Folders |
2011 Results - Portage InvitePublished by
Website:Click here
2011 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2011
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 4 VARSITY - WOMENS
Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 4846 Nicole Zeinstra Holland Black River 12 5:41 6:05 18:14.9
2 4800 Alexa Rumsey Hesperia 12 5:41 6:05 18:19.8
3 4825 Shaley Albaugh Hillsdale Academy 11 6:02 6:21 19:15.4
4 5124 Heather Price Saugatuck 12 6:05 6:24 19:30.6
5 5119 Lauren Jenkins Saugatuck 10 6:07 6:28 19:31.6
6 5047 Taylor Smith Montabella 10 6:08 6:31 19:40.3
7 5100 Moriah Hill-Green Potterville 10 6:18 6:29 19:43.5
8 4896 Kate McLain Kalamazoo Christian 10 6:03 6:28 19:44.7
9 5085 Abby Vermeulen North Muskegon 9 6:06 6:35 19:44.9
10 4792 Gabbie Bates Hesperia 12 6:01 6:38 19:53.3
11 4873 Ainslie Schenk Hudsonville Freedom 10 6:07 6:35 20:01.2
12 5087 Emily Witham North Muskegon 11 6:13 6:45 20:03.9
13 4932 Lucy Ankenbauer Kalamazoo Hackett 9 6:10 6:35 20:08.8
14 4738 Hannah Keyser Grand Traverse Acade 9 6:16 6:40 20:09.9
15 4805 Lauren Zeerip Hesperia 10 6:12 6:45 20:12.7
16 5078 Ginny Hoch North Muskegon 11 6:07 6:36 20:18.0
17 4633 Sydnee Hubbard Concord 11 6:11 6:45 20:19.5
18 4791 Donna Aslakson Hesperia 12 6:28 6:47 20:32.2
19 4796 Jasmine Hall Hesperia 11 6:28 6:50 20:33.7
20 4617 Lauren Benstead Charyl Stockwell Aca 11 6:20 6:41 20:34.4
21 5081 Avery Lowe North Muskegon 9 6:26 6:48 20:39.6
22 4945 Elena Ochoa Kalamazoo Hackett 10 6:20 6:54 20:42.9
23 4737 Abby Fifarek Grand Traverse Acade 9 6:16 6:54 20:43.5
24 4544 Keena Gilbert Bear Lake 9 6:31 6:53 20:44.3
25 5010 Lauren Cody Lawton 12 6:21 6:58 20:48.1
26 5083 Hannah Meier North Muskegon 11 6:13 6:57 20:50.1
27 5101 Danielle Koepke Potterville 10 6:30 6:51 20:51.4
28 4685 Gabi May Decatur 10 6:31 7:00 20:58.2
29 4917 Maria Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Cougars 10 6:14 6:56 21:00.1
30 4630 Courtney Clark Concord 12 6:19 7:03 21:05.0
31 4657 Erin Munger Creative Technologie 10 6:35 7:02 21:05.7
32 4801 Mary Tozer Hesperia 9 6:28 6:55 21:08.6
33 4734 Alysia Campos Grand Traverse Acade 11 6:34 7:01 21:13.3
34 4545 Macaya Groenwald Bear Lake 9 6:31 7:06 21:16.6
35 4740 Molly Ritsema Grand Traverse Acade 10 6:34 7:02 21:17.2
36 5076 Meredith Predum Mt.Pleasant Sacred H 9 6:22 7:01 21:17.8
37 4742 Sophie Schuetze Grand Traverse Acade 11 6:35 7:10 21:21.9
38 4634 Shayla Neelis Concord 10 6:39 7:07 21:24.0
39 4935 Robin Declercq Kalamazoo Hackett 9 6:37 7:08 21:25.7
40 5102 Morgan West Potterville 12 6:45 7:04 21:25.7
41 5137 Charlotte Long St Philip Catholic C 12 6:27 7:10 21:26.7
42 5043 Emily Malina Montabella 12 6:41 7:05 21:27.1
43 5069 Lizzy Ervin Mt.Pleasant Sacred H 9 6:51 7:02 21:29.1
44 4542 Jaylee Brown Bear Lake 12 6:32 7:01 21:29.3
45 4637 Jessica Saldana Concord 10 6:38 7:13 21:31.0
46 4629 Carly Bunce Concord 9 6:39 7:08 21:32.7
47 5070 Kathleen Guytingco Mt.Pleasant Sacred H 11 6:51 7:06 21:35.6
48 5121 Jade Murzyn Saugatuck 11 6:37 7:11 21:37.2
49 5118 Allison Jenkins Saugatuck 12 6:35 7:19 21:37.5
50 4577 Mara Johnson Capital Homeschool 9 6:47 7:15 21:38.1
51 5136 Rachel Gallagher St Philip Catholic C 10 6:48 7:15 21:38.7
52 4804 Jacklyn Yates Hesperia 12 6:23 7:20 21:41.9
53 4919 Cecelia Rambadt Kalamazoo Cougars 10 6:38 7:17 21:57.1
54 4686 Elizabeth Ritchie Decatur 11 6:51 7:21 21:59.2
55 5075 Margo Predum Mt.Pleasant Sacred H 11 6:49 7:09 22:05.7
56 4671 Amanda Arbuckle Dansville 10 6:49 7:27 22:11.0
57 4598 Autumn Odom Centreville 12 6:47 7:21 22:13.1
58 5074 Maggie Oblinger Mt.Pleasant Sacred H 11 6:52 7:22 22:18.0
59 4969 Allie Adent Lake Michigan Cathol 9 6:37 7:35 22:18.7
60 4673 Ellen Launstein Dansville 10 7:00 7:22 22:19.6
61 4840 Silver Driscoll Holland Black River 10 6:49 7:22 22:25.9
62 4541 Kelly Babcock Bear Lake 10 6:50 7:33 22:26.9
63 4939 Anne Heidelberg Kalamazoo Hackett 9 6:51 7:37 22:28.0
64 4631 Rachel Clark Concord 10 6:43 7:23 22:29.3
65 4899 Kirsten Welborn Kalamazoo Christian 10 6:49 7:37 22:30.3
66 5097 Lauren Coffman Potterville 11 7:05 7:30 22:30.4
67 4860 Lindsey Kuster Howardsville Christi 12 6:54 7:36 22:38.5
68 5044 Sarah Miller Montabella 10 6:59 7:32 22:42.0
69 4970 Monique Allen Lake Michigan Cathol 11 6:54 7:35 22:44.0
70 5117 Cammy Garvelink Saugatuck 10 6:53 7:36 22:44.3
71 4578 Victoria Killian Capital Homeschool 11 6:47 7:38 22:45.3
72 5086 Ellie Wilson North Muskegon 9 6:55 7:45 22:49.9
73 5122 Dhara Patel Saugatuck 11 6:58 7:41 22:51.5
74 4913 Hannah Atkinson Kalamazoo Cougars 9 7:00 7:40 22:52.4
75 4636 Sarah Payne Concord 12 6:52 7:34 22:52.9
76 4547 Alycia Peterson Bear Lake 9 7:02 7:36 22:53.9
77 4921 Ashley Zimmer Kalamazoo Cougars 10 7:00 7:41 22:55.9
78 4656 Hannah Hubbard Creative Technologie 9 7:10 7:37 22:56.0
79 5151 Francesca Bruschi West Michigan Luther 12 7:02 7:34 22:58.0
80 5072 Skylar Nelson Mt.Pleasant Sacred H 9 7:07 7:36 22:59.0
81 5080 Brielle Johnson North Muskegon 11 6:54 7:41 22:59.2
82 4595 Shaina McClain Centreville 12 6:58 7:41 23:00.9
83 4678 Michaella Stone Dansville 11 7:08 7:42 23:01.3
84 4826 Christina Craig Hillsdale Academy 11 7:10 7:36 23:01.8
85 4845 Lauren Warren Holland Black River 12 7:02 7:43 23:02.2
86 4830 Meg Ryan Hillsdale Academy 12 7:15 7:44 23:06.9
87 5099 Paige Groom Potterville 11 7:12 7:46 23:09.9
88 4717 Kaitlyn Vanderkooi Fremont Providence C 12 7:05 7:45 23:12.3
89 4842 Elizabeth Merz Holland Black River 11 7:01 7:44 23:13.3
90 4653 Alicia Beck Creative Technologie 10 6:58 7:44 23:15.8
91 4977 Katherine Nuter Lake Michigan Cathol 10 7:05 7:49 23:16.7
92 4660 Grace Vanenk Creative Technologie 11 6:59 7:43 23:19.0
93 4897 Sarah Street Kalamazoo Christian 12 7:06 7:52 23:23.9
94 4546 Meredith Hengy Bear Lake 9 6:52 7:48 23:24.5
95 4739 Claire Palmer Grand Traverse Acade 10 6:50 7:59 23:34.4
96 5012 Lindsey Dopheide Lawton 11 7:11 7:56 23:37.6
97 4597 Marissa Mohney Centreville 9 7:09 8:15 23:41.8
98 5116 Erin Gallagher Saugatuck 10 7:00 7:58 23:53.1
99 5006 Alyssa Barkovich Lawton 12 7:15 8:00 23:56.3
100 4658 Michaela Smith Creative Technologie 10 7:11 8:05 23:57.0
101 4920 Kristin Shank Kalamazoo Cougars 12 7:07 7:54 23:58.6
102 5071 Katharine Janes Mt.Pleasant Sacred H 10 7:36 7:51 23:59.9
103 4868 Abby Field Hudsonville Freedom 9 7:19 7:59 24:00.9
104 4543 Allison Fink Bear Lake 9 7:23 8:12 24:01.3
105 4588 Heidi Cornett Centreville 12 7:31 7:59 24:07.5
106 4839 Sara Josephine Beird Holland Black River 11 7:13 8:10 24:07.9
107 4687 Britney Simcox Decatur 12 7:12 8:00 24:09.2
108 4594 Abby McClain Centreville 10 7:31 8:00 24:10.4
109 4941 Sydney Madden Kalamazoo Hackett 11 7:32 8:04 24:10.8
110 4933 Giuliana Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 9 7:22 8:04 24:15.6
111 4592 Katie Logan Centreville 11 7:32 8:03 24:20.6
112 4893 Emma Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 12 7:20 8:12 24:31.9
113 4876 Savanna Wierenga Hudsonville Freedom 12 7:13 8:10 24:39.9
114 5028 Brittany Carpenter Marcellus 9 6:48 8:48 24:41.8
115 4576 Meagan Fernsler Capital Homeschool 9 7:39 8:11 24:44.6
116 5014 Mallory Keene Lawton 11 7:35 8:10 24:45.2
117 4676 Sonya Pratt Dansville 10 7:24 8:22 24:49.0
118 4892 Adalynn Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian 12 7:33 8:19 24:53.1
119 5016 Carley Lott Lawton 9 7:37 8:19 24:53.7
120 5007 Maddeline Beach Lawton 12 7:27 8:24 24:54.3
121 4599 Bethany Riess Centreville 12 7:34 8:13 24:57.1
122 5134 Abriana Burrill St Philip Catholic C 10 7:41 8:27 24:57.8
123 5009 Kristen Cody Lawton 9 7:38 8:24 25:00.5
124 4573 Madeleine Alvaro Capital Homeschool 9 7:39 8:17 25:01.0
125 5135 Gracie Curtis St Philip Catholic C 12 7:48 8:32 25:04.5
126 4503 Teddi Stovall Albion 11 7:41 8:37 25:15.5
127 4914 Genevieve Brockway Kalamazoo Cougars 10 7:35 8:32 25:23.8
128 4843 Maria Misovich Holland Black River 11 7:39 8:37 25:24.5
129 4575 Lydia Fedewa Capital Homeschool 9 7:38 8:18 25:30.2
130 4993 Sarah Glista Lawrence 12 7:36 8:43 25:49.9
131 4718 Kaylee Wayner Fremont Providence C 12 7:40 8:46 26:03.5
132 4992 Brittnay Fuller Lawrence 12 7:29 8:49 26:04.7
133 4943 Meredith Mitchell Kalamazoo Hackett 12 7:52 8:42 26:07.3
134 4973 Megan Landeck Lake Michigan Cathol 12 7:57 8:42 26:13.4
135 4898 Erin Tanis Kalamazoo Christian 12 7:56 8:40 26:15.8
136 4916 Jillian Howland Kalamazoo Cougars 10 7:51 9:16 26:18.4
137 4869 Abby Gilfillan Hudsonville Freedom 12 7:49 8:47 26:21.9
138 4841 Gabrielle McLaren Holland Black River 10 8:09 8:49 26:23.0
139 4875 Alison Westra Hudsonville Freedom 11 8:01 8:50 26:27.4
140 4971 Ella Deaton Lake Michigan Cathol 11 8:06 9:05 26:51.3
141 4827 Taylor Hannel Hillsdale Academy 11 8:03 9:13 27:10.2
142 4574 Haley Fedewa Capital Homeschool 11 8:20 9:16 27:18.2
143 5046 Ashley Nielson Montabella 9 8:31 9:19 27:53.8
144 4659 Mikayla Tomandl Creative Technologie 10 8:27 9:19 27:59.6
145 4895 Catherine Lilek Kalamazoo Christian 9 8:08 9:31 28:26.7
146 5048 Pha Tanareesuchoti Montabella 10 8:41 9:39 28:36.8
147 4874 Natalie Timmer Hudsonville Freedom 11 9:00 9:33 28:46.6
148 4979 Hannah Seger Lake Michigan Cathol 10 8:26 9:37 28:50.2
149 5029 Isabelle Labadie Marcellus 11 8:58 9:50 28:51.5
150 4618 Brooke Marshall Charyl Stockwell Aca 11 8:34 9:56 28:58.9
151 4674 Katherine Lober Dansville 10 8:27 9:56 29:02.5
152 4829 Sigrid Kiledal Hillsdale Academy 10 8:49 9:54 29:06.4
153 4688 Theresa Visuri Decatur 11 8:33 10:02 29:30.4
154 4976 Hannah Monte Lake Michigan Cathol 11 8:15 10:05 29:54.8
155 4989 Dakota Allison Lawrence 9 8:53 10:02 29:56.1
156 4580 Mallory Potter Capital Homeschool 11 8:59 10:11 30:12.7
157 4699 Jessica Castro Decatur 12 8:58 10:27 30:19.3
158 4991 Weston Audrey Lawrence 11 9:14 10:25 30:22.2
159 4661 Olivia Wortz Creative Technologie 9 9:00 10:25 30:23.0
160 5030 Kylie Rumsey Marcellus 11 9:23 10:51 32:13.0
161 4990 Taylor Allison Lawrence 11 10:19 11:43 34:56.2
2011 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2011
TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 4 VARSITY - WOMENS
1. 64 HESPERIA ( 19:55 1:39:34 2:14)
=======================================
1 2 Alexa Rumsey Hesperia 12 18:20
2 10 Gabbie Bates Hesperia 12 19:54
3 15 Lauren Zeerip Hesperia 10 20:13
4 18 Donna Aslakson Hesperia 12 20:33
5 19 Jasmine Hall Hesperia 11 20:34
6 ( 31) Mary Tozer Hesperia 9 21:09
7 ( 49) Jacklyn Yates Hesperia 12 21:42
2. 82 NORTH MUSKEGON ( 20:20 1:41:38 1:06)
=======================================
1 9 Abby Vermeulen North Muskegon 9 19:45
2 12 Emily Witham North Muskegon 11 20:04
3 16 Ginny Hoch North Muskegon 11 20:18
4 20 Avery Lowe North Muskegon 9 20:40
5 25 Hannah Meier North Muskegon 11 20:51
6 ( 68) Ellie Wilson North Muskegon 9 22:50
7 ( 76) Brielle Johnson North Muskegon 11 23:00
3. 138 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY ( 20:58 1:44:48 1:12)
=======================================
1 14 Hannah Keyser Grand Traverse Academy 9 20:10
2 22 Abby Fifarek Grand Traverse Academy 9 20:44
3 32 Alysia Campos Grand Traverse Academy 11 21:14
4 34 Molly Ritsema Grand Traverse Academy 10 21:18
5 36 Sophie Schuetze Grand Traverse Academy 11 21:22
6 ( 89) Claire Palmer Grand Traverse Academy 10 23:35
4. 168 SAUGATUCK ( 21:01 1:45:04 3:14)
=======================================
1 4 Heather Price Saugatuck 12 19:31
2 5 Lauren Jenkins Saugatuck 10 19:32
3 46 Jade Murzyn Saugatuck 11 21:38
4 47 Allison Jenkins Saugatuck 12 21:38
5 66 Cammy Garvelink Saugatuck 10 22:45
6 ( 69) Dhara Patel Saugatuck 11 22:52
7 ( 92) Erin Gallagher Saugatuck 10 23:54
5. 170 CONCORD ( 21:11 1:45:53 1:13)
=======================================
1 17 Sydnee Hubbard Concord 11 20:20
2 29 Courtney Clark Concord 12 21:05
3 37 Shayla Neelis Concord 10 21:24
4 43 Jessica Saldana Concord 10 21:31
5 44 Carly Bunce Concord 9 21:33
6 ( 61) Rachel Clark Concord 10 22:30
7 ( 71) Sarah Payne Concord 12 22:53
6. 217 POTTERVILLE ( 21:33 1:47:43 3:26)
=======================================
1 7 Moriah Hill-Green Potterville 10 19:44
2 26 Danielle Koepke Potterville 10 20:52
3 39 Morgan West Potterville 12 21:26
4 63 Lauren Coffman Potterville 11 22:31
5 82 Paige Groom Potterville 11 23:10
7. 228 MT.PLEASANT SACRED HEART ( 21:46 1:48:48 1:00)
=======================================
1 35 Meredith Predum Mt.Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 21:18
2 41 Lizzy Ervin Mt.Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 21:30
3 45 Kathleen Guytingco Mt.Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 21:36
4 52 Margo Predum Mt.Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 22:06
5 55 Maggie Oblinger Mt.Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 22:18
6 ( 75) Skylar Nelson Mt.Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 22:59
7 ( 96) Katharine Janes Mt.Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 24:00
8. 229 BEAR LAKE ( 21:47 1:48:53 2:09)
=======================================
1 23 Keena Gilbert Bear Lake 9 20:45
2 33 Macaya Groenwald Bear Lake 9 21:17
3 42 Jaylee Brown Bear Lake 12 21:30
4 59 Kelly Babcock Bear Lake 10 22:27
5 72 Alycia Peterson Bear Lake 9 22:54
6 ( 88) Meredith Hengy Bear Lake 9 23:25
7 ( 98) Allison Fink Bear Lake 9 24:02
9. 235 KALAMAZOO HACKETT ( 21:48 1:48:57 4:02)
=======================================
1 13 Lucy Ankenbauer Kalamazoo Hackett 9 20:09
2 21 Elena Ochoa Kalamazoo Hackett 10 20:43
3 38 Robin Declercq Kalamazoo Hackett 9 21:26
4 60 Anne Heidelberg Kalamazoo Hackett 9 22:28
5 103 Sydney Madden Kalamazoo Hackett 11 24:11
6 (104) Giuliana Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 9 24:16
7 (122) Meredith Mitchell Kalamazoo Hackett 12 26:08
10. 316 KALAMAZOO COUGARS ( 22:34 1:52:47 2:58)
=======================================
1 28 Maria Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Cougars 10 21:01
2 50 Cecelia Rambadt Kalamazoo Cougars 10 21:58
3 70 Hannah Atkinson Kalamazoo Cougars 9 22:53
4 73 Ashley Zimmer Kalamazoo Cougars 10 22:56
5 95 Kristin Shank Kalamazoo Cougars 12 23:59
6 (117) Genevieve Brockway Kalamazoo Cougars 10 25:24
7 (125) Jillian Howland Kalamazoo Cougars 10 26:19
11. 322 HOLLAND BLACK RIVER ( 22:14 1:51:06 5:53)
=======================================
1 1 Nicole Zeinstra Holland Black River 12 18:15
2 58 Silver Driscoll Holland Black River 10 22:26
3 80 Lauren Warren Holland Black River 12 23:03
4 83 Elizabeth Merz Holland Black River 11 23:14
5 100 Sara Josephine Beird Holland Black River 11 24:08
6 (118) Maria Misovich Holland Black River 11 25:25
7 (127) Gabrielle McLaren Holland Black River 10 26:23
12. 368 CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES AC ( 22:55 1:54:34 2:51)
=======================================
1 30 Erin Munger Creative Technologies Ac 10 21:06
2 74 Hannah Hubbard Creative Technologies Ac 9 22:56
3 84 Alicia Beck Creative Technologies Ac 10 23:16
4 86 Grace Vanenk Creative Technologies Ac 11 23:19
5 94 Michaela Smith Creative Technologies Ac 10 23:57
6 (133) Mikayla Tomandl Creative Technologies Ac 10 28:00
7 (146) Olivia Wortz Creative Technologies Ac 9 30:23
13. 374 KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN ( 23:02 1:55:06 5:09)
=======================================
1 8 Kate McLain Kalamazoo Christian 10 19:45
2 62 Kirsten Welborn Kalamazoo Christian 10 22:31
3 87 Sarah Street Kalamazoo Christian 12 23:24
4 106 Emma Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 12 24:32
5 111 Adalynn Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian 12 24:54
6 (124) Erin Tanis Kalamazoo Christian 12 26:16
7 (134) Catherine Lilek Kalamazoo Christian 9 28:27
14. 377 MONTABELLA ( 24:05 2:00:22 8:56)
=======================================
1 6 Taylor Smith Montabella 10 19:41
2 40 Emily Malina Montabella 12 21:28
3 64 Sarah Miller Montabella 10 22:42
4 132 Ashley Nielson Montabella 9 27:54
5 135 Pha Tanareesuchoti Montabella 10 28:37
15. 423 CENTREVILLE ( 23:28 1:57:16 1:57)
=======================================
1 54 Autumn Odom Centreville 12 22:14
2 77 Shaina McClain Centreville 12 23:01
3 91 Marissa Mohney Centreville 9 23:42
4 99 Heidi Cornett Centreville 12 24:08
5 102 Abby McClain Centreville 10 24:11
6 (105) Katie Logan Centreville 11 24:21
7 (114) Bethany Riess Centreville 12 24:58
16. 428 LAWTON ( 23:37 1:58:04 4:05)
=======================================
1 24 Lauren Cody Lawton 12 20:49
2 90 Lindsey Dopheide Lawton 11 23:38
3 93 Alyssa Barkovich Lawton 12 23:57
4 109 Mallory Keene Lawton 11 24:46
5 112 Carley Lott Lawton 9 24:54
6 (113) Maddeline Beach Lawton 12 24:55
7 (115) Kristen Cody Lawton 9 25:01
17. 432 HILLSDALE ACADEMY ( 24:21 2:01:43 9:51)
=======================================
1 3 Shaley Albaugh Hillsdale Academy 11 19:16
2 79 Christina Craig Hillsdale Academy 11 23:02
3 81 Meg Ryan Hillsdale Academy 12 23:07
4 130 Taylor Hannel Hillsdale Academy 11 27:11
5 139 Sigrid Kiledal Hillsdale Academy 10 29:07
18. 436 DANSVILLE ( 24:17 2:01:25 6:52)
=======================================
1 53 Amanda Arbuckle Dansville 10 22:11
2 57 Ellen Launstein Dansville 10 22:20
3 78 Michaella Stone Dansville 11 23:02
4 110 Sonya Pratt Dansville 10 24:49
5 138 Katherine Lober Dansville 10 29:03
19. 458 CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL ( 23:57 1:59:42 3:52)
=======================================
1 48 Mara Johnson Capital Homeschool 9 21:39
2 67 Victoria Killian Capital Homeschool 11 22:46
3 108 Meagan Fernsler Capital Homeschool 9 24:45
4 116 Madeleine Alvaro Capital Homeschool 9 25:01
5 119 Lydia Fedewa Capital Homeschool 9 25:31
6 (131) Haley Fedewa Capital Homeschool 11 27:19
7 (143) Mallory Potter Capital Homeschool 11 30:13
20. 458 LAKE MICHIGAN CATHOLIC ( 24:18 2:01:26 4:33)
=======================================
1 56 Allie Adent Lake Michigan Catholic 9 22:19
2 65 Monique Allen Lake Michigan Catholic 11 22:44
3 85 Katherine Nuter Lake Michigan Catholic 10 23:17
4 123 Megan Landeck Lake Michigan Catholic 12 26:14
5 129 Ella Deaton Lake Michigan Catholic 11 26:52
6 (137) Hannah Seger Lake Michigan Catholic 10 28:51
7 (141) Hannah Monte Lake Michigan Catholic 11 29:55
21. 463 DECATUR ( 25:24 2:07:00 9:21)
=======================================
1 27 Gabi May Decatur 10 20:59
2 51 Elizabeth Ritchie Decatur 11 22:00
3 101 Britney Simcox Decatur 12 24:10
4 140 Theresa Visuri Decatur 11 29:31
5 144 Jessica Castro Decatur 12 30:20
22. 469 HUDSONVILLE FREEDOM CHRI ( 24:19 2:01:33 6:26)
=======================================
1 11 Ainslie Schenk Hudsonville Freedom Chri 10 20:02
2 97 Abby Field Hudsonville Freedom Chri 9 24:01
3 107 Savanna Wierenga Hudsonville Freedom Chri 12 24:40
4 126 Abby Gilfillan Hudsonville Freedom Chri 12 26:22
5 128 Alison Westra Hudsonville Freedom Chri 11 26:28
6 (136) Natalie Timmer Hudsonville Freedom Chri 11 28:47
23. 675 LAWRENCE ( 29:27 2:27:12 9:07)
=======================================
1 120 Sarah Glista Lawrence 12 25:50
2 121 Brittnay Fuller Lawrence 12 26:05
3 142 Dakota Allison Lawrence 9 29:57
4 145 Weston Audrey Lawrence 11 30:23
5 147 Taylor Allison Lawrence 11 34:57
2011 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2011
GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 4 VARSITY - WOMENS
FRESHMEN ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 9 Abby Vermeulen North Muskegon 9 19:45 6:22
2 13 Lucy Ankenbauer Kalamazoo Hackett 9 20:09 6:30
3 14 Hannah Keyser Grand Traverse Acade 9 20:10 6:30
4 21 Avery Lowe North Muskegon 9 20:40 6:39
5 23 Abby Fifarek Grand Traverse Acade 9 20:44 6:41
6 24 Keena Gilbert Bear Lake 9 20:45 6:41
7 32 Mary Tozer Hesperia 9 21:09 6:49
8 34 Macaya Groenwald Bear Lake 9 21:17 6:51
9 36 Meredith Predum Mt.Pleasant Sacred H 9 21:18 6:52
10 39 Robin Declercq Kalamazoo Hackett 9 21:26 6:54
11 43 Lizzy Ervin Mt.Pleasant Sacred H 9 21:30 6:55
12 46 Carly Bunce Concord 9 21:33 6:57
13 50 Mara Johnson Capital Homeschool 9 21:39 6:58
14 59 Allie Adent Lake Michigan Cathol 9 22:19 7:11
15 63 Anne Heidelberg Kalamazoo Hackett 9 22:28 7:14
16 72 Ellie Wilson North Muskegon 9 22:50 7:21
17 74 Hannah Atkinson Kalamazoo Cougars 9 22:53 7:22
18 76 Alycia Peterson Bear Lake 9 22:54 7:23
19 78 Hannah Hubbard Creative Technologie 9 22:56 7:23
20 80 Skylar Nelson Mt.Pleasant Sacred H 9 22:59 7:24
21 94 Meredith Hengy Bear Lake 9 23:25 7:33
22 97 Marissa Mohney Centreville 9 23:42 7:38
23 103 Abby Field Hudsonville Freedom 9 24:01 7:44
24 104 Allison Fink Bear Lake 9 24:02 7:44
25 110 Giuliana Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 9 24:16 7:49
26 114 Brittany Carpenter Marcellus 9 24:42 7:57
27 115 Meagan Fernsler Capital Homeschool 9 24:45 7:58
28 119 Carley Lott Lawton 9 24:54 8:01
29 123 Kristen Cody Lawton 9 25:01 8:03
30 124 Madeleine Alvaro Capital Homeschool 9 25:01 8:04
31 129 Lydia Fedewa Capital Homeschool 9 25:31 8:13
32 143 Ashley Nielson Montabella 9 27:54 8:59
33 145 Catherine Lilek Kalamazoo Christian 9 28:27 9:10
34 155 Dakota Allison Lawrence 9 29:57 9:39
35 159 Olivia Wortz Creative Technologie 9 30:23 9:47
SOPHOMORES ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 5 Lauren Jenkins Saugatuck 10 19:32 6:18
2 6 Taylor Smith Montabella 10 19:41 6:20
3 7 Moriah Hill-Green Potterville 10 19:44 6:21
4 8 Kate McLain Kalamazoo Christian 10 19:45 6:22
5 11 Ainslie Schenk Hudsonville Freedom 10 20:02 6:27
6 15 Lauren Zeerip Hesperia 10 20:13 6:31
7 22 Elena Ochoa Kalamazoo Hackett 10 20:43 6:41
8 27 Danielle Koepke Potterville 10 20:52 6:43
9 28 Gabi May Decatur 10 20:59 6:45
10 29 Maria Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Cougars 10 21:01 6:46
11 31 Erin Munger Creative Technologie 10 21:06 6:48
12 35 Molly Ritsema Grand Traverse Acade 10 21:18 6:52
13 38 Shayla Neelis Concord 10 21:24 6:54
14 45 Jessica Saldana Concord 10 21:31 6:56
15 51 Rachel Gallagher St Philip Catholic C 10 21:39 6:58
16 53 Cecelia Rambadt Kalamazoo Cougars 10 21:58 7:04
17 56 Amanda Arbuckle Dansville 10 22:11 7:09
18 60 Ellen Launstein Dansville 10 22:20 7:12
19 61 Silver Driscoll Holland Black River 10 22:26 7:14
20 62 Kelly Babcock Bear Lake 10 22:27 7:14
21 64 Rachel Clark Concord 10 22:30 7:15
22 65 Kirsten Welborn Kalamazoo Christian 10 22:31 7:15
23 68 Sarah Miller Montabella 10 22:42 7:19
24 70 Cammy Garvelink Saugatuck 10 22:45 7:20
25 77 Ashley Zimmer Kalamazoo Cougars 10 22:56 7:23
26 90 Alicia Beck Creative Technologie 10 23:16 7:30
27 91 Katherine Nuter Lake Michigan Cathol 10 23:17 7:30
28 95 Claire Palmer Grand Traverse Acade 10 23:35 7:36
29 98 Erin Gallagher Saugatuck 10 23:54 7:42
30 100 Michaela Smith Creative Technologie 10 23:57 7:43
31 102 Katharine Janes Mt.Pleasant Sacred H 10 24:00 7:44
32 108 Abby McClain Centreville 10 24:11 7:47
33 117 Sonya Pratt Dansville 10 24:49 8:00
34 122 Abriana Burrill St Philip Catholic C 10 24:58 8:03
35 127 Genevieve Brockway Kalamazoo Cougars 10 25:24 8:11
36 136 Jillian Howland Kalamazoo Cougars 10 26:19 8:29
37 138 Gabrielle McLaren Holland Black River 10 26:23 8:30
38 144 Mikayla Tomandl Creative Technologie 10 28:00 9:01
39 146 Pha Tanareesuchoti Montabella 10 28:37 9:13
40 148 Hannah Seger Lake Michigan Cathol 10 28:51 9:17
41 151 Katherine Lober Dansville 10 29:03 9:21
42 152 Sigrid Kiledal Hillsdale Academy 10 29:07 9:23
JUNIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 3 Shaley Albaugh Hillsdale Academy 11 19:16 6:12
2 12 Emily Witham North Muskegon 11 20:04 6:28
3 16 Ginny Hoch North Muskegon 11 20:18 6:33
4 17 Sydnee Hubbard Concord 11 20:20 6:33
5 19 Jasmine Hall Hesperia 11 20:34 6:38
6 20 Lauren Benstead Charyl Stockwell Aca 11 20:35 6:38
7 26 Hannah Meier North Muskegon 11 20:51 6:43
8 33 Alysia Campos Grand Traverse Acade 11 21:14 6:50
9 37 Sophie Schuetze Grand Traverse Acade 11 21:22 6:53
10 47 Kathleen Guytingco Mt.Pleasant Sacred H 11 21:36 6:57
11 48 Jade Murzyn Saugatuck 11 21:38 6:58
12 54 Elizabeth Ritchie Decatur 11 22:00 7:05
13 55 Margo Predum Mt.Pleasant Sacred H 11 22:06 7:07
14 58 Maggie Oblinger Mt.Pleasant Sacred H 11 22:18 7:11
15 66 Lauren Coffman Potterville 11 22:31 7:15
16 69 Monique Allen Lake Michigan Cathol 11 22:44 7:20
17 71 Victoria Killian Capital Homeschool 11 22:46 7:20
18 73 Dhara Patel Saugatuck 11 22:52 7:22
19 81 Brielle Johnson North Muskegon 11 23:00 7:24
20 83 Michaella Stone Dansville 11 23:02 7:25
21 84 Christina Craig Hillsdale Academy 11 23:02 7:25
22 87 Paige Groom Potterville 11 23:10 7:28
23 89 Elizabeth Merz Holland Black River 11 23:14 7:29
24 92 Grace Vanenk Creative Technologie 11 23:19 7:31
25 96 Lindsey Dopheide Lawton 11 23:38 7:37
26 106 Sara Josephine Beird Holland Black River 11 24:08 7:47
27 109 Sydney Madden Kalamazoo Hackett 11 24:11 7:47
28 111 Katie Logan Centreville 11 24:21 7:51
29 116 Mallory Keene Lawton 11 24:46 7:59
30 126 Teddi Stovall Albion 11 25:16 8:08
31 128 Maria Misovich Holland Black River 11 25:25 8:11
32 139 Alison Westra Hudsonville Freedom 11 26:28 8:31
33 140 Ella Deaton Lake Michigan Cathol 11 26:52 8:39
34 141 Taylor Hannel Hillsdale Academy 11 27:11 8:45
35 142 Haley Fedewa Capital Homeschool 11 27:19 8:48
36 147 Natalie Timmer Hudsonville Freedom 11 28:47 9:16
37 149 Isabelle Labadie Marcellus 11 28:52 9:18
38 150 Brooke Marshall Charyl Stockwell Aca 11 28:59 9:20
39 153 Theresa Visuri Decatur 11 29:31 9:30
40 154 Hannah Monte Lake Michigan Cathol 11 29:55 9:38
41 156 Mallory Potter Capital Homeschool 11 30:13 9:44
42 158 Weston Audrey Lawrence 11 30:23 9:47
43 160 Kylie Rumsey Marcellus 11 32:13 10:23
44 161 Taylor Allison Lawrence 11 34:57 11:15
SENIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Nicole Zeinstra Holland Black River 12 18:15 5:53
2 2 Alexa Rumsey Hesperia 12 18:20 5:54
3 4 Heather Price Saugatuck 12 19:31 6:17
4 10 Gabbie Bates Hesperia 12 19:54 6:25
5 18 Donna Aslakson Hesperia 12 20:33 6:37
6 25 Lauren Cody Lawton 12 20:49 6:42
7 30 Courtney Clark Concord 12 21:05 6:48
8 40 Morgan West Potterville 12 21:26 6:54
9 41 Charlotte Long St Philip Catholic C 12 21:27 6:55
10 42 Emily Malina Montabella 12 21:28 6:55
11 44 Jaylee Brown Bear Lake 12 21:30 6:55
12 49 Allison Jenkins Saugatuck 12 21:38 6:58
13 52 Jacklyn Yates Hesperia 12 21:42 7:00
14 57 Autumn Odom Centreville 12 22:14 7:10
15 67 Lindsey Kuster Howardsville Christi 12 22:39 7:18
16 75 Sarah Payne Concord 12 22:53 7:22
17 79 Francesca Bruschi West Michigan Luther 12 22:58 7:24
18 82 Shaina McClain Centreville 12 23:01 7:25
19 85 Lauren Warren Holland Black River 12 23:03 7:25
20 86 Meg Ryan Hillsdale Academy 12 23:07 7:27
21 88 Kaitlyn Vanderkooi Fremont Providence C 12 23:13 7:29
22 93 Sarah Street Kalamazoo Christian 12 23:24 7:32
23 99 Alyssa Barkovich Lawton 12 23:57 7:43
24 101 Kristin Shank Kalamazoo Cougars 12 23:59 7:44
25 105 Heidi Cornett Centreville 12 24:08 7:46
26 107 Britney Simcox Decatur 12 24:10 7:47
27 112 Emma Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 12 24:32 7:54
28 113 Savanna Wierenga Hudsonville Freedom 12 24:40 7:57
29 118 Adalynn Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian 12 24:54 8:01
30 120 Maddeline Beach Lawton 12 24:55 8:01
31 121 Bethany Riess Centreville 12 24:58 8:02
32 125 Gracie Curtis St Philip Catholic C 12 25:05 8:05
33 130 Sarah Glista Lawrence 12 25:50 8:19
34 131 Kaylee Wayner Fremont Providence C 12 26:04 8:24
35 132 Brittnay Fuller Lawrence 12 26:05 8:24
36 133 Meredith Mitchell Kalamazoo Hackett 12 26:08 8:25
37 134 Megan Landeck Lake Michigan Cathol 12 26:14 8:27
38 135 Erin Tanis Kalamazoo Christian 12 26:16 8:28
39 137 Abby Gilfillan Hudsonville Freedom 12 26:22 8:30
40 157 Jessica Castro Decatur 12 30:20 9:46
DIVISION 3 VARSITY - WOMENS
Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 3909 Lindsey Burdette Hanover-Horton 12 5:27 5:54 17:51.7
2 4185 Kelly Schubert Manistee 12 5:28 5:57 18:10.3
3 4182 Annie Fuller Manistee 9 5:42 6:18 18:45.1
4 3915 Megan Hubbard Hanover-Horton 11 5:49 6:12 18:51.3
5 4402 Kaylie Rhynard Shepherd 10 5:40 6:26 19:04.1
6 3503 Theresa Warsecke Benzie Central 12 5:54 6:17 19:11.0
7 4165 Audrey Tremaine Leslie 12 5:52 6:24 19:12.8
8 4445 Lindsay Poll Stockbridge 11 6:01 6:22 19:13.3
9 4040 Mickey Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christ 12 6:01 6:13 19:16.7
10 3487 Bryce Cutler Benzie Central 10 6:02 6:25 19:21.8
11 4159 Brooke Prieskorn Leslie 12 5:58 6:31 19:26.4
12 3842 Jessica Disselkoen Grandville Calvin Ch 12 6:10 6:25 19:27.2
13 3804 Elisabeth Soper G.R. Northpointe Chr 11 6:03 6:30 19:30.2
14 4115 Sadie Ringer Kent City 12 5:56 6:29 19:30.4
15 3991 Madeline Richards Hillsdale 10 6:02 6:35 19:41.8
16 3896 Sydney Rubingh Grass Lake 12 6:07 6:34 19:43.3
17 4027 Caitlin Clark Jackson Lumen Christ 9 6:13 6:28 19:44.6
18 3943 Rhi Cullip Harbor Springs 11 5:59 6:33 19:46.4
19 3921 Shannon Richardson Hanover-Horton 10 6:05 6:34 19:46.7
20 3420 Andrea Bodary Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 10 6:14 6:34 19:47.7
21 3848 Ashley Jourdan Grandville Calvin Ch 11 6:12 6:34 19:47.7
22 3738 Sarah Waraniak Flint Powers Catholi 11 6:14 6:36 19:55.5
23 3496 Amber Peabody Benzie Central 12 6:02 6:40 19:55.9
24 4118 Kaitlin Truman Kent City 12 6:11 6:40 19:57.2
25 3989 Courtney Hinkley Hillsdale 11 6:06 6:41 20:04.6
26 4016 Rachael Weber Hopkins 9 6:10 6:41 20:06.9
27 4119 Jeanne Wilson Kent City 12 6:15 6:42 20:10.4
28 4520 Annie Fanta Bath 9 6:12 6:44 20:11.4
29 4045 Aubrey Penn Jackson Lumen Christ 9 6:14 6:36 20:11.7
30 3497 Rachael Peabody Benzie Central 10 6:12 6:45 20:13.1
31 4526 Kwyn Trevino Bath 10 6:23 6:42 20:16.5
32 4039 Leanne Leuthard Jackson Lumen Christ 11 6:17 6:42 20:16.9
33 4024 Anna Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christ 11 6:31 6:43 20:23.7
34 3940 Maddie Buntin Harbor Springs 12 6:08 6:48 20:25.0
35 3492 Makayla Huddleston Benzie Central 10 6:13 6:47 20:25.8
36 3719 Kayelin Mazur Flint Powers Catholi 10 6:13 6:50 20:27.0
37 4403 Taylor Thrush Shepherd 9 6:09 6:48 20:27.4
38 4280 Kathy Middaugh Newaygo 11 6:21 6:42 20:28.5
39 4249 Emily Haynes Napoleon 12 6:06 6:53 20:29.4
40 4116 Ashley Russo Kent City 10 6:18 6:54 20:30.9
41 4291 Brittany Williams Newaygo 11 6:23 6:51 20:31.2
42 3939 Kaitlyn Alessi Harbor Springs 11 6:16 6:52 20:32.4
43 4315 Laura Nordquist Parchment 12 6:13 6:55 20:32.5
44 3660 Jolene Drum Delton-Kellogg 12 6:34 6:41 20:34.1
45 3526 Jessica Nave Berrien Springs 11 6:20 6:49 20:36.7
46 4446 Kellie Rizzolo Stockbridge 12 6:18 6:49 20:39.1
47 3942 Charlotte Cullip Harbor Springs 9 6:17 6:57 20:42.1
48 3593 Emily Crowley Clare 12 6:25 6:57 20:43.6
49 4366 Sarah Hartlieb Schoolcraft 12 6:31 6:49 20:43.8
50 4318 Kate Thayer Parchment 10 6:20 6:56 20:46.1
51 4365 Madeline Hartlieb Schoolcraft 12 6:28 6:49 20:46.5
52 3673 Marcie Stevens Delton-Kellogg 10 6:35 6:52 20:48.8
53 3596 Victoria Harper Clare 10 6:18 6:57 20:50.3
54 3711 Lindsay Hall Flint Powers Catholi 11 6:33 6:57 20:50.3
55 3777 Carly Hammond Frankenmuth 10 6:29 6:59 20:50.7
56 4406 Jordan Wentworth Shepherd 12 6:27 6:59 20:51.4
57 4438 Jenna Chapman Stockbridge 10 6:19 7:05 20:55.1
58 3698 Jessica Adams Flint Powers Catholi 12 6:24 7:01 20:57.6
59 4183 Eva Guillen Manistee 9 6:27 7:02 20:58.1
60 3951 Betsy Simons Harbor Springs 10 6:20 7:10 20:58.4
61 4516 Alyssa Abendroth Bath 11 6:29 6:45 20:58.7
62 3501 Charlotte Warsecke Benzie Central 9 6:29 7:04 20:59.0
63 3713 Grace Hildensperger Flint Powers Catholi 12 6:26 7:01 20:59.0
64 4398 Abbie Moeggenberg Shepherd 9 6:21 7:03 20:59.6
65 3658 Christi Boze Delton-Kellogg 11 6:39 6:57 21:03.2
66 4442 Jasmine Holloway Stockbridge 12 6:23 7:03 21:04.3
67 3919 Sierra Melling Hanover-Horton 12 6:41 6:56 21:06.6
68 4252 Hannah Reynard Napoleon 10 6:21 7:06 21:07.3
69 3433 Nina Sapienza Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 9 6:24 7:03 21:08.7
70 3843 Emma Doorn Grandville Calvin Ch 9 6:49 7:06 21:08.8
71 3913 Alexis Dielman Hanover-Horton 10 6:41 6:56 21:10.8
72 4228 Mackenzie Kelly Marlette 9 6:18 6:56 21:11.3
73 4311 Taylor Hillard Parchment 9 6:28 7:00 21:11.5
74 3840 Jennifer Bos Grandville Calvin Ch 9 6:49 7:04 21:13.2
75 3841 Raechel Broek Grandville Calvin Ch 11 6:30 7:01 21:13.6
76 3620 Kaisa Ala'venna Coloma 12 6:39 7:11 21:15.4
77 3721 Kaylie Milne Flint Powers Catholi 11 6:33 7:12 21:17.8
78 3818 Tegan Jackson Grand River Preparat 9 6:27 7:12 21:19.1
79 4151 Meghan Butski Leslie 9 6:30 7:06 21:20.8
80 3838 Emma Augustyn Grandville Calvin Ch 10 6:30 7:06 21:20.9
81 3491 Savannah Hayden Benzie Central 9 6:28 7:03 21:22.9
82 4519 Samantha Evans Bath 9 6:23 7:11 21:23.5
83 3669 Brianna Russell Delton-Kellogg 11 6:37 7:00 21:25.1
84 4338 Kassey Kebler Pewamo-Westphalia 11 6:38 7:08 21:26.7
85 4186 Sophie Shriver Manistee 9 6:47 6:57 21:28.2
86 4244 Alaina Albert Napoleon 9 6:30 7:19 21:30.7
87 3574 Katie Eurich Chesaning 11 6:37 7:05 21:31.2
88 3621 Heidi Conrad Coloma 12 6:40 7:10 21:31.4
89 3952 Taylor Sydow Harbor Springs 11 6:32 7:16 21:32.0
90 3912 Lindsey Chinavare Hanover-Horton 12 6:41 7:09 21:32.1
91 3726 Taylor Ovadek Flint Powers Catholi 10 6:50 7:07 21:32.9
92 4248 Miranda Hamman Napoleon 9 6:30 7:13 21:33.4
93 3423 Rosemary Dahl Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 12 6:27 7:10 21:33.8
94 3778 Hannah Hayes Frankenmuth 12 6:39 7:06 21:34.6
95 4284 Hannah Rainey Newaygo 10 6:39 7:15 21:36.9
96 3781 Jenna Matzke Frankenmuth 10 6:32 7:17 21:38.5
97 4401 Taylor Priest Shepherd 10 6:43 7:12 21:39.3
98 3780 Maria Martuch Frankenmuth 10 6:38 7:13 21:39.9
99 4134 Jenny Pearson Kingsley 11 6:33 7:19 21:43.4
100 4117 Amanda Sizemore Kent City 12 6:54 7:17 21:46.9
101 4041 Jacquelin Miller Jackson Lumen Christ 11 6:54 7:10 21:47.8
102 3988 Kasey Caulkins Hillsdale 11 6:31 7:17 21:51.8
103 3803 Hannah Silvey G.R. Northpointe Chr 12 6:41 7:17 21:52.6
104 3917 Chaney Manarin Hanover-Horton 9 6:57 7:13 21:52.7
105 4254 Tessa Staggemeier Napoleon 9 6:32 7:23 21:53.9
106 3893 Emily McKay Grass Lake 11 6:41 7:16 21:54.5
107 4393 Rachel Buckley Shepherd 10 6:42 7:13 21:55.4
108 4451 Micah Ward Stockbridge 11 6:47 7:16 21:55.4
109 3990 Megan Isabell Hillsdale 12 6:39 7:19 21:57.1
110 3601 Robyn Stanley Clare 10 6:36 7:20 21:58.9
111 4129 Courtney Adams Kingsley 10 6:33 7:23 22:00.1
112 4448 Julia Snider Stockbridge 12 6:48 7:24 22:01.9
113 3947 Lindsay Hall Harbor Springs 12 6:36 7:30 22:04.8
114 4188 Ashley Tomaszewski Manistee 10 6:43 7:25 22:06.0
115 4042 Natalie Miller Jackson Lumen Christ 12 6:52 7:17 22:06.9
116 4521 Maggie Hammond Bath 12 6:47 7:15 22:07.4
117 3973 Katherine Romeo Hartford 11 6:34 7:27 22:09.7
118 3969 Sarah Melton Hartford 11 6:36 7:32 22:11.8
119 3460 Alicia Oviedo Bangor 12 6:38 7:24 22:12.6
120 3541 Kelly Ferguson Bridgman 12 6:56 7:24 22:15.0
121 3892 McKenzie Mahlmeister Grass Lake 12 6:46 7:24 22:21.8
122 4344 Mykena Witgen Pewamo-Westphalia 9 6:53 7:28 22:22.5
123 4110 Kendra Coalter Kent City 9 7:01 7:37 22:24.3
124 4200 Riley Bigelow Manton 12 6:39 7:41 22:24.9
125 3457 Montana Hescott Bangor 12 6:57 7:34 22:26.6
126 4014 Katie Stein Hopkins 11 6:45 7:31 22:27.6
127 4246 Anna Booher Napoleon 10 6:45 7:31 22:28.4
128 4187 Courtney Stefanski Manistee 11 6:48 7:31 22:28.5
129 3559 Rachel Frost Buchanan 10 6:55 7:36 22:29.2
130 4341 Jenna Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia 10 6:53 7:28 22:30.3
131 4166 Hailey Willett Leslie 12 6:52 7:39 22:32.2
132 3965 Alexandria Burnett Hartford 10 6:54 7:27 22:33.9
133 3434 Teresa Scerbak Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 12 6:54 7:23 22:36.6
134 4004 Olivia Bauman Hopkins 12 6:48 7:36 22:36.8
135 3589 Melissa Benchley Clare 11 6:58 7:35 22:40.6
136 4152 Savannah Coltrain Leslie 9 6:47 7:31 22:42.0
137 4368 Elizabeth Lenning Schoolcraft 12 6:58 7:36 22:42.1
138 3667 Sarah Rendon Delton-Kellogg 10 6:52 7:35 22:42.9
139 4522 Marisa Hilts Bath 10 6:52 7:32 22:44.1
140 3853 Camie Rietberg Grandville Calvin Ch 10 6:50 7:34 22:44.9
141 3675 Sami Williams-Cleary Delton-Kellogg 9 7:08 7:31 22:48.5
142 3636 Amanda Giles Constantine 11 7:13 7:32 22:51.2
143 4207 Mallory Stall Manton 12 6:55 7:39 22:51.6
144 4133 Alexis Keena Kingsley 11 7:00 7:44 22:52.5
145 3606 Amanda Yats Clare 10 6:53 7:36 22:53.7
146 3605 Dani Wood Clare 10 6:56 7:36 22:55.7
147 3784 Melissa Olgren Frankenmuth 10 6:59 7:44 22:57.3
148 4524 Jackie Micheaux Bath 11 6:57 7:49 22:58.5
149 3890 Makayla Brunt Grass Lake 10 7:06 7:42 22:58.9
150 3640 Emily Schrock Constantine 10 6:57 7:48 23:00.0
151 4181 Sarah Chandler Manistee 10 6:58 7:47 23:00.3
152 3641 Jordan Schrock Constantine 12 6:56 7:48 23:02.2
153 4286 Ashlee Santiago Newaygo 11 7:09 7:36 23:02.9
154 3994 Karri Shalosky Hillsdale 9 6:57 7:47 23:08.3
155 4283 Kate Newton Newaygo 11 6:52 7:47 23:10.0
156 3432 Gabbie Redpath Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 11 7:12 7:53 23:13.3
157 4080 Rachael Mayhew Jonesville 11 7:34 7:46 23:17.0
158 3603 Samantha Warner Clare 9 7:10 7:39 23:18.9
159 4131 Skyla Ginzel Kingsley 10 7:02 7:45 23:20.5
160 3575 Amber Howlett Chesaning 11 7:03 7:48 23:21.1
161 3429 Madelyn Ghesquiere Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 10 7:12 7:54 23:21.3
162 3773 Kirsti Biddle Frankenmuth 10 7:00 7:43 23:22.3
163 3563 Allison Mitchell Buchanan 11 7:04 7:46 23:23.4
164 3546 Lydia Sankey Bridgman 12 7:02 7:46 23:23.6
165 3543 Lindsay Lowery Bridgman 12 7:07 7:57 23:24.1
166 3786 Raechel Schmidt Frankenmuth 10 7:07 7:50 23:26.7
167 4289 Lauren Thayer Newaygo 10 7:16 7:51 23:31.1
168 4342 Kenzie Wieber Pewamo-Westphalia 10 7:19 7:44 23:31.3
169 3463 Joanna Tenoiro-Leyva Bangor 11 7:07 7:46 23:33.2
170 4161 Caitlin Rathbun Leslie 9 7:18 7:46 23:33.9
171 4158 Mazie Orrick Leslie 10 7:12 7:42 23:34.5
172 4340 Erica Nurenberg Pewamo-Westphalia 11 7:19 7:48 23:34.9
173 3625 Rachel Tallman Coloma 12 7:09 7:50 23:35.1
174 4203 Jessica Holmes Manton 12 7:26 7:50 23:36.9
175 4310 Paige Berg Parchment 9 6:57 7:50 23:37.7
176 4367 Megan Lawrence Schoolcraft 11 7:26 7:46 23:44.5
177 4357 Kelsey Broekema Schoolcraft 10 7:29 7:47 23:44.8
178 4009 Samantha Ludlum Hopkins 9 7:12 7:54 23:46.1
179 4250 Emma Hofer Napoleon 12 7:06 8:10 23:50.0
180 4090 Shelby Green Kalamazoo Comstock 10 7:25 7:57 23:50.1
181 3637 Krueger Kristia Constantine 12 7:27 8:01 23:57.9
182 3462 Lorena Sanchez Bangor 11 7:08 7:55 24:00.0
183 3542 Allison Graves Bridgman 9 7:16 7:59 24:00.6
184 4316 Vikki Rupe Parchment 9 6:57 8:27 24:06.3
185 4359 Kristin Coffman Schoolcraft 12 7:32 8:02 24:08.5
186 3431 Emily Messiter Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 10 7:29 8:01 24:10.0
187 4452 Caroline White Stockbridge 12 7:23 8:09 24:10.5
188 3822 Rachel West Grand River Preparat 9 7:18 8:05 24:16.0
189 3623 Kelsey Sample Coloma 10 7:40 8:07 24:20.0
190 3668 Autumn Russell Delton-Kellogg 9 7:17 7:55 24:20.6
191 4201 Kristen Fedorowicz Manton 9 7:29 8:04 24:21.3
192 3576 Kelsey Luha Chesaning 12 7:33 8:01 24:23.5
193 4135 Taylor Peck Kingsley 10 7:03 8:17 24:25.4
194 4226 Larissa Duff Marlette 11 7:39 7:58 24:28.4
195 3975 Stefany Tule Hartford 11 7:17 8:23 24:31.4
196 3549 Allyson Wittenburg Bridgman 12 7:11 8:09 24:32.6
197 3966 Dana Dowd Hartford 10 7:18 8:25 24:32.8
198 3528 Abbie Sheline Berrien Springs 10 7:19 8:24 24:33.1
199 4209 Destiny Vredenburg Manton 9 7:25 8:02 24:34.4
200 4013 Andrea Schumacher Hopkins 11 7:52 8:07 24:35.1
201 4015 Brandi Sytsma Hopkins 11 7:43 8:08 24:35.9
202 3624 Sydney Sample Coloma 10 7:22 8:11 24:39.2
203 4089 Sydnee Baker Kalamazoo Comstock 11 7:15 8:07 24:41.0
204 4211 Naomi Williams Manton 11 7:39 8:10 24:42.5
205 3993 Carli Shalosky Hillsdale 9 7:19 8:19 24:42.7
206 3635 Kayla Fulks Constantine 12 7:40 8:17 24:43.6
207 4005 Ellen Bregg Hopkins 9 7:44 8:14 24:44.3
208 3564 Alyssa Rousch Buchanan 9 7:26 8:20 24:45.1
209 3527 Taylor Robaska Berrien Springs 11 7:17 8:15 24:51.7
210 3643 Lorren Springer Constantine 12 7:40 8:18 24:54.8
211 3523 Abby Hoge Berrien Springs 11 7:36 8:28 24:56.7
212 4202 Julia Helsel Manton 9 7:31 8:30 24:57.0
213 4378 Jessica Wile Schoolcraft 9 7:32 8:19 24:59.8
214 4277 Katti Deam Newaygo 11 7:24 8:31 25:00.0
215 3894 Rachel Mitchell Grass Lake 10 7:42 8:18 25:04.7
216 3458 Diana McCrumb Bangor 12 7:27 8:31 25:05.7
217 3540 Kirsten Berni Bridgman 11 7:17 8:20 25:06.7
218 3972 Madeleine Rohrer Hartford 12 7:42 8:36 25:14.6
219 3802 Alyssa Roels G.R. Northpointe Chr 9 7:30 8:20 25:17.4
220 3577 Kayla Richmond Chesaning 10 7:32 8:39 25:18.9
221 3992 Jessica Ryan Hillsdale 11 7:30 8:27 25:21.4
222 4093 Amber Salome Kalamazoo Comstock 10 7:33 8:33 25:26.8
223 3895 Rachel Molnar Grass Lake 10 7:41 8:31 25:29.6
224 3891 Emily Kellner Grass Lake 12 7:51 8:24 25:34.4
225 3464 Emma Thorbjornsen Bangor 11 7:44 8:44 25:39.7
226 3817 Stephanie Bostwick Grand River Preparat 12 7:50 8:34 25:42.8
227 3800 Bekah Baker G.R. Northpointe Chr 11 7:46 8:41 25:45.0
228 4339 Tawni Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 11 8:03 8:34 25:46.3
229 3561 Alicia Lilley Buchanan 10 7:39 8:54 25:51.4
230 3545 Sarah Reinelt Bridgman 12 7:31 8:54 26:08.0
231 3820 Rachael Naylor Grand River Preparat 9 7:39 8:37 26:09.4
232 4227 Randy Hughes Marlette 12 7:46 8:45 26:13.9
233 3964 Erin Baumeister Hartford 11 7:34 9:02 26:24.3
234 3524 Morgan Krause Berrien Springs 11 7:52 8:44 26:32.1
235 3801 Sally Maas G.R. Northpointe Chr 9 7:47 8:47 26:41.9
236 4079 Jennica Jordan Jonesville 12 7:39 9:07 26:44.6
237 3525 Ashley Kruck Berrien Springs 11 7:50 9:17 27:10.7
238 4231 Sami Sisson Marlette 9 7:27 9:32 27:22.8
239 3560 Chelsea Hipshear Buchanan 12 8:39 9:06 27:25.3
240 3644 Sarah Warren Constantine 12 8:12 9:31 28:01.0
241 3579 Mary Stasa Chesaning 11 8:38 9:43 28:19.7
242 3522 Jessica Chin Berrien Springs 9 8:37 9:44 28:23.3
243 4230 Tori Mock Marlette 10 8:36 9:51 28:36.3
244 4130 Hali Adams Kingsley 12 7:23 10:11 29:30.7
245 3821 Brianna Neeb Grand River Preparat 10 9:01 10:10 29:42.4
246 4092 Courtney Rhoades Kalamazoo Comstock 10 8:57 10:04 30:16.5
247 3565 Taylor Sokoloskis Buchanan 11 9:16 10:25 31:08.1
248 4317 Ellie Sanders Parchment 9 9:26 11:33 33:14.3
249 4343 Kirstie Wieber Pewamo-Westphalia 12 9:24 11:18 33:18.2
250 4077 Allison Earnest Jonesville 10 9:57 11:16 33:35.1
2011 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2011
TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 3 VARSITY - WOMENS
1. 104 BENZIE CENTRAL ( 19:50 1:39:09 1:15)
=======================================
1 6 Theresa Warsecke Benzie Central 12 19:11
2 10 Bryce Cutler Benzie Central 10 19:22
3 23 Amber Peabody Benzie Central 12 19:56
4 30 Rachael Peabody Benzie Central 10 20:14
5 35 Makayla Huddleston Benzie Central 10 20:26
6 ( 62) Charlotte Warsecke Benzie Central 9 20:59
7 ( 81) Savannah Hayden Benzie Central 9 21:23
2. 120 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI ( 19:59 1:39:55 1:07)
=======================================
1 9 Mickey Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christi 12 19:17
2 17 Caitlin Clark Jackson Lumen Christi 9 19:45
3 29 Aubrey Penn Jackson Lumen Christi 9 20:12
4 32 Leanne Leuthard Jackson Lumen Christi 11 20:17
5 33 Anna Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christi 11 20:24
6 (101) Jacquelin Miller Jackson Lumen Christi 11 21:48
7 (115) Natalie Miller Jackson Lumen Christi 12 22:07
3. 162 HANOVER-HORTON ( 19:46 1:38:49 3:19)
=======================================
1 1 Lindsey Burdette Hanover-Horton 12 17:52
2 4 Megan Hubbard Hanover-Horton 11 18:52
3 19 Shannon Richardson Hanover-Horton 10 19:47
4 67 Sierra Melling Hanover-Horton 12 21:07
5 71 Alexis Dielman Hanover-Horton 10 21:11
6 ( 90) Lindsey Chinavare Hanover-Horton 12 21:33
7 (104) Chaney Manarin Hanover-Horton 9 21:53
4. 201 HARBOR SPRINGS ( 20:30 1:42:27 1:12)
=======================================
1 18 Rhi Cullip Harbor Springs 11 19:47
2 34 Maddie Buntin Harbor Springs 12 20:25
3 42 Kaitlyn Alessi Harbor Springs 11 20:33
4 47 Charlotte Cullip Harbor Springs 9 20:43
5 60 Betsy Simons Harbor Springs 10 20:59
6 ( 89) Taylor Sydow Harbor Springs 11 21:32
7 (113) Lindsay Hall Harbor Springs 12 22:05
5. 205 KENT CITY ( 20:24 1:41:58 2:16)
=======================================
1 14 Sadie Ringer Kent City 12 19:31
2 24 Kaitlin Truman Kent City 12 19:58
3 27 Jeanne Wilson Kent City 12 20:11
4 40 Ashley Russo Kent City 10 20:31
5 100 Amanda Sizemore Kent City 12 21:47
6 (123) Kendra Coalter Kent City 9 22:25
6. 233 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC ( 20:39 1:43:11 1:03)
=======================================
1 22 Sarah Waraniak Flint Powers Catholic 11 19:56
2 36 Kayelin Mazur Flint Powers Catholic 10 20:27
3 54 Lindsay Hall Flint Powers Catholic 11 20:51
4 58 Jessica Adams Flint Powers Catholic 12 20:58
5 63 Grace Hildensperger Flint Powers Catholic 12 20:59
6 ( 77) Kaylie Milne Flint Powers Catholic 11 21:18
7 ( 91) Taylor Ovadek Flint Powers Catholic 10 21:33
7. 252 GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRIST ( 20:35 1:42:53 1:46)
=======================================
1 12 Jessica Disselkoen Grandville Calvin Christ 12 19:28
2 21 Ashley Jourdan Grandville Calvin Christ 11 19:48
3 70 Emma Doorn Grandville Calvin Christ 9 21:09
4 74 Jennifer Bos Grandville Calvin Christ 9 21:14
5 75 Raechel Broek Grandville Calvin Christ 11 21:14
6 ( 80) Emma Augustyn Grandville Calvin Christ 10 21:21
7 (140) Camie Rietberg Grandville Calvin Christ 10 22:45
8. 259 SHEPHERD ( 20:37 1:43:05 2:35)
=======================================
1 5 Kaylie Rhynard Shepherd 10 19:05
2 37 Taylor Thrush Shepherd 9 20:28
3 56 Jordan Wentworth Shepherd 12 20:52
4 64 Abbie Moeggenberg Shepherd 9 21:00
5 97 Taylor Priest Shepherd 10 21:40
6 (107) Rachel Buckley Shepherd 10 21:56
9. 263 MANISTEE ( 20:19 1:41:31 3:55)
=======================================
1 2 Kelly Schubert Manistee 12 18:11
2 3 Annie Fuller Manistee 9 18:46
3 59 Eva Guillen Manistee 9 20:59
4 85 Sophie Shriver Manistee 9 21:29
5 114 Ashley Tomaszewski Manistee 10 22:06
6 (128) Courtney Stefanski Manistee 11 22:29
7 (151) Sarah Chandler Manistee 10 23:01
10. 285 STOCKBRIDGE ( 20:47 1:43:51 2:42)
=======================================
1 8 Lindsay Poll Stockbridge 11 19:14
2 46 Kellie Rizzolo Stockbridge 12 20:40
3 57 Jenna Chapman Stockbridge 10 20:56
4 66 Jasmine Holloway Stockbridge 12 21:05
5 108 Micah Ward Stockbridge 11 21:56
6 (112) Julia Snider Stockbridge 12 22:02
7 (185) Caroline White Stockbridge 12 24:11
11. 318 BATH ( 21:00 1:45:00 1:56)
=======================================
1 28 Annie Fanta Bath 9 20:12
2 31 Kwyn Trevino Bath 10 20:17
3 61 Alyssa Abendroth Bath 11 20:59
4 82 Samantha Evans Bath 9 21:24
5 116 Maggie Hammond Bath 12 22:08
6 (139) Marisa Hilts Bath 10 22:45
7 (148) Jackie Micheaux Bath 11 22:59
12. 364 LESLIE ( 21:04 1:45:16 3:29)
=======================================
1 7 Audrey Tremaine Leslie 12 19:13
2 11 Brooke Prieskorn Leslie 12 19:27
3 79 Meghan Butski Leslie 9 21:21
4 131 Hailey Willett Leslie 12 22:33
5 136 Savannah Coltrain Leslie 9 22:42
6 (169) Caitlin Rathbun Leslie 9 23:34
7 (170) Mazie Orrick Leslie 10 23:35
13. 382 DELTON-KELLOGG ( 21:20 1:46:37 2:08)
=======================================
1 44 Jolene Drum Delton-Kellogg 12 20:35
2 52 Marcie Stevens Delton-Kellogg 10 20:49
3 65 Christi Boze Delton-Kellogg 11 21:04
4 83 Brianna Russell Delton-Kellogg 11 21:26
5 138 Sarah Rendon Delton-Kellogg 10 22:43
6 (141) Sami Williams-Cleary Delton-Kellogg 9 22:49
7 (188) Autumn Russell Delton-Kellogg 9 24:21
14. 390 NAPOLEON ( 21:20 1:46:37 1:24)
=======================================
1 39 Emily Haynes Napoleon 12 20:30
2 68 Hannah Reynard Napoleon 10 21:08
3 86 Alaina Albert Napoleon 9 21:31
4 92 Miranda Hamman Napoleon 9 21:34
5 105 Tessa Staggemeier Napoleon 9 21:54
6 (127) Anna Booher Napoleon 10 22:29
7 (178) Emma Hofer Napoleon 12 23:50
15. 405 HILLSDALE ( 21:22 1:46:46 3:27)
=======================================
1 15 Madeline Richards Hillsdale 10 19:42
2 25 Courtney Hinkley Hillsdale 11 20:05
3 102 Kasey Caulkins Hillsdale 11 21:52
4 109 Megan Isabell Hillsdale 12 21:58
5 154 Karri Shalosky Hillsdale 9 23:09
6 (202) Carli Shalosky Hillsdale 9 24:43
7 (218) Jessica Ryan Hillsdale 11 25:22
16. 471 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHAR ( 21:41 1:48:22 3:26)
=======================================
1 20 Andrea Bodary Ann Arbor Gabriel Richar 10 19:48
2 69 Nina Sapienza Ann Arbor Gabriel Richar 9 21:09
3 93 Rosemary Dahl Ann Arbor Gabriel Richar 12 21:34
4 133 Teresa Scerbak Ann Arbor Gabriel Richar 12 22:37
5 156 Gabbie Redpath Ann Arbor Gabriel Richar 11 23:14
6 (160) Madelyn Ghesquiere Ann Arbor Gabriel Richar 10 23:22
7 (184) Emily Messiter Ann Arbor Gabriel Richar 10 24:10
17. 482 NEWAYGO ( 21:47 1:48:51 2:41)
=======================================
1 38 Kathy Middaugh Newaygo 11 20:29
2 41 Brittany Williams Newaygo 11 20:32
3 95 Hannah Rainey Newaygo 10 21:37
4 153 Ashlee Santiago Newaygo 11 23:03
5 155 Kate Newton Newaygo 11 23:10
6 (166) Lauren Thayer Newaygo 10 23:32
7 (211) Katti Deam Newaygo 11 25:00
18. 490 FRANKENMUTH ( 21:45 1:48:43 2:07)
=======================================
1 55 Carly Hammond Frankenmuth 10 20:51
2 94 Hannah Hayes Frankenmuth 12 21:35
3 96 Jenna Matzke Frankenmuth 10 21:39
4 98 Maria Martuch Frankenmuth 10 21:40
5 147 Melissa Olgren Frankenmuth 10 22:58
6 (161) Kirsti Biddle Frankenmuth 10 23:23
7 (165) Raechel Schmidt Frankenmuth 10 23:27
19. 491 CLARE ( 21:50 1:49:09 2:10)
=======================================
1 48 Emily Crowley Clare 12 20:44
2 53 Victoria Harper Clare 10 20:51
3 110 Robyn Stanley Clare 10 21:59
4 135 Melissa Benchley Clare 11 22:41
5 145 Amanda Yats Clare 10 22:54
6 (146) Dani Wood Clare 10 22:56
7 (157) Samantha Warner Clare 9 23:19
20. 522 PARCHMENT ( 22:04 1:50:17 3:34)
=======================================
1 43 Laura Nordquist Parchment 12 20:33
2 50 Kate Thayer Parchment 10 20:47
3 73 Taylor Hillard Parchment 9 21:12
4 174 Paige Berg Parchment 9 23:38
5 182 Vikki Rupe Parchment 9 24:07
6 (242) Ellie Sanders Parchment 9 33:15
21. 588 SCHOOLCRAFT ( 22:21 1:51:44 3:01)
=======================================
1 49 Sarah Hartlieb Schoolcraft 12 20:44
2 51 Madeline Hartlieb Schoolcraft 12 20:47
3 137 Elizabeth Lenning Schoolcraft 12 22:43
4 175 Megan Lawrence Schoolcraft 11 23:45
5 176 Kelsey Broekema Schoolcraft 10 23:45
6 (183) Kristin Coffman Schoolcraft 12 24:09
7 (210) Jessica Wile Schoolcraft 9 25:00
22. 604 GRASS LAKE ( 22:25 1:52:05 5:21)
=======================================
1 16 Sydney Rubingh Grass Lake 12 19:44
2 106 Emily McKay Grass Lake 11 21:55
3 121 McKenzie Mahlmeister Grass Lake 12 22:22
4 149 Makayla Brunt Grass Lake 10 22:59
5 212 Rachel Mitchell Grass Lake 10 25:05
6 (219) Rachel Molnar Grass Lake 10 25:30
7 (220) Emily Kellner Grass Lake 12 25:35
23. 661 HOPKINS ( 22:43 1:53:35 4:29)
=======================================
1 26 Rachael Weber Hopkins 9 20:07
2 126 Katie Stein Hopkins 11 22:28
3 134 Olivia Bauman Hopkins 12 22:37
4 177 Samantha Ludlum Hopkins 9 23:47
5 198 Andrea Schumacher Hopkins 11 24:36
6 (199) Brandi Sytsma Hopkins 11 24:36
7 (204) Ellen Bregg Hopkins 9 24:45
24. 674 PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA ( 22:42 1:53:28 2:08)
=======================================
1 84 Kassey Kebler Pewamo-Westphalia 11 21:27
2 122 Mykena Witgen Pewamo-Westphalia 9 22:23
3 130 Jenna Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia 10 22:31
4 167 Kenzie Wieber Pewamo-Westphalia 10 23:32
5 171 Erica Nurenberg Pewamo-Westphalia 11 23:35
6 (224) Tawni Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 11 25:47
7 (243) Kirstie Wieber Pewamo-Westphalia 12 33:19
25. 703 KINGSLEY ( 22:53 1:54:25 2:42)
=======================================
1 99 Jenny Pearson Kingsley 11 21:44
2 111 Courtney Adams Kingsley 10 22:01
3 144 Alexis Keena Kingsley 11 22:53
4 158 Skyla Ginzel Kingsley 10 23:21
5 191 Taylor Peck Kingsley 10 24:26
6 (239) Hali Adams Kingsley 12 29:31
26. 723 COLOMA ( 23:05 1:55:24 3:24)
=======================================
1 76 Kaisa Ala'venna Coloma 12 21:16
2 88 Heidi Conrad Coloma 12 21:32
3 172 Rachel Tallman Coloma 12 23:36
4 187 Kelsey Sample Coloma 10 24:20
5 200 Sydney Sample Coloma 10 24:40
27. 755 HARTFORD ( 23:13 1:56:01 2:23)
=======================================
1 117 Katherine Romeo Hartford 11 22:10
2 118 Sarah Melton Hartford 11 22:12
3 132 Alexandria Burnett Hartford 10 22:34
4 193 Stefany Tule Hartford 11 24:32
5 195 Dana Dowd Hartford 10 24:33
6 (215) Madeleine Rohrer Hartford 12 25:15
7 (229) Erin Baumeister Hartford 11 26:25
28. 786 G.R. NORTHPOINTE CHRISTI ( 23:50 1:59:09 7:11)
=======================================
1 13 Elisabeth Soper G.R. Northpointe Christi 11 19:31
2 103 Hannah Silvey G.R. Northpointe Christi 12 21:53
3 216 Alyssa Roels G.R. Northpointe Christi 9 25:18
4 223 Bekah Baker G.R. Northpointe Christi 11 25:45
5 231 Sally Maas G.R. Northpointe Christi 9 26:42
29. 805 BANGOR ( 23:28 1:57:20 2:53)
=======================================
1 119 Alicia Oviedo Bangor 12 22:13
2 125 Montana Hescott Bangor 12 22:27
3 168 Joanna Tenoiro-Leyva Bangor 11 23:34
4 180 Lorena Sanchez Bangor 11 24:00
5 213 Diana McCrumb Bangor 12 25:06
6 (221) Emma Thorbjornsen Bangor 11 25:40
30. 822 BRIDGMAN ( 23:32 1:57:38 2:18)
=======================================
1 120 Kelly Ferguson Bridgman 12 22:15
2 163 Lydia Sankey Bridgman 12 23:24
3 164 Lindsay Lowery Bridgman 12 23:25
4 181 Allison Graves Bridgman 9 24:01
5 194 Allyson Wittenburg Bridgman 12 24:33
6 (214) Kirsten Berni Bridgman 11 25:07
7 (226) Sarah Reinelt Bridgman 12 26:08
31. 826 MANTON ( 23:35 1:57:51 2:10)
=======================================
1 124 Riley Bigelow Manton 12 22:25
2 143 Mallory Stall Manton 12 22:52
3 173 Jessica Holmes Manton 12 23:37
4 189 Kristen Fedorowicz Manton 9 24:22
5 197 Destiny Vredenburg Manton 9 24:35
6 (201) Naomi Williams Manton 11 24:43
7 (209) Julia Helsel Manton 9 24:57
32. 826 CONSTANTINE ( 23:32 1:57:37 1:52)
=======================================
1 142 Amanda Giles Constantine 11 22:52
2 150 Emily Schrock Constantine 10 23:00
3 152 Jordan Schrock Constantine 12 23:03
4 179 Krueger Kristia Constantine 12 23:58
5 203 Kayla Fulks Constantine 12 24:44
6 (207) Lorren Springer Constantine 12 24:55
7 (235) Sarah Warren Constantine 12 28:01
33. 885 BERRIEN SPRINGS ( 24:19 2:01:33 5:56)
=======================================
1 45 Jessica Nave Berrien Springs 11 20:37
2 196 Abbie Sheline Berrien Springs 10 24:34
3 206 Taylor Robaska Berrien Springs 11 24:52
4 208 Abby Hoge Berrien Springs 11 24:57
5 230 Morgan Krause Berrien Springs 11 26:33
6 (232) Ashley Kruck Berrien Springs 11 27:11
7 (237) Jessica Chin Berrien Springs 9 28:24
34. 889 CHESANING ( 24:36 2:02:57 6:48)
=======================================
1 87 Katie Eurich Chesaning 11 21:32
2 159 Amber Howlett Chesaning 11 23:22
3 190 Kelsey Luha Chesaning 12 24:24
4 217 Kayla Richmond Chesaning 10 25:19
5 236 Mary Stasa Chesaning 11 28:20
35. 953 GRAND RIVER PREPARATORY ( 25:27 2:07:12 8:23)
=======================================
1 78 Tegan Jackson Grand River Preparatory 9 21:20
2 186 Rachel West Grand River Preparatory 9 24:16
3 222 Stephanie Bostwick Grand River Preparatory 12 25:43
4 227 Rachael Naylor Grand River Preparatory 9 26:10
5 240 Brianna Neeb Grand River Preparatory 10 29:43
36. 955 BUCHANAN ( 24:48 2:03:58 4:56)
=======================================
1 129 Rachel Frost Buchanan 10 22:30
2 162 Allison Mitchell Buchanan 11 23:24
3 205 Alyssa Rousch Buchanan 9 24:46
4 225 Alicia Lilley Buchanan 10 25:52
5 234 Chelsea Hipshear Buchanan 12 27:26
6 (241) Taylor Sokoloskis Buchanan 11 31:09
37. 963 MARLETTE ( 25:35 2:07:55 7:25)
=======================================
1 72 Mackenzie Kelly Marlette 9 21:12
2 192 Larissa Duff Marlette 11 24:29
3 228 Randy Hughes Marlette 12 26:14
4 233 Sami Sisson Marlette 9 27:23
5 238 Tori Mock Marlette 10 28:37
2011 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2011
GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 3 VARSITY - WOMENS
FRESHMEN ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 3 Annie Fuller Manistee 9 18:46 6:03
2 17 Caitlin Clark Jackson Lumen Christ 9 19:45 6:22
3 26 Rachael Weber Hopkins 9 20:07 6:29
4 28 Annie Fanta Bath 9 20:12 6:30
5 29 Aubrey Penn Jackson Lumen Christ 9 20:12 6:30
6 37 Taylor Thrush Shepherd 9 20:28 6:36
7 47 Charlotte Cullip Harbor Springs 9 20:43 6:40
8 59 Eva Guillen Manistee 9 20:59 6:45
9 62 Charlotte Warsecke Benzie Central 9 20:59 6:46
10 64 Abbie Moeggenberg Shepherd 9 21:00 6:46
11 69 Nina Sapienza Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 9 21:09 6:49
12 70 Emma Doorn Grandville Calvin Ch 9 21:09 6:49
13 72 Mackenzie Kelly Marlette 9 21:12 6:50
14 73 Taylor Hillard Parchment 9 21:12 6:50
15 74 Jennifer Bos Grandville Calvin Ch 9 21:14 6:50
16 78 Tegan Jackson Grand River Preparat 9 21:20 6:52
17 79 Meghan Butski Leslie 9 21:21 6:53
18 81 Savannah Hayden Benzie Central 9 21:23 6:53
19 82 Samantha Evans Bath 9 21:24 6:54
20 85 Sophie Shriver Manistee 9 21:29 6:55
21 86 Alaina Albert Napoleon 9 21:31 6:56
22 92 Miranda Hamman Napoleon 9 21:34 6:57
23 104 Chaney Manarin Hanover-Horton 9 21:53 7:03
24 105 Tessa Staggemeier Napoleon 9 21:54 7:03
25 122 Mykena Witgen Pewamo-Westphalia 9 22:23 7:13
26 123 Kendra Coalter Kent City 9 22:25 7:13
27 136 Savannah Coltrain Leslie 9 22:42 7:19
28 141 Sami Williams-Cleary Delton-Kellogg 9 22:49 7:21
29 154 Karri Shalosky Hillsdale 9 23:09 7:27
30 158 Samantha Warner Clare 9 23:19 7:31
31 170 Caitlin Rathbun Leslie 9 23:34 7:36
32 175 Paige Berg Parchment 9 23:38 7:37
33 178 Samantha Ludlum Hopkins 9 23:47 7:39
34 183 Allison Graves Bridgman 9 24:01 7:44
35 184 Vikki Rupe Parchment 9 24:07 7:46
36 188 Rachel West Grand River Preparat 9 24:16 7:49
37 190 Autumn Russell Delton-Kellogg 9 24:21 7:51
38 191 Kristen Fedorowicz Manton 9 24:22 7:51
39 199 Destiny Vredenburg Manton 9 24:35 7:55
40 205 Carli Shalosky Hillsdale 9 24:43 7:58
41 207 Ellen Bregg Hopkins 9 24:45 7:58
42 208 Alyssa Rousch Buchanan 9 24:46 7:58
43 212 Julia Helsel Manton 9 24:57 8:02
44 213 Jessica Wile Schoolcraft 9 25:00 8:03
45 219 Alyssa Roels G.R. Northpointe Chr 9 25:18 8:09
46 231 Rachael Naylor Grand River Preparat 9 26:10 8:26
47 235 Sally Maas G.R. Northpointe Chr 9 26:42 8:36
48 238 Sami Sisson Marlette 9 27:23 8:49
49 242 Jessica Chin Berrien Springs 9 28:24 9:09
50 248 Ellie Sanders Parchment 9 33:15 10:42
SOPHOMORES ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 5 Kaylie Rhynard Shepherd 10 19:05 6:09
2 10 Bryce Cutler Benzie Central 10 19:22 6:14
3 15 Madeline Richards Hillsdale 10 19:42 6:21
4 19 Shannon Richardson Hanover-Horton 10 19:47 6:22
5 20 Andrea Bodary Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 10 19:48 6:23
6 30 Rachael Peabody Benzie Central 10 20:14 6:31
7 31 Kwyn Trevino Bath 10 20:17 6:32
8 35 Makayla Huddleston Benzie Central 10 20:26 6:35
9 36 Kayelin Mazur Flint Powers Catholi 10 20:27 6:35
10 40 Ashley Russo Kent City 10 20:31 6:37
11 50 Kate Thayer Parchment 10 20:47 6:42
12 52 Marcie Stevens Delton-Kellogg 10 20:49 6:42
13 53 Victoria Harper Clare 10 20:51 6:43
14 55 Carly Hammond Frankenmuth 10 20:51 6:43
15 57 Jenna Chapman Stockbridge 10 20:56 6:44
16 60 Betsy Simons Harbor Springs 10 20:59 6:46
17 68 Hannah Reynard Napoleon 10 21:08 6:48
18 71 Alexis Dielman Hanover-Horton 10 21:11 6:50
19 80 Emma Augustyn Grandville Calvin Ch 10 21:21 6:53
20 91 Taylor Ovadek Flint Powers Catholi 10 21:33 6:57
21 95 Hannah Rainey Newaygo 10 21:37 6:58
22 96 Jenna Matzke Frankenmuth 10 21:39 6:58
23 97 Taylor Priest Shepherd 10 21:40 6:59
24 98 Maria Martuch Frankenmuth 10 21:40 6:59
25 107 Rachel Buckley Shepherd 10 21:56 7:04
26 110 Robyn Stanley Clare 10 21:59 7:05
27 111 Courtney Adams Kingsley 10 22:01 7:05
28 114 Ashley Tomaszewski Manistee 10 22:06 7:07
29 127 Anna Booher Napoleon 10 22:29 7:14
30 129 Rachel Frost Buchanan 10 22:30 7:15
31 130 Jenna Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia 10 22:31 7:15
32 132 Alexandria Burnett Hartford 10 22:34 7:16
33 138 Sarah Rendon Delton-Kellogg 10 22:43 7:19
34 139 Marisa Hilts Bath 10 22:45 7:20
35 140 Camie Rietberg Grandville Calvin Ch 10 22:45 7:20
36 145 Amanda Yats Clare 10 22:54 7:23
37 146 Dani Wood Clare 10 22:56 7:23
38 147 Melissa Olgren Frankenmuth 10 22:58 7:24
39 149 Makayla Brunt Grass Lake 10 22:59 7:24
40 150 Emily Schrock Constantine 10 23:00 7:25
41 151 Sarah Chandler Manistee 10 23:01 7:25
42 159 Skyla Ginzel Kingsley 10 23:21 7:31
43 161 Madelyn Ghesquiere Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 10 23:22 7:32
44 162 Kirsti Biddle Frankenmuth 10 23:23 7:32
45 166 Raechel Schmidt Frankenmuth 10 23:27 7:33
46 167 Lauren Thayer Newaygo 10 23:32 7:35
47 168 Kenzie Wieber Pewamo-Westphalia 10 23:32 7:35
48 171 Mazie Orrick Leslie 10 23:35 7:36
49 177 Kelsey Broekema Schoolcraft 10 23:45 7:39
50 180 Shelby Green Kalamazoo Comstock 10 23:51 7:41
51 186 Emily Messiter Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 10 24:10 7:47
52 189 Kelsey Sample Coloma 10 24:20 7:50
53 193 Taylor Peck Kingsley 10 24:26 7:52
54 197 Dana Dowd Hartford 10 24:33 7:55
55 198 Abbie Sheline Berrien Springs 10 24:34 7:55
56 202 Sydney Sample Coloma 10 24:40 7:57
57 215 Rachel Mitchell Grass Lake 10 25:05 8:05
58 220 Kayla Richmond Chesaning 10 25:19 8:09
59 222 Amber Salome Kalamazoo Comstock 10 25:27 8:12
60 223 Rachel Molnar Grass Lake 10 25:30 8:13
61 229 Alicia Lilley Buchanan 10 25:52 8:20
62 243 Tori Mock Marlette 10 28:37 9:13
63 245 Brianna Neeb Grand River Preparat 10 29:43 9:34
64 246 Courtney Rhoades Kalamazoo Comstock 10 30:17 9:45
65 250 Allison Earnest Jonesville 10 33:36 10:49
JUNIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 4 Megan Hubbard Hanover-Horton 11 18:52 6:05
2 8 Lindsay Poll Stockbridge 11 19:14 6:12
3 13 Elisabeth Soper G.R. Northpointe Chr 11 19:31 6:17
4 18 Rhi Cullip Harbor Springs 11 19:47 6:22
5 21 Ashley Jourdan Grandville Calvin Ch 11 19:48 6:23
6 22 Sarah Waraniak Flint Powers Catholi 11 19:56 6:25
7 25 Courtney Hinkley Hillsdale 11 20:05 6:28
8 32 Leanne Leuthard Jackson Lumen Christ 11 20:17 6:32
9 33 Anna Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christ 11 20:24 6:34
10 38 Kathy Middaugh Newaygo 11 20:29 6:36
11 41 Brittany Williams Newaygo 11 20:32 6:37
12 42 Kaitlyn Alessi Harbor Springs 11 20:33 6:37
13 45 Jessica Nave Berrien Springs 11 20:37 6:39
14 54 Lindsay Hall Flint Powers Catholi 11 20:51 6:43
15 61 Alyssa Abendroth Bath 11 20:59 6:46
16 65 Christi Boze Delton-Kellogg 11 21:04 6:47
17 75 Raechel Broek Grandville Calvin Ch 11 21:14 6:50
18 77 Kaylie Milne Flint Powers Catholi 11 21:18 6:52
19 83 Brianna Russell Delton-Kellogg 11 21:26 6:54
20 84 Kassey Kebler Pewamo-Westphalia 11 21:27 6:55
21 87 Katie Eurich Chesaning 11 21:32 6:56
22 89 Taylor Sydow Harbor Springs 11 21:32 6:56
23 99 Jenny Pearson Kingsley 11 21:44 7:00
24 101 Jacquelin Miller Jackson Lumen Christ 11 21:48 7:01
25 102 Kasey Caulkins Hillsdale 11 21:52 7:03
26 106 Emily McKay Grass Lake 11 21:55 7:04
27 108 Micah Ward Stockbridge 11 21:56 7:04
28 117 Katherine Romeo Hartford 11 22:10 7:08
29 118 Sarah Melton Hartford 11 22:12 7:09
30 126 Katie Stein Hopkins 11 22:28 7:14
31 128 Courtney Stefanski Manistee 11 22:29 7:15
32 135 Melissa Benchley Clare 11 22:41 7:18
33 142 Amanda Giles Constantine 11 22:52 7:22
34 144 Alexis Keena Kingsley 11 22:53 7:22
35 148 Jackie Micheaux Bath 11 22:59 7:24
36 153 Ashlee Santiago Newaygo 11 23:03 7:26
37 155 Kate Newton Newaygo 11 23:10 7:28
38 156 Gabbie Redpath Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 11 23:14 7:29
39 157 Rachael Mayhew Jonesville 11 23:17 7:30
40 160 Amber Howlett Chesaning 11 23:22 7:31
41 163 Allison Mitchell Buchanan 11 23:24 7:32
42 169 Joanna Tenoiro-Leyva Bangor 11 23:34 7:35
43 172 Erica Nurenberg Pewamo-Westphalia 11 23:35 7:36
44 176 Megan Lawrence Schoolcraft 11 23:45 7:39
45 182 Lorena Sanchez Bangor 11 24:00 7:44
46 194 Larissa Duff Marlette 11 24:29 7:53
47 195 Stefany Tule Hartford 11 24:32 7:54
48 200 Andrea Schumacher Hopkins 11 24:36 7:55
49 201 Brandi Sytsma Hopkins 11 24:36 7:56
50 203 Sydnee Baker Kalamazoo Comstock 11 24:41 7:57
51 204 Naomi Williams Manton 11 24:43 7:58
52 209 Taylor Robaska Berrien Springs 11 24:52 8:01
53 211 Abby Hoge Berrien Springs 11 24:57 8:02
54 214 Katti Deam Newaygo 11 25:00 8:03
55 217 Kirsten Berni Bridgman 11 25:07 8:05
56 221 Jessica Ryan Hillsdale 11 25:22 8:10
57 225 Emma Thorbjornsen Bangor 11 25:40 8:16
58 227 Bekah Baker G.R. Northpointe Chr 11 25:45 8:18
59 228 Tawni Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 11 25:47 8:18
60 233 Erin Baumeister Hartford 11 26:25 8:30
61 234 Morgan Krause Berrien Springs 11 26:33 8:33
62 237 Ashley Kruck Berrien Springs 11 27:11 8:45
63 241 Mary Stasa Chesaning 11 28:20 9:08
64 247 Taylor Sokoloskis Buchanan 11 31:09 10:02
SENIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Lindsey Burdette Hanover-Horton 12 17:52 5:45
2 2 Kelly Schubert Manistee 12 18:11 5:51
3 6 Theresa Warsecke Benzie Central 12 19:11 6:11
4 7 Audrey Tremaine Leslie 12 19:13 6:12
5 9 Mickey Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christ 12 19:17 6:13
6 11 Brooke Prieskorn Leslie 12 19:27 6:16
7 12 Jessica Disselkoen Grandville Calvin Ch 12 19:28 6:16
8 14 Sadie Ringer Kent City 12 19:31 6:17
9 16 Sydney Rubingh Grass Lake 12 19:44 6:21
10 23 Amber Peabody Benzie Central 12 19:56 6:25
11 24 Kaitlin Truman Kent City 12 19:58 6:26
12 27 Jeanne Wilson Kent City 12 20:11 6:30
13 34 Maddie Buntin Harbor Springs 12 20:25 6:35
14 39 Emily Haynes Napoleon 12 20:30 6:36
15 43 Laura Nordquist Parchment 12 20:33 6:37
16 44 Jolene Drum Delton-Kellogg 12 20:35 6:38
17 46 Kellie Rizzolo Stockbridge 12 20:40 6:39
18 48 Emily Crowley Clare 12 20:44 6:41
19 49 Sarah Hartlieb Schoolcraft 12 20:44 6:41
20 51 Madeline Hartlieb Schoolcraft 12 20:47 6:42
21 56 Jordan Wentworth Shepherd 12 20:52 6:43
22 58 Jessica Adams Flint Powers Catholi 12 20:58 6:45
23 63 Grace Hildensperger Flint Powers Catholi 12 20:59 6:46
24 66 Jasmine Holloway Stockbridge 12 21:05 6:47
25 67 Sierra Melling Hanover-Horton 12 21:07 6:48
26 76 Kaisa Ala'venna Coloma 12 21:16 6:51
27 88 Heidi Conrad Coloma 12 21:32 6:56
28 90 Lindsey Chinavare Hanover-Horton 12 21:33 6:56
29 93 Rosemary Dahl Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 12 21:34 6:57
30 94 Hannah Hayes Frankenmuth 12 21:35 6:57
31 100 Amanda Sizemore Kent City 12 21:47 7:01
32 103 Hannah Silvey G.R. Northpointe Chr 12 21:53 7:03
33 109 Megan Isabell Hillsdale 12 21:58 7:04
34 112 Julia Snider Stockbridge 12 22:02 7:06
35 113 Lindsay Hall Harbor Springs 12 22:05 7:07
36 115 Natalie Miller Jackson Lumen Christ 12 22:07 7:08
37 116 Maggie Hammond Bath 12 22:08 7:08
38 119 Alicia Oviedo Bangor 12 22:13 7:09
39 120 Kelly Ferguson Bridgman 12 22:15 7:10
40 121 McKenzie Mahlmeister Grass Lake 12 22:22 7:12
41 124 Riley Bigelow Manton 12 22:25 7:13
42 125 Montana Hescott Bangor 12 22:27 7:14
43 131 Hailey Willett Leslie 12 22:33 7:16
44 133 Teresa Scerbak Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 12 22:37 7:17
45 134 Olivia Bauman Hopkins 12 22:37 7:17
46 137 Elizabeth Lenning Schoolcraft 12 22:43 7:19
47 143 Mallory Stall Manton 12 22:52 7:22
48 152 Jordan Schrock Constantine 12 23:03 7:25
49 164 Lydia Sankey Bridgman 12 23:24 7:32
50 165 Lindsay Lowery Bridgman 12 23:25 7:32
51 173 Rachel Tallman Coloma 12 23:36 7:36
52 174 Jessica Holmes Manton 12 23:37 7:37
53 179 Emma Hofer Napoleon 12 23:50 7:41
54 181 Krueger Kristia Constantine 12 23:58 7:43
55 185 Kristin Coffman Schoolcraft 12 24:09 7:47
56 187 Caroline White Stockbridge 12 24:11 7:47
57 192 Kelsey Luha Chesaning 12 24:24 7:52
58 196 Allyson Wittenburg Bridgman 12 24:33 7:54
59 206 Kayla Fulks Constantine 12 24:44 7:58
60 210 Lorren Springer Constantine 12 24:55 8:02
61 216 Diana McCrumb Bangor 12 25:06 8:05
62 218 Madeleine Rohrer Hartford 12 25:15 8:08
63 224 Emily Kellner Grass Lake 12 25:35 8:14
64 226 Stephanie Bostwick Grand River Preparat 12 25:43 8:17
65 230 Sarah Reinelt Bridgman 12 26:08 8:25
66 232 Randy Hughes Marlette 12 26:14 8:27
67 236 Jennica Jordan Jonesville 12 26:45 8:37
68 239 Chelsea Hipshear Buchanan 12 27:26 8:50
69 240 Sarah Warren Constantine 12 28:01 9:02
70 244 Hali Adams Kingsley 12 29:31 9:30
71 249 Kirstie Wieber Pewamo-Westphalia 12 33:19 10:44
DIVISION 4 VARSITY - MENS
Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 4649 Spencer Nousain Concord 12 4:57 5:11 15:52.1
2 5129 Sean Kelly Saugatuck 11 5:08 5:18 16:10.6
3 5068 Casey Voisin Mt. Pleasant Sacred 12 5:00 5:24 16:12.0
4 4809 Jeff Cherry Hesperia 12 5:05 5:18 16:18.1
5 4719 Nick Vanderkooi Fremont Providence C 11 5:02 5:31 16:35.9
6 4832 Joel Calvert Hillsdale Academy 12 5:16 5:30 16:36.7
7 5090 Jacob Chovaz North Muskegon 11 5:10 5:33 16:47.2
8 5067 Cooper Terry Mt. Pleasant Sacred 10 5:03 5:37 16:47.4
9 5096 Mathias Waterstradt North Muskegon 12 5:26 5:25 16:49.3
10 4645 Jesse Hersha Concord 9 5:11 5:33 16:49.7
11 4850 Cameron Jones Holland Black River 11 5:04 5:36 16:52.4
12 5104 Norman Emineth Potterville 11 5:16 5:35 16:52.7
13 4964 Michael Myers Kalamazoo Hackett 11 5:08 5:36 16:55.2
14 4641 Sam Comden Concord 11 5:08 5:35 16:55.8
15 5088 Alex Benham North Muskegon 12 5:19 5:35 16:59.0
16 4568 David Dantuma Big Rapids Crossroad 12 5:15 5:41 17:02.1
17 4510 Bryan Peoples Albion 11 5:16 5:42 17:05.3
18 4957 Austin Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 12 5:10 5:39 17:08.6
19 4747 Alex Houston Grand Traverse Acade 11 5:16 5:51 17:10.4
20 4643 Jacob Hall Concord 9 5:08 5:39 17:11.1
21 4823 Travis Smith Hesperia 10 5:17 5:46 17:13.9
22 4750 Caleb Lindgren Grand Traverse Acade 11 5:15 5:50 17:14.1
23 4986 Frank Moen Lake Michigan Cathol 12 5:22 5:49 17:14.6
24 5066 Ben Schilling Mt. Pleasant Sacred 12 5:21 5:37 17:17.4
25 5109 Tyler Larson Potterville 12 5:20 5:46 17:18.9
26 5094 Thayer Lowe North Muskegon 12 5:26 5:44 17:23.2
27 4682 Daniel Pepper Dansville 12 5:16 5:44 17:23.8
28 5114 Sam Traver Potterville 9 5:23 5:45 17:26.7
29 4508 Zach Hudson Albion 10 5:25 5:55 17:28.2
30 5023 Tony Pineada Lawton 11 5:30 5:52 17:29.9
31 4811 Damien Halverson Hesperia 9 5:24 5:48 17:33.4
32 4906 Doug Hollett Kalamazoo Christian 9 5:17 5:53 17:35.4
33 4707 Austin Carlson Eau Claire 11 5:22 5:53 17:35.5
34 5062 Jim English Mt. Pleasant Sacred 10 5:24 5:52 17:38.3
35 4648 Mason Nousain Concord 10 5:25 5:56 17:38.4
36 4554 Tyler Groenwald Bear Lake 12 5:13 5:59 17:38.4
37 5064 Andrew Mumford Mt. Pleasant Sacred 12 5:18 5:56 17:42.9
38 4953 Connor Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 11 5:39 5:50 17:43.8
39 4985 Jacob Kohler Lake Michigan Cathol 12 5:23 5:51 17:45.6
40 4752 Peter Nelson Grand Traverse Acade 12 5:25 5:57 17:49.3
41 4854 Tyler Spencley Holland Black River 12 5:25 5:57 17:49.8
42 5059 Heath Ahlers Mt. Pleasant Sacred 12 5:19 6:01 17:50.6
43 4714 Hunter Reed Eau Claire 11 5:26 6:00 17:54.2
44 4848 Joseph Britt Holland Black River 9 5:32 5:59 17:56.5
45 5133 Clayton Springer Saugatuck 10 5:37 5:52 17:57.7
46 4808 Michael Bolton Hesperia 12 5:26 5:59 17:58.5
47 4926 Brett Howland Kalamazoo Cougars 10 5:25 6:06 18:00.2
48 4987 Ben Spencer Lake Michigan Cathol 12 5:30 6:01 18:00.9
49 4749 Aaron Kostrzewa Grand Traverse Acade 10 5:31 5:59 18:02.0
50 4553 John Girven Bear Lake 10 5:27 6:03 18:03.1
51 4647 Tyler Neu Concord 11 5:38 5:51 18:07.4
52 4963 Jonah Mathieu Kalamazoo Hackett 12 5:39 5:57 18:12.8
53 4729 Mitch Hoffman Grand Rapids Track 5:51 6:03 18:14.5
54 4816 Nick Neilson Hesperia 12 5:38 6:06 18:14.9
55 5051 Parker Eldred Montabella 11 5:38 6:07 18:15.7
56 4889 Alex Schmidt Hudsonville Freedom 11 5:43 5:59 18:16.6
57 4958 Michael Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 10 5:45 5:59 18:17.3
58 4652 Tanner Williams Concord 12 5:34 6:05 18:18.7
59 5060 Kyle Campbell Mt. Pleasant Sacred 11 5:37 6:05 18:20.4
60 5058 Christian Watson Montabella 10 5:36 6:07 18:20.8
61 4505 Dalen Cage Albion 11 5:36 6:21 18:26.7
62 4882 Ryan Marquardt Hudsonville Freedom 10 5:47 6:11 18:28.9
63 4879 Nathan Chanski Hudsonville Freedom 12 5:44 6:03 18:31.8
64 4836 Hunter Murray Hillsdale Academy 11 5:50 6:05 18:32.4
65 4748 James Keyser Grand Traverse Acade 12 5:32 6:13 18:33.8
66 5091 Wesley Collins North Muskegon 9 5:44 6:08 18:36.3
67 4822 Lucas Smith Hesperia 9 5:42 6:12 18:36.4
68 4732 Eli Potter Grand Rapids Track 6:06 6:07 18:36.5
69 4853 Ruben Rodriguez Holland Black River 10 5:34 6:18 18:38.3
70 4689 Hunter Bell Decatur 9 5:34 6:15 18:40.0
71 4602 Matthew Clementz Centreville 10 5:33 6:27 18:40.1
72 4966 Nathan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 12 5:48 6:04 18:40.3
73 4559 Shane Peterson Bear Lake 10 5:28 6:16 18:40.5
74 4981 Patrick Brunner Lake Michigan Cathol 12 5:36 6:14 18:41.4
75 5107 Andrew Karttunen Potterville 11 5:51 6:12 18:42.0
76 5126 Galib Braschler Saugatuck 11 5:31 6:16 18:42.9
77 4751 Austin McQueer Grand Traverse Acade 9 5:41 6:08 18:46.9
78 4693 Nicholas Gerhold Decatur 9 5:52 6:15 18:49.5
79 5143 Nicholas Newton St Philip Catholic C 10 5:40 6:20 18:50.6
80 4666 Aaron Nutt Creative Technologie 10 6:07 6:11 18:52.3
81 4744 Tyler Floering Grand Traverse Acade 11 5:40 6:16 18:53.9
82 4807 Mike Bieri Hesperia 12 5:38 5:59 18:54.9
83 4583 Harrison Dysart Capital Homeschool 11 6:02 6:20 18:55.6
84 4861 Henok Craft Howardsville Christi 10 5:39 6:26 18:56.1
85 4549 Jared Bair Bear Lake 9 5:51 6:18 18:58.2
86 5148 John Sweeney St Philip Catholic C 9 5:43 6:16 18:58.9
87 4511 Jamil Short Albion 10 5:39 6:27 18:59.2
88 5050 Patrick Crawford Montabella 12 5:50 6:21 18:59.3
89 4558 Kyle Nettler Bear Lake 12 5:48 6:21 19:00.4
90 4550 Alex Bartow Bear Lake 9 5:52 6:18 19:00.9
91 4835 Dillon Murray Hillsdale Academy 11 5:55 6:17 19:01.6
92 4965 Dan Simonds Kalamazoo Hackett 11 5:56 6:21 19:04.8
93 5112 Matt Miller Potterville 10 5:53 6:23 19:13.7
94 4694 Jacob Hainer Decatur 11 6:06 6:26 19:19.3
95 4603 Kyle Davis Centreville 11 6:04 6:28 19:20.0
96 4668 Benett Tomandl Creative Technologie 9 6:07 6:23 19:22.1
97 4567 Mark Brandley Big Rapids Crossroad 10 6:03 6:21 19:26.5
98 4831 Joey Allen Hillsdale Academy 9 6:09 6:26 19:27.2
99 4837 Sabeek Pradham Hillsdale Academy 12 6:17 6:17 19:27.5
100 4928 Ben Post Kalamazoo Cougars 12 6:01 6:26 19:28.9
101 4890 Joshua Slottke Hudsonville Freedom 12 6:10 6:28 19:29.6
102 5056 Thomas Ranney Montabella 12 5:56 6:30 19:29.8
103 4585 Richard Gallo Capital Homeschool 11 5:58 6:24 19:30.4
104 4982 John Golob Lake Michigan Cathol 11 6:00 6:33 19:30.5
105 5132 Andrew Poolman Saugatuck 10 6:06 6:23 19:31.0
106 4878 Tommy Brown Hudsonville Freedom 12 5:59 6:28 19:32.0
107 5055 Nick Moulter Montabella 9 6:13 6:24 19:33.2
108 4855 Zachary Spencley Holland Black River 9 6:08 6:35 19:34.0
109 5025 Julian Torres Lawton 9 5:59 6:32 19:34.9
110 5036 Nathan Swartz Marcellus 9 6:12 6:29 19:35.8
111 4857 Michael Young Holland Black River 12 5:37 6:43 19:36.0
112 4670 Jeremiah Wortz Creative Technologie 11 6:07 6:22 19:38.4
113 5127 Sam Freestone Saugatuck 11 5:51 6:34 19:41.5
114 5147 Tyler Searls St Philip Catholic C 12 5:51 6:39 19:43.4
115 4609 Joe Lazzari Centreville 11 6:00 6:30 19:45.6
116 4925 Nathan Gibes Kalamazoo Cougars 10 5:53 6:42 19:46.0
117 4852 David Olgers Holland Black River 12 6:15 6:34 19:46.7
118 4910 Hunter Perrin Kalamazoo Christian 9 6:15 6:32 19:48.1
119 4711 Rolando Hernandez Eau Claire 9 6:00 6:28 19:48.6
120 4730 Sam Inman Grand Rapids Track 6:06 6:35 19:49.7
121 4887 Gabe Nymeyer Hudsonville Freedom 9 6:11 6:31 19:51.5
122 5020 Alex Isbell Lawton 10 6:11 6:32 19:51.5
123 4884 Vince Modert Hudsonville Freedom 11 6:11 6:33 19:51.5
124 4621 Rhett Lowe Charyl Stockwell Aca 9 6:16 6:37 19:52.1
125 5037 Cole Szesulski Marcellus 10 6:12 6:29 19:53.0
126 4709 Michael Eichberg Eau Claire 9 5:50 6:52 19:56.5
127 4560 Alex Ringel Bear Lake 12 5:57 6:47 19:56.7
128 4997 Pawel Halicki Lawrence 10 6:05 6:43 19:59.0
129 4566 Nate Botma Big Rapids Crossroad 10 6:16 6:31 19:59.7
130 4912 Joel Stehouwer Kalamazoo Christian 11 6:13 6:26 20:00.6
131 4904 Matt Evans Kalamazoo Christian 12 6:09 6:33 20:00.6
132 4900 Daniel Baljeu Kalamazoo Christian 10 5:53 6:46 20:02.4
133 5052 Austin Garner Montabella 11 6:12 6:39 20:03.7
134 5054 Dakoda Lobert Montabella 10 6:10 6:40 20:04.4
135 4838 Nick Weigle Hillsdale Academy 12 6:19 6:44 20:06.5
136 5031 Spencer Day Marcellus 10 6:12 6:39 20:07.0
137 4706 William Bridwell Eau Claire 12 5:59 6:50 20:11.1
138 5103 Alec Badgley Potterville 9 6:15 6:51 20:11.5
139 4607 Chad Hollenbeck Centreville 12 6:05 6:46 20:16.0
140 4731 Troy Inman Grand Rapids Track 6:14 6:49 20:18.7
141 4922 Johnmartin Brockway Kalamazoo Cougars 9 6:19 6:50 20:20.9
142 4691 Vaughn Copeland Decatur 9 6:18 6:53 20:21.0
143 4506 Gary Chambers Albion 12 6:09 6:57 20:24.4
144 4692 Trevor Etter Decatur 9 6:18 6:53 20:24.8
145 4608 Jacob Hufstedler Centreville 11 6:11 6:51 20:25.0
146 4582 Jonathan Alvaro Capital Homeschool 10 6:30 6:53 20:26.1
147 4662 Austin Armstrong Creative Technologie 11 6:10 6:56 20:26.9
148 4998 Joel Macyauski Lawrence 9 6:22 6:50 20:30.2
149 4923 Bryan Bult Kalamazoo Cougars 11 6:19 6:49 20:30.2
150 4911 Justin Richardson Kalamazoo Christian 10 6:20 6:45 20:36.7
151 5145 Ethan Rutherford St Philip Catholic C 11 6:12 7:21 20:43.2
152 4669 Steve Vanenk Creative Technologie 12 6:22 6:53 20:43.5
153 4627 Chase Pitcher Charyl Stockwell Aca 9 6:22 6:56 20:47.1
154 4833 Anders Kiledal Hillsdale Academy 12 6:19 7:02 20:49.0
155 4929 Joshua Shank Kalamazoo Cougars 10 6:07 6:57 20:50.5
156 5032 Mason Haas Marcellus 9 6:14 6:56 20:56.0
157 4681 Ethan Myer Dansville 9 6:20 6:52 20:58.4
158 4680 Brandon Gochis Dansville 12 6:16 7:09 21:03.7
159 5004 Nick Vazquez Lawrence 9 6:04 7:07 21:04.6
160 5106 Jacob Harrell Potterville 10 6:28 7:08 21:09.5
161 4601 Tyler Carper Centreville 9 6:13 7:06 21:13.0
162 5000 Bryce Poore Lawrence 9 6:21 7:18 21:18.9
163 4862 Benjamin Johnson Howardsville Christi 12 6:35 7:07 21:22.4
164 4619 Luciano Delorenzo Charyl Stockwell Aca 11 6:33 7:13 21:24.3
165 4907 Jayson Lauderdale Kalamazoo Christian 9 6:24 7:11 21:32.2
166 4614 Michael Riess Centreville 10 6:30 7:06 21:35.7
167 5092 Matt Hanley North Muskegon 11 6:33 7:14 21:40.4
168 4715 Ross Weber Eau Claire 10 6:21 7:18 21:40.9
169 4930 Adam Shultz Kalamazoo Cougars 11 6:38 7:18 21:41.1
170 4995 Alex Fletcher Lawrence 12 6:30 7:27 21:42.9
171 5033 Forrest McKenzie Marcellus 11 6:08 7:33 21:47.6
172 4684 Dayton Yanz Dansville 10 6:30 7:13 21:50.8
173 4625 Alex Morgan Charyl Stockwell Aca 12 6:38 7:16 21:51.8
174 4622 Anthony Martino Charyl Stockwell Aca 9 6:37 7:18 21:52.8
175 5002 Bradley Schoenborn Lawrence 9 6:26 7:15 21:56.1
176 5141 William Lantinga St Philip Catholic C 9 6:25 7:22 22:01.2
177 5095 Avery Sroka North Muskegon 9 6:44 7:20 22:02.7
178 4624 Ryan Monte Charyl Stockwell Aca 12 6:36 7:22 22:05.3
179 4679 Michael Belt Dansville 12 6:31 7:25 22:07.0
180 5035 Dylan Sonnevil Marcellus 11 6:10 7:23 22:18.9
181 5022 Dylan Ozanich Lawton 11 6:37 7:35 22:21.9
182 4698 Austin Ogrin Decatur 9 6:34 7:57 22:35.7
183 4584 John Gallo Capital Homeschool 9 6:32 7:40 22:36.7
184 4587 Elliott Shoemaker Capital Homeschool 10 6:57 7:28 22:36.9
185 4695 Wesley Hemenway Decatur 9 6:46 7:49 22:39.7
186 4733 Zac Sutner Grand Rapids Track 7:09 7:53 23:12.0
187 4728 Max Gale Grand Rapids Track 7:10 7:55 23:27.7
188 4663 Venus Ceballos Creative Technologie 12 6:52 8:36 23:45.3
189 5034 Steven McKenzie Marcellus 10 7:10 8:00 23:57.4
190 4988 Joseph Vojtko Lake Michigan Cathol 12 7:20 8:06 23:59.4
191 5150 Daniel Yates St Philip Catholic C 10 7:02 8:12 24:03.5
192 4996 Nate Florinchi Lawrence 11 6:55 8:26 24:07.4
193 4586 Nic Roberts Capital Homeschool 9 7:23 7:59 24:38.4
194 4623 Matt Miller Charyl Stockwell Aca 12 7:22 9:06 26:09.0
195 5156 Ethan Guis West Michigan Luther 10 7:50 9:14 27:03.6
196 4665 Matt Hoskins Creative Technologie 11 8:43 10:32 29:57.7
2011 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2011
TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 4 VARSITY - MENS
1. 73 CONCORD ( 16:54 1:24:30 1:46)
=======================================
1 1 Spencer Nousain Concord 12 15:53
2 9 Jesse Hersha Concord 9 16:50
3 13 Sam Comden Concord 11 16:56
4 18 Jacob Hall Concord 9 17:12
5 32 Mason Nousain Concord 10 17:39
6 ( 48) Tyler Neu Concord 11 18:08
7 ( 55) Tanner Williams Concord 12 18:19
2. 97 MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEAR ( 17:08 1:25:40 1:31)
=======================================
1 3 Casey Voisin Mt. Pleasant Sacred Hear 12 16:12
2 7 Cooper Terry Mt. Pleasant Sacred Hear 10 16:48
3 22 Ben Schilling Mt. Pleasant Sacred Hear 12 17:18
4 31 Jim English Mt. Pleasant Sacred Hear 10 17:39
5 34 Andrew Mumford Mt. Pleasant Sacred Hear 12 17:43
6 ( 39) Heath Ahlers Mt. Pleasant Sacred Hear 12 17:51
7 ( 56) Kyle Campbell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Hear 11 18:21
3. 115 NORTH MUSKEGON ( 17:20 1:26:38 1:49)
=======================================
1 6 Jacob Chovaz North Muskegon 11 16:48
2 8 Mathias Waterstradt North Muskegon 12 16:50
3 14 Alex Benham North Muskegon 12 16:59
4 24 Thayer Lowe North Muskegon 12 17:24
5 63 Wesley Collins North Muskegon 9 18:37
6 (158) Matt Hanley North Muskegon 11 21:41
7 (168) Avery Sroka North Muskegon 9 22:03
4. 145 HESPERIA ( 17:29 1:27:21 1:56)
=======================================
1 4 Jeff Cherry Hesperia 12 16:19
2 19 Travis Smith Hesperia 10 17:14
3 28 Damien Halverson Hesperia 9 17:34
4 43 Michael Bolton Hesperia 12 17:59
5 51 Nick Neilson Hesperia 12 18:15
6 ( 64) Lucas Smith Hesperia 9 18:37
7 ( 79) Mike Bieri Hesperia 12 18:55
5. 166 KALAMAZOO HACKETT ( 17:40 1:28:20 1:22)
=======================================
1 12 Michael Myers Kalamazoo Hackett 11 16:56
2 16 Austin Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 12 17:09
3 35 Connor Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 11 17:44
4 49 Jonah Mathieu Kalamazoo Hackett 12 18:13
5 54 Michael Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 10 18:18
6 ( 69) Nathan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 12 18:41
7 ( 88) Dan Simonds Kalamazoo Hackett 11 19:05
6. 182 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY ( 17:47 1:28:52 1:23)
=======================================
1 17 Alex Houston Grand Traverse Academy 11 17:11
2 20 Caleb Lindgren Grand Traverse Academy 11 17:15
3 37 Peter Nelson Grand Traverse Academy 12 17:50
4 46 Aaron Kostrzewa Grand Traverse Academy 10 18:02
5 62 James Keyser Grand Traverse Academy 12 18:34
6 ( 74) Austin McQueer Grand Traverse Academy 9 18:47
7 ( 78) Tyler Floering Grand Traverse Academy 11 18:54
7. 221 POTTERVILLE ( 17:55 1:29:35 2:21)
=======================================
1 11 Norman Emineth Potterville 11 16:53
2 23 Tyler Larson Potterville 12 17:19
3 26 Sam Traver Potterville 9 17:27
4 72 Andrew Karttunen Potterville 11 18:42
5 89 Matt Miller Potterville 10 19:14
6 (130) Alec Badgley Potterville 9 20:12
7 (152) Jacob Harrell Potterville 10 21:10
8. 258 HOLLAND BLACK RIVER ( 18:11 1:30:53 2:41)
=======================================
1 10 Cameron Jones Holland Black River 11 16:53
2 38 Tyler Spencley Holland Black River 12 17:50
3 41 Joseph Britt Holland Black River 9 17:57
4 66 Ruben Rodriguez Holland Black River 10 18:39
5 103 Zachary Spencley Holland Black River 9 19:34
6 (105) Michael Young Holland Black River 12 19:36
7 (111) David Olgers Holland Black River 12 19:47
9. 272 LAKE MICHIGAN CATHOLIC ( 18:15 1:31:15 2:16)
=======================================
1 21 Frank Moen Lake Michigan Catholic 12 17:15
2 36 Jacob Kohler Lake Michigan Catholic 12 17:46
3 45 Ben Spencer Lake Michigan Catholic 12 18:01
4 71 Patrick Brunner Lake Michigan Catholic 12 18:42
5 99 John Golob Lake Michigan Catholic 11 19:31
6 (180) Joseph Vojtko Lake Michigan Catholic 12 24:00
10. 316 BEAR LAKE ( 18:29 1:32:24 1:22)
=======================================
1 33 Tyler Groenwald Bear Lake 12 17:39
2 47 John Girven Bear Lake 10 18:04
3 70 Shane Peterson Bear Lake 10 18:41
4 81 Jared Bair Bear Lake 9 18:59
5 85 Kyle Nettler Bear Lake 12 19:01
6 ( 86) Alex Bartow Bear Lake 9 19:01
7 (120) Alex Ringel Bear Lake 12 19:57
11. 318 ALBION ( 18:30 1:32:27 3:19)
=======================================
1 15 Bryan Peoples Albion 11 17:06
2 27 Zach Hudson Albion 10 17:29
3 58 Dalen Cage Albion 11 18:27
4 83 Jamil Short Albion 10 19:00
5 135 Gary Chambers Albion 12 20:25
12. 324 SAUGATUCK ( 18:25 1:32:05 3:31)
=======================================
1 2 Sean Kelly Saugatuck 11 16:11
2 42 Clayton Springer Saugatuck 10 17:58
3 73 Galib Braschler Saugatuck 11 18:43
4 100 Andrew Poolman Saugatuck 10 19:31
5 107 Sam Freestone Saugatuck 11 19:42
13. 340 HILLSDALE ACADEMY ( 18:38 1:33:08 2:51)
=======================================
1 5 Joel Calvert Hillsdale Academy 12 16:37
2 61 Hunter Murray Hillsdale Academy 11 18:33
3 87 Dillon Murray Hillsdale Academy 11 19:02
4 93 Joey Allen Hillsdale Academy 9 19:28
5 94 Sabeek Pradham Hillsdale Academy 12 19:28
6 (127) Nick Weigle Hillsdale Academy 12 20:07
7 (146) Anders Kiledal Hillsdale Academy 12 20:49
14. 369 HUDSONVILLE FREEDOM CHRI ( 18:52 1:34:20 1:15)
=======================================
1 53 Alex Schmidt Hudsonville Freedom Chri 11 18:17
2 59 Ryan Marquardt Hudsonville Freedom Chri 10 18:29
3 60 Nathan Chanski Hudsonville Freedom Chri 12 18:32
4 96 Joshua Slottke Hudsonville Freedom Chri 12 19:30
5 101 Tommy Brown Hudsonville Freedom Chri 12 19:32
6 (115) Gabe Nymeyer Hudsonville Freedom Chri 9 19:52
7 (116) Vince Modert Hudsonville Freedom Chri 11 19:52
15. 392 MONTABELLA ( 18:57 1:34:41 1:18)
=======================================
1 52 Parker Eldred Montabella 11 18:16
2 57 Christian Watson Montabella 10 18:21
3 84 Patrick Crawford Montabella 12 19:00
4 97 Thomas Ranney Montabella 12 19:30
5 102 Nick Moulter Montabella 9 19:34
6 (125) Austin Garner Montabella 11 20:04
7 (126) Dakoda Lobert Montabella 10 20:05
16. 431 EAU CLAIRE ( 19:06 1:35:29 2:36)
=======================================
1 30 Austin Carlson Eau Claire 11 17:36
2 40 Hunter Reed Eau Claire 11 17:55
3 113 Rolando Hernandez Eau Claire 9 19:49
4 119 Michael Eichberg Eau Claire 9 19:57
5 129 William Bridwell Eau Claire 12 20:12
6 (159) Ross Weber Eau Claire 10 21:41
17. 502 DECATUR ( 19:32 1:37:36 1:45)
=======================================
1 67 Hunter Bell Decatur 9 18:40
2 75 Nicholas Gerhold Decatur 9 18:50
3 90 Jacob Hainer Decatur 11 19:20
4 134 Vaughn Copeland Decatur 9 20:21
5 136 Trevor Etter Decatur 9 20:25
6 (172) Austin Ogrin Decatur 9 22:36
7 (175) Wesley Hemenway Decatur 9 22:40
18. 510 KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN ( 19:30 1:37:30 2:27)
=======================================
1 29 Doug Hollett Kalamazoo Christian 9 17:36
2 112 Hunter Perrin Kalamazoo Christian 9 19:49
3 122 Joel Stehouwer Kalamazoo Christian 11 20:01
4 123 Matt Evans Kalamazoo Christian 12 20:01
5 124 Daniel Baljeu Kalamazoo Christian 10 20:03
6 (142) Justin Richardson Kalamazoo Christian 10 20:37
7 (156) Jayson Lauderdale Kalamazoo Christian 9 21:33
19. 523 KALAMAZOO COUGARS ( 19:38 1:38:08 2:30)
=======================================
1 44 Brett Howland Kalamazoo Cougars 10 18:01
2 95 Ben Post Kalamazoo Cougars 12 19:29
3 110 Nathan Gibes Kalamazoo Cougars 10 19:46
4 133 Johnmartin Brockway Kalamazoo Cougars 9 20:21
5 141 Bryan Bult Kalamazoo Cougars 11 20:31
6 (147) Joshua Shank Kalamazoo Cougars 10 20:51
7 (160) Adam Shultz Kalamazoo Cougars 11 21:42
20. 536 CENTREVILLE ( 19:42 1:38:28 1:44)
=======================================
1 68 Matthew Clementz Centreville 10 18:41
2 91 Kyle Davis Centreville 11 19:20
3 109 Joe Lazzari Centreville 11 19:46
4 131 Chad Hollenbeck Centreville 12 20:16
5 137 Jacob Hufstedler Centreville 11 20:25
6 (153) Tyler Carper Centreville 9 21:13
7 (157) Michael Riess Centreville 10 21:36
21. 537 GRAND RAPIDS TRACK ( 20:03 1:40:13 4:57)
=======================================
1 50 Mitch Hoffman Grand Rapids Track 18:15
2 65 Eli Potter Grand Rapids Track 18:37
3 114 Sam Inman Grand Rapids Track 19:50
4 132 Troy Inman Grand Rapids Track 20:19
5 176 Zac Sutner Grand Rapids Track 23:12
6 (177) Max Gale Grand Rapids Track 23:28
22. 558 CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES AC ( 19:50 1:39:06 1:51)
=======================================
1 77 Aaron Nutt Creative Technologies Ac 10 18:53
2 92 Benett Tomandl Creative Technologies Ac 9 19:23
3 106 Jeremiah Wortz Creative Technologies Ac 11 19:39
4 139 Austin Armstrong Creative Technologies Ac 11 20:27
5 144 Steve Vanenk Creative Technologies Ac 12 20:44
6 (178) Venus Ceballos Creative Technologies Ac 12 23:46
7 (185) Matt Hoskins Creative Technologies Ac 11 29:58
23. 576 ST PHILIP CATHOLIC CENTR ( 20:04 1:40:20 3:11)
=======================================
1 76 Nicholas Newton St Philip Catholic Centr 10 18:51
2 82 John Sweeney St Philip Catholic Centr 9 18:59
3 108 Tyler Searls St Philip Catholic Centr 12 19:44
4 143 Ethan Rutherford St Philip Catholic Centr 11 20:44
5 167 William Lantinga St Philip Catholic Centr 9 22:02
6 (181) Daniel Yates St Philip Catholic Centr 10 24:04
24. 657 DANSVILLE ( 20:41 1:43:25 4:43)
=======================================
1 25 Daniel Pepper Dansville 12 17:24
2 149 Ethan Myer Dansville 9 20:59
3 150 Brandon Gochis Dansville 12 21:04
4 163 Dayton Yanz Dansville 10 21:51
5 170 Michael Belt Dansville 12 22:07
25. 660 MARCELLUS ( 20:28 1:42:20 2:12)
=======================================
1 104 Nathan Swartz Marcellus 9 19:36
2 118 Cole Szesulski Marcellus 10 19:53
3 128 Spencer Day Marcellus 10 20:07
4 148 Mason Haas Marcellus 9 20:56
5 162 Forrest McKenzie Marcellus 11 21:48
6 (171) Dylan Sonnevil Marcellus 11 22:19
7 (179) Steven McKenzie Marcellus 10 23:58
26. 663 CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL ( 20:50 1:44:08 3:41)
=======================================
1 80 Harrison Dysart Capital Homeschool 11 18:56
2 98 Richard Gallo Capital Homeschool 11 19:31
3 138 Jonathan Alvaro Capital Homeschool 10 20:27
4 173 John Gallo Capital Homeschool 9 22:37
5 174 Elliott Shoemaker Capital Homeschool 10 22:37
6 (183) Nic Roberts Capital Homeschool 9 24:39
27. 727 LAWRENCE ( 20:56 1:44:37 1:44)
=======================================
1 121 Pawel Halicki Lawrence 10 19:59
2 140 Joel Macyauski Lawrence 9 20:31
3 151 Nick Vazquez Lawrence 9 21:05
4 154 Bryce Poore Lawrence 9 21:19
5 161 Alex Fletcher Lawrence 12 21:43
6 (166) Bradley Schoenborn Lawrence 9 21:57
7 (182) Nate Florinchi Lawrence 11 24:08
28. 746 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY ( 21:11 1:45:51 2:00)
=======================================
1 117 Rhett Lowe Charyl Stockwell Academy 9 19:53
2 145 Chase Pitcher Charyl Stockwell Academy 9 20:48
3 155 Luciano Delorenzo Charyl Stockwell Academy 11 21:25
4 164 Alex Morgan Charyl Stockwell Academy 12 21:52
5 165 Anthony Martino Charyl Stockwell Academy 9 21:53
6 (169) Ryan Monte Charyl Stockwell Academy 12 22:06
7 (184) Matt Miller Charyl Stockwell Academy 12 26:09
2011 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2011
GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 4 VARSITY - MENS
FRESHMEN ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 10 Jesse Hersha Concord 9 16:50 5:25
2 20 Jacob Hall Concord 9 17:12 5:32
3 28 Sam Traver Potterville 9 17:27 5:37
4 31 Damien Halverson Hesperia 9 17:34 5:40
5 32 Doug Hollett Kalamazoo Christian 9 17:36 5:40
6 44 Joseph Britt Holland Black River 9 17:57 5:47
7 66 Wesley Collins North Muskegon 9 18:37 6:00
8 67 Lucas Smith Hesperia 9 18:37 6:00
9 70 Hunter Bell Decatur 9 18:40 6:01
10 77 Austin McQueer Grand Traverse Acade 9 18:47 6:03
11 78 Nicholas Gerhold Decatur 9 18:50 6:04
12 85 Jared Bair Bear Lake 9 18:59 6:07
13 86 John Sweeney St Philip Catholic C 9 18:59 6:07
14 90 Alex Bartow Bear Lake 9 19:01 6:08
15 96 Benett Tomandl Creative Technologie 9 19:23 6:15
16 98 Joey Allen Hillsdale Academy 9 19:28 6:16
17 107 Nick Moulter Montabella 9 19:34 6:18
18 108 Zachary Spencley Holland Black River 9 19:34 6:18
19 109 Julian Torres Lawton 9 19:35 6:19
20 110 Nathan Swartz Marcellus 9 19:36 6:19
21 118 Hunter Perrin Kalamazoo Christian 9 19:49 6:23
22 119 Rolando Hernandez Eau Claire 9 19:49 6:23
23 121 Gabe Nymeyer Hudsonville Freedom 9 19:52 6:24
24 124 Rhett Lowe Charyl Stockwell Aca 9 19:53 6:24
25 126 Michael Eichberg Eau Claire 9 19:57 6:26
26 138 Alec Badgley Potterville 9 20:12 6:30
27 141 Johnmartin Brockway Kalamazoo Cougars 9 20:21 6:33
28 142 Vaughn Copeland Decatur 9 20:21 6:33
29 144 Trevor Etter Decatur 9 20:25 6:35
30 148 Joel Macyauski Lawrence 9 20:31 6:36
31 153 Chase Pitcher Charyl Stockwell Aca 9 20:48 6:42
32 156 Mason Haas Marcellus 9 20:56 6:45
33 157 Ethan Myer Dansville 9 20:59 6:46
34 159 Nick Vazquez Lawrence 9 21:05 6:48
35 161 Tyler Carper Centreville 9 21:13 6:50
36 162 Bryce Poore Lawrence 9 21:19 6:52
37 165 Jayson Lauderdale Kalamazoo Christian 9 21:33 6:56
38 174 Anthony Martino Charyl Stockwell Aca 9 21:53 7:03
39 175 Bradley Schoenborn Lawrence 9 21:57 7:04
40 176 William Lantinga St Philip Catholic C 9 22:02 7:06
41 177 Avery Sroka North Muskegon 9 22:03 7:06
42 182 Austin Ogrin Decatur 9 22:36 7:17
43 183 John Gallo Capital Homeschool 9 22:37 7:17
44 185 Wesley Hemenway Decatur 9 22:40 7:18
45 193 Nic Roberts Capital Homeschool 9 24:39 7:56
SOPHOMORES ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 8 Cooper Terry Mt. Pleasant Sacred 10 16:48 5:25
2 21 Travis Smith Hesperia 10 17:14 5:33
3 29 Zach Hudson Albion 10 17:29 5:38
4 34 Jim English Mt. Pleasant Sacred 10 17:39 5:41
5 35 Mason Nousain Concord 10 17:39 5:41
6 45 Clayton Springer Saugatuck 10 17:58 5:47
7 47 Brett Howland Kalamazoo Cougars 10 18:01 5:48
8 49 Aaron Kostrzewa Grand Traverse Acade 10 18:02 5:49
9 50 John Girven Bear Lake 10 18:04 5:49
10 57 Michael Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 10 18:18 5:54
11 60 Christian Watson Montabella 10 18:21 5:55
12 62 Ryan Marquardt Hudsonville Freedom 10 18:29 5:57
13 69 Ruben Rodriguez Holland Black River 10 18:39 6:00
14 71 Matthew Clementz Centreville 10 18:41 6:01
15 73 Shane Peterson Bear Lake 10 18:41 6:01
16 79 Nicholas Newton St Philip Catholic C 10 18:51 6:04
17 80 Aaron Nutt Creative Technologie 10 18:53 6:05
18 84 Henok Craft Howardsville Christi 10 18:57 6:06
19 87 Jamil Short Albion 10 19:00 6:07
20 93 Matt Miller Potterville 10 19:14 6:12
21 97 Mark Brandley Big Rapids Crossroad 10 19:27 6:16
22 105 Andrew Poolman Saugatuck 10 19:31 6:17
23 116 Nathan Gibes Kalamazoo Cougars 10 19:46 6:22
24 122 Alex Isbell Lawton 10 19:52 6:24
25 125 Cole Szesulski Marcellus 10 19:53 6:24
26 128 Pawel Halicki Lawrence 10 19:59 6:26
27 129 Nate Botma Big Rapids Crossroad 10 20:00 6:27
28 132 Daniel Baljeu Kalamazoo Christian 10 20:03 6:28
29 134 Dakoda Lobert Montabella 10 20:05 6:28
30 136 Spencer Day Marcellus 10 20:07 6:29
31 146 Jonathan Alvaro Capital Homeschool 10 20:27 6:35
32 150 Justin Richardson Kalamazoo Christian 10 20:37 6:39
33 155 Joshua Shank Kalamazoo Cougars 10 20:51 6:43
34 160 Jacob Harrell Potterville 10 21:10 6:49
35 166 Michael Riess Centreville 10 21:36 6:58
36 168 Ross Weber Eau Claire 10 21:41 6:59
37 172 Dayton Yanz Dansville 10 21:51 7:02
38 184 Elliott Shoemaker Capital Homeschool 10 22:37 7:17
39 189 Steven McKenzie Marcellus 10 23:58 7:43
40 191 Daniel Yates St Philip Catholic C 10 24:04 7:45
41 195 Ethan Guis West Michigan Luther 10 27:04 8:43
JUNIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 2 Sean Kelly Saugatuck 11 16:11 5:13
2 5 Nick Vanderkooi Fremont Providence C 11 16:36 5:21
3 7 Jacob Chovaz North Muskegon 11 16:48 5:25
4 11 Cameron Jones Holland Black River 11 16:53 5:26
5 12 Norman Emineth Potterville 11 16:53 5:26
6 13 Michael Myers Kalamazoo Hackett 11 16:56 5:27
7 14 Sam Comden Concord 11 16:56 5:27
8 17 Bryan Peoples Albion 11 17:06 5:30
9 19 Alex Houston Grand Traverse Acade 11 17:11 5:32
10 22 Caleb Lindgren Grand Traverse Acade 11 17:15 5:33
11 30 Tony Pineada Lawton 11 17:30 5:38
12 33 Austin Carlson Eau Claire 11 17:36 5:40
13 38 Connor Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 11 17:44 5:43
14 43 Hunter Reed Eau Claire 11 17:55 5:46
15 51 Tyler Neu Concord 11 18:08 5:50
16 55 Parker Eldred Montabella 11 18:16 5:53
17 56 Alex Schmidt Hudsonville Freedom 11 18:17 5:53
18 59 Kyle Campbell Mt. Pleasant Sacred 11 18:21 5:55
19 61 Dalen Cage Albion 11 18:27 5:57
20 64 Hunter Murray Hillsdale Academy 11 18:33 5:59
21 75 Andrew Karttunen Potterville 11 18:42 6:02
22 76 Galib Braschler Saugatuck 11 18:43 6:02
23 81 Tyler Floering Grand Traverse Acade 11 18:54 6:05
24 83 Harrison Dysart Capital Homeschool 11 18:56 6:06
25 91 Dillon Murray Hillsdale Academy 11 19:02 6:08
26 92 Dan Simonds Kalamazoo Hackett 11 19:05 6:09
27 94 Jacob Hainer Decatur 11 19:20 6:14
28 95 Kyle Davis Centreville 11 19:20 6:14
29 103 Richard Gallo Capital Homeschool 11 19:31 6:17
30 104 John Golob Lake Michigan Cathol 11 19:31 6:17
31 112 Jeremiah Wortz Creative Technologie 11 19:39 6:20
32 113 Sam Freestone Saugatuck 11 19:42 6:21
33 115 Joe Lazzari Centreville 11 19:46 6:22
34 123 Vince Modert Hudsonville Freedom 11 19:52 6:24
35 130 Joel Stehouwer Kalamazoo Christian 11 20:01 6:27
36 133 Austin Garner Montabella 11 20:04 6:28
37 145 Jacob Hufstedler Centreville 11 20:25 6:35
38 147 Austin Armstrong Creative Technologie 11 20:27 6:35
39 149 Bryan Bult Kalamazoo Cougars 11 20:31 6:36
40 151 Ethan Rutherford St Philip Catholic C 11 20:44 6:41
41 164 Luciano Delorenzo Charyl Stockwell Aca 11 21:25 6:54
42 167 Matt Hanley North Muskegon 11 21:41 6:59
43 169 Adam Shultz Kalamazoo Cougars 11 21:42 6:59
44 171 Forrest McKenzie Marcellus 11 21:48 7:01
45 180 Dylan Sonnevil Marcellus 11 22:19 7:11
46 181 Dylan Ozanich Lawton 11 22:22 7:12
47 192 Nate Florinchi Lawrence 11 24:08 7:46
48 196 Matt Hoskins Creative Technologie 11 29:58 9:39
SENIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Spencer Nousain Concord 12 15:53 5:07
2 3 Casey Voisin Mt. Pleasant Sacred 12 16:12 5:13
3 4 Jeff Cherry Hesperia 12 16:19 5:15
4 6 Joel Calvert Hillsdale Academy 12 16:37 5:21
5 9 Mathias Waterstradt North Muskegon 12 16:50 5:25
6 15 Alex Benham North Muskegon 12 16:59 5:28
7 16 David Dantuma Big Rapids Crossroad 12 17:03 5:29
8 18 Austin Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 12 17:09 5:32
9 23 Frank Moen Lake Michigan Cathol 12 17:15 5:33
10 24 Ben Schilling Mt. Pleasant Sacred 12 17:18 5:34
11 25 Tyler Larson Potterville 12 17:19 5:35
12 26 Thayer Lowe North Muskegon 12 17:24 5:36
13 27 Daniel Pepper Dansville 12 17:24 5:36
14 36 Tyler Groenwald Bear Lake 12 17:39 5:41
15 37 Andrew Mumford Mt. Pleasant Sacred 12 17:43 5:43
16 39 Jacob Kohler Lake Michigan Cathol 12 17:46 5:43
17 40 Peter Nelson Grand Traverse Acade 12 17:50 5:45
18 41 Tyler Spencley Holland Black River 12 17:50 5:45
19 42 Heath Ahlers Mt. Pleasant Sacred 12 17:51 5:45
20 46 Michael Bolton Hesperia 12 17:59 5:48
21 48 Ben Spencer Lake Michigan Cathol 12 18:01 5:48
22 52 Jonah Mathieu Kalamazoo Hackett 12 18:13 5:52
23 54 Nick Neilson Hesperia 12 18:15 5:53
24 58 Tanner Williams Concord 12 18:19 5:54
25 63 Nathan Chanski Hudsonville Freedom 12 18:32 5:58
26 65 James Keyser Grand Traverse Acade 12 18:34 5:59
27 72 Nathan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 12 18:41 6:01
28 74 Patrick Brunner Lake Michigan Cathol 12 18:42 6:01
29 82 Mike Bieri Hesperia 12 18:55 6:06
30 88 Patrick Crawford Montabella 12 19:00 6:07
31 89 Kyle Nettler Bear Lake 12 19:01 6:08
32 99 Sabeek Pradham Hillsdale Academy 12 19:28 6:16
33 100 Ben Post Kalamazoo Cougars 12 19:29 6:17
34 101 Joshua Slottke Hudsonville Freedom 12 19:30 6:17
35 102 Thomas Ranney Montabella 12 19:30 6:17
36 106 Tommy Brown Hudsonville Freedom 12 19:32 6:18
37 111 Michael Young Holland Black River 12 19:36 6:19
38 114 Tyler Searls St Philip Catholic C 12 19:44 6:21
39 117 David Olgers Holland Black River 12 19:47 6:22
40 127 Alex Ringel Bear Lake 12 19:57 6:26
41 131 Matt Evans Kalamazoo Christian 12 20:01 6:27
42 135 Nick Weigle Hillsdale Academy 12 20:07 6:29
43 137 William Bridwell Eau Claire 12 20:12 6:30
44 139 Chad Hollenbeck Centreville 12 20:16 6:32
45 143 Gary Chambers Albion 12 20:25 6:35
46 152 Steve Vanenk Creative Technologie 12 20:44 6:41
47 154 Anders Kiledal Hillsdale Academy 12 20:49 6:42
48 158 Brandon Gochis Dansville 12 21:04 6:47
49 163 Benjamin Johnson Howardsville Christi 12 21:23 6:53
50 170 Alex Fletcher Lawrence 12 21:43 7:00
51 173 Alex Morgan Charyl Stockwell Aca 12 21:52 7:03
52 178 Ryan Monte Charyl Stockwell Aca 12 22:06 7:07
53 179 Michael Belt Dansville 12 22:07 7:08
54 188 Venus Ceballos Creative Technologie 12 23:46 7:39
55 190 Joseph Vojtko Lake Michigan Cathol 12 24:00 7:44
56 194 Matt Miller Charyl Stockwell Aca 12 26:09 8:26
DIVISION 3 VARSITY - MENS
Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 3881 Justus Pinckney Grandville Calvin Ch 12 4:59 5:12 15:40.4
2 3792 Eric Edmond Frankenmuth 12 4:54 5:15 15:52.4
3 3875 Josh Kersjes Grandville Calvin Ch 12 5:00 5:12 15:54.9
4 3882 Simon Reidsma Grandville Calvin Ch 12 4:59 5:13 16:01.0
5 3879 Zac Nowicki Grandville Calvin Ch 11 4:59 5:20 16:09.1
6 3935 Bryce Stroede Hanover-Horton 11 4:54 5:23 16:11.7
7 4173 Tyler Harrison Leslie 12 5:04 5:18 16:12.1
8 3998 Zach Hardway Hillsdale 10 4:59 5:32 16:19.3
9 4234 Jacob Bowman Marlette 11 4:58 5:27 16:21.1
10 4233 Andy Bowman Marlette 11 4:56 5:27 16:24.7
11 3758 Chad Mrdeza Flint Powers Catholi 11 5:04 5:23 16:31.8
12 4128 Will Wilson Kent City 10 5:00 5:28 16:34.2
13 3814 Nate Silvey G.R. Northpointe Chr 10 5:15 5:31 16:35.6
14 3513 William Huddleston Benzie Central 12 5:00 5:29 16:40.9
15 3581 Brandon Beckman Chesaning 12 5:03 5:32 16:42.2
16 3962 Michael Sutton Harbor Springs 12 5:02 5:39 16:44.6
17 3507 Travis Clous Benzie Central 12 4:59 5:27 16:44.9
18 3611 Jonathan Harper Clare 12 5:10 5:36 16:46.3
19 4082 Brad Briner Jonesville 12 5:07 5:39 16:48.1
20 3959 Ben Kloss Harbor Springs 12 5:01 5:43 16:50.4
21 4454 Alec Armstrong Stockbridge 11 5:14 5:33 16:50.7
22 4388 Zach Wehner Schoolcraft 10 5:21 5:31 16:53.7
23 3586 Rob Kovach Chesaning 12 5:00 5:43 16:56.4
24 3585 John Forsyth Chesaning 12 5:11 5:34 16:58.6
25 4422 Kurtis Hall Shepherd 12 5:08 5:33 16:59.8
26 4137 Jake Keena Kingsley 9 5:19 5:38 17:01.3
27 4257 Kyle Allen Napoleon 10 5:11 5:38 17:01.9
28 4141 Rachi Sims Kingsley 12 5:04 5:42 17:03.3
29 3795 Jake Hall Frankenmuth 11 5:14 5:40 17:05.2
30 4003 Brian Terry Hillsdale 12 5:15 5:35 17:05.2
31 4056 Karl Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christ 10 5:24 5:43 17:06.3
32 3884 Andrew Rylaarsdam Grandville Calvin Ch 11 5:14 5:36 17:06.6
33 4268 Dalton Moulton Napoleon 12 5:10 5:46 17:09.8
34 3982 Jon Phillips Hartford 12 5:18 5:40 17:09.8
35 4482 Mark Cornett Watervliet 12 5:17 5:46 17:10.7
36 4083 Kage Johnson Jonesville 11 5:09 5:49 17:11.7
37 3510 Ismael Halaweh Benzie Central 10 5:10 5:45 17:11.9
38 4066 Charlie Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christ 11 5:24 5:37 17:15.3
39 3810 Dan Hausler G.R. Northpointe Chr 11 5:12 5:52 17:16.0
40 3996 Kal Caulkins Hillsdale 12 5:09 5:43 17:16.4
41 3874 Logan Jurgens Grandville Calvin Ch 9 5:21 5:38 17:16.8
42 4489 Kirk Love Watervliet 11 5:18 5:48 17:17.0
43 4354 Greg Trierweiler Pewamo-Westphalia 11 5:17 5:46 17:17.0
44 4353 Blake Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia 11 5:20 5:45 17:17.8
45 4432 Derek Starks Shepherd 12 5:18 5:48 17:19.5
46 4297 Trevor McCready Newaygo 12 5:13 5:47 17:23.0
47 4296 Matt Lopez Newaygo 12 5:09 5:51 17:23.5
48 3511 Andrew Hayden Benzie Central 10 5:11 5:50 17:23.6
49 4495 Brock Thumm Watervliet 10 5:14 5:55 17:23.7
50 3509 Max Gaft Benzie Central 10 5:11 5:48 17:23.9
51 4465 Kyle Losey Stockbridge 12 5:12 5:45 17:28.3
52 4140 Justin Prange Kingsley 10 5:13 5:55 17:30.0
53 3866 Alex Clark Grandville Calvin Ch 11 5:23 5:50 17:34.7
54 3791 Nate Bookmyer Frankenmuth 12 5:21 5:54 17:34.9
55 4192 Jarret Deisch Manistee 11 5:12 5:54 17:37.3
56 4075 Patrick Soltis Jackson Lumen Christ 10 5:29 5:46 17:37.7
57 3554 Justin Kiewel Bridgman 11 5:22 5:51 17:38.3
58 4178 Matt Subject Leslie 10 5:29 5:52 17:38.9
59 4461 Austin Fillmore Stockbridge 9 5:25 5:48 17:41.1
60 3905 Paul Rankin Grass Lake 11 5:33 5:53 17:41.4
61 3696 Ryan Watson Delton-Kellogg 12 5:20 5:49 17:42.5
62 3550 Jarret Anderson Bridgman 12 5:22 5:53 17:42.8
63 4348 Joel Pennell Pewamo-Westphalia 11 5:16 5:52 17:45.4
64 3806 Nick Austin G.R. Northpointe Chr 12 5:25 5:54 17:46.4
65 3610 Brandon Frank Clare 11 5:41 5:49 17:48.5
66 3750 Aaron Hanchett Flint Powers Catholi 12 5:33 5:56 17:48.8
67 3587 Ian Turnwald Chesaning 11 5:40 5:52 17:49.5
68 4425 Josh Hutchinson Shepherd 11 5:28 5:58 17:50.3
69 3615 Hunter Nivison Clare 10 5:11 5:59 17:51.7
70 4259 Chris Beckman Napoleon 12 5:31 5:55 17:52.7
71 3757 Chris Martinez Flint Powers Catholi 11 5:27 6:00 17:53.1
72 3684 Zach Haas Delton-Kellogg 11 5:30 5:58 17:53.2
73 4225 Forrest Williams Manton 12 5:29 5:57 17:53.8
74 4060 Ryan Gibson Jackson Lumen Christ 9 5:28 5:52 17:54.9
75 4434 Marcus Sura Shepherd 12 5:30 5:53 17:57.4
76 4469 Anthony Rickle Stockbridge 12 5:26 5:51 17:58.2
77 3582 Jacob Collins Chesaning 10 5:34 5:59 17:59.4
78 3619 Tanner Vida Clare 12 5:18 5:56 17:59.6
79 3440 Josh Fons Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 12 5:47 5:56 18:00.7
80 4538 Nick Thomas Bath 11 5:23 5:59 18:01.3
81 3979 Theo Haubold Hartford 11 5:31 6:00 18:02.1
82 3687 Austin Ketola Delton-Kellogg 12 5:14 6:09 18:02.8
83 4436 Tyler Wheeler Shepherd 9 5:41 5:57 18:03.7
84 4346 Tanner Droste Pewamo-Westphalia 10 5:28 6:02 18:04.6
85 4180 Steven Wiltse Leslie 10 5:36 5:56 18:04.7
86 4490 Patrick Lynch Watervliet 9 5:32 6:02 18:05.6
87 4190 Jonny Bailey Manistee 11 5:41 5:57 18:06.9
88 4381 Derek Malakowski Schoolcraft 12 5:41 5:59 18:06.9
89 3811 Stephen Koster G.R. Northpointe Chr 11 5:26 6:10 18:07.8
90 4258 Adam Bauer Napoleon 11 5:39 6:05 18:08.1
91 3614 Jake McFadden Clare 12 5:51 6:02 18:08.7
92 3925 Lucas Cristanti Hanover-Horton 9 5:19 6:03 18:09.5
93 4271 Ryan Silvestri Napoleon 9 5:32 5:58 18:11.2
94 3480 David Watkins Bangor 10 5:39 6:00 18:12.8
95 3650 Dave Jones Constantine 10 5:31 5:59 18:12.8
96 4723 Alex Klein G.R. West Catholic 11 5:49 5:56 18:13.6
97 4463 Mitchell Lilley Stockbridge 9 5:43 5:57 18:13.7
98 4176 Levi Prater Leslie 9 5:39 5:59 18:14.7
99 3815 Peter Tierney G.R. Northpointe Chr 10 5:42 5:58 18:15.0
100 4345 Caleb Barker Pewamo-Westphalia 9 5:39 6:02 18:15.9
101 4120 Jeremy Craft Kent City 12 5:40 6:03 18:16.2
102 4385 Andre Newsted Schoolcraft 12 5:41 5:59 18:18.1
103 3506 Dakota Chapman Benzie Central 12 5:41 6:04 18:18.4
104 4220 Jordan Sinkel Manton 10 5:41 6:05 18:18.6
105 3515 Joel Kaskinen Benzie Central 12 5:32 6:09 18:19.0
106 4485 Michael Foote Watervliet 10 5:46 6:00 18:19.6
107 3794 Patrick Frahm Frankenmuth 12 5:41 6:04 18:19.6
108 4726 Brian Royce G.R. West Catholic 12 5:49 5:53 18:19.8
109 4243 Mathew Titus Marlette 11 5:30 6:14 18:20.4
110 3823 Eric Andreson Grand River Preparat 12 5:32 6:05 18:21.4
111 3449 Colin McNally Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 9 5:48 6:04 18:21.7
112 3467 Coty Clark Bangor 10 5:36 6:07 18:23.4
113 4101 Zack Richards Kalamazoo Comstock 9 5:45 6:06 18:25.3
114 4144 Dylan Zenner Kingsley 10 5:32 6:07 18:25.4
115 3474 Ishmael Hodge Bangor 9 5:37 6:07 18:27.7
116 4387 Brandon Vukelich Schoolcraft 12 5:42 6:01 18:27.8
117 4256 Kiley Albert Napoleon 10 5:32 6:09 18:28.0
118 4197 Tyler Sievert Manistee 12 5:44 6:05 18:29.4
119 3958 Jeffery Howard Harbor Springs 11 5:36 6:15 18:29.6
120 3553 Brandon Enders Bridgman 11 5:40 6:04 18:29.8
121 4242 Nick Shaver Marlette 11 5:41 6:09 18:30.8
122 3452 Franz Narowski Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 12 6:02 6:08 18:31.0
123 4072 Canyon Raburn Jackson Lumen Christ 10 5:53 6:05 18:31.1
124 4061 Kyle Giluk Jackson Lumen Christ 10 5:52 6:05 18:31.2
125 4349 Randy Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 10 5:37 6:09 18:31.3
126 4382 Neal Malakowski Schoolcraft 10 5:54 6:07 18:31.4
127 3999 Quinn Miller Hillsdale 11 5:30 5:58 18:32.0
128 3552 Cameron Bredice Bridgman 10 5:40 6:11 18:32.2
129 3695 Raymond Vickery Delton-Kellogg 11 5:33 6:09 18:34.5
130 3997 David Hall Hillsdale 12 5:16 6:18 18:34.7
131 4085 Andrew Sines Jonesville 10 5:44 6:14 18:34.7
132 3685 Kannon Hoffman Delton-Kellogg 12 5:41 5:57 18:34.9
133 4086 Travis Sutton Jonesville 9 5:37 6:17 18:35.4
134 3612 Kam Hawley Clare 12 5:50 6:06 18:36.0
135 4427 James Newman Shepherd 11 5:42 5:57 18:36.3
136 4435 Andy Travis Shepherd 12 5:47 6:06 18:36.5
137 4483 Todd Cornett Watervliet 10 5:38 6:09 18:37.8
138 4216 Max Haranda Manton 12 5:35 6:15 18:38.3
139 4293 Max Henderson Newaygo 12 5:39 6:13 18:39.2
140 3629 Ryan Cade Coloma 10 5:43 6:12 18:39.6
141 4464 Kaleb Losey Stockbridge 9 5:48 6:11 18:39.9
142 4307 Max Smith Newaygo 9 5:39 6:12 18:40.0
143 4325 Glen Compton Parchment 12 5:40 6:08 18:40.5
144 3740 Nathan Alexander Flint Powers Catholi 12 5:46 6:14 18:40.5
145 3932 Isaac Pringle Hanover-Horton 11 5:43 6:09 18:40.9
146 3760 Jacob O'Brien Flint Powers Catholi 10 5:47 6:13 18:42.4
147 3691 Billy Schut Delton-Kellogg 12 5:56 6:11 18:43.2
148 3753 Tim Kennedy Flint Powers Catholi 11 5:47 6:12 18:45.0
149 4321 Brandon Blankenship Parchment 12 5:44 6:15 18:45.2
150 4492 David McClendon Watervliet 11 5:55 6:08 18:45.4
151 3904 Stephen O'Neill Grass Lake 12 5:54 6:08 18:46.6
152 4125 Tom Schutter Kent City 10 5:42 6:16 18:47.7
153 4138 Marcus O'Hara Kingsley 11 5:32 6:18 18:48.4
154 4121 Brad Erbes Kent City 12 5:39 6:15 18:49.1
155 4179 Garrett Tremaine Leslie 10 5:56 6:13 18:49.6
156 3980 Chris Llamas Hartford 10 5:44 6:20 18:49.7
157 3479 Merle Stout Bangor 10 5:38 6:18 18:50.1
158 4309 Darick Wilson Newaygo 10 5:47 6:22 18:51.2
159 4471 Evan Upshur Stockbridge 11 6:00 6:23 18:57.4
160 4136 Richard Durecki Kingsley 9 5:53 6:13 18:58.0
161 3961 Trevor Rohrer Harbor Springs 11 5:45 6:23 18:58.6
162 3798 Kent Redford Frankenmuth 12 5:30 6:15 19:01.8
163 3936 Tristan Swartout Hanover-Horton 10 5:48 6:22 19:01.9
164 3566 Alex Eger Buchanan 11 5:44 6:21 19:03.3
165 4143 Kohle Stiner Kingsley 12 5:36 6:28 19:04.2
166 3924 Matt Childs Hanover-Horton 10 6:02 6:25 19:06.3
167 4105 Scott Young Kalamazoo Comstock 11 5:40 6:27 19:06.5
168 4063 Alex Hoop Jackson Lumen Christ 9 5:55 6:15 19:06.9
169 4215 Dillion Gouge Manton 10 5:59 6:19 19:07.5
170 3809 Mike Hanson G.R. Northpointe Chr 12 5:34 6:23 19:09.0
171 3477 Daniel Munoz Bangor 11 5:42 6:23 19:09.8
172 3648 Isaac Hartley Constantine 9 5:58 6:26 19:11.5
173 4536 William Spagnuolo Bath 10 5:54 6:16 19:14.1
174 4334 Jake Spitsbergen Parchment 9 5:46 6:22 19:14.6
175 3747 Dane Egner Flint Powers Catholi 11 5:48 6:20 19:14.8
176 4322 Justin Bunch Parchment 12 5:54 6:20 19:15.2
177 3899 Kevin Allen Grass Lake 12 5:59 6:22 19:17.9
178 4221 Corey Sipes Manton 12 5:52 6:29 19:18.6
179 3900 Ridge Derosia Grass Lake 11 6:01 6:23 19:19.6
180 3532 Cameron Collier Berrien Springs 11 5:57 6:28 19:20.0
181 4238 Marcus Dale Marlette 9 5:45 6:20 19:20.2
182 3957 Andrew Furstenberg Harbor Springs 11 5:56 6:28 19:21.1
183 4531 Russell Lipe Bath 11 5:54 6:19 19:21.9
184 3829 Adam Maxwell Grand River Preparat 9 5:53 6:30 19:22.4
185 3954 Joe Brushaber Harbor Springs 10 5:47 6:30 19:22.4
186 3808 Robby Dewey G.R. Northpointe Chr 9 6:03 6:27 19:23.2
187 4326 Evan Dexter Parchment 12 5:45 6:23 19:24.1
188 4087 Seth Taylor Jonesville 11 5:53 6:32 19:25.2
189 3828 Austin Gracia Grand River Preparat 12 5:51 6:27 19:25.5
190 4305 Andrew Polacek Newaygo 9 6:00 6:32 19:27.1
191 4212 Everret Alex Manton 12 5:58 6:32 19:27.7
192 4123 Rans Hill Kent City 10 5:56 6:31 19:28.2
193 4529 Brad Coulter Bath 10 5:57 6:18 19:28.8
194 4262 Brian Dillon Napoleon 11 5:32 6:07 19:29.3
195 3903 Trevor Murray Grass Lake 12 6:05 6:31 19:29.5
196 4198 Nick Veine Manistee 10 6:12 6:27 19:29.7
197 3451 Stephen Mitchell Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 10 6:05 6:32 19:30.5
198 4098 Doug Keto Kalamazoo Comstock 10 6:10 6:31 19:30.9
199 4532 David Nadorozny Bath 12 6:02 6:23 19:31.3
200 3985 Jose Rodriguez Hartford 10 5:53 6:37 19:32.1
201 4386 Calvin Scott Schoolcraft 10 6:06 6:22 19:33.8
202 3793 Josh Fitch Frankenmuth 9 6:02 6:25 19:35.9
203 3618 Kevin Spicer-Torres Clare 9 5:57 6:34 19:36.3
204 3960 Jacob Nethercott Harbor Springs 10 5:49 6:29 19:36.6
205 4379 Jared Balcom Schoolcraft 11 6:07 6:23 19:36.9
206 3646 Caleb Foura Constantine 11 5:58 6:35 19:37.0
207 4219 Nick Sherlock Manton 9 6:04 6:34 19:37.4
208 4727 Kolbe Schmidt G.R. West Catholic 12 6:00 6:31 19:40.5
209 4088 Remy Whitehill Jonesville 11 5:57 6:29 19:42.2
210 3466 Jason Bowen Bangor 10 6:03 6:39 19:42.6
211 3978 Jon Garrison Hartford 12 5:57 6:35 19:43.2
212 4236 Matt Chappel Marlette 11 5:32 6:31 19:44.5
213 3907 David Sherwood Grass Lake 10 6:08 6:30 19:44.9
214 4350 Zach Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 9 6:04 6:28 19:45.3
215 3446 Josh Lafave Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 11 6:06 6:33 19:45.7
216 4533 Charles Paape Bath 12 6:01 6:33 19:47.3
217 4019 Steven Henley Hopkins 9 6:14 6:33 19:48.6
218 3453 Alec Sauter Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 12 6:04 6:37 19:49.5
219 3538 Tyler Villwock Berrien Springs 9 6:03 6:38 19:49.7
220 4001 Casey O'Heran Hillsdale 10 6:06 6:36 19:50.1
221 4002 Isaac Roth Hillsdale 11 6:07 6:38 19:50.5
222 4535 Zach Seddon Bath 11 6:00 6:37 19:51.8
223 4189 Colin Bachinski Manistee 10 6:10 6:35 19:53.0
224 4333 Zac Roberts Parchment 10 5:49 6:43 19:56.8
225 3534 Steven Foster Berrien Springs 10 5:42 6:59 19:59.3
226 4720 Jake Bowe G.R. West Catholic 9 6:13 6:42 20:01.7
227 3584 Colton Eurich Chesaning 12 6:03 6:26 20:01.9
228 3930 Kim O'Connell Hanover-Horton 10 6:08 6:41 20:02.4
229 4172 Shane Harrison Leslie 9 6:16 6:41 20:03.0
230 3448 Matt Mackey Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 11 6:08 6:49 20:03.4
231 4100 Josh Musche Kalamazoo Comstock 10 6:10 6:50 20:05.4
232 4191 Bryce Cameron Manistee 9 6:11 6:37 20:07.2
233 4724 John Moore G.R. West Catholic 10 6:13 6:42 20:07.7
234 4324 Andrew Chapa Parchment 11 6:11 6:41 20:09.7
235 3654 Benjamin Rudloff Constantine 11 6:11 6:56 20:09.9
236 3824 Josh Baragar Grand River Preparat 10 6:05 6:48 20:14.5
237 3933 Nathan Sanford Hanover-Horton 12 6:02 6:40 20:15.3
238 3987 Skyler Traver Hartford 9 5:58 6:48 20:16.4
239 3986 Matt Ryan Hartford 11 6:03 6:45 20:16.9
240 4168 Koty Conaty Leslie 9 6:16 6:42 20:18.0
241 3651 Hunter Kline Constantine 10 5:59 6:44 20:18.3
242 3533 Jonathan Emhoff Berrien Springs 10 6:23 6:45 20:20.1
243 4306 Ben Slocum Newaygo 12 6:02 6:53 20:21.1
244 3633 Ben Olsen Coloma 9 6:38 6:42 20:25.6
245 3647 Dylan Geisler Constantine 11 6:12 6:47 20:27.8
246 3797 Andrew Palmreuter Frankenmuth 10 6:09 6:49 20:28.1
247 3902 Nathan Howell Grass Lake 10 6:12 6:41 20:29.7
248 3478 David Saucedo Bangor 10 6:08 6:54 20:35.3
249 3689 Jacob Morgan Delton-Kellogg 10 6:03 6:42 20:42.6
250 4240 Alex Herman Marlette 10 6:29 6:55 20:42.9
251 4084 Yuto Shirikawa Jonesville 12 5:55 6:49 20:46.4
252 4018 John Farrel Hopkins 10 6:22 6:56 20:47.9
253 4022 Sam Smit Hopkins 10 6:27 6:52 20:48.9
254 3652 Cody Mallo Constantine 11 6:11 7:07 20:49.0
255 4126 Jacob Sible Kent City 11 6:27 7:00 20:55.0
256 4097 Devin Johnson Kalamazoo Comstock 10 6:25 7:01 21:03.9
257 3572 Pat Wheatley Buchanan 11 6:31 7:05 21:10.0
258 3630 Seth Carmer Coloma 12 6:19 7:11 21:15.8
259 4721 Chris Ford G.R. West Catholic 12 6:26 6:57 21:19.8
260 4020 Chase Hoffman Hopkins 9 6:15 7:10 21:23.2
261 4021 Dakota Miller Hopkins 9 6:15 7:24 21:41.9
262 3567 Austin Hartz Buchanan 9 6:17 7:12 21:55.1
263 3568 Marlon Los Santos Buchanan 12 6:46 7:30 21:56.4
264 4193 Austin Fancher Manistee 10 6:24 7:02 22:13.2
265 3631 Jacob Harvey Coloma 9 6:35 7:20 22:27.2
266 4096 Cody Bavin Kalamazoo Comstock 10 6:22 7:36 22:50.2
267 3531 Chris Billman Berrien Springs 9 6:35 7:17 22:54.2
268 3632 Haden Husher Coloma 11 7:02 7:45 22:57.9
269 3551 Chase Borkowski Bridgman 9 7:01 7:45 23:10.2
270 3573 Kyle Zelmer Buchanan 11 6:59 7:48 23:20.6
271 3834 Tyler Vander Werp Grand River Preparat 9 7:02 7:55 23:30.7
272 3825 Kenny Birge Grand River Preparat 9 7:04 8:00 23:49.5
273 3555 Warren Krettek Bridgman 9 7:01 7:58 23:54.5
274 3830 Osvoldo Mayorga Grand River Preparat 9 7:08 7:58 24:34.8
275 3634 Ted Walton Coloma 12 7:03 8:41 25:46.9
276 3571 Chet Vines Buchanan 9 8:06 9:07 26:54.6
277 3557 Logan Porter Bridgman 10 8:19 9:09 27:07.1
278 4017 Weick Alec Hopkins 9 8:38 10:24 30:20.9
2011 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2011
TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 3 VARSITY - MENS
1. 45 GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRIST ( 16:11 1:20:54 1:26)
=======================================
1 1 Justus Pinckney Grandville Calvin Christ 12 15:41
2 3 Josh Kersjes Grandville Calvin Christ 12 15:55
3 4 Simon Reidsma Grandville Calvin Christ 12 16:01
4 5 Zac Nowicki Grandville Calvin Christ 11 16:10
5 32 Andrew Rylaarsdam Grandville Calvin Christ 11 17:07
6 ( 41) Logan Jurgens Grandville Calvin Christ 9 17:17
7 ( 53) Alex Clark Grandville Calvin Christ 11 17:35
2. 166 BENZIE CENTRAL ( 17:06 1:25:26 0:43)
=======================================
1 14 William Huddleston Benzie Central 12 16:41
2 17 Travis Clous Benzie Central 12 16:45
3 37 Ismael Halaweh Benzie Central 10 17:12
4 48 Andrew Hayden Benzie Central 10 17:24
5 50 Max Gaft Benzie Central 10 17:24
6 (103) Dakota Chapman Benzie Central 12 18:19
7 (105) Joel Kaskinen Benzie Central 12 18:19
3. 206 CHESANING ( 17:18 1:26:29 1:17)
=======================================
1 15 Brandon Beckman Chesaning 12 16:43
2 23 Rob Kovach Chesaning 12 16:57
3 24 John Forsyth Chesaning 12 16:59
4 67 Ian Turnwald Chesaning 11 17:50
5 77 Jacob Collins Chesaning 10 18:00
6 (227) Colton Eurich Chesaning 12 20:02
4. 296 SHEPHERD ( 17:39 1:28:13 1:04)
=======================================
1 25 Kurtis Hall Shepherd 12 17:00
2 45 Derek Starks Shepherd 12 17:20
3 68 Josh Hutchinson Shepherd 11 17:51
4 75 Marcus Sura Shepherd 12 17:58
5 83 Tyler Wheeler Shepherd 9 18:04
6 (135) James Newman Shepherd 11 18:37
7 (136) Andy Travis Shepherd 12 18:37
5. 304 STOCKBRIDGE ( 17:39 1:28:15 1:23)
=======================================
1 21 Alec Armstrong Stockbridge 11 16:51
2 51 Kyle Losey Stockbridge 12 17:29
3 59 Austin Fillmore Stockbridge 9 17:42
4 76 Anthony Rickle Stockbridge 12 17:59
5 97 Mitchell Lilley Stockbridge 9 18:14
6 (141) Kaleb Losey Stockbridge 9 18:40
7 (159) Evan Upshur Stockbridge 11 18:58
6. 304 G.R. NORTHPOINTE CHRISTI ( 17:37 1:28:02 1:39)
=======================================
1 13 Nate Silvey G.R. Northpointe Christi 10 16:36
2 39 Dan Hausler G.R. Northpointe Christi 11 17:16
3 64 Nick Austin G.R. Northpointe Christi 12 17:47
4 89 Stephen Koster G.R. Northpointe Christi 11 18:08
5 99 Peter Tierney G.R. Northpointe Christi 10 18:15
6 (170) Mike Hanson G.R. Northpointe Christi 12 19:09
7 (186) Robby Dewey G.R. Northpointe Christi 9 19:24
7. 313 NAPOLEON ( 17:42 1:28:26 1:10)
=======================================
1 27 Kyle Allen Napoleon 10 17:02
2 33 Dalton Moulton Napoleon 12 17:10
3 70 Chris Beckman Napoleon 12 17:53
4 90 Adam Bauer Napoleon 11 18:09
5 93 Ryan Silvestri Napoleon 9 18:12
6 (117) Kiley Albert Napoleon 10 18:28
7 (194) Brian Dillon Napoleon 11 19:30
8. 318 WATERVLIET ( 17:40 1:28:18 1:09)
=======================================
1 35 Mark Cornett Watervliet 12 17:11
2 42 Kirk Love Watervliet 11 17:17
3 49 Brock Thumm Watervliet 10 17:24
4 86 Patrick Lynch Watervliet 9 18:06
5 106 Michael Foote Watervliet 10 18:20
6 (137) Todd Cornett Watervliet 10 18:38
7 (150) David McClendon Watervliet 11 18:46
9. 321 CLARE ( 17:44 1:28:37 1:22)
=======================================
1 18 Jonathan Harper Clare 12 16:47
2 65 Brandon Frank Clare 11 17:49
3 69 Hunter Nivison Clare 10 17:52
4 78 Tanner Vida Clare 12 18:00
5 91 Jake McFadden Clare 12 18:09
6 (134) Kam Hawley Clare 12 18:36
7 (203) Kevin Spicer-Torres Clare 9 19:37
10. 322 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI ( 17:42 1:28:28 1:25)
=======================================
1 31 Karl Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christi 10 17:07
2 38 Charlie Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christi 11 17:16
3 56 Patrick Soltis Jackson Lumen Christi 10 17:38
4 74 Ryan Gibson Jackson Lumen Christi 9 17:55
5 123 Canyon Raburn Jackson Lumen Christi 10 18:32
6 (124) Kyle Giluk Jackson Lumen Christi 10 18:32
7 (168) Alex Hoop Jackson Lumen Christi 9 19:07
11. 334 PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA ( 17:45 1:28:42 0:59)
=======================================
1 43 Greg Trierweiler Pewamo-Westphalia 11 17:17
2 44 Blake Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia 11 17:18
3 63 Joel Pennell Pewamo-Westphalia 11 17:46
4 84 Tanner Droste Pewamo-Westphalia 10 18:05
5 100 Caleb Barker Pewamo-Westphalia 9 18:16
6 (125) Randy Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 10 18:32
7 (214) Zach Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 9 19:46
12. 335 HILLSDALE ( 17:34 1:27:50 2:15)
=======================================
1 8 Zach Hardway Hillsdale 10 16:20
2 30 Brian Terry Hillsdale 12 17:06
3 40 Kal Caulkins Hillsdale 12 17:17
4 127 Quinn Miller Hillsdale 11 18:32
5 130 David Hall Hillsdale 12 18:35
6 (220) Casey O'Heran Hillsdale 10 19:51
7 (221) Isaac Roth Hillsdale 11 19:51
13. 354 FRANKENMUTH ( 17:36 1:27:56 3:09)
=======================================
1 2 Eric Edmond Frankenmuth 12 15:53
2 29 Jake Hall Frankenmuth 11 17:06
3 54 Nate Bookmyer Frankenmuth 12 17:35
4 107 Patrick Frahm Frankenmuth 12 18:20
5 162 Kent Redford Frankenmuth 12 19:02
6 (202) Josh Fitch Frankenmuth 9 19:36
7 (246) Andrew Palmreuter Frankenmuth 10 20:29
14. 373 KINGSLEY ( 17:47 1:28:51 1:47)
=======================================
1 26 Jake Keena Kingsley 9 17:02
2 28 Rachi Sims Kingsley 12 17:04
3 52 Justin Prange Kingsley 10 17:30
4 114 Dylan Zenner Kingsley 10 18:26
5 153 Marcus O'Hara Kingsley 11 18:49
6 (160) Richard Durecki Kingsley 9 18:58
7 (165) Kohle Stiner Kingsley 12 19:05
15. 403 LESLIE ( 17:49 1:29:02 2:37)
=======================================
1 7 Tyler Harrison Leslie 12 16:13
2 58 Matt Subject Leslie 10 17:39
3 85 Steven Wiltse Leslie 10 18:05
4 98 Levi Prater Leslie 9 18:15
5 155 Garrett Tremaine Leslie 10 18:50
6 (229) Shane Harrison Leslie 9 20:03
7 (240) Koty Conaty Leslie 9 20:18
16. 430 MARLETTE ( 17:48 1:29:00 2:59)
=======================================
1 9 Jacob Bowman Marlette 11 16:22
2 10 Andy Bowman Marlette 11 16:25
3 109 Mathew Titus Marlette 11 18:21
4 121 Nick Shaver Marlette 11 18:31
5 181 Marcus Dale Marlette 9 19:21
6 (212) Matt Chappel Marlette 11 19:45
7 (250) Alex Herman Marlette 10 20:43
17. 438 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC ( 17:56 1:29:39 2:11)
=======================================
1 11 Chad Mrdeza Flint Powers Catholic 11 16:32
2 66 Aaron Hanchett Flint Powers Catholic 12 17:49
3 71 Chris Martinez Flint Powers Catholic 11 17:54
4 144 Nathan Alexander Flint Powers Catholic 12 18:41
5 146 Jacob O'Brien Flint Powers Catholic 10 18:43
6 (148) Tim Kennedy Flint Powers Catholic 11 18:45
7 (175) Dane Egner Flint Powers Catholic 11 19:15
18. 454 SCHOOLCRAFT ( 18:04 1:30:20 1:38)
=======================================
1 22 Zach Wehner Schoolcraft 10 16:54
2 88 Derek Malakowski Schoolcraft 12 18:07
3 102 Andre Newsted Schoolcraft 12 18:19
4 116 Brandon Vukelich Schoolcraft 12 18:28
5 126 Neal Malakowski Schoolcraft 10 18:32
6 (201) Calvin Scott Schoolcraft 10 19:34
7 (205) Jared Balcom Schoolcraft 11 19:37
19. 476 DELTON-KELLOGG ( 18:10 1:30:50 0:52)
=======================================
1 61 Ryan Watson Delton-Kellogg 12 17:43
2 72 Zach Haas Delton-Kellogg 11 17:54
3 82 Austin Ketola Delton-Kellogg 12 18:03
4 129 Raymond Vickery Delton-Kellogg 11 18:35
5 132 Kannon Hoffman Delton-Kellogg 12 18:35
6 (147) Billy Schut Delton-Kellogg 12 18:44
7 (249) Jacob Morgan Delton-Kellogg 10 20:43
20. 498 HARBOR SPRINGS ( 18:06 1:30:27 2:37)
=======================================
1 16 Michael Sutton Harbor Springs 12 16:45
2 20 Ben Kloss Harbor Springs 12 16:51
3 119 Jeffery Howard Harbor Springs 11 18:30
4 161 Trevor Rohrer Harbor Springs 11 18:59
5 182 Andrew Furstenberg Harbor Springs 11 19:22
6 (185) Joe Brushaber Harbor Springs 10 19:23
7 (204) Jacob Nethercott Harbor Springs 10 19:37
21. 507 JONESVILLE ( 18:08 1:30:38 2:37)
=======================================
1 19 Brad Briner Jonesville 12 16:49
2 36 Kage Johnson Jonesville 11 17:12
3 131 Andrew Sines Jonesville 10 18:35
4 133 Travis Sutton Jonesville 9 18:36
5 188 Seth Taylor Jonesville 11 19:26
6 (209) Remy Whitehill Jonesville 11 19:43
7 (251) Yuto Shirikawa Jonesville 12 20:47
22. 532 NEWAYGO ( 18:12 1:30:59 1:29)
=======================================
1 46 Trevor McCready Newaygo 12 17:23
2 47 Matt Lopez Newaygo 12 17:24
3 139 Max Henderson Newaygo 12 18:40
4 142 Max Smith Newaygo 9 18:40
5 158 Darick Wilson Newaygo 10 18:52
6 (190) Andrew Polacek Newaygo 9 19:28
7 (243) Ben Slocum Newaygo 12 20:22
23. 572 HANOVER-HORTON ( 18:15 1:31:12 2:55)
=======================================
1 6 Bryce Stroede Hanover-Horton 11 16:12
2 92 Lucas Cristanti Hanover-Horton 9 18:10
3 145 Isaac Pringle Hanover-Horton 11 18:41
4 163 Tristan Swartout Hanover-Horton 10 19:02
5 166 Matt Childs Hanover-Horton 10 19:07
6 (228) Kim O'Connell Hanover-Horton 10 20:03
7 (237) Nathan Sanford Hanover-Horton 12 20:16
24. 611 KENT CITY ( 18:24 1:31:59 2:54)
=======================================
1 12 Will Wilson Kent City 10 16:35
2 101 Jeremy Craft Kent City 12 18:17
3 152 Tom Schutter Kent City 10 18:48
4 154 Brad Erbes Kent City 12 18:50
5 192 Rans Hill Kent City 10 19:29
6 (255) Jacob Sible Kent City 11 20:55
25. 636 BRIDGMAN ( 19:08 1:35:36 5:32)
=======================================
1 57 Justin Kiewel Bridgman 11 17:39
2 62 Jarret Anderson Bridgman 12 17:43
3 120 Brandon Enders Bridgman 11 18:30
4 128 Cameron Bredice Bridgman 10 18:33
5 269 Chase Borkowski Bridgman 9 23:11
6 (273) Warren Krettek Bridgman 9 23:55
7 (277) Logan Porter Bridgman 10 27:08
26. 649 BANGOR ( 18:38 1:33:06 0:57)
=======================================
1 94 David Watkins Bangor 10 18:13
2 112 Coty Clark Bangor 10 18:24
3 115 Ishmael Hodge Bangor 9 18:28
4 157 Merle Stout Bangor 10 18:51
5 171 Daniel Munoz Bangor 11 19:10
6 (210) Jason Bowen Bangor 10 19:43
7 (248) David Saucedo Bangor 10 20:36
27. 662 MANTON ( 18:40 1:33:19 1:25)
=======================================
1 73 Forrest Williams Manton 12 17:54
2 104 Jordan Sinkel Manton 10 18:19
3 138 Max Haranda Manton 12 18:39
4 169 Dillion Gouge Manton 10 19:08
5 178 Corey Sipes Manton 12 19:19
6 (191) Everret Alex Manton 12 19:28
7 (207) Nick Sherlock Manton 9 19:38
28. 679 MANISTEE ( 18:44 1:33:38 2:15)
=======================================
1 55 Jarret Deisch Manistee 11 17:38
2 87 Jonny Bailey Manistee 11 18:07
3 118 Tyler Sievert Manistee 12 18:30
4 196 Nick Veine Manistee 10 19:30
5 223 Colin Bachinski Manistee 10 19:53
6 (232) Bryce Cameron Manistee 9 20:08
7 (264) Austin Fancher Manistee 10 22:14
29. 682 HARTFORD ( 18:40 1:33:20 2:34)
=======================================
1 34 Jon Phillips Hartford 12 17:10
2 81 Theo Haubold Hartford 11 18:03
3 156 Chris Llamas Hartford 10 18:50
4 200 Jose Rodriguez Hartford 10 19:33
5 211 Jon Garrison Hartford 12 19:44
6 (238) Skyler Traver Hartford 9 20:17
7 (239) Matt Ryan Hartford 11 20:17
30. 724 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHAR ( 18:51 1:34:11 1:45)
=======================================
1 79 Josh Fons Ann Arbor Gabriel Richar 12 18:01
2 111 Colin McNally Ann Arbor Gabriel Richar 9 18:22
3 122 Franz Narowski Ann Arbor Gabriel Richar 12 18:31
4 197 Stephen Mitchell Ann Arbor Gabriel Richar 10 19:31
5 215 Josh Lafave Ann Arbor Gabriel Richar 11 19:46
6 (218) Alec Sauter Ann Arbor Gabriel Richar 12 19:50
7 (230) Matt Mackey Ann Arbor Gabriel Richar 11 20:04
31. 762 GRASS LAKE ( 18:56 1:34:37 1:48)
=======================================
1 60 Paul Rankin Grass Lake 11 17:42
2 151 Stephen O'Neill Grass Lake 12 18:47
3 177 Kevin Allen Grass Lake 12 19:18
4 179 Ridge Derosia Grass Lake 11 19:20
5 195 Trevor Murray Grass Lake 12 19:30
6 (213) David Sherwood Grass Lake 10 19:45
7 (247) Nathan Howell Grass Lake 10 20:30
32. 828 BATH ( 19:08 1:35:40 1:30)
=======================================
1 80 Nick Thomas Bath 11 18:02
2 173 William Spagnuolo Bath 10 19:15
3 183 Russell Lipe Bath 11 19:22
4 193 Brad Coulter Bath 10 19:29
5 199 David Nadorozny Bath 12 19:32
6 (216) Charles Paape Bath 12 19:48
7 (222) Zach Seddon Bath 11 19:52
33. 829 PARCHMENT ( 19:05 1:35:23 0:44)
=======================================
1 143 Glen Compton Parchment 12 18:41
2 149 Brandon Blankenship Parchment 12 18:46
3 174 Jake Spitsbergen Parchment 9 19:15
4 176 Justin Bunch Parchment 12 19:16
5 187 Evan Dexter Parchment 12 19:25
6 (224) Zac Roberts Parchment 10 19:57
7 (234) Andrew Chapa Parchment 11 20:10
34. 871 G.R. WEST CATHOLIC ( 19:17 1:36:25 1:54)
=======================================
1 96 Alex Klein G.R. West Catholic 11 18:14
2 108 Brian Royce G.R. West Catholic 12 18:20
3 208 Kolbe Schmidt G.R. West Catholic 12 19:41
4 226 Jake Bowe G.R. West Catholic 9 20:02
5 233 John Moore G.R. West Catholic 10 20:08
6 (259) Chris Ford G.R. West Catholic 12 21:20
35. 949 CONSTANTINE ( 19:31 1:37:31 2:06)
=======================================
1 95 Dave Jones Constantine 10 18:13
2 172 Isaac Hartley Constantine 9 19:12
3 206 Caleb Foura Constantine 11 19:37
4 235 Benjamin Rudloff Constantine 11 20:10
5 241 Hunter Kline Constantine 10 20:19
6 (245) Dylan Geisler Constantine 11 20:28
7 (254) Cody Mallo Constantine 11 20:49
36. 965 KALAMAZOO COMSTOCK ( 19:39 1:38:14 2:38)
=======================================
1 113 Zack Richards Kalamazoo Comstock 9 18:26
2 167 Scott Young Kalamazoo Comstock 11 19:07
3 198 Doug Keto Kalamazoo Comstock 10 19:31
4 231 Josh Musche Kalamazoo Comstock 10 20:06
5 256 Devin Johnson Kalamazoo Comstock 10 21:04
6 (266) Cody Bavin Kalamazoo Comstock 10 22:51
37. 990 GRAND RIVER PREPARATORY ( 20:12 1:40:57 5:09)
=======================================
1 110 Eric Andreson Grand River Preparatory 12 18:22
2 184 Adam Maxwell Grand River Preparatory 9 19:23
3 189 Austin Gracia Grand River Preparatory 12 19:26
4 236 Josh Baragar Grand River Preparatory 10 20:15
5 271 Tyler Vander Werp Grand River Preparatory 9 23:31
6 (272) Kenny Birge Grand River Preparatory 9 23:50
7 (274) Osvoldo Mayorga Grand River Preparatory 9 24:35
38. 1133 BERRIEN SPRINGS ( 20:30 1:42:26 3:35)
=======================================
1 180 Cameron Collier Berrien Springs 11 19:20
2 219 Tyler Villwock Berrien Springs 9 19:50
3 225 Steven Foster Berrien Springs 10 20:00
4 242 Jonathan Emhoff Berrien Springs 10 20:21
5 267 Chris Billman Berrien Springs 9 22:55
39. 1175 COLOMA ( 21:10 1:45:48 4:18)
=======================================
1 140 Ryan Cade Coloma 10 18:40
2 244 Ben Olsen Coloma 9 20:26
3 258 Seth Carmer Coloma 12 21:16
4 265 Jacob Harvey Coloma 9 22:28
5 268 Haden Husher Coloma 11 22:58
6 (275) Ted Walton Coloma 12 25:47
40. 1216 BUCHANAN ( 21:30 1:47:28 4:17)
=======================================
1 164 Alex Eger Buchanan 11 19:04
2 257 Pat Wheatley Buchanan 11 21:10
3 262 Austin Hartz Buchanan 9 21:56
4 263 Marlon Los Santos Buchanan 12 21:57
5 270 Kyle Zelmer Buchanan 11 23:21
6 (276) Chet Vines Buchanan 9 26:55
41. 1243 HOPKINS ( 20:55 1:44:32 1:53)
=======================================
1 217 Steven Henley Hopkins 9 19:49
2 252 John Farrel Hopkins 10 20:48
3 253 Sam Smit Hopkins 10 20:49
4 260 Chase Hoffman Hopkins 9 21:24
5 261 Dakota Miller Hopkins 9 21:42
6 (278) Weick Alec Hopkins 9 30:21
2011 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2011
GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 3 VARSITY - MENS
FRESHMEN ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 26 Jake Keena Kingsley 9 17:02 5:29
2 41 Logan Jurgens Grandville Calvin Ch 9 17:17 5:34
3 59 Austin Fillmore Stockbridge 9 17:42 5:42
4 74 Ryan Gibson Jackson Lumen Christ 9 17:55 5:46
5 83 Tyler Wheeler Shepherd 9 18:04 5:49
6 86 Patrick Lynch Watervliet 9 18:06 5:50
7 92 Lucas Cristanti Hanover-Horton 9 18:10 5:51
8 93 Ryan Silvestri Napoleon 9 18:12 5:52
9 97 Mitchell Lilley Stockbridge 9 18:14 5:53
10 98 Levi Prater Leslie 9 18:15 5:53
11 100 Caleb Barker Pewamo-Westphalia 9 18:16 5:53
12 111 Colin McNally Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 9 18:22 5:55
13 113 Zack Richards Kalamazoo Comstock 9 18:26 5:56
14 115 Ishmael Hodge Bangor 9 18:28 5:57
15 133 Travis Sutton Jonesville 9 18:36 5:59
16 141 Kaleb Losey Stockbridge 9 18:40 6:01
17 142 Max Smith Newaygo 9 18:40 6:01
18 160 Richard Durecki Kingsley 9 18:58 6:07
19 168 Alex Hoop Jackson Lumen Christ 9 19:07 6:10
20 172 Isaac Hartley Constantine 9 19:12 6:11
21 174 Jake Spitsbergen Parchment 9 19:15 6:12
22 181 Marcus Dale Marlette 9 19:21 6:14
23 184 Adam Maxwell Grand River Preparat 9 19:23 6:15
24 186 Robby Dewey G.R. Northpointe Chr 9 19:24 6:15
25 190 Andrew Polacek Newaygo 9 19:28 6:16
26 202 Josh Fitch Frankenmuth 9 19:36 6:19
27 203 Kevin Spicer-Torres Clare 9 19:37 6:19
28 207 Nick Sherlock Manton 9 19:38 6:19
29 214 Zach Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 9 19:46 6:22
30 217 Steven Henley Hopkins 9 19:49 6:23
31 219 Tyler Villwock Berrien Springs 9 19:50 6:23
32 226 Jake Bowe G.R. West Catholic 9 20:02 6:27
33 229 Shane Harrison Leslie 9 20:03 6:28
34 232 Bryce Cameron Manistee 9 20:08 6:29
35 238 Skyler Traver Hartford 9 20:17 6:32
36 240 Koty Conaty Leslie 9 20:18 6:33
37 244 Ben Olsen Coloma 9 20:26 6:35
38 260 Chase Hoffman Hopkins 9 21:24 6:53
39 261 Dakota Miller Hopkins 9 21:42 7:00
40 262 Austin Hartz Buchanan 9 21:56 7:04
41 265 Jacob Harvey Coloma 9 22:28 7:14
42 267 Chris Billman Berrien Springs 9 22:55 7:23
43 269 Chase Borkowski Bridgman 9 23:11 7:28
44 271 Tyler Vander Werp Grand River Preparat 9 23:31 7:35
45 272 Kenny Birge Grand River Preparat 9 23:50 7:41
46 273 Warren Krettek Bridgman 9 23:55 7:42
47 274 Osvoldo Mayorga Grand River Preparat 9 24:35 7:55
48 276 Chet Vines Buchanan 9 26:55 8:40
49 278 Weick Alec Hopkins 9 30:21 9:47
SOPHOMORES ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 8 Zach Hardway Hillsdale 10 16:20 5:16
2 12 Will Wilson Kent City 10 16:35 5:20
3 13 Nate Silvey G.R. Northpointe Chr 10 16:36 5:21
4 22 Zach Wehner Schoolcraft 10 16:54 5:27
5 27 Kyle Allen Napoleon 10 17:02 5:29
6 31 Karl Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christ 10 17:07 5:31
7 37 Ismael Halaweh Benzie Central 10 17:12 5:33
8 48 Andrew Hayden Benzie Central 10 17:24 5:36
9 49 Brock Thumm Watervliet 10 17:24 5:36
10 50 Max Gaft Benzie Central 10 17:24 5:36
11 52 Justin Prange Kingsley 10 17:30 5:38
12 56 Patrick Soltis Jackson Lumen Christ 10 17:38 5:41
13 58 Matt Subject Leslie 10 17:39 5:41
14 69 Hunter Nivison Clare 10 17:52 5:45
15 77 Jacob Collins Chesaning 10 18:00 5:48
16 84 Tanner Droste Pewamo-Westphalia 10 18:05 5:50
17 85 Steven Wiltse Leslie 10 18:05 5:50
18 94 David Watkins Bangor 10 18:13 5:52
19 95 Dave Jones Constantine 10 18:13 5:52
20 99 Peter Tierney G.R. Northpointe Chr 10 18:15 5:53
21 104 Jordan Sinkel Manton 10 18:19 5:54
22 106 Michael Foote Watervliet 10 18:20 5:54
23 112 Coty Clark Bangor 10 18:24 5:56
24 114 Dylan Zenner Kingsley 10 18:26 5:56
25 117 Kiley Albert Napoleon 10 18:28 5:57
26 123 Canyon Raburn Jackson Lumen Christ 10 18:32 5:58
27 124 Kyle Giluk Jackson Lumen Christ 10 18:32 5:58
28 125 Randy Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 10 18:32 5:58
29 126 Neal Malakowski Schoolcraft 10 18:32 5:58
30 128 Cameron Bredice Bridgman 10 18:33 5:58
31 131 Andrew Sines Jonesville 10 18:35 5:59
32 137 Todd Cornett Watervliet 10 18:38 6:00
33 140 Ryan Cade Coloma 10 18:40 6:01
34 146 Jacob O'Brien Flint Powers Catholi 10 18:43 6:02
35 152 Tom Schutter Kent City 10 18:48 6:03
36 155 Garrett Tremaine Leslie 10 18:50 6:04
37 156 Chris Llamas Hartford 10 18:50 6:04
38 157 Merle Stout Bangor 10 18:51 6:04
39 158 Darick Wilson Newaygo 10 18:52 6:05
40 163 Tristan Swartout Hanover-Horton 10 19:02 6:08
41 166 Matt Childs Hanover-Horton 10 19:07 6:09
42 169 Dillion Gouge Manton 10 19:08 6:10
43 173 William Spagnuolo Bath 10 19:15 6:12
44 185 Joe Brushaber Harbor Springs 10 19:23 6:15
45 192 Rans Hill Kent City 10 19:29 6:16
46 193 Brad Coulter Bath 10 19:29 6:17
47 196 Nick Veine Manistee 10 19:30 6:17
48 197 Stephen Mitchell Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 10 19:31 6:17
49 198 Doug Keto Kalamazoo Comstock 10 19:31 6:17
50 200 Jose Rodriguez Hartford 10 19:33 6:18
51 201 Calvin Scott Schoolcraft 10 19:34 6:18
52 204 Jacob Nethercott Harbor Springs 10 19:37 6:19
53 210 Jason Bowen Bangor 10 19:43 6:21
54 213 David Sherwood Grass Lake 10 19:45 6:22
55 220 Casey O'Heran Hillsdale 10 19:51 6:24
56 223 Colin Bachinski Manistee 10 19:53 6:24
57 224 Zac Roberts Parchment 10 19:57 6:26
58 225 Steven Foster Berrien Springs 10 20:00 6:26
59 228 Kim O'Connell Hanover-Horton 10 20:03 6:27
60 231 Josh Musche Kalamazoo Comstock 10 20:06 6:28
61 233 John Moore G.R. West Catholic 10 20:08 6:29
62 236 Josh Baragar Grand River Preparat 10 20:15 6:31
63 241 Hunter Kline Constantine 10 20:19 6:33
64 242 Jonathan Emhoff Berrien Springs 10 20:21 6:33
65 246 Andrew Palmreuter Frankenmuth 10 20:29 6:36
66 247 Nathan Howell Grass Lake 10 20:30 6:36
67 248 David Saucedo Bangor 10 20:36 6:38
68 249 Jacob Morgan Delton-Kellogg 10 20:43 6:40
69 250 Alex Herman Marlette 10 20:43 6:41
70 252 John Farrel Hopkins 10 20:48 6:42
71 253 Sam Smit Hopkins 10 20:49 6:42
72 256 Devin Johnson Kalamazoo Comstock 10 21:04 6:47
73 264 Austin Fancher Manistee 10 22:14 7:10
74 266 Cody Bavin Kalamazoo Comstock 10 22:51 7:22
75 277 Logan Porter Bridgman 10 27:08 8:44
JUNIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 5 Zac Nowicki Grandville Calvin Ch 11 16:10 5:12
2 6 Bryce Stroede Hanover-Horton 11 16:12 5:13
3 9 Jacob Bowman Marlette 11 16:22 5:16
4 10 Andy Bowman Marlette 11 16:25 5:17
5 11 Chad Mrdeza Flint Powers Catholi 11 16:32 5:20
6 21 Alec Armstrong Stockbridge 11 16:51 5:26
7 29 Jake Hall Frankenmuth 11 17:06 5:30
8 32 Andrew Rylaarsdam Grandville Calvin Ch 11 17:07 5:31
9 36 Kage Johnson Jonesville 11 17:12 5:33
10 38 Charlie Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christ 11 17:16 5:34
11 39 Dan Hausler G.R. Northpointe Chr 11 17:16 5:34
12 42 Kirk Love Watervliet 11 17:17 5:34
13 43 Greg Trierweiler Pewamo-Westphalia 11 17:17 5:34
14 44 Blake Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia 11 17:18 5:35
15 53 Alex Clark Grandville Calvin Ch 11 17:35 5:40
16 55 Jarret Deisch Manistee 11 17:38 5:41
17 57 Justin Kiewel Bridgman 11 17:39 5:41
18 60 Paul Rankin Grass Lake 11 17:42 5:42
19 63 Joel Pennell Pewamo-Westphalia 11 17:46 5:43
20 65 Brandon Frank Clare 11 17:49 5:44
21 67 Ian Turnwald Chesaning 11 17:50 5:45
22 68 Josh Hutchinson Shepherd 11 17:51 5:45
23 71 Chris Martinez Flint Powers Catholi 11 17:54 5:46
24 72 Zach Haas Delton-Kellogg 11 17:54 5:46
25 80 Nick Thomas Bath 11 18:02 5:49
26 81 Theo Haubold Hartford 11 18:03 5:49
27 87 Jonny Bailey Manistee 11 18:07 5:50
28 89 Stephen Koster G.R. Northpointe Chr 11 18:08 5:51
29 90 Adam Bauer Napoleon 11 18:09 5:51
30 96 Alex Klein G.R. West Catholic 11 18:14 5:52
31 109 Mathew Titus Marlette 11 18:21 5:55
32 119 Jeffery Howard Harbor Springs 11 18:30 5:58
33 120 Brandon Enders Bridgman 11 18:30 5:58
34 121 Nick Shaver Marlette 11 18:31 5:58
35 127 Quinn Miller Hillsdale 11 18:32 5:58
36 129 Raymond Vickery Delton-Kellogg 11 18:35 5:59
37 135 James Newman Shepherd 11 18:37 6:00
38 145 Isaac Pringle Hanover-Horton 11 18:41 6:01
39 148 Tim Kennedy Flint Powers Catholi 11 18:45 6:03
40 150 David McClendon Watervliet 11 18:46 6:03
41 153 Marcus O'Hara Kingsley 11 18:49 6:04
42 159 Evan Upshur Stockbridge 11 18:58 6:07
43 161 Trevor Rohrer Harbor Springs 11 18:59 6:07
44 164 Alex Eger Buchanan 11 19:04 6:08
45 167 Scott Young Kalamazoo Comstock 11 19:07 6:10
46 171 Daniel Munoz Bangor 11 19:10 6:11
47 175 Dane Egner Flint Powers Catholi 11 19:15 6:12
48 179 Ridge Derosia Grass Lake 11 19:20 6:14
49 180 Cameron Collier Berrien Springs 11 19:20 6:14
50 182 Andrew Furstenberg Harbor Springs 11 19:22 6:14
51 183 Russell Lipe Bath 11 19:22 6:14
52 188 Seth Taylor Jonesville 11 19:26 6:16
53 194 Brian Dillon Napoleon 11 19:30 6:17
54 205 Jared Balcom Schoolcraft 11 19:37 6:19
55 206 Caleb Foura Constantine 11 19:37 6:19
56 209 Remy Whitehill Jonesville 11 19:43 6:21
57 212 Matt Chappel Marlette 11 19:45 6:22
58 215 Josh Lafave Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 11 19:46 6:22
59 221 Isaac Roth Hillsdale 11 19:51 6:24
60 222 Zach Seddon Bath 11 19:52 6:24
61 230 Matt Mackey Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 11 20:04 6:28
62 234 Andrew Chapa Parchment 11 20:10 6:30
63 235 Benjamin Rudloff Constantine 11 20:10 6:30
64 239 Matt Ryan Hartford 11 20:17 6:32
65 245 Dylan Geisler Constantine 11 20:28 6:36
66 254 Cody Mallo Constantine 11 20:49 6:42
67 255 Jacob Sible Kent City 11 20:55 6:44
68 257 Pat Wheatley Buchanan 11 21:10 6:49
69 268 Haden Husher Coloma 11 22:58 7:24
70 270 Kyle Zelmer Buchanan 11 23:21 7:31
SENIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Justus Pinckney Grandville Calvin Ch 12 15:41 5:03
2 2 Eric Edmond Frankenmuth 12 15:53 5:07
3 3 Josh Kersjes Grandville Calvin Ch 12 15:55 5:08
4 4 Simon Reidsma Grandville Calvin Ch 12 16:01 5:10
5 7 Tyler Harrison Leslie 12 16:13 5:13
6 14 William Huddleston Benzie Central 12 16:41 5:23
7 15 Brandon Beckman Chesaning 12 16:43 5:23
8 16 Michael Sutton Harbor Springs 12 16:45 5:24
9 17 Travis Clous Benzie Central 12 16:45 5:24
10 18 Jonathan Harper Clare 12 16:47 5:24
11 19 Brad Briner Jonesville 12 16:49 5:25
12 20 Ben Kloss Harbor Springs 12 16:51 5:26
13 23 Rob Kovach Chesaning 12 16:57 5:28
14 24 John Forsyth Chesaning 12 16:59 5:28
15 25 Kurtis Hall Shepherd 12 17:00 5:29
16 28 Rachi Sims Kingsley 12 17:04 5:30
17 30 Brian Terry Hillsdale 12 17:06 5:30
18 33 Dalton Moulton Napoleon 12 17:10 5:32
19 34 Jon Phillips Hartford 12 17:10 5:32
20 35 Mark Cornett Watervliet 12 17:11 5:32
21 40 Kal Caulkins Hillsdale 12 17:17 5:34
22 45 Derek Starks Shepherd 12 17:20 5:35
23 46 Trevor McCready Newaygo 12 17:23 5:36
24 47 Matt Lopez Newaygo 12 17:24 5:36
25 51 Kyle Losey Stockbridge 12 17:29 5:38
26 54 Nate Bookmyer Frankenmuth 12 17:35 5:40
27 61 Ryan Watson Delton-Kellogg 12 17:43 5:42
28 62 Jarret Anderson Bridgman 12 17:43 5:43
29 64 Nick Austin G.R. Northpointe Chr 12 17:47 5:44
30 66 Aaron Hanchett Flint Powers Catholi 12 17:49 5:44
31 70 Chris Beckman Napoleon 12 17:53 5:46
32 73 Forrest Williams Manton 12 17:54 5:46
33 75 Marcus Sura Shepherd 12 17:58 5:47
34 76 Anthony Rickle Stockbridge 12 17:59 5:48
35 78 Tanner Vida Clare 12 18:00 5:48
36 79 Josh Fons Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 12 18:01 5:48
37 82 Austin Ketola Delton-Kellogg 12 18:03 5:49
38 88 Derek Malakowski Schoolcraft 12 18:07 5:50
39 91 Jake McFadden Clare 12 18:09 5:51
40 101 Jeremy Craft Kent City 12 18:17 5:53
41 102 Andre Newsted Schoolcraft 12 18:19 5:54
42 103 Dakota Chapman Benzie Central 12 18:19 5:54
43 105 Joel Kaskinen Benzie Central 12 18:19 5:54
44 107 Patrick Frahm Frankenmuth 12 18:20 5:54
45 108 Brian Royce G.R. West Catholic 12 18:20 5:54
46 110 Eric Andreson Grand River Preparat 12 18:22 5:55
47 116 Brandon Vukelich Schoolcraft 12 18:28 5:57
48 118 Tyler Sievert Manistee 12 18:30 5:58
49 122 Franz Narowski Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 12 18:31 5:58
50 130 David Hall Hillsdale 12 18:35 5:59
51 132 Kannon Hoffman Delton-Kellogg 12 18:35 5:59
52 134 Kam Hawley Clare 12 18:36 6:00
53 136 Andy Travis Shepherd 12 18:37 6:00
54 138 Max Haranda Manton 12 18:39 6:00
55 139 Max Henderson Newaygo 12 18:40 6:01
56 143 Glen Compton Parchment 12 18:41 6:01
57 144 Nathan Alexander Flint Powers Catholi 12 18:41 6:01
58 147 Billy Schut Delton-Kellogg 12 18:44 6:02
59 149 Brandon Blankenship Parchment 12 18:46 6:03
60 151 Stephen O'Neill Grass Lake 12 18:47 6:03
61 154 Brad Erbes Kent City 12 18:50 6:04
62 162 Kent Redford Frankenmuth 12 19:02 6:08
63 165 Kohle Stiner Kingsley 12 19:05 6:09
64 170 Mike Hanson G.R. Northpointe Chr 12 19:09 6:10
65 176 Justin Bunch Parchment 12 19:16 6:12
66 177 Kevin Allen Grass Lake 12 19:18 6:13
67 178 Corey Sipes Manton 12 19:19 6:13
68 187 Evan Dexter Parchment 12 19:25 6:15
69 189 Austin Gracia Grand River Preparat 12 19:26 6:16
70 191 Everret Alex Manton 12 19:28 6:16
71 195 Trevor Murray Grass Lake 12 19:30 6:17
72 199 David Nadorozny Bath 12 19:32 6:17
73 208 Kolbe Schmidt G.R. West Catholic 12 19:41 6:20
74 211 Jon Garrison Hartford 12 19:44 6:21
75 216 Charles Paape Bath 12 19:48 6:23
76 218 Alec Sauter Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 12 19:50 6:23
77 227 Colton Eurich Chesaning 12 20:02 6:27
78 237 Nathan Sanford Hanover-Horton 12 20:16 6:32
79 243 Ben Slocum Newaygo 12 20:22 6:34
80 251 Yuto Shirikawa Jonesville 12 20:47 6:42
81 258 Seth Carmer Coloma 12 21:16 6:51
82 259 Chris Ford G.R. West Catholic 12 21:20 6:52
83 263 Marlon Los Santos Buchanan 12 21:57 7:04
84 275 Ted Walton Coloma 12 25:47 8:18
DIVISION 4 JUNIOR VARSITY - WOMENS
Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 4803 Haley Wiseman Hesperia 12 6:37 7:17 21:45.1
2 4797 Kaycee Jackson Hesperia 9 6:52 7:37 22:24.7
3 4799 Baily Majersky Hesperia 9 6:44 7:26 22:26.1
4 4798 Meagan Lavin Hesperia 12 6:37 7:33 22:35.5
5 5123 Lauren Poolman Saugatuck 12 7:11 7:57 23:47.2
6 4548 Danielle Ward Bear Lake 12 7:25 7:57 23:48.7
7 5082 Allison Mahn North Muskegon 12 7:07 8:12 23:59.0
8 4632 Veronica Cousino Concord 9 7:03 8:14 24:35.5
9 5125 Isabelle Van Wieren Saugatuck 9 7:30 8:24 25:03.7
10 4540 Taylor Anderson Bear Lake 11 7:33 8:35 25:37.8
11 5115 Mary Cappelletti Saugatuck 9 7:57 8:33 25:41.6
12 5015 Katelyn Keister Lawton 11 8:09 8:40 25:51.9
13 5120 Jennifer Kelly Saugatuck 9 7:57 8:33 25:53.4
14 4593 Hannah Mayuiers Centreville 11 8:10 8:42 26:22.9
15 4918 Sarah La Force Kalamazoo Cougars 11 7:50 8:36 26:40.9
16 4950 Molly Stephanak Kalamazoo Hackett 11 8:15 8:50 26:46.6
17 4915 Nora Gibes Kalamazoo Cougars 9 8:27 8:47 26:48.4
18 4639 Britani Wilson Concord 9 7:33 9:18 27:19.5
19 5079 Katie Hoopes North Muskegon 12 8:28 9:00 27:27.0
20 5084 Kat Tyson North Muskegon 10 7:53 9:08 27:37.5
21 5008 Thalia Carrizales Lawton 11 8:27 9:18 27:58.1
22 4600 Harlie Sherman Centreville 12 8:23 9:12 28:08.0
23 4794 Ali Gowin Hesperia 10 8:25 9:35 28:34.4
24 4947 Evelyn Saucier Kalamazoo Hackett 12 8:27 9:32 28:38.2
25 5013 Alicia Jewell Lawton 11 8:48 9:27 28:39.4
26 4940 Alyssa Kozal Kalamazoo Hackett 11 9:02 9:55 29:36.4
27 4936 Sarahkate Derrington Kalamazoo Hackett 10 9:02 9:56 29:39.1
28 4944 Annie Morrison Kalamazoo Hackett 11 9:23 10:08 30:37.0
29 4871 Catilyn McDonald Hudsonville Freedom 9 9:58 10:19 30:37.8
30 4934 Sarah Christ Kalamazoo Hackett 12 9:23 10:07 30:39.4
31 4938 Jessica Farrer Kalamazoo Hackett 11 9:40 10:29 31:08.4
32 4867 Liana Besley Hudsonville Freedom 9 8:26 12:01 31:15.9
33 4655 Esther Hubbard Creative Technologie 11 9:20 10:42 31:48.9
34 4591 Lindsey Kelley Centreville 12 10:01 10:36 32:00.4
35 4590 Bailey Kelley Centreville 10 9:54 11:31 34:11.5
36 4579 Macy Potter Capital Homeschool 10 10:31 11:36 34:49.8
2011 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2011
GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 4 JUNIOR VARSITY - WOMENS
FRESHMEN ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 10 Kaycee Jackson Hesperia 9 22:25 7:13
2 11 Baily Majersky Hesperia 9 22:27 7:14
3 62 Veronica Cousino Concord 9 24:36 7:55
4 74 Isabelle Van Wieren Saugatuck 9 25:04 8:04
5 89 Mary Cappelletti Saugatuck 9 25:42 8:17
6 101 Jennifer Kelly Saugatuck 9 25:54 8:20
7 116 Nora Gibes Kalamazoo Cougars 9 26:49 8:38
8 124 Britani Wilson Concord 9 27:20 8:48
9 172 Catilyn McDonald Hudsonville Freedom 9 30:38 9:52
10 176 Liana Besley Hudsonville Freedom 9 31:16 10:04
SOPHOMORES ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 133 Kat Tyson North Muskegon 10 27:38 8:54
2 151 Ali Gowin Hesperia 10 28:35 9:12
3 165 Sarahkate Derrington Kalamazoo Hackett 10 29:40 9:33
4 187 Bailey Kelley Centreville 10 34:12 11:01
5 188 Macy Potter Capital Homeschool 10 34:50 11:13
JUNIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 88 Taylor Anderson Bear Lake 11 25:38 8:15
2 100 Katelyn Keister Lawton 11 25:52 8:20
3 110 Hannah Mayuiers Centreville 11 26:23 8:30
4 114 Sarah La Force Kalamazoo Cougars 11 26:41 8:36
5 115 Molly Stephanak Kalamazoo Hackett 11 26:47 8:38
6 141 Thalia Carrizales Lawton 11 27:59 9:01
7 154 Alicia Jewell Lawton 11 28:40 9:14
8 164 Alyssa Kozal Kalamazoo Hackett 11 29:37 9:32
9 171 Annie Morrison Kalamazoo Hackett 11 30:37 9:52
10 175 Jessica Farrer Kalamazoo Hackett 11 31:09 10:02
11 179 Esther Hubbard Creative Technologie 11 31:49 10:15
SENIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 2 Haley Wiseman Hesperia 12 21:46 7:01
2 16 Meagan Lavin Hesperia 12 22:36 7:17
3 44 Lauren Poolman Saugatuck 12 23:48 7:40
4 45 Danielle Ward Bear Lake 12 23:49 7:40
5 47 Allison Mahn North Muskegon 12 23:59 7:44
6 127 Katie Hoopes North Muskegon 12 27:27 8:51
7 142 Harlie Sherman Centreville 12 28:08 9:04
8 153 Evelyn Saucier Kalamazoo Hackett 12 28:39 9:14
9 173 Sarah Christ Kalamazoo Hackett 12 30:40 9:53
10 181 Lindsey Kelley Centreville 12 32:01 10:19
DIVISION 3 JUNIOR VARSITY - WOMENS
Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 3948 Autumn Kihnke Harbor Springs 10 6:35 7:10 21:25.4
2 3844 Amber Goodyke Grandville Calvin Ch 12 6:42 7:21 22:00.2
3 3953 Alexa Wespiser Harbor Springs 9 6:36 7:20 22:10.9
4 4112 Kaytlynne Kerwin Kent City 12 6:42 7:25 22:12.9
5 3918 Jade Melling Hanover-Horton 9 6:48 7:26 22:14.6
6 3502 Mary Warsecke Benzie Central 11 6:36 7:26 22:18.0
7 4891 Emily Yoxheimer Jackson Lumen Christ 9 6:48 7:27 22:20.7
8 3495 Crystal Niewiadomski Benzie Central 10 6:45 7:25 22:21.7
9 4050 Hannah Sauter Jackson Lumen Christ 10 6:46 7:32 22:27.1
10 3717 Lindsay Kooy Flint Powers Catholi 9 7:04 7:29 22:30.1
11 4109 Kirsten Carew Kent City 9 6:40 7:35 22:33.5
12 3946 Venience Gretzinger Harbor Springs 10 6:49 7:26 22:34.5
13 4043 Anna Mydosh Jackson Lumen Christ 11 7:02 7:21 22:36.8
14 3737 Elizabeth Wallace Flint Powers Catholi 11 6:50 7:34 22:37.2
15 3839 Keerstyn Bonner Grandville Calvin Ch 9 6:46 7:44 22:41.9
16 4029 Catherine Daly Jackson Lumen Christ 10 7:12 7:34 22:44.0
17 3493 Annabelle Louisignau Benzie Central 11 6:58 7:33 22:44.7
18 3483 Raquel Besey Benzie Central 10 6:49 7:37 22:47.4
19 4253 Brandi Rohlfs Napoleon 10 7:07 7:43 22:50.0
20 3482 Miranda Besey Benzie Central 11 6:41 7:39 22:51.5
21 3733 Eileen Thoma Flint Powers Catholi 11 7:05 7:40 22:54.2
22 4048 Kelsey Rochester Jackson Lumen Christ 11 7:27 7:31 22:57.5
23 3911 Samatha Campbell Hanover-Horton 9 7:08 7:48 23:01.3
24 3837 Ashton Arens Grandville Calvin Ch 10 7:08 7:37 23:04.0
25 4247 Liz Booher Napoleon 10 6:50 7:51 23:06.9
26 3485 Alisha Clous Benzie Central 10 6:56 7:41 23:12.8
27 3950 Salix Sampson Harbor Springs 9 7:05 7:53 23:15.7
28 3500 Paige Sauer Benzie Central 10 7:05 7:47 23:17.9
29 4167 Nickole Wixson Leslie 11 7:09 7:45 23:19.5
30 3498 Brianna Radionoff Benzie Central 10 6:58 7:36 23:20.8
31 3859 Emily Vanvliet Grandville Calvin Ch 9 6:55 7:49 23:21.3
32 3847 Erin Haagsma Grandville Calvin Ch 10 7:16 7:43 23:21.7
33 4251 Chantilly Merrill Napoleon 11 6:48 8:00 23:22.8
34 4038 Katie Hrebec Jackson Lumen Christ 12 7:14 7:52 23:28.6
35 4517 Tayler Brown Bath 11 7:19 8:00 23:28.9
36 4047 Peggy Riley Jackson Lumen Christ 12 7:17 7:47 23:34.7
37 4046 Katie Prevost Jackson Lumen Christ 11 7:17 7:47 23:37.7
38 4035 Emily Hawkins Jackson Lumen Christ 9 6:59 7:56 23:39.5
39 3945 Emma Finkbeiner Harbor Springs 12 7:04 7:55 23:43.6
40 4363 Colleen Flynn Schoolcraft 9 7:34 7:44 23:56.7
41 4518 Tonisty Dugan Bath 12 7:17 8:00 24:05.9
42 4362 Courtney Fargo Schoolcraft 9 7:32 7:54 24:06.7
43 3425 Emily Erickson Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 11 7:18 8:01 24:07.1
44 4053 Genevieve Thorrez Jackson Lumen Christ 11 7:35 7:54 24:07.3
45 3430 Alex Kiers Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 12 7:24 8:00 24:14.4
46 3846 Audrey Gruppen Grandville Calvin Ch 10 7:18 8:02 24:16.6
47 3856 Rachel Schelhaas Grandville Calvin Ch 10 7:37 8:06 24:17.5
48 3779 Kayla Knoll Frankenmuth 10 7:10 8:06 24:19.0
49 4157 Rachelle Locke Leslie 9 7:12 8:16 24:25.4
50 4034 Beth Hartley Jackson Lumen Christ 10 7:49 7:55 24:26.6
51 3850 Erin Meyer Grandville Calvin Ch 10 7:31 8:06 24:29.4
52 3788 Emilie Schmitt Frankenmuth 10 7:18 8:07 24:29.4
53 4036 Megan Hoop Jackson Lumen Christ 11 7:45 7:58 24:30.2
54 4114 Alyssa Pamer Kent City 12 7:25 8:18 24:32.3
55 4113 Taylor Nowicki Kent City 11 7:21 8:26 24:43.4
56 3484 Tessa Burch Benzie Central 10 7:18 8:24 24:44.4
57 3771 Kristina Barrett Frankenmuth 12 7:36 8:14 24:46.2
58 3707 Cassandra Damouni Flint Powers Catholi 9 7:37 8:12 24:47.8
59 4147 Shelby Blackford Leslie 9 7:23 8:26 24:52.0
60 4523 Gabrielle Labioda Bath 11 7:10 8:13 24:56.0
61 3861 Zoe Zi Grandville Calvin Ch 12 7:38 8:17 24:56.9
62 3481 Bailey Barnes Benzie Central 9 7:27 8:22 24:57.3
63 4032 Keely Dunigan Jackson Lumen Christ 11 7:55 8:12 24:58.3
64 3499 Zoey Rightley Benzie Central 10 6:57 8:29 25:02.6
65 4525 Pearl Sattler Bath 10 7:22 8:11 25:03.6
66 4049 Richards Sarah Jackson Lumen Christ 10 7:55 8:14 25:04.8
67 3730 Kelsey Reddy Flint Powers Catholi 9 7:43 8:12 25:07.1
68 4361 Sadie Devoe Schoolcraft 11 8:04 8:15 25:08.6
69 4162 Leonie Schroeder Leslie 12 7:58 8:14 25:10.2
70 3858 Aubrey Vaneerden Grandville Calvin Ch 10 7:46 8:20 25:12.1
71 4281 Shayne Miller Newaygo 11 7:48 8:39 25:16.5
72 4199 Ashley Baron Manton 9 7:34 8:29 25:16.7
73 4360 Benedicte Cousty Schoolcraft 12 8:02 8:21 25:18.1
74 4012 Amanda Schumacher Hopkins 11 7:51 8:29 25:18.6
75 4404 Hedie Travis Shepherd 12 7:34 8:33 25:25.5
76 3701 Amanda Armstrong Flint Powers Catholi 9 8:07 8:27 25:34.5
77 4106 Erica Austin Kent City 9 7:50 8:21 25:35.5
78 4146 Emily Bean Leslie 10 7:53 8:35 25:37.2
79 4044 Ellie Osterhous Jackson Lumen Christ 9 7:52 8:18 25:42.3
80 3723 Brooke Mullin Flint Powers Catholi 9 7:43 8:32 25:42.3
81 3427 Melanie Flaherty Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 11 7:49 8:45 25:42.9
82 3949 Elena Ongaro Harbor Springs 12 7:49 8:42 25:43.6
83 3664 Liz Jackson Delton-Kellogg 11 8:14 8:30 25:44.3
84 3968 Brittany Heffington Hartford 12 7:16 7:59 25:45.9
85 3428 Celia Forgacs Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 12 7:54 8:40 25:47.4
86 3774 Claire Eischer Frankenmuth 12 7:31 8:39 25:47.6
87 4453 Taylor Winnie Stockbridge 12 7:42 8:42 25:49.6
88 3851 Amanda Penninga Grandville Calvin Ch 9 7:38 8:46 25:50.7
89 3783 Kiersten Meyerhuber Frankenmuth 9 7:49 8:48 26:00.0
90 4374 Justine Steger Schoolcraft 11 8:23 8:32 26:00.9
91 4025 Caitlin Brys Jackson Lumen Christ 9 7:54 8:52 26:04.4
92 3486 Kathleen Collingwood Benzie Central 11 7:46 8:53 26:12.5
93 4371 Kendall Richard Schoolcraft 11 8:14 8:38 26:13.9
94 3970 Karleigh Pleyer Hartford 10 8:00 8:44 26:15.5
95 4184 Julia Scherlin Manistee 12 7:46 8:49 26:17.9
96 4441 Jenni Gradowski Stockbridge 12 7:48 8:45 26:18.8
97 4377 Tiffany Welch Schoolcraft 9 8:28 8:38 26:28.4
98 3736 Ali Wagar Flint Powers Catholi 9 8:31 8:30 26:35.8
99 4006 Casey Delano Hopkins 9 7:53 8:58 26:37.2
100 3922 Tara Rule Hanover-Horton 10 8:01 9:11 26:52.1
101 4148 Nicole Bliven Leslie 10 8:08 8:56 26:55.2
102 4375 Janelle Vanlopik Schoolcraft 12 8:28 8:49 26:57.9
103 4364 Carrie Hamminga Schoolcraft 10 8:27 8:47 27:00.0
104 4033 Danielle Foust Jackson Lumen Christ 11 8:13 9:00 27:07.4
105 4111 Alyssa Hearth Kent City 12 8:08 8:57 27:10.2
106 3490 Alikay Hamilton Benzie Central 10 7:45 9:06 27:14.2
107 4440 Bre Garner Stockbridge 11 8:12 9:15 27:24.0
108 3731 Mackenzie Sterling Flint Powers Catholi 9 8:09 9:07 27:26.6
109 4052 Annamaria Sicilano Jackson Lumen Christ 9 7:57 9:16 27:30.1
110 3944 Claire Cunningham Harbor Springs 11 8:13 9:19 27:30.5
111 3638 Veronica Reiff Constantine 12 7:55 9:18 27:33.5
112 4007 Kendralyn Edema Hopkins 11 8:25 9:19 27:34.0
113 3785 Erica Robishaw Frankenmuth 12 8:08 9:12 27:34.1
114 4107 Kaylee Austin Kent City 11 8:26 9:08 27:43.5
115 3716 Erica Kennedy Flint Powers Catholi 9 8:30 9:31 27:45.2
116 4439 Abbey Devlin Stockbridge 11 8:07 9:19 27:45.7
117 4278 Savannah Dunham Newaygo 10 8:17 9:30 27:49.6
118 3974 Madison Traver Hartford 11 7:52 9:30 27:54.0
119 3772 Krista Berg Frankenmuth 12 8:33 9:13 27:54.7
120 3770 Ann Marie Barrett Frankenmuth 12 8:33 9:13 27:56.0
121 3662 Molly Egelkraut Delton-Kellogg 11 8:38 9:27 28:08.6
122 3671 Hannah Smith Delton-Kellogg 12 8:36 9:22 28:18.3
123 3708 Andrea Dasky Flint Powers Catholi 9 8:30 9:32 28:19.7
124 3639 Hayley Rogers Constantine 12 8:18 9:39 28:20.7
125 4279 Ashtyn Hooker Newaygo 11 8:18 9:41 28:20.9
126 4108 Roxanne Bliss Kent City 10 8:45 9:29 28:26.9
127 3967 Emily Hanners Hartford 11 8:12 9:45 28:27.9
128 4008 Greta Krumm Hopkins 9 7:51 10:12 28:34.4
129 3995 Kelly Shalosky Hillsdale 9 8:35 9:41 28:36.7
130 4450 Melody Theut Stockbridge 11 8:10 9:39 28:44.4
131 3787 Abby Schmitt Frankenmuth 9 8:32 9:10 28:45.3
132 3712 Megan Hatton Flint Powers Catholi 9 8:48 9:25 28:52.0
133 4287 Marita Standli Newaygo 12 8:24 9:44 28:53.1
134 3659 Harley Daniel Delton-Kellogg 10 8:37 9:57 29:12.3
135 4037 Emma Hrebec Jackson Lumen Christ 9 8:16 9:57 29:22.1
136 4155 Taylor Gibbs Leslie 9 8:29 9:48 29:25.5
137 4447 Haley Smith Stockbridge 9 8:44 9:46 29:29.4
138 4026 Michelle Chaney Jackson Lumen Christ 9 8:59 9:47 29:31.0
139 3714 Kristy Keeley Flint Powers Catholi 10 8:33 10:06 29:43.3
140 3849 Betsi Lamer Grandville Calvin Ch 10 8:46 10:01 29:49.7
141 4288 Brooke Thayer Newaygo 10 8:18 10:03 29:50.7
142 4153 Lauren Doane Leslie 10 8:58 10:07 30:05.3
143 4356 Taylor Blodgett Schoolcraft 10 9:21 9:52 30:30.7
144 3642 Linzee Springer Constantine 12 8:25 10:29 30:59.3
145 4444 Alyson Muscato Stockbridge 10 8:12 12:28 31:19.3
146 4396 Jessica Hamlin Shepherd 12 8:43 10:59 31:24.8
147 4408 Kayla Winnie Shepherd 12 9:32 10:42 31:49.9
148 3971 Hannah Rohrer Hartford 9 9:02 11:04 32:21.5
149 4206 Kaitlyn Mitchell Manton 9 9:55 11:05 32:22.3
150 4028 Rachel Crance Jackson Lumen Christ 9 9:58 10:40 32:27.1
151 4205 Kandis Milliron Manton 11 9:43 11:14 32:36.3
152 3709 Savannah Forstall Flint Powers Catholi 9 9:11 11:43 33:01.7
153 4276 Chelsea Chipman Newaygo 10 9:52 11:40 35:17.8
154 4369 Emily Palmer Schoolcraft 10 10:36 12:45 36:43.1
155 4163 Huei Sears Leslie 11 11:59 12:26 38:27.9
2011 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2011
GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 3 JUNIOR VARSITY - WOMENS
FRESHMEN ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 4 Alexa Wespiser Harbor Springs 9 22:11 7:09
2 6 Jade Melling Hanover-Horton 9 22:15 7:10
3 8 Emily Yoxheimer Jackson Lumen Christ 9 22:21 7:12
4 13 Lindsay Kooy Flint Powers Catholi 9 22:31 7:15
5 14 Kirsten Carew Kent City 9 22:34 7:16
6 19 Keerstyn Bonner Grandville Calvin Ch 9 22:42 7:19
7 27 Samatha Campbell Hanover-Horton 9 23:02 7:25
8 31 Salix Sampson Harbor Springs 9 23:16 7:30
9 35 Emily Vanvliet Grandville Calvin Ch 9 23:22 7:32
10 42 Emily Hawkins Jackson Lumen Christ 9 23:40 7:37
11 46 Colleen Flynn Schoolcraft 9 23:57 7:43
12 49 Courtney Fargo Schoolcraft 9 24:07 7:46
13 56 Rachelle Locke Leslie 9 24:26 7:52
14 66 Cassandra Damouni Flint Powers Catholi 9 24:48 7:59
15 67 Shelby Blackford Leslie 9 24:52 8:01
16 70 Bailey Barnes Benzie Central 9 24:58 8:02
17 76 Kelsey Reddy Flint Powers Catholi 9 25:08 8:06
18 81 Ashley Baron Manton 9 25:17 8:09
19 85 Amanda Armstrong Flint Powers Catholi 9 25:35 8:14
20 86 Erica Austin Kent City 9 25:36 8:15
21 90 Ellie Osterhous Jackson Lumen Christ 9 25:43 8:17
22 91 Brooke Mullin Flint Powers Catholi 9 25:43 8:17
23 99 Amanda Penninga Grandville Calvin Ch 9 25:51 8:20
24 102 Kiersten Meyerhuber Frankenmuth 9 26:00 8:23
25 104 Caitlin Brys Jackson Lumen Christ 9 26:05 8:24
26 111 Tiffany Welch Schoolcraft 9 26:29 8:32
27 112 Ali Wagar Flint Powers Catholi 9 26:36 8:34
28 113 Casey Delano Hopkins 9 26:38 8:35
29 126 Mackenzie Sterling Flint Powers Catholi 9 27:27 8:50
30 128 Annamaria Sicilano Jackson Lumen Christ 9 27:31 8:52
31 135 Erica Kennedy Flint Powers Catholi 9 27:46 8:56
32 145 Andrea Dasky Flint Powers Catholi 9 28:20 9:08
33 150 Greta Krumm Hopkins 9 28:35 9:12
34 152 Kelly Shalosky Hillsdale 9 28:37 9:13
35 156 Abby Schmitt Frankenmuth 9 28:46 9:16
36 157 Megan Hatton Flint Powers Catholi 9 28:52 9:18
37 160 Emma Hrebec Jackson Lumen Christ 9 29:23 9:28
38 161 Taylor Gibbs Leslie 9 29:26 9:29
39 162 Haley Smith Stockbridge 9 29:30 9:30
40 163 Michelle Chaney Jackson Lumen Christ 9 29:31 9:31
41 182 Hannah Rohrer Hartford 9 32:22 10:25
42 183 Kaitlyn Mitchell Manton 9 32:23 10:26
43 184 Rachel Crance Jackson Lumen Christ 9 32:28 10:27
44 186 Savannah Forstall Flint Powers Catholi 9 33:02 10:38
SOPHOMORES ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Autumn Kihnke Harbor Springs 10 21:26 6:54
2 9 Crystal Niewiadomski Benzie Central 10 22:22 7:12
3 12 Hannah Sauter Jackson Lumen Christ 10 22:28 7:14
4 15 Venience Gretzinger Harbor Springs 10 22:35 7:16
5 20 Catherine Daly Jackson Lumen Christ 10 22:44 7:20
6 22 Raquel Besey Benzie Central 10 22:48 7:21
7 23 Brandi Rohlfs Napoleon 10 22:50 7:21
8 28 Ashton Arens Grandville Calvin Ch 10 23:04 7:26
9 29 Liz Booher Napoleon 10 23:07 7:27
10 30 Alisha Clous Benzie Central 10 23:13 7:29
11 32 Paige Sauer Benzie Central 10 23:18 7:30
12 34 Brianna Radionoff Benzie Central 10 23:21 7:31
13 36 Erin Haagsma Grandville Calvin Ch 10 23:22 7:32
14 53 Audrey Gruppen Grandville Calvin Ch 10 24:17 7:49
15 54 Rachel Schelhaas Grandville Calvin Ch 10 24:18 7:50
16 55 Kayla Knoll Frankenmuth 10 24:19 7:50
17 57 Beth Hartley Jackson Lumen Christ 10 24:27 7:53
18 58 Erin Meyer Grandville Calvin Ch 10 24:30 7:53
19 59 Emilie Schmitt Frankenmuth 10 24:30 7:53
20 64 Tessa Burch Benzie Central 10 24:45 7:58
21 72 Zoey Rightley Benzie Central 10 25:03 8:04
22 73 Pearl Sattler Bath 10 25:04 8:04
23 75 Richards Sarah Jackson Lumen Christ 10 25:05 8:05
24 79 Aubrey Vaneerden Grandville Calvin Ch 10 25:13 8:07
25 87 Emily Bean Leslie 10 25:38 8:15
26 107 Karleigh Pleyer Hartford 10 26:16 8:28
27 117 Tara Rule Hanover-Horton 10 26:53 8:39
28 118 Nicole Bliven Leslie 10 26:56 8:40
29 120 Carrie Hamminga Schoolcraft 10 27:00 8:42
30 123 Alikay Hamilton Benzie Central 10 27:15 8:46
31 137 Savannah Dunham Newaygo 10 27:50 8:58
32 148 Roxanne Bliss Kent City 10 28:27 9:10
33 159 Harley Daniel Delton-Kellogg 10 29:13 9:24
34 166 Kristy Keeley Flint Powers Catholi 10 29:44 9:34
35 167 Betsi Lamer Grandville Calvin Ch 10 29:50 9:37
36 168 Brooke Thayer Newaygo 10 29:51 9:37
37 169 Lauren Doane Leslie 10 30:06 9:42
38 170 Taylor Blodgett Schoolcraft 10 30:31 9:50
39 177 Alyson Muscato Stockbridge 10 31:20 10:05
40 189 Chelsea Chipman Newaygo 10 35:18 11:22
41 190 Emily Palmer Schoolcraft 10 36:44 11:50
JUNIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 7 Mary Warsecke Benzie Central 11 22:18 7:11
2 17 Anna Mydosh Jackson Lumen Christ 11 22:37 7:17
3 18 Elizabeth Wallace Flint Powers Catholi 11 22:38 7:17
4 21 Annabelle Louisignau Benzie Central 11 22:45 7:20
5 24 Miranda Besey Benzie Central 11 22:52 7:22
6 25 Eileen Thoma Flint Powers Catholi 11 22:55 7:23
7 26 Kelsey Rochester Jackson Lumen Christ 11 22:58 7:24
8 33 Nickole Wixson Leslie 11 23:20 7:31
9 37 Chantilly Merrill Napoleon 11 23:23 7:32
10 39 Tayler Brown Bath 11 23:29 7:34
11 41 Katie Prevost Jackson Lumen Christ 11 23:38 7:37
12 50 Emily Erickson Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 11 24:08 7:46
13 51 Genevieve Thorrez Jackson Lumen Christ 11 24:08 7:46
14 60 Megan Hoop Jackson Lumen Christ 11 24:31 7:54
15 63 Taylor Nowicki Kent City 11 24:44 7:58
16 68 Gabrielle Labioda Bath 11 24:56 8:02
17 71 Keely Dunigan Jackson Lumen Christ 11 24:59 8:03
18 77 Sadie Devoe Schoolcraft 11 25:09 8:06
19 80 Shayne Miller Newaygo 11 25:17 8:09
20 83 Amanda Schumacher Hopkins 11 25:19 8:09
21 92 Melanie Flaherty Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 11 25:43 8:17
22 94 Liz Jackson Delton-Kellogg 11 25:45 8:18
23 103 Justine Steger Schoolcraft 11 26:01 8:23
24 105 Kathleen Collingwood Benzie Central 11 26:13 8:27
25 106 Kendall Richard Schoolcraft 11 26:14 8:27
26 121 Danielle Foust Jackson Lumen Christ 11 27:08 8:44
27 125 Bre Garner Stockbridge 11 27:24 8:50
28 129 Claire Cunningham Harbor Springs 11 27:31 8:52
29 131 Kendralyn Edema Hopkins 11 27:34 8:53
30 134 Kaylee Austin Kent City 11 27:44 8:56
31 136 Abbey Devlin Stockbridge 11 27:46 8:57
32 138 Madison Traver Hartford 11 27:54 8:59
33 143 Molly Egelkraut Delton-Kellogg 11 28:09 9:04
34 147 Ashtyn Hooker Newaygo 11 28:21 9:08
35 149 Emily Hanners Hartford 11 28:28 9:10
36 155 Melody Theut Stockbridge 11 28:45 9:16
37 185 Kandis Milliron Manton 11 32:37 10:30
38 191 Huei Sears Leslie 11 38:28 12:23
SENIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 3 Amber Goodyke Grandville Calvin Ch 12 22:01 7:05
2 5 Kaytlynne Kerwin Kent City 12 22:13 7:10
3 38 Katie Hrebec Jackson Lumen Christ 12 23:29 7:34
4 40 Peggy Riley Jackson Lumen Christ 12 23:35 7:36
5 43 Emma Finkbeiner Harbor Springs 12 23:44 7:39
6 48 Tonisty Dugan Bath 12 24:06 7:46
7 52 Alex Kiers Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 12 24:15 7:49
8 61 Alyssa Pamer Kent City 12 24:33 7:54
9 65 Kristina Barrett Frankenmuth 12 24:47 7:59
10 69 Zoe Zi Grandville Calvin Ch 12 24:57 8:02
11 78 Leonie Schroeder Leslie 12 25:11 8:07
12 82 Benedicte Cousty Schoolcraft 12 25:19 8:09
13 84 Hedie Travis Shepherd 12 25:26 8:12
14 93 Elena Ongaro Harbor Springs 12 25:44 8:17
15 95 Brittany Heffington Hartford 12 25:46 8:18
16 96 Celia Forgacs Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 12 25:48 8:19
17 97 Claire Eischer Frankenmuth 12 25:48 8:19
18 98 Taylor Winnie Stockbridge 12 25:50 8:19
19 108 Julia Scherlin Manistee 12 26:18 8:28
20 109 Jenni Gradowski Stockbridge 12 26:19 8:29
21 119 Janelle Vanlopik Schoolcraft 12 26:58 8:41
22 122 Alyssa Hearth Kent City 12 27:11 8:45
23 130 Veronica Reiff Constantine 12 27:34 8:53
24 132 Erica Robishaw Frankenmuth 12 27:35 8:53
25 139 Krista Berg Frankenmuth 12 27:55 9:00
26 140 Ann Marie Barrett Frankenmuth 12 27:56 9:00
27 144 Hannah Smith Delton-Kellogg 12 28:19 9:07
28 146 Hayley Rogers Constantine 12 28:21 9:08
29 158 Marita Standli Newaygo 12 28:54 9:18
30 174 Linzee Springer Constantine 12 31:00 9:59
31 178 Jessica Hamlin Shepherd 12 31:25 10:07
32 180 Kayla Winnie Shepherd 12 31:50 10:15
DIVISION 4 JUNIOR VARSITY - MENS
Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 4810 Dillon Cook Hesperia 11 5:32 6:17 18:44.0
2 4640 Garret Collier Concord 10 5:49 6:11 18:45.1
3 4817 Alex Prado Hesperia 11 5:39 6:24 18:59.9
4 5061 Shaun Collin Mt. Pleasant Sacred 11 5:49 6:18 19:01.9
5 4821 Keith Smith Hesperia 12 5:47 6:28 19:06.6
6 4955 Dominic Cotter Kalamazoo Hackett 12 6:14 6:38 19:59.0
7 4824 Jerry Tozer Hesperia 12 6:17 6:38 20:00.3
8 4820 Chase Siersema Hesperia 10 6:07 6:33 20:01.9
9 4959 Alex Filiputti Kalamazoo Hackett 11 6:10 6:30 20:02.9
10 4646 Joey Hutchins Concord 9 6:19 6:38 20:03.4
11 4961 Robert Harding Kalamazoo Hackett 11 6:10 6:37 20:10.7
12 4690 Luke Bell Decatur 12 6:09 6:47 20:24.5
13 4562 Parker Sternberger Bear Lake 12 6:06 6:49 20:27.1
14 4883 Michael Modert Hudsonville Freedom 9 6:25 6:49 20:44.7
15 4960 Matt George Kalamazoo Hackett 12 5:53 7:00 20:57.9
16 4909 Karl Meinema Kalamazoo Christian 12 6:30 6:56 21:01.2
17 4903 Thomas Dykstra Kalamazoo Christian 11 6:45 7:00 21:10.1
18 4710 Gregorio Hernandez Eau Claire 12 6:27 7:08 21:11.1
19 4856 Tyler Swanson Holland Black River 9 6:37 7:06 21:13.5
20 4812 David Jacobs Hesperia 10 6:30 7:07 21:17.2
21 4956 Charlie Dales Kalamazoo Hackett 9 6:51 7:00 21:22.6
22 4563 Steven Verrett Bear Lake 12 6:04 7:08 21:32.8
23 4849 Rohan Dandavati Holland Black River 9 6:54 7:05 21:36.5
24 5065 George Ronan Mt. Pleasant Sacred 9 6:21 7:06 21:38.1
25 4555 Seth Harrigan Bear Lake 10 6:34 7:15 21:39.0
26 4815 Joe McKeweon Hesperia 10 6:36 7:16 21:43.6
27 4814 Peyton Kraus Hesperia 9 6:24 7:14 21:45.1
28 4902 Samuel Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian 9 6:47 7:14 22:00.0
29 5108 Jonathan Kemp Potterville 11 6:35 7:12 22:04.1
30 4968 Collin Widger Kalamazoo Hackett 9 6:57 7:12 22:13.1
31 4858 Corey Zeinstra Holland Black River 10 6:53 7:27 22:36.6
32 4697 Michael Li Decatur 12 7:07 7:32 22:42.3
33 5005 Vernon Wilson Lawrence 12 6:40 7:28 22:46.7
34 4905 Skylar Heidema Kalamazoo Christian 12 7:13 7:34 22:58.5
35 4700 Justin Wade Decatur 9 7:00 7:36 22:59.5
36 4556 Josh Ite Bear Lake 9 6:43 7:41 23:00.4
37 4931 Tim Warford Kalamazoo Cougars 10 6:38 7:56 23:05.5
38 4819 Hunter Rosema Hesperia 9 6:49 7:47 23:06.7
39 4611 Taylor Medberry Centreville 12 7:18 7:54 23:19.8
40 4901 Joseph Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian 9 7:03 7:45 23:22.4
41 4708 Christopher Eichberg Eau Claire 9 7:06 7:54 23:51.1
42 4712 Alex Hess Eau Claire 9 7:07 7:52 23:57.2
43 4606 Vinnie Frankowski Centreville 9 7:04 7:43 23:59.5
44 4552 Gerald Eipperle Bear Lake 9 6:52 8:05 24:17.6
45 4604 Zachary Drake Centreville 10 7:40 8:20 24:26.7
46 4834 Kai-Min Liang Hillsdale Academy 11 7:16 8:07 24:35.6
47 4564 Bryson Waller Bear Lake 10 7:38 8:09 24:43.1
48 4610 Spencer Mayuiers Centreville 12 7:32 8:15 24:47.8
49 5113 Jacob Ronowski Potterville 11 7:21 8:17 24:53.3
50 4613 Josh Pourro Centreville 9 7:45 8:44 26:05.6
51 4620 Luke Herdman Charyl Stockwell Aca 11 8:43 9:57 29:54.2
52 5026 Joe Toso Lawton 10 8:59 10:32 30:14.2
53 4626 Matt Phinney Charyl Stockwell Aca 12 8:47 10:16 30:24.4
2011 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2011
GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 4 JUNIOR VARSITY - MENS
FRESHMEN ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 51 Joey Hutchins Concord 9 20:04 6:28
2 83 Michael Modert Hudsonville Freedom 9 20:45 6:41
3 106 Tyler Swanson Holland Black River 9 21:14 6:50
4 118 Charlie Dales Kalamazoo Hackett 9 21:23 6:53
5 128 Rohan Dandavati Holland Black River 9 21:37 6:58
6 129 George Ronan Mt. Pleasant Sacred 9 21:39 6:58
7 135 Peyton Kraus Hesperia 9 21:46 7:01
8 138 Samuel Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian 9 22:00 7:05
9 144 Collin Widger Kalamazoo Hackett 9 22:14 7:10
10 173 Justin Wade Decatur 9 23:00 7:24
11 175 Josh Ite Bear Lake 9 23:01 7:25
12 182 Hunter Rosema Hesperia 9 23:07 7:27
13 189 Joseph Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian 9 23:23 7:32
14 196 Christopher Eichberg Eau Claire 9 23:52 7:41
15 198 Alex Hess Eau Claire 9 23:58 7:43
16 200 Vinnie Frankowski Centreville 9 24:00 7:44
17 204 Gerald Eipperle Bear Lake 9 24:18 7:50
18 227 Josh Pourro Centreville 9 26:06 8:24
SOPHOMORES ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 8 Garret Collier Concord 10 18:46 6:03
2 49 Chase Siersema Hesperia 10 20:02 6:27
3 114 David Jacobs Hesperia 10 21:18 6:52
4 130 Seth Harrigan Bear Lake 10 21:39 6:59
5 132 Joe McKeweon Hesperia 10 21:44 7:00
6 159 Corey Zeinstra Holland Black River 10 22:37 7:17
7 181 Tim Warford Kalamazoo Cougars 10 23:06 7:26
8 207 Zachary Drake Centreville 10 24:27 7:53
9 211 Bryson Waller Bear Lake 10 24:44 7:58
10 237 Joe Toso Lawton 10 30:15 9:44
JUNIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 7 Dillon Cook Hesperia 11 18:44 6:02
2 13 Alex Prado Hesperia 11 19:00 6:07
3 15 Shaun Collin Mt. Pleasant Sacred 11 19:02 6:08
4 50 Alex Filiputti Kalamazoo Hackett 11 20:03 6:28
5 55 Robert Harding Kalamazoo Hackett 11 20:11 6:30
6 101 Thomas Dykstra Kalamazoo Christian 11 21:11 6:49
7 139 Jonathan Kemp Potterville 11 22:05 7:07
8 208 Kai-Min Liang Hillsdale Academy 11 24:36 7:55
9 215 Jacob Ronowski Potterville 11 24:54 8:01
10 235 Luke Herdman Charyl Stockwell Aca 11 29:55 9:38
SENIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 17 Keith Smith Hesperia 12 19:07 6:10
2 45 Dominic Cotter Kalamazoo Hackett 12 19:59 6:26
3 48 Jerry Tozer Hesperia 12 20:01 6:27
4 65 Luke Bell Decatur 12 20:25 6:35
5 69 Parker Sternberger Bear Lake 12 20:28 6:35
6 89 Matt George Kalamazoo Hackett 12 20:58 6:45
7 94 Karl Meinema Kalamazoo Christian 12 21:02 6:46
8 103 Gregorio Hernandez Eau Claire 12 21:12 6:50
9 125 Steven Verrett Bear Lake 12 21:33 6:57
10 163 Michael Li Decatur 12 22:43 7:19
11 168 Vernon Wilson Lawrence 12 22:47 7:20
12 172 Skylar Heidema Kalamazoo Christian 12 22:59 7:24
13 188 Taylor Medberry Centreville 12 23:20 7:31
14 212 Spencer Mayuiers Centreville 12 24:48 7:59
15 238 Matt Phinney Charyl Stockwell Aca 12 30:25 9:48
DIVISION 3 JUNIOR VARSITY - MENS
Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 3873 Jacob Hop Grandville Calvin Ch 11 5:37 5:54 17:52.1
2 3865 Neil Bultman Grandville Calvin Ch 11 5:36 5:55 18:01.3
3 3863 Michael Brecker Grandville Calvin Ch 12 5:34 5:54 18:17.1
4 3520 Derryl Poynor Benzie Central 11 5:31 6:07 18:31.8
5 3878 Marshall Morehead Grandville Calvin Ch 11 5:40 6:09 18:36.6
6 4274 Andrew White Napoleon 10 5:46 6:12 18:38.1
7 4428 Jacob Pifer Shepherd 10 5:36 6:15 18:47.8
8 4055 John Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christ 12 5:39 6:17 18:51.6
9 4460 Chad Elmer Stockbridge 12 5:48 6:17 18:55.8
10 4424 Andrew Hutchinson Shepherd 9 5:50 6:21 18:56.1
11 3505 Zane Brooks Benzie Central 9 5:35 6:27 19:01.2
12 3514 Adam Kaskinen Benzie Central 12 5:51 6:24 19:02.9
13 4270 Shayne Palmer Napoleon 9 5:45 6:24 19:07.8
14 3679 Jarryd Calhoun Delton-Kellogg 11 6:03 6:23 19:08.5
15 4457 Tyler Carpenter Stockbridge 12 5:52 6:12 19:09.8
16 4420 Cody Gruss Shepherd 10 5:45 6:20 19:10.4
17 4261 Chris Dew Napoleon 10 6:10 6:15 19:13.8
18 4416 Joshua Ericksen Shepherd 12 5:50 6:22 19:14.0
19 3886 Taylor Terborg Grandville Calvin Ch 9 5:50 6:18 19:16.4
20 3745 Luke Driesen Flint Powers Catholi 10 5:49 6:24 19:20.6
21 3746 Brandon Dubois-Jones Flint Powers Catholi 12 6:00 6:27 19:24.3
22 3906 Ethan Ray Grass Lake 10 6:08 6:19 19:25.2
23 3516 Jhonathan Long Benzie Central 9 5:35 6:38 19:26.1
24 4455 Matt Busen Stockbridge 12 6:14 6:31 19:32.0
25 4064 John Imperial Jackson Lumen Christ 12 6:08 6:28 19:32.8
26 3607 Matt Alpin Clare 12 5:50 6:17 19:33.9
27 3888 Josh Vanwyhe Grandville Calvin Ch 11 6:05 6:33 19:37.2
28 3901 Anthony Fonzi Grass Lake 10 6:11 6:22 19:37.8
29 4351 Nick Schulte Pewamo-Westphalia 12 5:47 6:32 19:38.0
30 4241 Casey Johnson Marlette 11 6:02 6:33 19:41.4
31 3870 Abel Devries Grandville Calvin Ch 11 6:05 6:28 19:42.2
32 4265 Brandon Farthing Napoleon 12 5:51 6:34 19:42.9
33 4423 Jesse Holmes Shepherd 10 5:51 6:32 19:46.7
34 3744 Sean Corcoran Flint Powers Catholi 9 6:05 6:34 19:48.9
35 4347 Brandon Palmateer Pewamo-Westphalia 11 5:56 6:47 19:50.0
36 4122 Brayden Gruen Kent City 9 5:55 6:39 19:51.0
37 4139 Austin Olson Kingsley 11 6:02 6:36 19:54.6
38 3445 Daniel Lacroix Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 10 6:13 6:37 19:55.6
39 3686 Dylan Kelley Delton-Kellogg 9 6:10 6:39 19:58.4
40 4481 Valentin Casiano Watervliet 9 5:51 6:43 19:59.9
41 4067 Ian McVey Jackson Lumen Christ 11 6:09 6:44 19:59.9
42 4264 Tim Doetsch Napoleon 9 6:10 6:39 20:05.0
43 3812 Ben Naimo G.R. Northpointe Chr 9 6:08 6:45 20:06.0
44 3908 Jeremy Sherwood Grass Lake 10 6:17 6:39 20:08.9
45 3752 Eric Johnson Flint Powers Catholi 9 5:59 6:43 20:10.8
46 3469 Jon Desantiago Bangor 10 5:45 6:51 20:13.8
47 3609 Riley Crawford Clare 11 5:46 6:52 20:16.0
48 4171 Kevin Gorman Leslie 11 5:56 6:50 20:18.6
49 4260 John Booher Napoleon 12 6:21 6:39 20:18.7
50 4302 Coley Newton Newaygo 11 6:06 6:43 20:19.9
51 3923 Andrew Adkins Hanover-Horton 9 6:12 6:43 20:20.5
52 3880 Nathan Piersma Grandville Calvin Ch 11 6:05 6:40 20:20.7
53 4196 Austin Minx Manistee 10 6:16 6:39 20:22.9
54 4534 Dylan Parks Bath 11 6:08 6:40 20:25.6
55 3443 Andy Hill-Caruthers Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 9 6:17 6:37 20:26.1
56 4467 Luke Olson Stockbridge 10 6:05 6:47 20:27.1
57 3872 Seth Groenveld Grandville Calvin Ch 10 6:21 6:43 20:28.3
58 4174 Justin Keller Leslie 10 6:25 6:41 20:29.1
59 3763 Connor Szostak Flint Powers Catholi 11 6:25 6:37 20:29.4
60 4332 Steven Rantz Parchment 10 6:09 6:45 20:31.0
61 3447 Will Libs Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 9 6:17 6:44 20:31.9
62 3864 Graham Broek Grandville Calvin Ch 9 6:24 6:42 20:32.4
63 4272 Jacob Smith Napoleon 11 6:05 6:54 20:34.2
64 4058 Kristopher Cavender Jackson Lumen Christ 9 6:24 6:58 20:35.7
65 4267 Topio Knutson Napoleon 11 6:26 6:50 20:37.2
66 3983 Leonardo Robles Hartford 11 5:54 6:54 20:43.1
67 3438 Andrew Blower Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 9 6:16 6:44 20:43.5
68 3927 Allan Dowling Hanover-Horton 9 6:26 6:52 20:44.0
69 3963 Nathaniel Tippett Harbor Springs 11 6:11 7:00 20:44.1
70 4300 Dallas Miller Newaygo 9 6:13 6:50 20:44.8
71 4213 Tommy Brettschneider Manton 9 6:18 6:58 20:50.5
72 4070 Daniel Nowinski Jackson Lumen Christ 10 6:23 6:54 20:53.3
73 3934 Spencer Silveus Hanover-Horton 9 6:26 6:57 20:54.5
74 3871 Nathan Driesenga Grandville Calvin Ch 11 6:16 6:54 20:56.8
75 3955 Michael Cannon Harbor Springs 11 6:14 7:07 20:58.2
76 4352 Tyler Spitzley Pewamo-Westphalia 10 6:13 6:54 20:58.3
77 3519 Jeremiah Parlette Benzie Central 9 6:26 6:55 20:59.8
78 3655 William Ryan Constantine 11 6:22 7:01 21:00.6
79 3471 Austin Ford Bangor 11 6:03 7:11 21:02.5
80 3470 Gabriel Fletcher-Guerr Bangor 12 6:02 7:12 21:04.0
81 3928 Payton Dunning Hanover-Horton 10 6:27 7:02 21:07.0
82 3751 Scott Haney Flint Powers Catholi 11 6:32 7:05 21:07.2
83 4292 Christian Glueck Newaygo 12 6:22 7:03 21:07.4
84 4412 Billy Clark Shepherd 10 6:19 7:07 21:10.1
85 3869 Lester Demott Grandville Calvin Ch 9 6:37 7:00 21:10.4
86 3442 John Gasparovic Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 11 6:24 6:56 21:11.2
87 3887 Kyle Tolar Grandville Calvin Ch 9 6:20 7:13 21:12.2
88 4480 Troy Burtchett Watervliet 11 6:23 6:55 21:14.0
89 4437 Sean Yesmunt Shepherd 10 6:21 7:04 21:15.0
90 3868 Sam Dekryger Grandville Calvin Ch 10 6:41 7:02 21:15.2
91 3764 Preston Terrell Flint Powers Catholi 11 6:04 7:07 21:15.3
92 3765 Brian Vancamp Flint Powers Catholi 12 6:16 7:03 21:16.1
93 3883 Zach Rozeboom Grandville Calvin Ch 10 6:20 7:10 21:16.4
94 3767 Austin Wiskur Flint Powers Catholi 11 6:22 7:05 21:16.9
95 3455 Joe Sorenson Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 11 6:41 6:55 21:17.7
96 5165 Aaron Lawrence Jonesville 9 6:22 7:13 21:18.6
97 3749 Kevin Gould Flint Powers Catholi 9 6:49 6:55 21:20.4
98 4062 Jamie Hock Jackson Lumen Christ 12 6:18 7:10 21:23.3
99 4223 Nick Tidey Manton 12 6:00 7:16 21:27.6
100 3742 Craig Campbell Flint Powers Catholi 10 6:23 7:14 21:29.4
101 4195 Zach Kopfman Manistee 12 6:48 7:10 21:30.1
102 3876 Ben Kroeze Grandville Calvin Ch 10 6:36 7:02 21:32.1
103 4458 Nic Cooper Stockbridge 10 6:27 7:08 21:32.2
104 4175 Zach Owen Leslie 9 6:33 7:01 21:33.8
105 4299 Alex Mercer Newaygo 9 6:23 7:06 21:35.0
106 3653 Ray McCann Constantine 10 6:22 7:15 21:42.1
107 4301 Mike Mumper Newaygo 10 6:07 7:19 21:43.7
108 4239 Haydeb Harneck Marlette 9 6:33 7:06 21:44.9
109 4222 Jesse Taylor Manton 9 6:44 7:17 21:45.5
110 4304 Dakota Niswonger Newaygo 12 6:20 7:34 21:58.9
111 3454 Mitchell Sobel Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 12 7:01 7:16 22:04.5
112 4330 Wyatt Polmateer Parchment 10 6:39 7:19 22:04.9
113 3692 Collin Talbot Delton-Kellogg 12 6:15 7:35 22:10.4
114 4073 Aidan Shaughnessy Jackson Lumen Christ 10 6:55 7:17 22:10.7
115 3976 Zach Birmele Hartford 11 6:39 7:28 22:15.3
116 3475 Thomas Kerber Bangor 11 6:24 7:28 22:16.0
117 3756 Ryan Liwak Flint Powers Catholi 12 6:56 7:27 22:19.5
118 4484 Ben Crandall Watervliet 11 7:02 7:20 22:23.3
119 5158 Clay Witter Grass Lake 9 6:58 7:18 22:23.4
120 4491 Joey Mannino Watervliet 11 6:59 7:24 22:23.7
121 4273 Zeke Tomblin Napoleon 9 6:26 7:20 22:24.8
122 3512 Travis Hillier Benzie Central 9 6:40 7:32 22:26.6
123 3436 Jon Barroso Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 10 6:39 7:24 22:27.8
124 4431 Chad Sponseller Shepherd 9 6:39 7:31 22:28.3
125 3465 Cesar Aguirre Bangor 11 6:31 7:39 22:31.6
126 3468 Caleb Cole Bangor 11 6:31 7:40 22:34.1
127 4415 Eric Eisenberger Shepherd 9 6:46 7:24 22:34.6
128 4217 Patrick Holmes Manton 9 7:06 7:34 22:36.5
129 3889 John Veldkamp Grandville Calvin Ch 10 6:56 7:35 22:38.7
130 3690 Brock Mueller Delton-Kellogg 9 6:54 7:32 22:39.3
131 4000 Matt Mueller Hillsdale 9 6:50 7:35 22:40.7
132 3862 Lucas Berhuis Grandville Calvin Ch 11 6:56 7:35 22:42.3
133 3694 Juztyn Vanderwoude Delton-Kellogg 10 6:55 7:33 22:43.0
134 3929 Austin McRae Hanover-Horton 10 6:20 7:44 22:44.4
135 4263 Anthony Doerr Napoleon 9 7:06 7:30 22:45.2
136 3761 Chase Schaeffer Flint Powers Catholi 11 6:53 7:42 22:47.3
137 4214 Alex Everett Manton 12 7:07 7:37 22:50.3
138 5160 Taylor Heckaman Grass Lake 10 6:59 7:41 22:52.0
139 4269 Elijah Ong Napoleon 9 6:52 7:42 22:59.8
140 4355 Tony Wirth Pewamo-Westphalia 11 7:04 7:39 23:01.9
141 3748 Zach Forsleff Flint Powers Catholi 9 7:19 7:36 23:02.0
142 4076 Ryan Warriner Jackson Lumen Christ 11 6:55 7:16 23:02.8
143 4380 Benjamin Lenning Schoolcraft 9 7:07 7:47 23:03.2
144 4328 Nathan Little Parchment 11 6:53 7:49 23:04.8
145 4298 Brant McKay Newaygo 9 6:37 8:15 23:07.8
146 3693 Austin Tamaz Delton-Kellogg 9 6:59 7:40 23:08.3
147 4433 Jordan Straus Shepherd 10 6:32 8:03 23:08.5
148 3441 Eric Fuller Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 12 6:59 7:52 23:09.7
149 3613 Mike Maxwell Clare 12 7:13 7:48 23:17.5
150 5164 Nick Font Jonesville 10 7:01 7:51 23:23.3
151 4266 Brendan Hunt Napoleon 9 7:03 7:34 23:27.2
152 4218 Jordan Johniqan Manton 9 7:12 8:03 23:34.7
153 3956 Matthew Fought Harbor Springs 9 6:23 8:10 23:37.8
154 3456 Matt Westemeier Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 9 7:11 7:47 23:42.1
155 3796 Youngjin Jeong Frankenmuth 12 7:14 7:48 23:48.2
156 3450 Pj Messiter Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 11 7:00 7:44 23:55.9
157 4059 Robert Chaney Jackson Lumen Christ 11 7:11 7:57 23:58.3
158 4170 Luke Gilliland Leslie 9 7:14 8:14 24:03.7
159 5161 Gage Lammers Grass Lake 10 7:14 7:59 24:06.5
160 3657 Damion Williams Constantine 10 7:17 8:15 24:08.0
161 4057 Steve Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christ 11 7:22 8:11 24:17.8
162 3984 Jacob Rodriguez Hartford 11 7:30 8:12 24:22.0
163 3799 Bobby Steele Frankenmuth 11 7:26 8:28 24:42.3
164 4320 Jared Bielski Parchment 9 7:49 8:39 24:42.4
165 3656 Bo Seman Constantine 11 7:05 8:43 24:49.4
166 3508 Donny Englund Benzie Central 9 7:17 8:28 24:53.2
167 3683 Mathew Elliot Delton-Kellogg 9 7:29 8:26 24:55.2
168 4539 Shawn Wilson Bath 10 7:33 8:19 25:01.4
169 3833 Jonathan Thomson Grand River Preparat 12 7:37 8:26 25:07.1
170 4421 Jakob Hall Shepherd 11 7:04 8:37 25:10.8
171 4074 Westley Smith Jackson Lumen Christ 10 7:53 8:21 25:19.7
172 4303 Colin Newton Newaygo 9 7:28 8:43 25:37.2
173 4224 Brandon Vandyke Manton 10 6:30 8:28 25:49.5
174 3435 Joe Barroso Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 12 7:47 8:25 25:53.6
175 4124 Nicholas Kridler Kent City 9 7:58 8:46 25:54.5
176 5159 Austin Macomber Grass Lake 9 7:44 8:39 25:56.8
177 3762 Matt Szczerba Flint Powers Catholi 9 7:54 8:44 26:00.1
178 4494 Kael Rose Watervliet 12 7:32 8:19 26:11.5
179 3754 Urundi Knox Flint Powers Catholi 9 8:00 9:02 27:06.3
180 4237 Andrew Clark Marlette 9 7:21 8:44 27:11.4
181 3649 Randy Huddleston Constantine 10 8:18 9:15 27:15.5
182 4102 Mike Richardson Kalamazoo Comstock 10 8:30 9:01 27:28.5
183 3827 Antonio Darin Grand River Preparat 9 8:19 9:47 28:53.0
184 3682 Jonathan Elliot Delton-Kellogg 9 8:55 10:01 29:45.4
185 4069 Trevor Norkey Jackson Lumen Christ 10 8:17 10:23 30:07.1
186 3836 Stephen Waters Grand River Preparat 9 8:56 10:36 30:53.4
187 3743 Pat Canter Flint Powers Catholi 9 8:24 10:31 31:42.2
2011 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2011
GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 3 JUNIOR VARSITY - MENS
FRESHMEN ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 12 Andrew Hutchinson Shepherd 9 18:57 6:06
2 14 Zane Brooks Benzie Central 9 19:02 6:08
3 18 Shayne Palmer Napoleon 9 19:08 6:10
4 24 Taylor Terborg Grandville Calvin Ch 9 19:17 6:13
5 28 Jhonathan Long Benzie Central 9 19:27 6:16
6 39 Sean Corcoran Flint Powers Catholi 9 19:49 6:23
7 41 Brayden Gruen Kent City 9 19:51 6:24
8 44 Dylan Kelley Delton-Kellogg 9 19:59 6:26
9 46 Valentin Casiano Watervliet 9 20:00 6:27
10 52 Tim Doetsch Napoleon 9 20:05 6:28
11 53 Ben Naimo G.R. Northpointe Chr 9 20:06 6:29
12 56 Eric Johnson Flint Powers Catholi 9 20:11 6:30
13 62 Andrew Adkins Hanover-Horton 9 20:21 6:33
14 67 Andy Hill-Caruthers Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 9 20:27 6:35
15 74 Will Libs Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 9 20:32 6:37
16 75 Graham Broek Grandville Calvin Ch 9 20:33 6:37
17 77 Kristopher Cavender Jackson Lumen Christ 9 20:36 6:38
18 80 Andrew Blower Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 9 20:44 6:41
19 81 Allan Dowling Hanover-Horton 9 20:44 6:41
20 84 Dallas Miller Newaygo 9 20:45 6:41
21 85 Tommy Brettschneider Manton 9 20:51 6:43
22 87 Spencer Silveus Hanover-Horton 9 20:55 6:44
23 92 Jeremiah Parlette Benzie Central 9 21:00 6:46
24 102 Lester Demott Grandville Calvin Ch 9 21:11 6:49
25 105 Kyle Tolar Grandville Calvin Ch 9 21:13 6:50
26 116 Aaron Lawrence Jonesville 9 21:19 6:52
27 117 Kevin Gould Flint Powers Catholi 9 21:21 6:53
28 126 Zach Owen Leslie 9 21:34 6:57
29 127 Alex Mercer Newaygo 9 21:35 6:57
30 134 Haydeb Harneck Marlette 9 21:45 7:00
31 136 Jesse Taylor Manton 9 21:46 7:01
32 149 Clay Witter Grass Lake 9 22:24 7:13
33 151 Zeke Tomblin Napoleon 9 22:25 7:13
34 152 Travis Hillier Benzie Central 9 22:27 7:14
35 154 Chad Sponseller Shepherd 9 22:29 7:14
36 157 Eric Eisenberger Shepherd 9 22:35 7:16
37 158 Patrick Holmes Manton 9 22:37 7:17
38 161 Brock Mueller Delton-Kellogg 9 22:40 7:18
39 162 Matt Mueller Hillsdale 9 22:41 7:18
40 167 Anthony Doerr Napoleon 9 22:46 7:20
41 174 Elijah Ong Napoleon 9 23:00 7:25
42 177 Zach Forsleff Flint Powers Catholi 9 23:02 7:25
43 179 Benjamin Lenning Schoolcraft 9 23:04 7:26
44 183 Brant McKay Newaygo 9 23:08 7:27
45 184 Austin Tamaz Delton-Kellogg 9 23:09 7:27
46 191 Brendan Hunt Napoleon 9 23:28 7:33
47 192 Jordan Johniqan Manton 9 23:35 7:36
48 193 Matthew Fought Harbor Springs 9 23:38 7:37
49 194 Matt Westemeier Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 9 23:43 7:38
50 201 Luke Gilliland Leslie 9 24:04 7:45
51 210 Jared Bielski Parchment 9 24:43 7:58
52 214 Donny Englund Benzie Central 9 24:54 8:01
53 216 Mathew Elliot Delton-Kellogg 9 24:56 8:02
54 221 Colin Newton Newaygo 9 25:38 8:15
55 224 Nicholas Kridler Kent City 9 25:55 8:21
56 225 Austin Macomber Grass Lake 9 25:57 8:22
57 226 Matt Szczerba Flint Powers Catholi 9 26:01 8:23
58 229 Urundi Knox Flint Powers Catholi 9 27:07 8:44
59 230 Andrew Clark Marlette 9 27:12 8:46
60 233 Antonio Darin Grand River Preparat 9 28:53 9:18
61 234 Jonathan Elliot Delton-Kellogg 9 29:46 9:35
62 239 Stephen Waters Grand River Preparat 9 30:54 9:57
63 240 Pat Canter Flint Powers Catholi 9 31:43 10:13
SOPHOMORES ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 6 Andrew White Napoleon 10 18:39 6:00
2 9 Jacob Pifer Shepherd 10 18:48 6:03
3 21 Cody Gruss Shepherd 10 19:11 6:11
4 22 Chris Dew Napoleon 10 19:14 6:12
5 25 Luke Driesen Flint Powers Catholi 10 19:21 6:14
6 27 Ethan Ray Grass Lake 10 19:26 6:16
7 33 Anthony Fonzi Grass Lake 10 19:38 6:20
8 38 Jesse Holmes Shepherd 10 19:47 6:22
9 43 Daniel Lacroix Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 10 19:56 6:25
10 54 Jeremy Sherwood Grass Lake 10 20:09 6:30
11 57 Jon Desantiago Bangor 10 20:14 6:31
12 64 Austin Minx Manistee 10 20:23 6:34
13 68 Luke Olson Stockbridge 10 20:28 6:35
14 70 Seth Groenveld Grandville Calvin Ch 10 20:29 6:36
15 71 Justin Keller Leslie 10 20:30 6:36
16 73 Steven Rantz Parchment 10 20:31 6:37
17 86 Daniel Nowinski Jackson Lumen Christ 10 20:54 6:44
18 91 Tyler Spitzley Pewamo-Westphalia 10 20:59 6:45
19 97 Payton Dunning Hanover-Horton 10 21:07 6:48
20 100 Billy Clark Shepherd 10 21:11 6:49
21 108 Sean Yesmunt Shepherd 10 21:15 6:51
22 109 Sam Dekryger Grandville Calvin Ch 10 21:16 6:51
23 112 Zach Rozeboom Grandville Calvin Ch 10 21:17 6:51
24 121 Craig Campbell Flint Powers Catholi 10 21:30 6:55
25 123 Ben Kroeze Grandville Calvin Ch 10 21:33 6:56
26 124 Nic Cooper Stockbridge 10 21:33 6:56
27 131 Ray McCann Constantine 10 21:43 7:00
28 133 Mike Mumper Newaygo 10 21:44 7:00
29 141 Wyatt Polmateer Parchment 10 22:05 7:07
30 143 Aidan Shaughnessy Jackson Lumen Christ 10 22:11 7:09
31 153 Jon Barroso Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 10 22:28 7:14
32 160 John Veldkamp Grandville Calvin Ch 10 22:39 7:18
33 165 Juztyn Vanderwoude Delton-Kellogg 10 22:43 7:19
34 166 Austin McRae Hanover-Horton 10 22:45 7:20
35 171 Taylor Heckaman Grass Lake 10 22:52 7:22
36 185 Jordan Straus Shepherd 10 23:09 7:27
37 190 Nick Font Jonesville 10 23:24 7:32
38 202 Gage Lammers Grass Lake 10 24:07 7:46
39 203 Damion Williams Constantine 10 24:08 7:47
40 217 Shawn Wilson Bath 10 25:02 8:04
41 220 Westley Smith Jackson Lumen Christ 10 25:20 8:10
42 222 Brandon Vandyke Manton 10 25:50 8:19
43 231 Randy Huddleston Constantine 10 27:16 8:47
44 232 Mike Richardson Kalamazoo Comstock 10 27:29 8:51
45 236 Trevor Norkey Jackson Lumen Christ 10 30:08 9:42
JUNIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Jacob Hop Grandville Calvin Ch 11 17:53 5:46
2 2 Neil Bultman Grandville Calvin Ch 11 18:02 5:49
3 4 Derryl Poynor Benzie Central 11 18:32 5:58
4 5 Marshall Morehead Grandville Calvin Ch 11 18:37 6:00
5 19 Jarryd Calhoun Delton-Kellogg 11 19:09 6:10
6 32 Josh Vanwyhe Grandville Calvin Ch 11 19:38 6:19
7 35 Casey Johnson Marlette 11 19:42 6:21
8 36 Abel Devries Grandville Calvin Ch 11 19:43 6:21
9 40 Brandon Palmateer Pewamo-Westphalia 11 19:50 6:24
10 42 Austin Olson Kingsley 11 19:55 6:25
11 47 Ian McVey Jackson Lumen Christ 11 20:00 6:27
12 58 Riley Crawford Clare 11 20:16 6:32
13 59 Kevin Gorman Leslie 11 20:19 6:33
14 61 Coley Newton Newaygo 11 20:20 6:33
15 63 Nathan Piersma Grandville Calvin Ch 11 20:21 6:33
16 66 Dylan Parks Bath 11 20:26 6:35
17 72 Connor Szostak Flint Powers Catholi 11 20:30 6:36
18 76 Jacob Smith Napoleon 11 20:35 6:38
19 78 Topio Knutson Napoleon 11 20:38 6:39
20 79 Leonardo Robles Hartford 11 20:44 6:41
21 82 Nathaniel Tippett Harbor Springs 11 20:45 6:41
22 88 Nathan Driesenga Grandville Calvin Ch 11 20:57 6:45
23 90 Michael Cannon Harbor Springs 11 20:59 6:45
24 93 William Ryan Constantine 11 21:01 6:46
25 95 Austin Ford Bangor 11 21:03 6:47
26 98 Scott Haney Flint Powers Catholi 11 21:08 6:48
27 104 John Gasparovic Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 11 21:12 6:50
28 107 Troy Burtchett Watervliet 11 21:14 6:51
29 110 Preston Terrell Flint Powers Catholi 11 21:16 6:51
30 113 Austin Wiskur Flint Powers Catholi 11 21:17 6:51
31 115 Joe Sorenson Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 11 21:18 6:52
32 145 Zach Birmele Hartford 11 22:16 7:10
33 146 Thomas Kerber Bangor 11 22:16 7:10
34 148 Ben Crandall Watervliet 11 22:24 7:13
35 150 Joey Mannino Watervliet 11 22:24 7:13
36 155 Cesar Aguirre Bangor 11 22:32 7:16
37 156 Caleb Cole Bangor 11 22:35 7:16
38 164 Lucas Berhuis Grandville Calvin Ch 11 22:43 7:19
39 169 Chase Schaeffer Flint Powers Catholi 11 22:48 7:21
40 176 Tony Wirth Pewamo-Westphalia 11 23:02 7:25
41 178 Ryan Warriner Jackson Lumen Christ 11 23:03 7:26
42 180 Nathan Little Parchment 11 23:05 7:26
43 197 Pj Messiter Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 11 23:56 7:43
44 199 Robert Chaney Jackson Lumen Christ 11 23:59 7:43
45 205 Steve Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christ 11 24:18 7:50
46 206 Jacob Rodriguez Hartford 11 24:22 7:51
47 209 Bobby Steele Frankenmuth 11 24:43 7:58
48 213 Bo Seman Constantine 11 24:50 8:00
49 219 Jakob Hall Shepherd 11 25:11 8:07
SENIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 3 Michael Brecker Grandville Calvin Ch 12 18:18 5:54
2 10 John Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christ 12 18:52 6:05
3 11 Chad Elmer Stockbridge 12 18:56 6:06
4 16 Adam Kaskinen Benzie Central 12 19:03 6:08
5 20 Tyler Carpenter Stockbridge 12 19:10 6:11
6 23 Joshua Ericksen Shepherd 12 19:14 6:12
7 26 Brandon Dubois-Jones Flint Powers Catholi 12 19:25 6:15
8 29 Matt Busen Stockbridge 12 19:32 6:18
9 30 John Imperial Jackson Lumen Christ 12 19:33 6:18
10 31 Matt Alpin Clare 12 19:34 6:18
11 34 Nick Schulte Pewamo-Westphalia 12 19:38 6:20
12 37 Brandon Farthing Napoleon 12 19:43 6:21
13 60 John Booher Napoleon 12 20:19 6:33
14 96 Gabriel Fletcher-Guerr Bangor 12 21:04 6:47
15 99 Christian Glueck Newaygo 12 21:08 6:48
16 111 Brian Vancamp Flint Powers Catholi 12 21:17 6:51
17 119 Jamie Hock Jackson Lumen Christ 12 21:24 6:54
18 120 Nick Tidey Manton 12 21:28 6:55
19 122 Zach Kopfman Manistee 12 21:31 6:56
20 137 Dakota Niswonger Newaygo 12 21:59 7:05
21 140 Mitchell Sobel Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 12 22:05 7:07
22 142 Collin Talbot Delton-Kellogg 12 22:11 7:09
23 147 Ryan Liwak Flint Powers Catholi 12 22:20 7:12
24 170 Alex Everett Manton 12 22:51 7:22
25 186 Eric Fuller Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 12 23:10 7:28
26 187 Mike Maxwell Clare 12 23:18 7:30
27 195 Youngjin Jeong Frankenmuth 12 23:49 7:40
28 218 Jonathan Thomson Grand River Preparat 12 25:08 8:06
29 223 Joe Barroso Ann Arbor Gabriel Ri 12 25:54 8:21
30 228 Kael Rose Watervliet 12 26:12 8:26
MIDDLE SCHOOL - GIRLS
Place No. Name School Gr Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == =======
1 7078 Gillian Walter Saline 8 9:18.3
2 6063 Ally Nyboer Grandville 8 9:34.1
3 7058 Haleigh Cummings Saline 8 9:35.0
4 5784 Alison McLean Dexter Mill Creek 8 9:39.0
5 6048 Savanna Bosworth Grandville 8 9:43.3
6 6618 Keeliegh Stigall Otter Creek 8 9:43.8
7 6497 Erin O'Keefe North Muskegon 8 9:46.1
8 6614 Anna Nagy Otter Creek 8 9:48.6
9 7438 Gabby Tavolacci Watervliet 8 9:51.9
10 6930 Alexa Vanderhoff Portage West 8 9:53.6
11 7059 Hannah Cummings Saline 8 9:55.2
12 5619 Karin Lee Byron Center West 8 9:55.6
13 5785 Taylor Olson Dexter Mill Creek 8 9:56.5
14 7214 Sid Cason Stevensville Lakesho 7 9:58.1
15 6607 Hannah Bunch Otter Creek 7 9:58.6
16 7260 Madyson Basch Traverse City East 8 9:58.9
17 5416 Megan Riegle B.C. Lakeview 8 10:00.9
18 5399 Maggie Farrell B.C. Lakeview 7 10:01.4
19 5790 Cayla Schlaff Dexter Mill Creek 8 10:02.5
20 7281 Shaylee McAuliffe Traverse City East 7 10:03.4
21 7383 Ali Chioda Vicksburg 8 10:03.4
22 6062 Courtney Miars Grandville 7 10:03.7
23 7492 Yvette Rojas West Noble 8 10:04.4
24 5775 Emily Driscoll Dexter Mill Creek 8 10:07.4
25 7113 Sammie Mikolitis Saugatuck 8 10:07.5
26 7494 Jessica Vazquez West Noble 8 10:09.9
27 6226 Paige Miller Ionia 7 10:10.2
28 5521 Lindsey Brown Bath 8 10:11.5
29 7071 Lily Phelps Saline 8 10:12.1
30 6234 Alyssia Welch Ionia 8 10:13.9
31 6625 Hannah Vanbever Otter Creek 8 10:14.0
32 5720 Grace Clark Concord 7 10:15.0
33 5974 Claire Brouwer Grand Rapids Christi 8 10:15.2
34 6697 Catherine Stone Pinckney Pathfinder 7 10:15.3
35 6224 Serena Lebo Ionia 8 10:16.5
36 5520 Faith Brown Bath 8 10:17.0
37 7434 Brittney Johnson Watervliet 8 10:17.1
38 6995 Lily Fell Richland Gull Lake 8 10:18.7
39 6612 Heidi Mattick Otter Creek 8 10:20.2
40 5860 Amanda Sorokin Duncan Lake 8 10:20.3
41 7450 Mikala Kohtz Wayland Union 8 10:21.0
42 5524 Savannah Halfmann Bath 8 10:21.8
43 5519 Kelsey Billingsley Bath 7 10:23.4
44 6268 Jensen McEldowney Jackson Catholic 8 10:24.4
45 6067 Medra Stone Grandville 8 10:24.4
46 5783 Jordan McGinnis Dexter Mill Creek 7 10:24.5
47 5527 Jessie Sullivan Bath 7 10:25.1
48 7110 Kit Huffman Saugatuck 7 10:25.4
49 6498 Megan Rossiter North Muskegon 8 10:28.1
50 6427 Hannah Bornaman Mattawan 8 10:28.3
51 7244 Alexa Lipstorff Temperance Bedford 7 10:28.9
52 6342 Ana Swanson Kent City 8 10:28.9
53 5622 Clare Newhall Byron Center West 8 10:29.1
54 6672 Isabella Garcia Pinckney Pathfinder 7 10:29.2
55 6576 Lydia Soper Northpoint Christian 8 10:30.2
56 5911 Sydney Smith East Grand Rapids 8 10:30.3
57 5310 Rachel Gohn Allendale 8 10:31.6
58 7488 Grace Ness West Noble 8 10:32.1
59 7241 Alexis Harpel Temperance Bedford 7 10:32.3
60 6008 Tori Verhulst Grand Rapids Christi 7 10:32.6
61 6009 Hannah Warners Grand Rapids Christi 7 10:32.7
62 7072 Alexa Reyst Saline 8 10:32.8
63 7394 Layna Steele Vicksburg 7 10:35.0
64 5901 Charlotte Etienne East Grand Rapids 8 10:35.3
65 6665 Mackenzie Carano Pinckney Pathfinder 7 10:36.8
66 7234 Emily Altwies Temperance Bedford 8 10:37.1
67 6621 Elizabeth Trausch Otter Creek 8 10:38.3
68 6495 Josephine Hardman North Muskegon 8 10:39.5
69 5904 Anna Laffrey East Grand Rapids 8 10:39.5
70 6513 Katya Bohatch Northern Hills 8 10:40.7
71 7077 Holly Treber Saline 8 10:41.8
72 6798 Ana Kahmark Portage Central 7 10:41.8
73 6796 Megan Hemstreet Portage Central 7 10:44.4
74 6184 Kylan Winchester Hopkins 7 10:44.6
75 6138 Taylor Moralez Holland Christian 7 10:44.9
76 5322 Stephanie Solarsano Allendale 8 10:45.0
77 5305 Lyndsi Bremer Allendale 8 10:45.2
78 5638 Erin Brink Calvin Christian 8 10:45.2
79 7398 Lillian Venema Vicksburg 8 10:45.4
80 7455 Ashlyn Schafer Wayland Union 7 10:46.2
81 5717 Gabby Brandonisio Concord 7 10:46.5
82 7270 Shannon Fiegel Traverse City East 8 10:46.7
83 7292 Courtney Stewart Traverse City East 8 10:47.8
84 6608 Corynn Christjansen Otter Creek 7 10:48.2
85 7287 Alex Schweitzer Traverse City East 7 10:48.5
86 7250 Ashley Wagonhauser Temperance Bedford 7 10:49.6
87 5913 Stevie Triesenberg East Grand Rapids 8 10:50.7
88 5604 Brooklyn Walker Buchanan 7 10:51.0
89 5327 Jasmine Wells Allendale 7 10:51.1
90 7237 Jessica Benore Temperance Bedford 8 10:51.6
91 5620 Kaylee Mayberry Byron Center West 7 10:51.9
92 5853 Phoebe Pontious Duncan Lake 8 10:51.9
93 6670 Jessica Eddings Pinckney Pathfinder 8 10:52.4
94 6270 McKenna O'Shea Jackson Catholic 7 10:52.6
95 7451 Brittney Ludwig Wayland Union 7 10:53.2
96 7248 Madalyn Spohler Temperance Bedford 8 10:53.3
97 7245 Alyssa Lowe Temperance Bedford 8 10:53.5
98 7169 Meghan Buckingham St. Joseph Upton 8 10:53.7
99 6501 Tess Wilson North Muskegon 8 10:54.7
100 5301 Hannah Aten Allendale 7 10:54.9
101 7061 Katie Federonko Saline 8 10:55.2
102 5616 Maria Cotts Byron Center West 7 10:56.7
103 7235 Hannah Asselin Temperance Bedford 8 10:57.2
104 6265 Sara Lefere Jackson Catholic 8 10:57.9
105 6273 Riley Raburn Jackson Catholic 8 10:59.3
106 7184 Mariah Rifenberg St. Joseph Upton 8 10:59.9
107 7334 Ashley Croff Traverse City West 8 11:00.3
108 7449 Mackenzy Kasper Wayland Union 8 11:00.4
109 6267 Shannon McDonnell Jackson Catholic 8 11:01.5
110 7249 Danielle Tucker Temperance Bedford 8 11:01.9
111 6795 Aubrey Hemstreet Portage Central 8 11:02.4
112 7346 Maddy Zenner Traverse City West 8 11:02.5
113 7246 Julie Myers Temperance Bedford 8 11:02.7
114 6053 Alyssa Dunn Grandville 7 11:02.9
115 6269 Blake Newman Jackson Catholic 8 11:02.9
116 5728 Kariea Saldana Concord 7 11:03.0
117 7447 Emily Eisenhoff Wayland Union 7 11:04.8
118 5936 Anna Warners G.R. South Christian 8 11:05.5
119 5424 Paytion Stine B.C. Lakeview 8 11:05.6
120 6676 Madison Haas Pinckney Pathfinder 8 11:06.7
121 6524 Addison Healey Northern Hills 8 11:06.8
122 6371 Clare Lycan Lawton 7 11:06.8
123 6790 Kaitlyn Dailey Portage Central 7 11:07.2
124 7517 Kiana Piaz Grandville 7 11:07.7
125 6059 Teresa Kaminski Grandville 8 11:08.9
126 5596 Carin Kaiser Buchanan 8 11:09.4
127 5969 Kylee Abwavo Grand Rapids Christi 7 11:09.6
128 5788 Alex Rosevelt Dexter Mill Creek 8 11:09.7
129 5421 Ghevon Sebastian B.C. Lakeview 8 11:09.7
130 7266 Savannah Champion Traverse City East 8 11:10.5
131 6571 Emily Dakoske Northpoint Christian 8 11:10.8
132 7342 Emily O'Leary Traverse City West 8 11:11.4
133 5303 Mireya Becerra Allendale 7 11:11.8
134 7387 Josephine Hosner Vicksburg 7 11:12.3
135 5402 Marti Floyd B.C. Lakeview 7 11:13.3
136 5425 Liz Torres-Martinez B.C. Lakeview 7 11:13.6
137 5695 Kendall Green Comstock Northeast 7 11:14.3
138 7070 Sara Nelson Saline 8 11:14.5
139 7147 Arin Winn Schoolcraft 7 11:15.0
140 5359 Ellie Miller B.C. Harper Creek 8 11:15.2
141 7430 Bailey Evans Watervliet 7 11:15.5
142 7064 Alle Fiske Saline 8 11:15.6
143 5779 Ally Humpert Dexter Mill Creek 8 11:15.9
144 5846 Sierah Keith Duncan Lake 7 11:16.0
145 5516 Tyler Adkins Bath 7 11:16.1
146 7054 Hannah Bird Saline 7 11:16.5
147 5836 Olivia Bestrom Duncan Lake 8 11:18.3
148 7285 Tuuli Qin-Terrill Traverse City East 8 11:18.5
149 5624 Haley Stersic Byron Center West 8 11:19.1
150 6800 Megan Kordupel Portage Central 8 11:20.0
151 7236 Taylor Balcerzak Temperance Bedford 8 11:20.7
152 6054 Sammy Figurski Grandville 8 11:20.7
153 7075 Athena Slawski Saline 7 11:21.0
154 6227 Kiersten Reeves Ionia 7 11:21.4
155 5625 Leslie Stowers Byron Center West 7 11:21.8
156 6064 Chloe Perham Grandville 8 11:22.0
157 5353 Hannah Berning B.C. Harper Creek 7 11:23.5
158 7340 Annie Kittendorf Traverse City West 8 11:24.0
159 6272 Sarah Prevost Jackson Catholic 7 11:24.9
160 5643 Jessie Versluis Calvin Christian 8 11:25.1
161 6276 Anna Soltis Jackson Catholic 8 11:25.1
162 6168 Megan Heft Hopkins 7 11:26.3
163 5311 Rylee Guerrero Allendale 7 11:26.4
164 6217 Klae Courter Ionia 8 11:26.8
165 7055 Juliana Boyd Saline 7 11:27.0
166 7293 Madison Vansipe Traverse City East 8 11:27.1
167 7120 Sophia Swan Saugatuck 7 11:27.4
168 7331 Nicole Blakken-Esser Traverse City West 8 11:27.7
169 5900 Ellie Drake East Grand Rapids 8 11:28.2
170 5319 Justeene Miller Allendale 7 11:28.7
171 6209 Tiffany Kuster Howardsville Christi 8 11:29.0
172 6207 Miheret Craft Howardsville Christi 8 11:29.3
173 6000 Brenna Otte Grand Rapids Christi 7 11:29.6
174 5389 Taylor Bishop B.C. Lakeview 7 11:29.7
175 6685 Brianna Murphy Pinckney Pathfinder 8 11:30.3
176 6918 Kristina Mills Portage West 7 11:30.6
177 6965 Kylee Marcussen Potterville 7 11:30.9
178 7223 Sidney Weaver Stevensville Lakesho 8 11:31.0
179 6683 Hailey Lenz Pinckney Pathfinder 7 11:31.4
180 7183 Emily Perrin St. Joseph Upton 7 11:31.4
181 7185 Megan Rifenberg St. Joseph Upton 8 11:31.6
182 7176 Annie Klusendorf St. Joseph Upton 7 11:32.4
183 6875 Courtney Chow Portage North 7 11:32.8
184 6898 Mariana Bringas Portage West 7 11:34.1
185 6374 Kaitie McKee Lawton 7 11:34.7
186 5844 Ember Hilton Duncan Lake 8 11:34.7
187 5986 Alicia Jo Grand Rapids Christi 7 11:35.3
188 5484 Samantha Joines Baseline 7 11:35.5
189 6996 Helen Foldebauer Richland Gull Lake 7 11:35.9
190 6811 Elena Northuis Portage Central 8 11:36.5
191 7215 Ashley Dine Stevensville Lakesho 8 11:36.7
192 6285 Olivia Alward Kalamazoo Cougars 8 11:36.8
193 6985 Kadie Alpers Richland Gull Lake 7 11:37.5
194 6263 Amanda Cullin Jackson Catholic 7 11:38.9
195 5626 Raelee Vandenberg Byron Center West 7 11:40.1
196 7005 Paige O'Connor Richland Gull Lake 8 11:40.2
197 7483 Vicky Carrizales West Noble 8 11:41.2
198 7271 Keely Golden Traverse City East 8 11:41.4
199 7189 Georgia Warmbein St. Joseph Upton 7 11:41.8
200 6122 Gabby Ladd Hillsdale 8 11:42.4
201 6134 Alexa Brower Holland Christian 8 11:42.7
202 7264 Jessica Budz Traverse City East 8 11:43.0
203 7360 Jessica Quist Unity Christian 8 11:43.5
204 5418 Haley Rostel B.C. Lakeview 7 11:43.7
205 5903 Marie Lachance East Grand Rapids 8 11:43.7
206 7490 Brittany Pyle West Noble 8 11:44.0
207 6109 Maddy Kindler Hackett Catholic Cen 8 11:44.4
208 6049 Elaine Brooks Grandville 8 11:44.8
209 5426 Madison Wilson B.C. Lakeview 8 11:45.2
210 6289 Kate Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Cougars 7 11:45.7
211 5773 Amanda Breuninger Dexter Mill Creek 8 11:47.1
212 5580 Nikki Rusk Berrien Springs 8 11:47.5
213 6878 Alyssa Mitchell Portage North 8 11:48.6
214 6003 Annie Rauwerda Grand Rapids Christi 7 11:48.6
215 7295 Taylor Weckstein Traverse City East 8 11:49.1
216 6006 Megan Schenkel Grand Rapids Christi 7 11:49.7
217 7338 Genna Gotts Traverse City West 7 11:49.9
218 7485 Kelsey Clark West Noble 8 11:50.0
219 5906 Iliana Porraz East Grand Rapids 8 11:50.5
220 5751 Faith Kiprotich Crestwood 7 11:50.6
221 5899 Alice Donohue East Grand Rapids 8 11:50.9
222 7118 Libby Springer Saugatuck 8 11:51.1
223 5915 Kate Vermeulen East Grand Rapids 7 11:51.3
224 6061 Klara Mateju Grandville 8 11:51.9
225 7108 Piper Harris Saugatuck 7 11:52.4
226 5304 Shelby Bond Allendale 8 11:52.5
227 7532 McKinley Miracle Centreville 7 11:52.8
228 6060 Rachel Lawerence Grandville 7 11:53.4
229 5640 Emily Elderkin Calvin Christian 8 11:53.6
230 5839 Hailey Diedrich Duncan Lake 7 11:53.7
231 6404 Isabelle Travares Maple Street Magnet 8 11:53.9
232 7112 Rudy Joon Saugatuck 7 11:55.5
233 5776 Sarah Fuller Dexter Mill Creek 8 11:55.8
234 6229 Elizabeth Rowley Ionia 8 11:57.2
235 7397 Victoria Thamann Vicksburg 8 11:58.0
236 7391 Katie Reed Vicksburg 8 11:58.2
237 7390 Claire Mutch Vicksburg 8 11:59.9
238 5796 Danielle Westman Dexter Mill Creek 7 11:59.9
239 6275 Melany Rochester Jackson Catholic 8 12:01.0
240 6492 Evelyn Albertson North Muskegon 7 12:01.0
241 5987 Abby Jonker Grand Rapids Christi 7 12:01.5
242 6115 Abbie Takacs Hackett Catholic Cen 8 12:01.6
243 7493 Makenna Taylor West Noble 7 12:03.2
244 7173 Maya Fitzstephens St. Joseph Upton 7 12:03.7
245 6113 Rachel Niesen Hackett Catholic Cen 8 12:03.8
246 6789 Taylor Chapman Portage Central 7 12:04.0
247 6105 Allison Buday Hackett Catholic Cen 7 12:04.5
248 5914 Grace Vanrenterghem East Grand Rapids 7 12:04.6
249 6216 Bree Conley Ionia 8 12:05.3
250 6292 Brittany Spitzner Kalamazoo Cougars 7 12:05.5
251 6590 Jenna Sorenson Northwest 7 12:05.7
252 7462 Janae Turnbull Wayland Union 7 12:05.7
253 6519 Megan Dwarshuis Northern Hills 8 12:06.2
254 5309 Marissa Dyke Allendale 7 12:06.7
255 6452 Abril Rodriguez Mattawan 8 12:07.0
256 6137 Lily Lemkuil Holland Christian 8 12:07.5
257 6499 Chloe Strach North Muskegon 7 12:07.5
258 6496 Sarah Kinny North Muskegon 8 12:08.5
259 7290 Emma Simon Traverse City East 8 12:09.1
260 5729 Makayla Stevens Concord 7 12:09.3
261 6457 Shaliyah Watson Mattawan 8 12:10.3
262 6056 Carly Groendyk Grandville 8 12:10.5
263 5777 Lindsey Hayter Dexter Mill Creek 7 12:11.0
264 7240 Alyse Geiger Temperance Bedford 8 12:11.9
265 7392 Skylar Rogenski Vicksburg 7 12:12.1
266 7104 Ellie Barde Saugatuck 8 12:12.5
267 5990 Michelle Koetje Grand Rapids Christi 8 12:12.8
268 7242 McKayla Hubbard Temperance Bedford 8 12:13.3
269 5770 Emily Ritchie Decatur 7 12:13.6
270 6438 Maddy Johnson Mattawan 7 12:13.6
271 6175 Alex Ludlam Hopkins 7 12:13.9
272 5412 Molly Muth B.C. Lakeview 7 12:14.0
273 7121 Maddie Valentine Saugatuck 8 12:14.3
274 6050 Mackenzie Brower Grandville 8 12:14.4
275 5490 Leah Pearl Baseline 7 12:14.9
276 5637 Kaitlin Arens Calvin Christian 8 12:15.2
277 6673 Celeste Gomez Pinckney Pathfinder 8 12:15.3
278 6430 Natalie Deperno Mattawan 8 12:15.3
279 6055 Courtney Frazee Grandville 7 12:15.5
280 5321 Jazmyn Saffron Allendale 7 12:16.0
281 6001 Grace Peterson Grand Rapids Christi 7 12:16.0
282 7125 Rachel Wyngarden Saugatuck 8 12:16.5
283 5862 Emily Westers Duncan Lake 7 12:16.8
284 5774 Caroline Darr Dexter Mill Creek 8 12:17.3
285 6357 Veronica Cornejo Lawrence 7 12:17.3
286 5365 Lydia Spencer B.C. Harper Creek 7 12:17.3
287 6819 McKenzie Reilly Portage Central 8 12:17.4
288 5952 Annmarie Maher Grand Ledge Beagle 7 12:17.6
289 5371 Alicia Zeigler B.C. Harper Creek 8 12:18.0
290 6112 Allison Moyer Hackett Catholic Cen 8 12:18.0
291 5483 Katherine Hasted Baseline 7 12:19.0
292 7343 Margaret O'Leary Traverse City West 7 12:19.6
293 6911 Danielle Janowicz Portage West 7 12:20.4
294 6990 Avery Comar Richland Gull Lake 8 12:20.7
295 5998 Camelia Meindertsma Grand Rapids Christi 8 12:21.6
296 6274 Taylor Richmond Jackson Catholic 7 12:22.0
297 7145 Breanna Varker Schoolcraft 8 12:22.9
298 5487 Brynn Murdock Baseline 7 12:23.6
299 5308 Aislinn Droski Allendale 8 12:24.4
300 6340 Rebecca Sizemore Kent City 8 12:24.5
301 5951 Jenna Magness Grand Ledge Beagle 7 12:24.9
302 6233 Evelyn Velasco Ionia 8 12:24.9
303 6992 Tiffany Cummings Richland Gull Lake 8 12:26.3
304 6144 Margaret Vanwylen Holland Christian 8 12:26.5
305 7282 Maddi Miller Traverse City East 8 12:27.5
306 6493 Abigail Effken North Muskegon 8 12:28.1
307 6364 Emily Docekal Lawton 7 12:28.3
308 6827 Emily Stoner Portage Central 7 12:28.5
309 5907 Maryjane Risch East Grand Rapids 8 12:28.8
310 5545 Megan Gilman Bear Lake 8 12:29.7
311 6812 Courtney Orr Portage Central 8 12:29.9
312 7278 Emily Huhman Traverse City East 8 12:29.9
313 5550 Katelyn Pruyne Bear Lake 8 12:30.1
314 7247 Olivia Przeniczny Temperance Bedford 8 12:30.2
315 6401 Hannah Lee Maple Street Magnet 7 12:30.3
316 6991 Leah Kemming Richland Gull Lake 7 12:30.4
317 6999 Claire Haplin Richland Gull Lake 7 12:31.4
318 6271 Lauren Perticone Jackson Catholic 7 12:31.6
319 6344 Kelsey Toporski Kent City 8 12:32.0
320 6809 Chelsie Morgan Portage Central 8 12:32.2
321 7186 Mia Salvano St. Joseph Upton 7 12:32.6
322 5317 Hannah Mayo Allendale 8 12:32.7
323 6169 Madeline Henrickson Hopkins 8 12:33.7
324 7188 Vanessa Veersma St. Joseph Upton 7 12:34.6
325 5699 Sierra Prouty Comstock Northeast 7 12:35.8
326 5315 Bridgett Levander Allendale 7 12:36.0
327 7273 Zita Hafner Traverse City East 8 12:36.8
328 6433 Ally Gilbert Mattawan 7 12:37.4
329 6909 Emily Hamlin Portage West 7 12:38.1
330 5947 Morgan Arnouts Grand Ledge Beagle 7 12:38.7
331 5778 Andrea Hinz Dexter Mill Creek 7 12:38.7
332 6915 Ericka Lozon Portage West 8 12:41.1
333 6669 Alexandria Curtis Pinckney Pathfinder 7 12:41.3
334 7491 Megan Rasnake West Noble 8 12:41.5
335 5306 Brooklyn Deemter Allendale 7 12:43.2
336 5792 Caroline Shoopman Dexter Mill Creek 7 12:43.6
337 7431 Emily Fellows Watervliet 7 12:43.7
338 6525 Kelsey Jack Northern Hills 7 12:44.5
339 6879 Anna Whitaker Portage North 7 12:44.7
340 6908 Sarah Gonda Portage West 7 12:45.2
341 5325 Rebekah Vanderhelm Allendale 7 12:45.5
342 5492 Skylar Roe Baseline 8 12:45.6
343 5933 Mikayla Vanlaan G.R. South Christian 8 12:46.0
344 7358 Lauren Gulker Unity Christian 7 12:46.6
345 7174 Tacy Greissinger St. Joseph Upton 8 12:47.0
346 5723 Holly Holton Concord 8 12:48.3
347 5791 Elizabeth Sculli Dexter Mill Creek 8 12:48.4
348 7446 Bollone Bridgett Wayland Union 8 12:49.0
349 5575 Diana Osorio Berrien Springs 8 12:49.3
350 6534 Faith Slubowski Northern Hills 8 12:49.6
351 6451 Remington Ringlever Mattawan 7 12:49.9
352 7337 Olivia Fouchey Traverse City West 7 12:50.2
353 6706 Kelly Yanick Pinckney Pathfinder 8 12:50.2
354 5902 Emma Hunt East Grand Rapids 8 12:50.5
355 5386 Brianna Becerra B.C. Lakeview 7 12:50.9
356 7437 Maegan Simkins Watervliet 7 12:51.1
357 7179 Gabriele Manley St. Joseph Upton 7 12:51.3
358 6057 Ashley Hallenbeck Grandville 7 12:51.6
359 6345 Taylor Vogg Kent City 7 12:51.8
360 7243 Alexis Laginess Temperance Bedford 8 12:52.2
361 5912 Isabel Steers East Grand Rapids 8 12:52.3
362 5388 Nichole Bentley B.C. Lakeview 7 12:52.6
363 5313 Grace Hovingh Allendale 7 12:53.2
364 5617 Taylor Dunn Byron Center West 7 12:53.2
365 7119 Lauren Squire Saugatuck 8 12:54.1
366 6106 Marie Chanta Hackett Catholic Cen 8 12:54.3
367 6223 Hannah Howard Ionia 7 12:54.3
368 7122 Addie Van Wieren Saugatuck 7 12:54.5
369 6927 Madison Siegfried Portage West 8 12:54.8
370 6051 Lauren Burns Grandville 7 12:55.4
371 6522 Camryn Giem Northern Hills 7 12:56.1
372 6180 Kristina Saunders Hopkins 7 12:56.8
373 6339 Kaitlin Rich Kent City 7 12:57.6
374 5404 Jessica Hughes B.C. Lakeview 7 12:57.7
375 5314 Kaylee Kruithoff Allendale 8 12:57.9
376 6426 Natalie Beeson Mattawan 8 12:58.7
377 5467 Yadira Rodriguez Bangor 8 12:58.7
378 7239 Hunter Gatton Temperance Bedford 8 12:59.2
379 5997 Peyton Masselink Grand Rapids Christi 7 12:59.2
380 6680 Hailey Hoover Pinckney Pathfinder 8 12:59.7
381 6668 Kelsey Cornish Pinckney Pathfinder 7 12:59.8
382 6532 Brooke Perras Northern Hills 8 13:00.5
383 6140 Jillian Parker Holland Christian 7 13:00.8
384 5781 Marisa Leach Dexter Mill Creek 8 13:01.2
385 5772 Alexis Benson Dexter Mill Creek 8 13:01.5
386 6583 Faith Boulter Northwest 8 13:01.5
387 5394 Meghan Costa B.C. Lakeview 8 13:01.6
388 6308 Abby Prolo Kalamazoo Linden 7 13:01.8
389 5393 Justice Collins B.C. Lakeview 7 13:02.3
390 5396 Lila Elliott B.C. Lakeview 8 13:02.8
391 6993 Hannah Devore Richland Gull Lake 7 13:03.2
392 5326 Abby Walters Allendale 7 13:03.3
393 6689 Ellen Rapp Pinckney Pathfinder 8 13:03.6
394 5786 Clare Pawlicki Dexter Mill Creek 8 13:04.3
395 5793 Allison Skiba Dexter Mill Creek 8 13:04.3
396 5849 Joyus Miller Duncan Lake 8 13:05.9
397 5480 Danielle Giles Baseline 7 13:06.1
398 6530 Keren Lee Northern Hills 8 13:06.4
399 7117 Tiana Slais Saugatuck 7 13:07.2
400 5789 Lydia Savatsky Dexter Mill Creek 7 13:07.5
401 6924 Olivia Rosair Portage West 8 13:07.6
402 6066 Emily Stewart Grandville 7 13:08.2
403 5593 Aubry Hartz Buchanan 8 13:08.3
404 5601 Hanna Smith Buchanan 7 13:08.3
405 6687 Riley O'Keefe Pinckney Pathfinder 7 13:08.9
406 5954 Amy Spitzley Grand Ledge Beagle 7 13:10.4
407 5855 Hailey Rozelle Duncan Lake 7 13:11.6
408 5481 Juli Goodall Baseline 7 13:12.9
409 6450 Cassie Pontius Mattawan 7 13:13.7
410 7458 Brittney Smith Wayland Union 7 13:14.2
411 6299 Reanna Doonan Kalamazoo Linden 8 13:15.6
412 6791 McKenzie Elliott Portage Central 7 13:16.3
413 6969 Chloe Smith Potterville 7 13:16.4
414 6142 Emilyn Staat Holland Christian 7 13:17.2
415 5863 Maddie Winters Duncan Lake 8 13:17.5
416 5982 Sarah Hendrickson Grand Rapids Christi 8 13:18.2
417 6309 Karley Reed Kalamazoo Linden 7 13:18.6
418 6052 Raven Cowles Grandville 7 13:19.2
419 6705 Lydia Wohlfil Pinckney Pathfinder 7 13:19.5
420 6686 Katherine Niska Pinckney Pathfinder 7 13:20.0
421 5794 Caroline Skiver Dexter Mill Creek 8 13:20.6
422 5406 Michelle Joslyn B.C. Lakeview 7 13:23.5
423 5628 Kennedy Vanlierop Byron Center West 7 13:24.1
424 6261 Gail Boldt Jackson Catholic 8 13:25.9
425 5465 Abby Kueny Bangor 7 13:26.2
426 7484 Yvette Cervantes West Noble 7 13:26.7
427 6444 Korey McKinley Mattawan 8 13:27.2
428 6004 Anneke Roberts Grand Rapids Christi 7 13:27.8
429 6700 Rebecca Sutherland Pinckney Pathfinder 7 13:28.0
430 6108 Laura Elluru Hackett Catholic Cen 7 13:28.2
431 6135 Mariah Greving Holland Christian 8 13:29.7
432 6454 Elli Stuk Mattawan 7 13:30.4
433 7429 Emily Essmyer Watervliet 7 13:30.4
434 6266 Cathy Mathews Jackson Catholic 8 13:30.9
435 5387 Mirissa Becerra B.C. Lakeview 7 13:31.2
436 6921 Aayushi Priya Portage West 7 13:31.5
437 5482 Elizabeth Hasted Baseline 8 13:33.9
438 6587 Ciara Davis Northwest 8 13:34.5
439 7527 Anneliese Zeilinger Crossroads M.S. 7 13:34.6
440 5908 Maggie Roubal East Grand Rapids 8 13:36.5
441 6065 Alena Rolo Grandville 8 13:37.3
442 6873 Evvi Berglund Portage North 7 13:38.2
443 7454 Katrina Redding Wayland Union 7 13:38.4
444 5984 Maiya Hoffman Grand Rapids Christi 8 13:39.5
445 6902 Megan Cardwell Portage West 7 13:39.6
446 5769 Natalya Conover Decatur 8 13:42.3
447 7452 Brooke Mulder Wayland Union 8 13:43.6
448 7217 Alexandra Hengy Stevensville Lakesho 8 13:44.7
449 7359 Elizabeth Markvluwer Unity Christian 8 13:45.3
450 5405 Melissa Joslyn B.C. Lakeview 7 13:45.9
451 6160 Amber Bliek Hopkins 8 13:47.4
452 6068 Madison Torkelson Grandville 7 13:47.6
453 7361 Meghan Schilthuis Unity Christian 8 13:48.2
454 5979 Taya Degraf Grand Rapids Christi 7 13:48.7
455 7238 Rebecca Crane Temperance Bedford 8 13:49.2
456 5948 Tori Campbell Grand Ledge Beagle 7 13:49.5
457 7389 Calista Kaufman Vicksburg 8 13:51.1
458 6817 Rachel Pijaszek Portage Central 7 13:52.1
459 6382 Jaz Williams Lawton 7 13:52.4
460 5950 Molly Fedewa Grand Ledge Beagle 7 13:53.3
461 7138 Isa Figueroa Schoolcraft 7 13:54.5
462 5595 Katelyn Hoque Buchanan 7 13:55.9
463 7432 Brenda Hess Watervliet 7 13:57.3
464 7357 Emma Boven Unity Christian 8 13:57.6
465 7123 Audra Webbert Saugatuck 8 13:57.6
466 6116 Tori Zehner Hackett Catholic Cen 7 13:58.1
467 7463 Maddi Vacha Wayland Union 7 13:58.6
468 6011 Grace Westenbroek Grand Rapids Christi 7 13:59.6
469 7261 Claire Beutler Traverse City East 8 14:00.9
470 6589 Macy Riddle Northwest 7 14:02.6
471 5477 Jolie Brower Baseline 7 14:04.1
472 5479 Sonny Garber Baseline 8 14:05.4
473 6297 Tiffany Chiang Kalamazoo Linden 8 14:07.2
474 6820 Allie Romo Portage Central 7 14:07.5
475 6701 Julia Taylor Pinckney Pathfinder 7 14:08.8
476 6069 Kayla Varice Grandville 7 14:10.5
477 6368 Mikayla James Lawton 8 14:10.7
478 6588 Tessa Gauthier Northwest 8 14:10.7
479 6905 Rachael Gallap Portage West 7 14:14.0
480 6431 Emily Fuhrman Mattawan 7 14:14.3
481 6500 Elena Swirczek North Muskegon 7 14:15.8
482 7464 Hunter Wagner Wayland Union 7 14:16.4
483 5642 Laurel Vannoord Calvin Christian 7 14:16.5
484 6005 Denise Roorda Grand Rapids Christi 7 14:17.6
485 5999 Gatwiri Mwenda Grand Rapids Christi 7 14:17.7
486 5618 Arianna Jones Byron Center West 7 14:17.8
487 6960 Heidi Christiansen Potterville 7 14:19.7
488 5644 Maddie Woodfin Calvin Christian 7 14:20.7
489 5909 Cameron Scripps East Grand Rapids 8 14:22.2
490 7187 Julianne Urrea St. Joseph Upton 8 14:22.8
491 6403 Sierra Roe Maple Street Magnet 7 14:23.3
492 6400 Lauren Hybels Maple Street Magnet 7 14:23.5
493 6662 Kelsie Halsted Pewamo-Westphalia 7 14:27.4
494 6300 Megan Dukes Kalamazoo Linden 8 14:29.4
495 7460 Jori Steenhoek Wayland Union 8 14:29.8
496 6446 Sydney Misak Mattawan 7 14:30.9
497 6959 Alyssa Anthony Potterville 7 14:33.5
498 5985 Emma Ivory Grand Rapids Christi 7 14:35.5
499 5953 Bretta Overly Grand Ledge Beagle 7 14:36.7
500 5645 Emma Zondervan Calvin Christian 7 14:38.1
501 5627 Leigha Vander Klok Byron Center West 8 14:40.1
502 6591 Kaylee Steffes Northwest 8 14:43.9
503 6968 Alexis Pierre Potterville 8 14:46.9
504 6527 Elise Kennedy Northern Hills 7 14:47.6
505 6696 Savannah Soronen Pinckney Pathfinder 7 14:48.3
506 5996 Margaret Lindh Grand Rapids Christi 8 14:50.2
507 5932 Rebecca Vanderlugt G.R. South Christian 8 14:56.1
508 6901 Taylor Campbell Portage West 7 14:56.9
509 5577 Fabiola Paniagua Berrien Springs 8 14:59.0
510 5782 Elizabeth Martinez Dexter Mill Creek 7 15:08.8
511 5623 Katie Randall Byron Center West 8 15:09.7
512 6761 Geasia Johnson Pinewood 7 15:11.6
513 6372 Natalie Martinez Lawton 7 15:14.2
514 5916 Molly Weiss East Grand Rapids 8 15:14.4
515 7015 Emma Way Richland Gull Lake 7 15:16.1
516 6290 Arianna Laforce Kalamazoo Cougars 8 15:20.5
517 6139 Mackenzie Norman Holland Christian 7 15:20.9
518 6437 Lindsey Hart Mattawan 7 15:25.6
519 7461 Lohroff Toni Wayland Union 8 15:26.6
520 7372 Kelly Hernandez Valleywood 7 15:37.7
521 7268 Kami Chung Traverse City East 8 15:37.8
522 7004 Maddison Mougalin Richland Gull Lake 7 15:39.0
523 6787 Brittany Carlton Portage Central 7 15:43.0
524 7445 Sandra Bonderanko Wayland Union 8 15:45.9
525 7448 Alyssa Iehl Wayland Union 7 15:51.1
526 7275 Carly Hernden Traverse City East 8 15:51.4
527 5414 Annalee Perry B.C. Lakeview 7 16:01.1
528 6881 Bridget Zuniga Portage North 7 16:03.5
529 6788 Rhianon Carlton Portage Central 7 16:07.1
530 6159 Tiffany Barks Hopkins 7 16:10.7
531 6535 Noor Sohail Northern Hills 8 16:22.7
532 5466 Priscilla Reyna Bangor 8 16:24.0
533 6441 Mikyla Lewis Mattawan 7 16:25.7
534 6365 Veronica Holder Lawton 7 16:29.4
535 6825 Cassidy Smith Portage Central 7 16:30.1
536 7531 Antonia Rahe Hillsdale Academy 7 16:31.6
537 6814 Lily Pellerito Portage Central 7 16:32.0
538 6264 Maddie Langley Jackson Catholic 7 16:34.2
539 6070 Cheyenne Williamdyke Grandville 7 16:40.4
540 6058 Riley Haubrich Grandville 7 16:41.0
541 5834 Jennifer Anderson Duncan Lake 7 16:44.6
542 5852 Isabel Oriani Duncan Lake 7 16:47.1
543 7370 Kaylynn Alder Valleywood 7 16:48.5
544 7107 Chloe Daniels Saugatuck 8 16:50.4
545 7105 Emily Bird Saugatuck 7 16:52.3
546 5413 Chandni Patel B.C. Lakeview 8 16:58.1
547 5367 Sara Way B.C. Harper Creek 8 16:59.2
548 6829 Ashlee West Portage Central 7 17:07.0
549 6679 Isabel Hauk Pinckney Pathfinder 7 17:08.4
550 5949 Katherine Davidson Grand Ledge Beagle 7 17:19.3
551 6177 Kelcey Porter Hopkins 8 17:20.8
552 6760 Tobi Agunloye Pinewood 7 17:25.4
553 6772 Jada Woods Pinewood 7 17:27.7
554 6797 Gabrielle Johnson Portage Central 8 17:38.4
555 6806 Madison McAllister Portage Central 7 17:42.9
556 6502 Arianna Wiseman North Muskegon 8 17:43.5
557 6770 Jeste'asia Williams Pinewood 7 18:01.2
2011 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2011
TEAM RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL - GIRLS
1. 96 OTTER CREEK ( 10:02 50:07 0:37)
=======================================
1 6 Keeliegh Stigall Otter Creek 8 9:44
2 8 Anna Nagy Otter Creek 8 9:49
3 14 Hannah Bunch Otter Creek 7 9:59
4 30 Hannah Vanbever Otter Creek 8 10:14
5 38 Heidi Mattick Otter Creek 8 10:21
6 ( 65) Elizabeth Trausch Otter Creek 8 10:39
7 ( 82) Corynn Christjansen Otter Creek 7 10:49
2. 103 SALINE ( 9:56 49:36 1:14)
=======================================
1 1 Gillian Walter Saline 8 9:19
2 3 Haleigh Cummings Saline 8 9:35
3 11 Hannah Cummings Saline 8 9:56
4 28 Lily Phelps Saline 8 10:13
5 60 Alexa Reyst Saline 8 10:33
6 ( 69) Holly Treber Saline 8 10:42
7 ( 99) Katie Federonko Saline 8 10:56
3. 103 DEXTER MILL CREEK ( 10:03 50:12 0:46)
=======================================
1 4 Alison McLean Dexter Mill Creek 8 9:39
2 13 Taylor Olson Dexter Mill Creek 8 9:57
3 18 Cayla Schlaff Dexter Mill Creek 8 10:03
4 23 Emily Driscoll Dexter Mill Creek 8 10:08
5 45 Jordan McGinnis Dexter Mill Creek 7 10:25
6 (122) Alex Rosevelt Dexter Mill Creek 8 11:10
7 (132) Ally Humpert Dexter Mill Creek 8 11:16
4. 181 GRANDVILLE ( 10:11 50:51 1:28)
=======================================
1 2 Ally Nyboer Grandville 8 9:35
2 5 Savanna Bosworth Grandville 8 9:44
3 21 Courtney Miars Grandville 7 10:04
4 44 Medra Stone Grandville 8 10:25
5 109 Alyssa Dunn Grandville 7 11:03
6 (118) Kiana Piaz Grandville 7 11:08
7 (119) Teresa Kaminski Grandville 8 11:09
5. 191 BATH ( 10:21 51:41 0:14)
=======================================
1 27 Lindsey Brown Bath 8 10:12
2 35 Faith Brown Bath 8 10:17
3 41 Savannah Halfmann Bath 8 10:22
4 42 Kelsey Billingsley Bath 7 10:24
5 46 Jessie Sullivan Bath 7 10:26
6 (134) Tyler Adkins Bath 7 11:17
6. 278 TRAVERSE CITY EAST ( 10:30 52:27 0:50)
=======================================
1 15 Madyson Basch Traverse City East 8 9:59
2 19 Shaylee McAuliffe Traverse City East 7 10:04
3 80 Shannon Fiegel Traverse City East 8 10:47
4 81 Courtney Stewart Traverse City East 8 10:48
5 83 Alex Schweitzer Traverse City East 7 10:49
6 (124) Savannah Champion Traverse City East 8 11:11
7 (136) Tuuli Qin-Terrill Traverse City East 8 11:19
7. 343 TEMPERANCE BEDFORD ( 10:41 53:22 0:23)
=======================================
1 50 Alexa Lipstorff Temperance Bedford 7 10:29
2 57 Alexis Harpel Temperance Bedford 7 10:33
3 64 Emily Altwies Temperance Bedford 8 10:38
4 84 Ashley Wagonhauser Temperance Bedford 7 10:50
5 88 Jessica Benore Temperance Bedford 8 10:52
6 ( 94) Madalyn Spohler Temperance Bedford 8 10:54
7 ( 95) Alyssa Lowe Temperance Bedford 8 10:54
8. 354 PINCKNEY PATHFINDER ( 10:41 53:23 0:51)
=======================================
1 33 Catherine Stone Pinckney Pathfinder 7 10:16
2 53 Isabella Garcia Pinckney Pathfinder 7 10:30
3 63 Mackenzie Carano Pinckney Pathfinder 7 10:37
4 91 Jessica Eddings Pinckney Pathfinder 8 10:53
5 114 Madison Haas Pinckney Pathfinder 8 11:07
6 (153) Brianna Murphy Pinckney Pathfinder 8 11:31
7 (156) Hailey Lenz Pinckney Pathfinder 7 11:32
9. 375 IONIA ( 10:43 53:31 1:16)
=======================================
1 26 Paige Miller Ionia 7 10:11
2 29 Alyssia Welch Ionia 8 10:14
3 34 Serena Lebo Ionia 8 10:17
4 139 Kiersten Reeves Ionia 7 11:22
5 147 Klae Courter Ionia 8 11:27
6 (188) Elizabeth Rowley Ionia 8 11:58
7 (199) Bree Conley Ionia 8 12:06
10. 389 ALLENDALE ( 10:46 53:50 0:23)
=======================================
1 55 Rachel Gohn Allendale 8 10:32
2 74 Stephanie Solarsano Allendale 8 10:45
3 75 Lyndsi Bremer Allendale 8 10:46
4 87 Jasmine Wells Allendale 7 10:52
5 98 Hannah Aten Allendale 7 10:55
6 (126) Mireya Becerra Allendale 7 11:12
7 (146) Rylee Guerrero Allendale 7 11:27
11. 390 BYRON CENTER WEST ( 10:43 53:35 1:24)
=======================================
1 12 Karin Lee Byron Center West 8 9:56
2 52 Clare Newhall Byron Center West 8 10:30
3 89 Kaylee Mayberry Byron Center West 7 10:52
4 100 Maria Cotts Byron Center West 7 10:57
5 137 Haley Stersic Byron Center West 8 11:20
6 (140) Leslie Stowers Byron Center West 7 11:22
7 (169) Raelee Vandenberg Byron Center West 7 11:41
12. 397 B.C. LAKEVIEW ( 10:43 53:33 1:13)
=======================================
1 16 Megan Riegle B.C. Lakeview 8 10:01
2 17 Maggie Farrell B.C. Lakeview 7 10:02
3 113 Paytion Stine B.C. Lakeview 8 11:06
4 123 Ghevon Sebastian B.C. Lakeview 8 11:10
5 128 Marti Floyd B.C. Lakeview 7 11:14
6 (129) Liz Torres-Martinez B.C. Lakeview 7 11:14
7 (152) Taylor Bishop B.C. Lakeview 7 11:30
13. 410 NORTH MUSKEGON ( 10:47 53:52 2:14)
=======================================
1 7 Erin O'Keefe North Muskegon 8 9:47
2 48 Megan Rossiter North Muskegon 8 10:29
3 66 Josephine Hardman North Muskegon 8 10:40
4 97 Tess Wilson North Muskegon 8 10:55
5 192 Evelyn Albertson North Muskegon 7 12:01
6 (205) Chloe Strach North Muskegon 7 12:08
7 (206) Sarah Kinny North Muskegon 8 12:09
14. 418 EAST GRAND RAPIDS ( 10:50 54:07 0:58)
=======================================
1 54 Sydney Smith East Grand Rapids 8 10:31
2 62 Charlotte Etienne East Grand Rapids 8 10:36
3 67 Anna Laffrey East Grand Rapids 8 10:40
4 85 Stevie Triesenberg East Grand Rapids 8 10:51
5 150 Ellie Drake East Grand Rapids 8 11:29
6 (175) Marie Lachance East Grand Rapids 8 11:44
7 (182) Iliana Porraz East Grand Rapids 8 11:51
15. 421 GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN ( 10:49 54:02 1:14)
=======================================
1 32 Claire Brouwer Grand Rapids Christian 8 10:16
2 58 Tori Verhulst Grand Rapids Christian 7 10:33
3 59 Hannah Warners Grand Rapids Christian 7 10:33
4 121 Kylee Abwavo Grand Rapids Christian 7 11:10
5 151 Brenna Otte Grand Rapids Christian 7 11:30
6 (164) Alicia Jo Grand Rapids Christian 7 11:36
7 (179) Annie Rauwerda Grand Rapids Christian 7 11:49
16. 428 WAYLAND UNION ( 10:50 54:08 0:44)
=======================================
1 40 Mikala Kohtz Wayland Union 8 10:21
2 78 Ashlyn Schafer Wayland Union 7 10:47
3 93 Brittney Ludwig Wayland Union 7 10:54
4 105 Mackenzy Kasper Wayland Union 8 11:01
5 112 Emily Eisenhoff Wayland Union 7 11:05
6 (201) Janae Turnbull Wayland Union 7 12:06
7 (244) Bollone Bridgett Wayland Union 8 12:49
17. 444 JACKSON CATHOLIC ( 10:52 54:18 0:37)
=======================================
1 43 Jensen McEldowney Jackson Catholic 8 10:25
2 92 McKenna O'Shea Jackson Catholic 7 10:53
3 101 Sara Lefere Jackson Catholic 8 10:58
4 102 Riley Raburn Jackson Catholic 8 11:00
5 106 Shannon McDonnell Jackson Catholic 8 11:02
6 (110) Blake Newman Jackson Catholic 8 11:03
7 (143) Sarah Prevost Jackson Catholic 7 11:25
18. 450 WEST NOBLE ( 10:51 54:14 1:39)
=======================================
1 22 Yvette Rojas West Noble 8 10:05
2 25 Jessica Vazquez West Noble 8 10:10
3 56 Grace Ness West Noble 8 10:33
4 171 Vicky Carrizales West Noble 8 11:42
5 176 Brittany Pyle West Noble 8 11:44
6 (181) Kelsey Clark West Noble 8 11:50
7 (194) Makenna Taylor West Noble 7 12:04
19. 474 VICKSBURG ( 10:56 54:36 1:54)
=======================================
1 20 Ali Chioda Vicksburg 8 10:04
2 61 Layna Steele Vicksburg 7 10:35
3 77 Lillian Venema Vicksburg 8 10:46
4 127 Josephine Hosner Vicksburg 7 11:13
5 189 Victoria Thamann Vicksburg 8 11:58
6 (190) Katie Reed Vicksburg 8 11:59
7 (191) Claire Mutch Vicksburg 8 12:00
20. 503 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 11:00 54:58 0:38)
=======================================
1 70 Ana Kahmark Portage Central 7 10:42
2 71 Megan Hemstreet Portage Central 7 10:45
3 107 Aubrey Hemstreet Portage Central 8 11:03
4 117 Kaitlyn Dailey Portage Central 7 11:08
5 138 Megan Kordupel Portage Central 8 11:20
6 (167) Elena Northuis Portage Central 8 11:37
7 (197) Taylor Chapman Portage Central 7 12:04
21. 560 DUNCAN LAKE ( 11:05 55:23 1:14)
=======================================
1 39 Amanda Sorokin Duncan Lake 8 10:21
2 90 Phoebe Pontious Duncan Lake 8 10:52
3 133 Sierah Keith Duncan Lake 7 11:16
4 135 Olivia Bestrom Duncan Lake 8 11:19
5 163 Ember Hilton Duncan Lake 8 11:35
6 (186) Hailey Diedrich Duncan Lake 7 11:54
7 (215) Emily Westers Duncan Lake 7 12:17
22. 586 SAUGATUCK ( 11:10 55:47 1:45)
=======================================
1 24 Sammie Mikolitis Saugatuck 8 10:08
2 47 Kit Huffman Saugatuck 7 10:26
3 148 Sophia Swan Saugatuck 7 11:28
4 183 Libby Springer Saugatuck 8 11:52
5 184 Piper Harris Saugatuck 7 11:53
6 (187) Rudy Joon Saugatuck 7 11:56
7 (209) Ellie Barde Saugatuck 8 12:13
23. 628 TRAVERSE CITY WEST ( 11:14 56:08 0:27)
=======================================
1 104 Ashley Croff Traverse City West 8 11:01
2 108 Maddy Zenner Traverse City West 8 11:03
3 125 Emily O'Leary Traverse City West 8 11:12
4 142 Annie Kittendorf Traverse City West 8 11:24
5 149 Nicole Blakken-Esser Traverse City West 8 11:28
6 (180) Genna Gotts Traverse City West 7 11:50
7 (221) Margaret O'Leary Traverse City West 7 12:20
24. 660 WATERVLIET ( 11:25 57:02 3:00)
=======================================
1 9 Gabby Tavolacci Watervliet 8 9:52
2 36 Brittney Johnson Watervliet 8 10:18
3 131 Bailey Evans Watervliet 7 11:16
4 237 Emily Fellows Watervliet 7 12:44
5 247 Maegan Simkins Watervliet 7 12:52
6 (268) Emily Essmyer Watervliet 7 13:31
7 (278) Brenda Hess Watervliet 7 13:58
25. 671 CONCORD ( 11:25 57:04 2:34)
=======================================
1 31 Grace Clark Concord 7 10:15
2 79 Gabby Brandonisio Concord 7 10:47
3 111 Kariea Saldana Concord 7 11:03
4 207 Makayla Stevens Concord 7 12:10
5 243 Holly Holton Concord 8 12:49
26. 673 ST. JOSEPH UPTON ( 11:19 56:31 0:39)
=======================================
1 96 Meghan Buckingham St. Joseph Upton 8 10:54
2 103 Mariah Rifenberg St. Joseph Upton 8 11:00
3 157 Emily Perrin St. Joseph Upton 7 11:32
4 158 Megan Rifenberg St. Joseph Upton 8 11:32
5 159 Annie Klusendorf St. Joseph Upton 7 11:33
6 (172) Georgia Warmbein St. Joseph Upton 7 11:42
7 (195) Maya Fitzstephens St. Joseph Upton 7 12:04
27. 764 RICHLAND GULL LAKE ( 11:31 57:35 2:02)
=======================================
1 37 Lily Fell Richland Gull Lake 8 10:19
2 166 Helen Foldebauer Richland Gull Lake 7 11:36
3 168 Kadie Alpers Richland Gull Lake 7 11:38
4 170 Paige O'Connor Richland Gull Lake 8 11:41
5 223 Avery Comar Richland Gull Lake 8 12:21
6 (227) Tiffany Cummings Richland Gull Lake 8 12:27
7 (230) Leah Kemming Richland Gull Lake 7 12:31
28. 781 PORTAGE WEST ( 11:36 58:00 2:45)
=======================================
1 10 Alexa Vanderhoff Portage West 8 9:54
2 154 Kristina Mills Portage West 7 11:31
3 161 Mariana Bringas Portage West 7 11:35
4 222 Danielle Janowicz Portage West 7 12:21
5 234 Emily Hamlin Portage West 7 12:39
6 (236) Ericka Lozon Portage West 8 12:42
7 (240) Sarah Gonda Portage West 7 12:46
29. 868 NORTHERN HILLS ( 11:54 59:30 2:09)
=======================================
1 68 Katya Bohatch Northern Hills 8 10:41
2 115 Addison Healey Northern Hills 8 11:07
3 202 Megan Dwarshuis Northern Hills 8 12:07
4 238 Kelsey Jack Northern Hills 7 12:45
5 245 Faith Slubowski Northern Hills 8 12:50
6 (250) Camryn Giem Northern Hills 7 12:57
7 (253) Brooke Perras Northern Hills 8 13:01
30. 884 MATTAWAN ( 11:52 59:17 1:47)
=======================================
1 49 Hannah Bornaman Mattawan 8 10:29
2 203 Abril Rodriguez Mattawan 8 12:07
3 208 Shaliyah Watson Mattawan 8 12:11
4 210 Maddy Johnson Mattawan 7 12:14
5 214 Natalie Deperno Mattawan 8 12:16
6 (233) Ally Gilbert Mattawan 7 12:38
7 (246) Remington Ringlever Mattawan 7 12:50
31. 902 CALVIN CHRISTIAN ( 12:08 1:00:39 3:31)
=======================================
1 76 Erin Brink Calvin Christian 8 10:46
2 144 Jessie Versluis Calvin Christian 8 11:26
3 185 Emily Elderkin Calvin Christian 8 11:54
4 213 Kaitlin Arens Calvin Christian 8 12:16
5 284 Laurel Vannoord Calvin Christian 7 14:17
6 (286) Maddie Woodfin Calvin Christian 7 14:21
7 (290) Emma Zondervan Calvin Christian 7 14:39
32. 911 HOPKINS ( 12:00 59:57 2:12)
=======================================
1 72 Kylan Winchester Hopkins 7 10:45
2 145 Megan Heft Hopkins 7 11:27
3 211 Alex Ludlam Hopkins 7 12:14
4 232 Madeline Henrickson Hopkins 8 12:34
5 251 Kristina Saunders Hopkins 7 12:57
6 (272) Amber Bliek Hopkins 8 13:48
7 (295) Tiffany Barks Hopkins 7 16:11
33. 932 HOLLAND CHRISTIAN ( 12:01 1:00:04 2:16)
=======================================
1 73 Taylor Moralez Holland Christian 7 10:45
2 173 Alexa Brower Holland Christian 8 11:43
3 204 Lily Lemkuil Holland Christian 8 12:08
4 228 Margaret Vanwylen Holland Christian 8 12:27
5 254 Jillian Parker Holland Christian 7 13:01
6 (264) Emilyn Staat Holland Christian 7 13:18
7 (267) Mariah Greving Holland Christian 8 13:30
34. 983 HACKETT CATHOLIC CENTRAL ( 12:03 1:00:14 0:33)
=======================================
1 177 Maddy Kindler Hackett Catholic Central 8 11:45
2 193 Abbie Takacs Hackett Catholic Central 8 12:02
3 196 Rachel Niesen Hackett Catholic Central 8 12:04
4 198 Allison Buday Hackett Catholic Central 7 12:05
5 219 Allison Moyer Hackett Catholic Central 8 12:18
6 (249) Marie Chanta Hackett Catholic Central 8 12:55
7 (266) Laura Elluru Hackett Catholic Central 7 13:29
35. 1000 BUCHANAN ( 12:27 1:02:15 3:05)
=======================================
1 86 Brooklyn Walker Buchanan 7 10:51
2 120 Carin Kaiser Buchanan 8 11:10
3 258 Aubry Hartz Buchanan 8 13:09
4 259 Hanna Smith Buchanan 7 13:09
5 277 Katelyn Hoque Buchanan 7 13:56
36. 1002 B.C. HARPER CREEK ( 12:52 1:04:16 5:44)
=======================================
1 130 Ellie Miller B.C. Harper Creek 8 11:16
2 141 Hannah Berning B.C. Harper Creek 7 11:24
3 216 Lydia Spencer B.C. Harper Creek 7 12:18
4 218 Alicia Zeigler B.C. Harper Creek 8 12:18
5 297 Sara Way B.C. Harper Creek 8 17:00
37. 1007 KENT CITY ( 12:16 1:01:16 2:29)
=======================================
1 51 Ana Swanson Kent City 8 10:29
2 225 Rebecca Sizemore Kent City 8 12:25
3 231 Kelsey Toporski Kent City 8 12:32
4 248 Taylor Vogg Kent City 7 12:52
5 252 Kaitlin Rich Kent City 7 12:58
38. 1062 BASELINE ( 12:16 1:01:20 1:10)
=======================================
1 165 Samantha Joines Baseline 7 11:36
2 212 Leah Pearl Baseline 7 12:15
3 220 Katherine Hasted Baseline 7 12:19
4 224 Brynn Murdock Baseline 7 12:24
5 241 Skylar Roe Baseline 8 12:46
6 (257) Danielle Giles Baseline 7 13:07
7 (261) Juli Goodall Baseline 7 13:13
39. 1064 LAWTON ( 12:39 1:03:15 3:04)
=======================================
1 116 Clare Lycan Lawton 7 11:07
2 162 Kaitie McKee Lawton 7 11:35
3 229 Emily Docekal Lawton 7 12:29
4 275 Jaz Williams Lawton 7 13:53
5 282 Mikayla James Lawton 8 14:11
6 (293) Natalie Martinez Lawton 7 15:15
7 (296) Veronica Holder Lawton 7 16:30
40. 1141 PORTAGE NORTH ( 13:10 1:05:50 4:31)
=======================================
1 160 Courtney Chow Portage North 7 11:33
2 178 Alyssa Mitchell Portage North 8 11:49
3 239 Anna Whitaker Portage North 7 12:45
4 270 Evvi Berglund Portage North 7 13:39
5 294 Bridget Zuniga Portage North 7 16:04
41. 1212 GRAND LEDGE BEAGLE ( 12:53 1:04:23 1:32)
=======================================
1 217 Annmarie Maher Grand Ledge Beagle 7 12:18
2 226 Jenna Magness Grand Ledge Beagle 7 12:25
3 235 Morgan Arnouts Grand Ledge Beagle 7 12:39
4 260 Amy Spitzley Grand Ledge Beagle 7 13:11
5 274 Tori Campbell Grand Ledge Beagle 7 13:50
6 (276) Molly Fedewa Grand Ledge Beagle 7 13:54
7 (289) Bretta Overly Grand Ledge Beagle 7 14:37
42. 1239 UNITY CHRISTIAN ( 13:13 1:06:04 2:14)
=======================================
1 174 Jessica Quist Unity Christian 8 11:44
2 242 Lauren Gulker Unity Christian 7 12:47
3 271 Elizabeth Markvluwer Unity Christian 8 13:46
4 273 Meghan Schilthuis Unity Christian 8 13:49
5 279 Emma Boven Unity Christian 8 13:58
43. 1283 POTTERVILLE ( 13:42 1:08:29 3:16)
=======================================
1 155 Kylee Marcussen Potterville 7 11:31
2 263 Chloe Smith Potterville 7 13:17
3 285 Heidi Christiansen Potterville 7 14:20
4 288 Alyssa Anthony Potterville 7 14:34
5 292 Alexis Pierre Potterville 8 14:47
44. 1287 NORTHWEST ( 13:24 1:06:57 2:05)
=======================================
1 200 Jenna Sorenson Northwest 7 12:06
2 255 Faith Boulter Northwest 8 13:02
3 269 Ciara Davis Northwest 8 13:35
4 280 Macy Riddle Northwest 7 14:03
5 283 Tessa Gauthier Northwest 8 14:11
6 (291) Kaylee Steffes Northwest 8 14:44
45. 1351 KALAMAZOO LINDEN ( 13:39 1:08:15 1:28)
=======================================
1 256 Abby Prolo Kalamazoo Linden 7 13:02
2 262 Reanna Doonan Kalamazoo Linden 8 13:16
3 265 Karley Reed Kalamazoo Linden 7 13:19
4 281 Tiffany Chiang Kalamazoo Linden 8 14:08
5 287 Megan Dukes Kalamazoo Linden 8 14:30
2011 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2011
GRADE RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL - GIRLS
7TH GRADE ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 14 Sid Cason Stevensville Lakesho 7 9:59 6:39
2 15 Hannah Bunch Otter Creek 7 9:59 6:40
3 18 Maggie Farrell B.C. Lakeview 7 10:02 6:41
4 20 Shaylee McAuliffe Traverse City East 7 10:04 6:43
5 22 Courtney Miars Grandville 7 10:04 6:43
6 27 Paige Miller Ionia 7 10:11 6:47
7 32 Grace Clark Concord 7 10:15 6:50
8 34 Catherine Stone Pinckney Pathfinder 7 10:16 6:51
9 43 Kelsey Billingsley Bath 7 10:24 6:56
10 46 Jordan McGinnis Dexter Mill Creek 7 10:25 6:57
11 47 Jessie Sullivan Bath 7 10:26 6:57
12 48 Kit Huffman Saugatuck 7 10:26 6:57
13 51 Alexa Lipstorff Temperance Bedford 7 10:29 7:00
14 54 Isabella Garcia Pinckney Pathfinder 7 10:30 7:00
15 59 Alexis Harpel Temperance Bedford 7 10:33 7:02
16 60 Tori Verhulst Grand Rapids Christi 7 10:33 7:02
17 61 Hannah Warners Grand Rapids Christi 7 10:33 7:02
18 63 Layna Steele Vicksburg 7 10:35 7:04
19 65 Mackenzie Carano Pinckney Pathfinder 7 10:37 7:05
20 72 Ana Kahmark Portage Central 7 10:42 7:08
21 73 Megan Hemstreet Portage Central 7 10:45 7:10
22 74 Kylan Winchester Hopkins 7 10:45 7:10
23 75 Taylor Moralez Holland Christian 7 10:45 7:10
24 80 Ashlyn Schafer Wayland Union 7 10:47 7:11
25 81 Gabby Brandonisio Concord 7 10:47 7:11
26 84 Corynn Christjansen Otter Creek 7 10:49 7:13
27 85 Alex Schweitzer Traverse City East 7 10:49 7:13
28 86 Ashley Wagonhauser Temperance Bedford 7 10:50 7:14
29 88 Brooklyn Walker Buchanan 7 10:51 7:14
30 89 Jasmine Wells Allendale 7 10:52 7:15
31 91 Kaylee Mayberry Byron Center West 7 10:52 7:15
32 94 McKenna O'Shea Jackson Catholic 7 10:53 7:16
33 95 Brittney Ludwig Wayland Union 7 10:54 7:16
34 100 Hannah Aten Allendale 7 10:55 7:17
35 102 Maria Cotts Byron Center West 7 10:57 7:18
36 114 Alyssa Dunn Grandville 7 11:03 7:22
37 116 Kariea Saldana Concord 7 11:03 7:22
38 117 Emily Eisenhoff Wayland Union 7 11:05 7:24
39 122 Clare Lycan Lawton 7 11:07 7:25
40 123 Kaitlyn Dailey Portage Central 7 11:08 7:25
41 124 Kiana Piaz Grandville 7 11:08 7:26
42 127 Kylee Abwavo Grand Rapids Christi 7 11:10 7:27
43 133 Mireya Becerra Allendale 7 11:12 7:28
44 134 Josephine Hosner Vicksburg 7 11:13 7:29
45 135 Marti Floyd B.C. Lakeview 7 11:14 7:29
46 136 Liz Torres-Martinez B.C. Lakeview 7 11:14 7:30
47 137 Kendall Green Comstock Northeast 7 11:15 7:30
48 139 Arin Winn Schoolcraft 7 11:15 7:30
49 141 Bailey Evans Watervliet 7 11:16 7:31
50 144 Sierah Keith Duncan Lake 7 11:16 7:31
51 145 Tyler Adkins Bath 7 11:17 7:31
52 146 Hannah Bird Saline 7 11:17 7:31
53 153 Athena Slawski Saline 7 11:21 7:34
54 154 Kiersten Reeves Ionia 7 11:22 7:35
55 155 Leslie Stowers Byron Center West 7 11:22 7:35
56 157 Hannah Berning B.C. Harper Creek 7 11:24 7:36
57 159 Sarah Prevost Jackson Catholic 7 11:25 7:37
58 162 Megan Heft Hopkins 7 11:27 7:38
59 163 Rylee Guerrero Allendale 7 11:27 7:38
60 165 Juliana Boyd Saline 7 11:27 7:38
61 167 Sophia Swan Saugatuck 7 11:28 7:39
62 170 Justeene Miller Allendale 7 11:29 7:40
63 173 Brenna Otte Grand Rapids Christi 7 11:30 7:40
64 174 Taylor Bishop B.C. Lakeview 7 11:30 7:40
65 176 Kristina Mills Portage West 7 11:31 7:41
66 177 Kylee Marcussen Potterville 7 11:31 7:41
67 179 Hailey Lenz Pinckney Pathfinder 7 11:32 7:41
68 180 Emily Perrin St. Joseph Upton 7 11:32 7:41
69 182 Annie Klusendorf St. Joseph Upton 7 11:33 7:42
70 183 Courtney Chow Portage North 7 11:33 7:42
71 184 Mariana Bringas Portage West 7 11:35 7:43
72 185 Kaitie McKee Lawton 7 11:35 7:44
73 187 Alicia Jo Grand Rapids Christi 7 11:36 7:44
74 188 Samantha Joines Baseline 7 11:36 7:44
75 189 Helen Foldebauer Richland Gull Lake 7 11:36 7:44
76 193 Kadie Alpers Richland Gull Lake 7 11:38 7:45
77 194 Amanda Cullin Jackson Catholic 7 11:39 7:46
78 195 Raelee Vandenberg Byron Center West 7 11:41 7:47
79 199 Georgia Warmbein St. Joseph Upton 7 11:42 7:48
80 204 Haley Rostel B.C. Lakeview 7 11:44 7:50
81 210 Kate Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Cougars 7 11:46 7:51
82 214 Annie Rauwerda Grand Rapids Christi 7 11:49 7:53
83 216 Megan Schenkel Grand Rapids Christi 7 11:50 7:54
84 217 Genna Gotts Traverse City West 7 11:50 7:54
85 220 Faith Kiprotich Crestwood 7 11:51 7:54
86 223 Kate Vermeulen East Grand Rapids 7 11:52 7:55
87 225 Piper Harris Saugatuck 7 11:53 7:55
88 227 McKinley Miracle Centreville 7 11:53 7:56
89 228 Rachel Lawerence Grandville 7 11:54 7:56
90 230 Hailey Diedrich Duncan Lake 7 11:54 7:56
91 232 Rudy Joon Saugatuck 7 11:56 7:57
92 238 Danielle Westman Dexter Mill Creek 7 12:00 8:00
93 240 Evelyn Albertson North Muskegon 7 12:01 8:01
94 241 Abby Jonker Grand Rapids Christi 7 12:02 8:01
95 243 Makenna Taylor West Noble 7 12:04 8:03
96 244 Maya Fitzstephens St. Joseph Upton 7 12:04 8:03
97 246 Taylor Chapman Portage Central 7 12:04 8:03
98 247 Allison Buday Hackett Catholic Cen 7 12:05 8:03
99 248 Grace Vanrenterghem East Grand Rapids 7 12:05 8:04
100 250 Brittany Spitzner Kalamazoo Cougars 7 12:06 8:04
101 251 Jenna Sorenson Northwest 7 12:06 8:04
102 252 Janae Turnbull Wayland Union 7 12:06 8:04
103 254 Marissa Dyke Allendale 7 12:07 8:05
104 257 Chloe Strach North Muskegon 7 12:08 8:05
105 260 Makayla Stevens Concord 7 12:10 8:07
106 263 Lindsey Hayter Dexter Mill Creek 7 12:11 8:08
107 265 Skylar Rogenski Vicksburg 7 12:13 8:09
108 269 Emily Ritchie Decatur 7 12:14 8:10
109 270 Maddy Johnson Mattawan 7 12:14 8:10
110 271 Alex Ludlam Hopkins 7 12:14 8:10
111 272 Molly Muth B.C. Lakeview 7 12:14 8:10
112 275 Leah Pearl Baseline 7 12:15 8:10
113 279 Courtney Frazee Grandville 7 12:16 8:11
114 280 Jazmyn Saffron Allendale 7 12:16 8:11
115 281 Grace Peterson Grand Rapids Christi 7 12:16 8:11
116 283 Emily Westers Duncan Lake 7 12:17 8:12
117 285 Veronica Cornejo Lawrence 7 12:18 8:12
118 286 Lydia Spencer B.C. Harper Creek 7 12:18 8:12
119 288 Annmarie Maher Grand Ledge Beagle 7 12:18 8:12
120 291 Katherine Hasted Baseline 7 12:19 8:13
121 292 Margaret O'Leary Traverse City West 7 12:20 8:14
122 293 Danielle Janowicz Portage West 7 12:21 8:14
123 296 Taylor Richmond Jackson Catholic 7 12:22 8:15
124 298 Brynn Murdock Baseline 7 12:24 8:16
125 301 Jenna Magness Grand Ledge Beagle 7 12:25 8:17
126 307 Emily Docekal Lawton 7 12:29 8:19
127 308 Emily Stoner Portage Central 7 12:29 8:19
128 315 Hannah Lee Maple Street Magnet 7 12:31 8:21
129 316 Leah Kemming Richland Gull Lake 7 12:31 8:21
130 317 Claire Haplin Richland Gull Lake 7 12:32 8:21
131 318 Lauren Perticone Jackson Catholic 7 12:32 8:22
132 321 Mia Salvano St. Joseph Upton 7 12:33 8:22
133 324 Vanessa Veersma St. Joseph Upton 7 12:35 8:24
134 325 Sierra Prouty Comstock Northeast 7 12:36 8:24
135 326 Bridgett Levander Allendale 7 12:36 8:24
136 328 Ally Gilbert Mattawan 7 12:38 8:25
137 329 Emily Hamlin Portage West 7 12:39 8:26
138 330 Morgan Arnouts Grand Ledge Beagle 7 12:39 8:26
139 331 Andrea Hinz Dexter Mill Creek 7 12:39 8:26
140 333 Alexandria Curtis Pinckney Pathfinder 7 12:42 8:28
141 335 Brooklyn Deemter Allendale 7 12:44 8:29
142 336 Caroline Shoopman Dexter Mill Creek 7 12:44 8:30
143 337 Emily Fellows Watervliet 7 12:44 8:30
144 338 Kelsey Jack Northern Hills 7 12:45 8:30
145 339 Anna Whitaker Portage North 7 12:45 8:30
146 340 Sarah Gonda Portage West 7 12:46 8:31
147 341 Rebekah Vanderhelm Allendale 7 12:46 8:31
148 344 Lauren Gulker Unity Christian 7 12:47 8:32
149 351 Remington Ringlever Mattawan 7 12:50 8:34
150 352 Olivia Fouchey Traverse City West 7 12:51 8:34
151 355 Brianna Becerra B.C. Lakeview 7 12:51 8:34
152 356 Maegan Simkins Watervliet 7 12:52 8:35
153 357 Gabriele Manley St. Joseph Upton 7 12:52 8:35
154 358 Ashley Hallenbeck Grandville 7 12:52 8:35
155 359 Taylor Vogg Kent City 7 12:52 8:35
156 362 Nichole Bentley B.C. Lakeview 7 12:53 8:36
157 363 Grace Hovingh Allendale 7 12:54 8:36
158 364 Taylor Dunn Byron Center West 7 12:54 8:36
159 367 Hannah Howard Ionia 7 12:55 8:37
160 368 Addie Van Wieren Saugatuck 7 12:55 8:37
161 370 Lauren Burns Grandville 7 12:56 8:37
162 371 Camryn Giem Northern Hills 7 12:57 8:38
163 372 Kristina Saunders Hopkins 7 12:57 8:38
164 373 Kaitlin Rich Kent City 7 12:58 8:39
165 374 Jessica Hughes B.C. Lakeview 7 12:58 8:39
166 379 Peyton Masselink Grand Rapids Christi 7 13:00 8:40
167 381 Kelsey Cornish Pinckney Pathfinder 7 13:00 8:40
168 383 Jillian Parker Holland Christian 7 13:01 8:41
169 388 Abby Prolo Kalamazoo Linden 7 13:02 8:42
170 389 Justice Collins B.C. Lakeview 7 13:03 8:42
171 391 Hannah Devore Richland Gull Lake 7 13:04 8:43
172 392 Abby Walters Allendale 7 13:04 8:43
173 397 Danielle Giles Baseline 7 13:07 8:45
174 399 Tiana Slais Saugatuck 7 13:08 8:45
175 400 Lydia Savatsky Dexter Mill Creek 7 13:08 8:45
176 402 Emily Stewart Grandville 7 13:09 8:46
177 404 Hanna Smith Buchanan 7 13:09 8:46
178 405 Riley O'Keefe Pinckney Pathfinder 7 13:09 8:46
179 406 Amy Spitzley Grand Ledge Beagle 7 13:11 8:47
180 407 Hailey Rozelle Duncan Lake 7 13:12 8:48
181 408 Juli Goodall Baseline 7 13:13 8:49
182 409 Cassie Pontius Mattawan 7 13:14 8:50
183 410 Brittney Smith Wayland Union 7 13:15 8:50
184 412 McKenzie Elliott Portage Central 7 13:17 8:51
185 413 Chloe Smith Potterville 7 13:17 8:51
186 414 Emilyn Staat Holland Christian 7 13:18 8:52
187 417 Karley Reed Kalamazoo Linden 7 13:19 8:53
188 418 Raven Cowles Grandville 7 13:20 8:53
189 419 Lydia Wohlfil Pinckney Pathfinder 7 13:20 8:53
190 420 Katherine Niska Pinckney Pathfinder 7 13:20 8:54
191 422 Michelle Joslyn B.C. Lakeview 7 13:24 8:56
192 423 Kennedy Vanlierop Byron Center West 7 13:25 8:57
193 425 Abby Kueny Bangor 7 13:27 8:58
194 426 Yvette Cervantes West Noble 7 13:27 8:58
195 428 Anneke Roberts Grand Rapids Christi 7 13:28 8:59
196 429 Rebecca Sutherland Pinckney Pathfinder 7 13:28 8:59
197 430 Laura Elluru Hackett Catholic Cen 7 13:29 8:59
198 432 Elli Stuk Mattawan 7 13:31 9:01
199 433 Emily Essmyer Watervliet 7 13:31 9:01
200 435 Mirissa Becerra B.C. Lakeview 7 13:32 9:01
201 436 Aayushi Priya Portage West 7 13:32 9:01
202 439 Anneliese Zeilinger Crossroads M.S. 7 13:35 9:04
203 442 Evvi Berglund Portage North 7 13:39 9:06
204 443 Katrina Redding Wayland Union 7 13:39 9:06
205 445 Megan Cardwell Portage West 7 13:40 9:07
206 451 Melissa Joslyn B.C. Lakeview 7 13:46 9:11
207 453 Madison Torkelson Grandville 7 13:48 9:12
208 455 Taya Degraf Grand Rapids Christi 7 13:49 9:13
209 457 Tori Campbell Grand Ledge Beagle 7 13:50 9:13
210 459 Rachel Pijaszek Portage Central 7 13:53 9:15
211 460 Jaz Williams Lawton 7 13:53 9:15
212 461 Molly Fedewa Grand Ledge Beagle 7 13:54 9:16
213 462 Isa Figueroa Schoolcraft 7 13:55 9:17
214 463 Katelyn Hoque Buchanan 7 13:56 9:18
215 464 Brenda Hess Watervliet 7 13:58 9:19
216 467 Tori Zehner Hackett Catholic Cen 7 13:59 9:19
217 468 Maddi Vacha Wayland Union 7 13:59 9:20
218 469 Grace Westenbroek Grand Rapids Christi 7 14:00 9:20
219 471 Macy Riddle Northwest 7 14:03 9:22
220 472 Jolie Brower Baseline 7 14:05 9:23
221 475 Allie Romo Portage Central 7 14:08 9:25
222 476 Julia Taylor Pinckney Pathfinder 7 14:09 9:26
223 477 Kayla Varice Grandville 7 14:11 9:27
224 480 Rachael Gallap Portage West 7 14:14 9:30
225 481 Emily Fuhrman Mattawan 7 14:15 9:30
226 482 Elena Swirczek North Muskegon 7 14:16 9:31
227 483 Hunter Wagner Wayland Union 7 14:17 9:31
228 484 Laurel Vannoord Calvin Christian 7 14:17 9:31
229 485 Denise Roorda Grand Rapids Christi 7 14:18 9:32
230 486 Gatwiri Mwenda Grand Rapids Christi 7 14:18 9:32
231 487 Arianna Jones Byron Center West 7 14:18 9:32
232 488 Heidi Christiansen Potterville 7 14:20 9:34
233 489 Maddie Woodfin Calvin Christian 7 14:21 9:34
234 492 Sierra Roe Maple Street Magnet 7 14:24 9:36
235 493 Lauren Hybels Maple Street Magnet 7 14:24 9:36
236 494 Kelsie Halsted Pewamo-Westphalia 7 14:28 9:39
237 497 Sydney Misak Mattawan 7 14:31 9:41
238 498 Alyssa Anthony Potterville 7 14:34 9:43
239 499 Emma Ivory Grand Rapids Christi 7 14:36 9:44
240 500 Bretta Overly Grand Ledge Beagle 7 14:37 9:45
241 501 Emma Zondervan Calvin Christian 7 14:39 9:46
242 505 Elise Kennedy Northern Hills 7 14:48 9:52
243 506 Savannah Soronen Pinckney Pathfinder 7 14:49 9:53
244 509 Taylor Campbell Portage West 7 14:57 9:58
245 511 Elizabeth Martinez Dexter Mill Creek 7 15:09 10:06
246 513 Geasia Johnson Pinewood 7 15:12 10:08
247 514 Natalie Martinez Lawton 7 15:15 10:10
248 516 Emma Way Richland Gull Lake 7 15:17 10:11
249 518 Mackenzie Norman Holland Christian 7 15:21 10:14
250 519 Lindsey Hart Mattawan 7 15:26 10:18
251 521 Kelly Hernandez Valleywood 7 15:38 10:26
252 523 Maddison Mougalin Richland Gull Lake 7 15:39 10:26
253 524 Brittany Carlton Portage Central 7 15:43 10:29
254 526 Alyssa Iehl Wayland Union 7 15:52 10:35
255 528 Annalee Perry B.C. Lakeview 7 16:02 10:41
256 529 Bridget Zuniga Portage North 7 16:04 10:43
257 530 Rhianon Carlton Portage Central 7 16:08 10:45
258 531 Tiffany Barks Hopkins 7 16:11 10:48
259 535 Mikyla Lewis Mattawan 7 16:26 10:58
260 536 Veronica Holder Lawton 7 16:30 11:00
261 537 Cassidy Smith Portage Central 7 16:31 11:01
262 538 Antonia Rahe Hillsdale Academy 7 16:32 11:02
263 539 Lily Pellerito Portage Central 7 16:32 11:02
264 540 Maddie Langley Jackson Catholic 7 16:35 11:03
265 541 Cheyenne Williamdyke Grandville 7 16:41 11:07
266 542 Riley Haubrich Grandville 7 16:41 11:08
267 543 Jennifer Anderson Duncan Lake 7 16:45 11:10
268 544 Isabel Oriani Duncan Lake 7 16:48 11:12
269 545 Kaylynn Alder Valleywood 7 16:49 11:13
270 547 Emily Bird Saugatuck 7 16:53 11:15
271 550 Ashlee West Portage Central 7 17:07 11:25
272 551 Isabel Hauk Pinckney Pathfinder 7 17:09 11:26
273 552 Katherine Davidson Grand Ledge Beagle 7 17:20 11:33
274 554 Tobi Agunloye Pinewood 7 17:26 11:37
275 555 Jada Woods Pinewood 7 17:28 11:39
276 557 Madison McAllister Portage Central 7 17:43 11:49
277 559 Jeste'asia Williams Pinewood 7 18:02 12:01
8TH GRADE ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Gillian Walter Saline 8 9:19 6:13
2 2 Ally Nyboer Grandville 8 9:35 6:23
3 3 Haleigh Cummings Saline 8 9:35 6:24
4 4 Alison McLean Dexter Mill Creek 8 9:39 6:26
5 5 Savanna Bosworth Grandville 8 9:44 6:29
6 6 Keeliegh Stigall Otter Creek 8 9:44 6:30
7 7 Erin O'Keefe North Muskegon 8 9:47 6:31
8 8 Anna Nagy Otter Creek 8 9:49 6:33
9 9 Gabby Tavolacci Watervliet 8 9:52 6:35
10 10 Alexa Vanderhoff Portage West 8 9:54 6:36
11 11 Hannah Cummings Saline 8 9:56 6:37
12 12 Karin Lee Byron Center West 8 9:56 6:38
13 13 Taylor Olson Dexter Mill Creek 8 9:57 6:38
14 16 Madyson Basch Traverse City East 8 9:59 6:40
15 17 Megan Riegle B.C. Lakeview 8 10:01 6:41
16 19 Cayla Schlaff Dexter Mill Creek 8 10:03 6:42
17 21 Ali Chioda Vicksburg 8 10:04 6:43
18 23 Yvette Rojas West Noble 8 10:05 6:43
19 24 Emily Driscoll Dexter Mill Creek 8 10:08 6:45
20 25 Sammie Mikolitis Saugatuck 8 10:08 6:45
21 26 Jessica Vazquez West Noble 8 10:10 6:47
22 28 Lindsey Brown Bath 8 10:12 6:48
23 29 Lily Phelps Saline 8 10:13 6:49
24 30 Alyssia Welch Ionia 8 10:14 6:50
25 31 Hannah Vanbever Otter Creek 8 10:14 6:50
26 33 Claire Brouwer Grand Rapids Christi 8 10:16 6:51
27 35 Serena Lebo Ionia 8 10:17 6:51
28 36 Faith Brown Bath 8 10:17 6:52
29 37 Brittney Johnson Watervliet 8 10:18 6:52
30 38 Lily Fell Richland Gull Lake 8 10:19 6:53
31 39 Heidi Mattick Otter Creek 8 10:21 6:54
32 40 Amanda Sorokin Duncan Lake 8 10:21 6:54
33 41 Mikala Kohtz Wayland Union 8 10:21 6:54
34 42 Savannah Halfmann Bath 8 10:22 6:55
35 44 Jensen McEldowney Jackson Catholic 8 10:25 6:57
36 45 Medra Stone Grandville 8 10:25 6:57
37 49 Megan Rossiter North Muskegon 8 10:29 6:59
38 50 Hannah Bornaman Mattawan 8 10:29 6:59
39 52 Ana Swanson Kent City 8 10:29 7:00
40 53 Clare Newhall Byron Center West 8 10:30 7:00
41 55 Lydia Soper Northpoint Christian 8 10:31 7:01
42 56 Sydney Smith East Grand Rapids 8 10:31 7:01
43 57 Rachel Gohn Allendale 8 10:32 7:02
44 58 Grace Ness West Noble 8 10:33 7:02
45 62 Alexa Reyst Saline 8 10:33 7:02
46 64 Charlotte Etienne East Grand Rapids 8 10:36 7:04
47 66 Emily Altwies Temperance Bedford 8 10:38 7:05
48 67 Elizabeth Trausch Otter Creek 8 10:39 7:06
49 68 Josephine Hardman North Muskegon 8 10:40 7:07
50 69 Anna Laffrey East Grand Rapids 8 10:40 7:07
51 70 Katya Bohatch Northern Hills 8 10:41 7:08
52 71 Holly Treber Saline 8 10:42 7:08
53 76 Stephanie Solarsano Allendale 8 10:45 7:10
54 77 Lyndsi Bremer Allendale 8 10:46 7:11
55 78 Erin Brink Calvin Christian 8 10:46 7:11
56 79 Lillian Venema Vicksburg 8 10:46 7:11
57 82 Shannon Fiegel Traverse City East 8 10:47 7:12
58 83 Courtney Stewart Traverse City East 8 10:48 7:12
59 87 Stevie Triesenberg East Grand Rapids 8 10:51 7:14
60 90 Jessica Benore Temperance Bedford 8 10:52 7:15
61 92 Phoebe Pontious Duncan Lake 8 10:52 7:15
62 93 Jessica Eddings Pinckney Pathfinder 8 10:53 7:15
63 96 Madalyn Spohler Temperance Bedford 8 10:54 7:16
64 97 Alyssa Lowe Temperance Bedford 8 10:54 7:16
65 98 Meghan Buckingham St. Joseph Upton 8 10:54 7:16
66 99 Tess Wilson North Muskegon 8 10:55 7:17
67 101 Katie Federonko Saline 8 10:56 7:17
68 103 Hannah Asselin Temperance Bedford 8 10:58 7:19
69 104 Sara Lefere Jackson Catholic 8 10:58 7:19
70 105 Riley Raburn Jackson Catholic 8 11:00 7:20
71 106 Mariah Rifenberg St. Joseph Upton 8 11:00 7:20
72 107 Ashley Croff Traverse City West 8 11:01 7:21
73 108 Mackenzy Kasper Wayland Union 8 11:01 7:21
74 109 Shannon McDonnell Jackson Catholic 8 11:02 7:21
75 110 Danielle Tucker Temperance Bedford 8 11:02 7:22
76 111 Aubrey Hemstreet Portage Central 8 11:03 7:22
77 112 Maddy Zenner Traverse City West 8 11:03 7:22
78 113 Julie Myers Temperance Bedford 8 11:03 7:22
79 115 Blake Newman Jackson Catholic 8 11:03 7:22
80 118 Anna Warners G.R. South Christian 8 11:06 7:24
81 119 Paytion Stine B.C. Lakeview 8 11:06 7:24
82 120 Madison Haas Pinckney Pathfinder 8 11:07 7:25
83 121 Addison Healey Northern Hills 8 11:07 7:25
84 125 Teresa Kaminski Grandville 8 11:09 7:26
85 126 Carin Kaiser Buchanan 8 11:10 7:27
86 128 Alex Rosevelt Dexter Mill Creek 8 11:10 7:27
87 129 Ghevon Sebastian B.C. Lakeview 8 11:10 7:27
88 130 Savannah Champion Traverse City East 8 11:11 7:27
89 131 Emily Dakoske Northpoint Christian 8 11:11 7:28
90 132 Emily O'Leary Traverse City West 8 11:12 7:28
91 138 Sara Nelson Saline 8 11:15 7:30
92 140 Ellie Miller B.C. Harper Creek 8 11:16 7:31
93 142 Alle Fiske Saline 8 11:16 7:31
94 143 Ally Humpert Dexter Mill Creek 8 11:16 7:31
95 147 Olivia Bestrom Duncan Lake 8 11:19 7:33
96 148 Tuuli Qin-Terrill Traverse City East 8 11:19 7:33
97 149 Haley Stersic Byron Center West 8 11:20 7:33
98 150 Megan Kordupel Portage Central 8 11:20 7:34
99 151 Taylor Balcerzak Temperance Bedford 8 11:21 7:34
100 152 Sammy Figurski Grandville 8 11:21 7:34
101 156 Chloe Perham Grandville 8 11:22 7:35
102 158 Annie Kittendorf Traverse City West 8 11:24 7:36
103 160 Jessie Versluis Calvin Christian 8 11:26 7:37
104 161 Anna Soltis Jackson Catholic 8 11:26 7:37
105 164 Klae Courter Ionia 8 11:27 7:38
106 166 Madison Vansipe Traverse City East 8 11:28 7:39
107 168 Nicole Blakken-Esser Traverse City West 8 11:28 7:39
108 169 Ellie Drake East Grand Rapids 8 11:29 7:39
109 171 Tiffany Kuster Howardsville Christi 8 11:29 7:40
110 172 Miheret Craft Howardsville Christi 8 11:30 7:40
111 175 Brianna Murphy Pinckney Pathfinder 8 11:31 7:41
112 178 Sidney Weaver Stevensville Lakesho 8 11:31 7:41
113 181 Megan Rifenberg St. Joseph Upton 8 11:32 7:42
114 186 Ember Hilton Duncan Lake 8 11:35 7:44
115 190 Elena Northuis Portage Central 8 11:37 7:45
116 191 Ashley Dine Stevensville Lakesho 8 11:37 7:45
117 192 Olivia Alward Kalamazoo Cougars 8 11:37 7:45
118 196 Paige O'Connor Richland Gull Lake 8 11:41 7:47
119 197 Vicky Carrizales West Noble 8 11:42 7:48
120 198 Keely Golden Traverse City East 8 11:42 7:48
121 200 Gabby Ladd Hillsdale 8 11:43 7:49
122 201 Alexa Brower Holland Christian 8 11:43 7:49
123 202 Jessica Budz Traverse City East 8 11:43 7:49
124 203 Jessica Quist Unity Christian 8 11:44 7:49
125 205 Marie Lachance East Grand Rapids 8 11:44 7:50
126 206 Brittany Pyle West Noble 8 11:44 7:50
127 207 Maddy Kindler Hackett Catholic Cen 8 11:45 7:50
128 208 Elaine Brooks Grandville 8 11:45 7:50
129 209 Madison Wilson B.C. Lakeview 8 11:46 7:51
130 211 Amanda Breuninger Dexter Mill Creek 8 11:48 7:52
131 212 Nikki Rusk Berrien Springs 8 11:48 7:52
132 213 Alyssa Mitchell Portage North 8 11:49 7:53
133 215 Taylor Weckstein Traverse City East 8 11:50 7:53
134 218 Kelsey Clark West Noble 8 11:50 7:54
135 219 Iliana Porraz East Grand Rapids 8 11:51 7:54
136 221 Alice Donohue East Grand Rapids 8 11:51 7:54
137 222 Libby Springer Saugatuck 8 11:52 7:55
138 224 Klara Mateju Grandville 8 11:52 7:55
139 226 Shelby Bond Allendale 8 11:53 7:55
140 229 Emily Elderkin Calvin Christian 8 11:54 7:56
141 231 Isabelle Travares Maple Street Magnet 8 11:54 7:56
142 233 Sarah Fuller Dexter Mill Creek 8 11:56 7:58
143 234 Elizabeth Rowley Ionia 8 11:58 7:59
144 235 Victoria Thamann Vicksburg 8 11:58 7:59
145 236 Katie Reed Vicksburg 8 11:59 7:59
146 237 Claire Mutch Vicksburg 8 12:00 8:00
147 239 Melany Rochester Jackson Catholic 8 12:01 8:01
148 242 Abbie Takacs Hackett Catholic Cen 8 12:02 8:02
149 245 Rachel Niesen Hackett Catholic Cen 8 12:04 8:03
150 249 Bree Conley Ionia 8 12:06 8:04
151 253 Megan Dwarshuis Northern Hills 8 12:07 8:05
152 255 Abril Rodriguez Mattawan 8 12:07 8:05
153 256 Lily Lemkuil Holland Christian 8 12:08 8:05
154 258 Sarah Kinny North Muskegon 8 12:09 8:06
155 259 Emma Simon Traverse City East 8 12:10 8:07
156 261 Shaliyah Watson Mattawan 8 12:11 8:07
157 262 Carly Groendyk Grandville 8 12:11 8:07
158 264 Alyse Geiger Temperance Bedford 8 12:12 8:08
159 266 Ellie Barde Saugatuck 8 12:13 8:09
160 267 Michelle Koetje Grand Rapids Christi 8 12:13 8:09
161 268 McKayla Hubbard Temperance Bedford 8 12:14 8:09
162 273 Maddie Valentine Saugatuck 8 12:15 8:10
163 274 Mackenzie Brower Grandville 8 12:15 8:10
164 276 Kaitlin Arens Calvin Christian 8 12:16 8:11
165 277 Celeste Gomez Pinckney Pathfinder 8 12:16 8:11
166 278 Natalie Deperno Mattawan 8 12:16 8:11
167 282 Rachel Wyngarden Saugatuck 8 12:17 8:11
168 284 Caroline Darr Dexter Mill Creek 8 12:18 8:12
169 287 McKenzie Reilly Portage Central 8 12:18 8:12
170 289 Alicia Zeigler B.C. Harper Creek 8 12:18 8:12
171 290 Allison Moyer Hackett Catholic Cen 8 12:18 8:12
172 294 Avery Comar Richland Gull Lake 8 12:21 8:14
173 295 Camelia Meindertsma Grand Rapids Christi 8 12:22 8:15
174 297 Breanna Varker Schoolcraft 8 12:23 8:16
175 299 Aislinn Droski Allendale 8 12:25 8:17
176 300 Rebecca Sizemore Kent City 8 12:25 8:17
177 302 Evelyn Velasco Ionia 8 12:25 8:17
178 303 Tiffany Cummings Richland Gull Lake 8 12:27 8:18
179 304 Margaret Vanwylen Holland Christian 8 12:27 8:18
180 305 Maddi Miller Traverse City East 8 12:28 8:19
181 306 Abigail Effken North Muskegon 8 12:29 8:19
182 309 Maryjane Risch East Grand Rapids 8 12:29 8:20
183 310 Megan Gilman Bear Lake 8 12:30 8:20
184 311 Courtney Orr Portage Central 8 12:30 8:20
185 312 Emily Huhman Traverse City East 8 12:30 8:20
186 313 Katelyn Pruyne Bear Lake 8 12:31 8:21
187 314 Olivia Przeniczny Temperance Bedford 8 12:31 8:21
188 319 Kelsey Toporski Kent City 8 12:32 8:22
189 320 Chelsie Morgan Portage Central 8 12:33 8:22
190 322 Hannah Mayo Allendale 8 12:33 8:22
191 323 Madeline Henrickson Hopkins 8 12:34 8:23
192 327 Zita Hafner Traverse City East 8 12:37 8:25
193 332 Ericka Lozon Portage West 8 12:42 8:28
194 334 Megan Rasnake West Noble 8 12:42 8:28
195 342 Skylar Roe Baseline 8 12:46 8:31
196 343 Mikayla Vanlaan G.R. South Christian 8 12:46 8:31
197 345 Tacy Greissinger St. Joseph Upton 8 12:47 8:32
198 346 Holly Holton Concord 8 12:49 8:33
199 347 Elizabeth Sculli Dexter Mill Creek 8 12:49 8:33
200 348 Bollone Bridgett Wayland Union 8 12:49 8:33
201 349 Diana Osorio Berrien Springs 8 12:50 8:33
202 350 Faith Slubowski Northern Hills 8 12:50 8:34
203 353 Kelly Yanick Pinckney Pathfinder 8 12:51 8:34
204 354 Emma Hunt East Grand Rapids 8 12:51 8:34
205 360 Alexis Laginess Temperance Bedford 8 12:53 8:35
206 361 Isabel Steers East Grand Rapids 8 12:53 8:35
207 365 Lauren Squire Saugatuck 8 12:55 8:37
208 366 Marie Chanta Hackett Catholic Cen 8 12:55 8:37
209 369 Madison Siegfried Portage West 8 12:55 8:37
210 375 Kaylee Kruithoff Allendale 8 12:58 8:39
211 376 Natalie Beeson Mattawan 8 12:59 8:40
212 377 Yadira Rodriguez Bangor 8 12:59 8:40
213 378 Hunter Gatton Temperance Bedford 8 13:00 8:40
214 380 Hailey Hoover Pinckney Pathfinder 8 13:00 8:40
215 382 Brooke Perras Northern Hills 8 13:01 8:41
216 384 Marisa Leach Dexter Mill Creek 8 13:02 8:41
217 385 Alexis Benson Dexter Mill Creek 8 13:02 8:41
218 386 Faith Boulter Northwest 8 13:02 8:41
219 387 Meghan Costa B.C. Lakeview 8 13:02 8:42
220 390 Lila Elliott B.C. Lakeview 8 13:03 8:42
221 393 Ellen Rapp Pinckney Pathfinder 8 13:04 8:43
222 394 Clare Pawlicki Dexter Mill Creek 8 13:05 8:43
223 395 Allison Skiba Dexter Mill Creek 8 13:05 8:43
224 396 Joyus Miller Duncan Lake 8 13:06 8:44
225 398 Keren Lee Northern Hills 8 13:07 8:45
226 401 Olivia Rosair Portage West 8 13:08 8:46
227 403 Aubry Hartz Buchanan 8 13:09 8:46
228 411 Reanna Doonan Kalamazoo Linden 8 13:16 8:51
229 415 Maddie Winters Duncan Lake 8 13:18 8:52
230 416 Sarah Hendrickson Grand Rapids Christi 8 13:19 8:53
231 421 Caroline Skiver Dexter Mill Creek 8 13:21 8:54
232 424 Gail Boldt Jackson Catholic 8 13:26 8:58
233 427 Korey McKinley Mattawan 8 13:28 8:59
234 431 Mariah Greving Holland Christian 8 13:30 9:00
235 434 Cathy Mathews Jackson Catholic 8 13:31 9:01
236 437 Elizabeth Hasted Baseline 8 13:34 9:03
237 438 Ciara Davis Northwest 8 13:35 9:03
238 440 Maggie Roubal East Grand Rapids 8 13:37 9:05
239 441 Alena Rolo Grandville 8 13:38 9:05
240 444 Maiya Hoffman Grand Rapids Christi 8 13:40 9:07
241 447 Natalya Conover Decatur 8 13:43 9:09
242 448 Brooke Mulder Wayland Union 8 13:44 9:10
243 449 Alexandra Hengy Stevensville Lakesho 8 13:45 9:10
244 450 Elizabeth Markvluwer Unity Christian 8 13:46 9:11
245 452 Amber Bliek Hopkins 8 13:48 9:12
246 454 Meghan Schilthuis Unity Christian 8 13:49 9:13
247 456 Rebecca Crane Temperance Bedford 8 13:50 9:13
248 458 Calista Kaufman Vicksburg 8 13:52 9:15
249 465 Emma Boven Unity Christian 8 13:58 9:19
250 466 Audra Webbert Saugatuck 8 13:58 9:19
251 470 Claire Beutler Traverse City East 8 14:01 9:21
252 473 Sonny Garber Baseline 8 14:06 9:24
253 474 Tiffany Chiang Kalamazoo Linden 8 14:08 9:25
254 478 Mikayla James Lawton 8 14:11 9:28
255 479 Tessa Gauthier Northwest 8 14:11 9:28
256 490 Cameron Scripps East Grand Rapids 8 14:23 9:35
257 491 Julianne Urrea St. Joseph Upton 8 14:23 9:36
258 495 Megan Dukes Kalamazoo Linden 8 14:30 9:40
259 496 Jori Steenhoek Wayland Union 8 14:30 9:40
260 502 Leigha Vander Klok Byron Center West 8 14:41 9:47
261 503 Kaylee Steffes Northwest 8 14:44 9:50
262 504 Alexis Pierre Potterville 8 14:47 9:52
263 507 Margaret Lindh Grand Rapids Christi 8 14:51 9:54
264 508 Rebecca Vanderlugt G.R. South Christian 8 14:57 9:58
265 510 Fabiola Paniagua Berrien Springs 8 14:59 10:00
266 512 Katie Randall Byron Center West 8 15:10 10:07
267 515 Molly Weiss East Grand Rapids 8 15:15 10:10
268 517 Arianna Laforce Kalamazoo Cougars 8 15:21 10:14
269 520 Lohroff Toni Wayland Union 8 15:27 10:18
270 522 Kami Chung Traverse City East 8 15:38 10:26
271 525 Sandra Bonderanko Wayland Union 8 15:46 10:31
272 527 Carly Hernden Traverse City East 8 15:52 10:35
273 533 Noor Sohail Northern Hills 8 16:23 10:56
274 534 Priscilla Reyna Bangor 8 16:24 10:56
275 546 Chloe Daniels Saugatuck 8 16:51 11:14
276 548 Chandni Patel B.C. Lakeview 8 16:59 11:19
277 549 Sara Way B.C. Harper Creek 8 17:00 11:20
278 553 Kelcey Porter Hopkins 8 17:21 11:34
279 556 Gabrielle Johnson Portage Central 8 17:39 11:46
280 558 Arianna Wiseman North Muskegon 8 17:44 11:49
MIDDLE SCHOOL - BOYS
Place No. Name School Gr Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == =======
1 7166 Buddy Brosky St Clair 8 8:08.9
2 6098 Matt Smith Grandville 8 8:12.4
3 6503 Zac Benham North Muskegon 8 8:20.6
4 6124 Brock Eves Hillsdale 8 8:28.5
5 200 Logan Kleam Brownstown Woodhaven 8 8:31.7
6 7440 Sammy Cornett Watervliet 7 8:35.2
7 7503 Joey Deluna West Noble 8 8:40.0
8 7498 Alberto Bonilla West Noble 8 8:40.3
9 6473 Nicholas King Mattawan 8 8:43.4
10 5684 Chris Oates Chippewa Hills 8 8:46.4
11 6246 John McCord Ionia 8 8:49.5
12 6632 Harry Chambers Otter Creek 8 8:49.8
13 5552 Jordan Anderson Bear Lake 8 8:53.6
14 6640 Dru Keith Otter Creek 8 8:54.9
15 5531 Kyle Coulter Bath 8 8:55.2
16 7496 Joe Barrientos West Noble 8 8:55.3
17 6093 Robert Payne Grandville 8 8:58.9
18 5538 Case Trevino Bath 7 9:01.1
19 5554 Michael Bulinsky Bear Lake 8 9:01.1
20 6043 John Vandenheuval Grand Rapids Christi 8 9:01.4
21 7499 Salvador Campos West Noble 8 9:03.4
22 7502 Alex Deluna West Noble 8 9:03.4
23 7089 Matthew Hargrove Saline 8 9:03.8
24 7306 William Chown Traverse City East 8 9:04.9
25 7441 Brendan Daly Watervliet 8 9:05.2
26 7310 Alex Everts Traverse City East 8 9:06.1
27 6082 Joe Gullet Grandville 8 9:06.2
28 6555 Jack Neeley Northern Hills 8 9:06.7
29 7160 Matthew Ring Schoolcraft 8 9:08.1
30 5819 Alex Nevin Dexter Mill Creek 8 9:08.4
31 7081 Brian Blakenship Saline 8 9:10.3
32 5374 Mitchel Coon B.C. Harper Creek 8 9:11.1
33 5375 Jeremiah Davis B.C. Harper Creek 7 9:12.2
34 6757 Austin Wicker Pinckney Pathfinder 8 9:12.4
35 6078 Chad Corfixen Grandville 8 9:12.7
36 7328 Jimmy Vanderbosch Traverse City East 8 9:13.3
37 7093 Glen Luckhardt Saline 8 9:14.0
38 5460 Brandon Vanosten B.C. Lakeview 8 9:14.2
39 5539 Cole Trevino Bath 7 9:14.3
40 7353 Nick Hirschenberger Traverse City West 8 9:14.5
41 7478 Jeremy Pletcher Wayland Union 7 9:15.2
42 6894 Andrew Shaw Portage North 8 9:15.6
43 7033 Austin Lovett Richland Gull Lake 7 9:16.3
44 6103 Noah Weigle Grandville 8 9:17.3
45 6027 Andrew Koning Grand Rapids Christi 8 9:17.4
46 7354 Joe Hughes Traverse City West 8 9:18.6
47 7096 Will Rittenhouse Saline 8 9:18.7
48 7085 Josiah Davis Saline 8 9:18.8
49 7094 Aaron Milley Saline 7 9:18.8
50 6096 Shawn Roncka Grandville 7 9:19.1
51 7512 Ricardo Pizana West Noble 8 9:19.1
52 6550 Nathan Legault Northern Hills 8 9:19.5
53 5635 Brenden Streelmen Byron Center West 8 9:19.8
54 6240 Tony Cornejo Ionia 8 9:20.3
55 6128 Sam Brady Hillsdale Academy 7 9:20.7
56 6882 Jacob Begeman Portage North 7 9:21.8
57 7084 Sean Crowley Saline 8 9:22.1
58 6326 Chris Tyson Kalamazoo Linden 8 9:22.4
59 6013 Will Berglund Grand Rapids Christi 8 9:22.8
60 7208 Daniel Pfahler St. Joseph Upton 8 9:23.4
61 7090 Luke Humphries Saline 7 9:24.3
62 6320 Finn Johnson Kalamazoo Linden 8 9:25.1
63 7533 Brody Reynolds Centreville 7 9:25.5
64 6073 Thomas Breazeale Grandville 8 9:25.6
65 7251 Brenden Burns Temperance Bedford 7 9:25.7
66 6728 Kyle Hamilton Pinckney Pathfinder 8 9:29.7
67 5564 Randy Pienta Bear Lake 8 9:30.0
68 7514 Jorge Reyes West Noble 8 9:30.6
69 6642 Joe Mascari Otter Creek 7 9:31.1
70 7080 Trevor Bishop Saline 7 9:31.2
71 5941 Matthew Kikkert G.R. South Christian 8 9:31.7
72 7200 Patrick Fischer St. Joseph Upton 8 9:32.2
73 7043 Matthew Ruge Richland Gull Lake 8 9:33.1
74 6256 Jake Van Ess Ionia 8 9:34.5
75 7442 Reese Jones Watervliet 8 9:35.0
76 6132 Augustine Siegel Hillsdale Academy 7 9:36.5
77 5765 Dakota Laurenty Dansville 8 9:37.1
78 7474 Jessi Lavalley Wayland Union 8 9:37.8
79 7255 Gregory Lingle Temperance Bedford 8 9:38.1
80 6094 Jake Randall Grandville 8 9:38.3
81 7101 Gabriel Walder Saline 7 9:39.3
82 6635 Josh Eddy Otter Creek 7 9:39.5
83 7504 Jonathan Esqueda West Noble 8 9:40.1
84 7500 Erick Contreras West Noble 7 9:40.5
85 5955 Kelin Brown Grand Ledge Beagle 7 9:40.6
86 6639 Bruce Kearschner Otter Creek 7 9:41.6
87 6081 Shayden Fisher Grandville 8 9:41.9
88 6086 Conner Kellogg Grandville 7 9:42.8
89 6645 Anthony Stewart Otter Creek 7 9:42.8
90 5533 Elliott Lipe Bath 8 9:44.0
91 5942 Tyler Laninga G.R. South Christian 8 9:44.9
92 6714 Noah Bylski Pinckney Pathfinder 8 9:45.6
93 7323 Trevor Sepanik Traverse City East 7 9:46.0
94 7355 Isreal Lannin Traverse City West 7 9:46.0
95 5885 Cody Jakiel Duncan Lake 8 9:46.7
96 5940 Jason Gilder G.R. South Christian 8 9:47.4
97 5569 Cole Verrett Bear Lake 8 9:47.8
98 7092 Evan Koerschner Saline 7 9:48.5
99 6755 Ryan Talbott Pinckney Pathfinder 7 9:49.5
100 7091 Stevie Kise Saline 8 9:49.8
101 7469 Owen Glass Wayland Union 8 9:50.3
102 7301 Kyle Barger Traverse City East 7 9:50.6
103 5889 Jordan Pattison Duncan Lake 7 9:50.8
104 6036 Tyler Poel Grand Rapids Christi 7 9:51.0
105 6244 Ty Luginbuhl Ionia 8 9:52.0
106 5800 Griffin Beck Dexter Mill Creek 8 9:52.5
107 5878 Eric Farhadi Duncan Lake 8 9:54.3
108 6510 Zach Massey North Muskegon 7 9:54.4
109 6942 Jon Koning Portage West 7 9:54.5
110 6324 Faruq Schieber Kalamazoo Linden 8 9:55.2
111 6030 Isaiah Lagrand Grand Rapids Christi 8 9:55.3
112 5458 Braden Shanks B.C. Lakeview 8 9:55.7
113 7501 Justin Contreras West Noble 7 9:56.0
114 7103 Chad Wilson Saline 8 9:57.0
115 5337 Brad Hotovy Allendale 7 9:57.0
116 5802 Garit Birchmeier Dexter Mill Creek 8 9:58.1
117 6084 Foster Hyde Grandville 8 9:58.6
118 5534 Marshall Lipe Bath 8 9:59.7
119 7300 Josh Armour Traverse City East 8 10:00.0
120 7256 Caleb Pilaske Temperance Bedford 8 10:00.8
121 6869 Sam Westra Portage Central 8 10:01.4
122 5964 Tyler McCartney Grand Ledge Beagle 7 10:01.6
123 5442 Will Kaspari B.C. Lakeview 7 10:03.5
124 5589 Zach Weckel Berrien Springs 8 10:03.8
125 5879 Logan Fleisher Duncan Lake 8 10:04.1
126 6984 Zach Yarger Potterville 7 10:04.5
127 5530 Drew Coulter Bath 7 10:04.7
128 5514 Jacob Vanderroest Baseline 7 10:04.9
129 6631 Zach Burchyett Otter Creek 7 10:05.1
130 6864 David Simonelli Portage Central 8 10:06.3
131 5813 Maverick Leschack Dexter Mill Creek 8 10:06.8
132 6102 David Vysotskiy Grandville 8 10:07.1
133 7349 Drew Daenzer Traverse City West 7 10:07.6
134 6461 Josh Anderson Mattawan 7 10:07.8
135 7311 Micheal Gills Traverse City East 7 10:07.9
136 7095 Grant Peters Saline 7 10:08.6
137 7022 Geoff Campbell Richland Gull Lake 8 10:09.8
138 6475 Austin Langlinais Mattawan 7 10:10.1
139 7230 Kyle Ogata Stevensville Lakesho 8 10:10.4
140 6733 Jeremy Keen Pinckney Pathfinder 8 10:10.7
141 6085 Hayden Johnson Grandville 7 10:10.9
142 7226 Andrew Choe Stevensville Lakesho 7 10:11.4
143 7404 Cole Flintrop Vicksburg 7 10:11.7
144 6258 Tristin Ward Ionia 8 10:12.4
145 6156 Ryan Vanappledorn Holland Christian 8 10:13.0
146 5646 Sam Buursma Calvin Christian 7 10:13.3
147 6943 Till Longjohn Portage West 8 10:13.9
148 6484 Derek Puzevic Mattawan 7 10:14.3
149 7348 Evan Culp Traverse City West 7 10:14.6
150 6241 Matt Felice Ionia 8 10:14.7
151 5445 Chris McGlynn B.C. Lakeview 7 10:16.2
152 7412 Tyler Lewis Vicksburg 8 10:17.6
153 7405 Caleb Fort Vicksburg 7 10:18.2
154 7229 Matt Montgomery Stevensville Lakesho 8 10:18.7
155 5711 Austin Salome Comstock Northeast 8 10:18.8
156 6953 Drew Schafer Portage West 8 10:18.9
157 6046 Justin Varineau Grand Rapids Christi 7 10:18.9
158 6018 Aaron Brink Grand Rapids Christi 7 10:19.2
159 5815 Ryan McGinnis Dexter Mill Creek 8 10:20.0
160 5338 Ben Levander Allendale 8 10:20.0
161 5805 Sebastien Butler Dexter Mill Creek 7 10:21.1
162 5632 Hunter Moore Byron Center West 7 10:21.5
163 5630 Garrett Hilliker Byron Center West 7 10:21.6
164 6419 Maxwell Offerman Maple Street Magnet 8 10:21.7
165 5882 Alex Herrman Duncan Lake 8 10:21.8
166 7505 Javier Flores West Noble 7 10:21.9
167 6563 Eric Symons Northern Hills 7 10:23.6
168 6017 Henry Breems Grand Rapids Christi 7 10:23.8
169 5536 Noah Nugent Bath 8 10:24.0
170 6599 Logan Frewen Northwest 7 10:25.0
171 7364 Chad Mersbergen Unity Christian 7 10:25.4
172 6598 Greg Frederickson Northwest 7 10:25.6
173 5809 Connor Harmon Dexter Mill Creek 8 10:27.4
174 5766 Ben Lober Dansville 7 10:27.4
175 5584 Daniel Herdklotz Berrien Springs 8 10:28.2
176 6029 Jake Kuyper Grand Rapids Christi 7 10:28.2
177 6080 Cole Emery Grandville 8 10:28.7
178 6095 Kellen Rau Grandville 8 10:28.9
179 7350 Jacob Dean Traverse City West 7 10:29.0
180 7028 Caleb Hafen Richland Gull Lake 7 10:29.7
181 7232 John Wendland Stevensville Lakesho 8 10:30.3
182 6659 Ryan Shaffer Parchment 8 10:30.5
183 6129 Noah Heckenlively Hillsdale Academy 7 10:30.9
184 6658 Odessa Britman Parchment 8 10:31.3
185 7402 Spencer Cripps Vicksburg 8 10:32.1
186 6885 Codey Clemmens Portage North 8 10:32.4
187 5895 Tyler White Duncan Lake 8 10:32.5
188 7134 Sam Putzke Saugatuck 7 10:32.6
189 6091 Adam Messenger Grandville 8 10:33.2
190 6072 Brendan Blauwiekel Grandville 7 10:33.4
191 7151 Matt Dickerson Schoolcraft 7 10:33.9
192 6360 Jose Patlan Lawrence 8 10:34.1
193 5927 Joe Murphy East Grand Rapids 8 10:34.2
194 5432 John Brooks B.C. Lakeview 8 10:34.5
195 6557 Jack Parente Northern Hills 7 10:34.8
196 6543 Jack Callahan Northern Hills 7 10:35.7
197 6544 Dylan Chung Northern Hills 7 10:35.9
198 6602 Connor Iott Northwest 8 10:36.1
199 7352 Zach Dittenbir Traverse City West 7 10:36.4
200 6604 Austin Richmond Northwest 7 10:37.1
201 5919 Joshua Brander East Grand Rapids 8 10:37.1
202 6504 Jeffrey Bos North Muskegon 8 10:37.5
203 7414 Nick Richards Vicksburg 7 10:37.7
204 6481 Nathan Nespodzany Mattawan 8 10:38.1
205 6582 Brad Wynalda Northpoint Christian 8 10:38.5
206 7471 Derek Huffman Wayland Union 7 10:38.6
207 5653 Josh Watkins Calvin Christian 7 10:38.7
208 7158 Devin Matheny Schoolcraft 7 10:39.0
209 7231 Matt Strouse Stevensville Lakesho 8 10:40.0
210 5801 Lucas Bell Dexter Mill Creek 8 10:40.6
211 5558 Ethan Hunt Bear Lake 8 10:41.0
212 5762 Jack Briggs Dansville 7 10:41.3
213 5470 Alex Hicks Bangor 8 10:41.4
214 6509 Frank Lee North Muskegon 7 10:41.6
215 6074 Noah Brower Grandville 8 10:42.2
216 7466 Perry Carter Wayland Union 8 10:42.2
217 5832 Kieran Young Dexter Mill Creek 7 10:42.9
218 7150 Davis Devoe Schoolcraft 8 10:44.0
219 7257 Brenden Smith Temperance Bedford 8 10:44.5
220 6101 Nick Szymanski Grandville 8 10:45.2
221 6545 Logan Coles Northern Hills 7 10:45.2
222 5874 Jack Corcoran Duncan Lake 7 10:45.4
223 5561 Dillon McLoth Bear Lake 7 10:45.8
224 6890 Will Kellam Portage North 7 10:46.8
225 7327 Cole Szunko Traverse City East 8 10:47.1
226 5926 Nick MacGeorge East Grand Rapids 8 10:47.2
227 6979 Carlos Stimer Potterville 7 10:47.3
228 6606 David Sussex Northwest 8 10:47.4
229 5831 Tyrus Wood Dexter Mill Creek 7 10:47.9
230 7155 Nicholas Hayward Schoolcraft 7 10:48.3
231 6579 Misha Roeters Northpoint Christian 8 10:49.1
232 7203 Dawson Kiser St. Joseph Upton 7 10:50.1
233 6318 Grady Hively Kalamazoo Linden 7 10:50.5
234 5810 Miles Kanipe Dexter Mill Creek 7 10:50.6
235 5585 Andrew Kangas Berrien Springs 7 10:50.8
236 6491 Gabe Sulpizio Mattawan 7 10:52.5
237 7511 Raul Moreno West Noble 7 10:53.0
238 5332 Andrew Corner Allendale 7 10:53.3
239 5943 Lucas Pothoven G.R. South Christian 7 10:53.6
240 7321 Caleb Muszynski Traverse City East 8 10:54.2
241 7038 Jack Millmier Richland Gull Lake 7 10:54.6
242 5657 Grant Fedewa Capital Homeschool 7 10:54.6
243 5650 Noah Lubben Calvin Christian 7 10:54.7
244 6506 Conner Durow North Muskegon 8 10:54.8
245 5334 Zach Dewitt Allendale 7 10:55.1
246 7497 Troy Barrientos West Noble 7 10:55.9
247 5883 Brandon Hovinga Duncan Lake 8 10:56.1
248 5705 Josh Ehrman Comstock Northeast 7 10:56.3
249 6538 Truman Agee Northern Hills 7 10:56.4
250 5767 Casey Murphy Dansville 8 10:57.0
251 6088 Keegan Korienek Grandville 7 10:57.3
252 6759 Connor Wohlschleger Pinckney Pathfinder 7 10:57.7
253 6731 Jacob Houck Pinckney Pathfinder 8 10:58.4
254 5647 Brandon Byington Calvin Christian 8 10:58.6
255 6293 Ryan Cain Kalamazoo Cougars 7 10:58.9
256 5373 Jason Carr B.C. Harper Creek 7 10:59.9
257 6577 Malcolm Cusack Northpoint Christian 7 11:00.0
258 6507 Sam Hardy North Muskegon 7 11:00.6
259 6895 Aiden Sorenson Portage North 7 11:01.2
260 5798 Zach Barnes Dexter Mill Creek 8 11:01.3
261 6837 William Chung Portage Central 7 11:01.5
262 5738 Rocky Hutchins Concord 7 11:01.9
263 5472 Collin McDaniel Bangor 7 11:02.3
264 6511 Sam Vanderwoude North Muskegon 7 11:02.9
265 5814 Ben Lucking Dexter Mill Creek 7 11:03.5
266 6732 Aaron Jarema Pinckney Pathfinder 7 11:04.1
267 5929 Tommy Zinser East Grand Rapids 8 11:05.3
268 5565 Jobe Reed Bear Lake 7 11:05.4
269 7443 Casey Klimkiewicz Watervliet 8 11:05.9
270 7465 Lee Anderson Wayland Union 7 11:06.3
271 6131 Diego Rodriguez-Lugo Hillsdale Academy 7 11:06.6
272 5634 Hayden Rodgers Byron Center West 7 11:07.4
273 6848 Jaiden Harris Portage Central 8 11:07.4
274 6482 Kyle Paran Mattawan 8 11:08.1
275 7165 Riley Waterman Schoolcraft 8 11:08.1
276 7470 Ben Gunnett Wayland Union 8 11:08.1
277 6145 Jacob Bol Holland Christian 8 11:08.2
278 7042 Nolan Rowland Richland Gull Lake 7 11:11.7
279 5804 Kyle Burton Dexter Mill Creek 7 11:12.8
280 7534 Zach Puorro Centreville 8 11:13.0
281 5563 Trevor Pargeon Bear Lake 7 11:13.0
282 7410 Darren Hiemstra Vicksburg 7 11:13.1
283 6469 Thomas Gearhart Mattawan 7 11:13.5
284 6249 Ryan Reisbig Ionia 8 11:13.6
285 5811 Max Kleinhenz Dexter Mill Creek 7 11:13.8
286 7050 Stoch Tustin Richland Gull Lake 8 11:13.8
287 5963 Clayton Lewis Grand Ledge Beagle 7 11:14.2
288 6422 Miguel Santos Maple Street Magnet 8 11:14.7
289 5968 Nathan Werner Grand Ledge Beagle 8 11:14.8
290 5376 Matt Davis B.C. Harper Creek 7 11:15.2
291 7224 Kaleb Berry Stevensville Lakesho 7 11:15.3
292 5763 Daniel Hartman Dansville 7 11:15.7
293 6188 Clayton Conner Hopkins 8 11:15.7
294 6748 Devin Smith Pinckney Pathfinder 7 11:15.7
295 6087 Jacob Kenny Grandville 7 11:16.6
296 7421 Christian Wines Vicksburg 8 11:16.7
297 7401 Nathan Couk Vicksburg 8 11:16.8
298 7329 Matt Westman Traverse City East 7 11:18.4
299 5922 James Daniels East Grand Rapids 8 11:18.4
300 5468 Noah Caldwell Bangor 7 11:18.7
301 5330 Chandler Brouwer Allendale 8 11:18.8
302 7475 Evan Newton Wayland Union 8 11:19.0
303 6976 Ronnie Raymond Potterville 8 11:19.2
304 7202 Eric Guldan St. Joseph Upton 7 11:19.6
305 6277 Rayj Anater Jackson Catholic 7 11:19.7
306 5342 Nolan Selk Allendale 7 11:20.2
307 7133 Zach Pettinga Saugatuck 7 11:20.4
308 6472 Sam Howard Mattawan 7 11:21.1
309 6295 Joe Rambadt Kalamazoo Cougars 8 11:21.1
310 5633 Jonathan Oosterhouse Byron Center West 7 11:21.6
311 7366 Tim Vandyke Unity Christian 8 11:21.9
312 7190 Jack Adams St. Joseph Upton 7 11:21.9
313 5807 Riley Gore Dexter Mill Creek 8 11:23.1
314 6296 Joe Shank Kalamazoo Cougars 8 11:23.7
315 6099 Cam Snoap Grandville 7 11:24.3
316 5429 Joslyn Andrew B.C. Lakeview 7 11:24.7
317 5505 David Kluskowski Baseline 7 11:24.9
318 5382 Dylan Montenegro B.C. Harper Creek 7 11:25.4
319 6148 Henry Feikema Holland Christian 8 11:25.6
320 5461 Skylar Wattie B.C. Lakeview 7 11:25.9
321 5333 Nick Dewey Allendale 7 11:25.9
322 5631 Brian Keillor Byron Center West 7 11:26.0
323 6569 Matt Zacker Northern Hills 7 11:27.2
324 7407 Adam Grabowski Vicksburg 7 11:27.6
325 6294 Sam Lahti Kalamazoo Cougars 7 11:28.8
326 6938 Joe Flanagan Portage West 8 11:29.5
327 5459 Malachi Tripaldi B.C. Lakeview 8 11:29.6
328 5343 Dylan Speet Allendale 7 11:30.1
329 7206 Noah Marzke St. Joseph Upton 8 11:31.1
330 5510 Josh Riedel Baseline 7 11:31.3
331 6015 Matt Blanker Grand Rapids Christi 7 11:31.4
332 6547 Josh Ferderber Northern Hills 7 11:31.5
333 6477 Jonathan Lockhart Mattawan 7 11:31.9
334 5434 Zach Dehn B.C. Lakeview 7 11:31.9
335 6077 Trevor Casey Grandville 8 11:32.4
336 5833 Reed Yulisove Dexter Mill Creek 8 11:32.7
337 7126 David Borland Saugatuck 7 11:32.9
338 5867 Jordan Bennett Duncan Lake 7 11:32.9
339 6982 Tyler Vermillion Potterville 7 11:34.3
340 5944 Guikema Sam G.R. South Christian 8 11:35.2
341 5378 Hunter Frazier B.C. Harper Creek 8 11:35.5
342 5764 Ethan Launstein Dansville 8 11:36.5
343 7258 Gavin Wilkinson Temperance Bedford 8 11:36.9
344 6327 Ben Van Zoest Kalamazoo Linden 8 11:37.2
345 5649 Ben Dehaan Calvin Christian 8 11:37.5
346 5457 Austin Schiller B.C. Lakeview 7 11:37.7
347 5615 Ian York Buchanan 7 11:37.9
348 7027 Drew Gilmore Richland Gull Lake 7 11:39.5
349 6721 Justin Dickinson Pinckney Pathfinder 8 11:39.8
350 6464 Alec Bussott Mattawan 7 11:40.2
351 6981 Marcus Traver Potterville 8 11:40.7
352 5380 Cameron Keeton B.C. Harper Creek 8 11:41.1
353 6740 Brendan Palkowski Pinckney Pathfinder 8 11:41.7
354 5463 Nathan Wiley B.C. Lakeview 7 11:42.0
355 6090 Stephen McGraw Grandville 7 11:42.1
356 5869 Rylee Borrink Duncan Lake 8 11:42.2
357 5823 Nate Shay Dexter Mill Creek 8 11:42.5
358 5384 Kade Rocco B.C. Harper Creek 7 11:42.7
359 7191 Lucas Baker St. Joseph Upton 7 11:43.2
360 5450 Connor Pascoe B.C. Lakeview 8 11:43.3
361 5806 Justin Curby Dexter Mill Creek 8 11:44.0
362 6322 Sam Meyer Kalamazoo Linden 7 11:44.1
363 6974 Jeff Marsh Potterville 8 11:44.3
364 5454 Remmy Robertson B.C. Lakeview 7 11:44.7
365 6553 Marcus McKay Northern Hills 7 11:44.8
366 6556 Jesse Ohlman Northern Hills 7 11:45.6
367 6185 Eamon Brennan Hopkins 7 11:45.8
368 6970 Sam Corbin Potterville 7 11:46.0
369 6595 Austin Duncan Northwest 8 11:46.4
370 5797 Owen Aslin Dexter Mill Creek 7 11:46.4
371 5946 Alec Walstra G.R. South Christian 7 11:46.7
372 7480 Trenton Woodcox Wayland Union 8 11:46.9
373 6725 Steven Gaston Pinckney Pathfinder 8 11:47.1
374 5614 Jared Valentine Buchanan 7 11:47.5
375 6711 Lukas Brockway Pinckney Pathfinder 7 11:48.1
376 6031 Chris Lantinga Grand Rapids Christi 7 11:48.2
377 5812 Sam Latshaw Dexter Mill Creek 7 11:48.4
378 5377 Josh Fleisher B.C. Harper Creek 8 11:49.5
379 6203 Ethan Smith Hopkins 8 11:50.9
380 6194 Kevin Miller Hopkins 8 11:52.1
381 6045 Ryan Vanorman Grand Rapids Christi 7 11:52.1
382 6466 Nick Candey Mattawan 7 11:52.5
383 6565 Brendan Ulanch Northern Hills 7 11:53.5
384 5956 Kellen Brown Grand Ledge Beagle 7 11:53.7
385 5967 Gage Stout Grand Ledge Beagle 7 11:53.7
386 6605 Jayden Snyder Northwest 8 11:55.2
387 6348 Don Kridler Kent City 7 11:55.2
388 6281 Brady O'Dowd Jackson Catholic 8 11:55.2
389 6562 Conor Streng Northern Hills 7 11:55.4
390 6950 Christopher Reyes Portage West 8 11:57.5
391 6935 Jacob Burnett Portage West 8 11:58.2
392 6034 Jonathon Oostindie Grand Rapids Christi 7 11:58.4
393 6385 Tyler Berg Lawton 8 11:59.1
394 5452 Allen Peng B.C. Lakeview 8 11:59.8
395 6977 Brian Schafer Potterville 7 12:00.3
396 5921 Ben Collins East Grand Rapids 8 12:00.6
397 7228 Bradley Hoose Stevensville Lakesho 7 12:00.6
398 7369 Matt Wolters Unity Christian 7 12:00.8
399 7254 Joseph Kochendoerfer Temperance Bedford 8 12:00.9
400 5335 Seth Farber Allendale 8 12:02.3
401 7227 Deven Hengy Stevensville Lakesho 7 12:02.4
402 6040 Caleb Thomas Grand Rapids Christi 7 12:03.1
403 5923 Kyle Elderkin East Grand Rapids 8 12:03.2
404 6201 Caleb Ryan Hopkins 7 12:03.3
405 6752 Josh Smyczynski Pinckney Pathfinder 7 12:03.7
406 6019 Javon Brouwers Grand Rapids Christi 7 12:04.0
407 7129 Eldon Garvelink Saugatuck 7 12:04.2
408 5816 Russell Milliner Dexter Mill Creek 7 12:04.8
409 6887 Kenyon Heard Portage North 7 12:05.7
410 7152 Max Fiebelkorn Schoolcraft 7 12:06.1
411 7518 Justin Guernsey Crossroads M.S. 7 12:07.8
412 6707 Jake Belford Pinckney Pathfinder 8 12:08.5
413 6353 Logan Powell Kent City 7 12:08.8
414 5808 Seth Greenfield Dexter Mill Creek 7 12:09.4
415 5892 Garrett Schumaker Duncan Lake 7 12:09.4
416 6147 Sam Eppel Holland Christian 8 12:09.6
417 6283 John Slough Jackson Catholic 8 12:09.8
418 5443 Conor Lohman B.C. Lakeview 7 12:10.5
419 7529 Brendan Miller Hillsdale Academy 8 12:10.5
420 5340 Zachary Oswald Allendale 8 12:10.7
421 6747 Ryan Shulters Pinckney Pathfinder 8 12:11.3
422 6934 Jalen Anglin Portage West 7 12:11.6
423 6021 Dylan Devries Grand Rapids Christi 7 12:12.1
424 5439 Nick Hileman B.C. Lakeview 7 12:12.6
425 5346 Zach Timmer Allendale 7 12:13.6
426 6505 Ian Collins North Muskegon 7 12:15.0
427 6012 Ben Bell Grand Rapids Christi 8 12:15.2
428 5501 Charles Cusac Baseline 8 12:15.6
429 6781 Alex Thomas Pinewood 8 12:16.1
430 6408 Colin High Maple Street Magnet 8 12:16.9
431 6278 Nadji Butris Jackson Catholic 8 12:17.0
432 7131 Nick Heelen Saugatuck 7 12:17.1
433 7128 Orlando Carrion Saugatuck 7 12:18.1
434 6130 Sam McArthur Hillsdale Academy 8 12:19.0
435 6546 Jack Consolla Northern Hills 7 12:21.5
436 6279 Scott Fitzgerald Jackson Catholic 8 12:22.2
437 6146 David Disher Holland Christian 7 12:23.3
438 5877 Gavin Denczek Duncan Lake 7 12:23.5
439 6870 Chase Ziegler Portage Central 8 12:23.6
440 5865 Chandler Anticliff Duncan Lake 7 12:23.7
441 6150 Jonah Jackson Holland Christian 8 12:24.3
442 5509 Max Poindexter Baseline 8 12:24.3
443 6776 Julious Lary Pinewood 8 12:24.8
444 5344 Nick Sullivan Allendale 7 12:25.1
445 7207 Ian Paul St. Joseph Upton 8 12:25.1
446 5771 Kyle Woodworth Decatur 8 12:25.4
447 5881 Jacob Hale Duncan Lake 7 12:25.7
448 6282 Lucas Reynolds Jackson Catholic 8 12:26.8
449 6549 Will Griffith Northern Hills 7 12:27.6
450 7415 Brendan Shepard Vicksburg 8 12:28.0
451 7515 Luis Zamarripa West Noble 8 12:28.4
452 6038 Philip Rienstra Grand Rapids Christi 7 12:28.6
453 7163 Matt Steger Schoolcraft 8 12:28.6
454 5562 Chris Millard Bear Lake 7 12:29.3
455 7368 Cody Vanklompenberg Unity Christian 7 12:29.8
456 6971 Miguel Cortez Potterville 7 12:30.3
457 6508 Erik Lee North Muskegon 7 12:30.4
458 7413 Joshua Peter Vicksburg 8 12:30.8
459 6889 Cole Hoard Portage North 8 12:31.3
460 5341 Brandon Schmidt Allendale 8 12:31.4
461 5759 Mathew Martin Crestwood 7 12:31.6
462 5500 William Cadwell Baseline 8 12:31.8
463 5827 Merritt Stimac Dexter Mill Creek 7 12:32.0
464 7020 Skylar Beavers Richland Gull Lake 8 12:32.0
465 6120 Ethan Leonard Hackett Catholic Cen 7 12:33.3
466 6409 Chrisopher Hybels Maple Street Magnet 8 12:35.1
467 5476 Thomas Walantyn Bangor 8 12:35.8
468 6754 Seth Swihart Pinckney Pathfinder 7 12:37.6
469 7253 David Jordan Temperance Bedford 7 12:37.6
470 5829 Bennett Waymann Dexter Mill Creek 8 12:40.7
471 6774 Eric Braanz Pinewood 7 12:41.2
472 7416 Justin Sink Vicksburg 8 12:42.1
473 5444 Quintin Lohman B.C. Lakeview 7 12:42.2
474 7362 Alex Broek Unity Christian 8 12:43.0
475 5820 Galen Parsons Dexter Mill Creek 8 12:43.3
476 7420 Cole Vandermeulen Vicksburg 7 12:43.7
477 7308 Jack Cooney Traverse City East 8 12:44.0
478 5372 Jack Bohannon B.C. Harper Creek 8 12:44.1
479 6023 Ryan Gelderloos Grand Rapids Christi 7 12:44.4
480 5880 Jon Gurd Duncan Lake 7 12:44.5
481 5924 Conor Jenkins East Grand Rapids 8 12:45.0
482 5830 Alex West Dexter Mill Creek 8 12:49.2
483 5928 Bobby Yarger East Grand Rapids 7 12:50.7
484 5587 Alex Porter Berrien Springs 7 12:51.8
485 5799 Zeke Bass Dexter Mill Creek 7 12:52.0
486 6656 Tyler Applegren Parchment 8 12:52.1
487 5430 Hermsen Blake B.C. Lakeview 7 12:52.4
488 5925 Ian Jenkins East Grand Rapids 8 12:52.7
489 6075 Matthew Burdick Grandville 7 12:53.6
490 5758 Dylan Callaghan Crestwood 7 12:53.8
491 7324 Liam Simon Traverse City East 7 12:54.9
492 5556 Trevor Fink Bear Lake 8 12:55.1
493 5379 Ben Isaacson B.C. Harper Creek 8 12:55.3
494 5381 Reilly Means B.C. Harper Creek 8 12:55.6
495 5557 Josh Freyers Bear Lake 7 12:56.1
496 6037 Jason Pruim Grand Rapids Christi 7 12:57.0
497 7252 Brandon Gore Temperance Bedford 8 12:58.5
498 7036 Paul Marsh Richland Gull Lake 8 12:58.7
499 5821 Chris Seidleck Dexter Mill Creek 8 12:59.6
500 6939 Justin Hannemann Portage West 7 13:01.1
501 6559 Joe Robles Northern Hills 7 13:01.2
502 5818 Dylan Myers Dexter Mill Creek 7 13:01.4
503 7148 Blake Bales Schoolcraft 7 13:04.0
504 5957 Ryan Buffin Grand Ledge Beagle 7 13:04.5
505 5473 Josh Rukas Bangor 7 13:04.8
506 6742 Kyle Przysiecki Pinckney Pathfinder 7 13:05.3
507 5920 Max Bremer East Grand Rapids 8 13:05.9
508 6487 Dalton Sovine Mattawan 7 13:07.4
509 5506 Jared McCloughan Baseline 7 13:07.5
510 7365 Riley Sterken Unity Christian 7 13:08.6
511 6859 Andrew Peterson Portage Central 7 13:08.6
512 6118 Luca Dossena Hackett Catholic Cen 8 13:08.6
513 6753 Mitchell Swanson Pinckney Pathfinder 8 13:08.8
514 5894 Nicholas Thome Duncan Lake 7 13:09.1
515 5345 Nate Timmer Allendale 8 13:09.6
516 7029 Jonah Hall Richland Gull Lake 7 13:10.4
517 6566 Scott Vander Klipp Northern Hills 7 13:12.8
518 5498 Wyatt Baker Baseline 8 13:13.0
519 5761 Jarryd Putnam Crestwood 7 13:13.6
520 6205 Kenny Williams Hopkins 8 13:14.4
521 5658 Micah Potter Capital Homeschool 7 13:15.3
522 6718 James Charbonneau Pinckney Pathfinder 7 13:15.6
523 5428 Cyle Adams B.C. Lakeview 7 13:16.9
524 6355 Tyler Vincent Kent City 8 13:17.3
525 6071 Andrew Baker Grandville 8 13:20.0
526 7419 Clayton Tefft Vicksburg 7 13:22.8
527 5508 Alex Overholser Baseline 8 13:23.4
528 5453 Stewart Ricker B.C. Lakeview 7 13:24.7
529 5441 Zander Hommerding B.C. Lakeview 8 13:25.1
530 6330 Karsen Withess Kalamazoo Linden 7 13:25.2
531 6407 Andrew Dehan Maple Street Magnet 7 13:26.3
532 6089 Corey Kroll Grandville 8 13:27.8
533 7196 Trevor Crow St. Joseph Upton 7 13:28.7
534 5937 Jonathan Debruin G.R. South Christian 7 13:30.0
535 7164 Spencer Taylor Schoolcraft 7 13:30.6
536 6284 Douglas York Jackson Catholic 8 13:33.2
537 5433 Masyn Cage B.C. Lakeview 8 13:34.2
538 7367 Chase Vanklompenberg Unity Christian 7 13:35.3
539 5474 Casey Walantyn Bangor 8 13:36.0
540 6127 Nathaniel Birzer Hillsdale Academy 7 13:37.7
541 6596 Isaac Fiser Northwest 8 13:45.0
542 7363 Brett Ermer Unity Christian 8 13:47.3
543 6717 Paden Castle Pinckney Pathfinder 7 13:49.0
544 5462 Zach White B.C. Lakeview 7 13:50.4
545 6712 Jaret Burton Pinckney Pathfinder 7 13:50.9
546 5331 Brandon Casler Allendale 7 13:54.5
547 6210 Noah Johnson Howardsville Christi 8 13:56.3
548 7153 Alex Fitzsimons Schoolcraft 7 13:56.9
549 6883 Jake Berglund Portage North 7 13:59.4
550 5446 Austin Mitchell B.C. Lakeview 7 14:01.7
551 6597 Ricky Fonseca Northwest 7 14:03.0
552 6660 Zackary Triplett Parchment 8 14:03.7
553 6155 Derrick Spoelhof Holland Christian 7 14:04.3
554 6603 Zach Newhouse Northwest 7 14:10.5
555 7025 Caleb Doseck Richland Gull Lake 7 14:14.8
556 6862 Jack Rogers Portage Central 7 14:19.0
557 5890 Kurdt Phillips Duncan Lake 7 14:20.8
558 5887 Nikolia Murphy Duncan Lake 7 14:24.5
559 6860 Ben Provancher Portage Central 8 14:25.0
560 5502 Jack Filbrandt Baseline 7 14:25.1
561 7479 John Seymour Wayland Union 7 14:37.0
562 7400 William Cober Vicksburg 7 14:40.0
563 7399 Garrett Brewington Vicksburg 7 14:41.2
564 5939 Zac Devries G.R. South Christian 7 14:42.5
565 6867 Jason West Portage Central 8 14:43.7
566 5451 Manthan Patel B.C. Lakeview 8 14:52.7
567 6735 Alexander Lipski Pinckney Pathfinder 7 15:00.4
568 7162 Morgan Scott Schoolcraft 7 15:02.5
569 7535 Caleb Kahila Centreville 7 15:07.1
570 6151 Grayson Kanis Holland Christian 7 15:13.8
571 6470 Austin Gippert Mattawan 8 15:14.9
572 5875 Phillip Dasilva Duncan Lake 7 15:22.9
573 7417 Nick Spence Vicksburg 7 15:37.2
574 7406 Scott Gilbert Vicksburg 7 15:47.1
575 5822 Sean Seidleck Dexter Mill Creek 8 15:52.7
576 6778 Ray Malik Pinewood 8 15:55.3
577 6329 Daniel Wihitcomb Kalamazoo Linden 7 15:59.2
578 7408 Casey Grace Vicksburg 7 16:00.6
579 6483 Nick Peninger Mattawan 7 16:34.4
580 5938 Luke Devries G.R. South Christian 7 17:00.7
581 6079 Gewriel Danini Grandville 7 19:12.2
2011 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2011
TEAM RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL - BOYS
1. 51 WEST NOBLE ( 8:53 44:25 0:24)
=======================================
1 3 Joey Deluna West Noble 8 8:40
2 4 Alberto Bonilla West Noble 8 8:41
3 11 Joe Barrientos West Noble 8 8:56
4 16 Salvador Campos West Noble 8 9:04
5 17 Alex Deluna West Noble 8 9:04
6 ( 45) Ricardo Pizana West Noble 8 9:20
7 ( 60) Jorge Reyes West Noble 8 9:31
2. 101 GRANDVILLE ( 8:58 44:50 1:05)
=======================================
1 1 Matt Smith Grandville 8 8:13
2 12 Robert Payne Grandville 8 8:59
3 21 Joe Gullet Grandville 8 9:07
4 29 Chad Corfixen Grandville 8 9:13
5 38 Noah Weigle Grandville 8 9:18
6 ( 44) Shawn Roncka Grandville 7 9:20
7 ( 56) Thomas Breazeale Grandville 8 9:26
3. 157 SALINE ( 9:14 46:07 0:15)
=======================================
1 18 Matthew Hargrove Saline 8 9:04
2 25 Brian Blakenship Saline 8 9:11
3 31 Glen Luckhardt Saline 8 9:14
4 41 Will Rittenhouse Saline 8 9:19
5 42 Josiah Davis Saline 8 9:19
6 ( 43) Aaron Milley Saline 7 9:19
7 ( 51) Sean Crowley Saline 8 9:23
4. 219 OTTER CREEK ( 9:20 46:39 0:52)
=======================================
1 7 Harry Chambers Otter Creek 8 8:50
2 9 Dru Keith Otter Creek 8 8:55
3 61 Joe Mascari Otter Creek 7 9:32
4 70 Josh Eddy Otter Creek 7 9:40
5 72 Bruce Kearschner Otter Creek 7 9:42
6 ( 73) Anthony Stewart Otter Creek 7 9:43
7 (107) Zach Burchyett Otter Creek 7 10:06
5. 227 BATH ( 9:24 46:57 1:04)
=======================================
1 10 Kyle Coulter Bath 8 8:56
2 13 Case Trevino Bath 7 9:02
3 33 Cole Trevino Bath 7 9:15
4 74 Elliott Lipe Bath 8 9:44
5 97 Marshall Lipe Bath 8 10:00
6 (105) Drew Coulter Bath 7 10:05
7 (141) Noah Nugent Bath 8 10:24
6. 230 TRAVERSE CITY EAST ( 9:25 47:03 0:46)
=======================================
1 19 William Chown Traverse City East 8 9:05
2 20 Alex Everts Traverse City East 8 9:07
3 30 Jimmy Vanderbosch Traverse City East 8 9:14
4 77 Trevor Sepanik Traverse City East 7 9:46
5 84 Kyle Barger Traverse City East 7 9:51
6 ( 98) Josh Armour Traverse City East 8 10:00
7 (112) Micheal Gills Traverse City East 7 10:08
7. 286 GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN ( 9:30 47:30 0:54)
=======================================
1 15 John Vandenheuval Grand Rapids Christian 8 9:02
2 39 Andrew Koning Grand Rapids Christian 8 9:18
3 53 Will Berglund Grand Rapids Christian 8 9:23
4 86 Tyler Poel Grand Rapids Christian 7 9:51
5 93 Isaiah Lagrand Grand Rapids Christian 8 9:56
6 (131) Justin Varineau Grand Rapids Christian 7 10:19
7 (132) Aaron Brink Grand Rapids Christian 7 10:20
8. 325 IONIA ( 9:35 47:51 1:23)
=======================================
1 6 John McCord Ionia 8 8:50
2 48 Tony Cornejo Ionia 8 9:21
3 65 Jake Van Ess Ionia 8 9:35
4 87 Ty Luginbuhl Ionia 8 9:52
5 119 Tristin Ward Ionia 8 10:13
6 (125) Matt Felice Ionia 8 10:15
7 (218) Ryan Reisbig Ionia 8 11:14
9. 334 BEAR LAKE ( 9:35 47:55 1:47)
=======================================
1 8 Jordan Anderson Bear Lake 8 8:54
2 14 Michael Bulinsky Bear Lake 8 9:02
3 59 Randy Pienta Bear Lake 8 9:30
4 81 Cole Verrett Bear Lake 8 9:48
5 172 Ethan Hunt Bear Lake 8 10:41
6 (181) Dillon McLoth Bear Lake 7 10:46
7 (207) Jobe Reed Bear Lake 7 11:06
10. 360 PINCKNEY PATHFINDER ( 9:42 48:30 0:58)
=======================================
1 28 Austin Wicker Pinckney Pathfinder 8 9:13
2 58 Kyle Hamilton Pinckney Pathfinder 8 9:30
3 76 Noah Bylski Pinckney Pathfinder 8 9:46
4 82 Ryan Talbott Pinckney Pathfinder 7 9:50
5 116 Jeremy Keen Pinckney Pathfinder 8 10:11
6 (197) Connor Wohlschleger Pinckney Pathfinder 7 10:58
7 (198) Jacob Houck Pinckney Pathfinder 8 10:59
11. 386 TRAVERSE CITY WEST ( 9:45 48:43 1:00)
=======================================
1 34 Nick Hirschenberger Traverse City West 8 9:15
2 40 Joe Hughes Traverse City West 8 9:19
3 78 Isreal Lannin Traverse City West 7 9:46
4 110 Drew Daenzer Traverse City West 7 10:08
5 124 Evan Culp Traverse City West 7 10:15
6 (147) Jacob Dean Traverse City West 7 10:29
7 (162) Zach Dittenbir Traverse City West 7 10:37
12. 450 DEXTER MILL CREEK ( 9:54 49:28 1:11)
=======================================
1 24 Alex Nevin Dexter Mill Creek 8 9:09
2 88 Griffin Beck Dexter Mill Creek 8 9:53
3 96 Garit Birchmeier Dexter Mill Creek 8 9:59
4 109 Maverick Leschack Dexter Mill Creek 8 10:07
5 133 Ryan McGinnis Dexter Mill Creek 8 10:20
6 (135) Sebastien Butler Dexter Mill Creek 7 10:22
7 (145) Connor Harmon Dexter Mill Creek 8 10:28
13. 495 DUNCAN LAKE ( 10:00 50:00 0:35)
=======================================
1 79 Cody Jakiel Duncan Lake 8 9:47
2 85 Jordan Pattison Duncan Lake 7 9:51
3 89 Eric Farhadi Duncan Lake 8 9:55
4 103 Logan Fleisher Duncan Lake 8 10:05
5 139 Alex Herrman Duncan Lake 8 10:22
6 (153) Tyler White Duncan Lake 8 10:33
7 (180) Jack Corcoran Duncan Lake 7 10:46
14. 511 B.C. LAKEVIEW ( 10:02 50:07 1:20)
=======================================
1 32 Brandon Vanosten B.C. Lakeview 8 9:15
2 94 Braden Shanks B.C. Lakeview 8 9:56
3 102 Will Kaspari B.C. Lakeview 7 10:04
4 126 Chris McGlynn B.C. Lakeview 7 10:17
5 157 John Brooks B.C. Lakeview 8 10:35
6 (239) Joslyn Andrew B.C. Lakeview 7 11:25
7 (243) Skylar Wattie B.C. Lakeview 7 11:26
15. 520 MATTAWAN ( 10:00 49:57 1:55)
=======================================
1 5 Nicholas King Mattawan 8 8:44
2 111 Josh Anderson Mattawan 7 10:08
3 114 Austin Langlinais Mattawan 7 10:11
4 123 Derek Puzevic Mattawan 7 10:15
5 167 Nathan Nespodzany Mattawan 8 10:39
6 (189) Gabe Sulpizio Mattawan 7 10:53
7 (212) Kyle Paran Mattawan 8 11:09
16. 525 NORTHERN HILLS ( 10:01 50:02 1:29)
=======================================
1 22 Jack Neeley Northern Hills 8 9:07
2 46 Nathan Legault Northern Hills 8 9:20
3 140 Eric Symons Northern Hills 7 10:24
4 158 Jack Parente Northern Hills 7 10:35
5 159 Jack Callahan Northern Hills 7 10:36
6 (160) Dylan Chung Northern Hills 7 10:36
7 (179) Logan Coles Northern Hills 7 10:46
17. 530 WAYLAND UNION ( 10:02 50:07 1:27)
=======================================
1 35 Jeremy Pletcher Wayland Union 7 9:16
2 68 Jessi Lavalley Wayland Union 8 9:38
3 83 Owen Glass Wayland Union 8 9:51
4 168 Derek Huffman Wayland Union 7 10:39
5 176 Perry Carter Wayland Union 8 10:43
6 (208) Lee Anderson Wayland Union 7 11:07
7 (214) Ben Gunnett Wayland Union 8 11:09
18. 554 RICHLAND GULL LAKE ( 10:06 50:26 1:38)
=======================================
1 37 Austin Lovett Richland Gull Lake 7 9:17
2 64 Matthew Ruge Richland Gull Lake 8 9:34
3 113 Geoff Campbell Richland Gull Lake 8 10:10
4 148 Caleb Hafen Richland Gull Lake 7 10:30
5 192 Jack Millmier Richland Gull Lake 7 10:55
6 (216) Nolan Rowland Richland Gull Lake 7 11:12
7 (219) Stoch Tustin Richland Gull Lake 8 11:14
19. 622 PORTAGE NORTH ( 10:12 51:00 1:46)
=======================================
1 36 Andrew Shaw Portage North 8 9:16
2 50 Jacob Begeman Portage North 7 9:22
3 152 Codey Clemmens Portage North 8 10:33
4 182 Will Kellam Portage North 7 10:47
5 202 Aiden Sorenson Portage North 7 11:02
6 (281) Kenyon Heard Portage North 7 12:06
7 (301) Cole Hoard Portage North 8 12:32
20. 626 NORTH MUSKEGON ( 10:07 50:31 2:34)
=======================================
1 2 Zac Benham North Muskegon 8 8:21
2 90 Zach Massey North Muskegon 7 9:55
3 165 Jeffrey Bos North Muskegon 8 10:38
4 175 Frank Lee North Muskegon 7 10:42
5 194 Conner Durow North Muskegon 8 10:55
6 (201) Sam Hardy North Muskegon 7 11:01
7 (205) Sam Vanderwoude North Muskegon 7 11:03
21. 642 KALAMAZOO LINDEN ( 10:15 51:14 2:15)
=======================================
1 52 Chris Tyson Kalamazoo Linden 8 9:23
2 55 Finn Johnson Kalamazoo Linden 8 9:26
3 92 Faruq Schieber Kalamazoo Linden 8 9:56
4 188 Grady Hively Kalamazoo Linden 7 10:51
5 255 Ben Van Zoest Kalamazoo Linden 8 11:38
6 (260) Sam Meyer Kalamazoo Linden 7 11:45
7 (314) Karsen Withess Kalamazoo Linden 7 13:26
22. 657 TEMPERANCE BEDFORD ( 10:18 51:28 2:11)
=======================================
1 57 Brenden Burns Temperance Bedford 7 9:26
2 69 Gregory Lingle Temperance Bedford 8 9:39
3 99 Caleb Pilaske Temperance Bedford 8 10:01
4 178 Brenden Smith Temperance Bedford 8 10:45
5 254 Gavin Wilkinson Temperance Bedford 8 11:37
6 (277) Joseph Kochendoerfer Temperance Bedford 8 12:01
7 (305) David Jordan Temperance Bedford 7 12:38
23. 659 G.R. SOUTH CHRISTIAN ( 10:19 51:35 2:04)
=======================================
1 62 Matthew Kikkert G.R. South Christian 8 9:32
2 75 Tyler Laninga G.R. South Christian 8 9:45
3 80 Jason Gilder G.R. South Christian 8 9:48
4 191 Lucas Pothoven G.R. South Christian 7 10:54
5 251 Guikema Sam G.R. South Christian 8 11:36
6 (265) Alec Walstra G.R. South Christian 7 11:47
7 (316) Jonathan Debruin G.R. South Christian 7 13:30
24. 681 STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE ( 10:23 51:53 0:29)
=======================================
1 115 Kyle Ogata Stevensville Lakeshore 8 10:11
2 117 Andrew Choe Stevensville Lakeshore 7 10:12
3 129 Matt Montgomery Stevensville Lakeshore 8 10:19
4 149 John Wendland Stevensville Lakeshore 8 10:31
5 171 Matt Strouse Stevensville Lakeshore 8 10:40
6 (224) Kaleb Berry Stevensville Lakeshore 7 11:16
7 (275) Bradley Hoose Stevensville Lakeshore 7 12:01
25. 690 VICKSBURG ( 10:24 52:00 0:26)
=======================================
1 118 Cole Flintrop Vicksburg 7 10:12
2 127 Tyler Lewis Vicksburg 8 10:18
3 128 Caleb Fort Vicksburg 7 10:19
4 151 Spencer Cripps Vicksburg 8 10:33
5 166 Nick Richards Vicksburg 7 10:38
6 (217) Darren Hiemstra Vicksburg 7 11:14
7 (227) Christian Wines Vicksburg 8 11:17
26. 711 SCHOOLCRAFT ( 10:23 51:55 1:40)
=======================================
1 23 Matthew Ring Schoolcraft 8 9:09
2 155 Matt Dickerson Schoolcraft 7 10:34
3 170 Devin Matheny Schoolcraft 7 10:39
4 177 Davis Devoe Schoolcraft 8 10:44
5 186 Nicholas Hayward Schoolcraft 7 10:49
6 (213) Riley Waterman Schoolcraft 8 11:09
7 (282) Max Fiebelkorn Schoolcraft 7 12:07
27. 717 B.C. HARPER CREEK ( 10:26 52:07 2:14)
=======================================
1 26 Mitchel Coon B.C. Harper Creek 8 9:12
2 27 Jeremiah Davis B.C. Harper Creek 7 9:13
3 200 Jason Carr B.C. Harper Creek 7 11:00
4 223 Matt Davis B.C. Harper Creek 7 11:16
5 241 Dylan Montenegro B.C. Harper Creek 7 11:26
6 (252) Hunter Frazier B.C. Harper Creek 8 11:36
7 (258) Cameron Keeton B.C. Harper Creek 8 11:42
28. 759 HILLSDALE ACADEMY ( 10:34 52:47 2:50)
=======================================
1 49 Sam Brady Hillsdale Academy 7 9:21
2 66 Augustine Siegel Hillsdale Academy 7 9:37
3 150 Noah Heckenlively Hillsdale Academy 7 10:31
4 209 Diego Rodriguez-Lugo Hillsdale Academy 7 11:07
5 285 Brendan Miller Hillsdale Academy 8 12:11
6 (293) Sam McArthur Hillsdale Academy 8 12:19
7 (320) Nathaniel Birzer Hillsdale Academy 7 13:38
29. 766 BYRON CENTER WEST ( 10:31 52:34 2:02)
=======================================
1 47 Brenden Streelmen Byron Center West 8 9:20
2 136 Hunter Moore Byron Center West 7 10:22
3 137 Garrett Hilliker Byron Center West 7 10:22
4 210 Hayden Rodgers Byron Center West 7 11:08
5 236 Jonathan Oosterhouse Byron Center West 7 11:22
6 (245) Brian Keillor Byron Center West 7 11:26
30. 774 ST. JOSEPH UPTON ( 10:30 52:30 1:58)
=======================================
1 54 Daniel Pfahler St. Joseph Upton 8 9:24
2 63 Patrick Fischer St. Joseph Upton 8 9:33
3 187 Dawson Kiser St. Joseph Upton 7 10:51
4 232 Eric Guldan St. Joseph Upton 7 11:20
5 238 Jack Adams St. Joseph Upton 7 11:22
6 (247) Noah Marzke St. Joseph Upton 8 11:32
7 (259) Lucas Baker St. Joseph Upton 7 11:44
31. 795 NORTHWEST ( 10:35 52:54 0:23)
=======================================
1 142 Logan Frewen Northwest 7 10:25
2 144 Greg Frederickson Northwest 7 10:26
3 161 Connor Iott Northwest 8 10:37
4 163 Austin Richmond Northwest 7 10:38
5 185 David Sussex Northwest 8 10:48
6 (264) Austin Duncan Northwest 8 11:47
7 (270) Jayden Snyder Northwest 8 11:56
32. 807 DANSVILLE ( 10:37 53:01 1:38)
=======================================
1 67 Dakota Laurenty Dansville 8 9:38
2 146 Ben Lober Dansville 7 10:28
3 173 Jack Briggs Dansville 7 10:42
4 196 Casey Murphy Dansville 8 10:57
5 225 Daniel Hartman Dansville 7 11:16
6 (253) Ethan Launstein Dansville 8 11:37
33. 844 ALLENDALE ( 10:42 53:26 1:22)
=======================================
1 95 Brad Hotovy Allendale 7 9:57
2 134 Ben Levander Allendale 8 10:20
3 190 Andrew Corner Allendale 7 10:54
4 195 Zach Dewitt Allendale 7 10:56
5 230 Chandler Brouwer Allendale 8 11:19
6 (234) Nolan Selk Allendale 7 11:21
7 (244) Nick Dewey Allendale 7 11:26
34. 861 PORTAGE WEST ( 10:48 53:56 2:03)
=======================================
1 91 Jon Koning Portage West 7 9:55
2 122 Till Longjohn Portage West 8 10:14
3 130 Drew Schafer Portage West 8 10:19
4 246 Joe Flanagan Portage West 8 11:30
5 272 Christopher Reyes Portage West 8 11:58
6 (273) Jacob Burnett Portage West 8 11:59
7 (286) Jalen Anglin Portage West 7 12:12
35. 882 GRAND LEDGE BEAGLE ( 10:50 54:07 2:13)
=======================================
1 71 Kelin Brown Grand Ledge Beagle 7 9:41
2 101 Tyler McCartney Grand Ledge Beagle 7 10:02
3 220 Clayton Lewis Grand Ledge Beagle 7 11:15
4 222 Nathan Werner Grand Ledge Beagle 8 11:15
5 268 Kellen Brown Grand Ledge Beagle 7 11:54
6 (269) Gage Stout Grand Ledge Beagle 7 11:54
7 (307) Ryan Buffin Grand Ledge Beagle 7 13:05
36. 918 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 10:57 54:43 2:22)
=======================================
1 100 Sam Westra Portage Central 8 10:02
2 108 David Simonelli Portage Central 8 10:07
3 203 William Chung Portage Central 7 11:02
4 211 Jaiden Harris Portage Central 8 11:08
5 296 Chase Ziegler Portage Central 8 12:24
6 (311) Andrew Peterson Portage Central 7 13:09
7 (322) Jack Rogers Portage Central 7 14:19
37. 937 EAST GRAND RAPIDS ( 10:54 54:26 0:44)
=======================================
1 156 Joe Murphy East Grand Rapids 8 10:35
2 164 Joshua Brander East Grand Rapids 8 10:38
3 183 Nick MacGeorge East Grand Rapids 8 10:48
4 206 Tommy Zinser East Grand Rapids 8 11:06
5 228 James Daniels East Grand Rapids 8 11:19
6 (274) Ben Collins East Grand Rapids 8 12:01
7 (278) Kyle Elderkin East Grand Rapids 8 12:04
38. 938 CALVIN CHRISTIAN ( 10:53 54:25 1:24)
=======================================
1 121 Sam Buursma Calvin Christian 7 10:14
2 169 Josh Watkins Calvin Christian 7 10:39
3 193 Noah Lubben Calvin Christian 7 10:55
4 199 Brandon Byington Calvin Christian 8 10:59
5 256 Ben Dehaan Calvin Christian 8 11:38
39. 1026 POTTERVILLE ( 11:06 55:29 1:36)
=======================================
1 104 Zach Yarger Potterville 7 10:05
2 184 Carlos Stimer Potterville 7 10:48
3 231 Ronnie Raymond Potterville 8 11:20
4 250 Tyler Vermillion Potterville 7 11:35
5 257 Marcus Traver Potterville 8 11:41
6 (261) Jeff Marsh Potterville 8 11:45
7 (263) Sam Corbin Potterville 7 11:46
40. 1155 HOLLAND CHRISTIAN ( 11:29 57:22 2:11)
=======================================
1 120 Ryan Vanappledorn Holland Christian 8 10:13
2 215 Jacob Bol Holland Christian 8 11:09
3 242 Henry Feikema Holland Christian 8 11:26
4 283 Sam Eppel Holland Christian 8 12:10
5 295 David Disher Holland Christian 7 12:24
6 (297) Jonah Jackson Holland Christian 8 12:25
7 (321) Derrick Spoelhof Holland Christian 7 14:05
41. 1180 BASELINE ( 11:33 57:43 2:20)
=======================================
1 106 Jacob Vanderroest Baseline 7 10:05
2 240 David Kluskowski Baseline 7 11:25
3 248 Josh Riedel Baseline 7 11:32
4 288 Charles Cusac Baseline 8 12:16
5 298 Max Poindexter Baseline 8 12:25
6 (302) William Cadwell Baseline 8 12:32
7 (309) Jared McCloughan Baseline 7 13:08
42. 1209 SAUGATUCK ( 11:34 57:50 1:45)
=======================================
1 154 Sam Putzke Saugatuck 7 10:33
2 235 Zach Pettinga Saugatuck 7 11:21
3 249 David Borland Saugatuck 7 11:33
4 280 Eldon Garvelink Saugatuck 7 12:05
5 291 Nick Heelen Saugatuck 7 12:18
6 (292) Orlando Carrion Saugatuck 7 12:19
43. 1219 BANGOR ( 11:45 58:45 2:23)
=======================================
1 174 Alex Hicks Bangor 8 10:42
2 204 Collin McDaniel Bangor 7 11:03
3 229 Noah Caldwell Bangor 7 11:19
4 304 Thomas Walantyn Bangor 8 12:36
5 308 Josh Rukas Bangor 7 13:05
6 (319) Casey Walantyn Bangor 8 13:36
44. 1238 MAPLE STREET MAGNET ( 11:45 58:45 2:14)
=======================================
1 138 Maxwell Offerman Maple Street Magnet 8 10:22
2 221 Miguel Santos Maple Street Magnet 8 11:15
3 287 Vaughn Taylor Maple Street Magnet 6 12:15
4 289 Colin High Maple Street Magnet 8 12:17
5 303 Chrisopher Hybels Maple Street Magnet 8 12:36
6 (313) Abrahm Ward Maple Street Magnet 6 13:20
7 (315) Andrew Dehan Maple Street Magnet 7 13:27
45. 1262 UNITY CHRISTIAN ( 11:49 59:02 2:17)
=======================================
1 143 Chad Mersbergen Unity Christian 7 10:26
2 237 Tim Vandyke Unity Christian 8 11:22
3 276 Matt Wolters Unity Christian 7 12:01
4 300 Cody Vanklompenberg Unity Christian 7 12:30
5 306 Alex Broek Unity Christian 8 12:43
6 (310) Riley Sterken Unity Christian 7 13:09
7 (318) Chase Vanklompenberg Unity Christian 7 13:36
46. 1300 HOPKINS ( 11:46 58:50 0:48)
=======================================
1 226 Clayton Conner Hopkins 8 11:16
2 262 Eamon Brennan Hopkins 7 11:46
3 266 Ethan Smith Hopkins 8 11:51
4 267 Kevin Miller Hopkins 8 11:53
5 279 Caleb Ryan Hopkins 7 12:04
6 (312) Kenny Williams Hopkins 8 13:15
47. 1372 JACKSON CATHOLIC ( 12:02 1:00:06 1:03)
=======================================
1 233 Rayj Anater Jackson Catholic 7 11:20
2 271 Brady O'Dowd Jackson Catholic 8 11:56
3 284 John Slough Jackson Catholic 8 12:10
4 290 Nadji Butris Jackson Catholic 8 12:17
5 294 Scott Fitzgerald Jackson Catholic 8 12:23
6 (299) Lucas Reynolds Jackson Catholic 8 12:27
7 (317) Douglas York Jackson Catholic 8 13:34
2011 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2011
GRADE RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL - BOYS
7TH GRADE ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 6 Sammy Cornett Watervliet 7 8:36 5:44
2 18 Case Trevino Bath 7 9:02 6:01
3 33 Jeremiah Davis B.C. Harper Creek 7 9:13 6:09
4 39 Cole Trevino Bath 7 9:15 6:10
5 41 Jeremy Pletcher Wayland Union 7 9:16 6:11
6 43 Austin Lovett Richland Gull Lake 7 9:17 6:11
7 49 Aaron Milley Saline 7 9:19 6:13
8 50 Shawn Roncka Grandville 7 9:20 6:13
9 55 Sam Brady Hillsdale Academy 7 9:21 6:14
10 56 Jacob Begeman Portage North 7 9:22 6:15
11 61 Luke Humphries Saline 7 9:25 6:17
12 63 Brody Reynolds Centreville 7 9:26 6:17
13 65 Brenden Burns Temperance Bedford 7 9:26 6:18
14 69 Joe Mascari Otter Creek 7 9:32 6:21
15 70 Trevor Bishop Saline 7 9:32 6:21
16 76 Augustine Siegel Hillsdale Academy 7 9:37 6:25
17 81 Gabriel Walder Saline 7 9:40 6:27
18 82 Josh Eddy Otter Creek 7 9:40 6:27
19 84 Erick Contreras West Noble 7 9:41 6:27
20 85 Kelin Brown Grand Ledge Beagle 7 9:41 6:28
21 86 Bruce Kearschner Otter Creek 7 9:42 6:28
22 88 Conner Kellogg Grandville 7 9:43 6:29
23 89 Anthony Stewart Otter Creek 7 9:43 6:29
24 93 Trevor Sepanik Traverse City East 7 9:46 6:31
25 94 Isreal Lannin Traverse City West 7 9:46 6:31
26 98 Evan Koerschner Saline 7 9:49 6:33
27 99 Ryan Talbott Pinckney Pathfinder 7 9:50 6:33
28 102 Kyle Barger Traverse City East 7 9:51 6:34
29 103 Jordan Pattison Duncan Lake 7 9:51 6:34
30 104 Tyler Poel Grand Rapids Christi 7 9:51 6:34
31 108 Zach Massey North Muskegon 7 9:55 6:37
32 109 Jon Koning Portage West 7 9:55 6:37
33 113 Justin Contreras West Noble 7 9:56 6:38
34 115 Brad Hotovy Allendale 7 9:57 6:38
35 122 Tyler McCartney Grand Ledge Beagle 7 10:02 6:42
36 123 Will Kaspari B.C. Lakeview 7 10:04 6:43
37 126 Zach Yarger Potterville 7 10:05 6:43
38 127 Drew Coulter Bath 7 10:05 6:44
39 128 Jacob Vanderroest Baseline 7 10:05 6:44
40 129 Zach Burchyett Otter Creek 7 10:06 6:44
41 133 Drew Daenzer Traverse City West 7 10:08 6:46
42 134 Josh Anderson Mattawan 7 10:08 6:46
43 135 Micheal Gills Traverse City East 7 10:08 6:46
44 136 Grant Peters Saline 7 10:09 6:46
45 138 Austin Langlinais Mattawan 7 10:11 6:47
46 141 Hayden Johnson Grandville 7 10:11 6:48
47 142 Andrew Choe Stevensville Lakesho 7 10:12 6:48
48 143 Cole Flintrop Vicksburg 7 10:12 6:48
49 146 Sam Buursma Calvin Christian 7 10:14 6:49
50 148 Derek Puzevic Mattawan 7 10:15 6:50
51 149 Evan Culp Traverse City West 7 10:15 6:50
52 151 Chris McGlynn B.C. Lakeview 7 10:17 6:51
53 153 Caleb Fort Vicksburg 7 10:19 6:53
54 157 Justin Varineau Grand Rapids Christi 7 10:19 6:53
55 158 Aaron Brink Grand Rapids Christi 7 10:20 6:53
56 161 Sebastien Butler Dexter Mill Creek 7 10:22 6:55
57 162 Hunter Moore Byron Center West 7 10:22 6:55
58 163 Garrett Hilliker Byron Center West 7 10:22 6:55
59 166 Javier Flores West Noble 7 10:22 6:55
60 167 Eric Symons Northern Hills 7 10:24 6:56
61 168 Henry Breems Grand Rapids Christi 7 10:24 6:56
62 170 Logan Frewen Northwest 7 10:25 6:57
63 171 Chad Mersbergen Unity Christian 7 10:26 6:57
64 172 Greg Frederickson Northwest 7 10:26 6:58
65 174 Ben Lober Dansville 7 10:28 6:59
66 176 Jake Kuyper Grand Rapids Christi 7 10:29 6:59
67 179 Jacob Dean Traverse City West 7 10:29 7:00
68 180 Caleb Hafen Richland Gull Lake 7 10:30 7:00
69 183 Noah Heckenlively Hillsdale Academy 7 10:31 7:01
70 188 Sam Putzke Saugatuck 7 10:33 7:02
71 190 Brendan Blauwiekel Grandville 7 10:34 7:03
72 191 Matt Dickerson Schoolcraft 7 10:34 7:03
73 195 Jack Parente Northern Hills 7 10:35 7:04
74 196 Jack Callahan Northern Hills 7 10:36 7:04
75 197 Dylan Chung Northern Hills 7 10:36 7:04
76 199 Zach Dittenbir Traverse City West 7 10:37 7:05
77 200 Austin Richmond Northwest 7 10:38 7:05
78 203 Nick Richards Vicksburg 7 10:38 7:06
79 206 Derek Huffman Wayland Union 7 10:39 7:06
80 207 Josh Watkins Calvin Christian 7 10:39 7:06
81 208 Devin Matheny Schoolcraft 7 10:39 7:06
82 212 Jack Briggs Dansville 7 10:42 7:08
83 214 Frank Lee North Muskegon 7 10:42 7:08
84 217 Kieran Young Dexter Mill Creek 7 10:43 7:09
85 221 Logan Coles Northern Hills 7 10:46 7:11
86 222 Jack Corcoran Duncan Lake 7 10:46 7:11
87 223 Dillon McLoth Bear Lake 7 10:46 7:11
88 224 Will Kellam Portage North 7 10:47 7:12
89 227 Carlos Stimer Potterville 7 10:48 7:12
90 229 Tyrus Wood Dexter Mill Creek 7 10:48 7:12
91 230 Nicholas Hayward Schoolcraft 7 10:49 7:13
92 232 Dawson Kiser St. Joseph Upton 7 10:51 7:14
93 233 Grady Hively Kalamazoo Linden 7 10:51 7:14
94 234 Miles Kanipe Dexter Mill Creek 7 10:51 7:14
95 235 Andrew Kangas Berrien Springs 7 10:51 7:14
96 236 Gabe Sulpizio Mattawan 7 10:53 7:15
97 237 Raul Moreno West Noble 7 10:53 7:16
98 238 Andrew Corner Allendale 7 10:54 7:16
99 239 Lucas Pothoven G.R. South Christian 7 10:54 7:16
100 241 Jack Millmier Richland Gull Lake 7 10:55 7:17
101 242 Grant Fedewa Capital Homeschool 7 10:55 7:17
102 243 Noah Lubben Calvin Christian 7 10:55 7:17
103 245 Zach Dewitt Allendale 7 10:56 7:17
104 246 Troy Barrientos West Noble 7 10:56 7:18
105 248 Josh Ehrman Comstock Northeast 7 10:57 7:18
106 249 Truman Agee Northern Hills 7 10:57 7:18
107 251 Keegan Korienek Grandville 7 10:58 7:19
108 252 Connor Wohlschleger Pinckney Pathfinder 7 10:58 7:19
109 255 Ryan Cain Kalamazoo Cougars 7 10:59 7:20
110 256 Jason Carr B.C. Harper Creek 7 11:00 7:20
111 257 Malcolm Cusack Northpoint Christian 7 11:00 7:20
112 258 Sam Hardy North Muskegon 7 11:01 7:21
113 259 Aiden Sorenson Portage North 7 11:02 7:21
114 261 William Chung Portage Central 7 11:02 7:21
115 262 Rocky Hutchins Concord 7 11:02 7:22
116 263 Collin McDaniel Bangor 7 11:03 7:22
117 264 Sam Vanderwoude North Muskegon 7 11:03 7:22
118 265 Ben Lucking Dexter Mill Creek 7 11:04 7:23
119 266 Aaron Jarema Pinckney Pathfinder 7 11:05 7:23
120 268 Jobe Reed Bear Lake 7 11:06 7:24
121 270 Lee Anderson Wayland Union 7 11:07 7:25
122 271 Diego Rodriguez-Lugo Hillsdale Academy 7 11:07 7:25
123 272 Hayden Rodgers Byron Center West 7 11:08 7:25
124 278 Nolan Rowland Richland Gull Lake 7 11:12 7:28
125 279 Kyle Burton Dexter Mill Creek 7 11:13 7:29
126 281 Trevor Pargeon Bear Lake 7 11:13 7:29
127 282 Darren Hiemstra Vicksburg 7 11:14 7:29
128 283 Thomas Gearhart Mattawan 7 11:14 7:29
129 285 Max Kleinhenz Dexter Mill Creek 7 11:14 7:30
130 287 Clayton Lewis Grand Ledge Beagle 7 11:15 7:30
131 290 Matt Davis B.C. Harper Creek 7 11:16 7:31
132 291 Kaleb Berry Stevensville Lakesho 7 11:16 7:31
133 292 Daniel Hartman Dansville 7 11:16 7:31
134 294 Devin Smith Pinckney Pathfinder 7 11:16 7:31
135 295 Jacob Kenny Grandville 7 11:17 7:32
136 298 Matt Westman Traverse City East 7 11:19 7:33
137 300 Noah Caldwell Bangor 7 11:19 7:33
138 304 Eric Guldan St. Joseph Upton 7 11:20 7:34
139 305 Rayj Anater Jackson Catholic 7 11:20 7:34
140 306 Nolan Selk Allendale 7 11:21 7:34
141 307 Zach Pettinga Saugatuck 7 11:21 7:34
142 308 Sam Howard Mattawan 7 11:22 7:35
143 310 Jonathan Oosterhouse Byron Center West 7 11:22 7:35
144 312 Jack Adams St. Joseph Upton 7 11:22 7:35
145 315 Cam Snoap Grandville 7 11:25 7:37
146 316 Joslyn Andrew B.C. Lakeview 7 11:25 7:37
147 317 David Kluskowski Baseline 7 11:25 7:37
148 318 Dylan Montenegro B.C. Harper Creek 7 11:26 7:37
149 320 Skylar Wattie B.C. Lakeview 7 11:26 7:38
150 321 Nick Dewey Allendale 7 11:26 7:38
151 322 Brian Keillor Byron Center West 7 11:26 7:38
152 323 Matt Zacker Northern Hills 7 11:28 7:39
153 324 Adam Grabowski Vicksburg 7 11:28 7:39
154 325 Sam Lahti Kalamazoo Cougars 7 11:29 7:40
155 328 Dylan Speet Allendale 7 11:31 7:41
156 330 Josh Riedel Baseline 7 11:32 7:41
157 331 Matt Blanker Grand Rapids Christi 7 11:32 7:41
158 332 Josh Ferderber Northern Hills 7 11:32 7:41
159 333 Jonathan Lockhart Mattawan 7 11:32 7:42
160 334 Zach Dehn B.C. Lakeview 7 11:32 7:42
161 337 David Borland Saugatuck 7 11:33 7:42
162 338 Jordan Bennett Duncan Lake 7 11:33 7:42
163 339 Tyler Vermillion Potterville 7 11:35 7:43
164 346 Austin Schiller B.C. Lakeview 7 11:38 7:46
165 347 Ian York Buchanan 7 11:38 7:46
166 348 Drew Gilmore Richland Gull Lake 7 11:40 7:47
167 350 Alec Bussott Mattawan 7 11:41 7:47
168 354 Nathan Wiley B.C. Lakeview 7 11:42 7:48
169 355 Stephen McGraw Grandville 7 11:43 7:49
170 358 Kade Rocco B.C. Harper Creek 7 11:43 7:49
171 359 Lucas Baker St. Joseph Upton 7 11:44 7:49
172 362 Sam Meyer Kalamazoo Linden 7 11:45 7:50
173 364 Remmy Robertson B.C. Lakeview 7 11:45 7:50
174 365 Marcus McKay Northern Hills 7 11:45 7:50
175 366 Jesse Ohlman Northern Hills 7 11:46 7:51
176 367 Eamon Brennan Hopkins 7 11:46 7:51
177 368 Sam Corbin Potterville 7 11:46 7:51
178 370 Owen Aslin Dexter Mill Creek 7 11:47 7:51
179 371 Alec Walstra G.R. South Christian 7 11:47 7:52
180 374 Jared Valentine Buchanan 7 11:48 7:52
181 375 Lukas Brockway Pinckney Pathfinder 7 11:49 7:53
182 376 Chris Lantinga Grand Rapids Christi 7 11:49 7:53
183 377 Sam Latshaw Dexter Mill Creek 7 11:49 7:53
184 381 Ryan Vanorman Grand Rapids Christi 7 11:53 7:55
185 382 Nick Candey Mattawan 7 11:53 7:55
186 383 Brendan Ulanch Northern Hills 7 11:54 7:56
187 384 Kellen Brown Grand Ledge Beagle 7 11:54 7:56
188 385 Gage Stout Grand Ledge Beagle 7 11:54 7:56
189 387 Don Kridler Kent City 7 11:56 7:57
190 389 Conor Streng Northern Hills 7 11:56 7:57
191 392 Jonathon Oostindie Grand Rapids Christi 7 11:59 7:59
192 395 Brian Schafer Potterville 7 12:01 8:01
193 397 Bradley Hoose Stevensville Lakesho 7 12:01 8:01
194 398 Matt Wolters Unity Christian 7 12:01 8:01
195 401 Deven Hengy Stevensville Lakesho 7 12:03 8:02
196 402 Caleb Thomas Grand Rapids Christi 7 12:04 8:03
197 404 Caleb Ryan Hopkins 7 12:04 8:03
198 405 Josh Smyczynski Pinckney Pathfinder 7 12:04 8:03
199 406 Javon Brouwers Grand Rapids Christi 7 12:04 8:03
200 407 Eldon Garvelink Saugatuck 7 12:05 8:03
201 408 Russell Milliner Dexter Mill Creek 7 12:05 8:04
202 409 Kenyon Heard Portage North 7 12:06 8:04
203 410 Max Fiebelkorn Schoolcraft 7 12:07 8:05
204 411 Justin Guernsey Crossroads M.S. 7 12:08 8:06
205 413 Logan Powell Kent City 7 12:09 8:06
206 414 Seth Greenfield Dexter Mill Creek 7 12:10 8:07
207 415 Garrett Schumaker Duncan Lake 7 12:10 8:07
208 418 Conor Lohman B.C. Lakeview 7 12:11 8:07
209 422 Jalen Anglin Portage West 7 12:12 8:08
210 423 Dylan Devries Grand Rapids Christi 7 12:13 8:09
211 424 Nick Hileman B.C. Lakeview 7 12:13 8:09
212 425 Zach Timmer Allendale 7 12:14 8:10
213 427 Ian Collins North Muskegon 7 12:15 8:10
214 433 Nick Heelen Saugatuck 7 12:18 8:12
215 434 Orlando Carrion Saugatuck 7 12:19 8:13
216 436 Jack Consolla Northern Hills 7 12:22 8:15
217 439 David Disher Holland Christian 7 12:24 8:16
218 440 Gavin Denczek Duncan Lake 7 12:24 8:16
219 442 Chandler Anticliff Duncan Lake 7 12:24 8:16
220 446 Nick Sullivan Allendale 7 12:26 8:17
221 449 Jacob Hale Duncan Lake 7 12:26 8:18
222 451 Will Griffith Northern Hills 7 12:28 8:19
223 454 Philip Rienstra Grand Rapids Christi 7 12:29 8:20
224 456 Chris Millard Bear Lake 7 12:30 8:20
225 457 Cody Vanklompenberg Unity Christian 7 12:30 8:20
226 458 Miguel Cortez Potterville 7 12:31 8:21
227 459 Erik Lee North Muskegon 7 12:31 8:21
228 463 Mathew Martin Crestwood 7 12:32 8:22
229 465 Merritt Stimac Dexter Mill Creek 7 12:32 8:22
230 467 Ethan Leonard Hackett Catholic Cen 7 12:34 8:23
231 470 Seth Swihart Pinckney Pathfinder 7 12:38 8:26
232 471 David Jordan Temperance Bedford 7 12:38 8:26
233 473 Eric Braanz Pinewood 7 12:42 8:28
234 475 Quintin Lohman B.C. Lakeview 7 12:43 8:29
235 478 Cole Vandermeulen Vicksburg 7 12:44 8:30
236 481 Ryan Gelderloos Grand Rapids Christi 7 12:45 8:30
237 482 Jon Gurd Duncan Lake 7 12:45 8:30
238 485 Bobby Yarger East Grand Rapids 7 12:51 8:34
239 486 Alex Porter Berrien Springs 7 12:52 8:35
240 487 Zeke Bass Dexter Mill Creek 7 12:52 8:35
241 489 Hermsen Blake B.C. Lakeview 7 12:53 8:35
242 491 Matthew Burdick Grandville 7 12:54 8:36
243 492 Dylan Callaghan Crestwood 7 12:54 8:36
244 493 Liam Simon Traverse City East 7 12:55 8:37
245 497 Josh Freyers Bear Lake 7 12:57 8:38
246 498 Jason Pruim Grand Rapids Christi 7 12:57 8:38
247 502 Justin Hannemann Portage West 7 13:02 8:41
248 503 Joe Robles Northern Hills 7 13:02 8:41
249 504 Dylan Myers Dexter Mill Creek 7 13:02 8:41
250 505 Blake Bales Schoolcraft 7 13:04 8:43
251 506 Ryan Buffin Grand Ledge Beagle 7 13:05 8:43
252 507 Josh Rukas Bangor 7 13:05 8:44
253 508 Kyle Przysiecki Pinckney Pathfinder 7 13:06 8:44
254 510 Dalton Sovine Mattawan 7 13:08 8:45
255 511 Jared McCloughan Baseline 7 13:08 8:45
256 512 Riley Sterken Unity Christian 7 13:09 8:46
257 513 Andrew Peterson Portage Central 7 13:09 8:46
258 516 Nicholas Thome Duncan Lake 7 13:10 8:47
259 518 Jonah Hall Richland Gull Lake 7 13:11 8:47
260 519 Scott Vander Klipp Northern Hills 7 13:13 8:49
261 521 Jarryd Putnam Crestwood 7 13:14 8:50
262 523 Micah Potter Capital Homeschool 7 13:16 8:51
263 524 James Charbonneau Pinckney Pathfinder 7 13:16 8:51
264 525 Cyle Adams B.C. Lakeview 7 13:17 8:52
265 529 Clayton Tefft Vicksburg 7 13:23 8:56
266 531 Stewart Ricker B.C. Lakeview 7 13:25 8:57
267 533 Karsen Withess Kalamazoo Linden 7 13:26 8:57
268 534 Andrew Dehan Maple Street Magnet 7 13:27 8:58
269 536 Trevor Crow St. Joseph Upton 7 13:29 9:00
270 537 Jonathan Debruin G.R. South Christian 7 13:30 9:00
271 538 Spencer Taylor Schoolcraft 7 13:31 9:01
272 541 Chase Vanklompenberg Unity Christian 7 13:36 9:04
273 543 Nathaniel Birzer Hillsdale Academy 7 13:38 9:06
274 546 Paden Castle Pinckney Pathfinder 7 13:49 9:13
275 547 Zach White B.C. Lakeview 7 13:51 9:14
276 548 Jaret Burton Pinckney Pathfinder 7 13:51 9:14
277 549 Brandon Casler Allendale 7 13:55 9:17
278 551 Alex Fitzsimons Schoolcraft 7 13:57 9:18
279 552 Jake Berglund Portage North 7 14:00 9:20
280 553 Austin Mitchell B.C. Lakeview 7 14:02 9:22
281 554 Ricky Fonseca Northwest 7 14:03 9:22
282 556 Derrick Spoelhof Holland Christian 7 14:05 9:23
283 557 Zach Newhouse Northwest 7 14:11 9:27
284 558 Caleb Doseck Richland Gull Lake 7 14:15 9:30
285 559 Jack Rogers Portage Central 7 14:19 9:33
286 560 Kurdt Phillips Duncan Lake 7 14:21 9:34
287 561 Nikolia Murphy Duncan Lake 7 14:25 9:37
288 563 Jack Filbrandt Baseline 7 14:26 9:37
289 564 John Seymour Wayland Union 7 14:37 9:45
290 565 William Cober Vicksburg 7 14:40 9:47
291 566 Garrett Brewington Vicksburg 7 14:42 9:48
292 567 Zac Devries G.R. South Christian 7 14:43 9:49
293 570 Alexander Lipski Pinckney Pathfinder 7 15:01 10:01
294 571 Morgan Scott Schoolcraft 7 15:03 10:02
295 572 Caleb Kahila Centreville 7 15:08 10:05
296 573 Grayson Kanis Holland Christian 7 15:14 10:10
297 575 Phillip Dasilva Duncan Lake 7 15:23 10:16
298 576 Nick Spence Vicksburg 7 15:38 10:25
299 577 Scott Gilbert Vicksburg 7 15:48 10:32
300 580 Daniel Wihitcomb Kalamazoo Linden 7 16:00 10:40
301 581 Casey Grace Vicksburg 7 16:01 10:41
302 582 Nick Peninger Mattawan 7 16:35 11:03
303 583 Luke Devries G.R. South Christian 7 17:01 11:21
304 584 Gewriel Danini Grandville 7 19:13 12:49
8TH GRADE ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Buddy Brosky St Clair 8 8:09 5:26
2 2 Matt Smith Grandville 8 8:13 5:29
3 3 Zac Benham North Muskegon 8 8:21 5:34
4 4 Brock Eves Hillsdale 8 8:29 5:39
5 5 Logan Kleam Brownstown Woodhaven 8 8:32 5:42
6 7 Joey Deluna West Noble 8 8:40 5:47
7 8 Alberto Bonilla West Noble 8 8:41 5:47
8 9 Nicholas King Mattawan 8 8:44 5:49
9 10 Chris Oates Chippewa Hills 8 8:47 5:51
10 11 John McCord Ionia 8 8:50 5:53
11 12 Harry Chambers Otter Creek 8 8:50 5:54
12 13 Jordan Anderson Bear Lake 8 8:54 5:56
13 14 Dru Keith Otter Creek 8 8:55 5:57
14 15 Kyle Coulter Bath 8 8:56 5:57
15 16 Joe Barrientos West Noble 8 8:56 5:57
16 17 Robert Payne Grandville 8 8:59 6:00
17 19 Michael Bulinsky Bear Lake 8 9:02 6:01
18 20 John Vandenheuval Grand Rapids Christi 8 9:02 6:01
19 21 Salvador Campos West Noble 8 9:04 6:03
20 22 Alex Deluna West Noble 8 9:04 6:03
21 23 Matthew Hargrove Saline 8 9:04 6:03
22 24 William Chown Traverse City East 8 9:05 6:04
23 25 Brendan Daly Watervliet 8 9:06 6:04
24 26 Alex Everts Traverse City East 8 9:07 6:05
25 27 Joe Gullet Grandville 8 9:07 6:05
26 28 Jack Neeley Northern Hills 8 9:07 6:05
27 29 Matthew Ring Schoolcraft 8 9:09 6:06
28 30 Alex Nevin Dexter Mill Creek 8 9:09 6:06
29 31 Brian Blakenship Saline 8 9:11 6:07
30 32 Mitchel Coon B.C. Harper Creek 8 9:12 6:08
31 34 Austin Wicker Pinckney Pathfinder 8 9:13 6:09
32 35 Chad Corfixen Grandville 8 9:13 6:09
33 36 Jimmy Vanderbosch Traverse City East 8 9:14 6:09
34 37 Glen Luckhardt Saline 8 9:14 6:10
35 38 Brandon Vanosten B.C. Lakeview 8 9:15 6:10
36 40 Nick Hirschenberger Traverse City West 8 9:15 6:10
37 42 Andrew Shaw Portage North 8 9:16 6:11
38 44 Noah Weigle Grandville 8 9:18 6:12
39 45 Andrew Koning Grand Rapids Christi 8 9:18 6:12
40 46 Joe Hughes Traverse City West 8 9:19 6:13
41 47 Will Rittenhouse Saline 8 9:19 6:13
42 48 Josiah Davis Saline 8 9:19 6:13
43 51 Ricardo Pizana West Noble 8 9:20 6:13
44 52 Nathan Legault Northern Hills 8 9:20 6:13
45 53 Brenden Streelmen Byron Center West 8 9:20 6:14
46 54 Tony Cornejo Ionia 8 9:21 6:14
47 57 Sean Crowley Saline 8 9:23 6:15
48 58 Chris Tyson Kalamazoo Linden 8 9:23 6:15
49 59 Will Berglund Grand Rapids Christi 8 9:23 6:16
50 60 Daniel Pfahler St. Joseph Upton 8 9:24 6:16
51 62 Finn Johnson Kalamazoo Linden 8 9:26 6:17
52 64 Thomas Breazeale Grandville 8 9:26 6:18
53 66 Kyle Hamilton Pinckney Pathfinder 8 9:30 6:20
54 67 Randy Pienta Bear Lake 8 9:30 6:20
55 68 Jorge Reyes West Noble 8 9:31 6:21
56 71 Matthew Kikkert G.R. South Christian 8 9:32 6:22
57 72 Patrick Fischer St. Joseph Upton 8 9:33 6:22
58 73 Matthew Ruge Richland Gull Lake 8 9:34 6:23
59 74 Jake Van Ess Ionia 8 9:35 6:23
60 75 Reese Jones Watervliet 8 9:35 6:24
61 77 Dakota Laurenty Dansville 8 9:38 6:25
62 78 Jessi Lavalley Wayland Union 8 9:38 6:26
63 79 Gregory Lingle Temperance Bedford 8 9:39 6:26
64 80 Jake Randall Grandville 8 9:39 6:26
65 83 Jonathan Esqueda West Noble 8 9:41 6:27
66 87 Shayden Fisher Grandville 8 9:42 6:28
67 90 Elliott Lipe Bath 8 9:44 6:30
68 91 Tyler Laninga G.R. South Christian 8 9:45 6:30
69 92 Noah Bylski Pinckney Pathfinder 8 9:46 6:31
70 95 Cody Jakiel Duncan Lake 8 9:47 6:32
71 96 Jason Gilder G.R. South Christian 8 9:48 6:32
72 97 Cole Verrett Bear Lake 8 9:48 6:32
73 100 Stevie Kise Saline 8 9:50 6:34
74 101 Owen Glass Wayland Union 8 9:51 6:34
75 105 Ty Luginbuhl Ionia 8 9:52 6:35
76 106 Griffin Beck Dexter Mill Creek 8 9:53 6:35
77 107 Eric Farhadi Duncan Lake 8 9:55 6:37
78 110 Faruq Schieber Kalamazoo Linden 8 9:56 6:37
79 111 Isaiah Lagrand Grand Rapids Christi 8 9:56 6:37
80 112 Braden Shanks B.C. Lakeview 8 9:56 6:38
81 114 Chad Wilson Saline 8 9:57 6:38
82 116 Garit Birchmeier Dexter Mill Creek 8 9:59 6:39
83 117 Foster Hyde Grandville 8 9:59 6:40
84 118 Marshall Lipe Bath 8 10:00 6:40
85 119 Josh Armour Traverse City East 8 10:00 6:40
86 120 Caleb Pilaske Temperance Bedford 8 10:01 6:41
87 121 Sam Westra Portage Central 8 10:02 6:41
88 124 Zach Weckel Berrien Springs 8 10:04 6:43
89 125 Logan Fleisher Duncan Lake 8 10:05 6:43
90 130 David Simonelli Portage Central 8 10:07 6:45
91 131 Maverick Leschack Dexter Mill Creek 8 10:07 6:45
92 132 David Vysotskiy Grandville 8 10:08 6:45
93 137 Geoff Campbell Richland Gull Lake 8 10:10 6:47
94 139 Kyle Ogata Stevensville Lakesho 8 10:11 6:47
95 140 Jeremy Keen Pinckney Pathfinder 8 10:11 6:48
96 144 Tristin Ward Ionia 8 10:13 6:49
97 145 Ryan Vanappledorn Holland Christian 8 10:13 6:49
98 147 Till Longjohn Portage West 8 10:14 6:50
99 150 Matt Felice Ionia 8 10:15 6:50
100 152 Tyler Lewis Vicksburg 8 10:18 6:52
101 154 Matt Montgomery Stevensville Lakesho 8 10:19 6:53
102 155 Austin Salome Comstock Northeast 8 10:19 6:53
103 156 Drew Schafer Portage West 8 10:19 6:53
104 159 Ryan McGinnis Dexter Mill Creek 8 10:20 6:54
105 160 Ben Levander Allendale 8 10:20 6:54
106 164 Maxwell Offerman Maple Street Magnet 8 10:22 6:55
107 165 Alex Herrman Duncan Lake 8 10:22 6:55
108 169 Noah Nugent Bath 8 10:24 6:56
109 173 Connor Harmon Dexter Mill Creek 8 10:28 6:59
110 175 Daniel Herdklotz Berrien Springs 8 10:29 6:59
111 177 Cole Emery Grandville 8 10:29 7:00
112 178 Kellen Rau Grandville 8 10:29 7:00
113 181 John Wendland Stevensville Lakesho 8 10:31 7:01
114 182 Ryan Shaffer Parchment 8 10:31 7:01
115 184 Odessa Britman Parchment 8 10:32 7:01
116 185 Spencer Cripps Vicksburg 8 10:33 7:02
117 186 Codey Clemmens Portage North 8 10:33 7:02
118 187 Tyler White Duncan Lake 8 10:33 7:02
119 189 Adam Messenger Grandville 8 10:34 7:03
120 192 Jose Patlan Lawrence 8 10:35 7:03
121 193 Joe Murphy East Grand Rapids 8 10:35 7:03
122 194 John Brooks B.C. Lakeview 8 10:35 7:03
123 198 Connor Iott Northwest 8 10:37 7:05
124 201 Joshua Brander East Grand Rapids 8 10:38 7:05
125 202 Jeffrey Bos North Muskegon 8 10:38 7:05
126 204 Nathan Nespodzany Mattawan 8 10:39 7:06
127 205 Brad Wynalda Northpoint Christian 8 10:39 7:06
128 209 Matt Strouse Stevensville Lakesho 8 10:40 7:07
129 210 Lucas Bell Dexter Mill Creek 8 10:41 7:08
130 211 Ethan Hunt Bear Lake 8 10:41 7:08
131 213 Alex Hicks Bangor 8 10:42 7:08
132 215 Noah Brower Grandville 8 10:43 7:09
133 216 Perry Carter Wayland Union 8 10:43 7:09
134 218 Davis Devoe Schoolcraft 8 10:44 7:10
135 219 Brenden Smith Temperance Bedford 8 10:45 7:10
136 220 Nick Szymanski Grandville 8 10:46 7:11
137 225 Cole Szunko Traverse City East 8 10:48 7:12
138 226 Nick MacGeorge East Grand Rapids 8 10:48 7:12
139 228 David Sussex Northwest 8 10:48 7:12
140 231 Misha Roeters Northpoint Christian 8 10:50 7:13
141 240 Caleb Muszynski Traverse City East 8 10:55 7:17
142 244 Conner Durow North Muskegon 8 10:55 7:17
143 247 Brandon Hovinga Duncan Lake 8 10:57 7:18
144 250 Casey Murphy Dansville 8 10:57 7:18
145 253 Jacob Houck Pinckney Pathfinder 8 10:59 7:19
146 254 Brandon Byington Calvin Christian 8 10:59 7:20
147 260 Zach Barnes Dexter Mill Creek 8 11:02 7:21
148 267 Tommy Zinser East Grand Rapids 8 11:06 7:24
149 269 Casey Klimkiewicz Watervliet 8 11:06 7:24
150 273 Jaiden Harris Portage Central 8 11:08 7:25
151 274 Kyle Paran Mattawan 8 11:09 7:26
152 275 Riley Waterman Schoolcraft 8 11:09 7:26
153 276 Ben Gunnett Wayland Union 8 11:09 7:26
154 277 Jacob Bol Holland Christian 8 11:09 7:26
155 280 Zach Puorro Centreville 8 11:13 7:29
156 284 Ryan Reisbig Ionia 8 11:14 7:30
157 286 Stoch Tustin Richland Gull Lake 8 11:14 7:30
158 288 Miguel Santos Maple Street Magnet 8 11:15 7:30
159 289 Nathan Werner Grand Ledge Beagle 8 11:15 7:30
160 293 Clayton Conner Hopkins 8 11:16 7:31
161 296 Christian Wines Vicksburg 8 11:17 7:32
162 297 Nathan Couk Vicksburg 8 11:17 7:32
163 299 James Daniels East Grand Rapids 8 11:19 7:33
164 301 Chandler Brouwer Allendale 8 11:19 7:33
165 302 Evan Newton Wayland Union 8 11:19 7:33
166 303 Ronnie Raymond Potterville 8 11:20 7:33
167 309 Joe Rambadt Kalamazoo Cougars 8 11:22 7:35
168 311 Tim Vandyke Unity Christian 8 11:22 7:35
169 313 Riley Gore Dexter Mill Creek 8 11:24 7:36
170 314 Joe Shank Kalamazoo Cougars 8 11:24 7:36
171 319 Henry Feikema Holland Christian 8 11:26 7:38
172 326 Joe Flanagan Portage West 8 11:30 7:40
173 327 Malachi Tripaldi B.C. Lakeview 8 11:30 7:40
174 329 Noah Marzke St. Joseph Upton 8 11:32 7:41
175 335 Trevor Casey Grandville 8 11:33 7:42
176 336 Reed Yulisove Dexter Mill Creek 8 11:33 7:42
177 340 Guikema Sam G.R. South Christian 8 11:36 7:44
178 341 Hunter Frazier B.C. Harper Creek 8 11:36 7:44
179 342 Ethan Launstein Dansville 8 11:37 7:45
180 343 Gavin Wilkinson Temperance Bedford 8 11:37 7:45
181 344 Ben Van Zoest Kalamazoo Linden 8 11:38 7:45
182 345 Ben Dehaan Calvin Christian 8 11:38 7:45
183 349 Justin Dickinson Pinckney Pathfinder 8 11:40 7:47
184 351 Marcus Traver Potterville 8 11:41 7:48
185 352 Cameron Keeton B.C. Harper Creek 8 11:42 7:48
186 353 Brendan Palkowski Pinckney Pathfinder 8 11:42 7:48
187 356 Rylee Borrink Duncan Lake 8 11:43 7:49
188 357 Nate Shay Dexter Mill Creek 8 11:43 7:49
189 360 Connor Pascoe B.C. Lakeview 8 11:44 7:49
190 361 Justin Curby Dexter Mill Creek 8 11:44 7:50
191 363 Jeff Marsh Potterville 8 11:45 7:50
192 369 Austin Duncan Northwest 8 11:47 7:51
193 372 Trenton Woodcox Wayland Union 8 11:47 7:52
194 373 Steven Gaston Pinckney Pathfinder 8 11:48 7:52
195 378 Josh Fleisher B.C. Harper Creek 8 11:50 7:53
196 379 Ethan Smith Hopkins 8 11:51 7:54
197 380 Kevin Miller Hopkins 8 11:53 7:55
198 386 Jayden Snyder Northwest 8 11:56 7:57
199 388 Brady O'Dowd Jackson Catholic 8 11:56 7:57
200 390 Christopher Reyes Portage West 8 11:58 7:59
201 391 Jacob Burnett Portage West 8 11:59 7:59
202 393 Tyler Berg Lawton 8 12:00 8:00
203 394 Allen Peng B.C. Lakeview 8 12:00 8:00
204 396 Ben Collins East Grand Rapids 8 12:01 8:01
205 399 Joseph Kochendoerfer Temperance Bedford 8 12:01 8:01
206 400 Seth Farber Allendale 8 12:03 8:02
207 403 Kyle Elderkin East Grand Rapids 8 12:04 8:03
208 412 Jake Belford Pinckney Pathfinder 8 12:09 8:06
209 416 Sam Eppel Holland Christian 8 12:10 8:07
210 417 John Slough Jackson Catholic 8 12:10 8:07
211 419 Brendan Miller Hillsdale Academy 8 12:11 8:07
212 420 Zachary Oswald Allendale 8 12:11 8:08
213 421 Ryan Shulters Pinckney Pathfinder 8 12:12 8:08
214 428 Ben Bell Grand Rapids Christi 8 12:16 8:11
215 429 Charles Cusac Baseline 8 12:16 8:11
216 430 Alex Thomas Pinewood 8 12:17 8:11
217 431 Colin High Maple Street Magnet 8 12:17 8:12
218 432 Nadji Butris Jackson Catholic 8 12:17 8:12
219 435 Sam McArthur Hillsdale Academy 8 12:19 8:13
220 437 Scott Fitzgerald Jackson Catholic 8 12:23 8:15
221 441 Chase Ziegler Portage Central 8 12:24 8:16
222 443 Jonah Jackson Holland Christian 8 12:25 8:17
223 444 Max Poindexter Baseline 8 12:25 8:17
224 445 Julious Lary Pinewood 8 12:25 8:17
225 447 Ian Paul St. Joseph Upton 8 12:26 8:17
226 448 Kyle Woodworth Decatur 8 12:26 8:17
227 450 Lucas Reynolds Jackson Catholic 8 12:27 8:18
228 452 Brendan Shepard Vicksburg 8 12:28 8:19
229 453 Luis Zamarripa West Noble 8 12:29 8:19
230 455 Matt Steger Schoolcraft 8 12:29 8:20
231 460 Joshua Peter Vicksburg 8 12:31 8:21
232 461 Cole Hoard Portage North 8 12:32 8:21
233 462 Brandon Schmidt Allendale 8 12:32 8:21
234 464 William Cadwell Baseline 8 12:32 8:22
235 466 Skylar Beavers Richland Gull Lake 8 12:32 8:22
236 468 Chrisopher Hybels Maple Street Magnet 8 12:36 8:24
237 469 Thomas Walantyn Bangor 8 12:36 8:24
238 472 Bennett Waymann Dexter Mill Creek 8 12:41 8:28
239 474 Justin Sink Vicksburg 8 12:43 8:29
240 476 Alex Broek Unity Christian 8 12:43 8:29
241 477 Galen Parsons Dexter Mill Creek 8 12:44 8:29
242 479 Jack Cooney Traverse City East 8 12:44 8:30
243 480 Jack Bohannon B.C. Harper Creek 8 12:45 8:30
244 483 Conor Jenkins East Grand Rapids 8 12:45 8:30
245 484 Alex West Dexter Mill Creek 8 12:50 8:33
246 488 Tyler Applegren Parchment 8 12:53 8:35
247 490 Ian Jenkins East Grand Rapids 8 12:53 8:36
248 494 Trevor Fink Bear Lake 8 12:56 8:37
249 495 Ben Isaacson B.C. Harper Creek 8 12:56 8:37
250 496 Reilly Means B.C. Harper Creek 8 12:56 8:38
251 499 Brandon Gore Temperance Bedford 8 12:59 8:39
252 500 Paul Marsh Richland Gull Lake 8 12:59 8:40
253 501 Chris Seidleck Dexter Mill Creek 8 13:00 8:40
254 509 Max Bremer East Grand Rapids 8 13:06 8:44
255 514 Luca Dossena Hackett Catholic Cen 8 13:09 8:46
256 515 Mitchell Swanson Pinckney Pathfinder 8 13:09 8:46
257 517 Nate Timmer Allendale 8 13:10 8:47
258 520 Wyatt Baker Baseline 8 13:13 8:49
259 522 Kenny Williams Hopkins 8 13:15 8:50
260 526 Tyler Vincent Kent City 8 13:18 8:52
261 528 Andrew Baker Grandville 8 13:20 8:54
262 530 Alex Overholser Baseline 8 13:24 8:56
263 532 Zander Hommerding B.C. Lakeview 8 13:26 8:57
264 535 Corey Kroll Grandville 8 13:28 8:59
265 539 Douglas York Jackson Catholic 8 13:34 9:03
266 540 Masyn Cage B.C. Lakeview 8 13:35 9:03
267 542 Casey Walantyn Bangor 8 13:36 9:04
268 544 Isaac Fiser Northwest 8 13:45 9:10
269 545 Brett Ermer Unity Christian 8 13:48 9:12
270 550 Noah Johnson Howardsville Christi 8 13:57 9:18
271 555 Zackary Triplett Parchment 8 14:04 9:23
272 562 Ben Provancher Portage Central 8 14:25 9:37
273 568 Jason West Portage Central 8 14:44 9:50
274 569 Manthan Patel B.C. Lakeview 8 14:53 9:56
275 574 Austin Gippert Mattawan 8 15:15 10:10
276 578 Sean Seidleck Dexter Mill Creek 8 15:53 10:36
277 579 Ray Malik Pinewood 8 15:56 10:37
6TH GRADE - GIRLS
Place No. Name S School Gr Time
===== ===== ====================== = ==================== == =======
1 5678 Hannah Todd F Chippewa Hills 6 9:53.9
2 7279 Sielle Kearney F Traverse City East 6 10:08.0
3 6611 Claire Loebker F Otter Creek 6 10:08.1
4 7172 Anna Fischer F St. Joseph Upton 6 10:17.0
5 7182 Paige Newton F St. Joseph Upton 6 10:20.0
6 7265 Paige Carrigan F Traverse City East 6 10:25.9
7 5768 Veronica Bell F Decatur 6 10:27.8
8 7482 Adriana Belmares F West Noble 6 10:33.0
9 6831 Jessica Zesiger F Portage Central 6 10:33.2
10 7181 Kaitlin Newton F St. Joseph Upton 6 10:37.8
11 5727 Samantha Saenz F Concord 6 10:40.9
12 6381 Alissa Waite F Lawton 6 10:49.5
13 5980 Michelle Ferdinands F Grand Rapids Christi 6 10:55.4
14 7067 Margy Hunter F Saline 6 10:56.2
15 6439 Samantha King F Mattawan 6 10:57.7
16 7288 Hayley Scollard F Traverse City East 6 10:58.0
17 5718 Carolann Brigham F Concord 6 10:58.1
18 6447 Aubrey Nespodzany F Mattawan 6 10:58.3
19 7139 Paige Hadley F Schoolcraft 6 10:59.1
20 7171 Zenah Farhan F St. Joseph Upton 6 10:59.8
21 5680 Robyn Wood F Chippewa Hills 6 10:59.9
22 6784 Mackenzie Babb F Portage Central 6 11:02.7
23 6804 Leigha Marzette F Portage Central 6 11:03.2
24 6343 Caity Swanson F Kent City 6 11:03.5
25 5518 Veronica Azar F Bath 6 11:11.1
26 7079 Abigail Wilson F Saline 6 11:12.0
27 5672 McKenna Purdy F Chippewa Hills 6 11:12.2
28 7262 Chloe Beyer F Traverse City East 6 11:18.6
29 6617 Kaitlin Rooksberry F Otter Creek 6 11:18.7
30 6818 Maddie Pluta F Portage Central 6 11:21.8
31 7016 Eden Wild F Richland Gull Lake 6 11:25.0
32 5662 Payton Ethridge F Chippewa Hills 6 11:25.8
33 6830 Mara Wilder F Portage Central 6 11:29.1
34 5716 Carrie Beilfuss F Concord 6 11:30.4
35 6623 Madison Unger F Otter Creek 6 11:31.0
36 6619 Anna Sumansky F Otter Creek 6 11:31.1
37 6613 Sydney Miller F Otter Creek 6 11:32.2
38 6682 Lauren Kelly F Pinckney Pathfinder 6 11:32.6
39 6459 Kayla Webster F Mattawan 6 11:35.7
40 6110 Mikayla Kindler F Hackett Catholic Cen 6 11:36.4
41 7065 Amanda Fox F Saline 6 11:36.7
42 6822 Jessica Roth F Portage Central 6 11:38.5
43 5403 Kalista Hubbart F B.C. Lakeview 6 11:39.3
44 6010 Abby Weaver F Grand Rapids Christi 6 11:42.4
45 7433 Alyssa Hobson F Watervliet 6 11:45.7
46 7523 Alex Moseley F Crossroads M.S. 6 11:46.4
47 6805 Kayla Mattieu F Portage Central 6 11:47.1
48 5488 Anna Nichols F Baseline 6 11:47.2
49 5495 Regan Slone F Baseline 6 11:47.7
50 6305 Taylor Jansheski F Kalamazoo Linden 6 11:49.6
51 6445 Hanah Miller F Mattawan 6 11:50.5
52 7063 Maggie Finn F Saline 6 11:51.5
53 7219 Mary Ollis F Stevensville Lakesho 6 11:53.2
54 7057 Lauren Charney F Saline 6 11:53.5
55 5523 Krystal Dugan F Bath 6 11:56.1
56 5730 Camryn Ward F Concord 6 11:56.9
57 6624 Jerilynn Urton F Otter Creek 6 11:57.0
58 7263 Nora Blanchard F Traverse City East 6 11:58.7
59 5352 Emma Berning F B.C. Harper Creek 6 11:59.8
60 6104 Gracie Brennan F Hackett Catholic Cen 6 12:00.1
61 6288 Emma Engle F Kalamazoo Cougars 6 12:00.4
62 7298 Baille Zipser F Traverse City East 6 12:00.5
63 5842 Katelyn Erskine F Duncan Lake 6 12:00.7
64 6794 Ellie Hamilton F Portage Central 6 12:01.5
65 7218 Emily Ogata F Stevensville Lakesho 6 12:01.5
66 5655 Annika Shoemaker F Capital Homeschool 6 12:01.6
67 6997 Isabel Goldenson F Richland Gull Lake 6 12:02.2
68 5409 Lauren Long F B.C. Lakeview 6 12:02.3
69 6626 Britini Vanvolkenburg F Otter Creek 6 12:05.0
70 5674 Kaitlyn Schwaller F Chippewa Hills 6 12:05.7
71 5358 Alexis Marx F B.C. Harper Creek 6 12:07.1
72 6378 Lauren Singleton F Lawton 6 12:07.6
73 5660 Jessica Bonner F Chippewa Hills 6 12:08.7
74 5579 Sacha Polishchuck F Berrien Springs 6 12:10.9
75 6375 Alexia Nickerant F Lawton 6 12:10.9
76 6333 Rachel Gubala F Kent City 6 12:13.0
77 6337 Ryan Kik F Kent City 6 12:13.3
78 6917 Anna Mayoras F Portage West 6 12:13.5
79 5525 Stephanie Labioda F Bath 6 12:14.6
80 5366 Emily Sullins F B.C. Harper Creek 6 12:16.2
81 6653 Olivia Novak F Parchment 6 12:17.3
82 6872 Jessica Begeman F Portage North 6 12:19.5
83 6919 Taryn Ortiz F Portage West 6 12:21.2
84 7116 Paisley Sipes F Saugatuck 6 12:22.3
85 6813 Eva Patnoude F Portage Central 6 12:22.9
86 5664 Madi Gard F Chippewa Hills 6 12:23.5
87 5665 Rhianna Haynes F Chippewa Hills 6 12:23.9
88 5981 Claire Golder F Grand Rapids Christi 6 12:25.5
89 6650 Lauren Heaney F Parchment 6 12:26.5
90 5571 Kaycee Clough F Berrien Springs 6 12:26.6
91 7007 Syden Rotigal-Finegan F Richland Gull Lake 6 12:26.9
92 5324 Stephanie Suits F Allendale 6 12:27.9
93 5570 Alyson Bixby F Berrien Springs 6 12:28.0
94 5316 Erin Maness F Allendale 6 12:28.5
95 6456 Desiree Vergara F Mattawan 6 12:28.7
96 6932 Maddie Wojcik F Portage West 6 12:29.1
97 5972 Meridith Borst F Grand Rapids Christi 6 12:29.2
98 5857 Sidney Schering F Duncan Lake 6 12:29.2
99 6164 Hailey Burch F Hopkins 6 12:29.3
100 7380 Elizabeth Barwegan F Vicksburg 6 12:31.3
101 5668 Alyssa Oates F Chippewa Hills 6 12:31.8
102 5497 Savannah Ward F Baseline 6 12:33.0
103 7011 Kaitlyn Stricker F Richland Gull Lake 6 12:33.5
104 6674 Hannah Graham F Pinckney Pathfinder 6 12:33.7
105 6359 Stephanie Schuman F Lawrence 6 12:35.3
106 6907 Alena Gleason F Portage West 6 12:35.8
107 5861 Kaitlyn Verbrugge F Duncan Lake 6 12:37.1
108 7385 Lydia Dorscht F Vicksburg 6 12:40.9
109 6678 Allie Hartstang F Pinckney Pathfinder 6 12:41.5
110 5357 Molli Denney F B.C. Harper Creek 6 12:41.9
111 6807 Kelsey McGowan F Portage Central 6 12:43.5
112 7062 Emily Finkbeiner F Saline 6 12:44.0
113 6801 Mikayla Larson F Portage Central 6 12:44.1
114 6994 Hunter Doseck F Richland Gull Lake 6 12:44.4
115 7066 Fay Hargrove F Saline 6 12:44.6
116 7076 Averi Strok F Saline 6 12:45.5
117 7221 Renee Veldman F Stevensville Lakesho 6 12:45.7
118 6291 Nora Shank F Kalamazoo Cougars 6 12:46.4
119 5931 Rebecca Vanderkooi F G.R. South Christian 6 12:47.2
120 7008 Madison Salvato F Richland Gull Lake 6 12:47.5
121 5494 Emma Simon F Baseline 6 12:47.6
122 7212 Lydia Aungst F Stevensville Lakesho 6 12:48.7
123 6987 Jade Bronw F Richland Gull Lake 6 12:49.6
124 6007 Maria Schoon F Grand Rapids Christi 6 12:50.7
125 5417 Kaitlyn Rose F B.C. Lakeview 6 12:51.3
126 6922 Nedinia Riley F Portage West 6 12:51.4
127 5361 Katelynn Patterson F B.C. Harper Creek 6 12:52.8
128 6897 Mackenzie Brey F Portage West 6 12:53.5
129 7525 Amber Poortvliet F Crossroads M.S. 6 12:54.3
130 6436 Abigail Handley F Mattawan 6 12:55.7
131 6896 Maggie Block F Portage West 6 12:56.2
132 7495 Yasmin Xique F West Noble 6 12:56.9
133 5671 Gabrielle Purdy F Chippewa Hills 6 13:00.1
134 5975 Maddie Buitendorp F Grand Rapids Christi 6 13:00.5
135 5677 Katelyn Stuart F Chippewa Hills 6 13:01.0
136 6704 Ashley Wilson F Pinckney Pathfinder 6 13:01.0
137 6903 Carisa Chen F Portage West 6 13:01.4
138 5485 Laila Klavins F Baseline 6 13:02.7
139 7060 Allison Elms F Saline 6 13:03.2
140 7524 Katie Myers F Crossroads M.S. 6 13:04.2
141 5400 Dakota Faulkner F B.C. Lakeview 6 13:05.6
142 7012 Reagan Tustin F Richland Gull Lake 6 13:06.2
143 6912 Emma Kite F Portage West 6 13:07.4
144 6341 Sarah Sizemore F Kent City 6 13:08.4
145 6651 Cassidy Miller F Parchment 6 13:08.9
146 6989 Anastasia Chubb F Richland Gull Lake 6 13:10.5
147 5427 Raquel Wilson F B.C. Lakeview 6 13:12.6
148 6667 Veronica Coke F Pinckney Pathfinder 6 13:14.3
149 6458 Rachel Weathers F Mattawan 6 13:16.1
150 6584 Sydney Boulter F Northwest 6 13:16.9
151 6931 Isabella Wilson F Portage West 6 13:19.4
152 5721 Makenzie Collier F Concord 6 13:20.4
153 5496 Sydney Todd F Baseline 6 13:22.6
154 5307 Madalynn Dekryger F Allendale 6 13:23.5
155 7017 Rachel Wolf F Richland Gull Lake 6 13:25.3
156 5323 Sevia Suits F Allendale 6 13:27.4
157 6449 Bridget Owens F Mattawan 6 13:27.9
158 6916 Abby Main F Portage West 6 13:31.3
159 6933 Andrea Ziemkowski F Portage West 6 13:32.2
160 7296 Caylee White F Traverse City East 6 13:32.7
161 6681 Gillian Jones F Pinckney Pathfinder 6 13:34.1
162 6434 Madeline Goodwill F Mattawan 6 13:35.2
163 5978 Emma Cole F Grand Rapids Christi 6 13:35.4
164 6823 Sydney Schabes F Portage Central 6 13:36.5
165 5302 Morgan Avink F Allendale 6 13:36.7
166 5992 Julia Krosschell F Grand Rapids Christi 6 13:37.2
167 6448 Reilly Noble F Mattawan 6 13:38.3
168 6399 Bria Gibson F Maple Street Magnet 6 13:39.7
169 7289 Natalie Simmons F Traverse City East 6 13:42.0
170 5312 Marissa Hildreth F Allendale 6 13:46.8
171 6899 Olivia Brunner F Portage West 6 13:47.1
172 5408 Haley Kilgore F B.C. Lakeview 6 13:47.9
173 6793 Abby Ford F Portage Central 6 13:48.5
174 5977 Anna Cole F Grand Rapids Christi 6 13:49.2
175 7074 Cerys Rogers F Saline 6 13:51.6
176 5639 Kate Dekryger F Calvin Christian 6 13:52.0
177 6429 Claire Christensen F Mattawan 6 13:52.9
178 6810 Meg Niedzwiecki F Portage Central 6 13:54.2
179 5362 Kelsea Popps F B.C. Harper Creek 6 13:55.8
180 6455 Zoie Vanderbush F Mattawan 6 13:56.4
181 5478 Allison Cadwell F Baseline 6 13:58.1
182 6962 Payton Geisenhaver F Potterville 6 13:58.5
183 7073 Samantha Rickert F Saline 6 13:58.7
184 7489 Abaranda Pizana F West Noble 6 14:04.7
185 5983 Elise Hoffman F Grand Rapids Christi 6 14:08.2
186 5370 Payton Wheeler F B.C. Harper Creek 6 14:10.7
187 6692 Haley Shockey F Pinckney Pathfinder 6 14:19.9
188 6167 Sammy Gould F Hopkins 6 14:20.9
189 7175 Yeager Kaelyn F St. Joseph Upton 6 14:21.5
190 5464 Jamie Allen F Bangor 6 14:22.7
191 6966 Gabby Pardue F Potterville 6 14:28.2
192 6920 Bella Pedraza F Portage West 6 14:29.7
193 6664 Greta Burton F Pinckney Pathfinder 6 14:31.4
194 6649 Maci Eldridge F Parchment 6 14:32.6
195 5318 Grace McIntry F Allendale 6 14:32.8
196 7381 Sophie Breitenbach F Vicksburg 6 14:35.0
197 6986 Kayla Beherns F Richland Gull Lake 6 14:36.8
198 7386 Carolina Gonzalez F Vicksburg 6 14:37.3
199 5973 Gabrielle Brainard F Grand Rapids Christi 6 14:39.0
200 5364 Kalli Sackrider F B.C. Harper Creek 6 14:39.1
201 7177 Yacobozzi Lauren F St. Joseph Upton 6 14:39.8
202 5401 Lindsey Fisk F B.C. Lakeview 6 14:42.3
203 6914 Megan Lawrence F Portage West 6 14:43.4
204 6287 Bethany Bult F Kalamazoo Cougars 6 14:44.9
205 7267 Natalia Chela F Traverse City East 6 14:47.9
206 5397 Angel English F B.C. Lakeview 6 14:49.1
207 7068 Allison Livesey F Saline 6 14:50.5
208 6208 Olyvia Johnson F Howardsville Christi 6 14:50.8
209 5542 Zoe Morley F Bear Lake 6 14:57.0
210 6913 Leah Krompecher F Portage West 6 14:58.1
211 6828 Alayne West F Portage Central 6 15:00.6
212 7259 Grace Argyle F Traverse City East 6 15:01.0
213 6816 Bailey Pickrell F Portage Central 6 15:01.0
214 6821 Jacquelyn Roth F Portage Central 6 15:01.4
215 6671 Morgan Elliott F Pinckney Pathfinder 6 15:02.4
216 6906 Lexi Gavlas F Portage West 6 15:07.8
217 5854 McKenna Raaymakers F Duncan Lake 6 15:10.5
218 6307 Kennedy Kubiak F Kalamazoo Linden 6 15:11.3
219 6173 Reagan Kraft F Hopkins 6 15:12.7
220 5692 Cora Chandler F Comstock Northeast 6 15:14.6
221 5419 Adi Sadeh F B.C. Lakeview 6 15:18.2
222 7283 Amanda Neal F Traverse City East 6 15:19.4
223 7001 Sarah Jones F Richland Gull Lake 6 15:19.5
224 5517 Emma Arnold F Bath 6 15:20.6
225 7009 Pelyhes Sarah F Richland Gull Lake 6 15:21.9
226 5993 Stillita Kuyper F Grand Rapids Christi 6 15:25.0
227 6998 Marya Grubb F Richland Gull Lake 6 15:27.2
228 7396 Therese Thamann F Vicksburg 6 15:35.3
229 6432 Alysia Garcia F Mattawan 6 15:41.2
230 6358 Aubrey Payment F Lawrence 6 15:42.2
231 6402 Kennedy Rabb F Maple Street Magnet 6 15:46.1
232 6677 Lauren Hackett F Pinckney Pathfinder 6 15:47.1
233 7003 Tiana Michalek F Richland Gull Lake 6 15:49.2
234 6182 Courtney Torelli F Hopkins 6 15:55.6
235 6926 Erin Sexsmith F Portage West 6 15:57.9
236 6792 Charlie Finstrom F Portage Central 6 15:59.4
237 7140 Celine McCausland F Schoolcraft 6 15:59.5
238 5411 Makayla Miller F B.C. Lakeview 6 16:05.6
239 6910 Morghan Hoose F Portage West 6 16:06.0
240 6803 Madison Lovelle F Portage Central 6 16:11.5
241 6967 Courtney Peterson F Potterville 6 16:19.3
242 7180 Chiara McCauley F St. Joseph Upton 6 16:21.7
243 6302 Arica Freeman F Kalamazoo Linden 6 16:32.6
244 7018 Teel Zoey F Richland Gull Lake 6 16:39.4
245 7373 Ashley Nielson F Valleywood 6 16:42.2
246 6286 Carolena Brockway F Kalamazoo Cougars 6 16:47.3
247 6877 Lindsey Kulpa F Portage North 6 16:55.0
248 6904 Sunny Evans F Portage West 6 17:01.1
249 6988 Tova Carter F Richland Gull Lake 6 17:02.4
250 5415 Megan Rennaker F B.C. Lakeview 6 17:04.5
251 7487 Selena Fasnaugh F West Noble 6 17:05.5
252 5747 Erika Heinze F Crestwood 6 17:07.7
253 5420 Gabby Salinas F B.C. Lakeview 6 17:10.1
254 5750 Annissa Kebede F Crestwood 6 17:14.4
255 5745 Aja Adams F Crestwood 6 17:52.8
256 6176 Tegan McNees F Hopkins 6 18:01.8
257 6928 Allison Sturgeon F Portage West 6 18:09.0
258 6179 Caitlin Rodanhisler F Hopkins 6 18:11.5
259 7382 Taylor Burson F Vicksburg 6 18:12.8
260 6785 Jordyn Barnes F Portage Central 6 18:34.8
261 6900 Emliy Burnett F Portage West 6 18:44.7
262 5856 Sydney Ruthvan F Duncan Lake 6 18:47.7
263 7375 Alina White F Valleywood 6 20:21.4
264 6695 Sue Smith F Pinckney Pathfinder 6 20:35.3
2011 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2011
TEAM RESULTS - 6TH GRADE - GIRLS
1. 89 TRAVERSE CITY EAST ( 10:58 54:50 1:51)
=======================================
1 2 Sielle Kearney Traverse City East 6 10:08
2 6 Paige Carrigan Traverse City East 6 10:26
3 13 Hayley Scollard Traverse City East 6 10:58
4 22 Chloe Beyer Traverse City East 6 11:19
5 46 Nora Blanchard Traverse City East 6 11:59
6 ( 48) Baille Zipser Traverse City East 6 12:01
7 (103) Caylee White Traverse City East 6 13:33
2. 95 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 11:07 55:33 0:56)
=======================================
1 7 Jessica Zesiger Portage Central 6 10:34
2 18 Mackenzie Babb Portage Central 6 11:03
3 19 Leigha Marzette Portage Central 6 11:04
4 24 Maddie Pluta Portage Central 6 11:22
5 27 Mara Wilder Portage Central 6 11:30
6 ( 35) Jessica Roth Portage Central 6 11:39
7 ( 38) Kayla Mattieu Portage Central 6 11:48
3. 116 OTTER CREEK ( 11:13 56:04 1:24)
=======================================
1 3 Claire Loebker Otter Creek 6 10:09
2 23 Kaitlin Rooksberry Otter Creek 6 11:19
3 29 Madison Unger Otter Creek 6 11:31
4 30 Anna Sumansky Otter Creek 6 11:32
5 31 Sydney Miller Otter Creek 6 11:33
6 ( 45) Jerilynn Urton Otter Creek 6 11:57
7 ( 52) Britini Vanvolkenburg Otter Creek 6 12:05
4. 118 CHIPPEWA HILLS ( 11:08 55:39 2:12)
=======================================
1 1 Hannah Todd Chippewa Hills 6 9:54
2 17 Robyn Wood Chippewa Hills 6 11:00
3 21 McKenna Purdy Chippewa Hills 6 11:13
4 26 Payton Ethridge Chippewa Hills 6 11:26
5 53 Kaitlyn Schwaller Chippewa Hills 6 12:06
6 ( 55) Jessica Bonner Chippewa Hills 6 12:09
7 ( 59) Madi Gard Chippewa Hills 6 12:24
5. 149 ST. JOSEPH UPTON ( 11:20 56:37 4:05)
=======================================
1 4 Anna Fischer St. Joseph Upton 6 10:17
2 5 Paige Newton St. Joseph Upton 6 10:20
3 8 Kaitlin Newton St. Joseph Upton 6 10:38
4 16 Zenah Farhan St. Joseph Upton 6 11:00
5 116 Yeager Kaelyn St. Joseph Upton 6 14:22
6 (119) Yacobozzi Lauren St. Joseph Upton 6 14:40
7 (124) Chiara McCauley St. Joseph Upton 6 16:22
6. 150 SALINE ( 11:31 57:32 0:57)
=======================================
1 11 Margy Hunter Saline 6 10:57
2 20 Abigail Wilson Saline 6 11:12
3 34 Amanda Fox Saline 6 11:37
4 42 Maggie Finn Saline 6 11:52
5 43 Lauren Charney Saline 6 11:54
6 ( 79) Emily Finkbeiner Saline 6 12:44
7 ( 81) Fay Hargrove Saline 6 12:45
7. 165 MATTAWAN ( 11:35 57:53 1:31)
=======================================
1 12 Samantha King Mattawan 6 10:58
2 15 Aubrey Nespodzany Mattawan 6 10:59
3 33 Kayla Webster Mattawan 6 11:36
4 41 Hanah Miller Mattawan 6 11:51
5 64 Desiree Vergara Mattawan 6 12:29
6 ( 90) Abigail Handley Mattawan 6 12:56
7 ( 98) Rachel Weathers Mattawan 6 13:17
8. 194 CONCORD ( 11:42 58:29 2:40)
=======================================
1 9 Samantha Saenz Concord 6 10:41
2 14 Carolann Brigham Concord 6 10:59
3 28 Carrie Beilfuss Concord 6 11:31
4 44 Camryn Ward Concord 6 11:57
5 99 Makenzie Collier Concord 6 13:21
6 (108) Rebecca Otmanowski Concord 8 13:43
9. 258 GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN ( 12:06 1:00:26 1:55)
=======================================
1 10 Michelle Ferdinands Grand Rapids Christian 6 10:56
2 37 Abby Weaver Grand Rapids Christian 6 11:43
3 60 Claire Golder Grand Rapids Christian 6 12:26
4 66 Meridith Borst Grand Rapids Christian 6 12:30
5 85 Maria Schoon Grand Rapids Christian 6 12:51
6 ( 92) Maddie Buitendorp Grand Rapids Christian 6 13:01
7 (106) Emma Cole Grand Rapids Christian 6 13:36
10. 287 RICHLAND GULL LAKE ( 12:15 1:01:14 1:20)
=======================================
1 25 Eden Wild Richland Gull Lake 6 11:25
2 50 Isabel Goldenson Richland Gull Lake 6 12:03
3 61 Syden Rotigal-Finegan Richland Gull Lake 6 12:27
4 71 Kaitlyn Stricker Richland Gull Lake 6 12:34
5 80 Hunter Doseck Richland Gull Lake 6 12:45
6 ( 82) Madison Salvato Richland Gull Lake 6 12:48
7 ( 84) Jade Bronw Richland Gull Lake 6 12:50
11. 323 B.C. HARPER CREEK ( 12:24 1:02:00 0:53)
=======================================
1 47 Emma Berning B.C. Harper Creek 6 12:00
2 54 Alexis Marx B.C. Harper Creek 6 12:08
3 57 Emily Sullins B.C. Harper Creek 6 12:17
4 77 Molli Denney B.C. Harper Creek 6 12:42
5 88 Katelynn Patterson B.C. Harper Creek 6 12:53
6 (111) Kelsea Popps B.C. Harper Creek 6 13:56
7 (113) Payton Wheeler B.C. Harper Creek 6 14:11
12. 326 BASELINE ( 12:24 1:02:00 1:15)
=======================================
1 39 Anna Nichols Baseline 6 11:48
2 40 Regan Slone Baseline 6 11:48
3 70 Savannah Ward Baseline 6 12:33
4 83 Emma Simon Baseline 6 12:48
5 94 Laila Klavins Baseline 6 13:03
6 (100) Sydney Todd Baseline 6 13:23
7 (112) Allison Cadwell Baseline 6 13:59
13. 339 PORTAGE WEST ( 12:31 1:02:34 0:38)
=======================================
1 56 Anna Mayoras Portage West 6 12:14
2 58 Taryn Ortiz Portage West 6 12:22
3 65 Maddie Wojcik Portage West 6 12:30
4 73 Alena Gleason Portage West 6 12:36
5 87 Nedinia Riley Portage West 6 12:52
6 ( 89) Mackenzie Brey Portage West 6 12:54
7 ( 91) Maggie Block Portage West 6 12:57
14. 346 B.C. LAKEVIEW ( 12:29 1:02:24 1:26)
=======================================
1 36 Kalista Hubbart B.C. Lakeview 6 11:40
2 51 Lauren Long B.C. Lakeview 6 12:03
3 78 McKenna Evans B.C. Lakeview 5 12:43
4 86 Kaitlyn Rose B.C. Lakeview 6 12:52
5 95 Dakota Faulkner B.C. Lakeview 6 13:06
6 ( 96) Raquel Wilson B.C. Lakeview 6 13:13
7 (110) Haley Kilgore B.C. Lakeview 6 13:48
15. 370 PINCKNEY PATHFINDER ( 12:37 1:03:05 1:42)
=======================================
1 32 Lauren Kelly Pinckney Pathfinder 6 11:33
2 72 Hannah Graham Pinckney Pathfinder 6 12:34
3 76 Allie Hartstang Pinckney Pathfinder 6 12:42
4 93 Ashley Wilson Pinckney Pathfinder 6 13:01
5 97 Veronica Coke Pinckney Pathfinder 6 13:15
6 (104) Gillian Jones Pinckney Pathfinder 6 13:35
7 (114) Haley Shockey Pinckney Pathfinder 6 14:20
16. 433 ALLENDALE ( 13:05 1:05:24 1:07)
=======================================
1 62 Stephanie Suits Allendale 6 12:28
2 63 Erin Maness Allendale 6 12:29
3 101 Madalynn Dekryger Allendale 6 13:24
4 102 Sevia Suits Allendale 6 13:28
5 105 Alexis Rieger Allendale 7 13:35
6 (107) Morgan Avink Allendale 6 13:37
7 (109) Marissa Hildreth Allendale 6 13:47
17. 438 DUNCAN LAKE ( 14:14 1:11:08 6:47)
=======================================
1 49 Katelyn Erskine Duncan Lake 6 12:01
2 67 Sidney Schering Duncan Lake 6 12:30
3 74 Kaitlyn Verbrugge Duncan Lake 6 12:38
4 120 McKenna Raaymakers Duncan Lake 6 15:11
5 128 Sydney Ruthvan Duncan Lake 6 18:48
18. 501 VICKSBURG ( 14:01 1:10:02 3:04)
=======================================
1 69 Elizabeth Barwegan Vicksburg 6 12:32
2 75 Lydia Dorscht Vicksburg 6 12:41
3 117 Sophie Breitenbach Vicksburg 6 14:35
4 118 Carolina Gonzalez Vicksburg 6 14:38
5 122 Therese Thamann Vicksburg 6 15:36
6 (127) Taylor Burson Vicksburg 6 18:13
19. 552 HOPKINS ( 15:13 1:16:02 5:32)
=======================================
1 68 Hailey Burch Hopkins 6 12:30
2 115 Sammy Gould Hopkins 6 14:21
3 121 Reagan Kraft Hopkins 6 15:13
4 123 Courtney Torelli Hopkins 6 15:56
5 125 Tegan McNees Hopkins 6 18:02
6 (126) Caitlin Rodanhisler Hopkins 6 18:12
2011 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2011
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - 6TH GRADE - BOYS
Place No. Name S School Gr Time
===== ===== ====================== = ==================== == =======
1 6636 Shawn Hapenny M Otter Creek 6 9:07.7
2 6356 Fraser Wilson M Kent City 6 9:18.3
3 6039 Sam Terpstra M Grand Rapids Christi 6 9:26.7
4 7510 Fernando Luevano M West Noble 6 9:30.0
5 5511 Jackson Schooley M Baseline 6 9:35.4
6 5659 Dallas Mora M Cedar Springs 6 9:41.7
7 6629 Avery Briddick M Otter Creek 6 9:42.2
8 6044 Alec Vanderlugt M Grand Rapids Christi 6 9:49.5
9 6047 Matthew Winkle M Grand Rapids Christi 6 9:53.0
10 6646 Trey Stoner M Otter Creek 6 9:54.5
11 7209 Charlie Schwarting M St. Joseph Upton 6 9:55.4
12 7045 Jd Schroeder M Richland Gull Lake 6 9:56.9
13 5440 Deontay Hinton M B.C. Lakeview 6 10:01.0
14 6319 Cian Johnson M Kalamazoo Linden 6 10:02.8
15 6647 Chris Taylor M Otter Creek 6 10:03.5
16 5436 Joe Glubke M B.C. Lakeview 6 10:04.3
17 7507 Frank Gutierrez M West Noble 6 10:06.5
18 6638 Levi Herb M Otter Creek 6 10:06.8
19 6751 Steven Smith M Pinckney Pathfinder 6 10:08.0
20 6316 Jackson Henning M Kalamazoo Linden 6 10:09.1
21 6117 Evans Brown M Hackett Catholic Cen 6 10:15.0
22 7530 Michael Craig M Hillsdale Academy 6 10:22.5
23 5336 Zach Hamlin M Allendale 6 10:24.1
24 6479 Dominique Maestas M Mattawan 6 10:27.4
25 6633 Chance Cooper M Otter Creek 6 10:28.4
26 6314 Ryan Halloran M Kalamazoo Linden 6 10:29.9
27 5512 Keegan Seifert M Baseline 6 10:30.9
28 6570 Michael Zacker M Northern Hills 6 10:31.8
29 5703 Seth Ansel M Comstock Northeast 6 10:32.2
30 7522 Joel Wilson M Crossroads M.S. 6 10:33.1
31 6474 David Konold M Mattawan 6 10:33.9
32 7149 Nolan Ballard M Schoolcraft 6 10:34.6
33 5385 Tommy Shaw M B.C. Harper Creek 6 10:34.9
34 7046 Tyler Simon M Richland Gull Lake 6 10:40.0
35 6980 Isaiah Stimer M Potterville 6 10:44.8
36 6628 Chandler Atterson M Otter Creek 6 10:45.6
37 6846 Owen Gwyn M Portage Central 6 10:46.4
38 7086 Anthony Dekraker M Saline 6 10:48.0
39 5455 Chase Roebuck M B.C. Lakeview 6 10:51.2
40 5733 Rhys Chamberlain M Concord 6 10:52.2
41 6195 Ethan Nagel M Hopkins 6 10:53.3
42 6041 Luke Uekert M Grand Rapids Christi 6 10:53.6
43 5740 Greg Kettwich M Concord 6 10:54.2
44 6396 James Phelps M Lawton 6 10:58.3
45 6745 Sully Rembert M Pinckney Pathfinder 6 11:02.9
46 6834 Nathaniel Berkley M Portage Central 6 11:03.2
47 5537 Jack Skidmore M Bath 6 11:03.7
48 5739 Tj Kessman M Concord 6 11:03.8
49 6028 Ethan Koning M Grand Rapids Christi 6 11:05.8
50 7225 Ian Beshears M Stevensville Lakesho 6 11:06.1
51 6026 Noah Hoodhood M Grand Rapids Christi 6 11:07.2
52 5876 Mitchell Dejon M Duncan Lake 6 11:09.6
53 7233 Lucas Zielke M Stevensville Lakesho 6 11:10.0
54 6861 Garrett Robinson M Portage Central 6 11:10.6
55 6189 Alex Hazen M Hopkins 6 11:11.5
56 7316 Garrett Jenema M Traverse City East 6 11:11.5
57 6724 Carson Gaden M Pinckney Pathfinder 6 11:11.8
58 6042 Jacob Vandenheuval M Grand Rapids Christi 6 11:12.6
59 7097 Matthew Rock M Saline 6 11:12.9
60 6713 Jared Bylski M Pinckney Pathfinder 6 11:13.4
61 7032 Austin Hostetler M Richland Gull Lake 6 11:13.8
62 7102 Adam Whitton M Saline 6 11:14.0
63 6850 Eli Kilian M Portage Central 6 11:14.7
64 6033 Timothy Nelson M Grand Rapids Christi 6 11:20.5
65 5532 Clayton Dugan M Bath 6 11:26.8
66 6325 Idrees Schieber M Kalamazoo Linden 6 11:27.5
67 5499 Alex Brantley M Baseline 6 11:27.7
68 5339 Keegan Macgeorge M Allendale 6 11:28.8
69 7087 Aidan Delfuoco M Saline 6 11:31.7
70 7312 Keante Grays M Traverse City East 6 11:32.1
71 6954 Nevin Schuring M Portage West 6 11:32.3
72 6655 Joshua Applegren M Parchment 6 11:32.9
73 7204 Rob Kurtz M St. Joseph Upton 6 11:33.1
74 6958 Nick Vanderhoff M Portage West 6 11:36.6
75 6480 Jared Miller M Mattawan 6 11:38.3
76 6955 Ty Siegfried M Portage West 6 11:39.9
77 6580 Sam Soper M Northpoint Christian 6 11:39.9
78 6836 Spencer Brandt M Portage Central 6 11:40.2
79 6488 Brett Ulrich M Mattawan 6 11:41.3
80 7411 Jacob Klimp M Vicksburg 6 11:45.9
81 6392 Adam Holloway M Lawton 6 11:47.0
82 5528 Michael Armistead M Bath 6 11:47.8
83 7026 Parker Feraco M Richland Gull Lake 6 11:49.7
84 6947 Ethan Nilges M Portage West 6 11:50.6
85 7100 Jaron Stacey M Saline 6 11:50.7
86 6467 Carson French M Mattawan 6 11:51.9
87 7154 Collin Hampton M Schoolcraft 6 11:52.3
88 6715 Adam Caplin M Pinckney Pathfinder 6 11:54.3
89 6460 Travis Alley M Mattawan 6 11:55.7
90 5329 Sean Belke M Allendale 6 11:58.0
91 7508 Martin Guzman M West Noble 6 11:59.4
92 6421 Jack Sandstrom M Maple Street Magnet 6 12:08.5
93 6843 Patrick Gehringer M Portage Central 6 12:09.3
94 6196 John Parmenter M Hopkins 6 12:12.6
95 6782 Joshua Williams M Pinewood 6 12:12.7
96 6478 Nicholas Lockhart M Mattawan 6 12:15.9
97 6661 Evan Weessies M Parchment 6 12:16.8
98 6777 Justin Lary M Pinewood 6 12:17.2
99 7403 Colin Eager M Vicksburg 6 12:18.9
100 5504 Andy Klavins M Baseline 6 12:26.1
101 6032 Daniel Lee M Grand Rapids Christi 6 12:26.4
102 6957 Alex Van Staveren M Portage West 6 12:26.6
103 5608 Buddy Eger M Buchanan 6 12:27.3
104 6394 Zach Menck M Lawton 6 12:27.7
105 7305 Martin Chown M Traverse City East 6 12:34.6
106 5475 Quentin Walantyn M Bangor 6 12:35.5
107 5743 James Silbernagel M Concord 6 12:38.2
108 6121 Ryan Takacs M Hackett Catholic Cen 6 12:38.9
109 5757 Will Bulkowski M Crestwood 6 12:40.0
110 7201 Nick Gersonde M St. Joseph Upton 6 12:47.7
111 5611 Kevin Frost M Buchanan 6 12:48.2
112 6594 Tyler Collins M Northwest 6 12:51.5
113 7506 Fabian Gonzalez M West Noble 6 12:52.2
114 5760 Stefan Nicholas M Crestwood 6 12:57.5
115 6744 Christopher Randall M Pinckney Pathfinder 6 12:58.1
116 7409 Luke Hetrick M Vicksburg 6 13:01.1
117 7193 Kai Borah M St. Joseph Upton 6 13:04.8
118 6415 Ian McLeod M Maple Street Magnet 6 13:07.4
119 6726 Alec Gomez M Pinckney Pathfinder 6 13:08.6
120 6389 Micheal Docekal M Lawton 6 13:13.9
121 6736 Zachary Little M Pinckney Pathfinder 6 13:15.2
122 6844 Nathan Ginter M Portage Central 6 13:21.8
123 7021 Adam Busby M Richland Gull Lake 6 13:24.4
124 7422 Andy Zeman M Vicksburg 6 13:26.0
125 6383 Nate Baldwin M Lawton 6 13:26.8
126 7048 Micha Sweezie M Richland Gull Lake 6 13:31.1
127 6198 Sam Robinson M Hopkins 6 13:33.9
128 7044 Garrette Sander M Richland Gull Lake 6 13:34.2
129 7047 Andrew Stark M Richland Gull Lake 6 13:34.3
130 7378 Brandon Johnson M Valleywood 6 13:36.4
131 6202 Dillon Schultz M Hopkins 6 13:36.8
132 6485 Ian Ross M Mattawan 6 13:39.5
133 6978 Ross Schmiedeknecht M Potterville 6 13:39.8
134 7024 Leo Cooper M Richland Gull Lake 6 13:42.0
135 6315 Ethan Haskins M Kalamazoo Linden 6 13:44.2
136 7039 Carson Neff M Richland Gull Lake 6 13:48.9
137 7031 Logan Herrick M Richland Gull Lake 6 13:51.7
138 7418 Holden Stiles M Vicksburg 6 13:52.0
139 6741 Jack Powers M Pinckney Pathfinder 6 13:52.7
140 6838 Keegan Cronin M Portage Central 6 13:54.1
141 6854 Charlie Levy M Portage Central 6 13:57.2
142 5447 Alex Morly M B.C. Lakeview 6 14:15.3
143 6833 Evan Begeman M Portage Central 6 14:22.8
144 6729 Tyler Harwood M Pinckney Pathfinder 6 14:25.0
145 6709 Ryan Booth M Pinckney Pathfinder 6 14:25.3
146 6390 Nick Harper M Lawton 6 14:26.1
147 6411 Theodore Lester M Maple Street Magnet 6 14:34.8
148 6410 Alexander Johnson M Maple Street Magnet 6 14:38.8
149 6600 Connor Girard M Northwest 6 14:40.3
150 6972 Jack Earl M Potterville 6 14:46.2
151 7034 Hunter Macomber M Richland Gull Lake 6 14:59.2
152 5870 Andrew Brown M Duncan Lake 6 15:04.1
153 6398 Chris Williams M Lawton 6 15:18.7
154 6328 Ashton Watkins M Kalamazoo Linden 6 15:22.1
155 6206 Hunter Yetman M Hopkins 6 15:39.6
156 5868 Jason Blunt M Duncan Lake 6 16:28.6
157 6719 Dominick Ciaravino M Pinckney Pathfinder 6 16:45.8
158 6710 Noah Brady M Pinckney Pathfinder 6 16:47.4
159 5737 Noah Hubbard M Concord 6 16:54.6
160 6414 Thomas Mayer M Maple Street Magnet 6 17:19.3
161 6775 Seth Gresley M Pinewood 6 21:07.6
162 6406 William Briggs M Maple Street Magnet 6 21:08.3
2011 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2011
TEAM RESULTS - 6TH GRADE - BOYS
1. 32 OTTER CREEK ( 9:48 48:57 0:59)
=======================================
1 1 Shawn Hapenny Otter Creek 6 9:08
2 3 Avery Briddick Otter Creek 6 9:43
3 6 Trey Stoner Otter Creek 6 9:55
4 10 Chris Taylor Otter Creek 6 10:04
5 12 Levi Herb Otter Creek 6 10:07
6 ( 16) Chance Cooper Otter Creek 6 10:29
7 ( 20) Chandler Atterson Otter Creek 6 10:46
2. 69 GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN ( 10:14 51:10 1:39)
=======================================
1 2 Sam Terpstra Grand Rapids Christian 6 9:27
2 4 Alec Vanderlugt Grand Rapids Christian 6 9:50
3 5 Matthew Winkle Grand Rapids Christian 6 9:53
4 26 Luke Uekert Grand Rapids Christian 6 10:54
5 32 Ethan Koning Grand Rapids Christian 6 11:06
6 ( 33) Noah Hoodhood Grand Rapids Christian 6 11:08
7 ( 37) Jacob Vandenheuval Grand Rapids Christian 6 11:13
3. 160 B.C. LAKEVIEW ( 11:03 55:13 2:24)
=======================================
1 8 Deontay Hinton B.C. Lakeview 6 10:01
2 11 Joe Glubke B.C. Lakeview 6 10:05
3 23 Chase Roebuck B.C. Lakeview 6 10:52
4 53 Alec Parr B.C. Lakeview 7 11:50
5 65 Christian Gould B.C. Lakeview 1 12:25
6 ( 85) Alex Morly B.C. Lakeview 6 14:16
4. 166 KALAMAZOO LINDEN ( 11:12 55:56 3:42)
=======================================
1 9 Cian Johnson Kalamazoo Linden 6 10:03
2 14 Jackson Henning Kalamazoo Linden 6 10:10
3 17 Ryan Halloran Kalamazoo Linden 6 10:30
4 43 Idrees Schieber Kalamazoo Linden 6 11:28
5 83 Ethan Haskins Kalamazoo Linden 6 13:45
6 ( 90) Ashton Watkins Kalamazoo Linden 6 15:23
5. 175 PINCKNEY PATHFINDER ( 11:07 55:32 1:47)
=======================================
1 13 Steven Smith Pinckney Pathfinder 6 10:08
2 29 Sully Rembert Pinckney Pathfinder 6 11:03
3 36 Carson Gaden Pinckney Pathfinder 6 11:12
4 39 Jared Bylski Pinckney Pathfinder 6 11:14
5 58 Adam Caplin Pinckney Pathfinder 6 11:55
6 ( 70) Christopher Randall Pinckney Pathfinder 6 12:59
7 ( 73) Alec Gomez Pinckney Pathfinder 6 13:09
6. 176 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 11:12 55:58 0:54)
=======================================
1 21 Owen Gwyn Portage Central 6 10:47
2 30 Nathaniel Berkley Portage Central 6 11:04
3 34 Garrett Robinson Portage Central 6 11:11
4 42 Eli Kilian Portage Central 6 11:15
5 49 Spencer Brandt Portage Central 6 11:41
6 ( 61) Patrick Gehringer Portage Central 6 12:10
7 ( 75) Nathan Ginter Portage Central 6 13:22
7. 187 MATTAWAN ( 11:15 56:15 1:24)
=======================================
1 15 Dominique Maestas Mattawan 6 10:28
2 18 David Konold Mattawan 6 10:34
3 47 Jared Miller Mattawan 6 11:39
4 50 Brett Ulrich Mattawan 6 11:42
5 57 Carson French Mattawan 6 11:52
6 ( 59) Travis Alley Mattawan 6 11:56
7 ( 63) Nicholas Lockhart Mattawan 6 12:16
8. 196 RICHLAND GULL LAKE ( 11:26 57:06 3:28)
=======================================
1 7 Jd Schroeder Richland Gull Lake 6 9:57
2 19 Tyler Simon Richland Gull Lake 6 10:40
3 40 Austin Hostetler Richland Gull Lake 6 11:14
4 54 Parker Feraco Richland Gull Lake 6 11:50
5 76 Adam Busby Richland Gull Lake 6 13:25
6 ( 79) Micha Sweezie Richland Gull Lake 6 13:32
7 ( 81) Garrette Sander Richland Gull Lake 6 13:35
9. 201 SALINE ( 11:20 56:38 1:03)
=======================================
1 22 Anthony Dekraker Saline 6 10:48
2 38 Matthew Rock Saline 6 11:13
3 41 Adam Whitton Saline 6 11:14
4 44 Aidan Delfuoco Saline 6 11:32
5 56 Jaron Stacey Saline 6 11:51
10. 219 CONCORD ( 11:40 58:18 1:54)
=======================================
1 24 Rhys Chamberlain Concord 6 10:53
2 27 Greg Kettwich Concord 6 10:55
3 31 Tj Kessman Concord 6 11:04
4 68 James Silbernagel Concord 6 12:39
5 69 Bryann Dishaw Concord 7 12:47
6 ( 92) Noah Hubbard Concord 6 16:55
11. 260 PORTAGE WEST ( 11:50 59:08 0:54)
=======================================
1 45 Nevin Schuring Portage West 6 11:33
2 46 Nick Vanderhoff Portage West 6 11:37
3 48 Ty Siegfried Portage West 6 11:40
4 55 Ethan Nilges Portage West 6 11:51
5 66 Alex Van Staveren Portage West 6 12:27
12. 284 HOPKINS ( 12:18 1:01:30 2:43)
=======================================
1 25 Ethan Nagel Hopkins 6 10:54
2 35 Alex Hazen Hopkins 6 11:12
3 62 John Parmenter Hopkins 6 12:13
4 80 Sam Robinson Hopkins 6 13:34
5 82 Dillon Schultz Hopkins 6 13:37
6 ( 91) Hunter Yetman Hopkins 6 15:40
13. 299 LAWTON ( 12:23 1:01:55 2:28)
=======================================
1 28 James Phelps Lawton 6 10:59
2 52 Adam Holloway Lawton 6 11:47
3 67 Zach Menck Lawton 6 12:28
4 74 Micheal Docekal Lawton 6 13:14
5 78 Nate Baldwin Lawton 6 13:27
6 ( 86) Nick Harper Lawton 6 14:27
7 ( 89) Chris Williams Lawton 6 15:19
14. 347 VICKSBURG ( 12:53 1:04:25 2:06)
=======================================
1 51 Jacob Klimp Vicksburg 6 11:46
2 64 Colin Eager Vicksburg 6 12:19
3 71 Luke Hetrick Vicksburg 6 13:02
4 77 Andy Zeman Vicksburg 6 13:26
5 84 Holden Stiles Vicksburg 6 13:52
15. 400 MAPLE STREET MAGNET ( 14:23 1:11:51 5:11)
=======================================
1 60 Jack Sandstrom Maple Street Magnet 6 12:09
2 72 Ian McLeod Maple Street Magnet 6 13:08
3 87 Theodore Lester Maple Street Magnet 6 14:35
4 88 Alexander Johnson Maple Street Magnet 6 14:39
5 93 Thomas Mayer Maple Street Magnet 6 17:20
6 ( 94) William Briggs Maple Street Magnet 6 21:09
DIVISION 2 VARSITY - WOMENS
Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 2580 Julia Bos Grand Rapids Christi 11 5:35 5:42 17:32.5
2 1885 Kenzie Weiler Cedar Springs 9 5:29 5:57 17:54.6
3 1805 Ali Wiersma Allendale 12 5:35 5:50 17:58.9
4 3401 Rachele Schulist Zeeland West 12 5:35 6:10 18:45.8
5 1905 Hannah Fleck Celina 12 5:58 6:12 18:59.9
6 3075 Brittany Beeler Spring Lake 11 5:50 6:19 19:00.0
7 1884 Katie Weiler Cedar Springs 11 5:41 6:26 19:13.4
8 2128 Kassidy Clark East Grand Rapids 12 5:44 6:24 19:18.7
9 1951 Emily Starck Chippewa Hills 9 5:55 6:29 19:20.8
10 2506 Alexis Miller G.R. South Christian 9 6:01 6:18 19:21.1
11 2815 Sydney Elmer Linden 10 5:58 6:21 19:21.8
12 2124 Jessie Baloga East Grand Rapids 12 5:49 6:29 19:24.3
13 2257 Clara Cullen Forest Hills Eastern 11 6:05 6:24 19:25.2
14 2372 Anna Kreslins Fremont 9 6:00 6:28 19:30.2
15 2752 Kelli Nesky Hudsonville Unity Ch 9 6:02 6:25 19:31.9
16 2963 Makenzie Evers Plainwell 10 5:54 6:33 19:32.5
17 3288 Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg 9 5:53 6:34 19:35.5
18 2095 Emily Murdoch Dewitt 10 5:57 6:41 19:37.1
19 2520 Megan Schwartz G.R. South Christian 10 6:01 6:27 19:40.0
20 2863 Devon Sutton Ludington 11 5:59 6:33 19:40.9
21 2329 Claudia Vredeveld Forest Hills Norther 11 5:54 6:36 19:43.0
22 2232 Aubrey Ritchey Edwardsburg 9 5:55 6:36 19:43.6
23 1972 Becca Schott Coldwater 11 5:58 6:40 19:45.2
24 2057 Michelle Kerr Dearborn Divine Chil 12 6:03 6:34 19:48.2
25 1948 Megan O'Neil Chippewa Hills 10 5:58 6:38 19:53.0
26 2051 Lindsey Brewis Dearborn Divine Chil 10 6:10 6:43 19:55.3
27 3309 Cassie Bloch Warren Regina 10 6:06 6:42 19:55.5
28 1881 Sommer Vandyke Cedar Springs 11 6:04 6:44 19:56.0
29 2263 Mary Kostielney Forest Hills Eastern 10 6:05 6:38 19:56.5
30 3158 Jessie Armstrong St. Joseph 9 5:59 6:36 19:57.8
31 2104 Shelby Waterson Dewitt 9 6:02 6:41 19:59.4
32 2786 Morgan Miller Ionia 10 5:57 6:36 20:01.9
33 2078 Jackie White Dearborn Divine Chil 9 6:03 6:41 20:02.1
34 3122 Kayla Balfour St. Clair 12 6:12 6:41 20:02.4
35 2382 Brooke Wahl Fremont 10 6:00 6:43 20:03.0
36 2267 Angela Ottenwess Forest Hills Eastern 11 6:12 6:41 20:03.3
37 2913 Cassidy Hass Mason 11 6:12 6:37 20:03.3
38 3344 Christina Ridella Warren Regina 10 6:07 6:40 20:03.4
39 1902 Jenna Coon Celina 9 6:19 6:39 20:03.7
40 2318 Morgan Posthuma Forest Hills Norther 9 6:03 6:44 20:07.6
41 3043 Grace Carver South Haven 12 5:55 6:43 20:08.0
42 2090 Kayla Hanses Dewitt 12 5:58 6:41 20:14.0
43 2144 McKayley Gourley East Grand Rapids 10 5:57 6:49 20:14.7
44 2025 Olivia Martinez Culver Military Acad 9 6:06 6:40 20:15.5
45 1988 Brynna Hilton Coopersville 10 6:12 6:47 20:16.2
46 2087 Jessica D'Haene Dewitt 12 6:01 6:43 20:16.8
47 2939 Erin Bachler Monroe Jefferson 12 6:11 6:48 20:20.1
48 2967 Chloe Thiel Plainwell 12 6:04 6:51 20:20.4
49 2970 Hayley Buckhout Richland Gull Lake 9 6:12 6:59 20:20.9
50 2961 Haley Betts Plainwell 9 6:11 6:56 20:22.1
51 1900 Andrea Bell Celina 12 6:19 6:41 20:22.4
52 2093 Jordan Lee Dewitt 9 6:02 6:51 20:22.7
53 2099 Lauren Rademacher Dewitt 12 6:02 6:46 20:22.8
54 1851 Alex Belinky Carleton Airport 12 6:17 6:51 20:23.6
55 3078 Cory Cook Spring Lake 12 6:21 6:51 20:26.0
56 2148 Susan Hoffman East Grand Rapids 11 6:11 6:51 20:28.2
57 2497 McKenzie Diemer G.R. South Christian 12 6:06 6:57 20:29.2
58 2598 Abby Long Grand Rapids Christi 10 6:24 6:50 20:32.7
59 2589 Lindsey Fox Grand Rapids Christi 9 6:25 6:49 20:34.2
60 2987 Mikayla Hostetler Richland Gull Lake 9 6:18 6:54 20:34.4
61 2879 Brianna Kalisz Marshall 11 6:07 6:50 20:36.0
62 3341 Jenny Ponkowski Warren Regina 10 6:24 6:38 20:36.6
63 2714 Hannah Vanrees Holland Christian 11 6:27 6:53 20:36.8
64 1829 Trinity Hulst Byron Center 12 5:55 7:03 20:38.3
65 1871 Michaela Burnett Cedar Springs 10 6:10 6:56 20:40.1
66 2971 Alison Butler Richland Gull Lake 12 6:18 6:57 20:42.1
67 1856 Katie Griffith Carleton Airport 12 6:21 6:51 20:44.0
68 1878 Maddie Pekrul Cedar Springs 10 6:15 6:51 20:44.5
69 3161 Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph 11 6:17 6:55 20:46.4
70 2166 Kaela Theut East Grand Rapids 9 6:10 7:00 20:46.7
71 3134 Lauren Zens St. Clair 12 6:12 6:50 20:49.8
72 2975 Leah Coonrod Richland Gull Lake 11 6:12 7:08 20:52.3
73 2921 Abbey Soule Mason 10 6:17 6:55 20:52.7
74 1825 Lyric Bronkema Byron Center 9 6:13 6:53 20:53.2
75 2551 Katelynn Dreyer Gaylord 11 6:15 7:01 20:53.4
76 2141 Claire Golladay East Grand Rapids 9 6:01 7:05 20:55.4
77 3074 Carlyn Arteaga Spring Lake 9 6:23 6:56 20:55.6
78 1907 Katlin Robinson Celina 11 6:34 6:57 20:55.9
79 1991 Margaret Plank Coopersville 10 6:13 6:59 20:59.0
80 2165 Becca Solberg East Grand Rapids 9 6:09 7:00 20:59.5
81 2374 Sandy Kunnen Fremont 9 6:22 7:02 21:00.5
82 1875 Caitlin McClurken Cedar Springs 10 6:25 7:05 21:03.1
83 2552 Geena Duff Gaylord 11 6:16 6:58 21:03.6
84 2310 Rachel McSween Forest Hills Norther 10 6:18 7:06 21:06.1
85 2974 Sierra Coay Richland Gull Lake 10 6:14 7:10 21:08.5
86 3096 Ashley Warner Spring Lake 10 6:22 7:04 21:09.1
87 2518 Haley Ritsema G.R. South Christian 9 6:20 7:07 21:09.6
88 2862 Kayleigh Shillinger Ludington 10 6:28 7:01 21:10.0
89 2254 Abagail Bowman Forest Hills Eastern 9 6:19 7:04 21:10.1
90 2590 Melanie Fox Grand Rapids Christi 11 6:32 6:58 21:10.5
91 3259 Marley Guy Three Rivers 10 6:08 7:03 21:11.2
92 2591 Cassie Jager Grand Rapids Christi 10 6:32 7:05 21:11.7
93 2069 Anne Okonowski Dearborn Divine Chil 12 6:19 7:08 21:14.0
94 2023 Sarah Jamieson Culver Military Acad 11 6:27 7:04 21:14.3
95 3076 Halle Billinghurst Spring Lake 12 6:31 7:11 21:16.1
96 2317 Janelle Posthuma Forest Hills Norther 9 6:26 7:09 21:17.2
97 1967 Katelyn Dunn Coldwater 12 6:17 7:09 21:19.3
98 3324 Stephanie Latos Warren Regina 9 6:37 7:04 21:20.3
99 3087 Jamie Kossuth Spring Lake 10 6:26 7:10 21:21.2
100 2271 Taylor Sterenberg Forest Hills Eastern 9 6:13 7:09 21:23.4
101 2666 Trista Straube Hastings 10 6:01 6:58 21:23.4
102 3181 Leah McQuone St. Joseph 10 6:38 7:04 21:24.2
103 2379 Claire Schaar Fremont 11 6:35 7:04 21:24.7
104 2292 Elise Argue Forest Hills Norther 10 6:18 7:13 21:25.2
105 3310 Elizabeth Bloch Warren Regina 10 6:30 7:09 21:27.6
106 2707 Jessica Mulder Holland Christian 11 6:38 7:13 21:28.8
107 2602 Carlie Penning Grand Rapids Christi 11 6:34 7:09 21:29.0
108 1798 Sydney John Allendale 9 6:40 7:11 21:31.0
109 2858 Kelsey Anderson Ludington 12 6:33 7:10 21:32.2
110 1995 Erika Welch Coopersville 11 6:21 7:19 21:32.6
111 2498 Lydia Dykhouse G.R. South Christian 10 6:29 7:06 21:34.0
112 2992 Ashley Merica Richland Gull Lake 12 6:21 7:17 21:34.7
113 2918 Nadia Riggs Mason 10 6:41 7:11 21:38.0
114 3168 Sarah Corbe St. Joseph 9 6:33 7:08 21:38.9
115 2548 Megan Borgeson Gaylord 12 6:28 7:14 21:39.5
116 2559 Maria Warren Gaylord 11 6:16 7:17 21:41.2
117 2785 Jenna Koelsch Ionia 10 6:15 7:15 21:41.9
118 1984 Catherine Croft Coopersville 9 6:31 7:21 21:43.6
119 3089 Gretta Nyboer Spring Lake 9 6:35 7:18 21:44.5
120 2599 Maaike Mudde Grand Rapids Christi 11 6:41 7:09 21:49.9
121 3314 Colette Chapp Warren Regina 12 6:42 7:11 21:51.7
122 2664 Rachel Rimer Hastings 10 6:39 7:16 21:52.1
123 2019 Katie Gawor Culver Military Acad 12 6:30 7:22 21:52.2
124 2995 Corinne Roller Richland Gull Lake 12 6:52 7:22 21:53.0
125 1792 Layne Corner Allendale 10 6:40 7:13 21:53.2
126 3394 Sherry Gaiser Zeeland West 12 6:31 7:21 21:54.7
127 2495 Katie Devries G.R. South Christian 11 6:37 7:24 21:55.3
128 3178 Teri Laforest St. Joseph 11 6:42 7:19 21:55.3
129 2687 Lindsay Boes Holland Christian 12 6:47 7:18 21:56.3
130 2699 Maria Kuiper Holland Christian 9 6:48 7:19 21:57.2
131 2826 Karrah Varner Linden 11 6:31 7:22 21:57.3
132 1790 Jordan Arsenault Allendale 9 6:41 7:18 21:58.3
133 1793 Shelbi Dyke Allendale 9 6:41 7:21 21:58.9
134 1857 Kelsey Lancina Carleton Airport 12 6:40 7:20 22:00.1
135 2887 Tevy Wheatley Marshall 12 6:20 7:24 22:00.5
136 3256 Allisa Demint Three Rivers 9 6:28 7:24 22:01.3
137 1872 Christina Dean Cedar Springs 11 6:33 7:20 22:01.3
138 3159 Carly Beemer St. Joseph 9 6:43 7:25 22:03.8
139 2792 Brittany Wright Ionia 10 6:46 7:19 22:04.4
140 3284 Cara Hoover Vicksburg 10 6:16 7:43 22:04.4
141 3132 Jessica Tippie St. Clair 12 6:41 7:19 22:05.2
142 2270 Lauren Rosendall Forest Hills Eastern 12 6:45 7:24 22:06.3
143 1800 Hannah Millard Allendale 9 6:48 7:28 22:06.9
144 2960 Oriana Benincasa Plainwell 10 6:28 7:19 22:07.5
145 2667 Meg Travis Hastings 12 6:33 7:22 22:08.0
146 2553 Paige Hypio Gaylord 12 6:32 7:33 22:09.3
147 3262 Alicia Schmitendorf Three Rivers 10 6:29 7:39 22:09.7
148 2951 Madison Stone Monroe Jefferson 9 6:40 7:23 22:12.1
149 2049 Angelica Arriola Dearborn Divine Chil 12 6:21 7:39 22:13.0
150 2660 Ariel Moore Hastings 10 6:43 7:26 22:13.2
151 3049 Kristian Johnson South Haven 11 6:52 7:28 22:14.1
152 2811 Kailee Corcoran Linden 9 6:36 7:33 22:17.8
153 2964 Cara Minto Plainwell 11 6:32 7:35 22:22.2
154 2561 Nicole Wehner Gaylord 12 6:38 7:35 22:23.3
155 2523 Elise Vanderweele G.R. South Christian 11 6:38 7:27 22:24.9
156 2816 Aleighsha Engisch Linden 11 6:39 7:35 22:28.3
157 3055 Bailey Rooker South Haven 9 6:53 7:29 22:28.6
158 2823 Dominique Scripter Linden 9 6:47 7:30 22:29.2
159 2827 Hollie Vermeersch Linden 11 6:39 7:30 22:30.0
160 2788 Kaitlyn Rademacher Ionia 9 6:46 7:24 22:30.2
161 3391 Susan Boeve Zeeland West 12 6:58 7:35 22:30.2
162 1996 Alexis Yost Coopersville 12 6:29 7:43 22:30.4
163 1837 Olivia Wait Byron Center 10 6:37 7:31 22:30.8
164 3357 Erikka Makowski Wayland Union 10 6:33 7:36 22:31.1
165 2703 Kate Lubben Holland Christian 11 6:45 7:35 22:31.8
166 3365 Sarah Zywicynski Wayland Union 12 6:40 7:43 22:32.5
167 3131 Samantha Schwartz St. Clair 12 6:59 7:29 22:36.7
168 3286 Brooke Keller Vicksburg 12 6:35 7:36 22:37.8
169 2877 Shannon Hicks Marshall 9 6:41 7:42 22:39.8
170 2917 Alexis Lyons Mason 9 6:45 7:30 22:42.4
171 3398 Megan Kraker Zeeland West 12 6:52 7:38 22:42.9
172 2876 Danae Dow Marshall 12 6:51 7:42 22:45.1
173 1944 Courtney Dennis Chippewa Hills 9 6:42 7:38 22:45.1
174 4758 Rebecca Bisson Grant 11 6:39 7:25 22:47.7
175 2945 Adriane Miller Monroe Jefferson 11 6:47 7:31 22:48.2
176 2864 Kelsey Wroble Ludington 12 6:23 7:43 22:49.9
177 2950 Hayley Stone Monroe Jefferson 9 7:02 7:45 22:52.8
178 2334 Desiree Youngs Forest Hills Norther 12 6:48 7:36 22:53.4
179 2662 Haley Perkins Hastings 11 6:55 7:41 22:54.9
180 2888 Maya Williams Marshall 10 6:51 7:42 22:55.6
181 3129 Samantha Marcath St. Clair 10 6:53 7:36 23:00.9
182 2781 Stacy Andrakowicz Ionia 9 6:49 7:45 23:01.3
183 2859 Dallas Lindenau Ludington 10 6:53 7:49 23:03.9
184 2031 Kennedy Thompson Culver Military Acad 10 6:43 7:47 23:03.9
185 2380 Abby Spickerman Fremont 12 6:50 7:45 23:05.9
186 2094 Anastasia Matta Dewitt 9 7:03 7:49 23:06.6
187 2746 Jessica Dejong Hudsonville Unity Ch 10 7:03 7:49 23:09.2
188 2861 Morgan Pugh Ludington 12 6:56 7:52 23:09.5
189 3218 Rachael Armstrong Stevensville Lakesho 11 6:51 7:43 23:10.1
190 3396 Mariah Hanson Zeeland West 10 6:34 7:45 23:10.2
191 1952 Larissa Umbleby Chippewa Hills 11 6:47 8:00 23:10.6
192 2709 Vicky Plaggemars Holland Christian 10 6:47 7:48 23:13.8
193 1836 Katie Verbrugge Byron Center 10 6:37 7:47 23:14.7
194 3217 Melanie Armstrong Stevensville Lakesho 12 6:57 7:49 23:18.0
195 2784 Victoria Joseph Ionia 9 6:56 7:55 23:19.4
196 3354 Duna Buttner Wayland Union 11 6:44 7:52 23:21.0
197 3051 Jessica Miles South Haven 9 6:27 7:34 23:24.9
198 1966 Natalee Dally Coldwater 10 7:13 7:49 23:25.5
199 3287 Hollie Lewis Vicksburg 11 6:49 7:51 23:27.5
200 4771 Taylor Miller Grant 11 7:04 7:49 23:28.3
201 3364 Ashley Wroblewski Wayland Union 10 7:01 7:59 23:28.7
202 2223 Gianna Haller Edwardsburg 9 6:42 8:11 23:30.9
203 1850 Jodi Baxter Carleton Airport 11 7:07 7:54 23:32.8
204 2026 Kayla-Colleen Miracle Culver Military Acad 10 6:43 8:03 23:33.6
205 3171 Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph 11 6:47 7:58 23:35.5
206 3358 Danielle Marvin Wayland Union 10 6:57 8:01 23:36.6
207 2258 Sara Cusack Forest Hills Eastern 11 7:04 7:56 23:36.9
208 2791 Jordan Stephens Ionia 9 7:01 7:55 23:36.9
209 1801 Lauren Niergarth Allendale 11 7:05 7:51 23:38.5
210 1945 Blake Kuzma Chippewa Hills 9 7:05 7:55 23:39.4
211 3290 Sydney Taylor Vicksburg 10 7:10 7:57 23:39.9
212 2710 Heidi Scheur Holland Christian 11 7:07 8:01 23:43.4
213 2560 Noelle Warren Gaylord 11 6:36 8:05 23:43.6
214 2860 Carolyn Mirretti Ludington 12 6:54 7:59 23:45.3
215 2418 Anna Horrigan G.R. Catholic Centra 11 7:09 7:58 23:46.0
216 3400 Lindsay Ross Zeeland West 10 6:38 8:10 23:46.5
217 4769 Kayla Kooistra Grant 10 7:09 8:04 23:47.1
218 2659 Abby Laubaugh Hastings 9 7:00 7:59 23:47.7
219 3223 Samantha Mishler Stevensville Lakesho 11 6:57 8:00 23:49.1
220 3127 Maycee Frey St. Clair 10 6:53 8:01 23:52.3
221 3361 Lauren Raap Wayland Union 11 7:07 8:00 23:53.5
222 2056 Emily Grawburg Dearborn Divine Chil 12 7:08 8:04 23:54.1
223 3395 Rachel Gatica Zeeland West 10 7:09 7:58 23:54.8
224 1854 Hannah Doederlein Carleton Airport 9 7:07 7:59 23:56.6
225 1824 Taylor Bouwkamp Byron Center 9 6:55 8:06 23:57.6
226 2370 Colleen Hall Fremont 10 7:25 8:05 24:01.2
227 2454 Leah Vruggink G.R. Catholic Centra 12 7:07 8:01 24:03.1
228 2916 Libbey Jones Mason 10 7:01 8:07 24:04.5
229 4759 Alyssa Blain Grant 10 7:07 8:01 24:06.3
230 1835 Beatriz Tejero Byron Center 10 7:24 8:08 24:06.9
231 2425 Emily Lambert G.R. Catholic Centra 11 7:10 7:58 24:07.9
232 1985 Samantha Glass Coopersville 9 7:03 8:03 24:11.3
233 2457 Meghan Wilson G.R. Catholic Centra 11 7:00 8:07 24:12.8
234 2220 Miranda Bronicki Edwardsburg 12 7:16 8:15 24:13.0
235 2431 Kassi Mirandette G.R. Catholic Centra 10 7:14 8:09 24:14.4
236 3128 Jessie Klisz St. Clair 11 6:55 8:19 24:15.2
237 2405 Allison Canum G.R. Catholic Centra 12 7:06 8:13 24:21.3
238 2424 Clare Lambert G.R. Catholic Centra 12 7:18 8:14 24:29.4
239 2229 Isabelle Peak Edwardsburg 9 7:18 8:13 24:31.6
240 2886 Tristan Tobias Marshall 9 6:52 8:12 24:34.9
241 3053 Olivia Nichols South Haven 10 7:13 8:13 24:37.3
242 3264 Elisa Yonge Three Rivers 12 7:24 8:09 24:38.7
243 2920 Leaha Sinnevie Mason 9 7:56 8:15 24:39.5
244 1849 Chelsea Ball Carleton Airport 9 7:21 8:19 24:41.5
245 2219 Hannah Baylor Edwardsburg 11 7:22 8:14 24:43.7
246 3282 Hannah Dipisa Vicksburg 12 7:22 8:15 24:45.8
247 2757 Zoe Vandyke Hudsonville Unity Ch 12 7:53 8:09 24:50.7
248 2235 Brittany Udell Edwardsburg 9 7:17 8:18 24:56.1
249 3219 Morgan Brown Stevensville Lakesho 11 7:19 8:24 25:00.1
250 1968 Camila Perz-Pittaluga Coldwater 12 7:33 8:35 25:04.1
251 4768 Ali Kelley Grant 9 7:24 8:17 25:04.2
252 1973 Audrey Tappenden Coldwater 11 7:32 8:35 25:06.6
253 3230 Kristen Timmreck Stevensville Lakesho 11 7:31 8:28 25:18.3
254 3360 Erin Mulder Wayland Union 10 7:15 8:23 25:21.1
255 1852 Kate Belinky Carleton Airport 10 7:37 8:40 25:30.1
256 2755 Tasha Schnyders Hudsonville Unity Ch 11 7:39 8:38 25:53.3
257 2663 Alie Porter Hastings 10 7:31 8:50 25:58.6
258 3263 Rachel Wilcox Three Rivers 10 7:42 8:48 26:06.0
259 3224 Jessica Myers Stevensville Lakesho 11 7:12 8:33 26:13.6
260 2875 Kilee Debrabander Marshall 11 7:16 8:50 26:22.5
261 1943 Kazia Cooper Chippewa Hills 9 7:21 8:49 26:30.7
262 4756 Sha Alvesteffer Grant 12 7:30 9:21 26:45.4
263 3260 Morgan Lewandowski Three Rivers 12 7:42 9:13 26:58.1
264 1953 Cassedi Vrbensky Chippewa Hills 11 7:48 9:19 27:00.5
265 1828 Katie Friske Byron Center 11 7:43 9:05 27:01.6
266 2910 Lorraine Benson Mason 12 7:54 8:46 27:06.3
267 1969 Bailey Macklem Coldwater 11 7:52 9:29 27:30.8
268 2747 Keanna Ehrich Hudsonville Unity Ch 11 8:08 9:14 27:56.9
269 2753 Sarah Quist Hudsonville Unity Ch 10 8:33 9:23 27:59.8
270 2230 Brittany Portwood Edwardsburg 9 8:10 9:38 28:00.2
2011 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2011
TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2 VARSITY - WOMENS
1. 160 CEDAR SPRINGS ( 19:43 1:38:31 2:50)
=======================================
1 2 Kenzie Weiler Cedar Springs 9 17:55
2 6 Katie Weiler Cedar Springs 11 19:14
3 27 Sommer Vandyke Cedar Springs 11 19:56
4 61 Michaela Burnett Cedar Springs 10 20:41
5 64 Maddie Pekrul Cedar Springs 10 20:45
6 ( 77) Caitlin McClurken Cedar Springs 10 21:04
7 (132) Christina Dean Cedar Springs 11 22:02
2. 177 EAST GRAND RAPIDS ( 20:03 1:40:15 1:28)
=======================================
1 7 Kassidy Clark East Grand Rapids 12 19:19
2 11 Jessie Baloga East Grand Rapids 12 19:25
3 41 McKayley Gourley East Grand Rapids 10 20:15
4 52 Susan Hoffman East Grand Rapids 11 20:29
5 66 Kaela Theut East Grand Rapids 9 20:47
6 ( 72) Claire Golladay East Grand Rapids 9 20:56
7 ( 75) Becca Solberg East Grand Rapids 9 21:00
3. 179 DEWITT ( 20:07 1:40:32 0:45)
=======================================
1 17 Emily Murdoch Dewitt 10 19:38
2 30 Shelby Waterson Dewitt 9 20:00
3 40 Kayla Hanses Dewitt 12 20:14
4 44 Jessica D'Haene Dewitt 12 20:17
5 48 Jordan Lee Dewitt 9 20:23
6 ( 49) Lauren Rademacher Dewitt 12 20:23
7 (178) Anastasia Matta Dewitt 9 23:07
4. 254 FOREST HILLS EASTERN ( 20:25 1:42:02 1:58)
=======================================
1 12 Clara Cullen Forest Hills Eastern 11 19:26
2 28 Mary Kostielney Forest Hills Eastern 10 19:57
3 35 Angela Ottenwess Forest Hills Eastern 11 20:04
4 84 Abagail Bowman Forest Hills Eastern 9 21:11
5 95 Taylor Sterenberg Forest Hills Eastern 9 21:24
6 (137) Lauren Rosendall Forest Hills Eastern 12 22:07
7 (199) Sara Cusack Forest Hills Eastern 11 23:37
5. 268 G.R. SOUTH CHRISTIAN ( 20:28 1:42:16 2:12)
=======================================
1 9 Alexis Miller G.R. South Christian 9 19:22
2 18 Megan Schwartz G.R. South Christian 10 19:40
3 53 McKenzie Diemer G.R. South Christian 12 20:30
4 82 Haley Ritsema G.R. South Christian 9 21:10
5 106 Lydia Dykhouse G.R. South Christian 10 21:34
6 (122) Katie Devries G.R. South Christian 11 21:56
7 (149) Elise Vanderweele G.R. South Christian 11 22:25
6. 282 GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN ( 20:13 1:41:04 3:39)
=======================================
1 1 Julia Bos Grand Rapids Christian 11 17:33
2 54 Abby Long Grand Rapids Christian 10 20:33
3 55 Lindsey Fox Grand Rapids Christian 9 20:35
4 85 Melanie Fox Grand Rapids Christian 11 21:11
5 87 Cassie Jager Grand Rapids Christian 10 21:12
6 (102) Carlie Penning Grand Rapids Christian 11 21:29
7 (115) Maaike Mudde Grand Rapids Christian 11 21:50
7. 300 SPRING LAKE ( 20:34 1:42:49 2:17)
=======================================
1 5 Brittany Beeler Spring Lake 11 19:00
2 51 Cory Cook Spring Lake 12 20:26
3 73 Carlyn Arteaga Spring Lake 9 20:56
4 81 Ashley Warner Spring Lake 10 21:10
5 90 Halle Billinghurst Spring Lake 12 21:17
6 ( 94) Jamie Kossuth Spring Lake 10 21:22
7 (114) Gretta Nyboer Spring Lake 9 21:45
8. 311 DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD ( 20:39 1:43:15 2:24)
=======================================
1 23 Michelle Kerr Dearborn Divine Child 12 19:49
2 25 Lindsey Brewis Dearborn Divine Child 10 19:56
3 32 Jackie White Dearborn Divine Child 9 20:03
4 88 Anne Okonowski Dearborn Divine Child 12 21:14
5 143 Angelica Arriola Dearborn Divine Child 12 22:13
6 (214) Emily Grawburg Dearborn Divine Child 12 23:55
9. 312 RICHLAND GULL LAKE ( 20:45 1:43:41 0:48)
=======================================
1 46 Hayley Buckhout Richland Gull Lake 9 20:21
2 56 Mikayla Hostetler Richland Gull Lake 9 20:35
3 62 Alison Butler Richland Gull Lake 12 20:43
4 68 Leah Coonrod Richland Gull Lake 11 20:53
5 80 Sierra Coay Richland Gull Lake 10 21:09
6 (107) Ashley Merica Richland Gull Lake 12 21:35
7 (119) Corinne Roller Richland Gull Lake 12 21:53
10. 314 WARREN REGINA ( 20:42 1:43:26 1:32)
=======================================
1 26 Cassie Bloch Warren Regina 10 19:56
2 37 Christina Ridella Warren Regina 10 20:04
3 58 Jenny Ponkowski Warren Regina 10 20:37
4 93 Stephanie Latos Warren Regina 9 21:21
5 100 Elizabeth Bloch Warren Regina 10 21:28
6 (116) Colette Chapp Warren Regina 12 21:52
11. 327 FOREST HILLS NORTHERN ( 20:45 1:43:42 1:43)
=======================================
1 20 Claudia Vredeveld Forest Hills Northern 11 19:43
2 38 Morgan Posthuma Forest Hills Northern 9 20:08
3 79 Rachel McSween Forest Hills Northern 10 21:07
4 91 Janelle Posthuma Forest Hills Northern 9 21:18
5 99 Elise Argue Forest Hills Northern 10 21:26
6 (170) Desiree Youngs Forest Hills Northern 12 22:54
12. 393 PLAINWELL ( 20:58 1:44:48 2:50)
=======================================
1 15 Makenzie Evers Plainwell 10 19:33
2 45 Chloe Thiel Plainwell 12 20:21
3 47 Haley Betts Plainwell 9 20:23
4 139 Oriana Benincasa Plainwell 10 22:08
5 147 Cara Minto Plainwell 11 22:23
13. 398 FREMONT ( 21:02 1:45:06 3:35)
=======================================
1 13 Anna Kreslins Fremont 9 19:31
2 34 Brooke Wahl Fremont 10 20:03
3 76 Sandy Kunnen Fremont 9 21:01
4 98 Claire Schaar Fremont 11 21:25
5 177 Abby Spickerman Fremont 12 23:06
6 (218) Colleen Hall Fremont 10 24:02
14. 423 ST. JOSEPH ( 21:09 1:45:45 1:58)
=======================================
1 29 Jessie Armstrong St. Joseph 9 19:58
2 65 Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph 11 20:47
3 97 Leah McQuone St. Joseph 10 21:25
4 109 Sarah Corbe St. Joseph 9 21:39
5 123 Teri Laforest St. Joseph 11 21:56
6 (133) Carly Beemer St. Joseph 9 22:04
7 (197) Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph 11 23:36
15. 481 ALLENDALE ( 21:05 1:45:22 4:00)
=======================================
1 3 Ali Wiersma Allendale 12 17:59
2 103 Sydney John Allendale 9 21:31
3 120 Layne Corner Allendale 10 21:54
4 127 Jordan Arsenault Allendale 9 21:59
5 128 Shelbi Dyke Allendale 9 21:59
6 (138) Hannah Millard Allendale 9 22:07
7 (201) Lauren Niergarth Allendale 11 23:39
16. 491 COOPERSVILLE ( 21:25 1:47:04 2:14)
=======================================
1 43 Brynna Hilton Coopersville 10 20:17
2 74 Margaret Plank Coopersville 10 20:59
3 105 Erika Welch Coopersville 11 21:33
4 113 Catherine Croft Coopersville 9 21:44
5 156 Alexis Yost Coopersville 12 22:31
6 (224) Samantha Glass Coopersville 9 24:12
17. 511 GAYLORD ( 21:30 1:47:30 1:16)
=======================================
1 71 Katelynn Dreyer Gaylord 11 20:54
2 78 Geena Duff Gaylord 11 21:04
3 110 Megan Borgeson Gaylord 12 21:40
4 111 Maria Warren Gaylord 11 21:42
5 141 Paige Hypio Gaylord 12 22:10
6 (148) Nicole Wehner Gaylord 12 22:24
7 (205) Noelle Warren Gaylord 11 23:44
18. 550 LUDINGTON ( 21:40 1:48:18 3:23)
=======================================
1 19 Devon Sutton Ludington 11 19:41
2 83 Kayleigh Shillinger Ludington 10 21:10
3 104 Kelsey Anderson Ludington 12 21:33
4 169 Kelsey Wroble Ludington 12 22:50
5 175 Dallas Lindenau Ludington 10 23:04
6 (180) Morgan Pugh Ludington 12 23:10
7 (206) Carolyn Mirretti Ludington 12 23:46
19. 568 HOLLAND CHRISTIAN ( 21:43 1:48:33 1:55)
=======================================
1 59 Hannah Vanrees Holland Christian 11 20:37
2 101 Jessica Mulder Holland Christian 11 21:29
3 124 Lindsay Boes Holland Christian 12 21:57
4 125 Maria Kuiper Holland Christian 9 21:58
5 159 Kate Lubben Holland Christian 11 22:32
6 (184) Vicky Plaggemars Holland Christian 10 23:14
7 (204) Heidi Scheur Holland Christian 11 23:44
20. 570 ST. CLAIR ( 21:44 1:48:37 2:58)
=======================================
1 33 Kayla Balfour St. Clair 12 20:03
2 67 Lauren Zens St. Clair 12 20:50
3 136 Jessica Tippie St. Clair 12 22:06
4 161 Samantha Schwartz St. Clair 12 22:37
5 173 Samantha Marcath St. Clair 10 23:01
6 (212) Maycee Frey St. Clair 10 23:53
7 (228) Jessie Klisz St. Clair 11 24:16
21. 584 LINDEN ( 21:44 1:48:37 3:08)
=======================================
1 10 Sydney Elmer Linden 10 19:22
2 126 Karrah Varner Linden 11 21:58
3 146 Kailee Corcoran Linden 9 22:18
4 150 Aleighsha Engisch Linden 11 22:29
5 152 Dominique Scripter Linden 9 22:30
6 (153) Hollie Vermeersch Linden 11 22:30
22. 584 CHIPPEWA HILLS ( 21:47 1:48:51 4:19)
=======================================
1 8 Emily Starck Chippewa Hills 9 19:21
2 24 Megan O'Neil Chippewa Hills 10 19:53
3 167 Courtney Dennis Chippewa Hills 9 22:46
4 183 Larissa Umbleby Chippewa Hills 11 23:11
5 202 Blake Kuzma Chippewa Hills 9 23:40
6 (253) Kazia Cooper Chippewa Hills 9 26:31
7 (256) Cassedi Vrbensky Chippewa Hills 11 27:01
23. 597 MASON ( 21:53 1:49:23 4:01)
=======================================
1 36 Cassidy Hass Mason 11 20:04
2 69 Abbey Soule Mason 10 20:53
3 108 Nadia Riggs Mason 10 21:38
4 164 Alexis Lyons Mason 9 22:43
5 220 Libbey Jones Mason 10 24:05
6 (235) Leaha Sinnevie Mason 9 24:40
7 (258) Lorraine Benson Mason 12 27:07
24. 605 IONIA ( 21:53 1:49:22 3:00)
=======================================
1 31 Morgan Miller Ionia 10 20:02
2 112 Jenna Koelsch Ionia 10 21:42
3 134 Brittany Wright Ionia 10 22:05
4 154 Kaitlyn Rademacher Ionia 9 22:31
5 174 Stacy Andrakowicz Ionia 9 23:02
6 (187) Victoria Joseph Ionia 9 23:20
7 (200) Jordan Stephens Ionia 9 23:37
25. 621 CULVER MILITARY ACAD ( 22:01 1:50:02 3:18)
=======================================
1 42 Olivia Martinez Culver Military Acad 9 20:16
2 89 Sarah Jamieson Culver Military Acad 11 21:15
3 118 Katie Gawor Culver Military Acad 12 21:53
4 176 Kennedy Thompson Culver Military Acad 10 23:04
5 196 Kayla-Colleen Miracle Culver Military Acad 10 23:34
26. 627 ZEELAND WEST ( 21:50 1:49:06 4:25)
=======================================
1 4 Rachele Schulist Zeeland West 12 18:46
2 121 Sherry Gaiser Zeeland West 12 21:55
3 155 Susan Boeve Zeeland West 12 22:31
4 165 Megan Kraker Zeeland West 12 22:43
5 182 Mariah Hanson Zeeland West 10 23:11
6 (208) Lindsay Ross Zeeland West 10 23:47
7 (215) Rachel Gatica Zeeland West 10 23:55
27. 653 CARLETON AIRPORT ( 22:08 1:50:39 3:33)
=======================================
1 50 Alex Belinky Carleton Airport 12 20:24
2 63 Katie Griffith Carleton Airport 12 20:44
3 129 Kelsey Lancina Carleton Airport 12 22:01
4 195 Jodi Baxter Carleton Airport 11 23:33
5 216 Hannah Doederlein Carleton Airport 9 23:57
6 (236) Chelsea Ball Carleton Airport 9 24:42
7 (247) Kate Belinky Carleton Airport 10 25:31
28. 668 HASTINGS ( 22:07 1:50:34 1:31)
=======================================
1 96 Trista Straube Hastings 10 21:24
2 117 Rachel Rimer Hastings 10 21:53
3 140 Meg Travis Hastings 12 22:08
4 144 Ariel Moore Hastings 10 22:14
5 171 Haley Perkins Hastings 11 22:55
6 (210) Abby Laubaugh Hastings 9 23:48
7 (249) Alie Porter Hastings 10 25:59
29. 688 MARSHALL ( 22:12 1:50:59 2:20)
=======================================
1 57 Brianna Kalisz Marshall 11 20:36
2 130 Tevy Wheatley Marshall 12 22:01
3 163 Shannon Hicks Marshall 9 22:40
4 166 Danae Dow Marshall 12 22:46
5 172 Maya Williams Marshall 10 22:56
6 (232) Tristan Tobias Marshall 9 24:35
7 (252) Kilee Debrabander Marshall 11 26:23
30. 689 BYRON CENTER ( 22:16 1:51:17 3:19)
=======================================
1 60 Trinity Hulst Byron Center 12 20:39
2 70 Lyric Bronkema Byron Center 9 20:54
3 157 Olivia Wait Byron Center 10 22:31
4 185 Katie Verbrugge Byron Center 10 23:15
5 217 Taylor Bouwkamp Byron Center 9 23:58
6 (222) Beatriz Tejero Byron Center 10 24:07
7 (257) Katie Friske Byron Center 11 27:02
31. 707 VICKSBURG ( 22:18 1:51:27 4:04)
=======================================
1 16 Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg 9 19:36
2 135 Cara Hoover Vicksburg 10 22:05
3 162 Brooke Keller Vicksburg 12 22:38
4 191 Hollie Lewis Vicksburg 11 23:28
5 203 Sydney Taylor Vicksburg 10 23:40
6 (238) Hannah Dipisa Vicksburg 12 24:46
32. 757 SOUTH HAVEN ( 22:35 1:52:55 4:30)
=======================================
1 39 Grace Carver South Haven 12 20:08
2 145 Kristian Johnson South Haven 11 22:15
3 151 Bailey Rooker South Haven 9 22:29
4 189 Jessica Miles South Haven 9 23:25
5 233 Olivia Nichols South Haven 10 24:38
33. 790 COLDWATER ( 22:57 1:54:44 5:21)
=======================================
1 22 Becca Schott Coldwater 11 19:46
2 92 Katelyn Dunn Coldwater 12 21:20
3 190 Natalee Dally Coldwater 10 23:26
4 242 Camila Perz-Pittaluga Coldwater 12 25:05
5 244 Audrey Tappenden Coldwater 11 25:07
6 (259) Bailey Macklem Coldwater 11 27:31
34. 843 THREE RIVERS ( 23:14 1:56:09 4:54)
=======================================
1 86 Marley Guy Three Rivers 10 21:12
2 131 Allisa Demint Three Rivers 9 22:02
3 142 Alicia Schmitendorf Three Rivers 10 22:10
4 234 Elisa Yonge Three Rivers 12 24:39
5 250 Rachel Wilcox Three Rivers 10 26:06
6 (255) Morgan Lewandowski Three Rivers 12 26:59
35. 897 WAYLAND UNION ( 23:07 1:55:32 1:05)
=======================================
1 158 Erikka Makowski Wayland Union 10 22:32
2 160 Sarah Zywicynski Wayland Union 12 22:33
3 188 Duna Buttner Wayland Union 11 23:21
4 193 Ashley Wroblewski Wayland Union 10 23:29
5 198 Danielle Marvin Wayland Union 10 23:37
6 (213) Lauren Raap Wayland Union 11 23:54
7 (246) Erin Mulder Wayland Union 10 25:22
36. 909 EDWARDSBURG ( 23:21 1:56:44 5:00)
=======================================
1 21 Aubrey Ritchey Edwardsburg 9 19:44
2 194 Gianna Haller Edwardsburg 9 23:31
3 226 Miranda Bronicki Edwardsburg 12 24:13
4 231 Isabelle Peak Edwardsburg 9 24:32
5 237 Hannah Baylor Edwardsburg 11 24:44
6 (240) Brittany Udell Edwardsburg 9 24:57
7 (262) Brittany Portwood Edwardsburg 9 28:01
37. 940 HUDSONVILLE UNITY CHRIST ( 24:17 2:01:24 8:25)
=======================================
1 14 Kelli Nesky Hudsonville Unity Christ 9 19:32
2 179 Jessica Dejong Hudsonville Unity Christ 10 23:10
3 239 Zoe Vandyke Hudsonville Unity Christ 12 24:51
4 248 Tasha Schnyders Hudsonville Unity Christ 11 25:54
5 260 Keanna Ehrich Hudsonville Unity Christ 11 27:57
6 (261) Sarah Quist Hudsonville Unity Christ 10 28:00
38. 1033 GRANT ( 23:52 1:59:17 2:17)
=======================================
1 168 Rebecca Bisson Grant 11 22:48
2 192 Taylor Miller Grant 11 23:29
3 209 Kayla Kooistra Grant 10 23:48
4 221 Alyssa Blain Grant 10 24:07
5 243 Ali Kelley Grant 9 25:05
6 (254) Sha Alvesteffer Grant 12 26:46
39. 1064 STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE ( 24:08 2:00:39 2:08)
=======================================
1 181 Rachael Armstrong Stevensville Lakeshore 11 23:11
2 186 Melanie Armstrong Stevensville Lakeshore 12 23:18
3 211 Samantha Mishler Stevensville Lakeshore 11 23:50
4 241 Morgan Brown Stevensville Lakeshore 11 25:01
5 245 Kristen Timmreck Stevensville Lakeshore 11 25:19
6 (251) Jessica Myers Stevensville Lakeshore 11 26:14
40. 1101 G.R. CATHOLIC CENTRAL ( 24:06 2:00:26 0:29)
=======================================
1 207 Anna Horrigan G.R. Catholic Central 11 23:46
2 219 Leah Vruggink G.R. Catholic Central 12 24:04
3 223 Emily Lambert G.R. Catholic Central 11 24:08
4 225 Meghan Wilson G.R. Catholic Central 11 24:13
5 227 Kassi Mirandette G.R. Catholic Central 10 24:15
6 (229) Allison Canum G.R. Catholic Central 12 24:22
7 (230) Clare Lambert G.R. Catholic Central 12 24:30
2011 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2011
GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 2 VARSITY - WOMENS
FRESHMEN ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 2 Kenzie Weiler Cedar Springs 9 17:55 5:46
2 9 Emily Starck Chippewa Hills 9 19:21 6:14
3 10 Alexis Miller G.R. South Christian 9 19:22 6:14
4 14 Anna Kreslins Fremont 9 19:31 6:17
5 15 Kelli Nesky Hudsonville Unity Ch 9 19:32 6:18
6 17 Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg 9 19:36 6:19
7 22 Aubrey Ritchey Edwardsburg 9 19:44 6:21
8 30 Jessie Armstrong St. Joseph 9 19:58 6:26
9 31 Shelby Waterson Dewitt 9 20:00 6:27
10 33 Jackie White Dearborn Divine Chil 9 20:03 6:27
11 39 Jenna Coon Celina 9 20:04 6:28
12 40 Morgan Posthuma Forest Hills Norther 9 20:08 6:29
13 44 Olivia Martinez Culver Military Acad 9 20:16 6:32
14 49 Hayley Buckhout Richland Gull Lake 9 20:21 6:33
15 50 Haley Betts Plainwell 9 20:23 6:34
16 52 Jordan Lee Dewitt 9 20:23 6:34
17 59 Lindsey Fox Grand Rapids Christi 9 20:35 6:38
18 60 Mikayla Hostetler Richland Gull Lake 9 20:35 6:38
19 70 Kaela Theut East Grand Rapids 9 20:47 6:42
20 74 Lyric Bronkema Byron Center 9 20:54 6:44
21 76 Claire Golladay East Grand Rapids 9 20:56 6:45
22 77 Carlyn Arteaga Spring Lake 9 20:56 6:45
23 80 Becca Solberg East Grand Rapids 9 21:00 6:46
24 81 Sandy Kunnen Fremont 9 21:01 6:46
25 87 Haley Ritsema G.R. South Christian 9 21:10 6:49
26 89 Abagail Bowman Forest Hills Eastern 9 21:11 6:49
27 96 Janelle Posthuma Forest Hills Norther 9 21:18 6:52
28 98 Stephanie Latos Warren Regina 9 21:21 6:53
29 100 Taylor Sterenberg Forest Hills Eastern 9 21:24 6:54
30 108 Sydney John Allendale 9 21:31 6:56
31 114 Sarah Corbe St. Joseph 9 21:39 6:59
32 118 Catherine Croft Coopersville 9 21:44 7:00
33 119 Gretta Nyboer Spring Lake 9 21:45 7:00
34 130 Maria Kuiper Holland Christian 9 21:58 7:04
35 132 Jordan Arsenault Allendale 9 21:59 7:05
36 133 Shelbi Dyke Allendale 9 21:59 7:05
37 136 Allisa Demint Three Rivers 9 22:02 7:06
38 138 Carly Beemer St. Joseph 9 22:04 7:07
39 143 Hannah Millard Allendale 9 22:07 7:08
40 148 Madison Stone Monroe Jefferson 9 22:13 7:09
41 152 Kailee Corcoran Linden 9 22:18 7:11
42 157 Bailey Rooker South Haven 9 22:29 7:15
43 158 Dominique Scripter Linden 9 22:30 7:15
44 160 Kaitlyn Rademacher Ionia 9 22:31 7:15
45 169 Shannon Hicks Marshall 9 22:40 7:18
46 170 Alexis Lyons Mason 9 22:43 7:19
47 173 Courtney Dennis Chippewa Hills 9 22:46 7:20
48 177 Hayley Stone Monroe Jefferson 9 22:53 7:22
49 182 Stacy Andrakowicz Ionia 9 23:02 7:25
50 186 Anastasia Matta Dewitt 9 23:07 7:27
51 195 Victoria Joseph Ionia 9 23:20 7:31
52 197 Jessica Miles South Haven 9 23:25 7:33
53 202 Gianna Haller Edwardsburg 9 23:31 7:35
54 208 Jordan Stephens Ionia 9 23:37 7:37
55 210 Blake Kuzma Chippewa Hills 9 23:40 7:37
56 218 Abby Laubaugh Hastings 9 23:48 7:40
57 224 Hannah Doederlein Carleton Airport 9 23:57 7:43
58 225 Taylor Bouwkamp Byron Center 9 23:58 7:43
59 232 Samantha Glass Coopersville 9 24:12 7:48
60 239 Isabelle Peak Edwardsburg 9 24:32 7:54
61 240 Tristan Tobias Marshall 9 24:35 7:55
62 243 Leaha Sinnevie Mason 9 24:40 7:57
63 244 Chelsea Ball Carleton Airport 9 24:42 7:57
64 248 Brittany Udell Edwardsburg 9 24:57 8:02
65 251 Ali Kelley Grant 9 25:05 8:05
66 261 Kazia Cooper Chippewa Hills 9 26:31 8:32
67 270 Brittany Portwood Edwardsburg 9 28:01 9:01
SOPHOMORES ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 11 Sydney Elmer Linden 10 19:22 6:14
2 16 Makenzie Evers Plainwell 10 19:33 6:18
3 18 Emily Murdoch Dewitt 10 19:38 6:19
4 19 Megan Schwartz G.R. South Christian 10 19:40 6:20
5 25 Megan O'Neil Chippewa Hills 10 19:53 6:24
6 26 Lindsey Brewis Dearborn Divine Chil 10 19:56 6:25
7 27 Cassie Bloch Warren Regina 10 19:56 6:25
8 29 Mary Kostielney Forest Hills Eastern 10 19:57 6:26
9 32 Morgan Miller Ionia 10 20:02 6:27
10 35 Brooke Wahl Fremont 10 20:03 6:28
11 38 Christina Ridella Warren Regina 10 20:04 6:28
12 43 McKayley Gourley East Grand Rapids 10 20:15 6:31
13 45 Brynna Hilton Coopersville 10 20:17 6:32
14 58 Abby Long Grand Rapids Christi 10 20:33 6:37
15 62 Jenny Ponkowski Warren Regina 10 20:37 6:39
16 65 Michaela Burnett Cedar Springs 10 20:41 6:40
17 68 Maddie Pekrul Cedar Springs 10 20:45 6:41
18 73 Abbey Soule Mason 10 20:53 6:44
19 79 Margaret Plank Coopersville 10 20:59 6:46
20 82 Caitlin McClurken Cedar Springs 10 21:04 6:47
21 84 Rachel McSween Forest Hills Norther 10 21:07 6:48
22 85 Sierra Coay Richland Gull Lake 10 21:09 6:49
23 86 Ashley Warner Spring Lake 10 21:10 6:49
24 88 Kayleigh Shillinger Ludington 10 21:10 6:49
25 91 Marley Guy Three Rivers 10 21:12 6:50
26 92 Cassie Jager Grand Rapids Christi 10 21:12 6:50
27 99 Jamie Kossuth Spring Lake 10 21:22 6:53
28 101 Trista Straube Hastings 10 21:24 6:54
29 102 Leah McQuone St. Joseph 10 21:25 6:54
30 104 Elise Argue Forest Hills Norther 10 21:26 6:54
31 105 Elizabeth Bloch Warren Regina 10 21:28 6:55
32 111 Lydia Dykhouse G.R. South Christian 10 21:34 6:57
33 113 Nadia Riggs Mason 10 21:38 6:58
34 117 Jenna Koelsch Ionia 10 21:42 7:00
35 122 Rachel Rimer Hastings 10 21:53 7:03
36 125 Layne Corner Allendale 10 21:54 7:03
37 139 Brittany Wright Ionia 10 22:05 7:07
38 140 Cara Hoover Vicksburg 10 22:05 7:07
39 144 Oriana Benincasa Plainwell 10 22:08 7:08
40 147 Alicia Schmitendorf Three Rivers 10 22:10 7:08
41 150 Ariel Moore Hastings 10 22:14 7:10
42 163 Olivia Wait Byron Center 10 22:31 7:15
43 164 Erikka Makowski Wayland Union 10 22:32 7:15
44 180 Maya Williams Marshall 10 22:56 7:23
45 181 Samantha Marcath St. Clair 10 23:01 7:25
46 183 Dallas Lindenau Ludington 10 23:04 7:26
47 184 Kennedy Thompson Culver Military Acad 10 23:04 7:26
48 187 Jessica Dejong Hudsonville Unity Ch 10 23:10 7:28
49 190 Mariah Hanson Zeeland West 10 23:11 7:28
50 192 Vicky Plaggemars Holland Christian 10 23:14 7:29
51 193 Katie Verbrugge Byron Center 10 23:15 7:29
52 198 Natalee Dally Coldwater 10 23:26 7:33
53 201 Ashley Wroblewski Wayland Union 10 23:29 7:34
54 204 Kayla-Colleen Miracle Culver Military Acad 10 23:34 7:35
55 206 Danielle Marvin Wayland Union 10 23:37 7:36
56 211 Sydney Taylor Vicksburg 10 23:40 7:37
57 216 Lindsay Ross Zeeland West 10 23:47 7:40
58 217 Kayla Kooistra Grant 10 23:48 7:40
59 220 Maycee Frey St. Clair 10 23:53 7:42
60 223 Rachel Gatica Zeeland West 10 23:55 7:42
61 226 Colleen Hall Fremont 10 24:02 7:44
62 228 Libbey Jones Mason 10 24:05 7:45
63 229 Alyssa Blain Grant 10 24:07 7:46
64 230 Beatriz Tejero Byron Center 10 24:07 7:46
65 235 Kassi Mirandette G.R. Catholic Centra 10 24:15 7:49
66 241 Olivia Nichols South Haven 10 24:38 7:56
67 254 Erin Mulder Wayland Union 10 25:22 8:10
68 255 Kate Belinky Carleton Airport 10 25:31 8:13
69 257 Alie Porter Hastings 10 25:59 8:22
70 258 Rachel Wilcox Three Rivers 10 26:06 8:25
71 269 Sarah Quist Hudsonville Unity Ch 10 28:00 9:01
JUNIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Julia Bos Grand Rapids Christi 11 17:33 5:39
2 6 Brittany Beeler Spring Lake 11 19:00 6:07
3 7 Katie Weiler Cedar Springs 11 19:14 6:12
4 13 Clara Cullen Forest Hills Eastern 11 19:26 6:16
5 20 Devon Sutton Ludington 11 19:41 6:21
6 21 Claudia Vredeveld Forest Hills Norther 11 19:43 6:21
7 23 Becca Schott Coldwater 11 19:46 6:22
8 28 Sommer Vandyke Cedar Springs 11 19:56 6:25
9 36 Angela Ottenwess Forest Hills Eastern 11 20:04 6:28
10 37 Cassidy Hass Mason 11 20:04 6:28
11 56 Susan Hoffman East Grand Rapids 11 20:29 6:36
12 61 Brianna Kalisz Marshall 11 20:36 6:38
13 63 Hannah Vanrees Holland Christian 11 20:37 6:39
14 69 Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph 11 20:47 6:42
15 72 Leah Coonrod Richland Gull Lake 11 20:53 6:44
16 75 Katelynn Dreyer Gaylord 11 20:54 6:44
17 78 Katlin Robinson Celina 11 20:56 6:45
18 83 Geena Duff Gaylord 11 21:04 6:47
19 90 Melanie Fox Grand Rapids Christi 11 21:11 6:49
20 94 Sarah Jamieson Culver Military Acad 11 21:15 6:51
21 103 Claire Schaar Fremont 11 21:25 6:54
22 106 Jessica Mulder Holland Christian 11 21:29 6:55
23 107 Carlie Penning Grand Rapids Christi 11 21:29 6:55
24 110 Erika Welch Coopersville 11 21:33 6:57
25 116 Maria Warren Gaylord 11 21:42 6:59
26 120 Maaike Mudde Grand Rapids Christi 11 21:50 7:02
27 127 Katie Devries G.R. South Christian 11 21:56 7:04
28 128 Teri Laforest St. Joseph 11 21:56 7:04
29 131 Karrah Varner Linden 11 21:58 7:04
30 137 Christina Dean Cedar Springs 11 22:02 7:06
31 151 Kristian Johnson South Haven 11 22:15 7:10
32 153 Cara Minto Plainwell 11 22:23 7:13
33 155 Elise Vanderweele G.R. South Christian 11 22:25 7:13
34 156 Aleighsha Engisch Linden 11 22:29 7:14
35 159 Hollie Vermeersch Linden 11 22:30 7:15
36 165 Kate Lubben Holland Christian 11 22:32 7:16
37 174 Rebecca Bisson Grant 11 22:48 7:21
38 175 Adriane Miller Monroe Jefferson 11 22:49 7:21
39 179 Haley Perkins Hastings 11 22:55 7:23
40 189 Rachael Armstrong Stevensville Lakesho 11 23:11 7:28
41 191 Larissa Umbleby Chippewa Hills 11 23:11 7:28
42 196 Duna Buttner Wayland Union 11 23:21 7:31
43 199 Hollie Lewis Vicksburg 11 23:28 7:34
44 200 Taylor Miller Grant 11 23:29 7:34
45 203 Jodi Baxter Carleton Airport 11 23:33 7:35
46 205 Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph 11 23:36 7:36
47 207 Sara Cusack Forest Hills Eastern 11 23:37 7:37
48 209 Lauren Niergarth Allendale 11 23:39 7:37
49 212 Heidi Scheur Holland Christian 11 23:44 7:39
50 213 Noelle Warren Gaylord 11 23:44 7:39
51 215 Anna Horrigan G.R. Catholic Centra 11 23:46 7:39
52 219 Samantha Mishler Stevensville Lakesho 11 23:50 7:40
53 221 Lauren Raap Wayland Union 11 23:54 7:42
54 231 Emily Lambert G.R. Catholic Centra 11 24:08 7:47
55 233 Meghan Wilson G.R. Catholic Centra 11 24:13 7:48
56 236 Jessie Klisz St. Clair 11 24:16 7:49
57 245 Hannah Baylor Edwardsburg 11 24:44 7:58
58 249 Morgan Brown Stevensville Lakesho 11 25:01 8:03
59 252 Audrey Tappenden Coldwater 11 25:07 8:05
60 253 Kristen Timmreck Stevensville Lakesho 11 25:19 8:09
61 256 Tasha Schnyders Hudsonville Unity Ch 11 25:54 8:20
62 259 Jessica Myers Stevensville Lakesho 11 26:14 8:27
63 260 Kilee Debrabander Marshall 11 26:23 8:30
64 264 Cassedi Vrbensky Chippewa Hills 11 27:01 8:42
65 265 Katie Friske Byron Center 11 27:02 8:42
66 267 Bailey Macklem Coldwater 11 27:31 8:52
67 268 Keanna Ehrich Hudsonville Unity Ch 11 27:57 9:00
SENIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 3 Ali Wiersma Allendale 12 17:59 5:48
2 4 Rachele Schulist Zeeland West 12 18:46 6:03
3 5 Hannah Fleck Celina 12 19:00 6:07
4 8 Kassidy Clark East Grand Rapids 12 19:19 6:13
5 12 Jessie Baloga East Grand Rapids 12 19:25 6:15
6 24 Michelle Kerr Dearborn Divine Chil 12 19:49 6:23
7 34 Kayla Balfour St. Clair 12 20:03 6:27
8 41 Grace Carver South Haven 12 20:08 6:29
9 42 Kayla Hanses Dewitt 12 20:14 6:31
10 46 Jessica D'Haene Dewitt 12 20:17 6:32
11 47 Erin Bachler Monroe Jefferson 12 20:21 6:33
12 48 Chloe Thiel Plainwell 12 20:21 6:33
13 51 Andrea Bell Celina 12 20:23 6:34
14 53 Lauren Rademacher Dewitt 12 20:23 6:34
15 54 Alex Belinky Carleton Airport 12 20:24 6:34
16 55 Cory Cook Spring Lake 12 20:26 6:35
17 57 McKenzie Diemer G.R. South Christian 12 20:30 6:36
18 64 Trinity Hulst Byron Center 12 20:39 6:39
19 66 Alison Butler Richland Gull Lake 12 20:43 6:40
20 67 Katie Griffith Carleton Airport 12 20:44 6:41
21 71 Lauren Zens St. Clair 12 20:50 6:43
22 93 Anne Okonowski Dearborn Divine Chil 12 21:14 6:51
23 95 Halle Billinghurst Spring Lake 12 21:17 6:51
24 97 Katelyn Dunn Coldwater 12 21:20 6:52
25 109 Kelsey Anderson Ludington 12 21:33 6:56
26 112 Ashley Merica Richland Gull Lake 12 21:35 6:57
27 115 Megan Borgeson Gaylord 12 21:40 6:59
28 121 Colette Chapp Warren Regina 12 21:52 7:03
29 123 Katie Gawor Culver Military Acad 12 21:53 7:03
30 124 Corinne Roller Richland Gull Lake 12 21:53 7:03
31 126 Sherry Gaiser Zeeland West 12 21:55 7:04
32 129 Lindsay Boes Holland Christian 12 21:57 7:04
33 134 Kelsey Lancina Carleton Airport 12 22:01 7:05
34 135 Tevy Wheatley Marshall 12 22:01 7:05
35 141 Jessica Tippie St. Clair 12 22:06 7:07
36 142 Lauren Rosendall Forest Hills Eastern 12 22:07 7:07
37 145 Meg Travis Hastings 12 22:08 7:08
38 146 Paige Hypio Gaylord 12 22:10 7:08
39 149 Angelica Arriola Dearborn Divine Chil 12 22:13 7:10
40 154 Nicole Wehner Gaylord 12 22:24 7:13
41 161 Susan Boeve Zeeland West 12 22:31 7:15
42 162 Alexis Yost Coopersville 12 22:31 7:15
43 166 Sarah Zywicynski Wayland Union 12 22:33 7:16
44 167 Samantha Schwartz St. Clair 12 22:37 7:17
45 168 Brooke Keller Vicksburg 12 22:38 7:18
46 171 Megan Kraker Zeeland West 12 22:43 7:19
47 172 Danae Dow Marshall 12 22:46 7:20
48 176 Kelsey Wroble Ludington 12 22:50 7:21
49 178 Desiree Youngs Forest Hills Norther 12 22:54 7:23
50 185 Abby Spickerman Fremont 12 23:06 7:27
51 188 Morgan Pugh Ludington 12 23:10 7:28
52 194 Melanie Armstrong Stevensville Lakesho 12 23:18 7:30
53 214 Carolyn Mirretti Ludington 12 23:46 7:39
54 222 Emily Grawburg Dearborn Divine Chil 12 23:55 7:42
55 227 Leah Vruggink G.R. Catholic Centra 12 24:04 7:45
56 234 Miranda Bronicki Edwardsburg 12 24:13 7:48
57 237 Allison Canum G.R. Catholic Centra 12 24:22 7:51
58 238 Clare Lambert G.R. Catholic Centra 12 24:30 7:53
59 242 Elisa Yonge Three Rivers 12 24:39 7:56
60 246 Hannah Dipisa Vicksburg 12 24:46 7:59
61 247 Zoe Vandyke Hudsonville Unity Ch 12 24:51 8:00
62 250 Camila Perz-Pittaluga Coldwater 12 25:05 8:05
63 262 Sha Alvesteffer Grant 12 26:46 8:37
64 263 Morgan Lewandowski Three Rivers 12 26:59 8:41
65 266 Lorraine Benson Mason 12 27:07 8:44
DIVISION 1 VARSITY - WOMENS
Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 1425 Taylor Manett Rockford 12 5:28 5:59 17:45.1
2 636 Avery Evenson Hartland 11 5:28 6:02 18:09.1
3 782 Alex Berends Hudsonville 10 5:39 6:08 18:52.3
4 157 Hayley Williamson Brighton 11 5:49 6:22 19:05.8
5 1510 Abby Rentschler Saline 9 5:48 6:26 19:12.6
6 1504 Amy Creutz Saline 12 5:47 6:27 19:13.1
7 550 Christy Snelgrove Grand Ledge 11 5:51 6:31 19:16.9
8 583 Sammy Mondry Grandville 11 5:38 6:32 19:19.2
9 1418 Jane Hawks Rockford 12 5:46 6:31 19:20.3
10 1225 Miranda Haas Pinckney 12 5:47 6:26 19:22.0
11 1505 Alyssa Cummings Saline 11 5:47 6:27 19:22.8
12 1636 Molly Peregrine Traverse City Centra 10 5:47 6:33 19:26.6
13 143 Elizabeth Kingshott Brighton 12 5:49 6:17 19:27.8
14 441 Claire Borchers Grand Haven 10 5:35 6:35 19:31.2
15 1704 Rachael Favela Traverse City West 12 6:05 6:28 19:31.3
16 1509 Gloria Park Saline 10 5:55 6:32 19:34.8
17 1625 Lauren Marsh Traverse City Centra 10 5:48 6:39 19:38.7
18 246 Hannah Schroder Caledonia 11 6:02 6:29 19:39.6
19 1507 Lauren Green Saline 9 5:55 6:38 19:40.2
20 364 Isabelle Leon East Kentwood 10 5:56 6:37 19:41.9
21 1620 Ashley Ko Traverse City Centra 9 6:01 6:41 19:55.6
22 781 Abby Berends Hudsonville 10 5:49 6:25 19:55.7
23 1571 Anne Redd Temperance Bedford 12 5:58 6:38 19:55.9
24 790 Kelli Jackson Hudsonville 9 5:47 6:33 19:56.4
25 882 Ellie Leonard Jenison 10 5:57 6:54 19:58.0
26 146 Allison Lunau Brighton 11 6:08 6:40 19:59.2
27 475 Brooke Spruit Grand Haven 12 5:58 6:42 20:00.4
28 1330 Ally Peirce Portage Central 10 6:03 6:40 20:01.1
29 37 Lauren Halpern Ann Arbor Skyline 11 5:51 6:47 20:04.0
30 543 Krista Magness Grand Ledge 10 6:01 6:46 20:04.1
31 1044 Riley Delben Monroe 10 5:58 6:45 20:06.3
32 451 Roxy Glasser Grand Haven 10 5:45 6:37 20:07.6
33 536 Allison Dible Grand Ledge 11 6:04 6:42 20:07.9
34 459 Cat Keegin Grand Haven 12 6:04 6:47 20:08.2
35 478 Lindie Vallier Grand Haven 11 6:01 6:47 20:09.7
36 156 Emily Wilks Brighton 12 6:02 6:48 20:10.2
37 150 Natalie Monroe Brighton 10 6:17 6:38 20:10.7
38 1626 Jordan Mattarella Traverse City Centra 9 6:04 6:49 20:10.8
39 880 Bailey Johnson Jenison 9 6:08 6:46 20:11.3
40 1243 Darby Meinecke Pinckney 10 5:57 6:55 20:13.5
41 794 Megan Sanchez Hudsonville 11 6:09 6:40 20:15.2
42 1630 Katie Moses Traverse City Centra 10 6:03 6:47 20:15.4
43 784 Julia Berends Hudsonville 12 6:08 6:42 20:15.6
44 1551 Lauren Bules Temperance Bedford 11 6:07 6:43 20:16.8
45 44 Anita Vandermeulen Ann Arbor Skyline 10 5:54 6:56 20:17.3
46 310 Elise Dombkowski Dexter 10 5:59 6:54 20:18.1
47 1637 Kalina Pfannenstiel Traverse City Centra 9 6:03 6:46 20:18.6
48 374 Brittany Terry East Kentwood 12 6:02 6:53 20:19.4
49 1716 Marcy Marek Traverse City West 12 6:12 6:47 20:21.6
50 1415 Morgan Harney Rockford 10 6:09 6:52 20:22.6
51 1402 Lauren Brasure Rockford 10 6:02 6:53 20:23.7
52 1506 Amy Frauhammer Saline 12 6:03 6:48 20:26.2
53 460 Kirsti King Grand Haven 12 6:08 6:51 20:26.7
54 1564 Kourtney Osentoski Temperance Bedford 12 6:13 6:47 20:33.0
55 1707 Quinn Hall Traverse City West 9 6:18 6:57 20:35.4
56 643 Natalie Halonen Hartland 9 6:08 7:01 20:35.8
57 1219 Andrea Cerullo Pinckney 12 6:07 6:57 20:36.4
58 572 Mary Bogardus Grandville 12 5:58 6:56 20:37.3
59 589 Kate Royer Grandville 12 6:02 6:58 20:38.5
60 575 Raychel Figurski Grandville 12 5:59 6:59 20:40.6
61 304 Alexandra Ammann Dexter 9 6:06 6:51 20:40.6
62 133 Lydia Bumann Brighton 12 6:16 6:53 20:40.9
63 1099 Serena Gale-Butto Muskegon Mona Shores 11 6:31 6:55 20:41.0
64 179 Kim Ader Brownstown Woodhaven 12 6:16 6:56 20:43.3
65 591 Carlie Snoap Grandville 11 6:03 7:06 20:44.4
66 895 Chelse Vanspronsen Jenison 10 6:19 6:57 20:44.7
67 252 Paige Vansickle Caledonia 9 6:15 6:56 20:45.0
68 226 Maggie Dejong Caledonia 10 6:02 6:46 20:48.1
69 1439 Kerianne Schoff Rockford 9 6:04 6:59 20:49.1
70 1366 Savina Malinverno Portage Northern 10 6:06 7:01 20:50.1
71 538 Taryn Hubaker Grand Ledge 9 6:14 6:59 20:51.7
72 138 Anna Ellison Brighton 11 6:17 6:53 20:52.3
73 1615 Lila Dreves Traverse City Centra 11 6:10 7:03 20:53.4
74 1710 Clancey Hawke Traverse City West 12 6:19 7:02 20:55.0
75 1141 Stacey Li Okemos 11 6:14 6:58 20:56.6
76 1572 Chloe Rick Temperance Bedford 11 6:22 6:55 20:56.8
77 1006 Lindsay MacMillan Mattawan 12 6:09 6:59 20:58.3
78 1074 Kayla Crawford Muskegon 12 6:14 7:15 20:59.5
79 1553 Kelsey Calhoun Temperance Bedford 12 6:01 7:05 21:01.8
80 221 Olivia Bordewyk Caledonia 9 6:04 6:54 21:02.5
81 322 Cailin McLean Dexter 10 6:16 7:04 21:02.5
82 314 Robin Jackson Dexter 10 6:16 7:04 21:02.7
83 1100 Kayla Green Muskegon Mona Shores 10 6:31 6:57 21:05.6
84 1150 Roxanne Raven Okemos 11 6:26 6:51 21:07.1
85 1367 Danielle Melgar Portage Northern 12 6:22 7:00 21:08.3
86 240 Bianca Postema Caledonia 10 6:20 7:03 21:08.8
87 80 Gillian Colquhoun Battle Creek Lakevie 9 6:25 7:03 21:09.7
88 358 Zijada Alic East Kentwood 12 6:16 7:09 21:11.0
89 1513 Lindsay Walter Saline 11 6:11 7:12 21:15.8
90 1236 Dani Kinczkowski Pinckney 12 6:23 7:10 21:19.5
91 56 Kristy Behmlander Auburn Bay City West 11 6:26 7:12 21:20.5
92 749 Christine Cieslak Howell 10 6:20 7:07 21:20.7
93 38 Jess Knight Ann Arbor Skyline 12 6:24 7:16 21:23.1
94 325 Madeleine Nicholas Dexter 9 6:23 7:13 21:23.9
95 228 Allie Donalson Caledonia 10 6:20 7:17 21:24.4
96 181 Cassie Breen Brownstown Woodhaven 10 6:06 7:29 21:27.1
97 1560 Emily Holmes Temperance Bedford 12 6:28 7:13 21:27.7
98 1437 Sawyer Rocheleau Rockford 12 6:24 7:16 21:33.0
99 1140 Joyce Lee Okemos 11 6:48 7:13 21:33.6
100 1009 Alaina Smith Mattawan 9 6:15 7:25 21:35.7
101 401 Jane Clinger Forest Hills Central 12 6:30 7:12 21:36.2
102 663 Megan Skinner Hartland 12 6:36 7:11 21:37.3
103 979 Allison Vanpatten Kenowa Hills 12 6:27 7:14 21:39.8
104 701 Autumn Baker Holt 12 6:24 7:22 21:40.0
105 1139 Connor Lapres Okemos 10 6:28 7:21 21:40.3
106 1325 Sylvia Knight Portage Central 9 6:19 7:25 21:41.9
107 1124 Annie Bartkowski Okemos 12 6:15 7:16 21:42.8
108 1244 Alex Mrozek Pinckney 12 6:33 7:10 21:43.2
109 645 Anna Hense Hartland 10 6:29 7:18 21:44.0
110 217 Ellery Alexander Caledonia 12 6:22 7:15 21:46.7
111 193 Karina Villalobos Brownstown Woodhaven 9 6:18 7:13 21:48.5
112 1246 Rachel Selina Pinckney 11 6:24 7:23 21:49.2
113 86 Jordan Johnson Battle Creek Lakevie 12 6:23 7:14 21:49.8
114 593 Rachel Webb Grandville 10 6:22 7:37 21:55.9
115 1563 Kaitlyn Leist Temperance Bedford 10 6:29 7:19 21:56.4
116 755 Sara Lelli Howell 12 6:33 7:27 21:57.3
117 641 Denise Grezeszak Hartland 11 6:40 7:32 21:58.8
118 654 Allison McGinn Hartland 12 6:28 7:30 21:58.9
119 1359 Kayla Gercak Portage Northern 9 6:30 7:25 22:00.7
120 403 Lauren Pelkey Forest Hills Central 10 6:46 7:22 22:00.9
121 404 Anna Raisch Forest Hills Central 9 6:47 7:23 22:01.4
122 949 Jade Hubbard Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 6:18 7:34 22:02.8
123 785 Heidi Dayton Hudsonville 12 6:18 7:12 22:03.5
124 702 Amanda Becker Holt 11 6:35 7:24 22:05.8
125 1368 Katelyn Moon Portage Northern 9 6:35 7:25 22:08.4
126 1374 Katie Sorensen Portage Northern 11 6:30 7:25 22:08.7
127 77 Sidney Baxter Battle Creek Lakevie 9 6:54 7:21 22:10.0
128 1719 Kayla Norris Traverse City West 9 6:31 7:22 22:10.9
129 535 Olivia Conway Grand Ledge 9 6:34 7:26 22:11.1
130 1084 Gabriela Vazquez Muskegon 11 6:38 7:19 22:12.5
131 1040 Paige Bork Monroe 11 6:42 7:30 22:14.7
132 998 Kelsey Dorgan Mattawan 11 6:49 7:23 22:15.9
133 999 Anna Farrell Mattawan 12 6:50 7:23 22:16.1
134 192 Aly Trapp Brownstown Woodhaven 9 6:38 7:35 22:16.7
135 926 Laura Wheeler Kalamazoo Central 12 6:30 7:22 22:17.8
136 1315 Riley Bergman Portage Central 11 6:41 7:31 22:18.6
137 326 Paige O'Piela Dexter 9 6:22 7:16 22:20.5
138 592 Allison Utting Grandville 9 6:31 7:33 22:21.1
139 1162 Daphine Zhao Okemos 11 6:58 7:28 22:22.5
140 1314 Sarah Benedict Portage Central 11 6:51 7:28 22:23.0
141 977 Sara Robinson Kenowa Hills 12 6:45 7:34 22:23.7
142 59 Jena Eckerd Auburn Bay City West 10 6:47 7:30 22:24.6
143 1001 Sarah Frederick Mattawan 12 6:56 7:26 22:25.3
144 98 Jarecea Tate Battle Creek Lakevie 11 6:37 7:46 22:25.9
145 1721 Jacqueline Pardee Traverse City West 10 6:35 7:32 22:27.0
146 1144 Paige McKeon Okemos 11 6:43 7:33 22:27.5
147 82 Emma Farrell Battle Creek Lakevie 9 6:54 7:26 22:30.1
148 751 Jennifer Keranen Howell 10 6:41 7:33 22:34.2
149 375 Kaitlin Williams East Kentwood 10 6:39 7:44 22:35.4
150 1068 Elissa Alvarado Muskegon 12 6:38 7:24 22:36.2
151 1002 Kirsten Grammer Mattawan 12 7:02 7:36 22:36.4
152 747 Heather Buja Howell 11 6:40 7:38 22:36.8
153 1102 Megan Huettner Muskegon Mona Shores 11 6:51 7:30 22:36.8
154 660 Taylor Pryde Hartland 12 6:40 7:35 22:37.3
155 757 Hayley Sowell Howell 10 6:57 7:34 22:40.8
156 39 Chaune Rael-Whitsitt Ann Arbor Skyline 12 6:29 7:45 22:42.2
157 700 T'Lonie Babcock Holt 11 6:35 8:10 22:42.4
158 366 Erica Parks East Kentwood 12 6:19 7:43 22:44.2
159 1005 Morgan King Mattawan 11 7:03 7:38 22:45.5
160 1724 Hannah Schnack Traverse City West 12 6:39 7:34 22:45.7
161 191 Courtney Patterson Brownstown Woodhaven 11 6:38 7:41 22:49.7
162 546 Jessica O'Brien Grand Ledge 12 6:49 7:38 22:50.1
163 1444 Bri Vanderberg Rockford 11 6:23 7:39 22:52.2
164 721 Brittany Swejkoski Holt 11 6:47 7:41 22:52.4
165 312 Elizabeth Greve Dexter 9 6:00 6:53 22:54.4
166 1361 Madison Henry Portage Northern 12 6:36 7:34 22:56.0
167 1105 Emma Milek Muskegon Mona Shores 11 6:50 7:31 22:59.1
168 716 Courtney Masseau Holt 10 6:46 7:49 22:59.8
169 878 Camryn Hamstra Jenison 10 6:54 7:45 23:01.0
170 976 Michaela Raymond Kenowa Hills 9 6:48 7:50 23:01.3
171 41 Randa Sakallah Ann Arbor Skyline 12 6:32 7:50 23:01.9
172 707 Julianna Drachman Holt 9 7:02 7:47 23:03.7
173 62 Natasha Schlatter Auburn Bay City West 11 6:37 7:43 23:13.7
174 40 Madeline Rombes Ann Arbor Skyline 12 7:15 7:43 23:14.8
175 91 Stephanie Niemann Battle Creek Lakevie 10 7:06 7:49 23:16.6
176 1753 Kristen Ball Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 6:44 7:52 23:18.8
177 710 Emily Hadick Holt 10 7:07 7:38 23:19.2
178 1108 Renee Tardani Muskegon Mona Shores 11 7:06 7:51 23:19.9
179 185 Melinda Dietz Brownstown Woodhaven 9 6:42 8:00 23:21.1
180 1316 Katie Beukema Portage Central 9 6:59 7:52 23:27.2
181 1764 Marissa Rickman Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 6:53 7:51 23:29.6
182 1050 Lindsey Zawacki Monroe 9 7:03 7:52 23:31.8
183 1070 Krista Brandel Muskegon 12 6:40 8:01 23:34.7
184 360 Megan Fischer East Kentwood 10 7:07 7:58 23:35.9
185 881 Lizzy Korneloje Jenison 12 7:00 8:01 23:41.7
186 892 Chandra Sweich Jenison 11 6:53 8:06 23:44.4
187 758 Rebecca Wilkin Howell 11 6:51 7:55 23:44.7
188 955 Jordon Peterson Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 7:04 8:04 23:44.9
189 186 Tea Greca Brownstown Woodhaven 9 7:01 8:09 23:53.0
190 980 Megan Versen Kenowa Hills 11 6:45 8:00 23:55.8
191 35 Kiaura Clark Ann Arbor Skyline 11 6:55 8:03 23:59.2
192 1049 Victoria Warnecke Monroe 10 7:09 7:58 24:00.1
193 1755 Brittany Cini Wyandotte Roosevelt 9 7:10 8:12 24:04.0
194 93 Kelly Peng Battle Creek Lakevie 10 7:08 7:59 24:05.8
195 368 Alina Prusko East Kentwood 12 7:13 8:07 24:07.0
196 897 Haley Venlet Jenison 11 7:27 8:09 24:07.5
197 1756 Grace Clark Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 6:57 8:14 24:18.2
198 1247 Jessica Sutherland Pinckney 12 6:46 8:13 24:24.2
199 1327 Helena Mills Portage Central 11 7:06 8:25 24:27.0
200 57 Taylor Bothe Auburn Bay City West 12 7:35 8:23 24:31.4
201 922 Melissa Manlan Kalamazoo Central 12 7:04 8:13 24:33.1
202 953 Isabel McMullen Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 6:58 8:10 24:34.5
203 950 Alexa Kinnison Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 7:20 8:20 24:43.6
204 1762 Jasmine Parker Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 7:03 8:32 24:46.0
205 63 Ellie Schoenher Auburn Bay City West 12 7:35 8:21 24:50.2
206 1761 Mallory McCormick Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 6:50 8:27 24:54.8
207 1370 Ariana Pastrana Portage Northern 10 6:56 8:16 25:00.7
208 1317 Kyra Braasch Portage Central 10 6:59 8:32 25:00.7
209 406 Sara Stoner Forest Hills Central 9 7:18 8:26 25:13.7
210 60 Ashley Kuehne Auburn Bay City West 11 7:37 8:28 25:17.7
211 1754 Natalie Bertich Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 6:57 8:52 25:39.3
212 978 Danielle Ulanowicz Kenowa Hills 10 7:19 8:35 25:41.4
213 1043 Jordan Burman Monroe 12 7:33 8:44 25:51.8
214 973 Susan Lamb Kenowa Hills 10 7:25 9:09 26:32.9
215 921 Adena Leibbrand Kalamazoo Central 12 7:58 9:02 26:50.3
216 752 Karli Kutsch Howell 11 7:16 8:31 27:15.6
217 956 Rachel Reed Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 7:41 9:29 27:37.4
218 1041 Kelsey Boyer Monroe 9 7:58 9:37 27:46.3
219 1072 Rosa Castanon Muskegon 11 8:01 9:33 28:06.2
220 405 Christine Ringel Forest Hills Central 9 8:07 9:35 28:16.0
221 1077 Celia Fuller Muskegon 10 8:09 9:48 29:03.2
222 1075 Abigail Crocker Muskegon 9 8:00 10:21 30:22.1
223 924 Sadina Sackett Kalamazoo Central 11 8:50 11:23 33:01.8
2011 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2011
TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 1 VARSITY - WOMENS
1. 57 SALINE ( 19:26 1:37:06 0:28)
=======================================
1 5 Abby Rentschler Saline 9 19:13
2 6 Amy Creutz Saline 12 19:14
3 11 Alyssa Cummings Saline 11 19:23
4 16 Gloria Park Saline 10 19:35
5 19 Lauren Green Saline 9 19:41
6 ( 52) Amy Frauhammer Saline 12 20:27
7 ( 89) Lindsay Walter Saline 11 21:16
2. 116 BRIGHTON ( 19:48 1:38:56 1:05)
=======================================
1 4 Hayley Williamson Brighton 11 19:06
2 13 Elizabeth Kingshott Brighton 12 19:28
3 26 Allison Lunau Brighton 11 20:00
4 36 Emily Wilks Brighton 12 20:11
5 37 Natalie Monroe Brighton 10 20:11
6 ( 62) Lydia Bumann Brighton 12 20:41
7 ( 72) Anna Ellison Brighton 11 20:53
3. 130 TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL ( 19:54 1:39:29 0:49)
=======================================
1 12 Molly Peregrine Traverse City Central 10 19:27
2 17 Lauren Marsh Traverse City Central 10 19:39
3 21 Ashley Ko Traverse City Central 9 19:56
4 38 Jordan Mattarella Traverse City Central 9 20:11
5 42 Katie Moses Traverse City Central 10 20:16
6 ( 47) Kalina Pfannenstiel Traverse City Central 9 20:19
7 ( 73) Lila Dreves Traverse City Central 11 20:54
4. 133 HUDSONVILLE ( 19:52 1:39:18 1:23)
=======================================
1 3 Alex Berends Hudsonville 10 18:53
2 22 Abby Berends Hudsonville 10 19:56
3 24 Kelli Jackson Hudsonville 9 19:57
4 41 Megan Sanchez Hudsonville 11 20:16
5 43 Julia Berends Hudsonville 12 20:16
6 (123) Heidi Dayton Hudsonville 12 22:04
5. 142 GRAND HAVEN ( 20:00 1:40:00 0:38)
=======================================
1 14 Claire Borchers Grand Haven 10 19:32
2 27 Brooke Spruit Grand Haven 12 20:01
3 32 Roxy Glasser Grand Haven 10 20:08
4 34 Cat Keegin Grand Haven 12 20:09
5 35 Lindie Vallier Grand Haven 11 20:10
6 ( 53) Kirsti King Grand Haven 12 20:27
6. 180 ROCKFORD ( 19:45 1:38:44 3:04)
=======================================
1 1 Taylor Manett Rockford 12 17:46
2 9 Jane Hawks Rockford 12 19:21
3 50 Morgan Harney Rockford 10 20:23
4 51 Lauren Brasure Rockford 10 20:24
5 69 Kerianne Schoff Rockford 9 20:50
6 ( 98) Sawyer Rocheleau Rockford 12 21:33
7 (162) Bri Vanderberg Rockford 11 22:53
7. 250 GRANDVILLE ( 20:25 1:42:03 1:25)
=======================================
1 8 Sammy Mondry Grandville 11 19:20
2 58 Mary Bogardus Grandville 12 20:38
3 59 Kate Royer Grandville 12 20:39
4 60 Raychel Figurski Grandville 12 20:41
5 65 Carlie Snoap Grandville 11 20:45
6 (114) Rachel Webb Grandville 10 21:56
7 (137) Allison Utting Grandville 9 22:22
8. 270 GRAND LEDGE ( 20:31 1:42:34 2:55)
=======================================
1 7 Christy Snelgrove Grand Ledge 11 19:17
2 30 Krista Magness Grand Ledge 10 20:05
3 33 Allison Dible Grand Ledge 11 20:08
4 71 Taryn Hubaker Grand Ledge 9 20:52
5 129 Olivia Conway Grand Ledge 9 22:12
6 (161) Jessica O'Brien Grand Ledge 12 22:51
9. 276 TEMPERANCE BEDFORD ( 20:33 1:42:45 1:06)
=======================================
1 23 Anne Redd Temperance Bedford 12 19:56
2 44 Lauren Bules Temperance Bedford 11 20:17
3 54 Kourtney Osentoski Temperance Bedford 12 20:33
4 76 Chloe Rick Temperance Bedford 11 20:57
5 79 Kelsey Calhoun Temperance Bedford 12 21:02
6 ( 97) Emily Holmes Temperance Bedford 12 21:28
7 (115) Kaitlyn Leist Temperance Bedford 10 21:57
10. 305 PINCKNEY ( 20:40 1:43:17 2:22)
=======================================
1 10 Miranda Haas Pinckney 12 19:22
2 40 Darby Meinecke Pinckney 10 20:14
3 57 Andrea Cerullo Pinckney 12 20:37
4 90 Dani Kinczkowski Pinckney 12 21:20
5 108 Alex Mrozek Pinckney 12 21:44
6 (112) Rachel Selina Pinckney 11 21:50
7 (197) Jessica Sutherland Pinckney 12 24:25
11. 319 CALEDONIA ( 20:42 1:43:26 1:29)
=======================================
1 18 Hannah Schroder Caledonia 11 19:40
2 67 Paige Vansickle Caledonia 9 20:45
3 68 Maggie Dejong Caledonia 10 20:49
4 80 Olivia Bordewyk Caledonia 9 21:03
5 86 Bianca Postema Caledonia 10 21:09
6 ( 95) Allie Donalson Caledonia 10 21:25
7 (110) Ellery Alexander Caledonia 12 21:47
12. 321 TRAVERSE CITY WEST ( 20:44 1:43:36 2:39)
=======================================
1 15 Rachael Favela Traverse City West 12 19:32
2 49 Marcy Marek Traverse City West 12 20:22
3 55 Quinn Hall Traverse City West 9 20:36
4 74 Clancey Hawke Traverse City West 12 20:55
5 128 Kayla Norris Traverse City West 9 22:11
6 (144) Jacqueline Pardee Traverse City West 10 22:27
7 (159) Hannah Schnack Traverse City West 12 22:46
13. 364 DEXTER ( 20:54 1:44:30 1:05)
=======================================
1 46 Elise Dombkowski Dexter 10 20:19
2 61 Alexandra Ammann Dexter 9 20:41
3 81 Cailin McLean Dexter 10 21:03
4 82 Robin Jackson Dexter 10 21:03
5 94 Madeleine Nicholas Dexter 9 21:24
6 (136) Paige O'Piela Dexter 9 22:21
7 (164) Elizabeth Greve Dexter 9 22:55
14. 386 HARTLAND ( 20:50 1:44:07 3:49)
=======================================
1 2 Avery Evenson Hartland 11 18:10
2 56 Natalie Halonen Hartland 9 20:36
3 102 Megan Skinner Hartland 12 21:38
4 109 Anna Hense Hartland 10 21:44
5 117 Denise Grezeszak Hartland 11 21:59
6 (118) Allison McGinn Hartland 12 21:59
7 (153) Taylor Pryde Hartland 12 22:38
15. 461 EAST KENTWOOD ( 21:19 1:46:34 3:03)
=======================================
1 20 Isabelle Leon East Kentwood 10 19:42
2 48 Brittany Terry East Kentwood 12 20:20
3 88 Zijada Alic East Kentwood 12 21:11
4 148 Kaitlin Williams East Kentwood 10 22:36
5 157 Erica Parks East Kentwood 12 22:45
6 (183) Megan Fischer East Kentwood 10 23:36
7 (194) Alina Prusko East Kentwood 12 24:07
16. 470 OKEMOS ( 21:25 1:47:03 0:46)
=======================================
1 75 Stacey Li Okemos 11 20:57
2 84 Roxanne Raven Okemos 11 21:08
3 99 Joyce Lee Okemos 11 21:34
4 105 Connor Lapres Okemos 10 21:41
5 107 Annie Bartkowski Okemos 12 21:43
6 (138) Daphine Zhao Okemos 11 22:23
7 (145) Paige McKeon Okemos 11 22:28
17. 482 JENISON ( 21:32 1:47:38 3:44)
=======================================
1 25 Ellie Leonard Jenison 10 19:58
2 39 Bailey Johnson Jenison 9 20:12
3 66 Chelse Vanspronsen Jenison 10 20:45
4 168 Camryn Hamstra Jenison 10 23:01
5 184 Lizzy Korneloje Jenison 12 23:42
6 (185) Chandra Sweich Jenison 11 23:45
7 (195) Haley Venlet Jenison 11 24:08
18. 492 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE ( 21:31 1:47:31 2:58)
=======================================
1 29 Lauren Halpern Ann Arbor Skyline 11 20:04
2 45 Anita Vandermeulen Ann Arbor Skyline 10 20:18
3 93 Jess Knight Ann Arbor Skyline 12 21:24
4 155 Chaune Rael-Whitsitt Ann Arbor Skyline 12 22:43
5 170 Randa Sakallah Ann Arbor Skyline 12 23:02
6 (173) Madeline Rombes Ann Arbor Skyline 12 23:15
7 (190) Kiaura Clark Ann Arbor Skyline 11 24:00
19. 525 PORTAGE NORTHERN ( 21:40 1:48:19 1:18)
=======================================
1 70 Savina Malinverno Portage Northern 10 20:51
2 85 Danielle Melgar Portage Northern 12 21:09
3 119 Kayla Gercak Portage Northern 9 22:01
4 125 Katelyn Moon Portage Northern 9 22:09
5 126 Katie Sorensen Portage Northern 11 22:09
6 (165) Madison Henry Portage Northern 12 22:56
7 (206) Ariana Pastrana Portage Northern 10 25:01
20. 565 BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN ( 21:50 1:49:08 2:06)
=======================================
1 64 Kim Ader Brownstown Woodhaven 12 20:44
2 96 Cassie Breen Brownstown Woodhaven 10 21:28
3 111 Karina Villalobos Brownstown Woodhaven 9 21:49
4 134 Aly Trapp Brownstown Woodhaven 9 22:17
5 160 Courtney Patterson Brownstown Woodhaven 11 22:50
6 (178) Melinda Dietz Brownstown Woodhaven 9 23:22
7 (188) Tea Greca Brownstown Woodhaven 9 23:53
21. 584 MATTAWAN ( 21:55 1:49:34 1:27)
=======================================
1 77 Lindsay MacMillan Mattawan 12 20:59
2 100 Alaina Smith Mattawan 9 21:36
3 132 Kelsey Dorgan Mattawan 11 22:16
4 133 Anna Farrell Mattawan 12 22:17
5 142 Sarah Frederick Mattawan 12 22:26
6 (150) Kirsten Grammer Mattawan 12 22:37
7 (158) Morgan King Mattawan 11 22:46
22. 587 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 21:59 1:49:54 3:26)
=======================================
1 28 Ally Peirce Portage Central 10 20:02
2 106 Sylvia Knight Portage Central 9 21:42
3 135 Riley Bergman Portage Central 11 22:19
4 139 Sarah Benedict Portage Central 11 22:23
5 179 Katie Beukema Portage Central 9 23:28
6 (198) Helena Mills Portage Central 11 24:27
7 (205) Kyra Braasch Portage Central 10 25:01
23. 616 BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW ( 22:02 1:50:07 1:21)
=======================================
1 87 Gillian Colquhoun Battle Creek Lakeview 9 21:10
2 113 Jordan Johnson Battle Creek Lakeview 12 21:50
3 127 Sidney Baxter Battle Creek Lakeview 9 22:10
4 143 Jarecea Tate Battle Creek Lakeview 11 22:26
5 146 Emma Farrell Battle Creek Lakeview 9 22:31
6 (174) Stephanie Niemann Battle Creek Lakeview 10 23:17
7 (193) Kelly Peng Battle Creek Lakeview 10 24:06
24. 641 MUSKEGON MONA SHORES ( 22:09 1:50:44 2:39)
=======================================
1 63 Serena Gale-Butto Muskegon Mona Shores 11 20:41
2 83 Kayla Green Muskegon Mona Shores 10 21:06
3 152 Megan Huettner Muskegon Mona Shores 11 22:37
4 166 Emma Milek Muskegon Mona Shores 11 23:00
5 177 Renee Tardani Muskegon Mona Shores 11 23:20
25. 660 HOWELL ( 22:15 1:51:12 1:20)
=======================================
1 92 Christine Cieslak Howell 10 21:21
2 116 Sara Lelli Howell 12 21:58
3 147 Jennifer Keranen Howell 10 22:35
4 151 Heather Buja Howell 11 22:37
5 154 Hayley Sowell Howell 10 22:41
6 (186) Rebecca Wilkin Howell 11 23:45
7 (213) Karli Kutsch Howell 11 27:16
26. 714 HOLT ( 22:29 1:52:22 1:20)
=======================================
1 104 Autumn Baker Holt 12 21:40
2 124 Amanda Becker Holt 11 22:06
3 156 T'Lonie Babcock Holt 11 22:43
4 163 Brittany Swejkoski Holt 11 22:53
5 167 Courtney Masseau Holt 10 23:00
6 (171) Julianna Drachman Holt 9 23:04
7 (176) Emily Hadick Holt 10 23:20
27. 745 MONROE ( 23:10 1:55:47 5:45)
=======================================
1 31 Riley Delben Monroe 10 20:07
2 131 Paige Bork Monroe 11 22:15
3 181 Lindsey Zawacki Monroe 9 23:32
4 191 Victoria Warnecke Monroe 10 24:01
5 211 Jordan Burman Monroe 12 25:52
6 (215) Kelsey Boyer Monroe 9 27:47
28. 755 MUSKEGON ( 23:31 1:57:32 7:07)
=======================================
1 78 Kayla Crawford Muskegon 12 21:00
2 130 Gabriela Vazquez Muskegon 11 22:13
3 149 Elissa Alvarado Muskegon 12 22:37
4 182 Krista Brandel Muskegon 12 23:35
5 216 Rosa Castanon Muskegon 11 28:07
6 (218) Celia Fuller Muskegon 10 29:04
7 (219) Abigail Crocker Muskegon 9 30:23
29. 766 FOREST HILLS CENTRAL ( 23:50 1:59:10 6:39)
=======================================
1 101 Jane Clinger Forest Hills Central 12 21:37
2 120 Lauren Pelkey Forest Hills Central 10 22:01
3 121 Anna Raisch Forest Hills Central 9 22:02
4 207 Sara Stoner Forest Hills Central 9 25:14
5 217 Christine Ringel Forest Hills Central 9 28:16
30. 806 AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN ( 23:17 1:56:23 3:30)
=======================================
1 91 Kristy Behmlander Auburn Bay City Western 11 21:21
2 141 Jena Eckerd Auburn Bay City Western 10 22:25
3 172 Natasha Schlatter Auburn Bay City Western 11 23:14
4 199 Taylor Bothe Auburn Bay City Western 12 24:32
5 203 Ellie Schoenher Auburn Bay City Western 12 24:51
6 (208) Ashley Kuehne Auburn Bay City Western 11 25:18
31. 811 KENOWA HILLS ( 23:21 1:56:44 4:02)
=======================================
1 103 Allison Vanpatten Kenowa Hills 12 21:40
2 140 Sara Robinson Kenowa Hills 12 22:24
3 169 Michaela Raymond Kenowa Hills 9 23:02
4 189 Megan Versen Kenowa Hills 11 23:56
5 210 Danielle Ulanowicz Kenowa Hills 10 25:42
6 (212) Susan Lamb Kenowa Hills 10 26:33
32. 924 KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX ( 24:33 2:02:45 5:35)
=======================================
1 122 Jade Hubbard Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 22:03
2 187 Jordon Peterson Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 23:45
3 200 Isabel McMullen Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 24:35
4 201 Alexa Kinnison Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 24:44
5 214 Rachel Reed Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 27:38
33. 945 WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT ( 24:00 1:59:58 1:27)
=======================================
1 175 Kristen Ball Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 23:19
2 180 Marissa Rickman Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 23:30
3 192 Brittany Cini Wyandotte Roosevelt 9 24:04
4 196 Grace Clark Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 24:19
5 202 Jasmine Parker Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 24:46
6 (204) Mallory McCormick Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 24:55
7 (209) Natalie Bertich Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 25:40
2011 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2011
GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 1 VARSITY - WOMENS
FRESHMEN ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 5 Abby Rentschler Saline 9 19:13 6:11
2 19 Lauren Green Saline 9 19:41 6:20
3 21 Ashley Ko Traverse City Centra 9 19:56 6:25
4 24 Kelli Jackson Hudsonville 9 19:57 6:26
5 38 Jordan Mattarella Traverse City Centra 9 20:11 6:30
6 39 Bailey Johnson Jenison 9 20:12 6:30
7 47 Kalina Pfannenstiel Traverse City Centra 9 20:19 6:33
8 55 Quinn Hall Traverse City West 9 20:36 6:38
9 56 Natalie Halonen Hartland 9 20:36 6:38
10 61 Alexandra Ammann Dexter 9 20:41 6:40
11 67 Paige Vansickle Caledonia 9 20:45 6:41
12 69 Kerianne Schoff Rockford 9 20:50 6:43
13 71 Taryn Hubaker Grand Ledge 9 20:52 6:43
14 80 Olivia Bordewyk Caledonia 9 21:03 6:47
15 87 Gillian Colquhoun Battle Creek Lakevie 9 21:10 6:49
16 94 Madeleine Nicholas Dexter 9 21:24 6:54
17 100 Alaina Smith Mattawan 9 21:36 6:58
18 106 Sylvia Knight Portage Central 9 21:42 7:00
19 111 Karina Villalobos Brownstown Woodhaven 9 21:49 7:02
20 119 Kayla Gercak Portage Northern 9 22:01 7:06
21 121 Anna Raisch Forest Hills Central 9 22:02 7:06
22 125 Katelyn Moon Portage Northern 9 22:09 7:08
23 127 Sidney Baxter Battle Creek Lakevie 9 22:10 7:09
24 128 Kayla Norris Traverse City West 9 22:11 7:09
25 129 Olivia Conway Grand Ledge 9 22:12 7:09
26 134 Aly Trapp Brownstown Woodhaven 9 22:17 7:11
27 137 Paige O'Piela Dexter 9 22:21 7:12
28 138 Allison Utting Grandville 9 22:22 7:12
29 147 Emma Farrell Battle Creek Lakevie 9 22:31 7:15
30 165 Elizabeth Greve Dexter 9 22:55 7:23
31 170 Michaela Raymond Kenowa Hills 9 23:02 7:25
32 172 Julianna Drachman Holt 9 23:04 7:26
33 179 Melinda Dietz Brownstown Woodhaven 9 23:22 7:31
34 180 Katie Beukema Portage Central 9 23:28 7:33
35 182 Lindsey Zawacki Monroe 9 23:32 7:35
36 189 Tea Greca Brownstown Woodhaven 9 23:53 7:42
37 193 Brittany Cini Wyandotte Roosevelt 9 24:04 7:45
38 209 Sara Stoner Forest Hills Central 9 25:14 8:08
39 218 Kelsey Boyer Monroe 9 27:47 8:57
40 220 Christine Ringel Forest Hills Central 9 28:16 9:06
41 222 Abigail Crocker Muskegon 9 30:23 9:47
SOPHOMORES ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 3 Alex Berends Hudsonville 10 18:53 6:05
2 12 Molly Peregrine Traverse City Centra 10 19:27 6:16
3 14 Claire Borchers Grand Haven 10 19:32 6:17
4 16 Gloria Park Saline 10 19:35 6:19
5 17 Lauren Marsh Traverse City Centra 10 19:39 6:20
6 20 Isabelle Leon East Kentwood 10 19:42 6:21
7 22 Abby Berends Hudsonville 10 19:56 6:25
8 25 Ellie Leonard Jenison 10 19:58 6:26
9 28 Ally Peirce Portage Central 10 20:02 6:27
10 30 Krista Magness Grand Ledge 10 20:05 6:28
11 31 Riley Delben Monroe 10 20:07 6:29
12 32 Roxy Glasser Grand Haven 10 20:08 6:29
13 37 Natalie Monroe Brighton 10 20:11 6:30
14 40 Darby Meinecke Pinckney 10 20:14 6:31
15 42 Katie Moses Traverse City Centra 10 20:16 6:32
16 45 Anita Vandermeulen Ann Arbor Skyline 10 20:18 6:32
17 46 Elise Dombkowski Dexter 10 20:19 6:33
18 50 Morgan Harney Rockford 10 20:23 6:34
19 51 Lauren Brasure Rockford 10 20:24 6:34
20 66 Chelse Vanspronsen Jenison 10 20:45 6:41
21 68 Maggie Dejong Caledonia 10 20:49 6:42
22 70 Savina Malinverno Portage Northern 10 20:51 6:43
23 81 Cailin McLean Dexter 10 21:03 6:47
24 82 Robin Jackson Dexter 10 21:03 6:47
25 83 Kayla Green Muskegon Mona Shores 10 21:06 6:48
26 86 Bianca Postema Caledonia 10 21:09 6:49
27 92 Christine Cieslak Howell 10 21:21 6:53
28 95 Allie Donalson Caledonia 10 21:25 6:54
29 96 Cassie Breen Brownstown Woodhaven 10 21:28 6:55
30 105 Connor Lapres Okemos 10 21:41 6:59
31 109 Anna Hense Hartland 10 21:44 7:00
32 114 Rachel Webb Grandville 10 21:56 7:04
33 115 Kaitlyn Leist Temperance Bedford 10 21:57 7:04
34 120 Lauren Pelkey Forest Hills Central 10 22:01 7:06
35 142 Jena Eckerd Auburn Bay City West 10 22:25 7:13
36 145 Jacqueline Pardee Traverse City West 10 22:27 7:14
37 148 Jennifer Keranen Howell 10 22:35 7:16
38 149 Kaitlin Williams East Kentwood 10 22:36 7:17
39 155 Hayley Sowell Howell 10 22:41 7:18
40 168 Courtney Masseau Holt 10 23:00 7:25
41 169 Camryn Hamstra Jenison 10 23:01 7:25
42 175 Stephanie Niemann Battle Creek Lakevie 10 23:17 7:30
43 177 Emily Hadick Holt 10 23:20 7:31
44 184 Megan Fischer East Kentwood 10 23:36 7:36
45 188 Jordon Peterson Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 23:45 7:39
46 192 Victoria Warnecke Monroe 10 24:01 7:44
47 194 Kelly Peng Battle Creek Lakevie 10 24:06 7:46
48 197 Grace Clark Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 24:19 7:50
49 207 Kyra Braasch Portage Central 10 25:01 8:04
50 208 Ariana Pastrana Portage Northern 10 25:01 8:04
51 211 Natalie Bertich Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 25:40 8:16
52 212 Danielle Ulanowicz Kenowa Hills 10 25:42 8:17
53 214 Susan Lamb Kenowa Hills 10 26:33 8:33
54 221 Celia Fuller Muskegon 10 29:04 9:22
JUNIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 2 Avery Evenson Hartland 11 18:10 5:51
2 4 Hayley Williamson Brighton 11 19:06 6:09
3 7 Christy Snelgrove Grand Ledge 11 19:17 6:13
4 8 Sammy Mondry Grandville 11 19:20 6:14
5 11 Alyssa Cummings Saline 11 19:23 6:15
6 18 Hannah Schroder Caledonia 11 19:40 6:20
7 26 Allison Lunau Brighton 11 20:00 6:26
8 29 Lauren Halpern Ann Arbor Skyline 11 20:04 6:28
9 33 Allison Dible Grand Ledge 11 20:08 6:29
10 35 Lindie Vallier Grand Haven 11 20:10 6:30
11 41 Megan Sanchez Hudsonville 11 20:16 6:32
12 44 Lauren Bules Temperance Bedford 11 20:17 6:32
13 63 Serena Gale-Butto Muskegon Mona Shores 11 20:41 6:40
14 65 Carlie Snoap Grandville 11 20:45 6:41
15 72 Anna Ellison Brighton 11 20:53 6:44
16 73 Lila Dreves Traverse City Centra 11 20:54 6:44
17 75 Stacey Li Okemos 11 20:57 6:45
18 76 Chloe Rick Temperance Bedford 11 20:57 6:45
19 84 Roxanne Raven Okemos 11 21:08 6:48
20 89 Lindsay Walter Saline 11 21:16 6:51
21 91 Kristy Behmlander Auburn Bay City West 11 21:21 6:53
22 99 Joyce Lee Okemos 11 21:34 6:57
23 112 Rachel Selina Pinckney 11 21:50 7:02
24 117 Denise Grezeszak Hartland 11 21:59 7:05
25 122 Jade Hubbard Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 22:03 7:06
26 124 Amanda Becker Holt 11 22:06 7:07
27 126 Katie Sorensen Portage Northern 11 22:09 7:08
28 130 Gabriela Vazquez Muskegon 11 22:13 7:09
29 131 Paige Bork Monroe 11 22:15 7:10
30 132 Kelsey Dorgan Mattawan 11 22:16 7:10
31 136 Riley Bergman Portage Central 11 22:19 7:11
32 139 Daphine Zhao Okemos 11 22:23 7:13
33 140 Sarah Benedict Portage Central 11 22:23 7:13
34 144 Jarecea Tate Battle Creek Lakevie 11 22:26 7:14
35 146 Paige McKeon Okemos 11 22:28 7:14
36 152 Heather Buja Howell 11 22:37 7:17
37 153 Megan Huettner Muskegon Mona Shores 11 22:37 7:17
38 157 T'Lonie Babcock Holt 11 22:43 7:19
39 159 Morgan King Mattawan 11 22:46 7:20
40 161 Courtney Patterson Brownstown Woodhaven 11 22:50 7:21
41 163 Bri Vanderberg Rockford 11 22:53 7:22
42 164 Brittany Swejkoski Holt 11 22:53 7:22
43 167 Emma Milek Muskegon Mona Shores 11 23:00 7:24
44 173 Natasha Schlatter Auburn Bay City West 11 23:14 7:29
45 176 Kristen Ball Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 23:19 7:31
46 178 Renee Tardani Muskegon Mona Shores 11 23:20 7:31
47 181 Marissa Rickman Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 23:30 7:34
48 186 Chandra Sweich Jenison 11 23:45 7:39
49 187 Rebecca Wilkin Howell 11 23:45 7:39
50 190 Megan Versen Kenowa Hills 11 23:56 7:43
51 191 Kiaura Clark Ann Arbor Skyline 11 24:00 7:44
52 196 Haley Venlet Jenison 11 24:08 7:46
53 199 Helena Mills Portage Central 11 24:27 7:53
54 202 Isabel McMullen Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 24:35 7:55
55 203 Alexa Kinnison Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 24:44 7:58
56 206 Mallory McCormick Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 24:55 8:02
57 210 Ashley Kuehne Auburn Bay City West 11 25:18 8:09
58 216 Karli Kutsch Howell 11 27:16 8:47
59 217 Rachel Reed Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 27:38 8:54
60 219 Rosa Castanon Muskegon 11 28:07 9:03
61 223 Sadina Sackett Kalamazoo Central 11 33:02 10:38
SENIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Taylor Manett Rockford 12 17:46 5:43
2 6 Amy Creutz Saline 12 19:14 6:12
3 9 Jane Hawks Rockford 12 19:21 6:14
4 10 Miranda Haas Pinckney 12 19:22 6:14
5 13 Elizabeth Kingshott Brighton 12 19:28 6:16
6 15 Rachael Favela Traverse City West 12 19:32 6:17
7 23 Anne Redd Temperance Bedford 12 19:56 6:25
8 27 Brooke Spruit Grand Haven 12 20:01 6:27
9 34 Cat Keegin Grand Haven 12 20:09 6:29
10 36 Emily Wilks Brighton 12 20:11 6:30
11 43 Julia Berends Hudsonville 12 20:16 6:32
12 48 Brittany Terry East Kentwood 12 20:20 6:33
13 49 Marcy Marek Traverse City West 12 20:22 6:34
14 52 Amy Frauhammer Saline 12 20:27 6:35
15 53 Kirsti King Grand Haven 12 20:27 6:35
16 54 Kourtney Osentoski Temperance Bedford 12 20:33 6:37
17 57 Andrea Cerullo Pinckney 12 20:37 6:38
18 58 Mary Bogardus Grandville 12 20:38 6:39
19 59 Kate Royer Grandville 12 20:39 6:39
20 60 Raychel Figurski Grandville 12 20:41 6:40
21 62 Lydia Bumann Brighton 12 20:41 6:40
22 64 Kim Ader Brownstown Woodhaven 12 20:44 6:41
23 74 Clancey Hawke Traverse City West 12 20:55 6:44
24 77 Lindsay MacMillan Mattawan 12 20:59 6:45
25 78 Kayla Crawford Muskegon 12 21:00 6:46
26 79 Kelsey Calhoun Temperance Bedford 12 21:02 6:47
27 85 Danielle Melgar Portage Northern 12 21:09 6:49
28 88 Zijada Alic East Kentwood 12 21:11 6:50
29 90 Dani Kinczkowski Pinckney 12 21:20 6:52
30 93 Jess Knight Ann Arbor Skyline 12 21:24 6:53
31 97 Emily Holmes Temperance Bedford 12 21:28 6:55
32 98 Sawyer Rocheleau Rockford 12 21:33 6:57
33 101 Jane Clinger Forest Hills Central 12 21:37 6:58
34 102 Megan Skinner Hartland 12 21:38 6:58
35 103 Allison Vanpatten Kenowa Hills 12 21:40 6:59
36 104 Autumn Baker Holt 12 21:40 6:59
37 107 Annie Bartkowski Okemos 12 21:43 7:00
38 108 Alex Mrozek Pinckney 12 21:44 7:00
39 110 Ellery Alexander Caledonia 12 21:47 7:01
40 113 Jordan Johnson Battle Creek Lakevie 12 21:50 7:02
41 116 Sara Lelli Howell 12 21:58 7:04
42 118 Allison McGinn Hartland 12 21:59 7:05
43 123 Heidi Dayton Hudsonville 12 22:04 7:06
44 133 Anna Farrell Mattawan 12 22:17 7:11
45 135 Laura Wheeler Kalamazoo Central 12 22:18 7:11
46 141 Sara Robinson Kenowa Hills 12 22:24 7:13
47 143 Sarah Frederick Mattawan 12 22:26 7:13
48 150 Elissa Alvarado Muskegon 12 22:37 7:17
49 151 Kirsten Grammer Mattawan 12 22:37 7:17
50 154 Taylor Pryde Hartland 12 22:38 7:17
51 156 Chaune Rael-Whitsitt Ann Arbor Skyline 12 22:43 7:19
52 158 Erica Parks East Kentwood 12 22:45 7:20
53 160 Hannah Schnack Traverse City West 12 22:46 7:20
54 162 Jessica O'Brien Grand Ledge 12 22:51 7:21
55 166 Madison Henry Portage Northern 12 22:56 7:23
56 171 Randa Sakallah Ann Arbor Skyline 12 23:02 7:25
57 174 Madeline Rombes Ann Arbor Skyline 12 23:15 7:29
58 183 Krista Brandel Muskegon 12 23:35 7:36
59 185 Lizzy Korneloje Jenison 12 23:42 7:38
60 195 Alina Prusko East Kentwood 12 24:07 7:46
61 198 Jessica Sutherland Pinckney 12 24:25 7:52
62 200 Taylor Bothe Auburn Bay City West 12 24:32 7:54
63 201 Melissa Manlan Kalamazoo Central 12 24:34 7:55
64 204 Jasmine Parker Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 24:46 7:59
65 205 Ellie Schoenher Auburn Bay City West 12 24:51 8:00
66 213 Jordan Burman Monroe 12 25:52 8:20
67 215 Adena Leibbrand Kalamazoo Central 12 26:51 8:39
DIVISION 2 VARSITY - MENS
Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 1923 Bryce Bradley Chelsea 12 5:00 5:11 15:30.4
2 1896 Connor Mora Cedar Springs 11 4:56 5:13 15:39.9
3 2927 Tanner Hinkle Mason 11 4:55 5:12 15:45.5
4 2636 Wuoi Mach Grand Rapids Christi 11 4:59 5:14 15:52.2
5 2361 Jacob Towne Forest Hills Norther 12 4:56 5:16 15:58.5
6 2937 Alex Whitmer Mason 11 5:08 5:15 16:14.0
7 2936 Mason Vandyke Mason 10 5:11 5:21 16:15.3
8 2362 William Trice Forest Hills Norther 12 5:00 5:28 16:16.3
9 2035 Leopoldo Burguete Culver Military Acad 11 5:05 5:25 16:16.3
10 3296 Joey Fici Vicksburg 11 5:04 5:24 16:18.3
11 2802 Connor Montgomery Ionia 12 5:16 5:16 16:19.9
12 2867 Luke Johnson Ludington 11 4:58 5:25 16:23.1
13 2795 Brice Brown Ionia 11 5:09 5:21 16:24.3
14 2276 Mowgli Crosby Forest Hills Eastern 11 5:10 5:20 16:25.9
15 3204 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 11 5:02 5:27 16:28.4
16 2924 Joe Cecil Mason 12 5:10 5:25 16:30.3
17 3154 Cody Smith St. Clair 10 5:06 5:27 16:33.5
18 2847 Roger Phillips Linden 11 5:01 5:31 16:36.8
19 3196 Charlie Felton St. Joseph 10 5:01 5:31 16:38.4
20 3215 Nick Whise St. Joseph 12 5:05 5:36 16:40.7
21 2654 Eric Veldkamp Grand Rapids Christi 12 5:00 5:27 16:42.1
22 3192 David Berry St. Joseph 11 5:05 5:37 16:44.6
23 3153 Brennan Shafer St. Clair 11 4:58 5:37 16:46.1
24 2106 Josh D'Haene Dewitt 12 5:06 5:31 16:47.5
25 2640 Andre Otte Grand Rapids Christi 12 5:05 5:29 16:49.1
26 3191 Joseph Beemer St. Joseph 12 5:03 5:37 16:50.0
27 2006 Alex Melinn Coopersville 10 5:05 5:41 16:54.6
28 2809 Brandon Winter Ionia 11 5:17 5:29 16:57.0
29 3209 Stephen Pfahler St. Joseph 10 5:06 5:41 16:57.6
30 2471 Matt Lennon G.R. Catholic Centra 11 5:07 5:38 16:58.1
31 1887 Aaron Brooks Cedar Springs 12 5:00 5:38 16:58.3
32 1847 John Sattler Byron Center 10 5:06 5:40 16:58.3
33 3065 Evan Hendrix South Haven 11 5:21 5:34 16:58.5
34 1915 Cole Mertz Celina 10 5:27 5:33 17:00.5
35 3028 Jeremy Simon Richland Gull Lake 11 5:12 5:45 17:01.8
36 2925 Jacob Hanson Mason 10 5:16 5:38 17:02.3
37 3140 Dakota Hazel St. Clair 11 5:12 5:40 17:03.0
38 2865 Evan Gomez Ludington 12 5:15 5:48 17:05.3
39 2338 Grant Cook Forest Hills Norther 12 5:09 5:44 17:05.5
40 2721 Zach Ailes Holland Christian 12 5:20 5:41 17:05.6
41 2630 Evan Hoekzema Grand Rapids Christi 12 5:25 5:38 17:05.8
42 2339 Jonathan Coyne Forest Hills Norther 11 5:11 5:44 17:05.9
43 2535 Chris Guikema G.R. South Christian 12 5:16 5:42 17:06.2
44 2341 John Dood Forest Hills Norther 11 5:12 5:44 17:08.4
45 3009 Dallas Chase Richland Gull Lake 12 5:19 5:36 17:09.2
46 2567 Charlend Howard Gaylord 11 5:10 5:43 17:09.5
47 2539 Michael Potter G.R. South Christian 12 5:16 5:36 17:09.5
48 3407 Ben Engelsman Zeeland West 11 5:14 5:45 17:09.7
49 2794 Dillon Braun Ionia 10 5:17 5:35 17:11.5
50 2829 Kirk Bennett Linden 12 5:11 5:48 17:15.1
51 3029 Sam Sly Richland Gull Lake 11 5:17 5:45 17:15.7
52 2211 Greyson Schultz East Grand Rapids 11 5:10 5:45 17:16.1
53 2291 Jack Stephan Forest Hills Eastern 12 5:27 5:37 17:16.4
54 2111 Nate Kimble Dewitt 11 5:10 5:47 17:18.5
55 2563 Nate Fischer Gaylord 11 5:17 5:54 17:18.6
56 1813 Brad Hoekstra Allendale 10 5:24 5:43 17:18.8
57 3064 Ian Everitt South Haven 10 5:21 5:41 17:19.6
58 1891 Justin Harthorn Cedar Springs 11 5:08 5:46 17:21.2
59 2385 Leo Botello Fremont 11 5:12 5:48 17:21.9
60 2797 Ruben Cardenas Ionia 12 5:18 5:35 17:22.4
61 2833 Graham Elliott Linden 11 5:18 5:46 17:22.8
62 3278 Derek Tulla Three Rivers 11 5:24 5:42 17:24.9
63 1897 Austin Sargent Cedar Springs 9 5:20 5:39 17:27.2
64 2642 Matt Plantinga Grand Rapids Christi 11 5:25 5:46 17:28.7
65 3006 Sam Butler Richland Gull Lake 10 5:18 5:51 17:29.5
66 1886 Alex Bray Cedar Springs 11 5:07 5:47 17:29.9
67 2869 Matthew Ritter Ludington 10 5:15 5:50 17:31.0
68 2344 Craig Hedges Forest Hills Norther 11 5:12 5:48 17:32.0
69 2350 Cal Morgan Forest Hills Norther 10 5:13 5:50 17:33.2
70 2808 Nick Wharry Ionia 12 5:10 5:18 17:33.7
71 2288 Jon Resch Forest Hills Eastern 12 5:28 5:46 17:34.3
72 3072 Nathan Vanderroest South Haven 10 5:27 5:46 17:34.6
73 1939 Jacob Stubbs Chelsea 10 5:22 5:50 17:35.8
74 2175 Kyler Byker East Grand Rapids 11 5:30 5:53 17:35.8
75 3142 Sean Hrecho St. Clair 12 5:17 5:53 17:36.1
76 2655 Micah Warners Grand Rapids Christi 12 5:36 5:46 17:37.0
77 1979 Cameron Leist Coldwater 11 5:15 5:53 17:37.8
78 2868 Evan Parks Ludington 12 5:15 6:00 17:38.9
79 3018 Tanner Hostetler Richland Gull Lake 12 5:20 5:52 17:39.4
80 2842 Zach Lemieux Linden 11 5:19 5:56 17:39.6
81 3099 Cole Andrew Spring Lake 11 5:33 5:50 17:40.2
82 2034 Harris Allen Culver Military Acad 11 5:30 5:51 17:40.4
83 1919 Derek Pease Celina 12 5:30 5:49 17:41.6
84 2043 Landrum Neer Culver Military Acad 9 5:39 5:50 17:42.7
85 2957 Ryan Regan Monroe Jefferson 12 5:25 5:58 17:43.1
86 2047 Alejandro Velasco Culver Military Acad 12 5:40 5:54 17:44.1
87 1843 Alex Karel Byron Center 12 5:18 6:03 17:44.1
88 3412 Jamin Lash Zeeland West 11 5:19 5:53 17:44.2
89 3147 Nathan Leonard St. Clair 11 5:22 5:54 17:44.8
90 2844 Sam Moughler Linden 12 5:25 5:57 17:45.4
91 1820 Grant Schlinz Allendale 11 5:25 5:53 17:46.1
92 2562 Ian Callison Gaylord 11 5:23 5:56 17:46.2
93 2932 Paul Pioszak Mason 10 5:25 5:53 17:47.9
94 3300 Danny Hughes Vicksburg 12 5:20 5:54 17:51.7
95 2394 Josh Kreslins Fremont 12 5:34 5:57 17:52.4
96 2540 Landon Potts G.R. South Christian 12 5:37 5:45 17:53.6
97 2571 Jake Pasternak Gaylord 12 5:20 5:57 17:54.2
98 2387 John Castle Fremont 10 5:15 6:01 17:55.4
99 3305 Hayden Waterhouse Vicksburg 10 5:22 6:02 17:55.7
100 3100 Elliot Austin Spring Lake 11 5:33 5:52 17:57.3
101 2804 Brandon Piggott Ionia 12 5:26 6:06 17:57.4
102 2955 Tony Morrow Monroe Jefferson 11 5:17 6:03 17:57.5
103 2935 Preston Tickner Mason 9 5:31 6:02 17:58.7
104 3269 Shannon Grace Three Rivers 12 5:38 6:02 17:59.4
105 2177 Alex Clark East Grand Rapids 10 5:30 5:54 17:59.6
106 2204 Alek Molenaar East Grand Rapids 12 5:35 5:58 18:00.0
107 2037 Connor Hague Culver Military Acad 12 5:40 5:52 18:00.3
108 2644 Andrew Pruim Grand Rapids Christi 12 5:36 5:53 18:01.7
109 2853 Kyle Susalla Linden 11 5:23 6:06 18:02.3
110 3139 Randy Gottler St. Clair 12 5:14 5:59 18:03.0
111 3041 Tom Zahrt Richland Gull Lake 12 5:21 6:03 18:03.0
112 2460 Jon Cernanec G.R. Catholic Centra 12 5:19 6:02 18:04.0
113 1934 Avery Osentoski Chelsea 11 5:26 6:04 18:04.1
114 3005 Nate Busby Richland Gull Lake 12 5:20 6:03 18:04.6
115 1817 Brandon Oswald Allendale 12 5:40 6:01 18:05.0
116 2275 Ethan Carigon Forest Hills Eastern 11 5:33 6:00 18:06.4
117 1815 Micah Maness Allendale 10 5:24 5:57 18:06.5
118 1823 Joel Vandermolen Allendale 10 5:29 6:05 18:06.7
119 2200 Zak Longo East Grand Rapids - 5:35 6:01 18:07.5
120 1999 Alex Drew Coopersville 12 5:24 5:59 18:08.3
121 3301 Daniel Newhouse Vicksburg 11 5:21 5:53 18:08.9
122 1838 Luke Ellison Byron Center 12 5:40 5:57 18:09.6
123 2905 Kurt Swaton Marshall 9 5:34 6:01 18:12.1
124 1954 Mark Alvarado Chippewa Hills 12 5:38 6:04 18:12.3
125 1933 Charlie Miller Chelsea 11 5:39 6:00 18:13.5
126 1866 Shawn Haddix Carleton Airport 11 5:50 6:07 18:14.3
127 2529 Luis Dekryger G.R. South Christian 9 5:49 5:51 18:15.0
128 2485 David Vanderzee G.R. Catholic Centra 12 5:31 6:11 18:16.9
129 3210 Tanner Rydleski St. Joseph 9 5:40 6:05 18:17.2
130 2871 Chris Snow Ludington 10 5:28 6:14 18:17.6
131 1977 Angel Gamon Coldwater 12 5:26 6:10 18:21.1
132 3372 Ian Carter Wayland Union 11 5:39 5:57 18:21.3
133 2958 Ryan Rhodes Monroe Jefferson 12 5:42 6:09 18:22.9
134 3279 Andrew Whitmyer Three Rivers 12 5:31 6:06 18:23.6
135 1935 Bram Parkinson Chelsea 10 5:36 6:03 18:23.9
136 1920 Jack Abernethy Chelsea 10 5:28 6:16 18:24.9
137 3387 Corey Vandecappelle Wayland Union 11 5:38 6:03 18:27.3
138 1808 Nick Dejong Allendale 12 5:29 6:03 18:27.8
139 1895 Ethan Menefee Cedar Springs 11 5:29 6:10 18:28.3
140 2854 Adrian Taylor Linden 11 5:24 6:12 18:29.2
141 3297 Andrew Gardner Vicksburg 12 5:35 6:14 18:29.4
142 2483 Tyler Sykes G.R. Catholic Centra 12 5:41 6:02 18:31.0
143 2538 Luke McConnell G.R. South Christian 12 5:49 6:05 18:31.2
144 4777 Nick Ellison Grant 11 5:48 6:10 18:31.8
145 1958 Don Dennis Chippewa Hills 12 5:39 6:06 18:33.1
146 2566 Sean Hope Gaylord 12 5:31 6:11 18:37.3
147 2570 Collin Monusko Gaylord 9 5:32 6:17 18:37.8
148 3108 Ryan Galligan Spring Lake 11 5:35 6:16 18:39.5
149 2545 Randall Warners G.R. South Christian 10 5:49 6:09 18:39.6
150 3119 Riley Warmoth Spring Lake 9 5:33 6:11 18:39.9
151 3265 Alfredo Castro Three Rivers 10 5:49 6:07 18:41.1
152 2386 Brode Breuker Fremont 10 5:39 6:16 18:41.4
153 2484 Andrew Truszkowski G.R. Catholic Centra 10 5:43 6:11 18:42.7
154 2473 Chris MacGeorge G.R. Catholic Centra 12 5:32 6:24 18:43.3
155 3107 Connor Galligan Spring Lake 11 5:33 6:13 18:43.8
156 2906 Colin Thompson Marshall 12 5:27 6:07 18:44.2
157 1844 Daniel Ludema Byron Center 11 5:42 6:14 18:44.5
158 1917 Zach Mitchell Celina 11 5:46 6:07 18:44.8
159 3145 Austin Kromroy St. Clair 10 5:34 6:20 18:45.0
160 3239 Colby Clark Stevensville Lakesho 10 5:21 6:18 18:46.5
161 2107 Patrick Donovan Dewitt 12 5:52 6:08 18:47.1
162 1899 Dan Zinn Cedar Springs 12 5:38 6:14 18:47.2
163 3414 Ryan Lowing Zeeland West 9 5:44 6:16 18:47.7
164 3280 Josh Winfrey Three Rivers 12 5:41 6:22 18:48.2
165 3371 Adam Carter Wayland Union 12 5:40 6:17 18:49.0
166 2534 Matt Gesink G.R. South Christian 10 5:55 6:12 18:49.7
167 1867 Sean Konopka Carleton Airport 11 5:58 6:16 18:50.0
168 1841 Luke Gammon Byron Center 12 5:43 6:14 18:51.7
169 3267 Kyle First Three Rivers 11 5:40 6:20 18:51.7
170 2114 Jacob Lentz Dewitt 10 5:44 6:25 18:51.9
171 1860 Joe Abel Carleton Airport 9 5:59 6:16 18:51.9
172 4788 Steven Robart Grant 10 5:50 6:11 18:53.4
173 2244 Ben Getz Edwardsburg 11 5:41 6:15 18:54.2
174 2870 Luke Schwass Ludington 9 5:47 6:09 18:55.3
175 2186 Nathaniel Ford East Grand Rapids 11 5:49 6:13 18:57.9
176 2759 Calvin `vanzytveld Hudsonville Unity Ch 9 5:54 6:20 18:59.1
177 3249 Luke Kruggel Stevensville Lakesho 11 5:42 6:24 19:00.6
178 3248 Michael Hoodlebrink Stevensville Lakesho 11 5:28 6:34 19:00.8
179 3113 Tom Kordupel Spring Lake 11 5:41 6:22 19:01.4
180 3411 Brandon Kohler Zeeland West 11 5:44 6:19 19:02.6
181 2892 Weston Herman Marshall 9 5:53 6:13 19:03.0
182 1806 Jason Black-Joseph Allendale 10 5:53 6:21 19:03.5
183 2284 Chad Malinowski Forest Hills Eastern 12 5:51 6:17 19:04.1
184 2569 Sterling McPherson Gaylord 10 5:47 6:26 19:04.9
185 2670 Ronnie Collins Hastings 9 5:48 6:18 19:05.5
186 2779 Trent Witte Hudsonville Unity Ch 11 6:04 6:28 19:05.9
187 2390 Tyler Green Fremont 11 5:26 6:06 19:05.9
188 2777 Max Vruwink Hudsonville Unity Ch 11 6:05 6:27 19:06.1
189 2112 Mitch Kolito Dewitt 9 5:44 6:24 19:06.2
190 1861 Dakota Bostic Carleton Airport 9 5:54 6:18 19:06.2
191 1998 Christian Callahan Coopersville 10 5:31 6:34 19:06.9
192 3070 Cameron Sleeper South Haven 10 5:45 6:23 19:07.0
193 2003 Tj Leach Coopersville 9 5:43 6:34 19:07.9
194 2392 Curtis Jewett Fremont 10 5:51 6:07 19:08.7
195 3385 Brennan Steenhoek Wayland Union 10 5:39 6:24 19:09.9
196 3101 Connor Bolthouse Spring Lake 10 5:44 6:21 19:10.7
197 2282 Connor Koukios Forest Hills Eastern 12 5:51 6:24 19:11.6
198 2764 Justin Dykema Hudsonville Unity Ch 12 5:58 6:22 19:13.8
199 2740 Michael Sikorski Holland Christian 11 5:48 6:31 19:13.8
200 2680 Chance Miller Hastings 9 5:50 6:22 19:16.8
201 1839 Bryce Ewing Byron Center 11 5:52 6:29 19:17.8
202 2734 Jordan Meyer Holland Christian 11 6:00 6:22 19:18.6
203 1913 Jacob Gilstrap Celina 10 5:48 6:21 19:19.9
204 2775 Tony Vandyke Hudsonville Unity Ch 11 6:06 6:26 19:20.1
205 4784 Josh Kooistra Grant 12 5:56 6:19 19:22.1
206 2741 Nathan Vance Holland Christian 11 5:55 6:29 19:22.7
207 2894 Quinn Hovarter Marshall 10 5:41 6:26 19:23.4
208 1956 Zack Cooper Chippewa Hills 11 5:53 6:25 19:23.8
209 1981 Josh Norton Coldwater 10 5:53 6:28 19:24.1
210 3417 Aaron Strieff Zeeland West 9 6:03 6:23 19:24.9
211 2287 Spencer Miller Forest Hills Eastern 12 5:51 6:28 19:25.3
212 2007 Wayne Perrin Coopersville 11 5:49 6:31 19:30.2
213 2202 Peter Mack East Grand Rapids 10 5:50 6:26 19:31.9
214 2468 Rylan Jaglowski G.R. Catholic Centra 10 5:52 6:29 19:33.5
215 2903 Cam Ragan Marshall 10 5:39 6:30 19:33.6
216 3408 Hunter Foco Zeeland West 10 5:59 6:28 19:35.8
217 1940 David Trimas Chelsea 9 5:42 6:36 19:38.5
218 1868 Ryan Publiski Carleton Airport 10 6:05 6:29 19:38.5
219 1864 Austin Eby Carleton Airport 10 6:01 6:27 19:38.7
220 3247 David Hendley Stevensville Lakesho 12 5:51 6:35 19:40.6
221 2722 Nick Beezhold Holland Christian 11 5:56 6:34 19:41.1
222 1848 Andrew Vandebunte Byron Center 9 5:54 6:28 19:42.5
223 2952 Andrew Anderson Monroe Jefferson 11 6:00 6:30 19:44.6
224 3304 Ryan Soekarmoen Vicksburg 11 5:38 6:39 19:45.9
225 2899 Stuart Murch Marshall 11 6:03 6:35 19:46.9
226 2676 Taylor Klotz Hastings 12 6:06 6:36 19:47.0
227 2000 Alex Hunter Coopersville 11 5:47 6:41 19:48.0
228 2735 Nathan Mulder Holland Christian 9 6:02 6:42 19:51.8
229 2866 Ben Jensen Ludington 9 5:59 6:39 19:56.9
230 2736 Austin O'Malley Holland Christian 11 6:01 6:41 19:58.2
231 2776 Andrew Vanzytveld Hudsonville Unity Ch 10 6:07 6:39 19:58.4
232 2674 Marquell Giles Hastings 10 5:49 6:45 20:00.5
233 2013 Cameron Wolters Coopersville 11 5:55 6:31 20:00.8
234 3237 Joe Cason Stevensville Lakesho 10 5:51 6:39 20:01.5
235 3381 Jacob Newton Wayland Union 10 6:00 6:40 20:03.7
236 3252 Michael Stakely Stevensville Lakesho 12 5:48 6:48 20:05.2
237 3056 Alex Barton South Haven 10 5:54 6:46 20:08.7
238 1962 Charles Piatt Chippewa Hills 11 5:52 6:33 20:09.5
239 3303 Reagan Soekarmoen Vicksburg 11 5:37 6:45 20:11.8
240 3068 Zachery Kenreich South Haven 10 5:58 6:47 20:15.7
241 3413 Matt Lewis Zeeland West 9 6:17 6:33 20:16.3
242 3232 Jonathan Baird Stevensville Lakesho 11 6:10 6:44 20:19.7
243 3277 Nate Sell Three Rivers 12 6:00 6:40 20:24.7
244 2246 Michael Kempton Edwardsburg 11 6:03 7:02 20:26.2
245 3370 Jovy Bileth Wayland Union 10 6:01 6:57 20:29.1
246 4782 Logan Jennings Grant 9 6:04 6:46 20:32.6
247 1980 Austin Littley Coldwater 11 6:12 6:49 20:33.5
248 2767 Brandon Geers Hudsonville Unity Ch 10 6:03 6:56 20:36.6
249 2959 Dakota West Monroe Jefferson 11 6:10 6:57 20:37.6
250 2249 Ben Peak Edwardsburg 11 6:01 7:03 20:39.3
251 2239 Dj Bosse Edwardsburg 9 5:54 6:59 20:39.8
252 3057 Josh Billings South Haven 12 6:15 6:49 20:41.2
253 1960 Zack King Chippewa Hills 10 6:14 6:53 20:45.2
254 1959 Corey Godden Chippewa Hills 9 6:14 6:52 20:46.4
255 1862 Devon Bruck Carleton Airport 9 6:16 6:49 20:47.3
256 2682 Jacob Pratt Hastings 9 6:03 6:58 20:52.3
257 2681 Jake Miller Hastings 10 5:54 7:08 20:52.7
258 1975 Shane Dunn Coldwater 9 6:02 7:06 20:55.7
259 2901 Devin Price Marshall 10 6:04 6:42 21:03.1
260 2672 Lucas Elliott Hastings 10 6:20 7:06 21:03.8
261 2108 Tyler Ellsworth Dewitt 10 6:16 7:07 21:07.1
262 2248 Brandon Parsons Edwardsburg 11 6:12 7:11 21:11.7
263 4776 Tyler Copron Grant 9 6:11 7:13 21:22.5
264 1974 George Beeman Coldwater 9 6:18 7:14 21:25.0
265 4781 Dylan Jenerou Grant 10 6:09 7:24 21:30.6
266 2395 Austin Nicholas Fremont 9 6:02 7:10 21:34.7
267 2113 Henry Lee Dewitt 10 6:17 7:14 21:34.8
268 2044 Josh Silver Culver Military Acad 12 6:16 7:18 21:41.7
269 2953 Nick Fox Monroe Jefferson 12 6:21 7:10 21:45.6
270 2251 Andrew Van Kirk Edwardsburg 10 6:22 7:33 22:17.4
271 3369 Eli Attruia Wayland Union 11 6:21 7:28 22:19.6
272 4789 Benancio Rodriguez-Irw Grant 9 6:49 7:52 23:22.5
273 2237 Dylan Billings Edwardsburg 10 6:48 8:27 24:58.4
274 1982 Yuto Suzuki Coldwater 12 7:32 8:59 26:43.7
275 2618 Noah Carpenter Grand Rapids Christi 10 4:56 5:16
2011 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2011
TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2 VARSITY - MENS
1. 67 MASON ( 16:22 1:21:50 1:17)
=======================================
1 3 Tanner Hinkle Mason 11 15:46
2 6 Alex Whitmer Mason 11 16:14
3 7 Mason Vandyke Mason 10 16:16
4 16 Joe Cecil Mason 12 16:31
5 35 Jacob Hanson Mason 10 17:03
6 ( 91) Paul Pioszak Mason 10 17:48
7 (101) Preston Tickner Mason 9 17:59
2. 102 ST. JOSEPH ( 16:41 1:23:24 0:21)
=======================================
1 15 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 11 16:29
2 19 Charlie Felton St. Joseph 10 16:39
3 20 Nick Whise St. Joseph 12 16:41
4 22 David Berry St. Joseph 11 16:45
5 26 Joseph Beemer St. Joseph 12 16:50
6 ( 29) Stephen Pfahler St. Joseph 10 16:58
7 (127) Tanner Rydleski St. Joseph 9 18:18
3. 135 FOREST HILLS NORTHERN ( 16:44 1:23:37 1:10)
=======================================
1 5 Jacob Towne Forest Hills Northern 12 15:59
2 8 William Trice Forest Hills Northern 12 16:17
3 38 Grant Cook Forest Hills Northern 12 17:06
4 41 Jonathan Coyne Forest Hills Northern 11 17:06
5 43 John Dood Forest Hills Northern 11 17:09
6 ( 67) Craig Hedges Forest Hills Northern 11 17:32
7 ( 68) Cal Morgan Forest Hills Northern 10 17:34
4. 153 GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN ( 16:49 1:24:01 1:36)
=======================================
1 4 Wuoi Mach Grand Rapids Christian 11 15:53
2 21 Eric Veldkamp Grand Rapids Christian 12 16:43
3 25 Andre Otte Grand Rapids Christian 12 16:50
4 40 Evan Hoekzema Grand Rapids Christian 12 17:06
5 63 Matt Plantinga Grand Rapids Christian 11 17:29
6 ( 75) Micah Warners Grand Rapids Christian 12 17:37
7 (106) Andrew Pruim Grand Rapids Christian 12 18:02
5. 159 IONIA ( 16:52 1:24:17 1:03)
=======================================
1 11 Connor Montgomery Ionia 12 16:20
2 13 Brice Brown Ionia 11 16:25
3 28 Brandon Winter Ionia 11 16:57
4 48 Dillon Braun Ionia 10 17:12
5 59 Ruben Cardenas Ionia 12 17:23
6 ( 69) Nick Wharry Ionia 12 17:34
7 ( 99) Brandon Piggott Ionia 12 17:58
6. 217 CEDAR SPRINGS ( 17:00 1:24:59 1:50)
=======================================
1 2 Connor Mora Cedar Springs 11 15:40
2 31 Aaron Brooks Cedar Springs 12 16:59
3 57 Justin Harthorn Cedar Springs 11 17:22
4 62 Austin Sargent Cedar Springs 9 17:28
5 65 Alex Bray Cedar Springs 11 17:30
6 (137) Ethan Menefee Cedar Springs 11 18:29
7 (159) Dan Zinn Cedar Springs 12 18:48
7. 237 ST. CLAIR ( 17:10 1:25:46 1:11)
=======================================
1 17 Cody Smith St. Clair 10 16:34
2 23 Brennan Shafer St. Clair 11 16:47
3 36 Dakota Hazel St. Clair 11 17:03
4 74 Sean Hrecho St. Clair 12 17:37
5 87 Nathan Leonard St. Clair 11 17:45
6 (108) Randy Gottler St. Clair 12 18:03
7 (156) Austin Kromroy St. Clair 10 18:45
8. 270 RICHLAND GULL LAKE ( 17:20 1:26:38 0:38)
=======================================
1 34 Jeremy Simon Richland Gull Lake 11 17:02
2 44 Dallas Chase Richland Gull Lake 12 17:10
3 50 Sam Sly Richland Gull Lake 11 17:16
4 64 Sam Butler Richland Gull Lake 10 17:30
5 78 Tanner Hostetler Richland Gull Lake 12 17:40
6 (109) Tom Zahrt Richland Gull Lake 12 18:03
7 (112) Nate Busby Richland Gull Lake 12 18:05
9. 294 LINDEN ( 17:21 1:26:42 1:09)
=======================================
1 18 Roger Phillips Linden 11 16:37
2 49 Kirk Bennett Linden 12 17:16
3 60 Graham Elliott Linden 11 17:23
4 79 Zach Lemieux Linden 11 17:40
5 88 Sam Moughler Linden 12 17:46
6 (107) Kyle Susalla Linden 11 18:03
7 (138) Adrian Taylor Linden 11 18:30
10. 320 LUDINGTON ( 17:24 1:26:58 1:54)
=======================================
1 12 Luke Johnson Ludington 11 16:24
2 37 Evan Gomez Ludington 12 17:06
3 66 Matthew Ritter Ludington 10 17:31
4 77 Evan Parks Ludington 12 17:39
5 128 Chris Snow Ludington 10 18:18
6 (171) Luke Schwass Ludington 9 18:56
7 (225) Ben Jensen Ludington 9 19:57
11. 361 CULVER MILITARY ACAD ( 17:30 1:27:27 1:44)
=======================================
1 9 Leopoldo Burguete Culver Military Acad 11 16:17
2 81 Harris Allen Culver Military Acad 11 17:41
3 82 Landrum Neer Culver Military Acad 9 17:43
4 84 Alejandro Velasco Culver Military Acad 12 17:45
5 105 Connor Hague Culver Military Acad 12 18:01
6 (264) Josh Silver Culver Military Acad 12 21:42
12. 428 GAYLORD ( 17:46 1:28:49 1:28)
=======================================
1 45 Charlend Howard Gaylord 11 17:10
2 54 Nate Fischer Gaylord 11 17:19
3 90 Ian Callison Gaylord 11 17:47
4 95 Jake Pasternak Gaylord 12 17:55
5 144 Sean Hope Gaylord 12 18:38
6 (145) Collin Monusko Gaylord 9 18:38
7 (181) Sterling McPherson Gaylord 10 19:05
13. 430 FOREST HILLS EASTERN ( 17:42 1:28:30 2:39)
=======================================
1 14 Mowgli Crosby Forest Hills Eastern 11 16:26
2 52 Jack Stephan Forest Hills Eastern 12 17:17
3 70 Jon Resch Forest Hills Eastern 12 17:35
4 114 Ethan Carigon Forest Hills Eastern 11 18:07
5 180 Chad Malinowski Forest Hills Eastern 12 19:05
6 (194) Connor Koukios Forest Hills Eastern 12 19:12
7 (207) Spencer Miller Forest Hills Eastern 12 19:26
14. 440 CHELSEA ( 17:34 1:27:50 2:53)
=======================================
1 1 Bryce Bradley Chelsea 12 15:31
2 72 Jacob Stubbs Chelsea 10 17:36
3 111 Avery Osentoski Chelsea 11 18:05
4 123 Charlie Miller Chelsea 11 18:14
5 133 Bram Parkinson Chelsea 10 18:24
6 (134) Jack Abernethy Chelsea 10 18:25
7 (213) David Trimas Chelsea 9 19:39
15. 448 G.R. SOUTH CHRISTIAN ( 17:48 1:28:58 1:25)
=======================================
1 42 Chris Guikema G.R. South Christian 12 17:07
2 46 Michael Potter G.R. South Christian 12 17:10
3 94 Landon Potts G.R. South Christian 12 17:54
4 125 Luis Dekryger G.R. South Christian 9 18:15
5 141 Luke McConnell G.R. South Christian 12 18:32
6 (147) Randall Warners G.R. South Christian 10 18:40
7 (163) Matt Gesink G.R. South Christian 10 18:50
16. 448 EAST GRAND RAPIDS ( 17:49 1:29:01 0:51)
=======================================
1 51 Greyson Schultz East Grand Rapids 11 17:17
2 73 Kyler Byker East Grand Rapids 11 17:36
3 103 Alex Clark East Grand Rapids 10 18:00
4 104 Alek Molenaar East Grand Rapids 12 18:00
5 117 Zak Longo East Grand Rapids - 18:08
6 (172) Nathaniel Ford East Grand Rapids 11 18:58
7 (209) Peter Mack East Grand Rapids 10 19:32
17. 457 VICKSBURG ( 17:46 1:28:46 2:11)
=======================================
1 10 Joey Fici Vicksburg 11 16:19
2 92 Danny Hughes Vicksburg 12 17:52
3 97 Hayden Waterhouse Vicksburg 10 17:56
4 119 Daniel Newhouse Vicksburg 11 18:09
5 139 Andrew Gardner Vicksburg 12 18:30
6 (220) Ryan Soekarmoen Vicksburg 11 19:46
7 (235) Reagan Soekarmoen Vicksburg 11 20:12
18. 488 ALLENDALE ( 17:53 1:29:25 0:48)
=======================================
1 55 Brad Hoekstra Allendale 10 17:19
2 89 Grant Schlinz Allendale 11 17:47
3 113 Brandon Oswald Allendale 12 18:05
4 115 Micah Maness Allendale 10 18:07
5 116 Joel Vandermolen Allendale 10 18:07
6 (136) Nick Dejong Allendale 12 18:28
7 (179) Jason Black-Joseph Allendale 10 19:04
19. 557 G.R. CATHOLIC CENTRAL ( 18:07 1:30:34 1:44)
=======================================
1 30 Matt Lennon G.R. Catholic Central 11 16:59
2 110 Jon Cernanec G.R. Catholic Central 12 18:04
3 126 David Vanderzee G.R. Catholic Central 12 18:17
4 140 Tyler Sykes G.R. Catholic Central 12 18:31
5 151 Andrew Truszkowski G.R. Catholic Central 10 18:43
6 (152) Chris MacGeorge G.R. Catholic Central 12 18:44
7 (210) Rylan Jaglowski G.R. Catholic Central 10 19:34
20. 557 BYRON CENTER ( 18:07 1:30:31 1:53)
=======================================
1 32 John Sattler Byron Center 10 16:59
2 85 Alex Karel Byron Center 12 17:45
3 120 Luke Ellison Byron Center 12 18:10
4 155 Daniel Ludema Byron Center 11 18:45
5 165 Luke Gammon Byron Center 12 18:52
6 (198) Bryce Ewing Byron Center 11 19:18
7 (218) Andrew Vandebunte Byron Center 9 19:43
21. 581 FREMONT ( 18:12 1:30:59 1:44)
=======================================
1 58 Leo Botello Fremont 11 17:22
2 93 Josh Kreslins Fremont 12 17:53
3 96 John Castle Fremont 10 17:56
4 150 Brode Breuker Fremont 10 18:42
5 184 Tyler Green Fremont 11 19:06
6 (191) Curtis Jewett Fremont 10 19:09
7 (262) Austin Nicholas Fremont 9 21:35
22. 582 SOUTH HAVEN ( 18:14 1:31:10 3:10)
=======================================
1 33 Evan Hendrix South Haven 11 16:59
2 56 Ian Everitt South Haven 10 17:20
3 71 Nathan Vanderroest South Haven 10 17:35
4 189 Cameron Sleeper South Haven 10 19:07
5 233 Alex Barton South Haven 10 20:09
6 (236) Zachery Kenreich South Haven 10 20:16
7 (248) Josh Billings South Haven 12 20:42
23. 588 DEWITT ( 18:11 1:30:54 2:19)
=======================================
1 24 Josh D'Haene Dewitt 12 16:48
2 53 Nate Kimble Dewitt 11 17:19
3 158 Patrick Donovan Dewitt 12 18:48
4 167 Jacob Lentz Dewitt 10 18:52
5 186 Mitch Kolito Dewitt 9 19:07
6 (257) Tyler Ellsworth Dewitt 10 21:08
7 (263) Henry Lee Dewitt 10 21:35
24. 605 THREE RIVERS ( 18:16 1:31:20 1:24)
=======================================
1 61 Derek Tulla Three Rivers 11 17:25
2 102 Shannon Grace Three Rivers 12 18:00
3 132 Andrew Whitmyer Three Rivers 12 18:24
4 149 Alfredo Castro Three Rivers 10 18:42
5 161 Josh Winfrey Three Rivers 12 18:49
6 (166) Kyle First Three Rivers 11 18:52
7 (239) Nate Sell Three Rivers 12 20:25
25. 625 SPRING LAKE ( 18:21 1:31:43 1:03)
=======================================
1 80 Cole Andrew Spring Lake 11 17:41
2 98 Elliot Austin Spring Lake 11 17:58
3 146 Ryan Galligan Spring Lake 11 18:40
4 148 Riley Warmoth Spring Lake 9 18:40
5 153 Connor Galligan Spring Lake 11 18:44
6 (176) Tom Kordupel Spring Lake 11 19:02
7 (193) Connor Bolthouse Spring Lake 10 19:11
26. 676 ZEELAND WEST ( 18:27 1:32:11 2:15)
=======================================
1 47 Ben Engelsman Zeeland West 11 17:10
2 86 Jamin Lash Zeeland West 11 17:45
3 160 Ryan Lowing Zeeland West 9 18:48
4 177 Brandon Kohler Zeeland West 11 19:03
5 206 Aaron Strieff Zeeland West 9 19:25
6 (212) Hunter Foco Zeeland West 10 19:36
7 (237) Matt Lewis Zeeland West 9 20:17
27. 731 COOPERSVILLE ( 18:34 1:32:50 2:36)
=======================================
1 27 Alex Melinn Coopersville 10 16:55
2 118 Alex Drew Coopersville 12 18:09
3 188 Christian Callahan Coopersville 10 19:07
4 190 Tj Leach Coopersville 9 19:08
5 208 Wayne Perrin Coopersville 11 19:31
6 (223) Alex Hunter Coopersville 11 19:48
7 (229) Cameron Wolters Coopersville 11 20:01
28. 778 MONROE JEFFERSON ( 18:54 1:34:28 2:54)
=======================================
1 83 Ryan Regan Monroe Jefferson 12 17:44
2 100 Tony Morrow Monroe Jefferson 11 17:58
3 131 Ryan Rhodes Monroe Jefferson 12 18:23
4 219 Andrew Anderson Monroe Jefferson 11 19:45
5 245 Dakota West Monroe Jefferson 11 20:38
6 (265) Nick Fox Monroe Jefferson 12 21:46
29. 850 WAYLAND UNION ( 18:59 1:34:53 1:42)
=======================================
1 130 Ian Carter Wayland Union 11 18:22
2 135 Corey Vandecappelle Wayland Union 11 18:28
3 162 Adam Carter Wayland Union 12 18:49
4 192 Brennan Steenhoek Wayland Union 10 19:10
5 231 Jacob Newton Wayland Union 10 20:04
6 (241) Jovy Bileth Wayland Union 10 20:30
7 (267) Eli Attruia Wayland Union 11 22:20
30. 853 HOLLAND CHRISTIAN ( 18:57 1:34:44 2:36)
=======================================
1 39 Zach Ailes Holland Christian 12 17:06
2 196 Michael Sikorski Holland Christian 11 19:14
3 199 Jordan Meyer Holland Christian 11 19:19
4 202 Nathan Vance Holland Christian 11 19:23
5 217 Nick Beezhold Holland Christian 11 19:42
6 (224) Nathan Mulder Holland Christian 9 19:52
7 (226) Austin O'Malley Holland Christian 11 19:59
31. 857 CARLETON AIRPORT ( 18:57 1:34:43 1:24)
=======================================
1 124 Shawn Haddix Carleton Airport 11 18:15
2 164 Sean Konopka Carleton Airport 11 18:50
3 168 Joe Abel Carleton Airport 9 18:52
4 187 Dakota Bostic Carleton Airport 9 19:07
5 214 Ryan Publiski Carleton Airport 10 19:39
6 (215) Austin Eby Carleton Airport 10 19:39
7 (251) Devon Bruck Carleton Airport 9 20:48
32. 867 MARSHALL ( 19:00 1:34:59 1:21)
=======================================
1 121 Kurt Swaton Marshall 9 18:13
2 154 Colin Thompson Marshall 12 18:45
3 178 Weston Herman Marshall 9 19:03
4 203 Quinn Hovarter Marshall 10 19:24
5 211 Cam Ragan Marshall 10 19:34
6 (221) Stuart Murch Marshall 11 19:47
7 (255) Devin Price Marshall 10 21:04
33. 907 COLDWATER ( 19:23 1:36:55 3:18)
=======================================
1 76 Cameron Leist Coldwater 11 17:38
2 129 Angel Gamon Coldwater 12 18:22
3 205 Josh Norton Coldwater 10 19:25
4 243 Austin Littley Coldwater 11 20:34
5 254 Shane Dunn Coldwater 9 20:56
6 (260) George Beeman Coldwater 9 21:25
7 (270) Yuto Suzuki Coldwater 12 26:44
34. 936 HUDSONVILLE UNITY CHRIST ( 19:10 1:35:48 0:21)
=======================================
1 173 Calvin `vanzytveld Hudsonville Unity Christ 9 19:00
2 183 Trent Witte Hudsonville Unity Christ 11 19:06
3 185 Max Vruwink Hudsonville Unity Christ 11 19:07
4 195 Justin Dykema Hudsonville Unity Christ 12 19:14
5 200 Tony Vandyke Hudsonville Unity Christ 11 19:21
6 (227) Andrew Vanzytveld Hudsonville Unity Christ 10 19:59
7 (244) Brandon Geers Hudsonville Unity Christ 10 20:37
35. 952 STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE ( 19:19 1:36:32 1:15)
=======================================
1 157 Colby Clark Stevensville Lakeshore 10 18:47
2 174 Luke Kruggel Stevensville Lakeshore 11 19:01
3 175 Michael Hoodlebrink Stevensville Lakeshore 11 19:01
4 216 David Hendley Stevensville Lakeshore 12 19:41
5 230 Joe Cason Stevensville Lakeshore 10 20:02
6 (232) Michael Stakely Stevensville Lakeshore 12 20:06
7 (238) Jonathan Baird Stevensville Lakeshore 11 20:20
36. 952 CHIPPEWA HILLS ( 19:26 1:37:07 2:33)
=======================================
1 122 Mark Alvarado Chippewa Hills 12 18:13
2 143 Don Dennis Chippewa Hills 12 18:34
3 204 Zack Cooper Chippewa Hills 11 19:24
4 234 Charles Piatt Chippewa Hills 11 20:10
5 249 Zack King Chippewa Hills 10 20:46
6 (250) Corey Godden Chippewa Hills 9 20:47
37. 1013 GRANT ( 19:45 1:38:45 2:51)
=======================================
1 142 Nick Ellison Grant 11 18:32
2 169 Steven Robart Grant 10 18:54
3 201 Josh Kooistra Grant 12 19:23
4 242 Logan Jennings Grant 9 20:33
5 259 Tyler Copron Grant 9 21:23
6 (261) Dylan Jenerou Grant 10 21:31
7 (268) Benancio Rodriguez-Irwin Grant 9 23:23
38. 1081 HASTINGS ( 19:49 1:39:04 1:47)
=======================================
1 182 Ronnie Collins Hastings 9 19:06
2 197 Chance Miller Hastings 9 19:17
3 222 Taylor Klotz Hastings 12 19:47
4 228 Marquell Giles Hastings 10 20:01
5 252 Jacob Pratt Hastings 9 20:53
6 (253) Jake Miller Hastings 10 20:53
7 (256) Lucas Elliott Hastings 10 21:04
39. 1161 EDWARDSBURG ( 20:23 1:41:54 2:17)
=======================================
1 170 Ben Getz Edwardsburg 11 18:55
2 240 Michael Kempton Edwardsburg 11 20:27
3 246 Ben Peak Edwardsburg 11 20:40
4 247 Dj Bosse Edwardsburg 9 20:40
5 258 Brandon Parsons Edwardsburg 11 21:12
6 (266) Andrew Van Kirk Edwardsburg 10 22:18
7 (269) Dylan Billings Edwardsburg 10 24:59
2011 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2011
GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 2 VARSITY - MENS
FRESHMEN ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 63 Austin Sargent Cedar Springs 9 17:28 5:38
2 84 Landrum Neer Culver Military Acad 9 17:43 5:43
3 103 Preston Tickner Mason 9 17:59 5:48
4 123 Kurt Swaton Marshall 9 18:13 5:52
5 127 Luis Dekryger G.R. South Christian 9 18:15 5:53
6 129 Tanner Rydleski St. Joseph 9 18:18 5:54
7 147 Collin Monusko Gaylord 9 18:38 6:00
8 150 Riley Warmoth Spring Lake 9 18:40 6:01
9 163 Ryan Lowing Zeeland West 9 18:48 6:03
10 171 Joe Abel Carleton Airport 9 18:52 6:05
11 174 Luke Schwass Ludington 9 18:56 6:06
12 176 Calvin `vanzytveld Hudsonville Unity Ch 9 19:00 6:07
13 181 Weston Herman Marshall 9 19:03 6:08
14 185 Ronnie Collins Hastings 9 19:06 6:09
15 189 Mitch Kolito Dewitt 9 19:07 6:09
16 190 Dakota Bostic Carleton Airport 9 19:07 6:09
17 193 Tj Leach Coopersville 9 19:08 6:10
18 200 Chance Miller Hastings 9 19:17 6:13
19 210 Aaron Strieff Zeeland West 9 19:25 6:15
20 217 David Trimas Chelsea 9 19:39 6:20
21 222 Andrew Vandebunte Byron Center 9 19:43 6:21
22 228 Nathan Mulder Holland Christian 9 19:52 6:24
23 229 Ben Jensen Ludington 9 19:57 6:26
24 241 Matt Lewis Zeeland West 9 20:17 6:32
25 246 Logan Jennings Grant 9 20:33 6:37
26 251 Dj Bosse Edwardsburg 9 20:40 6:40
27 254 Corey Godden Chippewa Hills 9 20:47 6:42
28 255 Devon Bruck Carleton Airport 9 20:48 6:42
29 256 Jacob Pratt Hastings 9 20:53 6:44
30 258 Shane Dunn Coldwater 9 20:56 6:45
31 263 Tyler Copron Grant 9 21:23 6:53
32 264 George Beeman Coldwater 9 21:25 6:54
33 266 Austin Nicholas Fremont 9 21:35 6:57
34 272 Benancio Rodriguez-Irw Grant 9 23:23 7:32
SOPHOMORES ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 7 Mason Vandyke Mason 10 16:16 5:14
2 17 Cody Smith St. Clair 10 16:34 5:20
3 19 Charlie Felton St. Joseph 10 16:39 5:22
4 27 Alex Melinn Coopersville 10 16:55 5:27
5 29 Stephen Pfahler St. Joseph 10 16:58 5:28
6 32 John Sattler Byron Center 10 16:59 5:28
7 34 Cole Mertz Celina 10 17:01 5:29
8 36 Jacob Hanson Mason 10 17:03 5:30
9 49 Dillon Braun Ionia 10 17:12 5:32
10 56 Brad Hoekstra Allendale 10 17:19 5:35
11 57 Ian Everitt South Haven 10 17:20 5:35
12 65 Sam Butler Richland Gull Lake 10 17:30 5:38
13 67 Matthew Ritter Ludington 10 17:31 5:39
14 69 Cal Morgan Forest Hills Norther 10 17:34 5:39
15 72 Nathan Vanderroest South Haven 10 17:35 5:40
16 73 Jacob Stubbs Chelsea 10 17:36 5:40
17 93 Paul Pioszak Mason 10 17:48 5:44
18 98 John Castle Fremont 10 17:56 5:47
19 99 Hayden Waterhouse Vicksburg 10 17:56 5:47
20 105 Alex Clark East Grand Rapids 10 18:00 5:48
21 117 Micah Maness Allendale 10 18:07 5:50
22 118 Joel Vandermolen Allendale 10 18:07 5:50
23 130 Chris Snow Ludington 10 18:18 5:54
24 135 Bram Parkinson Chelsea 10 18:24 5:56
25 136 Jack Abernethy Chelsea 10 18:25 5:56
26 149 Randall Warners G.R. South Christian 10 18:40 6:01
27 151 Alfredo Castro Three Rivers 10 18:42 6:01
28 152 Brode Breuker Fremont 10 18:42 6:01
29 153 Andrew Truszkowski G.R. Catholic Centra 10 18:43 6:02
30 159 Austin Kromroy St. Clair 10 18:45 6:03
31 160 Colby Clark Stevensville Lakesho 10 18:47 6:03
32 166 Matt Gesink G.R. South Christian 10 18:50 6:04
33 170 Jacob Lentz Dewitt 10 18:52 6:05
34 172 Steven Robart Grant 10 18:54 6:05
35 182 Jason Black-Joseph Allendale 10 19:04 6:09
36 184 Sterling McPherson Gaylord 10 19:05 6:09
37 191 Christian Callahan Coopersville 10 19:07 6:10
38 192 Cameron Sleeper South Haven 10 19:07 6:10
39 194 Curtis Jewett Fremont 10 19:09 6:10
40 195 Brennan Steenhoek Wayland Union 10 19:10 6:11
41 196 Connor Bolthouse Spring Lake 10 19:11 6:11
42 203 Jacob Gilstrap Celina 10 19:20 6:14
43 207 Quinn Hovarter Marshall 10 19:24 6:15
44 209 Josh Norton Coldwater 10 19:25 6:15
45 213 Peter Mack East Grand Rapids 10 19:32 6:18
46 214 Rylan Jaglowski G.R. Catholic Centra 10 19:34 6:18
47 215 Cam Ragan Marshall 10 19:34 6:18
48 216 Hunter Foco Zeeland West 10 19:36 6:19
49 218 Ryan Publiski Carleton Airport 10 19:39 6:20
50 219 Austin Eby Carleton Airport 10 19:39 6:20
51 231 Andrew Vanzytveld Hudsonville Unity Ch 10 19:59 6:26
52 232 Marquell Giles Hastings 10 20:01 6:27
53 234 Joe Cason Stevensville Lakesho 10 20:02 6:27
54 235 Jacob Newton Wayland Union 10 20:04 6:28
55 237 Alex Barton South Haven 10 20:09 6:30
56 240 Zachery Kenreich South Haven 10 20:16 6:32
57 245 Jovy Bileth Wayland Union 10 20:30 6:36
58 248 Brandon Geers Hudsonville Unity Ch 10 20:37 6:39
59 253 Zack King Chippewa Hills 10 20:46 6:41
60 257 Jake Miller Hastings 10 20:53 6:44
61 259 Devin Price Marshall 10 21:04 6:47
62 260 Lucas Elliott Hastings 10 21:04 6:47
63 261 Tyler Ellsworth Dewitt 10 21:08 6:48
64 265 Dylan Jenerou Grant 10 21:31 6:56
65 267 Henry Lee Dewitt 10 21:35 6:57
66 270 Andrew Van Kirk Edwardsburg 10 22:18 7:11
67 273 Dylan Billings Edwardsburg 10 24:59 8:03
JUNIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 2 Connor Mora Cedar Springs 11 15:40 5:03
2 3 Tanner Hinkle Mason 11 15:46 5:05
3 4 Wuoi Mach Grand Rapids Christi 11 15:53 5:07
4 6 Alex Whitmer Mason 11 16:14 5:14
5 9 Leopoldo Burguete Culver Military Acad 11 16:17 5:15
6 10 Joey Fici Vicksburg 11 16:19 5:15
7 12 Luke Johnson Ludington 11 16:24 5:17
8 13 Brice Brown Ionia 11 16:25 5:17
9 14 Mowgli Crosby Forest Hills Eastern 11 16:26 5:18
10 15 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 11 16:29 5:19
11 18 Roger Phillips Linden 11 16:37 5:21
12 22 David Berry St. Joseph 11 16:45 5:24
13 23 Brennan Shafer St. Clair 11 16:47 5:24
14 28 Brandon Winter Ionia 11 16:57 5:28
15 30 Matt Lennon G.R. Catholic Centra 11 16:59 5:28
16 33 Evan Hendrix South Haven 11 16:59 5:28
17 35 Jeremy Simon Richland Gull Lake 11 17:02 5:29
18 37 Dakota Hazel St. Clair 11 17:03 5:30
19 42 Jonathan Coyne Forest Hills Norther 11 17:06 5:31
20 44 John Dood Forest Hills Norther 11 17:09 5:31
21 46 Charlend Howard Gaylord 11 17:10 5:32
22 48 Ben Engelsman Zeeland West 11 17:10 5:32
23 51 Sam Sly Richland Gull Lake 11 17:16 5:34
24 52 Greyson Schultz East Grand Rapids 11 17:17 5:34
25 54 Nate Kimble Dewitt 11 17:19 5:35
26 55 Nate Fischer Gaylord 11 17:19 5:35
27 58 Justin Harthorn Cedar Springs 11 17:22 5:36
28 59 Leo Botello Fremont 11 17:22 5:36
29 61 Graham Elliott Linden 11 17:23 5:36
30 62 Derek Tulla Three Rivers 11 17:25 5:37
31 64 Matt Plantinga Grand Rapids Christi 11 17:29 5:38
32 66 Alex Bray Cedar Springs 11 17:30 5:38
33 68 Craig Hedges Forest Hills Norther 11 17:32 5:39
34 74 Kyler Byker East Grand Rapids 11 17:36 5:40
35 77 Cameron Leist Coldwater 11 17:38 5:41
36 80 Zach Lemieux Linden 11 17:40 5:42
37 81 Cole Andrew Spring Lake 11 17:41 5:42
38 82 Harris Allen Culver Military Acad 11 17:41 5:42
39 88 Jamin Lash Zeeland West 11 17:45 5:43
40 89 Nathan Leonard St. Clair 11 17:45 5:43
41 91 Grant Schlinz Allendale 11 17:47 5:44
42 92 Ian Callison Gaylord 11 17:47 5:44
43 100 Elliot Austin Spring Lake 11 17:58 5:47
44 102 Tony Morrow Monroe Jefferson 11 17:58 5:47
45 109 Kyle Susalla Linden 11 18:03 5:49
46 113 Avery Osentoski Chelsea 11 18:05 5:49
47 116 Ethan Carigon Forest Hills Eastern 11 18:07 5:50
48 121 Daniel Newhouse Vicksburg 11 18:09 5:51
49 125 Charlie Miller Chelsea 11 18:14 5:52
50 126 Shawn Haddix Carleton Airport 11 18:15 5:53
51 132 Ian Carter Wayland Union 11 18:22 5:55
52 137 Corey Vandecappelle Wayland Union 11 18:28 5:57
53 139 Ethan Menefee Cedar Springs 11 18:29 5:57
54 140 Adrian Taylor Linden 11 18:30 5:57
55 144 Nick Ellison Grant 11 18:32 5:58
56 148 Ryan Galligan Spring Lake 11 18:40 6:01
57 155 Connor Galligan Spring Lake 11 18:44 6:02
58 157 Daniel Ludema Byron Center 11 18:45 6:02
59 158 Zach Mitchell Celina 11 18:45 6:03
60 167 Sean Konopka Carleton Airport 11 18:50 6:04
61 169 Kyle First Three Rivers 11 18:52 6:05
62 173 Ben Getz Edwardsburg 11 18:55 6:06
63 175 Nathaniel Ford East Grand Rapids 11 18:58 6:07
64 177 Luke Kruggel Stevensville Lakesho 11 19:01 6:08
65 178 Michael Hoodlebrink Stevensville Lakesho 11 19:01 6:08
66 179 Tom Kordupel Spring Lake 11 19:02 6:08
67 180 Brandon Kohler Zeeland West 11 19:03 6:08
68 186 Trent Witte Hudsonville Unity Ch 11 19:06 6:09
69 187 Tyler Green Fremont 11 19:06 6:09
70 188 Max Vruwink Hudsonville Unity Ch 11 19:07 6:09
71 199 Michael Sikorski Holland Christian 11 19:14 6:12
72 201 Bryce Ewing Byron Center 11 19:18 6:13
73 202 Jordan Meyer Holland Christian 11 19:19 6:13
74 204 Tony Vandyke Hudsonville Unity Ch 11 19:21 6:14
75 206 Nathan Vance Holland Christian 11 19:23 6:15
76 208 Zack Cooper Chippewa Hills 11 19:24 6:15
77 212 Wayne Perrin Coopersville 11 19:31 6:17
78 221 Nick Beezhold Holland Christian 11 19:42 6:21
79 223 Andrew Anderson Monroe Jefferson 11 19:45 6:22
80 224 Ryan Soekarmoen Vicksburg 11 19:46 6:22
81 225 Stuart Murch Marshall 11 19:47 6:23
82 227 Alex Hunter Coopersville 11 19:48 6:23
83 230 Austin O'Malley Holland Christian 11 19:59 6:26
84 233 Cameron Wolters Coopersville 11 20:01 6:27
85 238 Charles Piatt Chippewa Hills 11 20:10 6:30
86 239 Reagan Soekarmoen Vicksburg 11 20:12 6:31
87 242 Jonathan Baird Stevensville Lakesho 11 20:20 6:33
88 244 Michael Kempton Edwardsburg 11 20:27 6:35
89 247 Austin Littley Coldwater 11 20:34 6:38
90 249 Dakota West Monroe Jefferson 11 20:38 6:39
91 250 Ben Peak Edwardsburg 11 20:40 6:39
92 262 Brandon Parsons Edwardsburg 11 21:12 6:50
93 271 Eli Attruia Wayland Union 11 22:20 7:12
SENIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Bryce Bradley Chelsea 12 15:31 5:00
2 5 Jacob Towne Forest Hills Norther 12 15:59 5:09
3 8 William Trice Forest Hills Norther 12 16:17 5:15
4 11 Connor Montgomery Ionia 12 16:20 5:16
5 16 Joe Cecil Mason 12 16:31 5:19
6 20 Nick Whise St. Joseph 12 16:41 5:23
7 21 Eric Veldkamp Grand Rapids Christi 12 16:43 5:23
8 24 Josh D'Haene Dewitt 12 16:48 5:25
9 25 Andre Otte Grand Rapids Christi 12 16:50 5:25
10 26 Joseph Beemer St. Joseph 12 16:50 5:26
11 31 Aaron Brooks Cedar Springs 12 16:59 5:28
12 38 Evan Gomez Ludington 12 17:06 5:30
13 39 Grant Cook Forest Hills Norther 12 17:06 5:31
14 40 Zach Ailes Holland Christian 12 17:06 5:31
15 41 Evan Hoekzema Grand Rapids Christi 12 17:06 5:31
16 43 Chris Guikema G.R. South Christian 12 17:07 5:31
17 45 Dallas Chase Richland Gull Lake 12 17:10 5:32
18 47 Michael Potter G.R. South Christian 12 17:10 5:32
19 50 Kirk Bennett Linden 12 17:16 5:34
20 53 Jack Stephan Forest Hills Eastern 12 17:17 5:34
21 60 Ruben Cardenas Ionia 12 17:23 5:36
22 70 Nick Wharry Ionia 12 17:34 5:40
23 71 Jon Resch Forest Hills Eastern 12 17:35 5:40
24 75 Sean Hrecho St. Clair 12 17:37 5:40
25 76 Micah Warners Grand Rapids Christi 12 17:37 5:41
26 78 Evan Parks Ludington 12 17:39 5:41
27 79 Tanner Hostetler Richland Gull Lake 12 17:40 5:41
28 83 Derek Pease Celina 12 17:42 5:42
29 85 Ryan Regan Monroe Jefferson 12 17:44 5:43
30 86 Alejandro Velasco Culver Military Acad 12 17:45 5:43
31 87 Alex Karel Byron Center 12 17:45 5:43
32 90 Sam Moughler Linden 12 17:46 5:43
33 94 Danny Hughes Vicksburg 12 17:52 5:45
34 95 Josh Kreslins Fremont 12 17:53 5:46
35 96 Landon Potts G.R. South Christian 12 17:54 5:46
36 97 Jake Pasternak Gaylord 12 17:55 5:46
37 101 Brandon Piggott Ionia 12 17:58 5:47
38 104 Shannon Grace Three Rivers 12 18:00 5:48
39 106 Alek Molenaar East Grand Rapids 12 18:00 5:48
40 107 Connor Hague Culver Military Acad 12 18:01 5:48
41 108 Andrew Pruim Grand Rapids Christi 12 18:02 5:49
42 110 Randy Gottler St. Clair 12 18:03 5:49
43 111 Tom Zahrt Richland Gull Lake 12 18:03 5:49
44 112 Jon Cernanec G.R. Catholic Centra 12 18:04 5:49
45 114 Nate Busby Richland Gull Lake 12 18:05 5:50
46 115 Brandon Oswald Allendale 12 18:05 5:50
47 120 Alex Drew Coopersville 12 18:09 5:51
48 122 Luke Ellison Byron Center 12 18:10 5:51
49 124 Mark Alvarado Chippewa Hills 12 18:13 5:52
50 128 David Vanderzee G.R. Catholic Centra 12 18:17 5:54
51 131 Angel Gamon Coldwater 12 18:22 5:55
52 133 Ryan Rhodes Monroe Jefferson 12 18:23 5:55
53 134 Andrew Whitmyer Three Rivers 12 18:24 5:56
54 138 Nick Dejong Allendale 12 18:28 5:57
55 141 Andrew Gardner Vicksburg 12 18:30 5:58
56 142 Tyler Sykes G.R. Catholic Centra 12 18:31 5:58
57 143 Luke McConnell G.R. South Christian 12 18:32 5:58
58 145 Don Dennis Chippewa Hills 12 18:34 5:59
59 146 Sean Hope Gaylord 12 18:38 6:00
60 154 Chris MacGeorge G.R. Catholic Centra 12 18:44 6:02
61 156 Colin Thompson Marshall 12 18:45 6:02
62 161 Patrick Donovan Dewitt 12 18:48 6:03
63 162 Dan Zinn Cedar Springs 12 18:48 6:03
64 164 Josh Winfrey Three Rivers 12 18:49 6:04
65 165 Adam Carter Wayland Union 12 18:49 6:04
66 168 Luke Gammon Byron Center 12 18:52 6:05
67 183 Chad Malinowski Forest Hills Eastern 12 19:05 6:09
68 197 Connor Koukios Forest Hills Eastern 12 19:12 6:11
69 198 Justin Dykema Hudsonville Unity Ch 12 19:14 6:12
70 205 Josh Kooistra Grant 12 19:23 6:15
71 211 Spencer Miller Forest Hills Eastern 12 19:26 6:16
72 220 David Hendley Stevensville Lakesho 12 19:41 6:20
73 226 Taylor Klotz Hastings 12 19:47 6:23
74 236 Michael Stakely Stevensville Lakesho 12 20:06 6:28
75 243 Nate Sell Three Rivers 12 20:25 6:35
76 252 Josh Billings South Haven 12 20:42 6:40
77 268 Josh Silver Culver Military Acad 12 21:42 6:59
78 269 Nick Fox Monroe Jefferson 12 21:46 7:01
79 274 Yuto Suzuki Coldwater 12 26:44 8:37
DIVISION 1 VARSITY - MENS
Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 1501 Drew Woznick Rockford 11 4:49 5:10 15:38.3
2 1537 Nick Renberg Saline 12 4:47 5:12 15:42.0
3 434 Zachary Kughn Grand Blanc 12 4:57 5:14 15:43.3
4 681 Ian McGinn Hartland 12 4:50 5:18 15:56.0
5 199 Ahron Gunn Brownstown Woodhaven 12 4:51 5:21 15:58.3
6 981 Jeff Bajema Kenowa Hills 11 4:48 5:17 16:02.3
7 1516 Spencer Bishop Saline 12 4:51 5:21 16:02.5
8 692 Sean Pengelly Hartland 11 4:58 5:17 16:05.3
9 161 Nick Costello Brighton 12 4:59 5:19 16:06.8
10 494 Ryan Duff Grand Haven 12 4:57 5:21 16:08.4
11 994 Russ Werra Kenowa Hills 12 4:57 5:32 16:18.9
12 166 Timmy Jurick Brighton 12 5:03 5:27 16:20.1
13 1255 Michael Cox Pinckney 12 5:03 5:19 16:20.9
14 8 Eddie Codrington Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 5:02 5:30 16:24.8
15 6 Galen Burrell Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 5:01 5:31 16:25.1
16 1027 Thomas Meeker Mattawan 12 5:00 5:25 16:27.3
17 278 Mason Przybysz Caledonia 12 4:59 5:30 16:30.4
18 1542 Jack Kelly St Edward 12 5:01 5:33 16:30.8
19 672 Alex Gietek Hartland 12 5:00 5:24 16:31.9
20 1587 Adam Horace Temperance Bedford 12 5:01 5:31 16:32.0
21 1539 Logan Wetzel Saline 9 5:13 5:30 16:35.5
22 669 Jareb Duggan Hartland 10 5:04 5:31 16:36.9
23 1543 Matt Koval St Edward 11 5:01 5:33 16:38.9
24 1472 Tyler Harney Rockford 12 5:12 5:32 16:40.7
25 338 Matt Greve Dexter 11 5:06 5:42 16:41.4
26 172 Tyler Partridge Brighton 12 5:05 5:31 16:41.8
27 528 Schalk Vanniekerk Grand Haven 12 5:04 5:38 16:42.1
28 429 Grant Fisher Grand Blanc 9 5:13 5:29 16:44.0
29 31 Costa Willets Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 5:05 5:39 16:44.4
30 1254 Connor Couch Pinckney 12 5:03 5:32 16:45.9
31 345 Taylor Neely Dexter 12 5:11 5:37 16:46.4
32 1452 Austin Benoit Rockford 11 5:01 5:36 16:46.6
33 1541 Kevin Carroll St Edward 12 5:03 5:32 16:47.0
34 435 Carson Truesdell Grand Blanc 11 5:05 5:28 16:48.1
35 1189 David McKinley Okemos 10 5:13 5:30 16:48.3
36 1163 Daniel Bartkowski Okemos 10 5:13 5:30 16:49.0
37 1289 Tyler Delange Port Huron Northern 11 5:06 5:35 16:52.4
38 73 Nathan Vorwerck Auburn Bay City West 11 5:18 5:29 16:52.8
39 428 Johnathon Derry Grand Blanc 11 5:12 5:30 16:53.1
40 529 Christian Winters Grand Haven 11 5:12 5:39 16:54.1
41 601 Cody Freeman Grandville 11 5:00 5:45 16:54.2
42 336 Zack Dutcher Dexter 12 5:12 5:37 16:54.2
43 1536 Grant Praschan Saline 11 5:02 5:44 16:54.7
44 670 Brendan Gavitt Hartland 12 5:09 5:38 16:55.2
45 356 Joe Wendorf Dexter 11 5:16 5:36 16:55.2
46 1593 James Nelson Temperance Bedford 11 5:02 5:42 16:55.5
47 613 Cass Millenbach Grandville 10 4:58 5:42 16:55.5
48 30 Max Shpilband Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 5:07 5:39 16:55.6
49 430 Dillyn Foy Grand Blanc 10 5:13 5:40 16:56.2
50 1742 Jonah Laursen Traverse City West 12 5:14 5:28 16:57.1
51 1309 Matt Thomas Port Huron Northern 9 5:16 5:40 16:57.1
52 1740 Kieran Hall Traverse City West 11 5:15 5:36 17:00.8
53 162 Eric Evans Brighton 12 5:07 5:39 17:02.5
54 1595 Jacob Nye Temperance Bedford 12 5:10 5:37 17:04.6
55 177 Chris Wernette Brighton 12 5:11 5:45 17:05.8
56 131 Blake Wilson Battle Creek Lakevie 11 5:11 5:44 17:07.8
57 1695 Nicholas Tarsa Traverse City Centra 11 5:19 5:38 17:08.1
58 808 Jake Holwerda Hudsonville 11 5:17 5:38 17:10.1
59 1457 Chris Coles Rockford 11 5:06 5:43 17:10.8
60 1488 Andrew Pitcher Rockford 12 5:15 5:45 17:11.7
61 828 Taylor Tafelsky Hudsonville 11 5:22 5:40 17:12.5
62 432 Dillon Hanson Grand Blanc 11 5:13 5:51 17:12.9
63 517 Turner Sale Grand Haven 10 5:12 5:38 17:13.4
64 815 Devon Main Hudsonville 9 5:22 5:43 17:13.8
65 1448 Casey Aman Rockford 11 5:12 5:45 17:13.9
66 1260 Chans Head Pinckney 12 5:08 5:47 17:14.1
67 281 Kevonte Rottier Caledonia 10 5:10 5:46 17:16.7
68 2 Nick Aukerman Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 5:17 5:46 17:17.6
69 1583 Ben Crane Temperance Bedford 12 5:16 5:42 17:17.6
70 620 Travis Sisovsky Grandville 11 5:15 5:49 17:20.1
71 1395 Alec Sullivan Portage Northern 11 5:23 5:48 17:20.4
72 1530 Anthony Lamus Saline 11 5:20 5:45 17:21.2
73 571 Jack Twarozynski Grand Ledge 9 5:22 5:44 17:21.7
74 814 Jack Lindsay Hudsonville 10 5:22 5:42 17:22.1
75 388 Anwar Munye East Kentwood 12 5:17 5:49 17:23.9
76 1016 Aaron Bell Mattawan 12 5:20 5:45 17:24.0
77 1684 Matt Moss Traverse City Centra 12 4:58 5:48 17:24.5
78 50 Eric Jensen Ann Arbor Skyline 11 5:26 5:49 17:25.4
79 334 Tim Bougher Dexter 12 5:10 5:51 17:25.5
80 1182 Daniel Kroth Okemos 10 5:18 5:44 17:26.5
81 1545 Nick Marquard St Edward 10 5:13 5:51 17:26.8
82 625 Anderson Van Eck Grandville 11 5:21 5:51 17:27.6
83 1547 John Seelie St Edward 12 5:12 5:52 17:28.0
84 768 Patrick Miller Howell 12 5:24 5:44 17:28.7
85 1307 Scott Stokan Port Huron Northern 11 5:19 5:50 17:29.0
86 1665 Dylan Fleisher Traverse City Centra 12 5:14 5:49 17:29.0
87 777 Patrick Wagner Howell 10 5:23 5:42 17:29.5
88 1661 Kyle Doetterrer Traverse City Centra 10 5:14 5:50 17:29.6
89 1596 Logan Smith Temperance Bedford 11 5:18 5:50 17:30.2
90 69 Tyler Durussel Auburn Bay City West 12 5:18 5:41 17:30.2
91 600 Corbin Emery Grandville 9 5:19 5:53 17:32.1
92 1789 Cody Rowland Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 5:25 5:48 17:32.9
93 1546 Mike Navratil St Edward 11 5:12 5:52 17:33.2
94 354 Alexey Vermeulen Dexter 11 5:17 5:46 17:33.8
95 1290 Ty Dickinson Port Huron Northern 10 5:19 5:50 17:33.9
96 725 Patrick Carrier Holt 12 5:26 5:52 17:34.5
97 1399 Evan Williams Portage Northern 10 5:17 5:54 17:35.2
98 524 Dylan Tarr Grand Haven 12 5:21 5:51 17:35.2
99 1449 Grant Aman Rockford 11 5:21 5:54 17:35.3
100 1199 Beruk Scarlett Okemos 12 5:14 5:51 17:35.7
101 1529 Andrew Kitto Saline 11 5:20 5:47 17:36.2
102 260 Flynn Darby Caledonia 9 5:17 5:44 17:36.9
103 208 Conrad Schultz Brownstown Woodhaven 11 5:19 5:37 17:38.0
104 1688 Josh Rose Traverse City Centra 11 5:18 5:50 17:38.4
105 67 Jacob Botimer Auburn Bay City West 12 5:28 5:48 17:39.2
106 1773 Drake Davis Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 5:09 5:56 17:40.3
107 1749 Hunter Swogger Traverse City West 12 5:22 5:33 17:40.5
108 173 Sean Poliquin Brighton 11 5:29 5:55 17:40.5
109 343 Blake Loudermilk Dexter 11 5:18 5:49 17:40.5
110 54 Jon Russell Ann Arbor Skyline 9 5:33 5:49 17:40.8
111 1677 Cam Marshall Traverse City Centra 11 5:14 5:54 17:41.6
112 272 Jensen Miller Caledonia 10 5:24 5:53 17:42.0
113 1283 Davis Smith Pinckney 11 5:25 5:50 17:42.3
114 1 Lucas Arrivo Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 5:24 5:56 17:42.9
115 1277 Wesley Sanders Pinckney 11 5:25 5:56 17:43.1
116 497 Brady Durant Grand Haven 12 5:29 5:54 17:43.2
117 1741 Sean Hall Traverse City West 11 5:25 5:48 17:44.9
118 1342 Ben Greaves Portage Central 11 5:15 5:53 17:44.9
119 70 Nathan Flores Auburn Bay City West 12 5:30 5:45 17:45.2
120 65 Justin Ayres Auburn Bay City West 10 5:25 5:49 17:45.5
121 1771 Jake Coulter Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 5:29 5:52 17:45.6
122 379 Adam Cichon East Kentwood 11 5:30 5:50 17:45.6
123 739 Andrew Middleton Holt 11 5:16 6:04 17:48.5
124 47 Cody Gallagher Ann Arbor Skyline 12 5:22 5:57 17:48.8
125 1174 Michael Gorelik Okemos 12 5:20 5:53 17:50.3
126 4 Dean Brigham Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 5:15 6:03 17:50.6
127 1057 Derek Brodie Monroe 12 5:31 5:55 17:51.1
128 495 Zach Duff Grand Haven 9 5:30 5:55 17:51.3
129 803 Cade Cronheim Hudsonville 12 5:27 5:56 17:51.6
130 1601 Ben Wexler Temperance Bedford 11 5:20 5:57 17:51.9
131 555 Curtis Brownell Grand Ledge 12 5:29 5:56 17:52.2
132 937 Grady Johnson Kalamazoo Central 12 5:23 6:02 17:52.9
133 1031 Benny Richardson Mattawan 10 5:27 5:55 17:54.0
134 1394 Luke Rabe Portage Northern 12 5:23 6:01 17:54.6
135 671 Patrick Gavitt Hartland 10 5:25 5:58 17:55.9
136 944 Alex Teutsch Kalamazoo Central 9 5:25 6:03 17:56.2
137 810 Nate Knoth Hudsonville 11 5:29 5:58 17:56.4
138 1528 Dylan Jennings Saline 11 5:20 5:50 17:58.6
139 195 Kris Childers Brownstown Woodhaven 10 5:32 6:01 18:01.1
140 760 T.J. Deyarmond Howell 10 5:32 6:00 18:01.2
141 383 Derson Figuereo East Kentwood 12 5:20 5:56 18:01.5
142 1349 Zach Stoner Portage Central 11 5:23 5:59 18:01.6
143 989 Matt Hager Kenowa Hills 12 5:24 6:02 18:01.6
144 762 Keane Garcelon Howell 10 5:33 6:01 18:01.7
145 842 Cam Dewitt Huntington North 9 5:36 5:58 18:02.6
146 673 Grant Hamilton Hartland 10 5:26 5:56 18:03.2
147 1777 Alex Holmes Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 5:28 5:59 18:03.9
148 382 Matthew Dippel East Kentwood 12 5:30 5:54 18:04.1
149 1340 Zach Dunnavent Portage Central 11 5:24 6:04 18:04.1
150 993 Luke Simonds Kenowa Hills 9 5:29 6:03 18:06.7
151 959 Kevin Bechtel Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 5:43 6:02 18:06.9
152 727 Grant Colligan Holt 10 5:16 6:05 18:07.3
153 801 Calvin Athy Hudsonville 11 5:28 5:59 18:07.9
154 843 Matt Dewitt Huntington North 9 5:30 5:55 18:08.0
155 1744 Alec Ondrajka Traverse City West 11 5:42 5:59 18:08.4
156 415 Evan Harrison Forest Hills Central 11 5:32 5:54 18:09.0
157 121 Colin Read Battle Creek Lakevie 10 5:31 6:00 18:09.2
158 1544 Parker Leduc St Edward 11 5:23 6:05 18:09.7
159 46 Thomas Dolce Ann Arbor Skyline 11 5:37 6:07 18:10.1
160 277 Spencer Plattner Caledonia 12 5:28 6:07 18:10.6
161 775 Jake Tholen Howell 11 5:34 6:01 18:10.7
162 938 Andrew Kaylor Kalamazoo Central 11 5:24 6:04 18:11.8
163 557 Ben Heriford Grand Ledge 11 5:30 6:05 18:11.9
164 1766 Brendan Arthur Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 5:27 6:05 18:12.5
165 627 Matt Webb Grandville 12 5:22 6:11 18:13.9
166 1110 Jacob Baker Muskegon Mona Shores 11 5:40 6:04 18:14.5
167 1346 Kevin Phelps Portage Central 11 5:15 6:08 18:18.1
168 1651 Johnny Ackley Traverse City Centra 11 5:18 6:04 18:18.4
169 396 Gael Uwera East Kentwood 11 5:39 6:03 18:19.1
170 1591 Max Lezon Temperance Bedford 10 5:11 6:12 18:21.9
171 397 Josh Vangorden East Kentwood 12 5:39 6:13 18:22.0
172 414 Stephen Crompton Forest Hills Central 12 5:10 6:16 18:22.0
173 1292 Brad Hunt Port Huron Northern 10 5:22 6:11 18:23.4
174 101 Jake Andrews Battle Creek Lakevie 12 5:34 6:08 18:24.0
175 1304 Graham Prout Port Huron Northern 11 5:12 6:07 18:25.1
176 1119 Pat Taylor Muskegon Mona Shores 10 5:41 6:13 18:25.9
177 1739 Alex Garvin Traverse City West 10 5:37 6:04 18:26.5
178 201 Cameron Karagitz Brownstown Woodhaven 10 5:32 6:04 18:27.5
179 1111 Ben Cyr Muskegon Mona Shores 11 5:43 6:13 18:28.8
180 418 Mitch Hrnyak Forest Hills Central 12 5:29 6:12 18:28.9
181 1207 Kyle White Okemos 10 5:38 6:10 18:33.1
182 1354 Brad Worthington Portage Central 10 5:35 6:09 18:33.5
183 417 Adam Henry Forest Hills Central 12 5:25 6:10 18:33.8
184 380 Eric Cichon East Kentwood 10 5:37 6:14 18:34.2
185 850 Christian Jones Huntington North 9 5:31 6:11 18:34.5
186 836 Jacob Ambriole Huntington North 11 5:35 6:08 18:34.9
187 416 Noah Hatley Forest Hills Central 9 5:30 6:13 18:36.6
188 1269 Ben Medina Pinckney 12 5:23 6:15 18:37.7
189 1387 Alex Kulpa Portage Northern 10 5:35 6:09 18:39.3
190 569 Kyle Strange Grand Ledge 11 5:32 6:11 18:40.1
191 1030 Erick Orlando Mattawan 10 5:38 6:14 18:40.8
192 991 Gabe Momber Kenowa Hills 10 5:29 6:18 18:44.5
193 1192 Greg Parker Okemos 11 5:32 6:01 18:47.1
194 563 Tony Patino Grand Ledge 9 5:41 6:13 18:47.2
195 853 Kyle Lagemann Huntington North 11 5:36 6:17 18:47.3
196 71 Joseph Grocholski Auburn Bay City West 12 5:48 6:16 18:48.4
197 1026 Michael Lowe Mattawan 12 5:54 6:04 18:48.5
198 927 Gerritt Anderson Kalamazoo Central 11 5:32 6:16 18:49.5
199 1381 Griffin Brandt Portage Northern 11 5:42 6:11 18:50.1
200 205 Dino Pereira Brownstown Woodhaven 11 5:49 6:16 18:51.3
201 724 Kevin Caron Holt 11 5:38 6:24 18:51.6
202 908 Angus Markus Jenison 10 5:44 6:19 18:51.6
203 737 Kyle Lentz Holt 10 5:34 6:34 18:51.7
204 554 Tyler Bannhard Grand Ledge 11 5:36 6:10 18:52.1
205 846 Walter Hacker Huntington North 9 5:44 6:20 18:52.4
206 285 Austin Vanlaar Caledonia 11 5:28 6:13 18:53.5
207 280 Jake Rossman Caledonia 11 5:35 6:20 18:54.6
208 169 Zach Mayfield Brighton 11 5:19 6:24 18:56.5
209 107 Scott Bradley Battle Creek Lakevie 12 5:11 6:14 18:57.0
210 1352 Mac Westra Portage Central 10 5:39 6:27 18:57.8
211 1382 Mack Evans Portage Northern 10 5:35 6:15 18:58.4
212 124 Ben Schimpf Battle Creek Lakevie 11 5:51 6:16 18:59.4
213 55 Abe Rycus Ann Arbor Skyline 9 5:50 6:21 18:59.6
214 1120 Evan Wiewiora Muskegon Mona Shores 11 5:55 6:19 19:00.3
215 420 Colin McLaughlin Forest Hills Central 11 5:42 6:19 19:00.5
216 1033 Jacob Schacht Mattawan 12 5:50 6:20 19:01.4
217 1270 John Niska Pinckney 10 5:29 6:31 19:02.1
218 1767 Daniel Balavitch Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 5:27 6:15 19:02.2
219 436 Nicholas Voth Grand Blanc 10 5:41 6:18 19:06.5
220 113 Jon Haadsma Battle Creek Lakevie 9 5:51 6:18 19:09.8
221 1386 Brandon Hughey Portage Northern 10 5:46 6:24 19:10.5
222 560 Jeremy Koschay Grand Ledge 12 5:46 6:23 19:10.8
223 730 Chris Gillespie Holt 11 5:31 5:53 19:11.4
224 595 Logan Bellgraph Grandville 10 5:37 6:23 19:12.4
225 1058 Jackson Carey Monroe 12 5:51 6:22 19:14.3
226 930 Cameron Andrews Kalamazoo Central 9 5:33 6:33 19:16.9
227 778 Joshua Weslock Howell 12 5:49 6:23 19:17.9
228 1345 Matthew Pavlovic Portage Central 11 5:42 6:26 19:18.2
229 962 Nick Gaunt Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 5:47 6:28 19:19.2
230 1096 Gary Thompson Muskegon 12 5:36 6:38 19:21.0
231 1113 Michael Gale-Butto Muskegon Mona Shores 10 5:56 6:26 19:23.6
232 109 Peter Colquhoun Battle Creek Lakevie 11 5:53 6:27 19:27.3
233 53 Rishi Ragsdale Ann Arbor Skyline 12 5:53 6:29 19:27.9
234 904 Josh Hill Jenison 11 5:44 6:21 19:30.4
235 986 Kevin Elliott Kenowa Hills 9 5:41 6:42 19:32.1
236 1312 Jordan Wurmlinger Port Huron Northern 12 5:31 6:25 19:34.0
237 990 Joe Jordan Kenowa Hills 10 5:42 6:46 19:34.8
238 865 Jason Vogleman Huntington North 11 5:52 6:24 19:35.9
239 72 Quinton Krueger Auburn Bay City West 11 5:40 6:22 19:39.5
240 780 Phillip Zauel Howell 11 5:54 6:35 19:40.8
241 211 Dean Strawsine Brownstown Woodhaven 11 5:40 6:37 19:41.8
242 742 Everett Rawlings Holt 12 5:26 6:29 19:42.1
243 198 Joe Galea Brownstown Woodhaven 12 5:58 6:37 19:43.2
244 1752 Matt Zenner Traverse City West 11 5:45 6:27 19:43.3
245 1066 Tony Simonton Monroe 12 5:47 6:34 19:45.3
246 902 Matt Devree Jenison 11 5:52 6:44 19:45.5
247 1032 Will Riethman Mattawan 10 5:57 6:36 19:46.3
248 49 George Gray Ann Arbor Skyline 12 5:47 6:46 19:47.3
249 1053 Marc Bol Monroe 12 6:03 6:49 19:52.4
250 917 Jared Zink Jenison 9 5:55 6:41 19:58.0
251 1776 Cam Herron Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 5:32 6:38 20:11.7
252 424 David Urich Forest Hills Central 10 5:58 6:53 20:20.1
253 1065 Adam Russell Monroe 10 5:49 7:03 20:43.0
254 929 Mitchell Anderson Kalamazoo Central 11 5:43 7:19 20:48.8
255 1090 Enrique Griswold Muskegon 12 6:10 7:02 20:52.8
256 966 Ayden Olson Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 6:25 7:11 20:57.4
257 967 Joe Outinen Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 6:19 7:07 20:57.4
258 970 Joe Veeder Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 6:20 7:07 20:58.9
259 913 Barry Seeley Jenison 10 5:53 7:00 21:08.3
260 1094 Kevin Sanchez Muskegon 11 6:29 7:07 21:38.8
261 905 Adam Kitchen Jenison 11 6:00 7:36 22:08.2
262 969 Jonah Vandyk Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 6:25 7:33 22:30.0
263 1097 Darius Walker Muskegon 12 6:26 8:01 22:48.5
264 1061 Timothy Laroy Monroe 12 6:08 7:47 22:53.9
265 1087 Josh Brandel Muskegon 11 6:43 7:36 22:59.4
266 968 Jonathon Snow Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 6:39 7:44 23:03.1
267 1092 Darrian Hoggard Muskegon 12 6:32 7:57 23:04.6
268 901 Brian Connelly Jenison 9 6:56 8:25 25:46.1
2011 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2011
TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 1 VARSITY - MENS
1. 97 HARTLAND ( 16:26 1:22:07 1:00)
=======================================
1 4 Ian McGinn Hartland 12 15:56
2 8 Sean Pengelly Hartland 11 16:06
3 19 Alex Gietek Hartland 12 16:32
4 22 Jareb Duggan Hartland 10 16:37
5 44 Brendan Gavitt Hartland 12 16:56
6 (135) Patrick Gavitt Hartland 10 17:56
7 (146) Grant Hamilton Hartland 10 18:04
2. 145 SALINE ( 16:32 1:22:38 1:40)
=======================================
1 2 Nick Renberg Saline 12 15:42
2 7 Spencer Bishop Saline 12 16:03
3 21 Logan Wetzel Saline 9 16:36
4 43 Grant Praschan Saline 11 16:55
5 72 Anthony Lamus Saline 11 17:22
6 (101) Andrew Kitto Saline 11 17:37
7 (138) Dylan Jennings Saline 11 17:59
3. 153 GRAND BLANC ( 16:38 1:23:08 1:13)
=======================================
1 3 Zachary Kughn Grand Blanc 12 15:44
2 28 Grant Fisher Grand Blanc 9 16:44
3 34 Carson Truesdell Grand Blanc 11 16:49
4 39 Johnathon Derry Grand Blanc 11 16:54
5 49 Dillyn Foy Grand Blanc 10 16:57
6 ( 62) Dillon Hanson Grand Blanc 11 17:13
7 (219) Nicholas Voth Grand Blanc 10 19:07
4. 155 BRIGHTON ( 16:40 1:23:19 0:59)
=======================================
1 9 Nick Costello Brighton 12 16:07
2 12 Timmy Jurick Brighton 12 16:21
3 26 Tyler Partridge Brighton 12 16:42
4 53 Eric Evans Brighton 12 17:03
5 55 Chris Wernette Brighton 12 17:06
6 (108) Sean Poliquin Brighton 11 17:41
7 (208) Zach Mayfield Brighton 11 18:57
5. 174 ANN ARBOR PIONEER ( 16:46 1:23:50 0:53)
=======================================
1 14 Eddie Codrington Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 16:25
2 15 Galen Burrell Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 16:26
3 29 Costa Willets Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 16:45
4 48 Max Shpilband Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 16:56
5 68 Nick Aukerman Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 17:18
6 (114) Lucas Arrivo Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 17:43
7 (126) Dean Brigham Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 17:51
6. 176 ROCKFORD ( 16:42 1:23:30 1:33)
=======================================
1 1 Drew Woznick Rockford 11 15:39
2 24 Tyler Harney Rockford 12 16:41
3 32 Austin Benoit Rockford 11 16:47
4 59 Chris Coles Rockford 11 17:11
5 60 Andrew Pitcher Rockford 12 17:12
6 ( 65) Casey Aman Rockford 11 17:14
7 ( 99) Grant Aman Rockford 11 17:36
7. 222 DEXTER ( 16:58 1:24:46 0:44)
=======================================
1 25 Matt Greve Dexter 11 16:42
2 31 Taylor Neely Dexter 12 16:47
3 42 Zack Dutcher Dexter 12 16:55
4 45 Joe Wendorf Dexter 11 16:56
5 79 Tim Bougher Dexter 12 17:26
6 ( 94) Alexey Vermeulen Dexter 11 17:34
7 (109) Blake Loudermilk Dexter 11 17:41
8. 238 ST EDWARD ( 16:59 1:24:52 0:57)
=======================================
1 18 Jack Kelly St Edward 12 16:31
2 23 Matt Koval St Edward 11 16:39
3 33 Kevin Carroll St Edward 12 16:47
4 81 Nick Marquard St Edward 10 17:27
5 83 John Seelie St Edward 12 17:28
6 ( 93) Mike Navratil St Edward 11 17:34
7 (158) Parker Leduc St Edward 11 18:10
9. 238 GRAND HAVEN ( 16:56 1:24:37 1:27)
=======================================
1 10 Ryan Duff Grand Haven 12 16:09
2 27 Schalk Vanniekerk Grand Haven 12 16:43
3 40 Christian Winters Grand Haven 11 16:55
4 63 Turner Sale Grand Haven 10 17:14
5 98 Dylan Tarr Grand Haven 12 17:36
6 (116) Brady Durant Grand Haven 12 17:44
7 (128) Zach Duff Grand Haven 9 17:52
10. 279 TEMPERANCE BEDFORD ( 17:05 1:25:22 0:59)
=======================================
1 20 Adam Horace Temperance Bedford 12 16:32
2 47 James Nelson Temperance Bedford 11 16:56
3 54 Jacob Nye Temperance Bedford 12 17:05
4 69 Ben Crane Temperance Bedford 12 17:18
5 89 Logan Smith Temperance Bedford 11 17:31
6 (130) Ben Wexler Temperance Bedford 11 17:52
7 (170) Max Lezon Temperance Bedford 10 18:22
11. 330 GRANDVILLE ( 17:15 1:26:13 0:38)
=======================================
1 41 Cody Freeman Grandville 11 16:55
2 46 Cass Millenbach Grandville 10 16:56
3 70 Travis Sisovsky Grandville 11 17:21
4 82 Anderson Van Eck Grandville 11 17:28
5 91 Corbin Emery Grandville 9 17:33
6 (165) Matt Webb Grandville 12 18:14
7 (224) Logan Bellgraph Grandville 10 19:13
12. 337 PINCKNEY ( 17:10 1:25:49 1:23)
=======================================
1 13 Michael Cox Pinckney 12 16:21
2 30 Connor Couch Pinckney 12 16:46
3 66 Chans Head Pinckney 12 17:15
4 113 Davis Smith Pinckney 11 17:43
5 115 Wesley Sanders Pinckney 11 17:44
6 (188) Ben Medina Pinckney 12 18:38
7 (217) John Niska Pinckney 10 19:03
13. 376 OKEMOS ( 17:19 1:26:32 1:02)
=======================================
1 35 David McKinley Okemos 10 16:49
2 36 Daniel Bartkowski Okemos 10 16:49
3 80 Daniel Kroth Okemos 10 17:27
4 100 Beruk Scarlett Okemos 12 17:36
5 125 Michael Gorelik Okemos 12 17:51
6 (181) Kyle White Okemos 10 18:34
7 (193) Greg Parker Okemos 11 18:48
14. 386 HUDSONVILLE ( 17:23 1:26:53 0:41)
=======================================
1 58 Jake Holwerda Hudsonville 11 17:11
2 61 Taylor Tafelsky Hudsonville 11 17:13
3 64 Devon Main Hudsonville 9 17:14
4 74 Jack Lindsay Hudsonville 10 17:23
5 129 Cade Cronheim Hudsonville 12 17:52
6 (137) Nate Knoth Hudsonville 11 17:57
7 (153) Calvin Athy Hudsonville 11 18:08
15. 412 TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL ( 17:27 1:27:12 0:30)
=======================================
1 57 Nicholas Tarsa Traverse City Central 11 17:09
2 77 Matt Moss Traverse City Central 12 17:25
3 86 Dylan Fleisher Traverse City Central 12 17:29
4 88 Kyle Doetterrer Traverse City Central 10 17:30
5 104 Josh Rose Traverse City Central 11 17:39
6 (111) Cam Marshall Traverse City Central 11 17:42
7 (168) Johnny Ackley Traverse City Central 11 18:19
16. 441 PORT HURON NORTHERN ( 17:28 1:27:18 1:31)
=======================================
1 37 Tyler Delange Port Huron Northern 11 16:53
2 51 Matt Thomas Port Huron Northern 9 16:58
3 85 Scott Stokan Port Huron Northern 11 17:29
4 95 Ty Dickinson Port Huron Northern 10 17:34
5 173 Brad Hunt Port Huron Northern 10 18:24
6 (175) Graham Prout Port Huron Northern 11 18:26
7 (236) Jordan Wurmlinger Port Huron Northern 12 19:34
17. 458 CALEDONIA ( 17:28 1:27:18 1:40)
=======================================
1 17 Mason Przybysz Caledonia 12 16:31
2 67 Kevonte Rottier Caledonia 10 17:17
3 102 Flynn Darby Caledonia 9 17:37
4 112 Jensen Miller Caledonia 10 17:42
5 160 Spencer Plattner Caledonia 12 18:11
6 (206) Austin Vanlaar Caledonia 11 18:54
7 (207) Jake Rossman Caledonia 11 18:55
18. 472 AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN ( 17:32 1:27:36 0:53)
=======================================
1 38 Nathan Vorwerck Auburn Bay City Western 11 16:53
2 90 Tyler Durussel Auburn Bay City Western 12 17:31
3 105 Jacob Botimer Auburn Bay City Western 12 17:40
4 119 Nathan Flores Auburn Bay City Western 12 17:46
5 120 Justin Ayres Auburn Bay City Western 10 17:46
6 (196) Joseph Grocholski Auburn Bay City Western 12 18:49
7 (239) Quinton Krueger Auburn Bay City Western 11 19:40
19. 481 TRAVERSE CITY WEST ( 17:31 1:27:34 1:11)
=======================================
1 50 Jonah Laursen Traverse City West 12 16:58
2 52 Kieran Hall Traverse City West 11 17:01
3 107 Hunter Swogger Traverse City West 12 17:41
4 117 Sean Hall Traverse City West 11 17:45
5 155 Alec Ondrajka Traverse City West 11 18:09
6 (177) Alex Garvin Traverse City West 10 18:27
7 (244) Matt Zenner Traverse City West 11 19:44
20. 502 KENOWA HILLS ( 17:28 1:27:16 2:42)
=======================================
1 6 Jeff Bajema Kenowa Hills 11 16:03
2 11 Russ Werra Kenowa Hills 12 16:19
3 143 Matt Hager Kenowa Hills 12 18:02
4 150 Luke Simonds Kenowa Hills 9 18:07
5 192 Gabe Momber Kenowa Hills 10 18:45
6 (235) Kevin Elliott Kenowa Hills 9 19:33
7 (237) Joe Jordan Kenowa Hills 10 19:35
21. 613 MATTAWAN ( 17:52 1:29:16 2:21)
=======================================
1 16 Thomas Meeker Mattawan 12 16:28
2 76 Aaron Bell Mattawan 12 17:24
3 133 Benny Richardson Mattawan 10 17:54
4 191 Erick Orlando Mattawan 10 18:41
5 197 Michael Lowe Mattawan 12 18:49
6 (216) Jacob Schacht Mattawan 12 19:02
7 (247) Will Riethman Mattawan 10 19:47
22. 616 HOWELL ( 17:51 1:29:14 0:42)
=======================================
1 84 Patrick Miller Howell 12 17:29
2 87 Patrick Wagner Howell 10 17:30
3 140 T.J. Deyarmond Howell 10 18:02
4 144 Keane Garcelon Howell 10 18:02
5 161 Jake Tholen Howell 11 18:11
6 (227) Joshua Weslock Howell 12 19:18
7 (240) Phillip Zauel Howell 11 19:41
23. 625 BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN ( 17:48 1:28:59 2:53)
=======================================
1 5 Ahron Gunn Brownstown Woodhaven 12 15:59
2 103 Conrad Schultz Brownstown Woodhaven 11 17:38
3 139 Kris Childers Brownstown Woodhaven 10 18:02
4 178 Cameron Karagitz Brownstown Woodhaven 10 18:28
5 200 Dino Pereira Brownstown Woodhaven 11 18:52
6 (241) Dean Strawsine Brownstown Woodhaven 11 19:42
7 (243) Joe Galea Brownstown Woodhaven 12 19:44
24. 630 WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT ( 17:52 1:29:17 0:40)
=======================================
1 92 Cody Rowland Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 17:33
2 106 Drake Davis Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 17:41
3 121 Jake Coulter Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 17:46
4 147 Alex Holmes Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 18:04
5 164 Brendan Arthur Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 18:13
6 (218) Daniel Balavitch Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 19:03
7 (251) Cam Herron Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 20:12
25. 655 EAST KENTWOOD ( 17:56 1:29:37 0:56)
=======================================
1 75 Anwar Munye East Kentwood 12 17:24
2 122 Adam Cichon East Kentwood 11 17:46
3 141 Derson Figuereo East Kentwood 12 18:02
4 148 Matthew Dippel East Kentwood 12 18:05
5 169 Gael Uwera East Kentwood 11 18:20
6 (171) Josh Vangorden East Kentwood 12 18:22
7 (184) Eric Cichon East Kentwood 10 18:35
26. 684 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE ( 18:02 1:30:07 1:34)
=======================================
1 78 Eric Jensen Ann Arbor Skyline 11 17:26
2 110 Jon Russell Ann Arbor Skyline 9 17:41
3 124 Cody Gallagher Ann Arbor Skyline 12 17:49
4 159 Thomas Dolce Ann Arbor Skyline 11 18:11
5 213 Abe Rycus Ann Arbor Skyline 9 19:00
6 (233) Rishi Ragsdale Ann Arbor Skyline 12 19:28
7 (248) George Gray Ann Arbor Skyline 12 19:48
27. 690 PORTAGE NORTHERN ( 18:05 1:30:23 1:30)
=======================================
1 71 Alec Sullivan Portage Northern 11 17:21
2 97 Evan Williams Portage Northern 10 17:36
3 134 Luke Rabe Portage Northern 12 17:55
4 189 Alex Kulpa Portage Northern 10 18:40
5 199 Griffin Brandt Portage Northern 11 18:51
6 (211) Mack Evans Portage Northern 10 18:59
7 (221) Brandon Hughey Portage Northern 10 19:11
28. 751 GRAND LEDGE ( 18:12 1:30:56 1:26)
=======================================
1 73 Jack Twarozynski Grand Ledge 9 17:22
2 131 Curtis Brownell Grand Ledge 12 17:53
3 163 Ben Heriford Grand Ledge 11 18:12
4 190 Kyle Strange Grand Ledge 11 18:41
5 194 Tony Patino Grand Ledge 9 18:48
6 (204) Tyler Bannhard Grand Ledge 11 18:53
7 (222) Jeremy Koschay Grand Ledge 12 19:11
29. 758 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 18:09 1:30:45 0:49)
=======================================
1 118 Ben Greaves Portage Central 11 17:45
2 142 Zach Stoner Portage Central 11 18:02
3 149 Zach Dunnavent Portage Central 11 18:05
4 167 Kevin Phelps Portage Central 11 18:19
5 182 Brad Worthington Portage Central 10 18:34
6 (210) Mac Westra Portage Central 10 18:58
7 (228) Matthew Pavlovic Portage Central 11 19:19
30. 775 HOLT ( 18:16 1:31:16 1:17)
=======================================
1 96 Patrick Carrier Holt 12 17:35
2 123 Andrew Middleton Holt 11 17:49
3 152 Grant Colligan Holt 10 18:08
4 201 Kevin Caron Holt 11 18:52
5 203 Kyle Lentz Holt 10 18:52
6 (223) Chris Gillespie Holt 11 19:12
7 (242) Everett Rawlings Holt 12 19:43
31. 808 BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW ( 18:20 1:31:39 1:52)
=======================================
1 56 Blake Wilson Battle Creek Lakeview 11 17:08
2 157 Colin Read Battle Creek Lakeview 10 18:10
3 174 Jake Andrews Battle Creek Lakeview 12 18:24
4 209 Scott Bradley Battle Creek Lakeview 12 18:57
5 212 Ben Schimpf Battle Creek Lakeview 11 19:00
6 (220) Jon Haadsma Battle Creek Lakeview 9 19:10
7 (232) Peter Colquhoun Battle Creek Lakeview 11 19:28
32. 854 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL ( 18:26 1:32:09 1:24)
=======================================
1 132 Grady Johnson Kalamazoo Central 12 17:53
2 136 Alex Teutsch Kalamazoo Central 9 17:57
3 162 Andrew Kaylor Kalamazoo Central 11 18:12
4 198 Gerritt Anderson Kalamazoo Central 11 18:50
5 226 Cameron Andrews Kalamazoo Central 9 19:17
6 (254) Mitchell Anderson Kalamazoo Central 11 20:49
33. 865 HUNTINGTON NORTH ( 18:26 1:32:09 0:45)
=======================================
1 145 Cam Dewitt Huntington North 9 18:03
2 154 Matt Dewitt Huntington North 9 18:08
3 185 Christian Jones Huntington North 9 18:35
4 186 Jacob Ambriole Huntington North 11 18:35
5 195 Kyle Lagemann Huntington North 11 18:48
6 (205) Walter Hacker Huntington North 9 18:53
7 (238) Jason Vogleman Huntington North 11 19:36
34. 878 FOREST HILLS CENTRAL ( 18:27 1:32:11 0:28)
=======================================
1 156 Evan Harrison Forest Hills Central 11 18:09
2 172 Stephen Crompton Forest Hills Central 12 18:22
3 180 Mitch Hrnyak Forest Hills Central 12 18:29
4 183 Adam Henry Forest Hills Central 12 18:34
5 187 Noah Hatley Forest Hills Central 9 18:37
6 (215) Colin McLaughlin Forest Hills Central 11 19:01
7 (252) David Urich Forest Hills Central 10 20:21
35. 966 MUSKEGON MONA SHORES ( 18:43 1:33:35 1:09)
=======================================
1 166 Jacob Baker Muskegon Mona Shores 11 18:15
2 176 Pat Taylor Muskegon Mona Shores 10 18:26
3 179 Ben Cyr Muskegon Mona Shores 11 18:29
4 214 Evan Wiewiora Muskegon Mona Shores 11 19:01
5 231 Michael Gale-Butto Muskegon Mona Shores 10 19:24
36. 1099 MONROE ( 19:30 1:37:29 2:51)
=======================================
1 127 Derek Brodie Monroe 12 17:52
2 225 Jackson Carey Monroe 12 19:15
3 245 Tony Simonton Monroe 12 19:46
4 249 Marc Bol Monroe 12 19:53
5 253 Adam Russell Monroe 10 20:43
6 (264) Timothy Laroy Monroe 12 22:54
37. 1151 KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX ( 20:05 1:40:22 2:52)
=======================================
1 151 Kevin Bechtel Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 18:07
2 229 Nick Gaunt Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 19:20
3 256 Ayden Olson Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 20:58
4 257 Joe Outinen Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 20:58
5 258 Joe Veeder Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 20:59
6 (262) Jonah Vandyk Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 22:30
7 (266) Jonathon Snow Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 23:04
38. 1191 JENISON ( 19:52 1:39:16 2:17)
=======================================
1 202 Angus Markus Jenison 10 18:52
2 234 Josh Hill Jenison 11 19:31
3 246 Matt Devree Jenison 11 19:46
4 250 Jared Zink Jenison 9 19:58
5 259 Barry Seeley Jenison 10 21:09
6 (261) Adam Kitchen Jenison 11 22:09
7 (268) Brian Connelly Jenison 9 25:47
39. 1273 MUSKEGON ( 21:33 1:47:42 3:39)
=======================================
1 230 Gary Thompson Muskegon 12 19:21
2 255 Enrique Griswold Muskegon 12 20:53
3 260 Kevin Sanchez Muskegon 11 21:39
4 263 Darius Walker Muskegon 12 22:49
5 265 Josh Brandel Muskegon 11 23:00
6 (267) Darrian Hoggard Muskegon 12 23:05
2011 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2011
GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 1 VARSITY - MENS
FRESHMEN ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 21 Logan Wetzel Saline 9 16:36 5:21
2 28 Grant Fisher Grand Blanc 9 16:44 5:24
3 51 Matt Thomas Port Huron Northern 9 16:58 5:28
4 64 Devon Main Hudsonville 9 17:14 5:33
5 73 Jack Twarozynski Grand Ledge 9 17:22 5:36
6 91 Corbin Emery Grandville 9 17:33 5:39
7 102 Flynn Darby Caledonia 9 17:37 5:41
8 110 Jon Russell Ann Arbor Skyline 9 17:41 5:42
9 114 Lucas Arrivo Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 17:43 5:43
10 128 Zach Duff Grand Haven 9 17:52 5:45
11 136 Alex Teutsch Kalamazoo Central 9 17:57 5:47
12 145 Cam Dewitt Huntington North 9 18:03 5:49
13 150 Luke Simonds Kenowa Hills 9 18:07 5:50
14 154 Matt Dewitt Huntington North 9 18:08 5:51
15 185 Christian Jones Huntington North 9 18:35 5:59
16 187 Noah Hatley Forest Hills Central 9 18:37 6:00
17 194 Tony Patino Grand Ledge 9 18:48 6:03
18 205 Walter Hacker Huntington North 9 18:53 6:05
19 213 Abe Rycus Ann Arbor Skyline 9 19:00 6:07
20 220 Jon Haadsma Battle Creek Lakevie 9 19:10 6:11
21 226 Cameron Andrews Kalamazoo Central 9 19:17 6:13
22 235 Kevin Elliott Kenowa Hills 9 19:33 6:18
23 250 Jared Zink Jenison 9 19:58 6:26
24 256 Ayden Olson Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 20:58 6:45
25 257 Joe Outinen Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 20:58 6:45
26 262 Jonah Vandyk Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 22:30 7:15
27 268 Brian Connelly Jenison 9 25:47 8:18
SOPHOMORES ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 14 Eddie Codrington Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 16:25 5:17
2 22 Jareb Duggan Hartland 10 16:37 5:21
3 29 Costa Willets Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 16:45 5:24
4 35 David McKinley Okemos 10 16:49 5:25
5 36 Daniel Bartkowski Okemos 10 16:49 5:25
6 46 Cass Millenbach Grandville 10 16:56 5:27
7 49 Dillyn Foy Grand Blanc 10 16:57 5:28
8 63 Turner Sale Grand Haven 10 17:14 5:33
9 67 Kevonte Rottier Caledonia 10 17:17 5:34
10 74 Jack Lindsay Hudsonville 10 17:23 5:36
11 80 Daniel Kroth Okemos 10 17:27 5:37
12 81 Nick Marquard St Edward 10 17:27 5:37
13 87 Patrick Wagner Howell 10 17:30 5:38
14 88 Kyle Doetterrer Traverse City Centra 10 17:30 5:38
15 95 Ty Dickinson Port Huron Northern 10 17:34 5:40
16 97 Evan Williams Portage Northern 10 17:36 5:40
17 112 Jensen Miller Caledonia 10 17:42 5:42
18 120 Justin Ayres Auburn Bay City West 10 17:46 5:43
19 121 Jake Coulter Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 17:46 5:43
20 133 Benny Richardson Mattawan 10 17:54 5:46
21 135 Patrick Gavitt Hartland 10 17:56 5:47
22 139 Kris Childers Brownstown Woodhaven 10 18:02 5:48
23 140 T.J. Deyarmond Howell 10 18:02 5:48
24 144 Keane Garcelon Howell 10 18:02 5:49
25 146 Grant Hamilton Hartland 10 18:04 5:49
26 152 Grant Colligan Holt 10 18:08 5:50
27 157 Colin Read Battle Creek Lakevie 10 18:10 5:51
28 170 Max Lezon Temperance Bedford 10 18:22 5:55
29 173 Brad Hunt Port Huron Northern 10 18:24 5:56
30 176 Pat Taylor Muskegon Mona Shores 10 18:26 5:56
31 177 Alex Garvin Traverse City West 10 18:27 5:57
32 178 Cameron Karagitz Brownstown Woodhaven 10 18:28 5:57
33 181 Kyle White Okemos 10 18:34 5:59
34 182 Brad Worthington Portage Central 10 18:34 5:59
35 184 Eric Cichon East Kentwood 10 18:35 5:59
36 189 Alex Kulpa Portage Northern 10 18:40 6:01
37 191 Erick Orlando Mattawan 10 18:41 6:01
38 192 Gabe Momber Kenowa Hills 10 18:45 6:02
39 202 Angus Markus Jenison 10 18:52 6:05
40 203 Kyle Lentz Holt 10 18:52 6:05
41 210 Mac Westra Portage Central 10 18:58 6:07
42 211 Mack Evans Portage Northern 10 18:59 6:07
43 217 John Niska Pinckney 10 19:03 6:08
44 219 Nicholas Voth Grand Blanc 10 19:07 6:09
45 221 Brandon Hughey Portage Northern 10 19:11 6:11
46 224 Logan Bellgraph Grandville 10 19:13 6:11
47 229 Nick Gaunt Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 19:20 6:14
48 231 Michael Gale-Butto Muskegon Mona Shores 10 19:24 6:15
49 237 Joe Jordan Kenowa Hills 10 19:35 6:19
50 247 Will Riethman Mattawan 10 19:47 6:22
51 251 Cam Herron Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 20:12 6:31
52 252 David Urich Forest Hills Central 10 20:21 6:33
53 253 Adam Russell Monroe 10 20:43 6:41
54 258 Joe Veeder Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 20:59 6:46
55 259 Barry Seeley Jenison 10 21:09 6:49
JUNIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Drew Woznick Rockford 11 15:39 5:02
2 6 Jeff Bajema Kenowa Hills 11 16:03 5:10
3 8 Sean Pengelly Hartland 11 16:06 5:11
4 15 Galen Burrell Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 16:26 5:18
5 23 Matt Koval St Edward 11 16:39 5:22
6 25 Matt Greve Dexter 11 16:42 5:23
7 32 Austin Benoit Rockford 11 16:47 5:24
8 34 Carson Truesdell Grand Blanc 11 16:49 5:25
9 37 Tyler Delange Port Huron Northern 11 16:53 5:26
10 38 Nathan Vorwerck Auburn Bay City West 11 16:53 5:26
11 39 Johnathon Derry Grand Blanc 11 16:54 5:27
12 40 Christian Winters Grand Haven 11 16:55 5:27
13 41 Cody Freeman Grandville 11 16:55 5:27
14 43 Grant Praschan Saline 11 16:55 5:27
15 45 Joe Wendorf Dexter 11 16:56 5:27
16 47 James Nelson Temperance Bedford 11 16:56 5:27
17 48 Max Shpilband Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 16:56 5:27
18 52 Kieran Hall Traverse City West 11 17:01 5:29
19 56 Blake Wilson Battle Creek Lakevie 11 17:08 5:31
20 57 Nicholas Tarsa Traverse City Centra 11 17:09 5:31
21 58 Jake Holwerda Hudsonville 11 17:11 5:32
22 59 Chris Coles Rockford 11 17:11 5:32
23 61 Taylor Tafelsky Hudsonville 11 17:13 5:33
24 62 Dillon Hanson Grand Blanc 11 17:13 5:33
25 65 Casey Aman Rockford 11 17:14 5:33
26 68 Nick Aukerman Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 17:18 5:34
27 70 Travis Sisovsky Grandville 11 17:21 5:35
28 71 Alec Sullivan Portage Northern 11 17:21 5:35
29 72 Anthony Lamus Saline 11 17:22 5:36
30 78 Eric Jensen Ann Arbor Skyline 11 17:26 5:37
31 82 Anderson Van Eck Grandville 11 17:28 5:38
32 85 Scott Stokan Port Huron Northern 11 17:29 5:38
33 89 Logan Smith Temperance Bedford 11 17:31 5:39
34 93 Mike Navratil St Edward 11 17:34 5:39
35 94 Alexey Vermeulen Dexter 11 17:34 5:40
36 99 Grant Aman Rockford 11 17:36 5:40
37 101 Andrew Kitto Saline 11 17:37 5:40
38 103 Conrad Schultz Brownstown Woodhaven 11 17:38 5:41
39 104 Josh Rose Traverse City Centra 11 17:39 5:41
40 108 Sean Poliquin Brighton 11 17:41 5:42
41 109 Blake Loudermilk Dexter 11 17:41 5:42
42 111 Cam Marshall Traverse City Centra 11 17:42 5:42
43 113 Davis Smith Pinckney 11 17:43 5:42
44 115 Wesley Sanders Pinckney 11 17:44 5:43
45 117 Sean Hall Traverse City West 11 17:45 5:43
46 118 Ben Greaves Portage Central 11 17:45 5:43
47 122 Adam Cichon East Kentwood 11 17:46 5:43
48 123 Andrew Middleton Holt 11 17:49 5:44
49 126 Dean Brigham Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 17:51 5:45
50 130 Ben Wexler Temperance Bedford 11 17:52 5:45
51 137 Nate Knoth Hudsonville 11 17:57 5:47
52 138 Dylan Jennings Saline 11 17:59 5:48
53 142 Zach Stoner Portage Central 11 18:02 5:49
54 149 Zach Dunnavent Portage Central 11 18:05 5:49
55 153 Calvin Athy Hudsonville 11 18:08 5:51
56 155 Alec Ondrajka Traverse City West 11 18:09 5:51
57 156 Evan Harrison Forest Hills Central 11 18:09 5:51
58 158 Parker Leduc St Edward 11 18:10 5:51
59 159 Thomas Dolce Ann Arbor Skyline 11 18:11 5:51
60 161 Jake Tholen Howell 11 18:11 5:52
61 162 Andrew Kaylor Kalamazoo Central 11 18:12 5:52
62 163 Ben Heriford Grand Ledge 11 18:12 5:52
63 164 Brendan Arthur Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 18:13 5:52
64 166 Jacob Baker Muskegon Mona Shores 11 18:15 5:53
65 167 Kevin Phelps Portage Central 11 18:19 5:54
66 168 Johnny Ackley Traverse City Centra 11 18:19 5:54
67 169 Gael Uwera East Kentwood 11 18:20 5:54
68 175 Graham Prout Port Huron Northern 11 18:26 5:56
69 179 Ben Cyr Muskegon Mona Shores 11 18:29 5:57
70 186 Jacob Ambriole Huntington North 11 18:35 5:59
71 190 Kyle Strange Grand Ledge 11 18:41 6:01
72 193 Greg Parker Okemos 11 18:48 6:03
73 195 Kyle Lagemann Huntington North 11 18:48 6:03
74 198 Gerritt Anderson Kalamazoo Central 11 18:50 6:04
75 199 Griffin Brandt Portage Northern 11 18:51 6:04
76 200 Dino Pereira Brownstown Woodhaven 11 18:52 6:05
77 201 Kevin Caron Holt 11 18:52 6:05
78 204 Tyler Bannhard Grand Ledge 11 18:53 6:05
79 206 Austin Vanlaar Caledonia 11 18:54 6:05
80 207 Jake Rossman Caledonia 11 18:55 6:06
81 208 Zach Mayfield Brighton 11 18:57 6:06
82 212 Ben Schimpf Battle Creek Lakevie 11 19:00 6:07
83 214 Evan Wiewiora Muskegon Mona Shores 11 19:01 6:08
84 215 Colin McLaughlin Forest Hills Central 11 19:01 6:08
85 223 Chris Gillespie Holt 11 19:12 6:11
86 228 Matthew Pavlovic Portage Central 11 19:19 6:13
87 232 Peter Colquhoun Battle Creek Lakevie 11 19:28 6:16
88 234 Josh Hill Jenison 11 19:31 6:17
89 238 Jason Vogleman Huntington North 11 19:36 6:19
90 239 Quinton Krueger Auburn Bay City West 11 19:40 6:20
91 240 Phillip Zauel Howell 11 19:41 6:21
92 241 Dean Strawsine Brownstown Woodhaven 11 19:42 6:21
93 244 Matt Zenner Traverse City West 11 19:44 6:21
94 246 Matt Devree Jenison 11 19:46 6:22
95 254 Mitchell Anderson Kalamazoo Central 11 20:49 6:42
96 260 Kevin Sanchez Muskegon 11 21:39 6:59
97 261 Adam Kitchen Jenison 11 22:09 7:08
98 265 Josh Brandel Muskegon 11 23:00 7:24
SENIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 2 Nick Renberg Saline 12 15:42 5:04
2 3 Zachary Kughn Grand Blanc 12 15:44 5:04
3 4 Ian McGinn Hartland 12 15:56 5:08
4 5 Ahron Gunn Brownstown Woodhaven 12 15:59 5:09
5 7 Spencer Bishop Saline 12 16:03 5:10
6 9 Nick Costello Brighton 12 16:07 5:12
7 10 Ryan Duff Grand Haven 12 16:09 5:12
8 11 Russ Werra Kenowa Hills 12 16:19 5:16
9 12 Timmy Jurick Brighton 12 16:21 5:16
10 13 Michael Cox Pinckney 12 16:21 5:16
11 16 Thomas Meeker Mattawan 12 16:28 5:18
12 17 Mason Przybysz Caledonia 12 16:31 5:19
13 18 Jack Kelly St Edward 12 16:31 5:19
14 19 Alex Gietek Hartland 12 16:32 5:20
15 20 Adam Horace Temperance Bedford 12 16:32 5:20
16 24 Tyler Harney Rockford 12 16:41 5:23
17 26 Tyler Partridge Brighton 12 16:42 5:23
18 27 Schalk Vanniekerk Grand Haven 12 16:43 5:23
19 30 Connor Couch Pinckney 12 16:46 5:24
20 31 Taylor Neely Dexter 12 16:47 5:24
21 33 Kevin Carroll St Edward 12 16:47 5:25
22 42 Zack Dutcher Dexter 12 16:55 5:27
23 44 Brendan Gavitt Hartland 12 16:56 5:27
24 50 Jonah Laursen Traverse City West 12 16:58 5:28
25 53 Eric Evans Brighton 12 17:03 5:30
26 54 Jacob Nye Temperance Bedford 12 17:05 5:30
27 55 Chris Wernette Brighton 12 17:06 5:31
28 60 Andrew Pitcher Rockford 12 17:12 5:33
29 66 Chans Head Pinckney 12 17:15 5:33
30 69 Ben Crane Temperance Bedford 12 17:18 5:34
31 75 Anwar Munye East Kentwood 12 17:24 5:36
32 76 Aaron Bell Mattawan 12 17:24 5:37
33 77 Matt Moss Traverse City Centra 12 17:25 5:37
34 79 Tim Bougher Dexter 12 17:26 5:37
35 83 John Seelie St Edward 12 17:28 5:38
36 84 Patrick Miller Howell 12 17:29 5:38
37 86 Dylan Fleisher Traverse City Centra 12 17:29 5:38
38 90 Tyler Durussel Auburn Bay City West 12 17:31 5:39
39 92 Cody Rowland Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 17:33 5:39
40 96 Patrick Carrier Holt 12 17:35 5:40
41 98 Dylan Tarr Grand Haven 12 17:36 5:40
42 100 Beruk Scarlett Okemos 12 17:36 5:40
43 105 Jacob Botimer Auburn Bay City West 12 17:40 5:41
44 106 Drake Davis Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 17:41 5:42
45 107 Hunter Swogger Traverse City West 12 17:41 5:42
46 116 Brady Durant Grand Haven 12 17:44 5:43
47 119 Nathan Flores Auburn Bay City West 12 17:46 5:43
48 124 Cody Gallagher Ann Arbor Skyline 12 17:49 5:44
49 125 Michael Gorelik Okemos 12 17:51 5:45
50 127 Derek Brodie Monroe 12 17:52 5:45
51 129 Cade Cronheim Hudsonville 12 17:52 5:45
52 131 Curtis Brownell Grand Ledge 12 17:53 5:46
53 132 Grady Johnson Kalamazoo Central 12 17:53 5:46
54 134 Luke Rabe Portage Northern 12 17:55 5:46
55 141 Derson Figuereo East Kentwood 12 18:02 5:49
56 143 Matt Hager Kenowa Hills 12 18:02 5:49
57 147 Alex Holmes Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 18:04 5:49
58 148 Matthew Dippel East Kentwood 12 18:05 5:49
59 151 Kevin Bechtel Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 18:07 5:50
60 160 Spencer Plattner Caledonia 12 18:11 5:52
61 165 Matt Webb Grandville 12 18:14 5:53
62 171 Josh Vangorden East Kentwood 12 18:22 5:55
63 172 Stephen Crompton Forest Hills Central 12 18:22 5:55
64 174 Jake Andrews Battle Creek Lakevie 12 18:24 5:56
65 180 Mitch Hrnyak Forest Hills Central 12 18:29 5:57
66 183 Adam Henry Forest Hills Central 12 18:34 5:59
67 188 Ben Medina Pinckney 12 18:38 6:00
68 196 Joseph Grocholski Auburn Bay City West 12 18:49 6:04
69 197 Michael Lowe Mattawan 12 18:49 6:04
70 209 Scott Bradley Battle Creek Lakevie 12 18:57 6:06
71 216 Jacob Schacht Mattawan 12 19:02 6:08
72 218 Daniel Balavitch Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 19:03 6:08
73 222 Jeremy Koschay Grand Ledge 12 19:11 6:11
74 225 Jackson Carey Monroe 12 19:15 6:12
75 227 Joshua Weslock Howell 12 19:18 6:13
76 230 Gary Thompson Muskegon 12 19:21 6:14
77 233 Rishi Ragsdale Ann Arbor Skyline 12 19:28 6:16
78 236 Jordan Wurmlinger Port Huron Northern 12 19:34 6:18
79 242 Everett Rawlings Holt 12 19:43 6:21
80 243 Joe Galea Brownstown Woodhaven 12 19:44 6:21
81 245 Tony Simonton Monroe 12 19:46 6:22
82 248 George Gray Ann Arbor Skyline 12 19:48 6:23
83 249 Marc Bol Monroe 12 19:53 6:24
84 255 Enrique Griswold Muskegon 12 20:53 6:44
85 263 Darius Walker Muskegon 12 22:49 7:21
86 264 Timothy Laroy Monroe 12 22:54 7:23
87 266 Jonathon Snow Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 23:04 7:26
88 267 Darrian Hoggard Muskegon 12 23:05 7:26
DIVISION 2 JUNIOR VARSITY - WOMENS
Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 2171 Annajane Ward East Grand Rapids 12 6:19 6:42 20:45.8
2 2154 Sarah Lime East Grand Rapids 9 6:19 6:53 20:52.7
3 2142 Katherine Golladay East Grand Rapids 9 6:17 6:54 20:58.0
4 2159 Elle O'Connell East Grand Rapids 9 6:18 6:54 20:58.7
5 2600 Carolyn Muyskens Grand Rapids Christi 11 6:30 6:57 21:14.3
6 2607 Katie Verhulst Grand Rapids Christi 9 6:31 7:03 21:16.5
7 2143 Liza Goodspeed East Grand Rapids 11 6:22 7:10 21:25.5
8 2306 Ashley Lang Forest Hills Norther 10 6:18 7:18 21:35.8
9 1876 Kendahl Oberdorfer Cedar Springs 11 6:28 7:15 21:38.7
10 2583 Kate Conzelmann Grand Rapids Christi 11 6:36 7:15 21:42.3
11 2129 Mary Creswell East Grand Rapids 12 6:35 7:19 21:43.5
12 2156 Mackenzie Micho East Grand Rapids 10 6:20 7:28 21:44.3
13 2980 Maria Foley Richland Gull Lake 10 6:37 7:22 21:45.9
14 2145 Scotland Gourley East Grand Rapids 12 6:28 7:19 21:48.9
15 2593 Kat Jonker Grand Rapids Christi 10 6:31 7:07 21:50.4
16 2126 Sophie Blanchard East Grand Rapids 9 6:35 7:20 21:52.3
17 2155 Margo McLain East Grand Rapids 9 6:18 7:16 21:55.3
18 2501 Lora Huizingh G.R. South Christian 12 6:52 7:15 21:55.4
19 2134 Ally Eardley East Grand Rapids 11 6:39 7:21 21:56.6
20 2508 Emma Morren G.R. South Christian 10 6:53 7:15 22:00.7
21 2164 Courtney Smith East Grand Rapids 11 6:29 7:26 22:03.2
22 2610 Carolyn Wilcox Grand Rapids Christi 12 6:36 7:22 22:03.8
23 3404 Sarah Wheeler Zeeland West 9 6:51 7:17 22:07.6
24 3165 Abi Cihlar St. Joseph 9 6:40 7:26 22:14.5
25 2515 Morgan Pohlad G.R. South Christian 12 6:52 7:21 22:19.5
26 2132 Hannah Dear East Grand Rapids 11 6:40 7:27 22:20.6
27 2299 Katie Hollemans Forest Hills Norther 11 6:39 7:28 22:22.1
28 2139 Anna Fabrizio East Grand Rapids 9 7:11 7:33 22:26.2
29 2985 Emmie Hardiman Richland Gull Lake 11 6:38 7:33 22:29.3
30 2133 Julia Dozeman East Grand Rapids 9 6:51 7:37 22:29.3
31 2131 Mary Kate Davis East Grand Rapids 11 6:40 7:26 22:29.9
32 2499 Lindsay Elenbaas G.R. South Christian 12 6:55 7:24 22:30.1
33 2332 Abi Whitford Forest Hills Norther 11 6:56 7:24 22:30.5
34 3088 Emma Mitchell Spring Lake 10 6:54 7:43 22:31.8
35 2525 Hanneke Veldhuijzen G.R. South Christian 12 7:12 7:25 22:32.0
36 2161 Dana Rector East Grand Rapids 10 6:49 7:38 22:33.9
37 3393 Taylor Elenbaas Zeeland West 9 6:52 7:17 22:36.7
38 2989 Elizabeth Lane Richland Gull Lake 11 6:46 7:36 22:43.0
39 2596 Claire Lambert Grand Rapids Christi 12 7:21 7:31 22:43.5
40 2998 Stephanie Smith Richland Gull Lake 11 6:45 7:43 22:44.1
41 1874 Shayne Mann Cedar Springs 9 6:44 7:43 22:45.0
42 2695 Sarah Helder Holland Christian 11 6:52 7:38 22:49.4
43 2999 Bailey Stark Richland Gull Lake 10 6:54 7:43 22:50.7
44 2167 Shelby Tuthill East Grand Rapids 11 6:46 7:46 22:52.3
45 2597 Dorthea Leisman Grand Rapids Christi 12 7:01 7:33 22:53.2
46 2130 Annika Damstra East Grand Rapids 9 7:11 7:33 22:54.5
47 2151 Maddy Karsten East Grand Rapids 10 6:53 7:38 22:56.2
48 2125 Cathy Baxter East Grand Rapids 11 7:00 7:38 22:57.2
49 2494 Anna Clousing G.R. South Christian 9 6:55 7:45 22:57.8
50 2135 Chloe Early East Grand Rapids 11 6:39 7:48 22:58.7
51 3085 Georgiana Klem Spring Lake 12 6:58 7:44 22:59.1
52 2127 Martha Bogo East Grand Rapids 11 6:53 7:38 23:03.7
53 2507 Annie Morren G.R. South Christian 10 7:03 7:46 23:11.7
54 2490 Audra Boorsma G.R. South Christian 11 7:06 7:46 23:12.8
55 2168 Cydney Vanhoven East Grand Rapids 9 7:02 7:43 23:14.1
56 1803 Natalie Schuster Allendale 9 6:54 7:43 23:19.2
57 2513 Jenna Oetman G.R. South Christian 9 7:13 7:42 23:19.3
58 3079 Samantha Danielson Spring Lake 11 7:03 7:54 23:20.2
59 2089 Jessica Grost Dewitt 10 6:51 7:54 23:20.5
60 1882 Allie Veltkamp Cedar Springs 11 6:47 7:41 23:21.4
61 2585 Jenna Decker Grand Rapids Christi 10 7:27 7:32 23:22.3
62 2969 Erin Bargo Richland Gull Lake 11 7:08 7:48 23:26.1
63 1791 Jessica Bussa Allendale 12 7:08 7:57 23:28.5
64 3080 Jennie Deblanc Spring Lake 11 7:10 7:50 23:29.9
65 3124 Nicole Conigliaro St. Clair 10 6:55 8:03 23:30.2
66 2581 Gabby Bosworth Grand Rapids Christi 10 7:41 7:28 23:31.7
67 2982 Paige Gaudard Richland Gull Lake 9 7:09 7:58 23:34.9
68 2874 Molly Blanchard Marshall 10 6:54 7:51 23:35.7
69 3157 Krissi Albee St. Joseph 10 7:12 7:45 23:36.5
70 2253 Bethany Bartlett Forest Hills Eastern 10 7:15 7:48 23:36.5
71 3084 Kelsey Kippe Spring Lake 12 7:15 8:07 23:36.6
72 2584 Elise Decker Grand Rapids Christi 10 7:42 7:41 23:37.1
73 1879 Emily Shaft Cedar Springs 9 6:47 7:49 23:37.9
74 2092 Natalie Knauf Dewitt 10 6:49 8:01 23:39.6
75 2556 Ellen Seidell Gaylord 10 6:51 7:53 23:40.1
76 2872 Lauren Becker Marshall 10 6:56 8:06 23:40.2
77 2972 Sophia Calhoun Richland Gull Lake 9 7:04 7:55 23:40.7
78 2701 Megan Leuschner Holland Christian 11 7:04 8:00 23:40.9
79 2505 Madeline Longstreet G.R. South Christian 9 7:07 7:50 23:42.6
80 3086 Mirela Klem Spring Lake 10 7:19 8:02 23:43.3
81 2303 Noelle Knee Forest Hills Norther 10 7:08 7:58 23:46.7
82 2579 Kristen Bielema Grand Rapids Christi 12 7:18 7:49 23:47.3
83 2493 Emma Bykerk G.R. South Christian 12 7:18 7:55 23:49.3
84 2813 Kelsey Dietrich Linden 10 7:02 7:56 23:49.5
85 2146 Molly Griffin East Grand Rapids 9 6:49 8:03 23:49.9
86 2873 Emma Bisgaard Marshall 12 7:09 8:17 23:53.7
87 2162 Alison Reilly East Grand Rapids 12 6:53 7:52 23:56.4
88 2705 Anna Michmerhuizen Holland Christian 11 6:52 7:48 23:57.1
89 3167 Bridget Cook St. Joseph 10 7:00 7:58 24:00.5
90 2170 Mia Wackley East Grand Rapids 10 7:10 8:09 24:02.9
91 3077 Sydney Chaney Spring Lake 11 7:03 8:03 24:03.6
92 3083 Hannah Jendreizik Spring Lake 10 7:19 8:02 24:04.4
93 2554 Alanna Johnston Gaylord 11 7:10 8:00 24:06.6
94 2319 Lindsey Rich Forest Hills Norther 11 7:08 8:02 24:09.7
95 2558 Megan Stempky Gaylord 11 7:11 7:59 24:10.2
96 3094 Katherine Slajus Spring Lake 9 7:38 7:53 24:10.9
97 2149 Charlotte Hooker East Grand Rapids 10 7:14 8:02 24:14.2
98 2509 Sammi Morren G.R. South Christian 11 7:31 8:02 24:14.3
99 1855 Jenna Gadille Carleton Airport 9 7:22 8:06 24:15.0
100 2028 Sarah Stackhouse Culver Military Acad 10 7:30 8:00 24:15.9
101 2492 Jessica Brouwer G.R. South Christian 10 7:16 7:45 24:17.2
102 2984 Haley Haasch Richland Gull Lake 10 6:45 8:11 24:20.0
103 2919 Sophie Ryal Mason 11 7:45 8:06 24:22.5
104 2050 Casey Boik Dearborn Divine Chil 11 7:30 8:19 24:23.0
105 2981 Denise Garner Richland Gull Lake 10 7:09 8:16 24:26.1
106 2158 Caroline Mundell East Grand Rapids 9 7:14 8:13 24:26.5
107 3163 Ashley Booth St. Joseph 10 7:21 8:03 24:26.9
108 2521 Lorisa Sterk G.R. South Christian 10 7:32 8:01 24:27.7
109 2255 Lauren Combs Forest Hills Eastern 11 7:29 8:04 24:27.8
110 2153 Caroline Kremers East Grand Rapids 10 7:04 8:15 24:28.1
111 3081 Alycia Holmes Spring Lake 10 7:10 8:12 24:28.3
112 2983 Taylor Goes Richland Gull Lake 11 7:28 8:10 24:30.0
113 2503 Lydia Koning G.R. South Christian 12 7:36 7:59 24:30.3
114 3184 Taylor Randall St. Joseph 10 7:35 7:58 24:30.3
115 3188 Sydney Warren St. Joseph 10 7:31 8:06 24:32.5
116 2272 Heather Williams Forest Hills Eastern 12 7:50 8:05 24:33.0
117 3156 Kati Albee St. Joseph 12 7:12 8:08 24:33.8
118 2613 Carrie Witte Grand Rapids Christi 12 7:31 8:03 24:33.9
119 3091 Caroline Redick Spring Lake 10 7:34 8:10 24:40.1
120 2421 Claire Kennedy G.R. Catholic Centra 10 7:33 8:13 24:41.1
121 2440 Tess Russo G.R. Catholic Centra 12 6:53 8:26 24:42.1
122 2586 Sarai Droge Grand Rapids Christi 12 7:30 8:06 24:42.6
123 1880 Abby Vandusen Cedar Springs 11 7:44 8:15 24:44.0
124 2030 Erin Thomas Culver Military Acad 9 7:41 8:11 24:46.5
125 2066 Kristen Neville Dearborn Divine Chil 11 7:38 8:23 24:47.8
126 1797 Olivia Hobbins Allendale 9 7:33 8:20 24:49.7
127 2160 Elizabeth Pohlman East Grand Rapids 10 7:16 8:22 24:50.2
128 2402 Ann Balke G.R. Catholic Centra 10 7:18 8:28 24:53.1
129 2489 Amber Ballast G.R. South Christian 9 7:31 8:24 24:53.4
130 3179 Summer Lennartz St. Joseph 10 6:39 8:40 24:54.2
131 2300 Lindsey Jenks Forest Hills Norther 11 7:05 7:53 24:54.9
132 2500 Kelli Grimm G.R. South Christian 10 7:41 8:18 24:55.1
133 2103 Amanda Walsh Dewitt 11 6:50 8:19 24:55.2
134 2320 Danielle Ruppal Forest Hills Norther 11 7:08 8:21 24:57.1
135 3082 Kristin Hulet Spring Lake 12 7:23 8:19 24:58.2
136 2138 Josie Evert East Grand Rapids 9 7:24 8:20 24:58.5
137 2033 Moira Tripp Culver Military Acad 11 7:30 8:19 24:58.5
138 2510 Amanda Nichols G.R. South Christian 10 7:33 8:18 24:59.4
139 2065 Laura Nemes Dearborn Divine Chil 9 7:45 8:18 24:59.6
140 2718 Betsy Verhage Holland Christian 10 7:31 8:21 25:01.5
141 2606 Hannah Vanzanten Grand Rapids Christi 9 7:46 8:19 25:01.7
142 2704 Vania Macias Holland Christian 9 7:46 8:14 25:01.9
143 3362 Alison Teague Wayland Union 10 7:09 8:31 25:02.1
144 2820 Mariah Lengyel Linden 11 7:01 8:25 25:02.5
145 2512 Brie Oetman G.R. South Christian 10 7:40 8:18 25:02.7
146 2878 Samantha Jeffery Marshall 10 7:23 8:25 25:05.7
147 3169 Kelsey Craig St. Joseph 12 7:17 8:36 25:05.9
148 2522 Elena Vanderweele G.R. South Christian 9 7:40 8:18 25:06.2
149 2309 Maddie McCabe Forest Hills Norther 10 7:31 8:17 25:07.4
150 2601 Hannah Overbeek Grand Rapids Christi 9 7:47 8:19 25:07.4
151 3403 Kaitlin Tobak Zeeland West 10 7:18 8:17 25:07.8
152 2378 Kira Raquet Fremont 9 7:12 8:03 25:08.4
153 2612 Bre Wisneski Grand Rapids Christi 12 7:41 8:17 25:09.7
154 2321 Vanderklipp Sabrina Forest Hills Norther 9 7:31 8:25 25:10.1
155 2294 Grace Barrett Forest Hills Norther 11 7:34 8:26 25:10.2
156 1853 Bethany Corne Carleton Airport 10 7:33 8:35 25:13.8
157 2455 Ellie Ward G.R. Catholic Centra 9 7:22 8:37 25:13.8
158 2261 Lauren Homolka Forest Hills Eastern 10 7:33 8:19 25:15.6
159 1989 Rachel Meinders Coopersville 9 7:36 8:29 25:16.6
160 2882 Breanna Morgan Marshall 11 7:28 8:23 25:17.5
161 2150 Sophie Jones East Grand Rapids 10 7:24 8:22 25:18.5
162 2524 Hannah Vandusen G.R. South Christian 10 7:39 8:12 25:18.7
163 2323 Kara Smith Forest Hills Norther 11 7:32 8:32 25:21.8
164 2991 Cara Marolt Richland Gull Lake 11 7:17 8:24 25:22.9
165 1795 Angelina Hamlin Allendale 10 8:06 8:26 25:23.4
166 2054 Stacy Collins Dearborn Divine Chil 11 7:40 8:24 25:26.6
167 1831 Emilie Kurnat Byron Center 9 7:20 8:37 25:27.8
168 3187 Olivia Truini St. Joseph 12 7:27 8:26 25:28.4
169 2412 Molly Fitzgerald G.R. Catholic Centra 9 7:09 8:41 25:29.2
170 2996 Mallory Rossen Richland Gull Lake 10 7:33 8:36 25:29.2
171 2032 Brianna Trappe Culver Military Acad 12 7:45 8:20 25:29.5
172 3397 Emily Harwood Zeeland West 9 7:39 8:24 25:32.0
173 2988 Anna Lane Richland Gull Lake 9 7:49 8:30 25:33.3
174 3183 Tara Randall St. Joseph 10 7:38 8:17 25:34.7
175 2302 Olivia Klees Forest Hills Norther 9 7:57 8:33 25:36.8
176 2688 Ellery Bouwkamp Holland Christian 12 7:39 8:34 25:38.2
177 2269 Alex Richter Forest Hills Eastern 11 8:11 8:31 25:40.5
178 2456 Emily Wheeler G.R. Catholic Centra 10 7:46 8:27 25:42.2
179 3073 Amanda Absher Spring Lake 10 7:30 8:41 25:42.4
180 2658 Taylor Carter Hastings 11 7:32 8:41 25:44.3
181 2694 Abby Gritter Holland Christian 11 7:39 8:34 25:44.6
182 2076 Elena Tantillo Dearborn Divine Chil 11 7:40 8:28 25:48.7
183 1986 Alexis Hill Coopersville 10 7:42 8:49 25:49.9
184 1994 Emily Vanderwagon Coopersville 9 7:48 8:43 25:52.2
185 2783 Paige Hartman Ionia 9 7:24 8:36 25:53.4
186 2555 Emily Lemon Gaylord 11 7:44 8:39 25:54.9
187 2588 Sarah Faasse Grand Rapids Christi 9 7:50 8:43 25:56.8
188 3177 Andra Kurtz St. Joseph 12 7:44 8:31 25:58.8
189 2324 Hanna Sprague Forest Hills Norther 11 7:55 8:38 25:59.1
190 1983 Erika Crater Coopersville 9 7:42 8:50 26:01.6
191 2557 Alex Simmons Gaylord 11 7:48 8:56 26:02.1
192 2611 Laura Wilcox Grand Rapids Christi 10 7:46 8:31 26:03.4
193 2266 Stacie Mead Forest Hills Eastern 12 8:08 8:34 26:03.9
194 1858 Courtney McVey Carleton Airport 10 7:26 8:45 26:05.6
195 2091 Chandler Kirinovic Dewitt 9 7:43 8:46 26:07.5
196 4757 Kirsten Bisson Grant 10 7:57 8:46 26:11.9
197 4763 Alicia Contreras Grant 9 7:42 8:50 26:12.6
198 2018 Kennedy Donnelly Culver Military Acad 11 7:40 8:23 26:13.2
199 2912 Katie Geer Mason 9 8:07 8:36 26:14.2
200 3353 Dav-Lynn Buttner Wayland Union 9 8:03 8:46 26:14.5
201 2262 Kelsie Konaza Forest Hills Eastern 9 8:00 8:43 26:14.8
202 1993 Elly St. John Coopersville 9 7:48 8:44 26:15.1
203 2163 Claire Schneider East Grand Rapids 9 7:29 8:58 26:15.7
204 3130 Haley Rock St. Clair 12 7:41 8:45 26:15.9
205 2157 Reina Morgan East Grand Rapids 11 8:01 8:45 26:19.4
206 2692 Kelsey Gephart Holland Christian 12 8:16 8:48 26:20.4
207 1833 Lauren Parnell Byron Center 9 7:32 9:10 26:20.7
208 4774 Shay Woodland Grant 10 7:30 8:38 26:21.7
209 2986 Abbie Higley Richland Gull Lake 10 7:48 8:43 26:21.8
210 3350 Emma Antel Wayland Union 10 7:33 8:55 26:22.4
211 2717 Anna Vantil Holland Christian 12 8:15 8:49 26:22.6
212 3399 Kayla Miner Zeeland West 12 8:01 8:49 26:22.6
213 2169 Kara Vogelzang East Grand Rapids 12 7:40 9:03 26:24.7
214 2426 Maddy Lambert G.R. Catholic Centra 9 7:46 8:48 26:26.5
215 2073 Rachel Savat Dearborn Divine Chil 10 7:41 8:41 26:27.6
216 2880 Amanda Mason Marshall 9 8:01 9:14 26:28.8
217 2102 Emmalee Skorich Dewitt 12 7:27 9:06 26:33.0
218 1830 Karlie Johnson Byron Center 9 8:01 8:43 26:33.1
219 3392 Valentina Crenna Zeeland West 12 8:01 8:46 26:40.4
220 2260 Anna Gomez Forest Hills Eastern 11 8:06 8:43 26:40.5
221 2445 Shanon Stenger G.R. Catholic Centra 9 8:13 8:37 26:41.9
222 2414 Rachel Gutting G.R. Catholic Centra 9 8:00 8:48 26:42.6
223 2301 Terese Jenks Forest Hills Norther 12 7:54 8:45 26:43.6
224 2516 Elise Pothoven G.R. South Christian 10 8:19 8:47 26:43.7
225 2063 Hannah Moore Dearborn Divine Chil 10 7:54 9:09 26:45.2
226 2885 Eva Thompson Marshall 11 7:57 8:57 26:46.2
227 2973 Annie Clemens Richland Gull Lake 10 7:58 8:56 26:52.0
228 2101 Allie Siegfried Dewitt 10 7:37 8:55 26:52.5
229 2519 Kristin Rottman G.R. South Christian 12 8:07 8:38 26:53.9
230 2909 Jennifer Abbott Mason 12 8:25 8:50 27:00.7
231 2789 Melissa Smith Ionia 9 7:37 9:15 27:04.6
232 2577 Ayo Ayoola Grand Rapids Christi 12 8:12 9:00 27:06.3
233 2990 Sarah Langejans Richland Gull Lake 10 8:05 9:06 27:07.5
234 2064 Danielle Nazarek Dearborn Divine Chil 12 8:09 9:02 27:09.4
235 1794 Katherine Ginn Allendale 11 8:11 8:58 27:11.9
236 2527 Lisa Whaley G.R. South Christian 12 7:56 9:06 27:12.8
237 2020 Olivia Gillingham Culver Military Acad 12 7:59 9:15 27:16.6
238 2696 Hannah Johnson Holland Christian 12 7:53 9:11 27:20.1
239 2084 Frankie Bosanic Dewitt 9 7:43 9:08 27:21.8
240 2702 Ann Lim Holland Christian 11 8:05 9:15 27:24.3
241 3261 Hannah Ludwick Three Rivers 9 7:49 9:46 27:25.2
242 2322 Madeline Sena Forest Hills Norther 9 7:59 9:12 27:25.6
243 2060 Allison McCarthy Dearborn Divine Chil 11 8:12 9:10 27:26.1
244 2782 Destiny Chapa Ionia 9 7:58 9:38 27:27.0
245 2297 Alicia Geene Forest Hills Norther 11 8:02 9:06 27:28.7
246 2884 Katie Slaght Marshall 12 7:58 9:18 27:30.4
247 4762 Taylor Brown Grant 10 8:03 9:14 27:30.5
248 2420 Becky Karl G.R. Catholic Centra 9 8:04 9:04 27:37.1
249 2715 Madeline Vanrees Holland Christian 9 8:13 9:19 27:38.6
250 2452 Kayla Veneklase G.R. Catholic Centra 9 8:01 9:29 27:41.2
251 2444 Bridget Stenger G.R. Catholic Centra 12 8:17 9:09 27:45.6
252 1859 Brenna O'Rourke Carleton Airport 11 8:07 9:16 27:46.6
253 3095 Lynnae Strait Spring Lake 9 7:56 9:35 27:51.6
254 2140 Claire Farrington East Grand Rapids 9 8:02 9:24 27:52.5
255 3166 Stephanie Clark St. Joseph 11 8:29 9:26 27:53.6
256 2409 Katy Ferro G.R. Catholic Centra 10 8:20 9:21 27:57.1
257 3257 Tabbi Gazi Three Rivers 10 7:49 9:40 27:58.2
258 2690 Jenna Dejongh Holland Christian 12 8:09 9:19 27:58.5
259 2604 Julia Vandyke Grand Rapids Christi 11 8:14 9:32 27:59.0
260 3164 Lauren Buckingham St. Joseph 10 8:18 9:13 28:02.4
261 2993 Justine Reed-Sandum Richland Gull Lake 11 8:09 9:28 28:05.0
262 1970 Maggie Morrison Coldwater 10 7:49 9:47 28:10.9
263 4761 Autumn Brooks Grant 10 8:18 9:22 28:16.7
264 2407 Sarah Denbraber G.R. Catholic Centra 11 7:59 9:30 28:18.6
265 2994 Emily Rhodes Richland Gull Lake 10 8:05 9:35 28:19.8
266 2077 Amanda Tokarski Dearborn Divine Chil 11 8:11 9:22 28:21.3
267 3000 Jenna Tiller Richland Gull Lake 11 8:43 9:36 28:22.1
268 3186 Katie Smith St. Joseph 12 8:19 9:20 28:28.3
269 3174 Shelby Hancock St. Joseph 10 8:19 9:20 28:28.4
270 2100 Danielle Raynor Dewitt 11 8:05 10:02 28:30.1
271 2082 Nia Becker Dewitt 12 8:46 9:38 28:30.8
272 2259 Bailey Ferris Forest Hills Eastern 11 8:37 9:37 28:37.7
273 3126 Lynsey Fountain St. Clair 9 8:51 9:32 28:51.2
274 2074 Louise Sawaya Dearborn Divine Chil 12 8:00 10:15 28:51.5
275 2693 Heather Greydanaus Holland Christian 10 9:00 9:50 28:52.8
276 2453 Leah Vicini G.R. Catholic Centra 11 8:27 9:44 28:56.1
277 1804 Jessica Villarreal Allendale 12 8:53 9:44 28:57.2
278 2443 Liz Smyka G.R. Catholic Centra 10 8:28 9:33 29:03.5
279 2403 Cat Billings G.R. Catholic Centra 10 8:41 9:48 29:05.8
280 1796 Shyanne Hamlin Allendale 9 8:51 9:35 29:17.0
281 2668 Ashley Weinbrecht Hastings 10 8:33 9:57 29:19.9
282 2706 Christa Mulder Holland Christian 12 8:26 9:51 29:23.9
283 3093 Alexa Sellon Spring Lake 9 8:30 9:59 29:27.0
284 3123 Leah Brosky St. Clair 10 8:35 9:54 29:28.0
285 2719 Erin Walters Holland Christian 12 9:00 9:59 29:28.4
286 2496 Amanda Deyoung G.R. South Christian 11 8:45 9:51 29:35.5
287 2231 Jamie Richardson Edwardsburg 12 8:34 9:36 29:36.7
288 3047 Charlotte Goodnough South Haven 11 8:24 10:01 29:43.5
289 2442 Stephanie Saumiers G.R. Catholic Centra 11 8:17 9:49 29:43.8
290 2062 Chrissy Monley Dearborn Divine Chil 12 8:25 10:12 29:45.0
291 2713 Tami Vanomen Holland Christian 12 9:01 10:03 29:49.0
292 2595 Allison Kuyvenhoven Grand Rapids Christi 10 8:36 10:05 29:55.3
293 2331 Sydney Whitfield Forest Hills Norther 9 8:22 9:55 29:56.2
294 2745 Katelyn Bosch Hudsonville Unity Ch 12 8:28 9:53 30:09.0
295 3351 Haley Brink Wayland Union 10 8:22 10:53 30:11.7
296 2708 Maura Parker Holland Christian 9 8:24 10:34 30:15.4
297 2429 Erin McCaffrey G.R. Catholic Centra 9 8:42 10:13 30:15.9
298 2296 Alyssa Foreman Forest Hills Norther 11 7:59 10:17 30:22.9
299 2086 Macy Dalman Dewitt 10 9:21 10:11 30:33.6
300 2404 Annalise Bowen G.R. Catholic Centra 9 8:21 10:35 30:40.8
301 2576 Ade Ayoola Grand Rapids Christi 10 8:57 10:25 30:48.7
302 3002 Emily Wood Richland Gull Lake 12 8:36 10:02 30:49.8
303 2265 Joscelyn Martin Forest Hills Eastern 10 8:45 10:24 30:50.0
304 2327 Kimberly Vandrunen Forest Hills Norther 10 8:59 10:35 30:52.4
305 2700 Maddy Kuipers Holland Christian 9 8:36 10:22 30:53.6
306 2227 Megan Monaghan Edwardsburg 12 9:06 10:42 30:56.6
307 3054 Mariah Rayburn South Haven 11 8:18 9:57 31:02.5
308 3182 Karly Osborn St. Joseph 12 7:44 14:01 31:14.2
309 2502 Becky Jen G.R. South Christian 12 9:04 10:44 31:16.4
310 2088 Abby George Dewitt 11 9:22 10:13 31:21.1
311 2605 Ashley Vanwyk Grand Rapids Christi 12 8:57 10:33 31:36.7
312 1965 Jessica Becks Coldwater 10 9:26 10:32 31:45.1
313 2697 Hannah Jorritsma Holland Christian 12 8:54 11:00 31:49.8
314 2427 Alex Lankfer G.R. Catholic Centra 10 8:39 10:54 32:18.4
315 2511 Kelsey Norman G.R. South Christian 9 9:32 11:27 32:38.3
316 2410 Rachel Fetterhoff G.R. Catholic Centra 10 8:56 11:13 32:39.0
317 2978 Joy Doorlag Richland Gull Lake 11 9:14 10:51 32:40.8
318 2438 Sam Rogers G.R. Catholic Centra 9 9:18 11:44 32:42.8
319 2997 Monica Sensat Richland Gull Lake 10 9:21 11:15 32:43.3
320 2070 Ashley O'Neill Dearborn Divine Chil 11 9:08 11:13 32:47.4
321 2449 Osta Thomson G.R. Catholic Centra 9 9:18 11:44 32:51.8
322 3175 Zoee Hancock St. Joseph 12 9:31 11:50 33:29.5
323 3359 Kaylee Misak Wayland Union 10 8:46 12:28 33:46.9
324 2517 Holly Rietberg G.R. South Christian 12 9:28 11:30 33:59.4
325 2790 Christina Snyder Ionia 11 9:27 12:36 34:03.3
326 2686 Amy Achterhof Holland Christian 12 9:43 11:27 34:04.9
327 2751 Ju Kyung Hudsonville Unity Ch 10 9:19 12:12 35:46.6
328 3180 Jessica Lifferth St. Joseph 9 10:27 12:39 37:05.1
329 1826 Allison Ching Byron Center 9 10:45 11:47 37:29.4
330 2256 Michaela Cotton Forest Hills Eastern 11 11:37 13:46 40:33.9
331 2305 Kathryn Kubicek Forest Hills Norther 12 11:15 14:43 42:23.3
2011 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2011
GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 2 JUNIOR VARSITY - WOMENS
FRESHMEN ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 2 Sarah Lime East Grand Rapids 9 20:53 6:44
2 3 Katherine Golladay East Grand Rapids 9 20:58 6:45
3 4 Elle O'Connell East Grand Rapids 9 20:59 6:46
4 6 Katie Verhulst Grand Rapids Christi 9 21:17 6:51
5 16 Sophie Blanchard East Grand Rapids 9 21:53 7:03
6 17 Margo McLain East Grand Rapids 9 21:56 7:04
7 23 Sarah Wheeler Zeeland West 9 22:08 7:08
8 24 Abi Cihlar St. Joseph 9 22:15 7:10
9 28 Anna Fabrizio East Grand Rapids 9 22:27 7:14
10 30 Julia Dozeman East Grand Rapids 9 22:30 7:15
11 37 Taylor Elenbaas Zeeland West 9 22:37 7:17
12 41 Shayne Mann Cedar Springs 9 22:45 7:20
13 46 Annika Damstra East Grand Rapids 9 22:55 7:23
14 49 Anna Clousing G.R. South Christian 9 22:58 7:24
15 55 Cydney Vanhoven East Grand Rapids 9 23:15 7:29
16 56 Natalie Schuster Allendale 9 23:20 7:31
17 57 Jenna Oetman G.R. South Christian 9 23:20 7:31
18 67 Paige Gaudard Richland Gull Lake 9 23:35 7:36
19 73 Emily Shaft Cedar Springs 9 23:38 7:37
20 77 Sophia Calhoun Richland Gull Lake 9 23:41 7:38
21 79 Madeline Longstreet G.R. South Christian 9 23:43 7:38
22 85 Molly Griffin East Grand Rapids 9 23:50 7:41
23 96 Katherine Slajus Spring Lake 9 24:11 7:47
24 99 Jenna Gadille Carleton Airport 9 24:15 7:49
25 106 Caroline Mundell East Grand Rapids 9 24:27 7:53
26 124 Erin Thomas Culver Military Acad 9 24:47 7:59
27 126 Olivia Hobbins Allendale 9 24:50 8:00
28 129 Amber Ballast G.R. South Christian 9 24:54 8:01
29 136 Josie Evert East Grand Rapids 9 24:59 8:03
30 139 Laura Nemes Dearborn Divine Chil 9 25:00 8:03
31 141 Hannah Vanzanten Grand Rapids Christi 9 25:02 8:04
32 142 Vania Macias Holland Christian 9 25:02 8:04
33 148 Elena Vanderweele G.R. South Christian 9 25:07 8:05
34 150 Hannah Overbeek Grand Rapids Christi 9 25:08 8:06
35 152 Kira Raquet Fremont 9 25:09 8:06
36 154 Vanderklipp Sabrina Forest Hills Norther 9 25:11 8:07
37 157 Ellie Ward G.R. Catholic Centra 9 25:14 8:08
38 159 Rachel Meinders Coopersville 9 25:17 8:09
39 167 Emilie Kurnat Byron Center 9 25:28 8:12
40 169 Molly Fitzgerald G.R. Catholic Centra 9 25:30 8:13
41 172 Emily Harwood Zeeland West 9 25:32 8:14
42 173 Anna Lane Richland Gull Lake 9 25:34 8:14
43 175 Olivia Klees Forest Hills Norther 9 25:37 8:15
44 184 Emily Vanderwagon Coopersville 9 25:53 8:20
45 185 Paige Hartman Ionia 9 25:54 8:20
46 187 Sarah Faasse Grand Rapids Christi 9 25:57 8:22
47 190 Erika Crater Coopersville 9 26:02 8:23
48 195 Chandler Kirinovic Dewitt 9 26:08 8:25
49 197 Alicia Contreras Grant 9 26:13 8:27
50 199 Katie Geer Mason 9 26:15 8:27
51 200 Dav-Lynn Buttner Wayland Union 9 26:15 8:27
52 201 Kelsie Konaza Forest Hills Eastern 9 26:15 8:27
53 202 Elly St. John Coopersville 9 26:16 8:27
54 203 Claire Schneider East Grand Rapids 9 26:16 8:28
55 207 Lauren Parnell Byron Center 9 26:21 8:29
56 214 Maddy Lambert G.R. Catholic Centra 9 26:27 8:31
57 216 Amanda Mason Marshall 9 26:29 8:32
58 218 Karlie Johnson Byron Center 9 26:34 8:33
59 221 Shanon Stenger G.R. Catholic Centra 9 26:42 8:36
60 222 Rachel Gutting G.R. Catholic Centra 9 26:43 8:36
61 231 Melissa Smith Ionia 9 27:05 8:43
62 239 Frankie Bosanic Dewitt 9 27:22 8:49
63 241 Hannah Ludwick Three Rivers 9 27:26 8:50
64 242 Madeline Sena Forest Hills Norther 9 27:26 8:50
65 244 Destiny Chapa Ionia 9 27:27 8:51
66 248 Becky Karl G.R. Catholic Centra 9 27:38 8:54
67 249 Madeline Vanrees Holland Christian 9 27:39 8:54
68 250 Kayla Veneklase G.R. Catholic Centra 9 27:42 8:55
69 253 Lynnae Strait Spring Lake 9 27:52 8:59
70 254 Claire Farrington East Grand Rapids 9 27:53 8:59
71 273 Lynsey Fountain St. Clair 9 28:52 9:18
72 280 Shyanne Hamlin Allendale 9 29:17 9:26
73 283 Alexa Sellon Spring Lake 9 29:27 9:29
74 293 Sydney Whitfield Forest Hills Norther 9 29:57 9:39
75 296 Maura Parker Holland Christian 9 30:16 9:45
76 297 Erin McCaffrey G.R. Catholic Centra 9 30:16 9:45
77 300 Annalise Bowen G.R. Catholic Centra 9 30:41 9:53
78 305 Maddy Kuipers Holland Christian 9 30:54 9:57
79 315 Kelsey Norman G.R. South Christian 9 32:39 10:31
80 318 Sam Rogers G.R. Catholic Centra 9 32:43 10:32
81 321 Osta Thomson G.R. Catholic Centra 9 32:52 10:35
82 328 Jessica Lifferth St. Joseph 9 37:06 11:57
83 329 Allison Ching Byron Center 9 37:30 12:04
SOPHOMORES ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 8 Ashley Lang Forest Hills Norther 10 21:36 6:58
2 12 Mackenzie Micho East Grand Rapids 10 21:45 7:00
3 13 Maria Foley Richland Gull Lake 10 21:46 7:01
4 15 Kat Jonker Grand Rapids Christi 10 21:51 7:02
5 20 Emma Morren G.R. South Christian 10 22:01 7:06
6 34 Emma Mitchell Spring Lake 10 22:32 7:16
7 36 Dana Rector East Grand Rapids 10 22:34 7:16
8 43 Bailey Stark Richland Gull Lake 10 22:51 7:22
9 47 Maddy Karsten East Grand Rapids 10 22:57 7:23
10 53 Annie Morren G.R. South Christian 10 23:12 7:28
11 59 Jessica Grost Dewitt 10 23:21 7:31
12 61 Jenna Decker Grand Rapids Christi 10 23:23 7:32
13 65 Nicole Conigliaro St. Clair 10 23:31 7:34
14 66 Gabby Bosworth Grand Rapids Christi 10 23:32 7:35
15 68 Molly Blanchard Marshall 10 23:36 7:36
16 69 Krissi Albee St. Joseph 10 23:37 7:36
17 70 Bethany Bartlett Forest Hills Eastern 10 23:37 7:36
18 72 Elise Decker Grand Rapids Christi 10 23:38 7:37
19 74 Natalie Knauf Dewitt 10 23:40 7:37
20 75 Ellen Seidell Gaylord 10 23:41 7:38
21 76 Lauren Becker Marshall 10 23:41 7:38
22 80 Mirela Klem Spring Lake 10 23:44 7:39
23 81 Noelle Knee Forest Hills Norther 10 23:47 7:40
24 84 Kelsey Dietrich Linden 10 23:50 7:41
25 89 Bridget Cook St. Joseph 10 24:01 7:44
26 90 Mia Wackley East Grand Rapids 10 24:03 7:45
27 92 Hannah Jendreizik Spring Lake 10 24:05 7:45
28 97 Charlotte Hooker East Grand Rapids 10 24:15 7:49
29 100 Sarah Stackhouse Culver Military Acad 10 24:16 7:49
30 101 Jessica Brouwer G.R. South Christian 10 24:18 7:50
31 102 Haley Haasch Richland Gull Lake 10 24:20 7:50
32 105 Denise Garner Richland Gull Lake 10 24:27 7:52
33 107 Ashley Booth St. Joseph 10 24:27 7:53
34 108 Lorisa Sterk G.R. South Christian 10 24:28 7:53
35 110 Caroline Kremers East Grand Rapids 10 24:29 7:53
36 111 Alycia Holmes Spring Lake 10 24:29 7:53
37 114 Taylor Randall St. Joseph 10 24:31 7:54
38 115 Sydney Warren St. Joseph 10 24:33 7:54
39 119 Caroline Redick Spring Lake 10 24:41 7:57
40 120 Claire Kennedy G.R. Catholic Centra 10 24:42 7:57
41 127 Elizabeth Pohlman East Grand Rapids 10 24:51 8:00
42 128 Ann Balke G.R. Catholic Centra 10 24:54 8:01
43 130 Summer Lennartz St. Joseph 10 24:55 8:01
44 132 Kelli Grimm G.R. South Christian 10 24:56 8:02
45 138 Amanda Nichols G.R. South Christian 10 25:00 8:03
46 140 Betsy Verhage Holland Christian 10 25:02 8:04
47 143 Alison Teague Wayland Union 10 25:03 8:04
48 145 Brie Oetman G.R. South Christian 10 25:03 8:04
49 146 Samantha Jeffery Marshall 10 25:06 8:05
50 149 Maddie McCabe Forest Hills Norther 10 25:08 8:06
51 151 Kaitlin Tobak Zeeland West 10 25:08 8:06
52 156 Bethany Corne Carleton Airport 10 25:14 8:08
53 158 Lauren Homolka Forest Hills Eastern 10 25:16 8:08
54 161 Sophie Jones East Grand Rapids 10 25:19 8:09
55 162 Hannah Vandusen G.R. South Christian 10 25:19 8:09
56 165 Angelina Hamlin Allendale 10 25:24 8:11
57 170 Mallory Rossen Richland Gull Lake 10 25:30 8:13
58 174 Tara Randall St. Joseph 10 25:35 8:14
59 178 Emily Wheeler G.R. Catholic Centra 10 25:43 8:17
60 179 Amanda Absher Spring Lake 10 25:43 8:17
61 183 Alexis Hill Coopersville 10 25:50 8:19
62 192 Laura Wilcox Grand Rapids Christi 10 26:04 8:24
63 194 Courtney McVey Carleton Airport 10 26:06 8:24
64 196 Kirsten Bisson Grant 10 26:12 8:26
65 208 Shay Woodland Grant 10 26:22 8:30
66 209 Abbie Higley Richland Gull Lake 10 26:22 8:30
67 210 Emma Antel Wayland Union 10 26:23 8:30
68 215 Rachel Savat Dearborn Divine Chil 10 26:28 8:31
69 224 Elise Pothoven G.R. South Christian 10 26:44 8:37
70 225 Hannah Moore Dearborn Divine Chil 10 26:46 8:37
71 227 Annie Clemens Richland Gull Lake 10 26:52 8:39
72 228 Allie Siegfried Dewitt 10 26:53 8:40
73 233 Sarah Langejans Richland Gull Lake 10 27:08 8:44
74 247 Taylor Brown Grant 10 27:31 8:52
75 256 Katy Ferro G.R. Catholic Centra 10 27:58 9:00
76 257 Tabbi Gazi Three Rivers 10 27:59 9:01
77 260 Lauren Buckingham St. Joseph 10 28:03 9:02
78 262 Maggie Morrison Coldwater 10 28:11 9:05
79 263 Autumn Brooks Grant 10 28:17 9:07
80 265 Emily Rhodes Richland Gull Lake 10 28:20 9:08
81 269 Shelby Hancock St. Joseph 10 28:29 9:10
82 275 Heather Greydanaus Holland Christian 10 28:53 9:18
83 278 Liz Smyka G.R. Catholic Centra 10 29:04 9:22
84 279 Cat Billings G.R. Catholic Centra 10 29:06 9:22
85 281 Ashley Weinbrecht Hastings 10 29:20 9:27
86 284 Leah Brosky St. Clair 10 29:28 9:30
87 292 Allison Kuyvenhoven Grand Rapids Christi 10 29:56 9:38
88 295 Haley Brink Wayland Union 10 30:12 9:44
89 299 Macy Dalman Dewitt 10 30:34 9:51
90 301 Ade Ayoola Grand Rapids Christi 10 30:49 9:56
91 303 Joscelyn Martin Forest Hills Eastern 10 30:50 9:56
92 304 Kimberly Vandrunen Forest Hills Norther 10 30:53 9:57
93 312 Jessica Becks Coldwater 10 31:46 10:14
94 314 Alex Lankfer G.R. Catholic Centra 10 32:19 10:24
95 316 Rachel Fetterhoff G.R. Catholic Centra 10 32:39 10:31
96 319 Monica Sensat Richland Gull Lake 10 32:44 10:32
97 323 Kaylee Misak Wayland Union 10 33:47 10:53
98 327 Ju Kyung Hudsonville Unity Ch 10 35:47 11:31
JUNIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 5 Carolyn Muyskens Grand Rapids Christi 11 21:15 6:51
2 7 Liza Goodspeed East Grand Rapids 11 21:26 6:54
3 9 Kendahl Oberdorfer Cedar Springs 11 21:39 6:59
4 10 Kate Conzelmann Grand Rapids Christi 11 21:43 7:00
5 19 Ally Eardley East Grand Rapids 11 21:57 7:04
6 21 Courtney Smith East Grand Rapids 11 22:04 7:06
7 26 Hannah Dear East Grand Rapids 11 22:21 7:12
8 27 Katie Hollemans Forest Hills Norther 11 22:23 7:12
9 29 Emmie Hardiman Richland Gull Lake 11 22:30 7:15
10 31 Mary Kate Davis East Grand Rapids 11 22:30 7:15
11 33 Abi Whitford Forest Hills Norther 11 22:31 7:15
12 38 Elizabeth Lane Richland Gull Lake 11 22:43 7:19
13 40 Stephanie Smith Richland Gull Lake 11 22:45 7:20
14 42 Sarah Helder Holland Christian 11 22:50 7:21
15 44 Shelby Tuthill East Grand Rapids 11 22:53 7:22
16 48 Cathy Baxter East Grand Rapids 11 22:58 7:24
17 50 Chloe Early East Grand Rapids 11 22:59 7:24
18 52 Martha Bogo East Grand Rapids 11 23:04 7:26
19 54 Audra Boorsma G.R. South Christian 11 23:13 7:29
20 58 Samantha Danielson Spring Lake 11 23:21 7:31
21 60 Allie Veltkamp Cedar Springs 11 23:22 7:32
22 62 Erin Bargo Richland Gull Lake 11 23:27 7:33
23 64 Jennie Deblanc Spring Lake 11 23:30 7:34
24 78 Megan Leuschner Holland Christian 11 23:41 7:38
25 88 Anna Michmerhuizen Holland Christian 11 23:58 7:43
26 91 Sydney Chaney Spring Lake 11 24:04 7:45
27 93 Alanna Johnston Gaylord 11 24:07 7:46
28 94 Lindsey Rich Forest Hills Norther 11 24:10 7:47
29 95 Megan Stempky Gaylord 11 24:11 7:47
30 98 Sammi Morren G.R. South Christian 11 24:15 7:49
31 103 Sophie Ryal Mason 11 24:23 7:51
32 104 Casey Boik Dearborn Divine Chil 11 24:23 7:51
33 109 Lauren Combs Forest Hills Eastern 11 24:28 7:53
34 112 Taylor Goes Richland Gull Lake 11 24:30 7:54
35 123 Abby Vandusen Cedar Springs 11 24:44 7:58
36 125 Kristen Neville Dearborn Divine Chil 11 24:48 7:59
37 131 Lindsey Jenks Forest Hills Norther 11 24:55 8:02
38 133 Amanda Walsh Dewitt 11 24:56 8:02
39 134 Danielle Ruppal Forest Hills Norther 11 24:58 8:02
40 137 Moira Tripp Culver Military Acad 11 24:59 8:03
41 144 Mariah Lengyel Linden 11 25:03 8:04
42 155 Grace Barrett Forest Hills Norther 11 25:11 8:07
43 160 Breanna Morgan Marshall 11 25:18 8:09
44 163 Kara Smith Forest Hills Norther 11 25:22 8:10
45 164 Cara Marolt Richland Gull Lake 11 25:23 8:11
46 166 Stacy Collins Dearborn Divine Chil 11 25:27 8:12
47 177 Alex Richter Forest Hills Eastern 11 25:41 8:16
48 180 Taylor Carter Hastings 11 25:45 8:18
49 181 Abby Gritter Holland Christian 11 25:45 8:18
50 182 Elena Tantillo Dearborn Divine Chil 11 25:49 8:19
51 186 Emily Lemon Gaylord 11 25:55 8:21
52 189 Hanna Sprague Forest Hills Norther 11 26:00 8:22
53 191 Alex Simmons Gaylord 11 26:03 8:23
54 198 Kennedy Donnelly Culver Military Acad 11 26:14 8:27
55 205 Reina Morgan East Grand Rapids 11 26:20 8:29
56 220 Anna Gomez Forest Hills Eastern 11 26:41 8:36
57 226 Eva Thompson Marshall 11 26:47 8:37
58 235 Katherine Ginn Allendale 11 27:12 8:46
59 240 Ann Lim Holland Christian 11 27:25 8:50
60 243 Allison McCarthy Dearborn Divine Chil 11 27:27 8:50
61 245 Alicia Geene Forest Hills Norther 11 27:29 8:51
62 252 Brenna O'Rourke Carleton Airport 11 27:47 8:57
63 255 Stephanie Clark St. Joseph 11 27:54 8:59
64 259 Julia Vandyke Grand Rapids Christi 11 27:59 9:01
65 261 Justine Reed-Sandum Richland Gull Lake 11 28:05 9:03
66 264 Sarah Denbraber G.R. Catholic Centra 11 28:19 9:07
67 266 Amanda Tokarski Dearborn Divine Chil 11 28:22 9:08
68 267 Jenna Tiller Richland Gull Lake 11 28:23 9:08
69 270 Danielle Raynor Dewitt 11 28:31 9:11
70 272 Bailey Ferris Forest Hills Eastern 11 28:38 9:13
71 276 Leah Vicini G.R. Catholic Centra 11 28:57 9:19
72 286 Amanda Deyoung G.R. South Christian 11 29:36 9:32
73 288 Charlotte Goodnough South Haven 11 29:44 9:35
74 289 Stephanie Saumiers G.R. Catholic Centra 11 29:44 9:35
75 298 Alyssa Foreman Forest Hills Norther 11 30:23 9:47
76 307 Mariah Rayburn South Haven 11 31:03 10:00
77 310 Abby George Dewitt 11 31:22 10:06
78 317 Joy Doorlag Richland Gull Lake 11 32:41 10:32
79 320 Ashley O'Neill Dearborn Divine Chil 11 32:48 10:34
80 325 Christina Snyder Ionia 11 34:04 10:58
81 330 Michaela Cotton Forest Hills Eastern 11 40:34 13:04
SENIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Annajane Ward East Grand Rapids 12 20:46 6:41
2 11 Mary Creswell East Grand Rapids 12 21:44 7:00
3 14 Scotland Gourley East Grand Rapids 12 21:49 7:02
4 18 Lora Huizingh G.R. South Christian 12 21:56 7:04
5 22 Carolyn Wilcox Grand Rapids Christi 12 22:04 7:07
6 25 Morgan Pohlad G.R. South Christian 12 22:20 7:12
7 32 Lindsay Elenbaas G.R. South Christian 12 22:31 7:15
8 35 Hanneke Veldhuijzen G.R. South Christian 12 22:32 7:16
9 39 Claire Lambert Grand Rapids Christi 12 22:44 7:19
10 45 Dorthea Leisman Grand Rapids Christi 12 22:54 7:22
11 51 Georgiana Klem Spring Lake 12 23:00 7:24
12 63 Jessica Bussa Allendale 12 23:29 7:34
13 71 Kelsey Kippe Spring Lake 12 23:37 7:36
14 82 Kristen Bielema Grand Rapids Christi 12 23:48 7:40
15 83 Emma Bykerk G.R. South Christian 12 23:50 7:41
16 86 Emma Bisgaard Marshall 12 23:54 7:42
17 87 Alison Reilly East Grand Rapids 12 23:57 7:43
18 113 Lydia Koning G.R. South Christian 12 24:31 7:54
19 116 Heather Williams Forest Hills Eastern 12 24:33 7:55
20 117 Kati Albee St. Joseph 12 24:34 7:55
21 118 Carrie Witte Grand Rapids Christi 12 24:34 7:55
22 121 Tess Russo G.R. Catholic Centra 12 24:43 7:58
23 122 Sarai Droge Grand Rapids Christi 12 24:43 7:58
24 135 Kristin Hulet Spring Lake 12 24:59 8:03
25 147 Kelsey Craig St. Joseph 12 25:06 8:05
26 153 Bre Wisneski Grand Rapids Christi 12 25:10 8:06
27 168 Olivia Truini St. Joseph 12 25:29 8:12
28 171 Brianna Trappe Culver Military Acad 12 25:30 8:13
29 176 Ellery Bouwkamp Holland Christian 12 25:39 8:16
30 188 Andra Kurtz St. Joseph 12 25:59 8:22
31 193 Stacie Mead Forest Hills Eastern 12 26:04 8:24
32 204 Haley Rock St. Clair 12 26:16 8:28
33 206 Kelsey Gephart Holland Christian 12 26:21 8:29
34 211 Anna Vantil Holland Christian 12 26:23 8:30
35 212 Kayla Miner Zeeland West 12 26:23 8:30
36 213 Kara Vogelzang East Grand Rapids 12 26:25 8:31
37 217 Emmalee Skorich Dewitt 12 26:33 8:33
38 219 Valentina Crenna Zeeland West 12 26:41 8:36
39 223 Terese Jenks Forest Hills Norther 12 26:44 8:37
40 229 Kristin Rottman G.R. South Christian 12 26:54 8:40
41 230 Jennifer Abbott Mason 12 27:01 8:42
42 232 Ayo Ayoola Grand Rapids Christi 12 27:07 8:44
43 234 Danielle Nazarek Dearborn Divine Chil 12 27:10 8:45
44 236 Lisa Whaley G.R. South Christian 12 27:13 8:46
45 237 Olivia Gillingham Culver Military Acad 12 27:17 8:47
46 238 Hannah Johnson Holland Christian 12 27:21 8:48
47 246 Katie Slaght Marshall 12 27:31 8:52
48 251 Bridget Stenger G.R. Catholic Centra 12 27:46 8:57
49 258 Jenna Dejongh Holland Christian 12 27:59 9:01
50 268 Katie Smith St. Joseph 12 28:29 9:10
51 271 Nia Becker Dewitt 12 28:31 9:11
52 274 Louise Sawaya Dearborn Divine Chil 12 28:52 9:18
53 277 Jessica Villarreal Allendale 12 28:58 9:20
54 282 Christa Mulder Holland Christian 12 29:24 9:28
55 285 Erin Walters Holland Christian 12 29:29 9:30
56 287 Jamie Richardson Edwardsburg 12 29:37 9:32
57 290 Chrissy Monley Dearborn Divine Chil 12 29:45 9:35
58 291 Tami Vanomen Holland Christian 12 29:49 9:36
59 294 Katelyn Bosch Hudsonville Unity Ch 12 30:09 9:43
60 302 Emily Wood Richland Gull Lake 12 30:50 9:56
61 306 Megan Monaghan Edwardsburg 12 30:57 9:58
62 308 Karly Osborn St. Joseph 12 31:15 10:04
63 309 Becky Jen G.R. South Christian 12 31:17 10:04
64 311 Ashley Vanwyk Grand Rapids Christi 12 31:37 10:11
65 313 Hannah Jorritsma Holland Christian 12 31:50 10:15
66 322 Zoee Hancock St. Joseph 12 33:30 10:47
67 324 Holly Rietberg G.R. South Christian 12 34:00 10:57
68 326 Amy Achterhof Holland Christian 12 34:05 10:59
69 331 Kathryn Kubicek Forest Hills Norther 12 42:24 13:39
DIVISION 1 JUNIOR VARSITY - WOMENS
Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 1508 Kelly Hall Saline 11 6:14 6:51 20:23.8
2 1623 Erin Lipp Traverse City Centra 9 6:11 6:58 20:27.8
3 1436 Maegan Roach Rockford 9 6:16 6:55 20:30.8
4 1512 Mara Vansickle Saline 11 6:11 6:48 20:32.5
5 1645 Graceann Tarsa Traverse City Centra 9 6:19 6:54 20:41.4
6 5170 Kaileigh Keller Saline 10 6:19 6:57 20:47.7
7 5167 Samantha Szuminski Saline 12 6:18 7:00 20:54.2
8 1621 Anna Krueger Traverse City Centra 12 6:13 7:11 21:03.4
9 470 Ashley Rice Grand Haven 10 6:20 7:05 21:04.4
10 795 Rachel Schutter Hudsonville 12 6:24 7:01 21:09.7
11 1633 Madison Ostergren Traverse City Centra 9 6:20 7:11 21:10.8
12 1641 Claire Sorace Traverse City Centra 10 6:18 7:13 21:11.1
13 788 Brianna Heidema Hudsonville 9 6:26 7:10 21:17.3
14 1429 Natalie Napolillo Rockford 9 6:19 7:16 21:23.2
15 5168 Danielle Rathfon Saline 9 6:25 7:21 21:25.5
16 1650 Annica Wyskochil Traverse City Centra 12 6:30 7:14 21:26.8
17 1638 Joy Reist Traverse City Centra 10 6:29 7:20 21:35.9
18 1552 Hailey Burns Temperance Bedford 9 6:18 7:18 21:36.8
19 5171 Erin Fitch Saline 11 6:21 7:14 21:42.4
20 576 Madie Fisher Grandville 11 6:33 7:16 21:43.9
21 5169 Kelly Richart Saline 12 6:26 7:25 21:44.8
22 796 Lindsey Smith Hudsonville 9 6:49 7:14 21:45.8
23 5166 Jenny Kise Saline 10 6:19 7:16 21:49.2
24 1629 Kendall Minor Traverse City Centra 10 6:24 7:22 21:50.7
25 230 Hannah Hazelbach Caledonia 9 6:20 7:19 21:53.0
26 629 Emily Braid Hartland 9 6:34 7:16 21:54.0
27 1446 Jordan Vickery Rockford 11 6:24 7:33 21:55.2
28 1604 Jennie Baker Traverse City Centra 10 6:28 7:24 21:59.4
29 149 Marissa McGahan Brighton 10 6:47 7:23 22:03.1
30 791 Alexa Jense Hudsonville 10 6:58 7:16 22:04.0
31 1419 Maja Hill Rockford 9 6:38 7:32 22:06.2
32 574 Kelli Eddie Grandville 11 6:38 7:22 22:08.1
33 1408 Colleen Conroy Rockford 11 6:31 7:26 22:08.7
34 649 Donna Kert Hartland 10 6:29 7:27 22:09.8
35 1426 Katie McCabe Rockford 12 6:54 7:24 22:10.3
36 1554 Kayla Chmiel Temperance Bedford 9 6:35 7:27 22:11.3
37 481 Emily Walwood Grand Haven 12 6:40 7:27 22:11.5
38 586 Kelsey Peterson Grandville 11 6:35 7:24 22:11.9
39 448 Rachel Eikenberry Grand Haven 10 6:36 7:20 22:12.6
40 457 Sara Jacobs Grand Haven 10 6:33 7:28 22:13.2
41 244 Abbie Rossman Caledonia 10 6:46 7:31 22:13.3
42 1627 Kailey Mattarella Traverse City Centra 11 6:23 7:46 22:15.1
43 313 Rylee Hanson Dexter 11 7:05 7:29 22:17.6
44 1613 Morgan Crocker Traverse City Centra 12 6:45 7:27 22:18.1
45 1550 Katie Bules Temperance Bedford 9 6:27 7:25 22:18.4
46 1224 Takkara Griffin Pinckney 11 6:34 7:37 22:19.5
47 587 Abigail Reava Grandville 9 6:41 7:27 22:22.7
48 439 Tressa Bathke Grand Haven 9 6:52 7:27 22:28.6
49 140 Lauren Gilbert Brighton 11 6:50 7:26 22:30.1
50 1561 Sam Kassmakis Temperance Bedford 10 6:37 7:28 22:32.8
51 465 McKenna Mahacek Grand Haven 10 6:39 7:35 22:35.0
52 223 Shelby Dear Caledonia 10 6:42 7:32 22:36.9
53 1578 Emily Woods Temperance Bedford 10 6:39 7:44 22:39.3
54 588 Bekki Reneker Grandville 10 6:19 7:36 22:41.8
55 1701 Morgan Culp Traverse City West 9 6:55 7:49 22:43.3
56 438 Becca Barrone Grand Haven 12 6:51 7:31 22:43.6
57 1609 Lauren Bruno Traverse City Centra 10 6:44 7:36 22:45.4
58 1607 Madison Bluemel Traverse City Centra 12 6:57 7:46 22:45.9
59 1720 Allyssa Ohanesian Traverse City West 9 7:03 7:42 22:46.6
60 549 Amanda Schultz Grand Ledge 11 6:43 7:36 22:47.2
61 1622 Aubrey Krueger Traverse City Centra 9 6:43 7:43 22:51.3
62 637 Caitlyn Freshour Hartland 9 6:45 7:37 22:52.9
63 1555 Emily Davis Temperance Bedford 10 6:43 7:49 22:54.2
64 1123 Maya Aronoff Okemos 9 6:52 7:43 22:54.9
65 1714 Annika Kock Traverse City West 12 7:21 7:35 22:59.3
66 797 Beth Steenwyk Hudsonville 12 6:59 7:37 22:59.8
67 1434 Allison Riechenbach Rockford 11 6:57 7:40 23:04.1
68 651 Carolyn Leung Hartland 11 6:52 7:35 23:06.4
69 446 Taylor Dewitt Grand Haven 10 6:39 7:42 23:06.8
70 148 Kallie Malone Brighton 10 6:53 7:41 23:09.2
71 756 Rineman Samantha Howell 11 6:59 7:47 23:11.2
72 754 Hailey Lamb Howell 11 6:58 7:48 23:13.1
73 317 Cassie Klocek Dexter 10 7:31 7:29 23:13.7
74 1228 Shania Hawker Pinckney 9 6:35 7:59 23:14.9
75 222 Sophie Christie Caledonia 10 6:58 7:51 23:16.1
76 1703 Haley Dole Traverse City West 9 6:36 7:30 23:17.3
77 227 Lydia Devoogd Caledonia 11 6:40 7:54 23:18.1
78 1722 Iesha Robinson Traverse City West 11 7:05 7:33 23:18.2
79 1574 Meridith Spohler Temperance Bedford 11 6:38 7:54 23:19.3
80 444 Maddie Cleghorn Grand Haven 12 7:17 7:47 23:20.7
81 5172 Kristin Green Saline 11 6:42 7:55 23:20.9
82 1235 Kelli Johnson Pinckney 10 6:52 7:59 23:21.0
83 134 Tegan Chesney Brighton 11 7:02 7:48 23:23.1
84 1708 Riley Hall Traverse City West 10 6:56 7:53 23:24.9
85 1407 Megan Chrisman Rockford 10 6:56 7:56 23:26.4
86 373 Briana Terry East Kentwood 12 7:14 8:00 23:27.0
87 1410 Becca Featherston Rockford 10 7:05 7:54 23:28.8
88 188 Haley Henson Brownstown Woodhaven 11 6:48 8:00 23:29.4
89 584 Kelly Myers Grandville 9 6:56 7:53 23:34.1
90 1570 Shelby Raymo Temperance Bedford 11 7:05 7:51 23:34.3
91 1612 Kayla Cragg Traverse City Centra 11 6:58 8:00 23:38.9
92 642 Kaitlin Halonen Hartland 11 6:49 8:13 23:42.1
93 151 Anna Peterson Brighton 9 6:51 7:58 23:43.1
94 1358 Laura Conley Portage Northern 10 7:08 7:54 23:43.2
95 1404 Shannon Brummeler Rockford 9 7:06 8:00 23:44.2
96 1549 Chelsea Bauders Temperance Bedford 9 7:01 7:55 23:44.6
97 1226 Courtney Hall Pinckney 10 6:37 8:02 23:45.0
98 890 Alexis Stanton Jenison 12 7:21 8:02 23:45.4
99 308 Marissa Butler Dexter 10 7:34 7:54 23:47.6
100 1725 Corinne Schrotenboer Traverse City West 9 7:01 7:58 23:49.6
101 1441 Amber Smigiel Rockford 9 7:09 8:04 23:50.6
102 715 Emily Krueger Holt 10 6:59 8:06 23:53.6
103 1559 Sam Greeley Temperance Bedford 9 6:30 8:04 23:53.7
104 1634 Jazz Overholt Traverse City Centra 9 7:00 8:11 23:53.9
105 1217 Nicole Carano Pinckney 10 7:04 8:03 23:54.8
106 971 Ludge Ally Kenowa Hills 9 7:14 8:06 23:55.3
107 1568 Allie Pete Temperance Bedford 9 7:00 7:54 23:56.1
108 582 Yuliya Mironova Grandville 12 7:00 8:08 23:56.3
109 539 Elizabeth Konen Grand Ledge 10 7:27 7:59 23:58.3
110 706 Stacie Dexter Holt 11 7:18 8:04 23:58.7
111 466 Claudia Melton Grand Haven 11 6:56 8:00 23:59.7
112 1566 Jenny Perry Temperance Bedford 11 7:19 7:56 24:00.0
113 1647 Molly Tompkins Traverse City Centra 12 6:53 8:12 24:00.2
114 1713 Jane Kittendorf Traverse City West 11 7:15 8:00 24:04.9
115 1614 Hannah Davis Traverse City Centra 10 7:13 7:59 24:05.0
116 719 Sierra Schreier Holt 9 7:13 8:04 24:05.5
117 330 Tara Stetler Dexter 11 7:34 8:00 24:08.5
118 1134 Amanda Delekta Okemos 9 6:51 7:43 24:10.1
119 311 Megan Eekhoff Dexter 12 7:34 8:01 24:11.0
120 1624 Jayme Madison Traverse City Centra 11 7:07 8:17 24:11.1
121 371 Crystal Shackleford East Kentwood 10 7:09 8:07 24:11.5
122 248 Ana Stephenson Caledonia 9 6:55 7:55 24:14.2
123 1413 Olivia Gilbert Rockford 10 7:28 8:16 24:15.2
124 1321 Taylor Fillar Portage Central 11 6:58 8:09 24:16.4
125 1440 Alli Shear Rockford 12 7:12 8:11 24:16.5
126 370 Maria Scarborough East Kentwood 10 7:09 8:07 24:17.3
127 245 Maddy Rowley Caledonia 9 7:15 8:15 24:17.9
128 1365 Kristina Maki Portage Northern 9 7:11 8:08 24:18.3
129 1639 Morgan Scollard Traverse City Centra 9 7:04 8:08 24:18.4
130 1004 Jennifer Johnson Mattawan 11 7:10 8:10 24:18.5
131 324 Allison Murphy Dexter 10 7:33 8:02 24:18.5
132 1705 Amanda Fouchey Traverse City West 10 6:56 8:15 24:18.9
133 1548 Ali Baker Temperance Bedford 10 7:00 8:09 24:20.0
134 541 Courtney Laudick Grand Ledge 10 7:03 8:17 24:24.9
135 456 Madison Houle Grand Haven 9 7:18 8:13 24:25.7
136 461 Maggie Lalonde Grand Haven 11 7:03 8:16 24:26.6
137 477 Mikayla Takas Grand Haven 9 7:10 8:17 24:27.2
138 799 Katherine Williams Hudsonville 10 7:37 7:55 24:27.8
139 462 Janae Langlois Grand Haven 11 7:09 7:43 24:29.4
140 1723 Breanna Sabins Traverse City West 10 7:33 8:06 24:29.9
141 1576 Lindsey Velich Temperance Bedford 11 7:30 8:09 24:29.9
142 1557 Vanessa Geiger Temperance Bedford 10 7:25 8:19 24:31.9
143 1432 Addie Pilarski Rockford 11 7:37 8:16 24:33.0
144 753 Niki Kutsch Howell 11 7:22 8:24 24:34.6
145 1417 Megan Harris Rockford 11 7:35 8:09 24:35.1
146 316 Jasmine Kipke Dexter 12 7:34 8:05 24:36.0
147 1128 Claire Cook Okemos 10 6:59 8:34 24:36.0
148 472 Olivia Saber Grand Haven 9 7:08 8:32 24:36.4
149 713 Liz Haubert Holt 11 7:20 8:20 24:36.8
150 447 Cassie Durant Grand Haven 10 6:50 8:11 24:42.6
151 975 Kelley Momber Kenowa Hills 9 7:32 8:26 24:43.5
152 1357 Maya Ablao Portage Northern 9 6:53 8:20 24:44.3
153 239 Andrea Pattison Caledonia 12 7:17 8:17 24:45.0
154 585 Audrey Niemchick Grandville 12 7:11 8:24 24:46.0
155 1241 Larissa Marsich Pinckney 12 7:04 8:24 24:48.4
156 1628 McKenzie Miller Traverse City Centra 10 7:01 8:26 24:48.8
157 639 Cassie Gietek Hartland 10 7:28 8:20 24:49.9
158 474 Olivia Simaz Grand Haven 10 7:30 8:23 24:50.9
159 1373 Ellie Snyder Portage Northern 10 7:31 8:17 24:51.6
160 1318 Mackenzie Cannon Portage Central 9 7:26 8:22 24:52.5
161 1729 Maggie Troost Traverse City West 10 7:28 8:23 24:52.9
162 43 Olivia Thorp Ann Arbor Skyline 11 7:24 8:23 24:53.7
163 708 Mackenzie Dudek Holt 10 7:43 8:23 24:56.4
164 1558 Brittany Gralak Temperance Bedford 11 7:22 8:25 24:57.9
165 219 Amanda Bender Caledonia 11 7:07 8:25 24:59.5
166 711 Emily Harkness Holt 9 7:31 8:26 24:59.6
167 1406 Kendal Carr Rockford 11 7:14 8:22 25:01.3
168 95 Courtney Reed Battle Creek Lakevie 12 7:42 8:24 25:01.6
169 746 Paige Berry Howell 10 7:22 8:25 25:01.8
170 1443 Hannah Twardy Rockford 10 7:29 8:27 25:02.2
171 94 Crystal Perez Battle Creek Lakevie 9 7:42 8:27 25:03.8
172 888 Inez Samuels Jenison 9 7:33 8:20 25:04.9
173 1372 Rebekah Rainwater Portage Northern 9 7:13 8:26 25:05.1
174 1401 Shelby Aman Rockford 9 7:44 8:18 25:06.9
175 1364 Ashley Kirby Portage Northern 9 7:32 8:20 25:07.5
176 883 Emily Muscat Jenison 11 7:20 8:18 25:08.1
177 717 Megan Myers Holt 11 7:40 8:25 25:09.5
178 1567 Meg Perry Temperance Bedford 10 7:13 8:25 25:10.5
179 1240 Abby Loewenstein Pinckney 12 7:38 8:26 25:10.9
180 1216 Melanie Brennan Pinckney 9 7:08 8:51 25:12.0
181 1323 Frances Greathouse Portage Central 11 7:18 8:33 25:12.1
182 42 Erica Theros Ann Arbor Skyline 11 7:19 8:33 25:12.8
183 1715 McKenna Kolbusz Traverse City West 10 7:17 8:27 25:15.6
184 1649 Brianna Worthington Traverse City Centra 10 7:20 8:33 25:15.7
185 873 Katie Bosch Jenison 10 7:23 8:38 25:16.9
186 1332 Mandy Quinones Portage Central 10 7:39 8:20 25:19.4
187 545 Katelynn Novak Grand Ledge 9 7:30 8:15 25:20.1
188 369 Kaitlin Ruby East Kentwood 11 7:47 8:38 25:21.4
189 365 Alicia Martin East Kentwood 11 7:35 8:33 25:23.3
190 995 Lauren Brady Mattawan 10 7:43 8:33 25:26.5
191 318 Grace Latshaw Dexter 11 8:03 8:38 25:26.9
192 1143 Tiffany Luo Okemos 10 7:35 8:25 25:27.5
193 1416 Mikayla Harrell Rockford 12 7:52 8:42 25:28.1
194 1718 Katherine Miller Traverse City West 12 7:31 8:26 25:28.7
195 1242 Taylor Meck Pinckney 9 7:26 8:47 25:29.4
196 573 Megan Dame Grandville 11 7:30 8:33 25:30.7
197 1010 Abbie Stull Mattawan 10 7:59 8:30 25:31.3
198 800 Laurel Williams Hudsonville 10 7:56 8:26 25:32.7
199 241 Nicole Rodriguez Caledonia 12 7:54 8:24 25:32.7
200 442 Gabby Braley Grand Haven 9 7:30 8:37 25:37.9
201 1231 Katie Hollobaugh Pinckney 12 7:33 8:28 25:40.0
202 88 Cassidy Kerr Battle Creek Lakevie 9 7:42 8:30 25:40.8
203 714 Sera Heft Holt 9 8:03 8:34 25:41.7
204 216 Natalie Adams Caledonia 12 7:16 8:33 25:43.1
205 1328 Jenison O'Connor Portage Central 11 7:27 8:44 25:43.8
206 1008 Briana Meeker Mattawan 9 7:55 8:36 25:45.4
207 1371 Dhara Patel Portage Northern 10 7:30 8:46 25:45.6
208 634 Megan Dophal Hartland 9 6:54 8:24 25:46.4
209 1213 Morgan Belford Pinckney 9 7:30 8:46 25:46.4
210 1730 Hannah Yancho Traverse City West 11 7:42 8:41 25:47.3
211 233 Rachel Jamesen Caledonia 12 7:51 8:37 25:47.9
212 1322 Madison Geib Portage Central 11 8:02 8:35 25:49.9
213 1431 Brooke Pierce Rockford 11 7:08 8:52 25:51.0
214 361 Carina Hansen East Kentwood 12 8:07 8:36 25:57.2
215 452 Carley Grove Grand Haven 10 7:29 9:01 25:58.4
216 659 Jessica Plemmons Hartland 12 7:38 8:48 25:59.5
217 1239 Maggie Lindbergh Pinckney 9 7:55 8:41 25:59.8
218 1245 Taylor Schweyer Pinckney 12 7:39 8:42 26:02.8
219 889 Stormi Samuels Jenison 9 7:45 8:39 26:04.7
220 1248 Tara Talbot Pinckney 9 7:38 8:43 26:07.5
221 484 Andie Young Grand Haven 10 7:30 8:51 26:10.1
222 372 Sara Shanahan East Kentwood 12 7:45 8:58 26:11.2
223 870 Brielle Bethke Jenison 12 8:01 8:57 26:11.5
224 234 Hannah King Caledonia 9 7:50 8:46 26:15.2
225 1331 Kelsey Praeger Portage Central 10 7:31 8:33 26:18.5
226 1400 Rachel Alberta Rockford 12 7:50 8:44 26:20.6
227 1363 Kelsey Jones Portage Northern 12 7:39 8:50 26:22.4
228 36 Julia Young Ann Arbor Skyline 10 7:47 8:57 26:23.2
229 1631 Fiona Muha Traverse City Centra 9 7:47 9:00 26:27.8
230 471 Alyssa Roselle Grand Haven 11 7:32 8:47 26:30.5
231 1759 Ashley Hanson Wyandotte Roosevelt 9 7:40 8:58 26:32.4
232 1433 Amy Plambeck Rockford 10 7:53 8:57 26:34.1
233 232 Hannah Hullinger Caledonia 9 7:56 8:52 26:35.0
234 537 Faith Gray Grand Ledge 10 7:58 8:52 26:36.0
235 709 Caroline Fredline Holt 11 7:46 8:51 26:36.1
236 745 Ashley Alcott Howell 12 8:03 8:53 26:37.1
237 1717 Ashley Miller Traverse City West 9 8:06 8:59 26:39.6
238 453 Lauren Harvey Grand Haven 9 7:46 9:15 26:40.8
239 321 Shelby McKenzie Dexter 11 8:02 8:59 26:41.9
240 450 Hailee Garbarino Grand Haven 11 7:44 9:20 26:42.9
241 323 Madison Moss Dexter 12 8:06 8:56 26:43.1
242 1617 Maggy Gordon Traverse City Centra 10 7:49 9:02 26:43.9
243 329 Krista Schaefer Dexter 9 8:35 8:40 26:46.6
244 972 Lexi Jakubczak Kenowa Hills 9 7:32 9:04 26:48.4
245 1427 Emilie McNany Rockford 11 7:52 8:56 26:51.2
246 1007 Emily McLachlan Mattawan 12 8:05 8:55 26:56.7
247 1337 Meggan Warnicke Portage Central 11 7:41 9:02 26:59.1
248 712 Rose Harris-Makinen Holt 9 8:25 9:01 27:02.4
249 1012 Kaylie Vangalder Mattawan 10 7:40 9:03 27:03.0
250 253 Annie Worst Caledonia 12 8:09 9:03 27:05.4
251 879 Kennedy Hull Jenison 11 7:34 8:32 27:05.9
252 533 Keilli Benson Grand Ledge 11 8:00 8:58 27:06.8
253 362 Erin Hendrickson East Kentwood 11 8:06 9:12 27:14.5
254 327 Leticia Oreski Dexter 12 8:26 9:02 27:14.7
255 309 Celina Clark Dexter 9 8:36 9:13 27:20.8
256 225 Holly Dejong Caledonia 12 7:43 9:05 27:21.8
257 1220 Dana Cooper Pinckney 10 8:07 9:18 27:23.8
258 1757 Hannah Fuchs Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 7:50 9:22 27:30.2
259 90 Marilyn Lalrindiki Battle Creek Lakevie 9 7:42 8:58 27:32.7
260 1569 Hannah Phillips Temperance Bedford 10 7:41 9:18 27:34.0
261 628 Lexee Barrera Hartland 12 8:42 9:24 27:34.9
262 468 McKenzie Nelson Grand Haven 9 8:04 9:26 27:39.0
263 1618 Jacqueline Hardy Traverse City Centra 11 8:08 9:11 27:39.3
264 632 Autumn Cox Hartland 9 8:40 9:22 27:40.4
265 544 Chelsea Moshkosky Grand Ledge 10 8:07 9:02 27:42.8
266 1232 Maria Hollobaugh Pinckney 10 8:44 9:14 27:45.9
267 87 Megan Keathley Battle Creek Lakevie 9 8:16 9:20 27:50.8
268 180 Amy Blicharski Brownstown Woodhaven 12 8:02 9:46 27:56.0
269 1573 Leah Shear Temperance Bedford 11 7:58 9:34 27:59.6
270 900 Courtney Wood Jenison 9 8:13 9:27 28:04.2
271 85 Elizabeth Hanlon Battle Creek Lakevie 10 8:34 9:07 28:06.2
272 320 Aime McKenzie Dexter 11 8:27 9:32 28:07.7
273 1727 Tatianna Tondreau Traverse City West 10 8:27 9:33 28:09.0
274 99 Tiffany Volstromer Battle Creek Lakevie 11 8:06 9:42 28:09.8
275 220 Sam Black Caledonia 10 8:26 9:27 28:11.6
276 1013 Noemi Viver-Gregorian Mattawan 12 8:04 10:01 28:14.2
277 183 Laura Campbell Brownstown Woodhaven 12 8:33 9:23 28:16.3
278 748 Ashley Carignan Howell 11 8:22 9:49 28:17.7
279 877 Stephanie Hamilton Jenison 12 8:11 9:36 28:18.1
280 1223 Audra Fokken Pinckney 11 7:35 9:33 28:23.5
281 1422 Kelsey Kaczor Rockford 12 7:58 9:39 28:25.1
282 1249 Nicole Taylor Pinckney 10 8:05 9:24 28:30.0
283 469 Olivia Reed Grand Haven 9 8:22 9:42 28:32.2
284 464 Allison Lutz Grand Haven 10 8:18 9:52 28:33.6
285 635 Brooke Eicher Hartland 10 8:41 9:29 28:36.8
286 480 Gabriella Villenoava Grand Haven 10 8:19 9:51 28:37.7
287 657 Blair Pellatt Hartland 11 8:42 9:50 28:57.2
288 247 Olivia Simon Caledonia 10 8:16 9:48 29:01.8
289 1712 Emma Jabour Traverse City West 11 8:05 9:50 29:04.4
290 483 Madison Wilder Grand Haven 9 8:21 9:56 29:12.4
291 367 Aleksondra Pavlova East Kentwood 12 8:23 10:09 29:14.2
292 1214 Sam Belford Pinckney 10 8:31 10:17 29:21.3
293 1212 Kali Allis Pinckney 12 8:50 10:04 29:23.4
294 443 Miranda Buckwald Grand Haven 11 8:33 10:15 29:30.2
295 1335 Mia Waite Portage Central 10 8:15 9:54 29:39.0
296 467 Sarah Murphy Grand Haven 11 8:45 9:54 29:40.9
297 1221 Gabrielle Curtis Pinckney 9 8:46 10:04 29:43.1
298 237 Tonya Newhoff Caledonia 9 9:02 10:04 29:46.9
299 1435 Kaitlynn Roach Rockford 9 8:44 10:05 29:46.9
300 720 Emily Sherman Holt 10 8:29 9:59 29:51.1
301 1329 Cassy Padilla Portage Central 11 8:28 10:01 29:51.5
302 793 Katilyn Leasure Hudsonville 12 8:44 9:51 29:53.3
303 1083 Crystal Vazquez Muskegon 9 8:45 10:15 29:55.6
304 243 Kennedy Rosema Caledonia 10 8:35 9:56 30:00.1
305 1230 Michelle Hoban Pinckney 11 8:30 10:17 30:03.4
306 1711 Melanie Hight Traverse City West 9 8:35 10:08 30:04.1
307 182 Rachelle Budop Brownstown Woodhaven 11 8:31 10:42 30:16.1
308 1763 Samantha Philips Wyandotte Roosevelt 9 8:45 10:06 30:16.9
309 242 Cassidy Rosema Caledonia 10 8:17 10:12 30:18.0
310 1334 Lauren Seufert Portage Central 10 8:34 9:50 30:24.9
311 189 Raj Kaur Brownstown Woodhaven 10 9:07 10:20 30:29.5
312 254 Amanda Wright Caledonia 10 9:02 9:56 30:32.0
313 1046 Mara Johnson Monroe 9 8:33 10:16 30:33.3
314 896 Irene Varela-Cedillo Jenison 10 8:08 11:00 30:37.6
315 1642 Elisa Stueka Traverse City Centra 12 9:12 10:40 30:43.0
316 1758 Destiny Gorski Wyandotte Roosevelt 9 8:42 10:15 30:43.8
317 630 Elle Cook Hartland 11 8:34 10:18 31:10.2
318 1320 Annika Ehrig Portage Central 9 8:59 10:39 31:13.2
319 1319 Cassie Cook Portage Central 11 8:52 10:38 31:16.0
320 1616 Allie Friar Traverse City Centra 9 9:34 10:41 31:19.4
321 89 Samantha Kok Battle Creek Lakevie 11 9:00 10:34 31:24.5
322 653 Aimee Masters Hartland 10 8:43 10:58 31:29.8
323 1313 Olivia Barkholz Portage Central 11 8:41 10:29 31:33.2
324 887 Maria Roca-Outeiro Jenison 10 9:21 10:43 31:41.9
325 224 Sydney Dear Caledonia 12 8:55 10:06 31:45.5
326 1709 Abbey Hawke Traverse City West 9 9:49 10:26 31:57.9
327 319 Melissa Lemke Dexter 12 10:07 10:29 32:00.6
328 594 Kelsey York Grandville 10 9:06 11:00 32:15.5
329 235 Amber Klampferer Caledonia 12 9:44 10:50 32:46.0
330 1079 Erica Navarro Muskegon 11 9:24 11:24 32:52.6
331 1640 Hanna Simmons Traverse City Centra 9 9:23 11:14 32:55.0
332 74 Ashlynn Adkins Battle Creek Lakevie 9 10:09 11:20 33:22.2
333 1076 Damaris Crocker Muskegon 11 9:32 11:36 33:52.8
334 631 Katie Corcoran Hartland 12 8:47 11:21 34:13.4
335 1048 Alexandra Oklejas Monroe 11 9:28 11:37 34:27.0
336 1728 Marina Torrico Traverse City West 12 9:27 12:13 34:55.3
337 1045 Michaella Ferguson Monroe 11 10:35 13:35 39:19.7
2011 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2011
GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 1 JUNIOR VARSITY - WOMENS
FRESHMEN ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 2 Erin Lipp Traverse City Centra 9 20:28 6:36
2 3 Maegan Roach Rockford 9 20:31 6:37
3 5 Graceann Tarsa Traverse City Centra 9 20:42 6:40
4 11 Madison Ostergren Traverse City Centra 9 21:11 6:50
5 13 Brianna Heidema Hudsonville 9 21:18 6:52
6 14 Natalie Napolillo Rockford 9 21:24 6:54
7 15 Danielle Rathfon Saline 9 21:26 6:54
8 18 Hailey Burns Temperance Bedford 9 21:37 6:58
9 22 Lindsey Smith Hudsonville 9 21:46 7:01
10 25 Hannah Hazelbach Caledonia 9 21:53 7:03
11 26 Emily Braid Hartland 9 21:54 7:03
12 31 Maja Hill Rockford 9 22:07 7:07
13 36 Kayla Chmiel Temperance Bedford 9 22:12 7:09
14 45 Katie Bules Temperance Bedford 9 22:19 7:11
15 47 Abigail Reava Grandville 9 22:23 7:13
16 48 Tressa Bathke Grand Haven 9 22:29 7:15
17 55 Morgan Culp Traverse City West 9 22:44 7:19
18 59 Allyssa Ohanesian Traverse City West 9 22:47 7:20
19 61 Aubrey Krueger Traverse City Centra 9 22:52 7:22
20 62 Caitlyn Freshour Hartland 9 22:53 7:22
21 64 Maya Aronoff Okemos 9 22:55 7:23
22 74 Shania Hawker Pinckney 9 23:15 7:29
23 76 Haley Dole Traverse City West 9 23:18 7:30
24 89 Kelly Myers Grandville 9 23:35 7:36
25 93 Anna Peterson Brighton 9 23:44 7:39
26 95 Shannon Brummeler Rockford 9 23:45 7:39
27 96 Chelsea Bauders Temperance Bedford 9 23:45 7:39
28 100 Corinne Schrotenboer Traverse City West 9 23:50 7:41
29 101 Amber Smigiel Rockford 9 23:51 7:41
30 103 Sam Greeley Temperance Bedford 9 23:54 7:42
31 104 Jazz Overholt Traverse City Centra 9 23:54 7:42
32 106 Ludge Ally Kenowa Hills 9 23:56 7:42
33 107 Allie Pete Temperance Bedford 9 23:57 7:43
34 116 Sierra Schreier Holt 9 24:06 7:46
35 118 Amanda Delekta Okemos 9 24:11 7:47
36 122 Ana Stephenson Caledonia 9 24:15 7:49
37 127 Maddy Rowley Caledonia 9 24:18 7:50
38 128 Kristina Maki Portage Northern 9 24:19 7:50
39 129 Morgan Scollard Traverse City Centra 9 24:19 7:50
40 135 Madison Houle Grand Haven 9 24:26 7:52
41 137 Mikayla Takas Grand Haven 9 24:28 7:53
42 148 Olivia Saber Grand Haven 9 24:37 7:56
43 151 Kelley Momber Kenowa Hills 9 24:44 7:58
44 152 Maya Ablao Portage Northern 9 24:45 7:58
45 160 Mackenzie Cannon Portage Central 9 24:53 8:01
46 166 Emily Harkness Holt 9 25:00 8:03
47 171 Crystal Perez Battle Creek Lakevie 9 25:04 8:05
48 172 Inez Samuels Jenison 9 25:05 8:05
49 173 Rebekah Rainwater Portage Northern 9 25:06 8:05
50 174 Shelby Aman Rockford 9 25:07 8:05
51 175 Ashley Kirby Portage Northern 9 25:08 8:06
52 180 Melanie Brennan Pinckney 9 25:12 8:07
53 187 Katelynn Novak Grand Ledge 9 25:21 8:10
54 195 Taylor Meck Pinckney 9 25:30 8:13
55 200 Gabby Braley Grand Haven 9 25:38 8:15
56 202 Cassidy Kerr Battle Creek Lakevie 9 25:41 8:16
57 203 Sera Heft Holt 9 25:42 8:17
58 206 Briana Meeker Mattawan 9 25:46 8:18
59 208 Megan Dophal Hartland 9 25:47 8:18
60 209 Morgan Belford Pinckney 9 25:47 8:18
61 217 Maggie Lindbergh Pinckney 9 26:00 8:23
62 219 Stormi Samuels Jenison 9 26:05 8:24
63 220 Tara Talbot Pinckney 9 26:08 8:25
64 224 Hannah King Caledonia 9 26:16 8:27
65 229 Fiona Muha Traverse City Centra 9 26:28 8:32
66 231 Ashley Hanson Wyandotte Roosevelt 9 26:33 8:33
67 233 Hannah Hullinger Caledonia 9 26:35 8:34
68 237 Ashley Miller Traverse City West 9 26:40 8:35
69 238 Lauren Harvey Grand Haven 9 26:41 8:36
70 243 Krista Schaefer Dexter 9 26:47 8:38
71 244 Lexi Jakubczak Kenowa Hills 9 26:49 8:38
72 248 Rose Harris-Makinen Holt 9 27:03 8:43
73 255 Celina Clark Dexter 9 27:21 8:49
74 259 Marilyn Lalrindiki Battle Creek Lakevie 9 27:33 8:52
75 262 McKenzie Nelson Grand Haven 9 27:39 8:54
76 264 Autumn Cox Hartland 9 27:41 8:55
77 267 Megan Keathley Battle Creek Lakevie 9 27:51 8:58
78 270 Courtney Wood Jenison 9 28:05 9:03
79 283 Olivia Reed Grand Haven 9 28:33 9:12
80 290 Madison Wilder Grand Haven 9 29:13 9:25
81 297 Gabrielle Curtis Pinckney 9 29:44 9:34
82 298 Tonya Newhoff Caledonia 9 29:47 9:36
83 299 Kaitlynn Roach Rockford 9 29:47 9:36
84 303 Crystal Vazquez Muskegon 9 29:56 9:38
85 306 Melanie Hight Traverse City West 9 30:05 9:41
86 308 Samantha Philips Wyandotte Roosevelt 9 30:17 9:45
87 313 Mara Johnson Monroe 9 30:34 9:51
88 316 Destiny Gorski Wyandotte Roosevelt 9 30:44 9:54
89 318 Annika Ehrig Portage Central 9 31:14 10:03
90 320 Allie Friar Traverse City Centra 9 31:20 10:05
91 326 Abbey Hawke Traverse City West 9 31:58 10:18
92 331 Hanna Simmons Traverse City Centra 9 32:55 10:36
93 332 Ashlynn Adkins Battle Creek Lakevie 9 33:23 10:45
SOPHOMORES ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 6 Kaileigh Keller Saline 10 20:48 6:42
2 9 Ashley Rice Grand Haven 10 21:05 6:47
3 12 Claire Sorace Traverse City Centra 10 21:12 6:50
4 17 Joy Reist Traverse City Centra 10 21:36 6:58
5 23 Jenny Kise Saline 10 21:50 7:02
6 24 Kendall Minor Traverse City Centra 10 21:51 7:02
7 28 Jennie Baker Traverse City Centra 10 22:00 7:05
8 29 Marissa McGahan Brighton 10 22:04 7:06
9 30 Alexa Jense Hudsonville 10 22:04 7:07
10 34 Donna Kert Hartland 10 22:10 7:09
11 39 Rachel Eikenberry Grand Haven 10 22:13 7:09
12 40 Sara Jacobs Grand Haven 10 22:14 7:10
13 41 Abbie Rossman Caledonia 10 22:14 7:10
14 50 Sam Kassmakis Temperance Bedford 10 22:33 7:16
15 51 McKenna Mahacek Grand Haven 10 22:35 7:17
16 52 Shelby Dear Caledonia 10 22:37 7:17
17 53 Emily Woods Temperance Bedford 10 22:40 7:18
18 54 Bekki Reneker Grandville 10 22:42 7:19
19 57 Lauren Bruno Traverse City Centra 10 22:46 7:20
20 63 Emily Davis Temperance Bedford 10 22:55 7:23
21 69 Taylor Dewitt Grand Haven 10 23:07 7:27
22 70 Kallie Malone Brighton 10 23:10 7:28
23 73 Cassie Klocek Dexter 10 23:14 7:29
24 75 Sophie Christie Caledonia 10 23:17 7:30
25 82 Kelli Johnson Pinckney 10 23:21 7:31
26 84 Riley Hall Traverse City West 10 23:25 7:33
27 85 Megan Chrisman Rockford 10 23:27 7:33
28 87 Becca Featherston Rockford 10 23:29 7:34
29 94 Laura Conley Portage Northern 10 23:44 7:39
30 97 Courtney Hall Pinckney 10 23:45 7:39
31 99 Marissa Butler Dexter 10 23:48 7:40
32 102 Emily Krueger Holt 10 23:54 7:42
33 105 Nicole Carano Pinckney 10 23:55 7:42
34 109 Elizabeth Konen Grand Ledge 10 23:59 7:43
35 115 Hannah Davis Traverse City Centra 10 24:05 7:46
36 121 Crystal Shackleford East Kentwood 10 24:12 7:48
37 123 Olivia Gilbert Rockford 10 24:16 7:49
38 126 Maria Scarborough East Kentwood 10 24:18 7:50
39 131 Allison Murphy Dexter 10 24:19 7:50
40 132 Amanda Fouchey Traverse City West 10 24:19 7:50
41 133 Ali Baker Temperance Bedford 10 24:20 7:50
42 134 Courtney Laudick Grand Ledge 10 24:25 7:52
43 138 Katherine Williams Hudsonville 10 24:28 7:53
44 140 Breanna Sabins Traverse City West 10 24:30 7:54
45 142 Vanessa Geiger Temperance Bedford 10 24:32 7:54
46 147 Claire Cook Okemos 10 24:36 7:56
47 150 Cassie Durant Grand Haven 10 24:43 7:58
48 156 McKenzie Miller Traverse City Centra 10 24:49 8:00
49 157 Cassie Gietek Hartland 10 24:50 8:00
50 158 Olivia Simaz Grand Haven 10 24:51 8:00
51 159 Ellie Snyder Portage Northern 10 24:52 8:01
52 161 Maggie Troost Traverse City West 10 24:53 8:01
53 163 Mackenzie Dudek Holt 10 24:57 8:02
54 169 Paige Berry Howell 10 25:02 8:04
55 170 Hannah Twardy Rockford 10 25:03 8:04
56 178 Meg Perry Temperance Bedford 10 25:11 8:07
57 183 McKenna Kolbusz Traverse City West 10 25:16 8:08
58 184 Brianna Worthington Traverse City Centra 10 25:16 8:08
59 185 Katie Bosch Jenison 10 25:17 8:09
60 186 Mandy Quinones Portage Central 10 25:20 8:10
61 190 Lauren Brady Mattawan 10 25:27 8:12
62 192 Tiffany Luo Okemos 10 25:28 8:12
63 197 Abbie Stull Mattawan 10 25:32 8:13
64 198 Laurel Williams Hudsonville 10 25:33 8:14
65 207 Dhara Patel Portage Northern 10 25:46 8:18
66 215 Carley Grove Grand Haven 10 25:59 8:22
67 221 Andie Young Grand Haven 10 26:11 8:26
68 225 Kelsey Praeger Portage Central 10 26:19 8:29
69 228 Julia Young Ann Arbor Skyline 10 26:24 8:30
70 232 Amy Plambeck Rockford 10 26:35 8:34
71 234 Faith Gray Grand Ledge 10 26:36 8:34
72 242 Maggy Gordon Traverse City Centra 10 26:44 8:37
73 249 Kaylie Vangalder Mattawan 10 27:03 8:43
74 257 Dana Cooper Pinckney 10 27:24 8:50
75 260 Hannah Phillips Temperance Bedford 10 27:34 8:53
76 265 Chelsea Moshkosky Grand Ledge 10 27:43 8:56
77 266 Maria Hollobaugh Pinckney 10 27:46 8:57
78 271 Elizabeth Hanlon Battle Creek Lakevie 10 28:07 9:03
79 273 Tatianna Tondreau Traverse City West 10 28:09 9:04
80 275 Sam Black Caledonia 10 28:12 9:05
81 282 Nicole Taylor Pinckney 10 28:30 9:11
82 284 Allison Lutz Grand Haven 10 28:34 9:12
83 285 Brooke Eicher Hartland 10 28:37 9:13
84 286 Gabriella Villenoava Grand Haven 10 28:38 9:13
85 288 Olivia Simon Caledonia 10 29:02 9:21
86 292 Sam Belford Pinckney 10 29:22 9:27
87 295 Mia Waite Portage Central 10 29:39 9:33
88 300 Emily Sherman Holt 10 29:52 9:37
89 304 Kennedy Rosema Caledonia 10 30:01 9:40
90 309 Cassidy Rosema Caledonia 10 30:18 9:46
91 310 Lauren Seufert Portage Central 10 30:25 9:48
92 311 Raj Kaur Brownstown Woodhaven 10 30:30 9:49
93 312 Amanda Wright Caledonia 10 30:32 9:50
94 314 Irene Varela-Cedillo Jenison 10 30:38 9:52
95 322 Aimee Masters Hartland 10 31:30 10:09
96 324 Maria Roca-Outeiro Jenison 10 31:42 10:13
97 328 Kelsey York Grandville 10 32:16 10:23
JUNIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Kelly Hall Saline 11 20:24 6:34
2 4 Mara Vansickle Saline 11 20:33 6:37
3 19 Erin Fitch Saline 11 21:43 7:00
4 20 Madie Fisher Grandville 11 21:44 7:00
5 27 Jordan Vickery Rockford 11 21:56 7:04
6 32 Kelli Eddie Grandville 11 22:09 7:08
7 33 Colleen Conroy Rockford 11 22:09 7:08
8 38 Kelsey Peterson Grandville 11 22:12 7:09
9 42 Kailey Mattarella Traverse City Centra 11 22:16 7:10
10 43 Rylee Hanson Dexter 11 22:18 7:11
11 46 Takkara Griffin Pinckney 11 22:20 7:12
12 49 Lauren Gilbert Brighton 11 22:31 7:15
13 60 Amanda Schultz Grand Ledge 11 22:48 7:21
14 67 Allison Riechenbach Rockford 11 23:05 7:26
15 68 Carolyn Leung Hartland 11 23:07 7:27
16 71 Rineman Samantha Howell 11 23:12 7:28
17 72 Hailey Lamb Howell 11 23:14 7:29
18 77 Lydia Devoogd Caledonia 11 23:19 7:30
19 78 Iesha Robinson Traverse City West 11 23:19 7:31
20 79 Meridith Spohler Temperance Bedford 11 23:20 7:31
21 81 Kristin Green Saline 11 23:21 7:31
22 83 Tegan Chesney Brighton 11 23:24 7:32
23 88 Haley Henson Brownstown Woodhaven 11 23:30 7:34
24 90 Shelby Raymo Temperance Bedford 11 23:35 7:36
25 91 Kayla Cragg Traverse City Centra 11 23:39 7:37
26 92 Kaitlin Halonen Hartland 11 23:43 7:38
27 110 Stacie Dexter Holt 11 23:59 7:44
28 111 Claudia Melton Grand Haven 11 24:00 7:44
29 112 Jenny Perry Temperance Bedford 11 24:00 7:44
30 114 Jane Kittendorf Traverse City West 11 24:05 7:46
31 117 Tara Stetler Dexter 11 24:09 7:47
32 120 Jayme Madison Traverse City Centra 11 24:12 7:48
33 124 Taylor Fillar Portage Central 11 24:17 7:49
34 130 Jennifer Johnson Mattawan 11 24:19 7:50
35 136 Maggie Lalonde Grand Haven 11 24:27 7:53
36 139 Janae Langlois Grand Haven 11 24:30 7:53
37 141 Lindsey Velich Temperance Bedford 11 24:30 7:54
38 143 Addie Pilarski Rockford 11 24:33 7:55
39 144 Niki Kutsch Howell 11 24:35 7:55
40 145 Megan Harris Rockford 11 24:36 7:55
41 149 Liz Haubert Holt 11 24:37 7:56
42 162 Olivia Thorp Ann Arbor Skyline 11 24:54 8:01
43 164 Brittany Gralak Temperance Bedford 11 24:58 8:03
44 165 Amanda Bender Caledonia 11 25:00 8:03
45 167 Kendal Carr Rockford 11 25:02 8:04
46 176 Emily Muscat Jenison 11 25:09 8:06
47 177 Megan Myers Holt 11 25:10 8:06
48 181 Frances Greathouse Portage Central 11 25:13 8:07
49 182 Erica Theros Ann Arbor Skyline 11 25:13 8:07
50 188 Kaitlin Ruby East Kentwood 11 25:22 8:10
51 189 Alicia Martin East Kentwood 11 25:24 8:11
52 191 Grace Latshaw Dexter 11 25:27 8:12
53 196 Megan Dame Grandville 11 25:31 8:13
54 205 Jenison O'Connor Portage Central 11 25:44 8:17
55 210 Hannah Yancho Traverse City West 11 25:48 8:19
56 212 Madison Geib Portage Central 11 25:50 8:19
57 213 Brooke Pierce Rockford 11 25:51 8:20
58 230 Alyssa Roselle Grand Haven 11 26:31 8:32
59 235 Caroline Fredline Holt 11 26:37 8:34
60 239 Shelby McKenzie Dexter 11 26:42 8:36
61 240 Hailee Garbarino Grand Haven 11 26:43 8:36
62 245 Emilie McNany Rockford 11 26:52 8:39
63 247 Meggan Warnicke Portage Central 11 27:00 8:42
64 251 Kennedy Hull Jenison 11 27:06 8:44
65 252 Keilli Benson Grand Ledge 11 27:07 8:44
66 253 Erin Hendrickson East Kentwood 11 27:15 8:47
67 258 Hannah Fuchs Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 27:31 8:52
68 263 Jacqueline Hardy Traverse City Centra 11 27:40 8:55
69 269 Leah Shear Temperance Bedford 11 28:00 9:01
70 272 Aime McKenzie Dexter 11 28:08 9:04
71 274 Tiffany Volstromer Battle Creek Lakevie 11 28:10 9:04
72 278 Ashley Carignan Howell 11 28:18 9:07
73 280 Audra Fokken Pinckney 11 28:24 9:09
74 287 Blair Pellatt Hartland 11 28:58 9:20
75 289 Emma Jabour Traverse City West 11 29:05 9:22
76 294 Miranda Buckwald Grand Haven 11 29:31 9:30
77 296 Sarah Murphy Grand Haven 11 29:41 9:34
78 301 Cassy Padilla Portage Central 11 29:52 9:37
79 305 Michelle Hoban Pinckney 11 30:04 9:41
80 307 Rachelle Budop Brownstown Woodhaven 11 30:17 9:45
81 317 Elle Cook Hartland 11 31:11 10:02
82 319 Cassie Cook Portage Central 11 31:16 10:04
83 321 Samantha Kok Battle Creek Lakevie 11 31:25 10:07
84 323 Olivia Barkholz Portage Central 11 31:34 10:10
85 330 Erica Navarro Muskegon 11 32:53 10:35
86 333 Damaris Crocker Muskegon 11 33:53 10:55
87 335 Alexandra Oklejas Monroe 11 34:27 11:06
88 337 Michaella Ferguson Monroe 11 39:20 12:40
SENIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 7 Samantha Szuminski Saline 12 20:55 6:44
2 8 Anna Krueger Traverse City Centra 12 21:04 6:47
3 10 Rachel Schutter Hudsonville 12 21:10 6:49
4 16 Annica Wyskochil Traverse City Centra 12 21:27 6:55
5 21 Kelly Richart Saline 12 21:45 7:00
6 35 Katie McCabe Rockford 12 22:11 7:09
7 37 Emily Walwood Grand Haven 12 22:12 7:09
8 44 Morgan Crocker Traverse City Centra 12 22:19 7:11
9 56 Becca Barrone Grand Haven 12 22:44 7:19
10 58 Madison Bluemel Traverse City Centra 12 22:46 7:20
11 65 Annika Kock Traverse City West 12 23:00 7:24
12 66 Beth Steenwyk Hudsonville 12 23:00 7:25
13 80 Maddie Cleghorn Grand Haven 12 23:21 7:31
14 86 Briana Terry East Kentwood 12 23:27 7:33
15 98 Alexis Stanton Jenison 12 23:46 7:39
16 108 Yuliya Mironova Grandville 12 23:57 7:43
17 113 Molly Tompkins Traverse City Centra 12 24:01 7:44
18 119 Megan Eekhoff Dexter 12 24:11 7:48
19 125 Alli Shear Rockford 12 24:17 7:49
20 146 Jasmine Kipke Dexter 12 24:36 7:56
21 153 Andrea Pattison Caledonia 12 24:45 7:58
22 154 Audrey Niemchick Grandville 12 24:46 7:59
23 155 Larissa Marsich Pinckney 12 24:49 8:00
24 168 Courtney Reed Battle Creek Lakevie 12 25:02 8:04
25 179 Abby Loewenstein Pinckney 12 25:11 8:07
26 193 Mikayla Harrell Rockford 12 25:29 8:12
27 194 Katherine Miller Traverse City West 12 25:29 8:13
28 199 Nicole Rodriguez Caledonia 12 25:33 8:14
29 201 Katie Hollobaugh Pinckney 12 25:40 8:16
30 204 Natalie Adams Caledonia 12 25:44 8:17
31 211 Rachel Jamesen Caledonia 12 25:48 8:19
32 214 Carina Hansen East Kentwood 12 25:58 8:22
33 216 Jessica Plemmons Hartland 12 26:00 8:22
34 218 Taylor Schweyer Pinckney 12 26:03 8:23
35 222 Sara Shanahan East Kentwood 12 26:12 8:26
36 223 Brielle Bethke Jenison 12 26:12 8:26
37 226 Rachel Alberta Rockford 12 26:21 8:29
38 227 Kelsey Jones Portage Northern 12 26:23 8:30
39 236 Ashley Alcott Howell 12 26:38 8:35
40 241 Madison Moss Dexter 12 26:44 8:36
41 246 Emily McLachlan Mattawan 12 26:57 8:41
42 250 Annie Worst Caledonia 12 27:06 8:44
43 254 Leticia Oreski Dexter 12 27:15 8:47
44 256 Holly Dejong Caledonia 12 27:22 8:49
45 261 Lexee Barrera Hartland 12 27:35 8:53
46 268 Amy Blicharski Brownstown Woodhaven 12 27:56 9:00
47 276 Noemi Viver-Gregorian Mattawan 12 28:15 9:06
48 277 Laura Campbell Brownstown Woodhaven 12 28:17 9:06
49 279 Stephanie Hamilton Jenison 12 28:19 9:07
50 281 Kelsey Kaczor Rockford 12 28:26 9:09
51 291 Aleksondra Pavlova East Kentwood 12 29:15 9:25
52 293 Kali Allis Pinckney 12 29:24 9:28
53 302 Katilyn Leasure Hudsonville 12 29:54 9:38
54 315 Elisa Stueka Traverse City Centra 12 30:43 9:54
55 325 Sydney Dear Caledonia 12 31:46 10:14
56 327 Melissa Lemke Dexter 12 32:01 10:19
57 329 Amber Klampferer Caledonia 12 32:46 10:33
58 334 Katie Corcoran Hartland 12 34:14 11:01
59 336 Marina Torrico Traverse City West 12 34:56 11:15
DIVISION 2 JUNIOR VARSITY - MENS
Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 1931 Austin Horn Chelsea 11 5:23 5:40 17:06.3
2 2643 Cody Powers Grand Rapids Christi 12 5:19 5:51 17:30.1
3 2641 Jeff Peterson Grand Rapids Christi 11 5:25 5:53 17:38.9
4 2621 Mark Dejong Grand Rapids Christi 10 5:29 5:55 17:39.1
5 3030 Ben Snow Richland Gull Lake 11 5:15 6:00 17:47.3
6 2337 Joe Consolla Forest Hills Norther 11 5:16 5:57 17:50.7
7 2649 Zach Terpstra Grand Rapids Christi 9 5:21 6:03 17:55.3
8 2360 Gabe Stepanovich Forest Hills Norther 12 5:24 6:03 17:59.9
9 2363 Mitchell Vredeveld Forest Hills Norther 9 5:32 6:01 18:01.9
10 3195 Gordon Davis St. Joseph 12 5:27 6:01 18:04.1
11 2615 Benny Briseno Grand Rapids Christi 9 5:39 6:02 18:05.2
12 2347 Colin Jack Forest Hills Norther 11 5:33 6:01 18:06.3
13 3016 Coleman Gibson Richland Gull Lake 10 5:33 6:03 18:08.6
14 3039 Brandon Wynsma Richland Gull Lake 12 5:33 5:59 18:08.9
15 3011 Ryan Curtis Richland Gull Lake 12 5:21 6:09 18:09.1
16 3298 Tristan Glenn Vicksburg 11 5:16 6:08 18:11.5
17 2631 Patrick Jonker Grand Rapids Christi 9 5:40 6:01 18:16.7
18 2832 Dave Doyle Linden 10 5:27 6:08 18:19.1
19 3135 Cody Alberty St. Clair 11 5:35 6:11 18:20.8
20 2850 Scott Schultz Linden 10 5:36 6:07 18:23.1
21 3031 Nathan Snow Richland Gull Lake 10 5:33 6:09 18:24.1
22 3152 Paul Schneider St. Clair 11 5:37 6:10 18:24.8
23 3012 Caelan Deater Richland Gull Lake 10 5:41 6:10 18:26.2
24 2365 Jack Weykamp Forest Hills Norther 11 5:38 6:23 18:27.3
25 3151 Ryan Parslow St. Clair 10 5:39 6:10 18:30.0
26 3019 Will Hough Richland Gull Lake 9 5:45 6:12 18:31.4
27 2650 Jim Vandyke Grand Rapids Christi 9 5:39 6:07 18:33.3
28 1941 Joe Vermilye Chelsea 9 5:46 6:08 18:33.7
29 2635 Conner Luymes Grand Rapids Christi 12 5:52 6:03 18:35.5
30 2930 Greg Ingle Mason 10 5:34 6:03 18:35.7
31 3038 Brian Wiegand Richland Gull Lake 11 5:45 6:03 18:37.0
32 2855 Ryan Torok Linden 9 5:47 6:05 18:44.4
33 1898 Alex Sias Cedar Springs 11 5:30 6:16 18:45.0
34 3198 Ben Gerken St. Joseph 12 5:52 6:13 18:46.1
35 3021 Lennart Huper Richland Gull Lake 11 5:55 6:17 18:48.4
36 2800 A.J. Mayer Ionia 12 5:39 6:21 18:49.6
37 2461 Nick Choryan G.R. Catholic Centra 10 5:34 6:08 18:49.8
38 2179 Stephen Collins East Grand Rapids 12 5:58 6:04 18:50.4
39 2929 Josh Horton Mason 12 5:43 6:10 18:51.0
40 2354 Michael Prefontaine Forest Hills Norther 12 5:48 6:14 18:51.2
41 2572 Chris Ryan Gaylord 11 5:55 6:16 18:53.6
42 2645 Jacob Rienstra Grand Rapids Christi 11 5:52 6:07 18:56.1
43 2358 Alex Smith-Jones Forest Hills Norther 12 5:45 6:16 18:57.0
44 2638 Joel Norman Grand Rapids Christi 12 5:44 6:22 18:57.1
45 3137 Macon Boes St. Clair 10 5:42 6:16 18:57.4
46 2342 Josh Fontius Forest Hills Norther 10 5:40 6:20 18:57.6
47 3037 Brian Whaley Richland Gull Lake 12 5:56 6:18 18:58.9
48 2836 Austin Golden Linden 11 5:47 6:21 18:59.6
49 2656 Nate Westenbrook Grand Rapids Christi 9 5:40 6:18 19:00.3
50 2536 Nate Jansen G.R. South Christian 11 5:48 6:16 19:00.9
51 3115 Noah Rick Spring Lake 10 6:02 6:27 19:01.9
52 2928 Jonah Horton Mason 10 5:37 6:20 19:03.0
53 3143 Sunny Karnan St. Clair 11 5:56 6:23 19:04.2
54 2277 Joey Deboer Forest Hills Eastern 9 5:54 6:20 19:09.0
55 2614 Eian Badger Grand Rapids Christi 11 5:57 6:21 19:09.3
56 2798 Drew Conley Ionia 9 5:42 6:28 19:10.0
57 3102 Morgan Boon Spring Lake 10 5:49 6:14 19:10.2
58 2628 Drew Hendriksen Grand Rapids Christi 10 5:54 6:21 19:12.4
59 2218 Paul Zamarripa East Grand Rapids 10 6:00 6:20 19:13.0
60 2810 Jordan Zamarron Ionia 9 5:57 6:43 19:15.8
61 3155 Dan Williamson St. Clair 10 5:50 6:25 19:16.6
62 1842 Logan Johnson Byron Center 11 5:41 6:34 19:17.2
63 3020 David Howson Richland Gull Lake 12 5:35 6:40 19:18.5
64 1816 Eddie McIntyre Allendale 9 5:59 6:28 19:18.6
65 2340 Toni Divic Forest Hills Norther 11 5:51 6:24 19:19.8
66 3207 Ian Marzke St. Joseph 10 5:43 6:25 19:21.5
67 1892 Justin Jones Cedar Springs 9 5:52 6:26 19:23.2
68 1821 Chip Schmidt Allendale 10 6:00 6:31 19:24.0
69 2478 Matt Pfennig G.R. Catholic Centra 12 5:43 6:30 19:26.3
70 3136 Harrington Boes St. Clair 11 5:53 6:32 19:26.8
71 2466 Isaiah Fox G.R. Catholic Centra 9 5:59 6:26 19:27.6
72 3138 Adam Gizowski St. Clair 10 5:46 6:27 19:28.0
73 2565 Jacob Henley Gaylord 11 6:03 6:34 19:30.7
74 3116 Jesse Ruter Spring Lake 11 6:01 6:29 19:31.4
75 3104 Samuel Dykstra Spring Lake 11 6:15 6:21 19:31.4
76 2335 Chad Bradbury Forest Hills Norther 12 5:50 6:31 19:32.3
77 3203 Miles Kelleher St. Joseph 10 5:37 6:28 19:32.4
78 3211 Tyler Schow St. Joseph 10 5:54 6:34 19:32.7
79 2178 Joe Clifford East Grand Rapids 10 6:00 6:31 19:34.9
80 3033 Andrew Stults Richland Gull Lake 10 6:02 6:41 19:35.0
81 2184 Stevie Drake East Grand Rapids 12 6:09 6:33 19:36.1
82 3032 Henry Spies Richland Gull Lake 11 5:54 6:20 19:36.5
83 3121 Devon Zenoby Spring Lake 11 6:01 6:33 19:36.5
84 2207 Johnny Risch East Grand Rapids 12 5:59 6:27 19:36.6
85 2283 Brendan Lendhardt Forest Hills Eastern 9 5:58 6:34 19:37.8
86 2463 Zachary Drees G.R. Catholic Centra 10 5:53 6:37 19:37.9
87 2348 Paul Kurian Forest Hills Norther 11 5:51 6:32 19:38.2
88 2831 Conor Dietrich Linden 12 5:53 6:42 19:38.9
89 2546 Jake Wolffis G.R. South Christian 10 6:08 6:32 19:39.3
90 2647 Leland Robertson Grand Rapids Christi 9 6:11 6:30 19:39.6
91 2648 Keaton Safar Grand Rapids Christi 11 6:19 6:29 19:41.1
92 2384 Caleb Arends Fremont 12 6:21 6:25 19:43.0
93 2848 Dustin Sack Linden 10 5:54 6:34 19:43.3
94 2564 Josh Green Gaylord 10 5:48 6:28 19:45.0
95 2801 Tim Mayer Ionia 9 5:49 6:31 19:46.2
96 2278 Zach Derylo Forest Hills Eastern 11 5:44 6:28 19:47.3
97 1929 David Gonzalez Chelsea 12 6:05 6:35 19:47.5
98 2343 Benjamin Hall Forest Hills Norther 11 6:12 6:36 19:49.0
99 2657 Trevor Wisneski Grand Rapids Christi 9 6:10 6:34 19:50.3
100 2188 Hadley Gaines East Grand Rapids 10 6:20 6:30 19:50.5
101 2646 Charlie Robertson Grand Rapids Christi 11 6:12 6:36 19:50.9
102 2542 Paul Vandusen G.R. South Christian 12 6:09 6:32 19:52.0
103 2477 Ryan Pelak G.R. Catholic Centra 12 5:47 6:52 19:52.1
104 3106 Andrew Euscher Spring Lake 11 6:02 6:34 19:53.8
105 2479 Mitch Pfennig G.R. Catholic Centra 10 6:05 6:35 19:54.1
106 3022 Addison Jennette Richland Gull Lake 11 6:05 6:37 19:54.8
107 2618 Noah Carpenter Grand Rapids Christi 10 19:56.0
108 3254 Jared Wendland Stevensville Lakesho 10 5:55 6:44 19:56.4
109 2208 Kenton Rossi East Grand Rapids - 6:17 6:37 19:56.7
110 2481 David Robach G.R. Catholic Centra 11 6:13 6:29 19:57.2
111 2934 Chris Thorton Mason 10 5:59 6:36 19:57.4
112 2796 Jorge Cardenas Ionia 10 6:13 6:48 19:58.9
113 3015 David Garner Richland Gull Lake 10 6:03 6:37 19:59.1
114 3004 Dan Bell Richland Gull Lake 12 5:52 7:02 20:01.2
115 3024 Nate Murray Richland Gull Lake 12 6:07 6:36 20:01.6
116 3382 Carson Nieuwenhuis Wayland Union 12 5:53 6:44 20:01.7
117 2205 Kevin Paul East Grand Rapids - 6:18 6:48 20:02.5
118 3098 Keith Allison Spring Lake 12 6:21 6:39 20:03.1
119 2195 Drew Koski East Grand Rapids - 6:33 6:34 20:03.1
120 2349 Grant Lardieri Forest Hills Norther 9 6:13 6:34 20:03.1
121 1810 Ryan Dewitt Allendale 10 5:59 6:48 20:04.4
122 2286 Elliot Miller Forest Hills Eastern 10 5:57 6:42 20:05.4
123 2174 Daniel Burke East Grand Rapids 10 6:18 6:38 20:06.5
124 2008 Alex Sheridan Coopersville 9 6:20 6:40 20:06.6
125 2193 Charlie Kaser East Grand Rapids - 6:22 6:35 20:07.8
126 2805 Marshal Rademacer Ionia 9 6:03 6:54 20:08.7
127 2617 Micah Carpenter Grand Rapids Christi 10 6:17 6:40 20:09.2
128 1818 Nate Rieger Allendale 9 6:19 6:42 20:10.1
129 2803 Peter Pelon Ionia 9 5:49 6:46 20:11.5
130 2183 Charlie Dejonge East Grand Rapids 10 6:17 6:44 20:13.2
131 3295 Cameron Fevig Vicksburg 12 5:51 6:40 20:14.0
132 2742 Nolan Vanderzwaag Holland Christian 9 6:04 6:43 20:16.6
133 3275 Lowell Sanders Three Rivers 11 5:56 6:52 20:17.6
134 2285 Sean Martin Forest Hills Eastern 12 6:05 6:47 20:17.9
135 1928 Miles Fischer Chelsea 9 6:07 6:46 20:18.0
136 3026 Dan Pelyhes Richland Gull Lake 9 5:56 6:50 20:19.1
137 2889 David Crone Marshall 11 6:21 6:40 20:20.2
138 2626 Gordon Groenhout Grand Rapids Christi 10 6:17 6:41 20:21.9
139 2531 Connor Dood G.R. South Christian 10 6:16 6:46 20:22.8
140 3148 Alex Manter St. Clair 12 6:06 6:55 20:23.3
141 2807 Luke Vaness Ionia 10 6:03 6:57 20:23.5
142 3416 Aubry Remick Zeeland West 12 5:59 6:41 20:23.9
143 2011 Nick Vanderark Coopersville 12 6:20 6:47 20:24.7
144 2196 Daniel Kratt East Grand Rapids - 6:25 6:44 20:26.4
145 2197 Evan Langford East Grand Rapids 12 6:18 6:46 20:27.0
146 3246 Richard Harris Stevensville Lakesho 10 6:09 6:53 20:27.0
147 2622 Sam Dewitt Grand Rapids Christi 10 6:19 6:47 20:27.2
148 3376 Tyler Fleser Wayland Union 12 6:13 6:38 20:27.4
149 2737 Dave Potts Holland Christian 12 6:12 6:48 20:27.5
150 2005 Kameron Meintsma Coopersville 11 6:09 6:50 20:28.0
151 2673 Smelker Evan Hastings 9 6:27 6:47 20:29.4
152 3406 Conner Deweerd Zeeland West 10 6:15 6:56 20:30.5
153 2651 William Vandyken Grand Rapids Christi 9 6:15 6:50 20:32.4
154 2351 Caleb Mounts Forest Hills Norther 10 6:13 6:39 20:32.7
155 2653 Mark Vanwinkle Grand Rapids Christi 12 6:34 6:46 20:33.0
156 2469 Stephen Jakubowski G.R. Catholic Centra 11 6:10 6:49 20:33.4
157 1870 Andrew Shown Carleton Airport 11 6:16 6:44 20:33.5
158 2398 Brandon Snippe Fremont 10 6:27 6:54 20:33.8
159 2772 Jason Riddering Hudsonville Unity Ch 12 6:30 6:46 20:33.8
160 2575 Josh Winchester Gaylord 11 6:11 6:56 20:35.5
161 3118 Chris Velarde Spring Lake 12 6:25 6:58 20:35.8
162 2476 Eric Parks G.R. Catholic Centra 10 6:20 6:55 20:36.0
163 2397 Aj Reinhold Fremont 12 6:28 7:01 20:37.3
164 2462 Clint Downer G.R. Catholic Centra 10 6:08 7:09 20:38.5
165 1936 Matt Proegler Chelsea 9 6:17 6:56 20:39.5
166 1924 Ezra Brooks-Planck Chelsea 10 6:24 6:51 20:39.6
167 2907 August Tierney Marshall 10 6:11 6:49 20:41.1
168 2465 Quentin Florido G.R. Catholic Centra 11 6:13 6:50 20:41.2
169 2189 Stephen Hoffman East Grand Rapids 9 6:32 6:55 20:41.8
170 2926 Raymond Heinlen Mason 10 6:23 6:55 20:42.9
171 2724 Grant Denbesten Holland Christian 11 6:15 6:55 20:45.3
172 1926 Stuart Cook Chelsea 11 6:24 6:51 20:45.7
173 1922 Adam Bowersox Chelsea 10 6:28 6:58 20:46.9
174 2541 Aaron Santucci G.R. South Christian 9 6:25 6:53 20:46.9
175 1889 Pablo Castellanos Cedar Springs 11 6:20 6:59 20:47.0
176 2778 Mason Witte Hudsonville Unity Ch 9 6:27 6:53 20:50.4
177 3250 Aaron Neuchterlein Stevensville Lakesho 12 6:04 7:01 20:51.8
178 2897 Dakoda Laupp Marshall 9 6:15 7:05 20:51.9
179 3378 Russell Harms Wayland Union 11 6:13 6:54 20:53.2
180 3117 Sam Schmitt Spring Lake 11 6:28 6:56 20:54.0
181 3017 Brady Hostetler Richland Gull Lake 11 5:59 7:05 20:54.7
182 3273 Joe Lundquist Three Rivers 9 5:57 7:14 20:57.5
183 2280 Spencer Endres Forest Hills Eastern 12 6:22 7:01 20:58.8
184 1921 Jack Baylis Chelsea 9 5:58 7:14 20:59.2
185 2675 Brandon Gray Hastings 9 6:29 6:57 20:59.9
186 3027 Matt Pelyhes Richland Gull Lake 11 6:26 7:12 21:02.1
187 2761 Josh Degraaf Hudsonville Unity Ch 9 6:36 6:56 21:03.1
188 3388 Aaron Vanderweide Wayland Union 12 6:18 7:03 21:03.2
189 2356 Brendan Schneider Forest Hills Norther 9 6:35 7:03 21:05.2
190 3213 Tobiah Vincent St. Joseph 11 6:39 7:03 21:06.2
191 2765 Andrew Folkerts Hudsonville Unity Ch 10 6:28 7:10 21:08.0
192 2353 Bobby Pelton Forest Hills Norther 9 6:43 7:05 21:10.2
193 3103 Jacob Doerr Spring Lake 9 6:30 7:03 21:10.4
194 2359 Steven Sprague Forest Hills Norther 9 6:43 7:06 21:10.6
195 2574 Matt Sullivan Gaylord 9 6:08 7:10 21:10.7
196 1890 Dylan Finch Cedar Springs 10 6:19 7:04 21:11.7
197 2009 Adam Stream Coopersville 11 6:09 7:13 21:14.3
198 2352 Ian Olive Forest Hills Norther 11 6:25 7:03 21:14.6
199 3377 Ron Freeze Wayland Union 12 6:19 7:16 21:15.1
200 1932 Adam Junkins Chelsea 12 6:29 7:10 21:16.5
201 2346 Bahen Hurst Forest Hills Norther 11 6:15 7:17 21:17.6
202 1869 Andrew Savel Carleton Airport 9 6:33 7:10 21:23.0
203 3034 Nick Thoman Richland Gull Lake 9 6:34 7:16 21:23.3
204 3272 Austin Kline Three Rivers 11 6:34 7:08 21:23.8
205 2625 Nate Griffioen Grand Rapids Christi 10 6:37 7:05 21:24.4
206 3266 Matt Cooper Three Rivers 9 6:11 7:30 21:24.4
207 2396 Daniel Pearce Fremont 9 6:42 7:15 21:26.4
208 2389 Andrew Goodspeed Fremont 9 6:47 7:11 21:30.8
209 2464 Paul Fatum G.R. Catholic Centra 10 6:29 7:16 21:31.8
210 3389 Devin Vanvuuren Wayland Union 12 6:37 7:29 21:33.1
211 2488 Bart Zervoudakis G.R. Catholic Centra 9 6:31 7:11 21:33.2
212 2726 Schylar Grenz Holland Christian 10 6:26 7:10 21:34.8
213 3251 Joe Puzycki Stevensville Lakesho 9 6:16 7:17 21:41.6
214 2768 Josh Groendyke Hudsonville Unity Ch 9 6:47 7:16 21:42.5
215 3380 Dennis Huffman Wayland Union 12 6:23 7:30 21:44.5
216 3206 Cody Mahler St. Joseph 12 5:59 7:13 21:48.0
217 3419 Will Zorn Zeeland West 9 6:46 7:13 21:48.3
218 3409 Mak Gilbert Zeeland West 11 6:27 7:31 21:48.3
219 4785 Sam Montney Grant 9 6:42 7:11 21:49.0
220 2537 Anthony Jin G.R. South Christian 12 6:45 7:19 21:50.3
221 2486 Zachary Vernum G.R. Catholic Centra 9 6:22 7:04 21:50.4
222 1937 Roy Schmidt Chelsea 9 6:47 7:16 21:50.4
223 3366 Cole Ackerman Wayland Union 12 6:21 7:24 21:52.1
224 2743 James Westenbroek Holland Christian 11 6:23 7:28 21:53.6
225 3415 Nick Lyon Zeeland West 10 7:00 7:13 21:53.6
226 2728 Jake Jackson Holland Christian 10 6:31 7:19 21:54.6
227 3418 Blaine Terhorst Zeeland West 12 6:24 7:17 21:54.9
228 1938 Nate Stevens Chelsea 12 6:28 7:13 21:55.4
229 3112 Collin Kieft Spring Lake 11 6:34 7:21 21:56.6
230 2806 Philip Sipperly Ionia 9 6:30 7:21 21:57.7
231 1812 Luke Hamlin Allendale 10 6:40 7:24 21:57.9
232 1811 Keegan Ferrier Allendale 10 6:58 7:24 21:57.9
233 2891 Kenneth Fry Marshall 10 6:38 7:18 21:58.2
234 3255 Kurt Wendland Stevensville Lakesho 12 6:12 7:27 21:59.2
235 3025 Christian Paupore Richland Gull Lake 11 6:24 7:24 22:00.9
236 3202 Michael Huynh St. Joseph 11 6:40 7:13 22:02.1
237 1809 Jake Dewey Allendale 9 6:40 7:23 22:03.0
238 2725 Michael Dornbush Holland Christian 12 6:33 7:24 22:03.8
239 1863 Domenic Dalzot Carleton Airport 12 6:58 7:21 22:04.2
240 2336 Alex Chavez Forest Hills Norther 10 6:38 7:22 22:04.3
241 2627 Jake Gunnoe Grand Rapids Christi 10 6:24 7:14 22:04.9
242 2213 Cole Surman East Grand Rapids 11 6:41 7:01 22:06.1
243 2771 Trevor Nykamp Hudsonville Unity Ch 11 6:49 7:18 22:07.9
244 3235 Drew Brown Stevensville Lakesho 9 6:20 7:41 22:10.1
245 3144 Matt Koester St. Clair 12 6:35 7:32 22:11.6
246 2634 Hans Leisman Grand Rapids Christi 9 6:59 7:18 22:11.8
247 2004 Ryan Meerman Coopersville 10 6:43 7:29 22:13.1
248 2121 Zach Schultz Dewitt 10 6:32 7:22 22:13.9
249 1930 Mitchell Henschel Chelsea 9 6:48 7:23 22:14.4
250 1865 Cyle Faust Carleton Airport 9 6:39 7:31 22:18.4
251 2624 Logan Gaastra Grand Rapids Christi 10 6:59 7:18 22:18.9
252 2780 Noah Wolters Hudsonville Unity Ch 9 6:49 7:25 22:23.8
253 3066 Allen Jackson South Haven 11 6:15 7:41 22:26.8
254 2679 Addison Millard Hastings 11 6:38 7:44 22:26.8
255 3035 Ryan Tomer Richland Gull Lake 10 6:26 7:32 22:28.0
256 2528 Sam Atsma G.R. South Christian 11 6:46 7:31 22:29.9
257 2210 Karl Schneider East Grand Rapids 11 6:50 7:31 22:32.1
258 3367 Raymond Antel Wayland Union 12 6:19 7:41 22:33.0
259 2187 Spencer Ford East Grand Rapids 12 6:49 7:30 22:34.1
260 2391 Chris Hall Fremont 12 6:48 7:33 22:35.6
261 2399 Zach Snow Fremont 12 6:45 7:50 22:36.3
262 2760 Matt Deboer Hudsonville Unity Ch 10 7:00 7:30 22:39.1
263 1894 Logan McGahan Cedar Springs 9 6:52 7:32 22:40.1
264 3271 Kevin Khim Three Rivers 12 6:22 7:45 22:41.4
265 2908 Josh Webb Marshall 10 6:44 7:26 22:52.7
266 2730 Ben Kauffman Holland Christian 11 6:57 7:47 22:57.7
267 2393 Ian Klahre Fremont 9 6:47 7:35 22:58.0
268 3274 Matt Rose Three Rivers 12 6:58 7:44 22:58.9
269 2289 Eddy Rivas Forest Hills Eastern 11 6:36 7:54 23:02.3
270 2400 Cam Strong Fremont 12 6:38 7:50 23:03.9
271 2532 Kyle Ezinga G.R. South Christian 10 6:46 7:48 23:06.6
272 2173 Cameron Bunker East Grand Rapids 11 7:08 7:40 23:10.5
273 3383 Zach Roys Wayland Union 12 6:57 7:49 23:13.5
274 2763 David Devries Hudsonville Unity Ch 11 7:14 7:40 23:17.0
275 2923 Mitchel Brooks Mason 9 7:11 7:51 23:18.4
276 2895 Jung-Hwan Kang Marshall 12 6:44 7:30 23:18.9
277 2793 Collin Blundell Ionia 10 7:11 7:50 23:21.2
278 3216 Nick Yacobozzi St. Joseph 9 7:00 7:57 23:22.2
279 2685 Patrick Singleterry Hastings 10 7:06 8:05 23:22.5
280 2731 Will Kauffman Holland Christian 11 6:54 8:03 23:23.4
281 3201 Corbin Hughes St. Joseph 9 6:39 7:29 23:23.5
282 2472 Connor Leonard G.R. Catholic Centra 10 7:05 7:54 23:27.6
283 2459 Ryan Brown G.R. Catholic Centra 10 7:05 7:55 23:33.1
284 2172 Keegan Bee East Grand Rapids 10 6:44 8:12 23:35.6
285 2215 Jared Tuitel East Grand Rapids 10 7:30 7:54 23:36.7
286 1822 Colt Seeley Allendale 9 7:28 7:56 23:39.4
287 2769 Joel Harkema Hudsonville Unity Ch 9 7:16 7:58 23:43.8
288 2727 Nick Greydanus Holland Christian 10 6:40 7:40 23:45.5
289 3244 Michael Gorton Stevensville Lakesho 10 6:39 7:55 23:58.8
290 1927 Robert Everard Chelsea 12 6:56 8:03 24:04.2
291 3109 Alex Gelderbloom Spring Lake 9 7:09 8:00 24:10.2
292 2762 Ben Devries Hudsonville Unity Ch 10 7:26 8:03 24:10.6
293 3368 Jazz Arnold Wayland Union 11 7:29 8:01 24:19.5
294 2738 Brandon Schreur Holland Christian 10 7:07 8:11 24:22.5
295 2474 Gabe Milanowski G.R. Catholic Centra 10 7:14 8:06 24:22.9
296 2458 Jacob Baxter G.R. Catholic Centra 12 6:30 8:17 24:30.9
297 2774 Ryan Timmerman Hudsonville Unity Ch 12 7:28 8:13 24:47.9
298 3299 Aaron Harger Vicksburg 12 7:36 8:24 24:51.1
299 3242 Dallas Foster Stevensville Lakesho 11 7:13 8:26 24:56.2
300 2487 Sean Wojtczak G.R. Catholic Centra 9 7:31 8:23 24:58.5
301 2683 Brandon Secord Hastings 11 6:54 8:31 25:00.1
302 3233 Owen Beshears Stevensville Lakesho 9 7:41 8:32 25:03.0
303 2001 Austin Lampe Coopersville 9 7:21 8:37 25:08.9
304 3197 Zack Freye St. Joseph 9 7:22 8:11 25:10.5
305 2290 Nathan Sands Forest Hills Eastern 9 7:14 8:40 25:11.5
306 2364 John Wade Forest Hills Norther 9 7:23 8:39 25:12.6
307 3276 Malachi Seaman Three Rivers 9 7:20 8:11 25:17.6
308 3010 Scotty Cunningham Richland Gull Lake 10 7:27 8:39 25:22.0
309 3236 Connor Caple Stevensville Lakesho 10 7:10 8:43 25:26.1
310 2931 Damien Keefer Mason 11 6:59 8:38 25:34.0
311 2733 Elijah Lemkuil Holland Christian 10 7:30 8:47 25:49.3
312 3270 Justice Hetmansperger Three Rivers 11 7:43 9:18 25:52.3
313 2739 Manny Schrotenboer Holland Christian 10 7:38 8:57 25:52.5
314 3214 Andrew Wells St. Joseph 9 7:25 8:42 26:01.6
315 3013 Pat Dunham Richland Gull Lake 12 7:41 9:00 26:05.7
316 2684 Kody Simmons Hastings 10 7:31 8:57 26:10.1
317 4786 Chandler Morris Grant 11 7:09 9:06 26:10.8
318 2530 Sam Devries G.R. South Christian 10 8:03 8:41 26:18.6
319 3379 Brad Hubbert Wayland Union 12 7:26 9:27 26:19.7
320 3208 Daniel Michaels St. Joseph 10 7:46 8:59 26:34.0
321 3063 Seth Eastman South Haven 9 8:03 9:01 26:39.0
322 2729 Luke Jorritsma Holland Christian 10 7:58 9:09 26:41.9
323 3253 Caleb Stormont Stevensville Lakesho 10 7:42 9:11 26:43.6
324 3061 Joseph Degrandchamp South Haven 9 8:02 8:55 26:44.4
325 3059 Chris Brush South Haven 9 8:17 8:52 26:49.9
326 3007 Reilly Calhoun Richland Gull Lake 12 7:42 9:12 26:54.9
327 2109 James French Dewitt 9 7:57 9:35 27:27.3
328 2216 Michael Turnbull East Grand Rapids - 7:36 9:02 27:30.2
329 3023 Tyler Johnson Richland Gull Lake 10 7:54 9:56 27:31.4
330 2281 Milan Jemmison Forest Hills Eastern 12 7:28 9:17 27:40.0
331 3067 Joe Jackson South Haven 9 8:01 9:20 28:26.2
332 3373 Christian Cochran Wayland Union 12 8:35 9:57 29:57.2
333 3294 Mitch Barnum Vicksburg 10 10:02 11:48 34:10.7
2011 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2011
GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 2 JUNIOR VARSITY - MENS
FRESHMEN ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 7 Zach Terpstra Grand Rapids Christi 9 17:56 5:47
2 9 Mitchell Vredeveld Forest Hills Norther 9 18:02 5:49
3 11 Benny Briseno Grand Rapids Christi 9 18:06 5:50
4 17 Patrick Jonker Grand Rapids Christi 9 18:17 5:53
5 26 Will Hough Richland Gull Lake 9 18:32 5:58
6 27 Jim Vandyke Grand Rapids Christi 9 18:34 5:59
7 28 Joe Vermilye Chelsea 9 18:34 5:59
8 32 Ryan Torok Linden 9 18:45 6:02
9 49 Nate Westenbrook Grand Rapids Christi 9 19:01 6:07
10 54 Joey Deboer Forest Hills Eastern 9 19:09 6:10
11 56 Drew Conley Ionia 9 19:10 6:11
12 60 Jordan Zamarron Ionia 9 19:16 6:12
13 64 Eddie McIntyre Allendale 9 19:19 6:13
14 67 Justin Jones Cedar Springs 9 19:24 6:15
15 71 Isaiah Fox G.R. Catholic Centra 9 19:28 6:16
16 85 Brendan Lendhardt Forest Hills Eastern 9 19:38 6:20
17 90 Leland Robertson Grand Rapids Christi 9 19:40 6:20
18 95 Tim Mayer Ionia 9 19:47 6:22
19 99 Trevor Wisneski Grand Rapids Christi 9 19:51 6:24
20 120 Grant Lardieri Forest Hills Norther 9 20:04 6:28
21 124 Alex Sheridan Coopersville 9 20:07 6:29
22 126 Marshal Rademacer Ionia 9 20:09 6:30
23 128 Nate Rieger Allendale 9 20:11 6:30
24 129 Peter Pelon Ionia 9 20:12 6:30
25 132 Nolan Vanderzwaag Holland Christian 9 20:17 6:32
26 135 Miles Fischer Chelsea 9 20:18 6:33
27 136 Dan Pelyhes Richland Gull Lake 9 20:20 6:33
28 151 Smelker Evan Hastings 9 20:30 6:36
29 153 William Vandyken Grand Rapids Christi 9 20:33 6:37
30 165 Matt Proegler Chelsea 9 20:40 6:39
31 169 Stephen Hoffman East Grand Rapids 9 20:42 6:40
32 174 Aaron Santucci G.R. South Christian 9 20:47 6:42
33 176 Mason Witte Hudsonville Unity Ch 9 20:51 6:43
34 178 Dakoda Laupp Marshall 9 20:52 6:43
35 182 Joe Lundquist Three Rivers 9 20:58 6:45
36 184 Jack Baylis Chelsea 9 21:00 6:46
37 185 Brandon Gray Hastings 9 21:00 6:46
38 187 Josh Degraaf Hudsonville Unity Ch 9 21:04 6:47
39 189 Brendan Schneider Forest Hills Norther 9 21:06 6:48
40 192 Bobby Pelton Forest Hills Norther 9 21:11 6:49
41 193 Jacob Doerr Spring Lake 9 21:11 6:49
42 194 Steven Sprague Forest Hills Norther 9 21:11 6:49
43 195 Matt Sullivan Gaylord 9 21:11 6:49
44 202 Andrew Savel Carleton Airport 9 21:23 6:53
45 203 Nick Thoman Richland Gull Lake 9 21:24 6:54
46 206 Matt Cooper Three Rivers 9 21:25 6:54
47 207 Daniel Pearce Fremont 9 21:27 6:55
48 208 Andrew Goodspeed Fremont 9 21:31 6:56
49 211 Bart Zervoudakis G.R. Catholic Centra 9 21:34 6:57
50 213 Joe Puzycki Stevensville Lakesho 9 21:42 6:59
51 214 Josh Groendyke Hudsonville Unity Ch 9 21:43 7:00
52 217 Will Zorn Zeeland West 9 21:49 7:02
53 219 Sam Montney Grant 9 21:49 7:02
54 221 Zachary Vernum G.R. Catholic Centra 9 21:51 7:02
55 222 Roy Schmidt Chelsea 9 21:51 7:02
56 230 Philip Sipperly Ionia 9 21:58 7:05
57 237 Jake Dewey Allendale 9 22:03 7:06
58 244 Drew Brown Stevensville Lakesho 9 22:11 7:09
59 246 Hans Leisman Grand Rapids Christi 9 22:12 7:09
60 249 Mitchell Henschel Chelsea 9 22:15 7:10
61 250 Cyle Faust Carleton Airport 9 22:19 7:11
62 252 Noah Wolters Hudsonville Unity Ch 9 22:24 7:13
63 263 Logan McGahan Cedar Springs 9 22:41 7:18
64 267 Ian Klahre Fremont 9 22:58 7:24
65 275 Mitchel Brooks Mason 9 23:19 7:31
66 278 Nick Yacobozzi St. Joseph 9 23:23 7:32
67 281 Corbin Hughes St. Joseph 9 23:24 7:32
68 286 Colt Seeley Allendale 9 23:40 7:37
69 287 Joel Harkema Hudsonville Unity Ch 9 23:44 7:39
70 291 Alex Gelderbloom Spring Lake 9 24:11 7:47
71 300 Sean Wojtczak G.R. Catholic Centra 9 24:59 8:03
72 302 Owen Beshears Stevensville Lakesho 9 25:03 8:04
73 303 Austin Lampe Coopersville 9 25:09 8:06
74 304 Zack Freye St. Joseph 9 25:11 8:07
75 305 Nathan Sands Forest Hills Eastern 9 25:12 8:07
76 306 John Wade Forest Hills Norther 9 25:13 8:07
77 307 Malachi Seaman Three Rivers 9 25:18 8:09
78 314 Andrew Wells St. Joseph 9 26:02 8:23
79 321 Seth Eastman South Haven 9 26:39 8:35
80 324 Joseph Degrandchamp South Haven 9 26:45 8:37
81 325 Chris Brush South Haven 9 26:50 8:39
82 327 James French Dewitt 9 27:28 8:51
83 331 Joe Jackson South Haven 9 28:27 9:10
SOPHOMORES ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 4 Mark Dejong Grand Rapids Christi 10 17:40 5:41
2 13 Coleman Gibson Richland Gull Lake 10 18:09 5:51
3 18 Dave Doyle Linden 10 18:20 5:54
4 20 Scott Schultz Linden 10 18:24 5:56
5 21 Nathan Snow Richland Gull Lake 10 18:25 5:56
6 23 Caelan Deater Richland Gull Lake 10 18:27 5:57
7 25 Ryan Parslow St. Clair 10 18:30 5:58
8 30 Greg Ingle Mason 10 18:36 6:00
9 37 Nick Choryan G.R. Catholic Centra 10 18:50 6:04
10 45 Macon Boes St. Clair 10 18:58 6:07
11 46 Josh Fontius Forest Hills Norther 10 18:58 6:07
12 51 Noah Rick Spring Lake 10 19:02 6:08
13 52 Jonah Horton Mason 10 19:03 6:08
14 57 Morgan Boon Spring Lake 10 19:11 6:11
15 58 Drew Hendriksen Grand Rapids Christi 10 19:13 6:11
16 59 Paul Zamarripa East Grand Rapids 10 19:13 6:12
17 61 Dan Williamson St. Clair 10 19:17 6:13
18 66 Ian Marzke St. Joseph 10 19:22 6:14
19 68 Chip Schmidt Allendale 10 19:24 6:15
20 72 Adam Gizowski St. Clair 10 19:28 6:16
21 77 Miles Kelleher St. Joseph 10 19:33 6:18
22 78 Tyler Schow St. Joseph 10 19:33 6:18
23 79 Joe Clifford East Grand Rapids 10 19:35 6:19
24 80 Andrew Stults Richland Gull Lake 10 19:35 6:19
25 86 Zachary Drees G.R. Catholic Centra 10 19:38 6:20
26 89 Jake Wolffis G.R. South Christian 10 19:40 6:20
27 93 Dustin Sack Linden 10 19:44 6:21
28 94 Josh Green Gaylord 10 19:45 6:22
29 100 Hadley Gaines East Grand Rapids 10 19:51 6:24
30 105 Mitch Pfennig G.R. Catholic Centra 10 19:55 6:25
31 107 Noah Carpenter Grand Rapids Christi 10 19:56 6:25
32 108 Jared Wendland Stevensville Lakesho 10 19:57 6:26
33 111 Chris Thorton Mason 10 19:58 6:26
34 112 Jorge Cardenas Ionia 10 19:59 6:26
35 113 David Garner Richland Gull Lake 10 20:00 6:26
36 121 Ryan Dewitt Allendale 10 20:05 6:28
37 122 Elliot Miller Forest Hills Eastern 10 20:06 6:28
38 123 Daniel Burke East Grand Rapids 10 20:07 6:29
39 127 Micah Carpenter Grand Rapids Christi 10 20:10 6:30
40 130 Charlie Dejonge East Grand Rapids 10 20:14 6:31
41 138 Gordon Groenhout Grand Rapids Christi 10 20:22 6:34
42 139 Connor Dood G.R. South Christian 10 20:23 6:34
43 141 Luke Vaness Ionia 10 20:24 6:34
44 146 Richard Harris Stevensville Lakesho 10 20:27 6:35
45 147 Sam Dewitt Grand Rapids Christi 10 20:28 6:35
46 152 Conner Deweerd Zeeland West 10 20:31 6:37
47 154 Caleb Mounts Forest Hills Norther 10 20:33 6:37
48 158 Brandon Snippe Fremont 10 20:34 6:38
49 162 Eric Parks G.R. Catholic Centra 10 20:36 6:38
50 164 Clint Downer G.R. Catholic Centra 10 20:39 6:39
51 166 Ezra Brooks-Planck Chelsea 10 20:40 6:39
52 167 August Tierney Marshall 10 20:42 6:40
53 170 Raymond Heinlen Mason 10 20:43 6:41
54 173 Adam Bowersox Chelsea 10 20:47 6:42
55 191 Andrew Folkerts Hudsonville Unity Ch 10 21:08 6:49
56 196 Dylan Finch Cedar Springs 10 21:12 6:50
57 205 Nate Griffioen Grand Rapids Christi 10 21:25 6:54
58 209 Paul Fatum G.R. Catholic Centra 10 21:32 6:56
59 212 Schylar Grenz Holland Christian 10 21:35 6:57
60 225 Nick Lyon Zeeland West 10 21:54 7:03
61 226 Jake Jackson Holland Christian 10 21:55 7:04
62 231 Luke Hamlin Allendale 10 21:58 7:05
63 232 Keegan Ferrier Allendale 10 21:58 7:05
64 233 Kenneth Fry Marshall 10 21:59 7:05
65 240 Alex Chavez Forest Hills Norther 10 22:05 7:07
66 241 Jake Gunnoe Grand Rapids Christi 10 22:05 7:07
67 247 Ryan Meerman Coopersville 10 22:14 7:10
68 248 Zach Schultz Dewitt 10 22:14 7:10
69 251 Logan Gaastra Grand Rapids Christi 10 22:19 7:11
70 255 Ryan Tomer Richland Gull Lake 10 22:28 7:14
71 262 Matt Deboer Hudsonville Unity Ch 10 22:40 7:18
72 265 Josh Webb Marshall 10 22:53 7:22
73 271 Kyle Ezinga G.R. South Christian 10 23:07 7:27
74 277 Collin Blundell Ionia 10 23:22 7:31
75 279 Patrick Singleterry Hastings 10 23:23 7:32
76 282 Connor Leonard G.R. Catholic Centra 10 23:28 7:34
77 283 Ryan Brown G.R. Catholic Centra 10 23:34 7:35
78 284 Keegan Bee East Grand Rapids 10 23:36 7:36
79 285 Jared Tuitel East Grand Rapids 10 23:37 7:36
80 288 Nick Greydanus Holland Christian 10 23:46 7:39
81 289 Michael Gorton Stevensville Lakesho 10 23:59 7:44
82 292 Ben Devries Hudsonville Unity Ch 10 24:11 7:47
83 294 Brandon Schreur Holland Christian 10 24:23 7:51
84 295 Gabe Milanowski G.R. Catholic Centra 10 24:23 7:51
85 308 Scotty Cunningham Richland Gull Lake 10 25:22 8:10
86 309 Connor Caple Stevensville Lakesho 10 25:27 8:12
87 311 Elijah Lemkuil Holland Christian 10 25:50 8:19
88 313 Manny Schrotenboer Holland Christian 10 25:53 8:20
89 316 Kody Simmons Hastings 10 26:11 8:26
90 318 Sam Devries G.R. South Christian 10 26:19 8:29
91 320 Daniel Michaels St. Joseph 10 26:34 8:34
92 322 Luke Jorritsma Holland Christian 10 26:42 8:36
93 323 Caleb Stormont Stevensville Lakesho 10 26:44 8:37
94 329 Tyler Johnson Richland Gull Lake 10 27:32 8:52
95 333 Mitch Barnum Vicksburg 10 34:11 11:01
JUNIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Austin Horn Chelsea 11 17:07 5:31
2 3 Jeff Peterson Grand Rapids Christi 11 17:39 5:41
3 5 Ben Snow Richland Gull Lake 11 17:48 5:44
4 6 Joe Consolla Forest Hills Norther 11 17:51 5:45
5 12 Colin Jack Forest Hills Norther 11 18:07 5:50
6 16 Tristan Glenn Vicksburg 11 18:12 5:52
7 19 Cody Alberty St. Clair 11 18:21 5:55
8 22 Paul Schneider St. Clair 11 18:25 5:56
9 24 Jack Weykamp Forest Hills Norther 11 18:28 5:57
10 31 Brian Wiegand Richland Gull Lake 11 18:37 6:00
11 33 Alex Sias Cedar Springs 11 18:45 6:03
12 35 Lennart Huper Richland Gull Lake 11 18:49 6:04
13 41 Chris Ryan Gaylord 11 18:54 6:05
14 42 Jacob Rienstra Grand Rapids Christi 11 18:57 6:06
15 48 Austin Golden Linden 11 19:00 6:07
16 50 Nate Jansen G.R. South Christian 11 19:01 6:08
17 53 Sunny Karnan St. Clair 11 19:05 6:09
18 55 Eian Badger Grand Rapids Christi 11 19:10 6:10
19 62 Logan Johnson Byron Center 11 19:18 6:13
20 65 Toni Divic Forest Hills Norther 11 19:20 6:14
21 70 Harrington Boes St. Clair 11 19:27 6:16
22 73 Jacob Henley Gaylord 11 19:31 6:17
23 74 Jesse Ruter Spring Lake 11 19:32 6:18
24 75 Samuel Dykstra Spring Lake 11 19:32 6:18
25 82 Henry Spies Richland Gull Lake 11 19:37 6:19
26 83 Devon Zenoby Spring Lake 11 19:37 6:19
27 87 Paul Kurian Forest Hills Norther 11 19:39 6:20
28 91 Keaton Safar Grand Rapids Christi 11 19:42 6:21
29 96 Zach Derylo Forest Hills Eastern 11 19:48 6:23
30 98 Benjamin Hall Forest Hills Norther 11 19:49 6:23
31 101 Charlie Robertson Grand Rapids Christi 11 19:51 6:24
32 104 Andrew Euscher Spring Lake 11 19:54 6:25
33 106 Addison Jennette Richland Gull Lake 11 19:55 6:25
34 110 David Robach G.R. Catholic Centra 11 19:58 6:26
35 133 Lowell Sanders Three Rivers 11 20:18 6:32
36 137 David Crone Marshall 11 20:21 6:33
37 150 Kameron Meintsma Coopersville 11 20:28 6:36
38 156 Stephen Jakubowski G.R. Catholic Centra 11 20:34 6:37
39 157 Andrew Shown Carleton Airport 11 20:34 6:37
40 160 Josh Winchester Gaylord 11 20:36 6:38
41 168 Quentin Florido G.R. Catholic Centra 11 20:42 6:40
42 171 Grant Denbesten Holland Christian 11 20:46 6:41
43 172 Stuart Cook Chelsea 11 20:46 6:41
44 175 Pablo Castellanos Cedar Springs 11 20:47 6:42
45 179 Russell Harms Wayland Union 11 20:54 6:44
46 180 Sam Schmitt Spring Lake 11 20:54 6:44
47 181 Brady Hostetler Richland Gull Lake 11 20:55 6:44
48 186 Matt Pelyhes Richland Gull Lake 11 21:03 6:47
49 190 Tobiah Vincent St. Joseph 11 21:07 6:48
50 197 Adam Stream Coopersville 11 21:15 6:51
51 198 Ian Olive Forest Hills Norther 11 21:15 6:51
52 201 Bahen Hurst Forest Hills Norther 11 21:18 6:52
53 204 Austin Kline Three Rivers 11 21:24 6:54
54 218 Mak Gilbert Zeeland West 11 21:49 7:02
55 224 James Westenbroek Holland Christian 11 21:54 7:03
56 229 Collin Kieft Spring Lake 11 21:57 7:04
57 235 Christian Paupore Richland Gull Lake 11 22:01 7:06
58 236 Michael Huynh St. Joseph 11 22:03 7:06
59 242 Cole Surman East Grand Rapids 11 22:07 7:07
60 243 Trevor Nykamp Hudsonville Unity Ch 11 22:08 7:08
61 253 Allen Jackson South Haven 11 22:27 7:14
62 254 Addison Millard Hastings 11 22:27 7:14
63 256 Sam Atsma G.R. South Christian 11 22:30 7:15
64 257 Karl Schneider East Grand Rapids 11 22:33 7:16
65 266 Ben Kauffman Holland Christian 11 22:58 7:24
66 269 Eddy Rivas Forest Hills Eastern 11 23:03 7:25
67 272 Cameron Bunker East Grand Rapids 11 23:11 7:28
68 274 David Devries Hudsonville Unity Ch 11 23:17 7:30
69 280 Will Kauffman Holland Christian 11 23:24 7:32
70 293 Jazz Arnold Wayland Union 11 24:20 7:50
71 299 Dallas Foster Stevensville Lakesho 11 24:57 8:02
72 301 Brandon Secord Hastings 11 25:01 8:03
73 310 Damien Keefer Mason 11 25:34 8:14
74 312 Justice Hetmansperger Three Rivers 11 25:53 8:20
75 317 Chandler Morris Grant 11 26:11 8:26
SENIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 2 Cody Powers Grand Rapids Christi 12 17:31 5:38
2 8 Gabe Stepanovich Forest Hills Norther 12 18:00 5:48
3 10 Gordon Davis St. Joseph 12 18:05 5:49
4 14 Brandon Wynsma Richland Gull Lake 12 18:09 5:51
5 15 Ryan Curtis Richland Gull Lake 12 18:10 5:51
6 29 Conner Luymes Grand Rapids Christi 12 18:36 6:00
7 34 Ben Gerken St. Joseph 12 18:47 6:03
8 36 A.J. Mayer Ionia 12 18:50 6:04
9 38 Stephen Collins East Grand Rapids 12 18:51 6:04
10 39 Josh Horton Mason 12 18:51 6:05
11 40 Michael Prefontaine Forest Hills Norther 12 18:52 6:05
12 43 Alex Smith-Jones Forest Hills Norther 12 18:57 6:06
13 44 Joel Norman Grand Rapids Christi 12 18:58 6:06
14 47 Brian Whaley Richland Gull Lake 12 18:59 6:07
15 63 David Howson Richland Gull Lake 12 19:19 6:13
16 69 Matt Pfennig G.R. Catholic Centra 12 19:27 6:16
17 76 Chad Bradbury Forest Hills Norther 12 19:33 6:18
18 81 Stevie Drake East Grand Rapids 12 19:37 6:19
19 84 Johnny Risch East Grand Rapids 12 19:37 6:19
20 88 Conor Dietrich Linden 12 19:39 6:20
21 92 Caleb Arends Fremont 12 19:43 6:21
22 97 David Gonzalez Chelsea 12 19:48 6:23
23 102 Paul Vandusen G.R. South Christian 12 19:52 6:24
24 103 Ryan Pelak G.R. Catholic Centra 12 19:53 6:24
25 114 Dan Bell Richland Gull Lake 12 20:02 6:27
26 115 Nate Murray Richland Gull Lake 12 20:02 6:27
27 116 Carson Nieuwenhuis Wayland Union 12 20:02 6:27
28 118 Keith Allison Spring Lake 12 20:04 6:28
29 131 Cameron Fevig Vicksburg 12 20:14 6:31
30 134 Sean Martin Forest Hills Eastern 12 20:18 6:32
31 140 Alex Manter St. Clair 12 20:24 6:34
32 142 Aubry Remick Zeeland West 12 20:24 6:34
33 143 Nick Vanderark Coopersville 12 20:25 6:35
34 145 Evan Langford East Grand Rapids 12 20:27 6:35
35 148 Tyler Fleser Wayland Union 12 20:28 6:36
36 149 Dave Potts Holland Christian 12 20:28 6:36
37 155 Mark Vanwinkle Grand Rapids Christi 12 20:33 6:37
38 159 Jason Riddering Hudsonville Unity Ch 12 20:34 6:38
39 161 Chris Velarde Spring Lake 12 20:36 6:38
40 163 Aj Reinhold Fremont 12 20:38 6:39
41 177 Aaron Neuchterlein Stevensville Lakesho 12 20:52 6:43
42 183 Spencer Endres Forest Hills Eastern 12 20:59 6:46
43 188 Aaron Vanderweide Wayland Union 12 21:04 6:47
44 199 Ron Freeze Wayland Union 12 21:16 6:51
45 200 Adam Junkins Chelsea 12 21:17 6:51
46 210 Devin Vanvuuren Wayland Union 12 21:34 6:57
47 215 Dennis Huffman Wayland Union 12 21:45 7:00
48 216 Cody Mahler St. Joseph 12 21:48 7:01
49 220 Anthony Jin G.R. South Christian 12 21:51 7:02
50 223 Cole Ackerman Wayland Union 12 21:53 7:03
51 227 Blaine Terhorst Zeeland West 12 21:55 7:04
52 228 Nate Stevens Chelsea 12 21:56 7:04
53 234 Kurt Wendland Stevensville Lakesho 12 22:00 7:05
54 238 Michael Dornbush Holland Christian 12 22:04 7:07
55 239 Domenic Dalzot Carleton Airport 12 22:05 7:07
56 245 Matt Koester St. Clair 12 22:12 7:09
57 258 Raymond Antel Wayland Union 12 22:33 7:16
58 259 Spencer Ford East Grand Rapids 12 22:35 7:16
59 260 Chris Hall Fremont 12 22:36 7:17
60 261 Zach Snow Fremont 12 22:37 7:17
61 264 Kevin Khim Three Rivers 12 22:42 7:19
62 268 Matt Rose Three Rivers 12 22:59 7:24
63 270 Cam Strong Fremont 12 23:04 7:26
64 273 Zach Roys Wayland Union 12 23:14 7:29
65 276 Jung-Hwan Kang Marshall 12 23:19 7:31
66 290 Robert Everard Chelsea 12 24:05 7:45
67 296 Jacob Baxter G.R. Catholic Centra 12 24:31 7:54
68 297 Ryan Timmerman Hudsonville Unity Ch 12 24:48 7:59
69 298 Aaron Harger Vicksburg 12 24:52 8:00
70 315 Pat Dunham Richland Gull Lake 12 26:06 8:24
71 319 Brad Hubbert Wayland Union 12 26:20 8:29
72 326 Reilly Calhoun Richland Gull Lake 12 26:55 8:40
73 330 Milan Jemmison Forest Hills Eastern 12 27:40 8:55
74 332 Christian Cochran Wayland Union 12 29:58 9:39
DIVISION 1 JUNIOR VARSITY - MENS
Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 340 Mike Hauke Dexter 11 5:18 5:37 16:56.2
2 1459 Mark Cruickshank Rockford 11 5:17 5:34 17:07.9
3 1534 Jonathan Parker Saline 12 5:16 5:48 17:18.2
4 1523 Matthew Dow Saline 12 5:18 5:50 17:20.0
5 688 Jesse Neal Hartland 11 5:17 5:43 17:25.0
6 1527 Justin Henry Saline 12 5:19 5:47 17:26.7
7 1656 Andrew Bruning Traverse City Centra 11 5:19 5:51 17:27.9
8 1520 James Crowley Saline 12 5:16 5:57 17:29.1
9 1474 Connor Jewell Rockford 12 5:16 5:51 17:36.7
10 1679 Cam McAuliffe Traverse City Centra 9 5:25 5:49 17:38.1
11 335 Brad Carruthers Dexter 11 5:18 5:50 17:40.0
12 1460 Caleb Cuneo Rockford 11 5:17 5:55 17:41.4
13 1526 Kevin Hall Saline 9 5:19 5:54 17:46.2
14 1535 Connor Phelps Saline 12 5:15 5:51 17:49.7
15 1521 Sean Dew Saline 10 5:26 6:01 17:54.2
16 519 Sam Schurkamp Grand Haven 12 5:38 6:01 17:56.2
17 165 Blake Harrity Brighton 10 5:26 5:59 17:57.0
18 1519 Paul Chandler Saline 11 5:18 5:55 17:58.1
19 827 Cody Stuive Hudsonville 11 5:25 6:05 17:58.9
20 1522 John Dolsen Saline 10 5:20 6:02 17:59.1
21 1533 Terrell McGee Saline 12 5:21 6:02 18:01.1
22 1532 Riley McCune Saline 11 5:21 5:55 18:01.3
23 492 Alex Cramer Grand Haven 12 5:38 6:02 18:03.8
24 1517 Ryan Boxeth Saline 12 5:19 6:02 18:04.7
25 1666 Joe Friedli Traverse City Centra 12 5:37 6:05 18:05.0
26 693 Tige Pennala Hartland 11 5:24 6:03 18:05.4
27 13 Dan Fonte Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 5:36 5:59 18:05.9
28 983 Donavan Brazier Kenowa Hills 9 5:45 5:59 18:06.3
29 1580 Tyler Benore Temperance Bedford 10 5:33 6:00 18:06.8
30 1496 Mitch Switzer Rockford 9 5:30 6:05 18:08.9
31 1689 Spencer Schulte Traverse City Centra 9 5:34 6:05 18:12.7
32 1470 Doug Halmi Rockford 12 5:35 6:10 18:13.4
33 1285 Ryne Weisenberger Pinckney 10 5:43 6:04 18:14.6
34 1514 Kevin Allport Saline 12 5:21 6:12 18:14.7
35 666 Matthew Auvenshine Hartland 10 5:27 6:09 18:15.0
36 612 Ryan Meyers Grandville 12 5:32 6:09 18:15.4
37 14 Robby Frakes Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 5:36 6:10 18:17.8
38 617 Jake Roncka Grandville 9 5:37 6:05 18:18.2
39 17 Jacob Johnson Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 5:39 6:05 18:20.7
40 1450 Tyler Aman Rockford 11 5:32 6:10 18:21.6
41 515 Brandon Piotrzowski Grand Haven 12 5:34 6:14 18:22.2
42 506 Nick Johnson Grand Haven 9 5:40 6:11 18:22.9
43 1282 Tyler Smar Pinckney 10 5:56 5:57 18:24.4
44 618 Soren Rothgeber Grandville 12 5:33 6:16 18:26.2
45 821 Nate Schipper Hudsonville 9 5:38 6:16 18:26.4
46 337 Nick Empey Dexter 12 5:39 6:03 18:27.4
47 696 Luke Rotarius Hartland 9 5:25 6:11 18:28.6
48 1176 Dan Hagan Okemos 11 5:39 6:06 18:30.5
49 485 Camden Bertucci Grand Haven 9 5:38 6:10 18:30.8
50 1284 Darryn Taylor Pinckney 12 5:32 6:11 18:30.9
51 1447 Matt Albano Rockford 10 5:35 6:11 18:35.1
52 1674 Kevin Leahy Traverse City Centra 12 5:31 6:19 18:36.2
53 333 Luke Bottomley Dexter 9 5:41 6:11 18:36.8
54 1172 Grant Flanders Okemos 11 5:30 6:18 18:37.8
55 722 David Batterson Holt 12 5:42 6:09 18:39.1
56 1258 Isaac Harris Pinckney 10 5:44 6:19 18:39.2
57 1598 Eric Stephens Temperance Bedford 12 5:50 6:10 18:41.6
58 615 Mitchell Parsons Grandville 9 5:48 6:14 18:42.1
59 269 Drake Hullinger Caledonia 11 5:36 6:21 18:43.4
60 770 Drake Packard Howell 12 5:37 6:14 18:43.7
61 346 Ben Nicholas Dexter 9 5:41 6:12 18:43.8
62 741 Jordan Rasico Holt 12 5:42 6:06 18:44.2
63 1205 Charles Vansumeren Okemos 9 5:40 6:12 18:45.0
64 1489 Aaron Plambeck Rockford 12 5:57 6:12 18:46.1
65 1784 Danny May Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 5:33 6:15 18:46.3
66 268 Thacker Hisey Caledonia 12 5:45 6:17 18:46.3
67 1524 Patrick Dunn Saline 11 5:21 6:18 18:46.8
68 1272 Paul Parks Pinckney 11 5:42 6:08 18:47.6
69 1380 Taylor Berghuis Portage Northern 12 5:43 6:14 18:49.1
70 1490 Colin Reichenbach Rockford 9 5:45 6:13 18:49.6
71 1502 Jack Wyatt Rockford 10 5:59 6:14 18:52.3
72 1491 Austin Scogg Rockford 12 5:54 6:20 18:54.5
73 1694 Christian Stone Traverse City Centra 12 5:46 6:18 18:55.7
74 264 Ryan Fischer Caledonia 11 5:44 6:22 18:56.4
75 1594 John Nocella Temperance Bedford 10 5:44 6:17 18:56.8
76 1275 Ben Rowley Pinckney 10 5:49 6:15 18:57.0
77 255 Jacob Ackermann Caledonia 12 5:42 6:19 18:57.0
78 1597 Braden Soss Temperance Bedford 11 6:00 6:15 18:58.7
79 834 Josh Weinmann Hudsonville 9 5:46 6:08 19:00.3
80 1187 Christian McAlvey Okemos 10 5:41 6:25 19:01.0
81 1481 Sam Lewis Rockford 9 5:46 6:28 19:01.5
82 26 Jacob Norton Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 5:53 6:20 19:02.2
83 18 Ancel Kalakailo Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 5:47 6:16 19:03.0
84 735 Zach Hulliberger Holt 10 6:07 6:16 19:03.5
85 1747 Jimmy Seekamp Traverse City West 9 6:05 6:15 19:04.3
86 339 Casey Hanson Dexter 9 5:41 6:20 19:05.4
87 206 Christian Ramirez Brownstown Woodhaven 11 5:51 6:23 19:06.0
88 1347 Harrison Pluta Portage Central 10 5:36 6:31 19:07.4
89 262 Alex Farhadi Caledonia 11 5:40 6:26 19:07.8
90 9 Stephen Doll Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 5:44 6:25 19:08.6
91 1463 Brad Fischer Rockford 10 6:07 6:21 19:09.7
92 398 Dylan Vetter East Kentwood 9 5:42 6:29 19:10.7
93 731 Kyle Harkema Holt 10 6:01 6:22 19:10.9
94 602 Aidan Grabill Grandville 10 5:50 6:23 19:11.4
95 776 Alex Thomas Howell 12 6:15 6:19 19:12.1
96 1350 Brian Stubelt Portage Central 9 5:53 6:26 19:12.8
97 928 Isaac Anderson Kalamazoo Central 11 6:02 6:20 19:14.5
98 202 Michael Kent Brownstown Woodhaven 12 5:51 6:32 19:14.7
99 21 Tyler Leach Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 5:45 6:29 19:16.1
100 1786 Sean Pearce Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 5:49 6:24 19:16.2
101 1683 Marco Morcote Traverse City Centra 10 5:40 6:31 19:16.4
102 623 Eli Stowers Grandville 11 5:47 6:28 19:17.0
103 1664 Oubie Fahrni Traverse City Centra 12 5:44 6:26 19:18.3
104 514 Brent Petersen Grand Haven 9 5:51 6:22 19:19.0
105 1579 Brandon Benore Temperance Bedford 12 5:33 6:29 19:22.4
106 830 Jarrod Tuinstra Hudsonville 11 5:52 6:35 19:22.4
107 987 Dakota Gerard Kenowa Hills 9 5:52 6:32 19:23.0
108 728 Mark Danks Holt 9 6:07 6:25 19:23.6
109 16 Will Jibson Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 5:57 6:26 19:24.8
110 1343 Paxton Jameson Portage Central 12 6:01 6:32 19:25.3
111 1592 Josef Molnar Temperance Bedford 9 5:47 6:33 19:26.2
112 822 Ethan Schutter Hudsonville 9 5:50 6:23 19:26.4
113 1458 Kevin Cowell Rockford 12 5:43 6:34 19:26.5
114 689 Josh Olszewski Hartland 11 5:50 6:32 19:27.7
115 1737 Hayden Croff Traverse City West 10 5:52 6:27 19:30.3
116 1264 Alex Huige Pinckney 10 6:03 6:26 19:30.5
117 522 Kevin Stolarski Grand Haven 11 5:46 6:26 19:30.6
118 283 Max Smith Caledonia 12 6:00 6:24 19:32.7
119 854 Austin Lange Huntington North 9 5:33 6:42 19:33.1
120 1397 Marius Vanderhoff Portage Northern 9 5:58 6:30 19:33.6
121 835 Jonah Zimmerman Hudsonville 10 5:38 6:43 19:33.8
122 863 Austin Shipley Huntington North 12 5:48 6:39 19:34.1
123 393 Zachary Trudell East Kentwood 12 6:02 6:29 19:34.5
124 28 Dario Potter Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 6:13 6:31 19:35.2
125 767 Justin Lizotte Howell 10 5:56 6:31 19:35.9
126 1586 Aaron Hilsenbeck Temperance Bedford 11 5:57 6:28 19:36.9
127 771 Christopher Pryslak Howell 10 5:54 6:36 19:37.3
128 1699 Tristan Worthington Traverse City Centra 12 5:49 6:42 19:37.8
129 840 Tyler Brown Huntington North 9 5:39 6:40 19:37.9
130 1029 Kyle Misak Mattawan 12 5:56 6:34 19:39.1
131 934 Bryant Hepp Kalamazoo Central 11 5:51 6:34 19:41.2
132 856 Kyler McVoy Huntington North 9 5:53 6:31 19:41.8
133 1600 Dillon Thompson Temperance Bedford 11 5:46 6:36 19:42.3
134 1493 Andrew Stembaugh Rockford 9 6:01 6:28 19:42.3
135 665 Thomas Anderson Hartland 9 5:54 6:33 19:42.7
136 286 Bryan Vannamen Caledonia 11 5:51 6:34 19:42.9
137 1483 Justin Meuser Rockford 10 6:03 6:32 19:43.2
138 511 John Miles Grand Haven 9 6:00 6:30 19:44.9
139 342 Kavi Kulkarni Dexter 9 5:55 6:38 19:44.9
140 1385 Ryan Hoover Portage Northern 10 6:06 6:31 19:45.1
141 1659 Lucas Corona Traverse City Centra 11 6:02 6:35 19:45.5
142 1454 Paul Burke Rockford 9 6:07 6:33 19:45.5
143 621 Brett Slagh Grandville 10 5:47 6:35 19:45.7
144 1286 Jon Wylie Pinckney 11 6:00 6:32 19:46.0
145 985 Justin Davis Kenowa Hills 12 5:59 6:40 19:46.1
146 1697 Adam Waggoner Traverse City Centra 12 5:14 6:33 19:46.6
147 1775 Tyler Green Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 6:16 6:24 19:47.1
148 170 Garrett McPeek Brighton 9 5:57 6:37 19:47.8
149 824 Garett Smith Hudsonville 9 6:26 6:30 19:48.1
150 385 Connor Green East Kentwood 9 5:56 6:34 19:48.9
151 1476 Spencer Keating Rockford 10 6:12 6:39 19:50.0
152 1348 Jim Reder Portage Central 10 6:04 6:28 19:50.3
153 992 Cody Scott Kenowa Hills 12 6:17 6:34 19:50.7
154 27 James Oh Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 5:59 6:33 19:50.9
155 844 Mike Donahue Huntington North 11 6:01 6:37 19:51.4
156 194 John Bajorek Brownstown Woodhaven 10 6:04 6:38 19:51.4
157 1259 Nick Hartstang Pinckney 9 6:11 6:39 19:52.4
158 804 Sam Deyoung Hudsonville 11 5:59 6:39 19:52.8
159 1396 Mitchell Symes Portage Northern 10 6:04 6:36 19:53.2
160 332 Geoff Borchhardt Dexter 9 6:09 6:36 19:55.0
161 772 Devon Raether Howell 12 5:55 6:30 19:55.4
162 1267 Wes MacRitchie Pinckney 10 6:07 6:37 19:55.4
163 209 Robert Schultz Brownstown Woodhaven 12 5:34 6:41 19:55.8
164 1196 Eric Reddick Okemos 10 5:55 6:45 19:56.8
165 1281 Chase Schweyer Pinckney 9 6:05 6:39 19:57.5
166 1022 Ryan Hulbert Mattawan 10 6:13 6:39 19:57.9
167 357 Zac Whidby Dexter 12 6:09 6:35 19:58.0
168 611 Clay McNamara Grandville 11 5:57 6:45 19:58.2
169 1584 Chase Duvall Temperance Bedford 10 5:41 6:52 19:59.4
170 763 Adam Hudson Howell 9 6:30 6:34 19:59.4
171 1667 Max Golden Traverse City Centra 12 6:13 6:39 20:00.2
172 1384 Tobias Helmersen Portage Northern 12 5:59 6:43 20:00.5
173 212 Kevin Tocco Brownstown Woodhaven 10 6:04 6:42 20:03.0
174 678 Jeremy Kramer Hartland 11 5:53 6:39 20:04.0
175 1464 Nick Freiburger Rockford 12 6:12 6:39 20:05.7
176 805 Logan Dickinson Hudsonville 9 6:27 6:30 20:06.2
177 508 Harrison Lange Grand Haven 10 6:01 6:36 20:06.2
178 766 Nicholas Lamb Howell 10 6:03 6:41 20:06.4
179 1475 Connor Johnson Rockford 9 6:10 6:47 20:06.6
180 1500 Jason Walburg Rockford 10 6:20 6:39 20:06.9
181 408 Jacob Anderson Forest Hills Central 10 6:14 6:36 20:07.9
182 1602 Aaron Zimmerman Temperance Bedford 12 6:05 6:42 20:08.3
183 263 Trent Feyen Caledonia 11 6:03 6:39 20:09.1
184 562 Zach McCord Grand Ledge 11 6:26 6:30 20:09.5
185 355 Rem Vermeulen Dexter 9 6:17 6:43 20:12.0
186 259 Spencer Churchill Caledonia 10 6:08 6:42 20:12.5
187 823 Connor Smith Hudsonville 12 6:14 6:38 20:12.8
188 126 Steve Short Battle Creek Lakevie 12 6:11 6:35 20:13.8
189 1388 Jason Mais Portage Northern 11 5:57 6:43 20:14.9
190 353 Peyton Stimac Dexter 9 6:19 6:41 20:15.2
191 806 Matt Dykstra Hudsonville 12 6:20 6:44 20:15.9
192 11 Mark Flamme Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 6:03 6:49 20:16.3
193 1736 Zach Crewes Traverse City West 9 6:06 6:47 20:16.4
194 1748 Paul Sullivan Traverse City West 10 6:06 6:46 20:18.2
195 1700 Preston Zoellner Traverse City Centra 11 6:10 6:51 20:18.2
196 387 Payton McDonald East Kentwood 12 6:07 6:36 20:18.5
197 1271 Gabe Nulsen Pinckney 9 5:48 7:04 20:19.1
198 837 Clay Baker Huntington North 11 6:21 6:46 20:19.7
199 1038 Douglas Weathers Mattawan 10 6:17 6:46 20:20.8
200 769 Sean O'Connor Howell 9 6:18 6:46 20:21.4
201 831 Nate Veldhof Hudsonville 12 6:14 6:49 20:22.1
202 1265 Jake Johnson Pinckney 10 6:05 6:47 20:25.6
203 287 Ethan Young Caledonia 11 6:06 6:55 20:26.7
204 820 Cameron Schantz Hudsonville 10 6:15 6:52 20:28.1
205 596 Shea Cole Grandville 9 6:10 6:50 20:28.4
206 22 Nicholas Liu Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 6:15 6:47 20:28.7
207 425 Tom Vankuiken Forest Hills Central 12 6:13 6:55 20:29.0
208 1034 Cody Schroeder Mattawan 9 6:32 6:44 20:31.6
209 813 Andrew Laroche Hudsonville 11 6:12 6:56 20:31.8
210 1391 John Ortlieb Portage Northern 12 6:25 6:47 20:32.2
211 1654 Blake Beyer Traverse City Centra 9 6:26 6:46 20:32.3
212 1746 Steve Salgat Traverse City West 9 6:15 6:54 20:32.6
213 942 Alonzo Sims Kalamazoo Central 10 6:14 6:55 20:33.8
214 1180 Dan Kochan Okemos 12 6:02 6:41 20:33.8
215 1486 Ben Parsell Rockford 9 6:20 6:51 20:34.0
216 32 William Yang Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 6:00 6:35 20:34.3
217 982 Charlie Bartosiewicz Kenowa Hills 9 6:18 6:53 20:35.3
218 567 Jack Sellers Grand Ledge 12 6:23 6:40 20:36.3
219 849 Matt Hunt Huntington North 9 6:26 6:52 20:36.7
220 1279 Tristan Schafer Pinckney 10 6:06 6:49 20:36.7
221 51 Richard Krout Ann Arbor Skyline 12 6:03 7:02 20:37.2
222 1019 Tim Dozier Mattawan 11 6:25 6:51 20:38.7
223 931 Trevor Byrd Kalamazoo Central 11 6:00 6:50 20:39.4
224 1479 Joey Krohn Rockford 9 6:15 6:55 20:39.6
225 504 Caleb Holmberg Grand Haven 10 6:09 6:56 20:40.3
226 1690 Tyler Sepanik Traverse City Centra 9 6:22 6:52 20:41.4
227 691 Scott Pelland Hartland 12 6:23 6:52 20:42.3
228 123 Brandon Rose Battle Creek Lakevie 9 6:27 6:47 20:42.4
229 129 Kyle Walters Battle Creek Lakevie 12 6:19 6:46 20:42.9
230 829 Zac Toth Hudsonville 12 6:10 7:09 20:43.0
231 1590 Matthew Lezon Temperance Bedford 9 6:09 6:51 20:44.3
232 399 Jamont Young-Davis East Kentwood 9 6:27 6:51 20:44.5
233 867 Collin Wesco Huntington North 10 6:18 6:53 20:44.9
234 1696 Ben Tiefenbach Traverse City Centra 12 6:21 6:49 20:45.1
235 1589 Jack Johnson Temperance Bedford 10 6:08 6:54 20:45.3
236 773 Luke Slagell Howell 11 6:17 6:47 20:46.5
237 1178 Cameron Hansen Okemos 12 5:55 7:04 20:46.9
238 1782 Fernando Marquez Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 5:45 7:27 20:47.1
239 561 Alec Lounds Grand Ledge 10 6:16 6:52 20:47.8
240 486 Austin Bessinger Grand Haven 10 6:01 7:04 20:48.0
241 626 Stephen Vaughn Grandville 12 5:59 7:00 20:48.0
242 261 Shane Doane Caledonia 10 6:34 6:51 20:48.2
243 1675 Forrest Lewellan Traverse City Centra 10 6:24 6:54 20:49.4
244 1769 Curtis Campbell Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 6:24 6:56 20:50.4
245 1671 Charlie Kesner Traverse City Centra 9 6:26 6:56 20:51.8
246 1785 Jonas McWilliams Wyandotte Roosevelt 9 6:23 6:55 20:51.9
247 1485 Josh Parker Rockford 12 6:15 6:57 20:52.0
248 493 Zach Diephouse Grand Haven 11 6:07 7:07 20:52.1
249 52 William Lee Ann Arbor Skyline 12 6:08 7:00 20:52.1
250 862 Graham Sereneo Huntington North 9 6:17 6:56 20:53.8
251 1588 Zach Huber Temperance Bedford 9 6:15 6:58 20:55.2
252 694 Jeremey Robbins Hartland 12 6:14 6:54 20:55.5
253 48 Adarsh Ghosh Ann Arbor Skyline 12 6:25 6:57 20:56.5
254 1768 Jake Bruzka Wyandotte Roosevelt 9 6:25 7:05 20:57.0
255 607 Drake Jaglowski Grandville 10 6:05 7:15 20:57.9
256 127 Jesse Sum Battle Creek Lakevie 12 6:32 6:41 20:58.4
257 765 Michael Kramer Howell 11 6:31 6:56 20:58.5
258 1392 Ian Otto Portage Northern 9 6:31 7:01 21:00.4
259 1389 Kyle Milka Portage Northern 10 6:29 7:08 21:00.6
260 738 Jacob McGill Holt 12 6:44 6:57 21:03.5
261 553 Ian Ayers Grand Ledge 9 6:37 6:58 21:04.4
262 686 Eric Mundinger Hartland 9 6:20 7:04 21:05.0
263 1669 Shaine Kearney Traverse City Centra 9 6:42 6:58 21:06.1
264 210 Josh Seager Brownstown Woodhaven 11 6:19 7:03 21:09.2
265 599 Joe Dubois Grandville 9 6:33 7:04 21:09.9
266 1653 Nick Barger Traverse City Centra 9 6:36 7:07 21:11.5
267 1278 Cale Schafer Pinckney 12 6:30 6:56 21:11.6
268 1339 Ben Alburtus Portage Central 10 6:18 7:04 21:11.8
269 559 Sam Konkoly Grand Ledge 12 6:34 7:00 21:11.8
270 119 Ethan Parr Battle Creek Lakevie 9 6:38 7:05 21:12.7
271 619 Jake Sinclair Grandville 12 6:19 7:04 21:12.9
272 1468 Ian Guswiler Rockford 9 6:32 7:08 21:13.1
273 761 Mike Durand Howell 10 6:25 6:55 21:15.2
274 825 Derek Stache Hudsonville 12 6:32 7:03 21:15.5
275 1484 Jeremy Ortiz-Ellis Rockford 10 6:37 7:03 21:16.8
276 1478 Karson Konkle Rockford 11 6:29 7:09 21:16.9
277 341 Mark Kanipe Dexter 9 6:40 7:01 21:17.3
278 1252 Ryan Boyes Pinckney 10 6:09 7:12 21:19.3
279 1687 Nate Reicha Traverse City Centra 10 6:16 7:10 21:20.4
280 516 Merrick Richardson Grand Haven 9 6:33 7:09 21:21.2
281 12 Zach Fogel Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 6:22 7:08 21:21.4
282 1670 Caleb Kelly Traverse City Centra 12 6:32 7:06 21:22.0
283 350 Justin Skiver Dexter 10 6:42 6:59 21:22.6
284 1471 Ian Harman Rockford 10 6:32 7:13 21:23.1
285 265 Luke Gaansvoort Caledonia 11 6:58 7:05 21:23.8
286 1503 Will Zimmerman Rockford 10 6:42 7:09 21:24.8
287 376 Seth Adams East Kentwood 10 6:20 7:02 21:25.7
288 391 Thomas Preston East Kentwood 11 6:41 7:14 21:27.0
289 603 Drew Grimm Grandville 11 5:59 7:16 21:30.2
290 271 Eric Lectka Caledonia 11 6:21 7:18 21:30.9
291 1017 John Bradtke Mattawan 10 6:49 7:03 21:31.0
292 1024 Drew Lemons Mattawan 12 6:49 7:03 21:31.2
293 1487 Jacob Pilarski Rockford 9 6:38 7:06 21:32.5
294 1738 Sam Elmi Traverse City West 9 6:24 7:03 21:32.5
295 936 Spencer Hively Kalamazoo Central 11 6:36 7:09 21:32.6
296 935 Cooper Hively Kalamazoo Central 9 6:46 6:59 21:33.8
297 859 Alex Overby Huntington North 11 6:12 7:20 21:34.2
298 344 Zach McKenzie Dexter 9 6:45 6:56 21:34.9
299 868 Logan Worsham Huntington North 9 5:46 7:21 21:34.9
300 1378 Noah Aleman Portage Northern 9 6:25 7:07 21:35.3
301 1056 Tommy Brandys Monroe 9 6:30 7:19 21:36.5
302 204 James Liakos Brownstown Woodhaven 11 6:18 7:21 21:38.5
303 513 Michael Perry Grand Haven 11 6:21 7:13 21:38.8
304 274 Bobby Montney Caledonia 12 6:22 7:13 21:38.9
305 1088 James Crocker Muskegon 10 6:39 7:22 21:39.9
306 1188 Nathan McCardel Okemos 10 6:23 7:13 21:40.7
307 826 Matt Stone Hudsonville 11 6:22 7:20 21:42.3
308 684 John Moraitis Hartland 9 6:46 7:11 21:42.7
309 680 Santino Mattioli Hartland 10 6:43 7:08 21:43.2
310 1344 Zack Junger Portage Central 11 6:13 7:38 21:43.4
311 421 Sam Oostendorp Forest Hills Central 11 6:31 7:20 21:44.2
312 1021 Justin Hodges Mattawan 9 6:49 7:15 21:45.4
313 1770 Sean Chrislip Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 6:29 7:16 21:46.7
314 349 Al Shoopman Dexter 9 6:32 7:11 21:46.7
315 509 Tiogo Laranja Grand Haven 9 6:25 7:26 21:48.5
316 685 Joe Moskaitis Hartland 11 6:24 7:20 21:49.2
317 24 Stone Mathers Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 6:45 7:12 21:49.9
318 732 Chris Hefty Holt 12 6:43 7:20 21:49.9
319 940 Dan Kuneli Kalamazoo Central 10 6:46 7:07 21:51.9
320 348 Peter Sculli Dexter 9 6:49 7:19 21:52.5
321 695 Colin Roedel Hartland 9 6:49 7:26 21:53.2
322 1025 Scott Lenkart Mattawan 9 6:52 7:12 21:54.6
323 106 Tyler Benjamin Battle Creek Lakevie 12 6:48 7:25 21:54.9
324 102 Alex Babineau Battle Creek Lakevie 10 6:31 7:19 21:58.1
325 284 Craig Southerton Caledonia 9 6:26 7:17 21:59.1
326 270 John Leark Caledonia 10 6:34 7:20 22:01.1
327 1734 Tim Brownell Traverse City West 10 6:30 7:15 22:01.2
328 960 Julian Borst Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 6:41 7:24 22:03.0
329 819 Cameron Rozema Hudsonville 10 6:32 7:04 22:05.1
330 1783 Tommy Martin Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 6:45 7:24 22:05.3
331 1497 Derek Syrba Rockford 9 6:59 7:21 22:07.7
332 1383 Dylan Gonda Portage Northern 10 6:40 7:18 22:07.8
333 394 Huy Truong East Kentwood 9 6:47 7:32 22:08.7
334 687 Matt Murphy Hartland 9 6:55 7:16 22:09.1
335 802 Mitch Cornn Hudsonville 11 6:48 7:27 22:11.4
336 275 Joey Montney Caledonia 12 6:30 7:26 22:13.3
337 616 Matt Porter Grandville 9 6:41 7:36 22:13.7
338 1492 Chris Selasky Rockford 9 6:51 7:26 22:13.9
339 1173 Patrick Floyd Okemos 9 6:44 7:35 22:14.1
340 1658 Peter Colombo Traverse City Centra 9 6:47 7:26 22:16.3
341 491 Noah Cleghorn Grand Haven 9 6:47 7:32 22:18.4
342 1681 Riley McKoewn Traverse City Centra 9 6:59 7:25 22:19.8
343 1657 Eddie Cater Traverse City Centra 9 6:51 7:28 22:20.3
344 276 Billy Newhof Caledonia 11 6:47 7:12 22:20.8
345 423 Tyler Quinn Forest Hills Central 11 6:57 7:32 22:20.8
346 120 Ross Pennnock Battle Creek Lakevie 11 6:54 7:38 22:21.6
347 1495 Kenan Swihart Rockford 10 6:45 7:41 22:21.6
348 1356 Andrew Xu Portage Central 12 6:28 7:29 22:23.1
349 412 Morgan Burke Forest Hills Central 11 6:44 7:46 22:24.7
350 1482 Alex Markules Rockford 9 7:02 7:30 22:24.9
351 598 Jake Drost Grandville 12 6:40 7:31 22:25.8
352 570 Chris Teahan Grand Ledge 9 6:52 7:22 22:27.4
353 381 David Conti East Kentwood 10 6:58 7:27 22:27.9
354 1462 Tyler Dykstra Rockford 11 7:08 7:31 22:30.6
355 833 Kyle Warren Hudsonville 9 6:59 7:28 22:30.7
356 733 William Hensler Holt 12 6:56 7:35 22:30.8
357 832 Roger Veldman Hudsonville 9 6:43 7:29 22:31.5
358 852 Luke Juillerat Huntington North 9 6:51 7:43 22:32.4
359 723 Tyler Bigelow Holt 9 6:51 7:29 22:34.8
360 282 Nick Scholl Caledonia 9 6:48 7:28 22:35.5
361 736 Patrick Johnson Holt 9 7:04 7:29 22:35.7
362 1660 Clay Darling Traverse City Centra 9 7:00 7:28 22:37.1
363 604 Brad Heintzelman Grandville 10 6:29 7:45 22:37.7
364 1686 Elliott Petty Traverse City Centra 9 6:59 7:34 22:37.8
365 807 Mitch Garcia Hudsonville 11 6:43 7:27 22:38.4
366 816 Brent McMillan Hudsonville 11 7:11 7:37 22:38.5
367 1582 Brandon Chick Temperance Bedford 12 6:39 7:34 22:39.1
368 1599 Spencer Sullivan Temperance Bedford 9 6:47 7:35 22:39.9
369 1020 Nate Frazier Mattawan 9 7:14 7:41 22:39.9
370 105 George Beckerrust Battle Creek Lakevie 9 6:55 7:37 22:40.9
371 1456 Nick Clark Rockford 10 7:03 7:35 22:41.9
372 869 Ian Yaste Huntington North 10 6:41 7:42 22:43.5
373 1672 Valentin Kluesener Traverse City Centra 12 7:11 7:46 22:44.3
374 411 Kevan Barissi Forest Hills Central 10 6:44 7:47 22:45.4
375 29 Mario Roh Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 6:34 7:38 22:45.8
376 7 Jerry Chen Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 7:00 7:31 22:46.1
377 207 Alex Rodriguez Brownstown Woodhaven 10 6:43 7:45 22:54.0
378 609 Nate Koster Grandville 11 6:42 7:33 22:55.6
379 964 Jonathan Morabito Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 6:37 7:44 22:59.2
380 1662 Vincent Ellul Traverse City Centra 10 7:00 7:35 23:00.5
381 608 Ryan Kalsbeek Grandville 12 6:43 7:39 23:04.1
382 568 Tyler Smith Grand Ledge 11 6:51 7:35 23:04.3
383 668 Noah Diroff Hartland 9 7:04 7:43 23:04.3
384 817 Sam Morris Hudsonville 9 7:05 7:48 23:04.5
385 1673 Matt Lautner Traverse City Centra 9 6:55 7:50 23:05.5
386 1353 Charlie Wood Portage Central 9 7:20 7:39 23:05.6
387 818 Nate Neuman Hudsonville 12 6:53 7:39 23:07.3
388 1095 Dillan Siwicke Muskegon 12 6:52 7:39 23:08.2
389 1037 Nico Vergara Mattawan 11 7:14 7:45 23:08.8
390 682 Mitchell McKay Hartland 10 6:54 7:44 23:09.7
391 347 Stephen Robards Dexter 9 7:07 7:48 23:10.2
392 1788 Divon Robinson Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 6:31 7:59 23:10.7
393 1089 Thomas Goedert Muskegon 12 7:17 7:42 23:15.1
394 698 Mitchell Walker Hartland 9 7:02 7:47 23:15.1
395 624 Bryce Thompson Grandville 9 7:10 7:50 23:17.9
396 15 Jackson Hall Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 7:01 7:51 23:28.5
397 1655 Ben Bradshaw Traverse City Centra 9 6:56 7:55 23:28.5
398 213 Brent Trapp Brownstown Woodhaven 12 6:58 7:51 23:29.7
399 699 Nick Zayan Hartland 10 7:09 7:58 23:35.5
400 740 Jacob Premer Holt 10 7:01 7:47 23:35.7
401 115 Greg Hudson Battle Creek Lakevie 10 6:46 7:46 23:36.8
402 674 Jacob Henri Hartland 11 7:07 7:57 23:40.9
403 864 Karl Sieberns Huntington North 10 7:15 8:00 23:42.4
404 1256 Nick Dicarlo Pinckney 11 6:40 7:57 23:44.3
405 1015 Collin Banghart Mattawan 12 7:02 8:00 23:54.2
406 839 Logan Boyer Huntington North 9 6:54 8:06 24:03.8
407 1018 Travis Buss Mattawan 12 7:18 8:15 24:07.1
408 1036 Jared Smith Mattawan 9 7:18 8:15 24:09.6
409 1063 Johnnie Moore Monroe 10 7:06 8:13 24:11.3
410 1064 Jacob Nelson Monroe 10 7:06 8:14 24:11.4
411 266 Isaac Gilliam Caledonia 12 6:52 8:15 24:13.9
412 108 Alex Bualteng Battle Creek Lakevie 12 7:56 8:09 24:15.0
413 1273 Mitchell Patalon Pinckney 9 6:39 8:02 24:19.1
414 1054 Rand Boudrie Monroe 9 7:15 8:21 24:20.1
415 527 Alex Van Oordt Grand Haven 9 7:19 8:15 24:33.1
416 965 Graham Newman Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 7:31 8:16 24:36.0
417 197 Kyle Crenshaw Brownstown Woodhaven 9 7:24 7:49 24:41.8
418 1268 Anthony Marcich Pinckney 9 7:10 8:26 24:55.2
419 128 Adam Tsuchiyama Battle Creek Lakevie 12 7:48 8:18 25:00.2
420 1668 Jack Hawley Traverse City Centra 9 7:11 8:27 25:04.4
421 1341 Michael Englmaier Portage Central 10 7:23 8:07 25:26.3
422 1062 Justin McDonagh Monroe 9 7:21 8:26 25:42.2
423 933 Peter Hamann Kalamazoo Central 9 7:48 8:50 25:45.5
424 677 Alex Kaumeheiwa Hartland 10 7:09 9:01 25:47.2
425 943 Mitch Taber Kalamazoo Central 9 8:02 8:49 26:08.1
426 1652 Peter Andreasson Traverse City Centra 9 7:27 8:46 26:11.1
427 114 Matt Huang Battle Creek Lakevie 12 7:57 9:18 26:55.0
428 1251 Sven Adriaens Pinckney 9 7:47 9:03 27:02.7
429 215 Nick Watroba Brownstown Woodhaven 11 8:26 9:20 27:55.2
430 1778 Andy June Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 7:58 8:58 28:05.3
431 1780 Kevin Koberg Wyandotte Roosevelt 9 7:58 9:41 28:23.3
432 395 Paul Tu East Kentwood 9 7:54 9:52 28:33.8
433 351 Alec Smerage Dexter 9 7:47 9:01 28:52.3
434 203 Mason Kolmetz Brownstown Woodhaven 9 8:32 9:57 30:07.6
435 1779 Casey Koberg Wyandotte Roosevelt 9 9:06 10:47 33:13.2
436 196 Patrick Collins Brownstown Woodhaven 12 11:35 13:05 37:26.5
437 1059 Kurt Geishart Monroe 9 11:36 13:05 37:32.1
2011 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2011
GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 1 JUNIOR VARSITY - MENS
FRESHMEN ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 10 Cam McAuliffe Traverse City Centra 9 17:39 5:41
2 13 Kevin Hall Saline 9 17:47 5:44
3 28 Donavan Brazier Kenowa Hills 9 18:07 5:50
4 30 Mitch Switzer Rockford 9 18:09 5:51
5 31 Spencer Schulte Traverse City Centra 9 18:13 5:52
6 38 Jake Roncka Grandville 9 18:19 5:54
7 39 Jacob Johnson Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 18:21 5:55
8 42 Nick Johnson Grand Haven 9 18:23 5:55
9 45 Nate Schipper Hudsonville 9 18:27 5:57
10 47 Luke Rotarius Hartland 9 18:29 5:57
11 49 Camden Bertucci Grand Haven 9 18:31 5:58
12 53 Luke Bottomley Dexter 9 18:37 6:00
13 58 Mitchell Parsons Grandville 9 18:43 6:02
14 61 Ben Nicholas Dexter 9 18:44 6:02
15 63 Charles Vansumeren Okemos 9 18:45 6:03
16 70 Colin Reichenbach Rockford 9 18:50 6:04
17 79 Josh Weinmann Hudsonville 9 19:01 6:08
18 81 Sam Lewis Rockford 9 19:02 6:08
19 85 Jimmy Seekamp Traverse City West 9 19:05 6:09
20 86 Casey Hanson Dexter 9 19:06 6:09
21 92 Dylan Vetter East Kentwood 9 19:11 6:11
22 96 Brian Stubelt Portage Central 9 19:13 6:12
23 104 Brent Petersen Grand Haven 9 19:19 6:14
24 107 Dakota Gerard Kenowa Hills 9 19:23 6:15
25 108 Mark Danks Holt 9 19:24 6:15
26 109 Will Jibson Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 19:25 6:15
27 111 Josef Molnar Temperance Bedford 9 19:27 6:16
28 112 Ethan Schutter Hudsonville 9 19:27 6:16
29 119 Austin Lange Huntington North 9 19:34 6:18
30 120 Marius Vanderhoff Portage Northern 9 19:34 6:18
31 124 Dario Potter Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 19:36 6:19
32 129 Tyler Brown Huntington North 9 19:38 6:20
33 132 Kyler McVoy Huntington North 9 19:42 6:21
34 134 Andrew Stembaugh Rockford 9 19:43 6:21
35 135 Thomas Anderson Hartland 9 19:43 6:21
36 138 John Miles Grand Haven 9 19:45 6:22
37 139 Kavi Kulkarni Dexter 9 19:45 6:22
38 142 Paul Burke Rockford 9 19:46 6:22
39 148 Garrett McPeek Brighton 9 19:48 6:23
40 149 Garett Smith Hudsonville 9 19:49 6:23
41 150 Connor Green East Kentwood 9 19:49 6:23
42 157 Nick Hartstang Pinckney 9 19:53 6:24
43 160 Geoff Borchhardt Dexter 9 19:55 6:25
44 165 Chase Schweyer Pinckney 9 19:58 6:26
45 170 Adam Hudson Howell 9 20:00 6:27
46 176 Logan Dickinson Hudsonville 9 20:07 6:29
47 179 Connor Johnson Rockford 9 20:07 6:29
48 185 Rem Vermeulen Dexter 9 20:12 6:31
49 190 Peyton Stimac Dexter 9 20:16 6:32
50 193 Zach Crewes Traverse City West 9 20:17 6:32
51 197 Gabe Nulsen Pinckney 9 20:20 6:33
52 200 Sean O'Connor Howell 9 20:22 6:34
53 205 Shea Cole Grandville 9 20:29 6:36
54 206 Nicholas Liu Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 20:29 6:36
55 208 Cody Schroeder Mattawan 9 20:32 6:37
56 211 Blake Beyer Traverse City Centra 9 20:33 6:37
57 212 Steve Salgat Traverse City West 9 20:33 6:37
58 215 Ben Parsell Rockford 9 20:34 6:38
59 216 William Yang Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 20:35 6:38
60 217 Charlie Bartosiewicz Kenowa Hills 9 20:36 6:38
61 219 Matt Hunt Huntington North 9 20:37 6:39
62 224 Joey Krohn Rockford 9 20:40 6:39
63 226 Tyler Sepanik Traverse City Centra 9 20:42 6:40
64 228 Brandon Rose Battle Creek Lakevie 9 20:43 6:40
65 231 Matthew Lezon Temperance Bedford 9 20:45 6:41
66 232 Jamont Young-Davis East Kentwood 9 20:45 6:41
67 245 Charlie Kesner Traverse City Centra 9 20:52 6:43
68 246 Jonas McWilliams Wyandotte Roosevelt 9 20:52 6:43
69 250 Graham Sereneo Huntington North 9 20:54 6:44
70 251 Zach Huber Temperance Bedford 9 20:56 6:44
71 254 Jake Bruzka Wyandotte Roosevelt 9 20:57 6:45
72 258 Ian Otto Portage Northern 9 21:01 6:46
73 261 Ian Ayers Grand Ledge 9 21:05 6:47
74 262 Eric Mundinger Hartland 9 21:05 6:48
75 263 Shaine Kearney Traverse City Centra 9 21:07 6:48
76 265 Joe Dubois Grandville 9 21:10 6:49
77 266 Nick Barger Traverse City Centra 9 21:12 6:50
78 270 Ethan Parr Battle Creek Lakevie 9 21:13 6:50
79 272 Ian Guswiler Rockford 9 21:14 6:50
80 277 Mark Kanipe Dexter 9 21:18 6:52
81 280 Merrick Richardson Grand Haven 9 21:22 6:53
82 293 Jacob Pilarski Rockford 9 21:33 6:56
83 294 Sam Elmi Traverse City West 9 21:33 6:57
84 296 Cooper Hively Kalamazoo Central 9 21:34 6:57
85 298 Zach McKenzie Dexter 9 21:35 6:57
86 299 Logan Worsham Huntington North 9 21:35 6:57
87 300 Noah Aleman Portage Northern 9 21:36 6:57
88 301 Tommy Brandys Monroe 9 21:37 6:58
89 308 John Moraitis Hartland 9 21:43 7:00
90 312 Justin Hodges Mattawan 9 21:46 7:01
91 314 Al Shoopman Dexter 9 21:47 7:01
92 315 Tiogo Laranja Grand Haven 9 21:49 7:02
93 317 Stone Mathers Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 21:50 7:02
94 320 Peter Sculli Dexter 9 21:53 7:03
95 321 Colin Roedel Hartland 9 21:54 7:03
96 322 Scott Lenkart Mattawan 9 21:55 7:04
97 325 Craig Southerton Caledonia 9 22:00 7:05
98 328 Julian Borst Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 22:03 7:06
99 331 Derek Syrba Rockford 9 22:08 7:08
100 333 Huy Truong East Kentwood 9 22:09 7:08
101 334 Matt Murphy Hartland 9 22:10 7:08
102 337 Matt Porter Grandville 9 22:14 7:10
103 338 Chris Selasky Rockford 9 22:14 7:10
104 339 Patrick Floyd Okemos 9 22:15 7:10
105 340 Peter Colombo Traverse City Centra 9 22:17 7:11
106 341 Noah Cleghorn Grand Haven 9 22:19 7:11
107 342 Riley McKoewn Traverse City Centra 9 22:20 7:12
108 343 Eddie Cater Traverse City Centra 9 22:21 7:12
109 350 Alex Markules Rockford 9 22:25 7:13
110 352 Chris Teahan Grand Ledge 9 22:28 7:14
111 355 Kyle Warren Hudsonville 9 22:31 7:15
112 357 Roger Veldman Hudsonville 9 22:32 7:15
113 358 Luke Juillerat Huntington North 9 22:33 7:16
114 359 Tyler Bigelow Holt 9 22:35 7:17
115 360 Nick Scholl Caledonia 9 22:36 7:17
116 361 Patrick Johnson Holt 9 22:36 7:17
117 362 Clay Darling Traverse City Centra 9 22:38 7:17
118 364 Elliott Petty Traverse City Centra 9 22:38 7:18
119 368 Spencer Sullivan Temperance Bedford 9 22:40 7:18
120 369 Nate Frazier Mattawan 9 22:40 7:18
121 370 George Beckerrust Battle Creek Lakevie 9 22:41 7:18
122 376 Jerry Chen Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 22:47 7:20
123 379 Jonathan Morabito Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 23:00 7:24
124 383 Noah Diroff Hartland 9 23:05 7:26
125 384 Sam Morris Hudsonville 9 23:05 7:26
126 385 Matt Lautner Traverse City Centra 9 23:06 7:26
127 386 Charlie Wood Portage Central 9 23:06 7:26
128 391 Stephen Robards Dexter 9 23:11 7:28
129 394 Mitchell Walker Hartland 9 23:16 7:30
130 395 Bryce Thompson Grandville 9 23:18 7:30
131 396 Jackson Hall Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 23:29 7:34
132 397 Ben Bradshaw Traverse City Centra 9 23:29 7:34
133 406 Logan Boyer Huntington North 9 24:04 7:45
134 408 Jared Smith Mattawan 9 24:10 7:47
135 413 Mitchell Patalon Pinckney 9 24:20 7:50
136 414 Rand Boudrie Monroe 9 24:21 7:50
137 415 Alex Van Oordt Grand Haven 9 24:34 7:55
138 416 Graham Newman Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 24:36 7:56
139 417 Kyle Crenshaw Brownstown Woodhaven 9 24:42 7:57
140 418 Anthony Marcich Pinckney 9 24:56 8:02
141 420 Jack Hawley Traverse City Centra 9 25:05 8:05
142 422 Justin McDonagh Monroe 9 25:43 8:17
143 423 Peter Hamann Kalamazoo Central 9 25:46 8:18
144 425 Mitch Taber Kalamazoo Central 9 26:09 8:25
145 426 Peter Andreasson Traverse City Centra 9 26:12 8:26
146 428 Sven Adriaens Pinckney 9 27:03 8:43
147 431 Kevin Koberg Wyandotte Roosevelt 9 28:24 9:09
148 432 Paul Tu East Kentwood 9 28:34 9:12
149 433 Alec Smerage Dexter 9 28:53 9:18
150 434 Mason Kolmetz Brownstown Woodhaven 9 30:08 9:42
151 435 Casey Koberg Wyandotte Roosevelt 9 33:14 10:42
152 437 Kurt Geishart Monroe 9 37:33 12:05
SOPHOMORES ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 15 Sean Dew Saline 10 17:55 5:46
2 17 Blake Harrity Brighton 10 17:57 5:47
3 20 John Dolsen Saline 10 18:00 5:48
4 29 Tyler Benore Temperance Bedford 10 18:07 5:50
5 33 Ryne Weisenberger Pinckney 10 18:15 5:53
6 35 Matthew Auvenshine Hartland 10 18:15 5:53
7 43 Tyler Smar Pinckney 10 18:25 5:56
8 51 Matt Albano Rockford 10 18:36 5:59
9 56 Isaac Harris Pinckney 10 18:40 6:01
10 65 Danny May Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 18:47 6:03
11 71 Jack Wyatt Rockford 10 18:53 6:05
12 75 John Nocella Temperance Bedford 10 18:57 6:06
13 76 Ben Rowley Pinckney 10 18:57 6:06
14 80 Christian McAlvey Okemos 10 19:01 6:08
15 82 Jacob Norton Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 19:03 6:08
16 83 Ancel Kalakailo Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 19:03 6:08
17 84 Zach Hulliberger Holt 10 19:04 6:09
18 88 Harrison Pluta Portage Central 10 19:08 6:10
19 91 Brad Fischer Rockford 10 19:10 6:11
20 93 Kyle Harkema Holt 10 19:11 6:11
21 94 Aidan Grabill Grandville 10 19:12 6:11
22 101 Marco Morcote Traverse City Centra 10 19:17 6:13
23 115 Hayden Croff Traverse City West 10 19:31 6:17
24 116 Alex Huige Pinckney 10 19:31 6:17
25 121 Jonah Zimmerman Hudsonville 10 19:34 6:18
26 125 Justin Lizotte Howell 10 19:36 6:19
27 127 Christopher Pryslak Howell 10 19:38 6:19
28 137 Justin Meuser Rockford 10 19:44 6:21
29 140 Ryan Hoover Portage Northern 10 19:46 6:22
30 143 Brett Slagh Grandville 10 19:46 6:22
31 151 Spencer Keating Rockford 10 19:50 6:23
32 152 Jim Reder Portage Central 10 19:51 6:24
33 154 James Oh Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 19:51 6:24
34 156 John Bajorek Brownstown Woodhaven 10 19:52 6:24
35 159 Mitchell Symes Portage Northern 10 19:54 6:25
36 162 Wes MacRitchie Pinckney 10 19:56 6:25
37 164 Eric Reddick Okemos 10 19:57 6:26
38 166 Ryan Hulbert Mattawan 10 19:58 6:26
39 169 Chase Duvall Temperance Bedford 10 20:00 6:27
40 173 Kevin Tocco Brownstown Woodhaven 10 20:03 6:28
41 177 Harrison Lange Grand Haven 10 20:07 6:29
42 178 Nicholas Lamb Howell 10 20:07 6:29
43 180 Jason Walburg Rockford 10 20:07 6:29
44 181 Jacob Anderson Forest Hills Central 10 20:08 6:29
45 186 Spencer Churchill Caledonia 10 20:13 6:31
46 194 Paul Sullivan Traverse City West 10 20:19 6:33
47 199 Douglas Weathers Mattawan 10 20:21 6:33
48 202 Jake Johnson Pinckney 10 20:26 6:35
49 204 Cameron Schantz Hudsonville 10 20:29 6:36
50 213 Alonzo Sims Kalamazoo Central 10 20:34 6:38
51 220 Tristan Schafer Pinckney 10 20:37 6:39
52 225 Caleb Holmberg Grand Haven 10 20:41 6:40
53 233 Collin Wesco Huntington North 10 20:45 6:41
54 235 Jack Johnson Temperance Bedford 10 20:46 6:41
55 238 Fernando Marquez Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 20:48 6:42
56 239 Alec Lounds Grand Ledge 10 20:48 6:42
57 240 Austin Bessinger Grand Haven 10 20:48 6:42
58 242 Shane Doane Caledonia 10 20:49 6:42
59 243 Forrest Lewellan Traverse City Centra 10 20:50 6:43
60 244 Curtis Campbell Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 20:51 6:43
61 255 Drake Jaglowski Grandville 10 20:58 6:45
62 259 Kyle Milka Portage Northern 10 21:01 6:46
63 268 Ben Alburtus Portage Central 10 21:12 6:50
64 273 Mike Durand Howell 10 21:16 6:51
65 275 Jeremy Ortiz-Ellis Rockford 10 21:17 6:51
66 278 Ryan Boyes Pinckney 10 21:20 6:52
67 279 Nate Reicha Traverse City Centra 10 21:21 6:53
68 283 Justin Skiver Dexter 10 21:23 6:53
69 284 Ian Harman Rockford 10 21:24 6:53
70 286 Will Zimmerman Rockford 10 21:25 6:54
71 287 Seth Adams East Kentwood 10 21:26 6:54
72 291 John Bradtke Mattawan 10 21:31 6:56
73 305 James Crocker Muskegon 10 21:40 6:59
74 306 Nathan McCardel Okemos 10 21:41 6:59
75 309 Santino Mattioli Hartland 10 21:44 7:00
76 313 Sean Chrislip Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 21:47 7:01
77 319 Dan Kuneli Kalamazoo Central 10 21:52 7:03
78 324 Alex Babineau Battle Creek Lakevie 10 21:59 7:05
79 326 John Leark Caledonia 10 22:02 7:06
80 327 Tim Brownell Traverse City West 10 22:02 7:06
81 329 Cameron Rozema Hudsonville 10 22:06 7:07
82 332 Dylan Gonda Portage Northern 10 22:08 7:08
83 347 Kenan Swihart Rockford 10 22:22 7:12
84 353 David Conti East Kentwood 10 22:28 7:14
85 363 Brad Heintzelman Grandville 10 22:38 7:17
86 371 Nick Clark Rockford 10 22:42 7:19
87 372 Ian Yaste Huntington North 10 22:44 7:19
88 374 Kevan Barissi Forest Hills Central 10 22:46 7:20
89 375 Mario Roh Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 22:46 7:20
90 377 Alex Rodriguez Brownstown Woodhaven 10 22:54 7:23
91 380 Vincent Ellul Traverse City Centra 10 23:01 7:25
92 390 Mitchell McKay Hartland 10 23:10 7:28
93 399 Nick Zayan Hartland 10 23:36 7:36
94 400 Jacob Premer Holt 10 23:36 7:36
95 401 Greg Hudson Battle Creek Lakevie 10 23:37 7:36
96 403 Karl Sieberns Huntington North 10 23:43 7:38
97 409 Johnnie Moore Monroe 10 24:12 7:48
98 410 Jacob Nelson Monroe 10 24:12 7:48
99 421 Michael Englmaier Portage Central 10 25:27 8:12
100 424 Alex Kaumeheiwa Hartland 10 25:48 8:18
JUNIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 1 Mike Hauke Dexter 11 16:57 5:28
2 2 Mark Cruickshank Rockford 11 17:08 5:31
3 5 Jesse Neal Hartland 11 17:25 5:37
4 7 Andrew Bruning Traverse City Centra 11 17:28 5:38
5 11 Brad Carruthers Dexter 11 17:40 5:42
6 12 Caleb Cuneo Rockford 11 17:42 5:42
7 18 Paul Chandler Saline 11 17:59 5:47
8 19 Cody Stuive Hudsonville 11 17:59 5:48
9 22 Riley McCune Saline 11 18:02 5:49
10 26 Tige Pennala Hartland 11 18:06 5:50
11 27 Dan Fonte Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 18:06 5:50
12 37 Robby Frakes Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 18:18 5:54
13 40 Tyler Aman Rockford 11 18:22 5:55
14 48 Dan Hagan Okemos 11 18:31 5:58
15 54 Grant Flanders Okemos 11 18:38 6:00
16 59 Drake Hullinger Caledonia 11 18:44 6:02
17 67 Patrick Dunn Saline 11 18:47 6:03
18 68 Paul Parks Pinckney 11 18:48 6:03
19 74 Ryan Fischer Caledonia 11 18:57 6:06
20 78 Braden Soss Temperance Bedford 11 18:59 6:07
21 87 Christian Ramirez Brownstown Woodhaven 11 19:06 6:09
22 89 Alex Farhadi Caledonia 11 19:08 6:10
23 97 Isaac Anderson Kalamazoo Central 11 19:15 6:12
24 99 Tyler Leach Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 19:17 6:13
25 100 Sean Pearce Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 19:17 6:13
26 102 Eli Stowers Grandville 11 19:17 6:13
27 106 Jarrod Tuinstra Hudsonville 11 19:23 6:15
28 114 Josh Olszewski Hartland 11 19:28 6:16
29 117 Kevin Stolarski Grand Haven 11 19:31 6:17
30 126 Aaron Hilsenbeck Temperance Bedford 11 19:37 6:19
31 131 Bryant Hepp Kalamazoo Central 11 19:42 6:21
32 133 Dillon Thompson Temperance Bedford 11 19:43 6:21
33 136 Bryan Vannamen Caledonia 11 19:43 6:21
34 141 Lucas Corona Traverse City Centra 11 19:46 6:22
35 144 Jon Wylie Pinckney 11 19:46 6:22
36 147 Tyler Green Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 19:48 6:23
37 155 Mike Donahue Huntington North 11 19:52 6:24
38 158 Sam Deyoung Hudsonville 11 19:53 6:24
39 168 Clay McNamara Grandville 11 19:59 6:26
40 174 Jeremy Kramer Hartland 11 20:04 6:28
41 183 Trent Feyen Caledonia 11 20:10 6:30
42 184 Zach McCord Grand Ledge 11 20:10 6:30
43 189 Jason Mais Portage Northern 11 20:15 6:32
44 195 Preston Zoellner Traverse City Centra 11 20:19 6:33
45 198 Clay Baker Huntington North 11 20:20 6:33
46 203 Ethan Young Caledonia 11 20:27 6:35
47 209 Andrew Laroche Hudsonville 11 20:32 6:37
48 222 Tim Dozier Mattawan 11 20:39 6:39
49 223 Trevor Byrd Kalamazoo Central 11 20:40 6:39
50 236 Luke Slagell Howell 11 20:47 6:42
51 248 Zach Diephouse Grand Haven 11 20:53 6:43
52 257 Michael Kramer Howell 11 20:59 6:46
53 264 Josh Seager Brownstown Woodhaven 11 21:10 6:49
54 276 Karson Konkle Rockford 11 21:17 6:51
55 281 Zach Fogel Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 21:22 6:53
56 285 Luke Gaansvoort Caledonia 11 21:24 6:54
57 288 Thomas Preston East Kentwood 11 21:27 6:55
58 289 Drew Grimm Grandville 11 21:31 6:56
59 290 Eric Lectka Caledonia 11 21:31 6:56
60 295 Spencer Hively Kalamazoo Central 11 21:33 6:57
61 297 Alex Overby Huntington North 11 21:35 6:57
62 302 James Liakos Brownstown Woodhaven 11 21:39 6:58
63 303 Michael Perry Grand Haven 11 21:39 6:59
64 307 Matt Stone Hudsonville 11 21:43 7:00
65 310 Zack Junger Portage Central 11 21:44 7:00
66 311 Sam Oostendorp Forest Hills Central 11 21:45 7:00
67 316 Joe Moskaitis Hartland 11 21:50 7:02
68 330 Tommy Martin Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 22:06 7:07
69 335 Mitch Cornn Hudsonville 11 22:12 7:09
70 344 Billy Newhof Caledonia 11 22:21 7:12
71 345 Tyler Quinn Forest Hills Central 11 22:21 7:12
72 346 Ross Pennnock Battle Creek Lakevie 11 22:22 7:12
73 349 Morgan Burke Forest Hills Central 11 22:25 7:13
74 354 Tyler Dykstra Rockford 11 22:31 7:15
75 365 Mitch Garcia Hudsonville 11 22:39 7:18
76 366 Brent McMillan Hudsonville 11 22:39 7:18
77 378 Nate Koster Grandville 11 22:56 7:23
78 382 Tyler Smith Grand Ledge 11 23:05 7:26
79 389 Nico Vergara Mattawan 11 23:09 7:27
80 392 Divon Robinson Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 23:11 7:28
81 402 Jacob Henri Hartland 11 23:41 7:38
82 404 Nick Dicarlo Pinckney 11 23:45 7:39
83 429 Nick Watroba Brownstown Woodhaven 11 27:56 9:00
84 430 Andy June Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 28:06 9:03
SENIORS ATHLETES
Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== == ======= =====
1 3 Jonathan Parker Saline 12 17:19 5:35
2 4 Matthew Dow Saline 12 17:20 5:35
3 6 Justin Henry Saline 12 17:27 5:37
4 8 James Crowley Saline 12 17:30 5:38
5 9 Connor Jewell Rockford 12 17:37 5:41
6 14 Connor Phelps Saline 12 17:50 5:45
7 16 Sam Schurkamp Grand Haven 12 17:57 5:47
8 21 Terrell McGee Saline 12 18:02 5:48
9 23 Alex Cramer Grand Haven 12 18:04 5:49
10 24 Ryan Boxeth Saline 12 18:05 5:50
11 25 Joe Friedli Traverse City Centra 12 18:05 5:50
12 32 Doug Halmi Rockford 12 18:14 5:52
13 34 Kevin Allport Saline 12 18:15 5:53
14 36 Ryan Meyers Grandville 12 18:16 5:53
15 41 Brandon Piotrzowski Grand Haven 12 18:23 5:55
16 44 Soren Rothgeber Grandville 12 18:27 5:57
17 46 Nick Empey Dexter 12 18:28 5:57
18 50 Darryn Taylor Pinckney 12 18:31 5:58
19 52 Kevin Leahy Traverse City Centra 12 18:37 6:00
20 55 David Batterson Holt 12 18:40 6:01
21 57 Eric Stephens Temperance Bedford 12 18:42 6:02
22 60 Drake Packard Howell 12 18:44 6:02
23 62 Jordan Rasico Holt 12 18:45 6:02
24 64 Aaron Plambeck Rockford 12 18:47 6:03
25 66 Thacker Hisey Caledonia 12 18:47 6:03
26 69 Taylor Berghuis Portage Northern 12 18:50 6:04
27 72 Austin Scogg Rockford 12 18:55 6:06
28 73 Christian Stone Traverse City Centra 12 18:56 6:06
29 77 Jacob Ackermann Caledonia 12 18:57 6:06
30 90 Stephen Doll Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 19:09 6:10
31 95 Alex Thomas Howell 12 19:13 6:11
32 98 Michael Kent Brownstown Woodhaven 12 19:15 6:12
33 103 Oubie Fahrni Traverse City Centra 12 19:19 6:13
34 105 Brandon Benore Temperance Bedford 12 19:23 6:15
35 110 Paxton Jameson Portage Central 12 19:26 6:16
36 113 Kevin Cowell Rockford 12 19:27 6:16
37 118 Max Smith Caledonia 12 19:33 6:18
38 122 Austin Shipley Huntington North 12 19:35 6:18
39 123 Zachary Trudell East Kentwood 12 19:35 6:19
40 128 Tristan Worthington Traverse City Centra 12 19:38 6:20
41 130 Kyle Misak Mattawan 12 19:40 6:20
42 145 Justin Davis Kenowa Hills 12 19:47 6:22
43 146 Adam Waggoner Traverse City Centra 12 19:47 6:22
44 153 Cody Scott Kenowa Hills 12 19:51 6:24
45 161 Devon Raether Howell 12 19:56 6:25
46 163 Robert Schultz Brownstown Woodhaven 12 19:56 6:25
47 167 Zac Whidby Dexter 12 19:58 6:26
48 171 Max Golden Traverse City Centra 12 20:01 6:27
49 172 Tobias Helmersen Portage Northern 12 20:01 6:27
50 175 Nick Freiburger Rockford 12 20:06 6:29
51 182 Aaron Zimmerman Temperance Bedford 12 20:09 6:29
52 187 Connor Smith Hudsonville 12 20:13 6:31
53 188 Steve Short Battle Creek Lakevie 12 20:14 6:31
54 191 Matt Dykstra Hudsonville 12 20:16 6:32
55 192 Mark Flamme Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 20:17 6:32
56 196 Payton McDonald East Kentwood 12 20:19 6:33
57 201 Nate Veldhof Hudsonville 12 20:23 6:34
58 207 Tom Vankuiken Forest Hills Central 12 20:29 6:36
59 210 John Ortlieb Portage Northern 12 20:33 6:37
60 214 Dan Kochan Okemos 12 20:34 6:38
61 218 Jack Sellers Grand Ledge 12 20:37 6:38
62 221 Richard Krout Ann Arbor Skyline 12 20:38 6:39
63 227 Scott Pelland Hartland 12 20:43 6:40
64 229 Kyle Walters Battle Creek Lakevie 12 20:43 6:41
65 230 Zac Toth Hudsonville 12 20:43 6:41
66 234 Ben Tiefenbach Traverse City Centra 12 20:46 6:41
67 237 Cameron Hansen Okemos 12 20:47 6:42
68 241 Stephen Vaughn Grandville 12 20:48 6:42
69 247 Josh Parker Rockford 12 20:52 6:43
70 249 William Lee Ann Arbor Skyline 12 20:53 6:44
71 252 Jeremey Robbins Hartland 12 20:56 6:45
72 253 Adarsh Ghosh Ann Arbor Skyline 12 20:57 6:45
73 256 Jesse Sum Battle Creek Lakevie 12 20:59 6:46
74 260 Jacob McGill Holt 12 21:04 6:47
75 267 Cale Schafer Pinckney 12 21:12 6:50
76 269 Sam Konkoly Grand Ledge 12 21:12 6:50
77 271 Jake Sinclair Grandville 12 21:13 6:50
78 274 Derek Stache Hudsonville 12 21:16 6:51
79 282 Caleb Kelly Traverse City Centra 12 21:22 6:53
80 292 Drew Lemons Mattawan 12 21:32 6:56
81 304 Bobby Montney Caledonia 12 21:39 6:59
82 318 Chris Hefty Holt 12 21:50 7:02
83 323 Tyler Benjamin Battle Creek Lakevie 12 21:55 7:04
84 336 Joey Montney Caledonia 12 22:14 7:10
85 348 Andrew Xu Portage Central 12 22:24 7:13
86 351 Jake Drost Grandville 12 22:26 7:14
87 356 William Hensler Holt 12 22:31 7:15
88 367 Brandon Chick Temperance Bedford 12 22:40 7:18
89 373 Valentin Kluesener Traverse City Centra 12 22:45 7:20
90 381 Ryan Kalsbeek Grandville 12 23:05 7:26
91 387 Nate Neuman Hudsonville 12 23:08 7:27
92 388 Dillan Siwicke Muskegon 12 23:09 7:27
93 393 Thomas Goedert Muskegon 12 23:16 7:30
94 398 Brent Trapp Brownstown Woodhaven 12 23:30 7:34
95 405 Collin Banghart Mattawan 12 23:55 7:42
96 407 Travis Buss Mattawan 12 24:08 7:46
97 411 Isaac Gilliam Caledonia 12 24:14 7:48
98 412 Alex Bualteng Battle Creek Lakevie 12 24:15 7:49
99 419 Adam Tsuchiyama Battle Creek Lakevie 12 25:01 8:03
100 427 Matt Huang Battle Creek Lakevie 12 26:55 8:40
101 436 Patrick Collins Brownstown Woodhaven 12 37:27 12:04
****** OPEN RACE ******
Place Bib# Name Age City Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== === ==================== ======= ======= =======
1 7600 Zach Ripley 23 GRAND RAPIDS 4:47 4:55 15:05.2
2 7555 Rick Cahoon 34 BLANCHARD 5:14 5:12 16:05.8
3 7629 Andy Yazzie 28 KENTWOOD 5:10 5:16 16:13.4
4 7672 Rick Bauer 32 HOLLAND 5:11 5:29 16:41.5
5 7628 John Lipa 36 LUDINGTON 5:23 5:41 17:06.1
6 7663 Jon Ornez 30 HOLLAND 5:13 5:49 17:30.2
7 7676 Christopher Pfahler 19 ST. JOSEPH 5:25 5:50 17:32.4
8 7662 Clinton Lawhorne 39 PERRY 5:37 5:46 17:48.3
9 7621 Jody Williford 40 PAW PAW 5:48 5:46 17:55.0
10 7642 JD Pepper 48 DANSVILLE 5:41 5:54 17:56.8
11 7677 Samuel Giestker 18 KALAMAZOO 5:47 5:59 18:12.3
12 7623 Steve Leland 36 KALAMAZOO 5:50 6:02 18:16.6
13 7606 Brian Tomanek 31 EAST LANSING 5:43 5:58 18:16.9
14 7658 Bryan Principe 23 KALAMAZOO 5:46 6:05 18:19.9
15 7583 Anthony Mattioli 18 FENTON 5:55 5:59 18:21.7
16 7575 Josh Holcomb 22 PORTAGE 5:47 6:04 18:29.4
17 7561 David Demulder 22 PORTAGE 5:51 6:03 18:31.8
18 7647 Aaron Kenemer 26 HUDSONVILLE 5:51 6:10 18:38.1
19 7681 Robert Schlinz 51 ALLENDALE 5:51 6:09 18:38.5
20 7616 Miles Ranke 18 HOLT 5:46 6:08 18:44.0
21 7646 Gerry Verwey 33 RAVENNA 5:51 6:11 18:46.3
22 7617 Jeremy Hepner 18 TROY 5:46 6:17 18:55.0
23 7563 David Dolsen 18 ANN ARBOR 5:51 6:20 18:55.6
24 7671 Kevin Anderson 26 SCHOOLCRAFT 5:53 6:21 18:57.5
25 7669 Dustin Steinberger 18 MENDON 6:00 6:19 18:57.7
26 7570 Carey Hammel 27 SHEPHERD 6:02 6:19 18:58.9
27 7652 Rob Hayden 40 BENZONIA 5:58 6:17 19:04.3
28 7673 Jerry Brown 53 ONEKAWA 6:15 6:18 19:16.5
29 7624 Nick Rendou 19 GOBLES 5:57 6:24 19:19.0
30 7611 jeremy wyatt 24 KALAMAZOO 5:37 6:33 19:20.4
31 7619 Nathan Burkhart 18 LESLIE 6:10 6:21 19:25.2
32 7618 Cody Mullins 18 JACKSON 6:10 6:23 19:27.6
33 7630 Robert Heppler 35 DOWAGIAC 6:05 6:27 19:29.6
34 7602 Emily Scothorn 21 HUDSONVILLE 6:18 6:16 19:30.4
35 7627 Jay Shillinger 42 LUDINGTON 6:15 6:28 19:40.0
36 7598 Eric Reidsma 49 WYOMING 6:16 6:27 19:46.4
37 7556 Tyler Chantrenne 18 WHITE PIGEON 6:17 6:48 20:13.4
38 7597 Jaime Rangel 14 WHITE PIGEON 6:17 6:37 20:16.9
39 7613 Brian Wiggins 19 COOPERSVILLE 6:06 6:41 20:19.3
40 7595 Walker Priest 13 SHEPHERD 6:21 6:34 20:22.6
41 7605 Paul Soper 48 GRAND RAPIDS 6:24 6:44 20:38.1
42 7659 Shane Campbell 20 AUGUSTA 6:16 6:51 20:40.8
43 7636 Jim Praeger 44 KALAMAZOO 6:32 6:51 20:49.0
44 7643 Joey Pepper 22 STOCKBRIDGE 6:19 7:04 20:56.3
45 7640 Blake Born 16 KALAMAZOO 6:35 7:02 21:00.5
46 7609 Courtney Volstromer 18 BATTLE CREEK 6:34 7:05 21:06.8
47 7596 Gretchen Rambadt 18 EAST LANSING 6:38 7:00 21:13.4
48 7661 Rob Nieto 31 PORTAGE 6:31 7:03 21:18.4
49 7648 Jill McEldowney 18 HORTON 6:46 7:01 21:19.5
50 7554 Dave Butler 44 RICHLAND 6:49 7:00 21:19.6
51 7584 Mark McLain 45 KALAMAZOO 6:40 7:05 21:21.3
52 7604 Evan Snyder 22 CHICAGO 6:44 7:00 21:24.9
53 7590 Michael Orwin 13 PORTAGE 6:38 7:09 21:39.9
54 7645 Brandon VanDusen 23 CASSOPOLIS 6:28 7:25 21:42.5
55 7622 Brian Van Eerden 46 WYOMING 6:59 7:11 21:49.3
56 7559 Kendra Cook 14 WOODHAVEN 6:51 7:14 21:54.2
57 7582 Spencer Marshall 14 BRIGHTON 7:09 7:19 22:01.1
58 7660 Patrick LaFleche 33 KALAMAZOO 6:42 7:17 22:01.5
59 7649 Matt Longjohn 40 PORTAGE 6:24 7:25 22:02.1
60 7591 Kevin parkins 22 ALLENDALE 7:16 7:10 22:09.3
61 7626 Tim Alvarado 16 THREE RIVERS 6:37 7:21 22:11.5
62 7639 Tim Meeker 46 MATTAWAN 6:54 7:30 22:28.7
63 7550 Lawrence Albano 49 ROCKFORD 7:23 7:17 22:33.0
64 7634 Robert Buchanan 47 PORTAGE 6:53 7:22 22:35.1
65 7651 Kevin Dietrich 49 LINDEN 7:17 7:22 22:38.2
66 7587 Nathan Morgan 13 BRIGHTON 7:09 7:19 22:44.1
67 7680 Randy Ritzema 58 TRAVERSE CITY 7:16 7:33 22:46.2
68 7656 Sarah Doneth 29 TRAVERSE CITY 7:18 7:37 22:54.9
69 7551 morris applebey 52 PORTAGE 6:50 7:21 22:56.7
70 7650 Rylan Lindgren 9 MESICLE 7:19 7:35 23:14.9
71 7620 Trey Taliaferro 18 JACKSON 6:57 7:47 23:24.0
72 7631 Darin Shater 49 PORTAGE 7:00 7:48 23:25.2
73 7599 Jan Reidsma 46 WYOMING 7:31 7:45 23:27.6
74 7614 Bob Smola 47 DECATUR 7:32 7:41 23:31.2
75 7674 Bonnie Brown 49 ONEKAWA 7:27 7:40 23:41.4
76 7610 Tom Wright 54 LINDEN 7:21 7:46 23:45.1
77 7588 Kote Obetts 20 COMSTOCK PARK 7:18 7:57 24:04.8
78 7572 Hannah Henson 12 BROWNSTOWN 7:39 7:59 24:15.4
79 7625 Mark Lewis 47 SOUTH HAVEN 7:46 8:06 24:16.1
80 7644 Jesse Schultz 13 TRUFANT 8:01 7:47 24:26.4
81 7667 Robert Boyers 43 WHITMORE LAKE 7:12 8:19 24:34.1
82 7552 Ruth Borst 50 KALAMAZOO 8:01 8:10 24:48.0
83 7585 Pete Mestelle 55 WHITE PIGEON 7:47 8:11 24:48.2
84 7655 Becky Jackson 27 ANN ARBOR 7:56 8:12 24:50.1
85 7580 Emily Knight 21 PORTAGE 7:59 8:08 24:50.5
86 7607 Leah Tundevold 25 PORTAGE 8:00 8:15 24:51.9
87 7666 Alan Kastrzewa 53 TRAVERSE CITY 7:41 8:11 24:56.2
88 7574 Karen Herdman 49 FENTON 7:49 8:10 24:56.5
89 7564 Kassy Eastman 18 HILLSDALE 7:38 8:22 25:08.4
90 7665 Scott Trapp 44 WOODHAVEN 7:50 8:13 25:15.3
91 7679 Richard Martinovich 57 KALAMAZOO 8:03 8:19 25:20.8
92 7594 Kevin Priest 40 SHEPHERD 7:56 8:24 25:26.3
93 7569 Taylor Hagen 17 WHITE PIGEON 7:48 8:38 25:39.1
94 7571 Denise Hartsough 53 KALAMAZOO 8:13 8:22 25:49.5
95 7678 Teddy Heiser 18 FENTON 7:46 8:41 25:53.1
96 7579 Danielle Knight 23 CHICAGO 8:12 8:35 26:06.3
97 7633 Matthew Hoop 8 JACKSON 7:58 8:30 26:08.4
98 7675 Hannah Holcomb 19 KALAMAZOO 7:55 8:37 26:09.3
99 7638 Hayden Durham 19 DELTON 7:55 8:37 26:09.5
100 7558 Dennis Conley 54 PORTAGE 8:14 8:38 26:12.0
101 7654 Kevin Scott 40 SCHOOLCRAFT 7:48 8:50 26:13.0
102 7653 Donna Cratzenburg-Scot 42 SCHOOLCRAFT 8:48 8:30 26:28.4
103 7566 Larry Ferguson 54 BRIDGMAN 8:01 8:45 26:30.3
104 7601 Catherine Salome 42 KALAMAZOO 8:09 8:49 26:46.1
105 7641 Klint Beck 47 SAND LAKE 7:57 9:02 26:57.7
106 7603 Marrissa Sheehy 17 HUDSONVILLE 8:07 9:18 27:18.2
107 7612 Donald Pratt III 44 COOPERSVILLE 27:22.3
108 7586 Todd Miller 21 PORTAGE 8:42 9:21 27:33.6
109 7578 Brooks Johnson 44 LUDINGTON 8:55 9:26 28:17.4
110 7668 Jacie Boyers 16 WHITMORE LAKE 8:23 9:50 29:00.3
111 7562 Michael Dennisuk 59 TRENTON 9:31 9:28 29:22.2
112 7608 Annalise Van Enk 13 SAND LAKE 9:12 10:00 30:04.9
113 7567 Cyndi Flood 14 STURGIS 9:38 10:19 30:18.2
114 7557 Alicia Clark 17 WHITE PIGEON 9:37 10:11 30:35.0
115 7635 David Nadziejka 65 KENTWOOD 9:15 10:06 30:38.3
116 7573 Jennifer Henson 41 BROWNSTOWN 10:20 10:01 30:44.4
117 7592 Stephen Penix 61 KALAMAZOO 9:54 10:25 31:47.7
118 7670 Randy Strawsine 46 WOODHAVEN 10:19 10:20 32:08.3
119 7568 Megan Flood 23 STURGIS 10:04 11:12 32:53.4
120 7657 Rodney Campbell 45 BATTLE CREEK 9:35 10:24 33:14.7
121 7577 Valerie Hyndman 52 AUGUSTA 10:01 11:10 33:40.3
122 7560 Michelle Cook 46 WOODHAVEN 11:35 11:14 34:57.4
123 7553 Janelle Braasch 37 PORTAGE 11:08 11:31 35:07.5
124 7632 Sarah Hoop 8 JACKSON 10:23 11:35 38:20.0
125 7576 Richard Hoop 43 JACKSON 10:23 11:35 38:20.5
126 7664 Gail Hardy 50 BROWNSTOWN TOWNSHIP 12:07 13:28 40:29.1
127 7565 Carolyn Everts 52 PORTAGE 13:39 13:06 41:28.1
128 7581 Jeannette Marshall 52 SCHOOLCRAFT 14:18 15:10 46:06.9
|